Yale Composite Schedule


August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
vs. Sacred Heart
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Minnesota
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 2-0
6
vs. Albany
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Boston College
Final
L, 3-0
7
vs. Hofstra
Final
L, 2-1
8
vs. Sacred Heart
Final
L, 3-2
9
at Sacred Heart
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Iona
Final
L, 2-1
10
11
12
vs. Harvard, Princeton
Final
2nd (32 pts.)

vs. Harvard, Princeton
Final
2nd (47 pts.)

at The Doc Gimmler
End of Day 1
1st (551)

at Cissie Leary Invitational
TBA

vs. Kansas
Final
L, 3-0

at Fairfield
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Western Ky.
Final
W, 2-0
13
vs. 42nd Harry Anderson Trophy
9:30 am EST

at 72nd Pine Trophy Sloop Intersectional
9:30 am EST

at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational (Southern Series #1)
9:30 am EST
Dropped

at Tony Deutsch Trophy
9:30 am EST

at The Doc Gimmler
Final
1st (823)

at Cissie Leary Invitational
TBA

vs. Penn State
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Quinnipiac
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Villanova
Final
W, 3-0
14
vs. 42nd Harry Anderson Trophy
9:30 am EST
2nd

at 72nd Pine Trophy Sloop Intersectional
9:30 am EST
3rd

at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational (Southern Series #1)
9:30 am EST
Dropped

at Tony Deutsch Trophy
10th Final

at Cissie Leary Invitational
TBA

vs. California
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Manhattan
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Rhode Island
Final
L, 1-0
15
16
vs. Saint Peter's
Final
W, 5-1
17
18
19
at Ivy Plus Invitational
TBA

at Hofstra
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Manhattan
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Cal St. Fullerton
Final
W, 3-1
20
at Iona Meet of Champions
12:00 p.m.

at Iona Meet of Champions
9:30 am

at 65th Nevins Trophy
9:00 am EST

at Hatch Brown Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Boston Harbor Invitational (Central Series #2)
9:30 am EST

at 19th Mrs. Hurst Bowl
9:30 am EST

at Ivy Plus Invitational
TBA

vs. UCLA
1:00 PM

vs. Lehigh
1:00 PM

at Harvard
1:00 PM

at Georgetown
7:00 PM
21
at 65th Nevins Trophy
9:00 am EST

at Hatch Brown Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Boston Harbor Invitational (Central Series #2)
9:30 am EST

at 19th Mrs. Hurst Bowl
9:30 am EST

at Ivy Plus Invitational
TBA

vs. New Hampshire
1:00 PM

vs. Central Connecticut State
3:30 PM

at Boston University
4:00 PM
22
at The Inverness Intercollegiate

23
at The Inverness Intercollegiate

24
25
26
at Penn Classic
TBA

at Quinnipiac
4:00 PM

at Brown
7:00 PM
27
at NEISA Men's Singlehanded Championship
9:30 am EST

at 32nd Hood Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Salt Pond Invitational (Southern Series #3)
9:30 am EST

at 45th President's Trophy Intersectional
9:30 am EST

at All-American Championship
TBA

at Penn Classic
TBA

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA

vs. Princeton
12:00 PM

vs. Army
1:00 PM

vs. Princeton
4:00 PM
28
at NEISA Men's Singlehanded Championship
9:30 am EST

at 32nd Hood Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Salt Pond Invitational (Southern Series #3)
9:30 am EST

at 45th President's Trophy Intersectional
9:30 am EST

at All-American Championship
TBA

at Penn Classic
TBA

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA

vs. Stanford
12:00 PM
29
at All-American Championship
TBA

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
30
at All-American Championship
TBA

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
7:00 PM
1
at All-American Championship
TBA

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
2
at All-American Championship
TBA

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
3
at All-American Championship
TBA

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA

at Harvard
7:00 PM
4
at Paul Short Invitational
2:00 p.m.

at Paul Short Invite
10:00 am

at Danmark Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Hewitt
9:30 am EST

at 11th Jesuit Open Inter-conference Regatta
9:00 am EST

at Olympians
9:30 am EST

at NEISA Women's Singlehanded Championship
9:30 am EST

vs. The Macdonald Cup


vs. Head of the Housatonic


at All-American Championship
TBA

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA

vs. Yale Shootout
TBA

at Cornell
12:00 PM

at Cornell
12:30 PM

at Harvard
4:00 PM

at Dartmouth
5:00 PM

at Harvard
7:00 PM

iCalendar RSS Feed