Yale Composite Schedule


September October 2012 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Danmark Trophy
Final
7th

at Mystic Lake Invitational


at Smith Trophy


at Jesuit Open
Final
12th

vs. Macdonald Cup
Final
1st (564)

at New England Women's Singlehanded Championship
Final
3rd, 4th, 6th

at Nittany Lion Invitational
Final
9th

at ITA All-American Championship Pre-Qualifying
TBA
1
at ITA All-American Championship Qualifying
TBA
2
at ITA All-American Championship Qualifying
TBA

at ITA All-American Championship Qualifying
TBA
3
at ITA All-American Championship Qualifying
TBA
4
5
6
vs. Head of the Housatonic
Final

vs. Head of the Housatonic


at New England Sloop Championship


at Moody Trophy
Day 1
5th

at Storm Trysail Big Boat Regatta
Day 1
7th

vs. Head of Housatonic


at Women's Navy Fall Intersectional
Final
2nd

at USTA Invitational
TBA

vs. Army
TBA
7
at New England Sloop Championship
Final
1st

at Moody Trophy
Final
5th

at Storm Trysail Big Boat Regatta
Final
5th

at New England Championships
Final
6th (218 pts.)

at Women's Navy Fall Intersectional
Final
2nd

at USTA Invitational
TBA

vs. Army
TBA
8
at Lady Pirate Intercollegiate
End of Day One
10th

at USTA Invitational
TBA
9
at Lady Pirate Intercollegiate
Final
10th
10
11
12
at Wisconsin Invitational
Final
13th (469 pts.)
13
at Navy Fall Invitational
Day 1
2nd

at Captain Hurst Bowl
Day 1
18th

at Great Herring Pond Open


at The Big Five
End of Day One
T-1st

vs. Yale Women's Intersectional
End of Day 1
2nd
14
at Navy Fall Invitational
Final
5th

at Captain Hurst Bowl
Final
18th

at Great Herring Pond Open


at The Big Five
Final
7th

vs. Yale Women's Intersectional
Final
2nd
15
16
17
18
19
at CCSU Mini Meet
Final
1st (24 pts)

at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

vs. ITA Regional Championships
TBA
20
at Head of the Charles @ Boston, Mass.
Day 1 Complete
2nd

at Sherman Hoyt Trophy
Day 1
3rd

at Oberg Trophy
Day 1
6th

at BC Invitational


at Head of the Charles


at Ivy League Matchplay Tournament
End of Day One
1-1

at Women's Stu Nelson Trophy
End of Day 1
4th

at Lehigh Invitational
End of Day One
5th

at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

vs. ITA Regional Championships
TBA
21
at Head of the Charles @ Boston, Mass.
Day 2 Complete
13th, 15th

at Head of the Charles


at Sherman Hoyt Trophy
Final
2nd

at Oberg Trophy
Final
6th

at BC Invitational


at Head of the Charles


at Ivy League Matchplay Tournament
Final
4th

at Women's Stu Nelson Trophy
Final
3rd

at Lehigh Invitational
Final
5th

at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

vs. ITA Regional Championships
TBA
22
at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

vs. ITA Regional Championships
TBA
23
vs. ITA Regional Championships
TBA
24
25
26
vs. Connecticut State Championships
TBA

at Dartmouth
Final - OT
T, 2-2
27
at Erwin Schell Trophy
Day 1
1st

vs. Dave Perry Trophy
Day 1
5th

at Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Final
5th (108 pts)

at Victoria Urn Trophy
End of Day 1
1st

at Lehigh
Final

at Colgate
Final

at Colgate w/Lehigh
Final

vs. Connecticut State Championships
TBA

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 3-2
28
at Princeton Chase


at Erwin Schell Trophy
Final
1st

vs. Dave Perry Trophy
Final
5th

at Princeton Chase


at Victoria Urn Trophy
Final
2nd

vs. Connecticut State Championships
TBA
29
30
31
1
2
at ICSA Men's Singlehanded Nationals


at ICSA Women's Singlehanded Nationals
End of Day 1


vs. SCSU
Final

at Big Green Invitational
TBA

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 7-4
3
at Penn State Garret Open


at ICSA Men's Singlehanded Nationals


at ICSA Women's Singlehanded Nationals
End of Day 2

at Penn State Garret Open


at Big Green Invitational
TBA

at Harvard
Final
W, 5-1

iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop