Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Regis Trophy

at Danmark Trophy

at Hewitt Trophy

at Smith Trophy

at Harvard Invite

Macdonald Cup

at Princeton Invitational

at ITA All-American Championships
TBA

at Lehigh
1:00 PM
2
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
3
4
5
6
Yale Women's Intercollegiate

Intrasquad Blue vs. White
4:00 PM

Intrasquad Blue vs. White
4:00 PM

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Columbia
7:00 PM
7
vs New England Championships
12:00 p.m.

vs New England Championships
12:00 pm

at Women's Navy Fall

at Moody Trophy

at Storm Trysail Bigboat

Yale Women's Intercollegiate

Head of the Housatonic

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Cornell
12:00 PM

Dartmouth
1:00 PM

at Dartmouth
1:30 PM

Brown
3:00 PM

Dartmouth
4:00 PM

Cornell
5:00 PM
8
at Women's Navy Fall

at Moody Trophy

at Storm Trysail Bigboat

Yale Women's Intercollegiate

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Bryant
2:00 PM
9
10
at Lafayette
7:00 PM
11
12
13
vs Wisconsin Invite
12:20 p.m.

University of Connecticut
4:00 PM

University of Connecticut
4:00 PM

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

at Dartmouth
7:00 PM

University of Western Ontario
7:00 PM
14
vs Pre-Nationals
TBA

Yale Women's

at Captain Hurst Bowl

at PC Invite

at Norman Reid Team Race

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

McGill
TBA

Dartmouth
12:00 PM

Holy Cross
1:00 PM

Cornell
2:00 PM

Cornell
5:00 PM

at Harvard
5:00 PM
15
Yale Women's

at Captain Hurst Bowl

at PC Invite

at Lane Trophy Team Race

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA
16
at Autotrader.com Classic
17
at Autotrader.com Classic
18
ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at Howard
7:00 PM
19
ITA Regional Championships
TBA
20
vs CCSU Mini-Meet
3:00 pm

West Point
4:00 PM

Army West Point
4:00 PM

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA

at RIT
TBA

at Penn
4:00 PM

at Brown
7:00 PM
21
vs CCSU Mini Meet
4:00 p.m.

at Mrs. Hurst Trophy

at Hoyt Trophy

at Oberg Trophy

at Central Series 6

at Southern Series 7

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA

at RIT
TBA

Princeton
TBA

Brown
TBA

at Penn
1:00 PM

at Penn
4:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM
22
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy

at Hoyt Trophy

at Oberg Trophy

at Central Series 6

at Southern Series 7

at Head of the Charles

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA

at Massachusetts
1:00 PM
23
at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA
24
at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA
25
26
27
vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
TBD

vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championships ^ %
AM

at Rensselaer
TBA

at Princeton
7:00 PM

Brown
7:00 PM
28
at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

at Union
TBA

at Columbia
1:00 PM

Columbia
1:00 PM

at Columbia
4:00 PM

at Penn
5:00 PM

at Brown
7:00 PM
29
at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

at Columbia
1:00 PM

Bucknell
2:00 PM
30
31
at Connecticut
7:00 PM
1
2
USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
TBA
3
Connecticut State Championships
TBA

at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Clarkson
6:00 PM

Harvard
7:00 PM

at Harvard
7:00 PM

Brown
8:00 PM
4
at Penn State's Garret Open

at Single Handed Nationals



Connecticut State Championships
TBA

at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Brown
1:00 PM

St. Lawrence
3:00 PM

Brown
4:00 PM

Dartmouth
5:00 PM

Brown
7:00 PM

at Dartmouth
7:00 PM