Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Regis Trophy

at Princeton Invitational
Final
10th (953)

Macdonald Cup
Final
852 (+12) / 1st of 14 teams

at Danmark Trophy

at Hewitt Trophy

at Smith Trophy

at Lehigh
Final
W, 7-1
2
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
3
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
4
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
5
6
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
End of Day One
6th (300)

Intrasquad Blue vs. White
4:00 PM

Intrasquad Blue vs. White
4:00 PM

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Columbia
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Women's Navy Fall

Yale Women's Intercollegiate
End of Day Two
7th(601)

at Brown
Final
346 (+1) / 1st of 2 teams

vs New England Championships
12:00 PM

at Moody Trophy

at Storm Trysail Bigboat


vs New England Championships
Final
14th (335 pts.)

vs Head of Housatonic
1st Place

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Cornell
Final
L, 3-2

Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 28-27

Dartmouth
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Cornell
Final
W, 3-1
8
at Women's Navy Fall

Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Final
7th (601)

at Moody Trophy

at Storm Trysail Bigboat

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Bryant
Final
W, 4-1
9
10
at Lafayette
Final - OT
L, 2-1
11
12
13
vs Wisconsin Invite
Final
20th (526 pts.)

University of Connecticut
3:00 PM Diving, 4:00 PM Swimming

University of Connecticut
3:00 PM Diving, 4:00 PM Swimming

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0

Western Ontario
Final
W, 6-4
14
Yale Women's
End of Day 1
4th (61 pts)

vs Pre-Nationals
TBA

at Captain Hurst Bowl
End of Day 1
6th (6 pts)

at PC Invite
No racing

at Norman Reid Team Race
Final
2nd

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

Dartmouth
Final
W, 5-2

Holy Cross
Final
W, 32-0

Cornell
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

McGill
Final
L, 4-2

at Harvard
Final
W, 3-1

Cornell
Final
W, 1-0
15
Yale Women's

at Captain Hurst Bowl

at PC Invite

at Lane Trophy Team Race

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA
16
at Autotrader.com Classic
End of Day 1
600 (+24) / 12th of 16 teams
17
at Autotrader.com Classic
18
ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at Howard
7:00 PM
19
ITA Regional Championships
TBA
20
vs CCSU Mini-Meet
3:00 PM

Army West Point
2:30 PM Diving, 5:00 PM Swimming

West Point
4:00 PM

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at RIT
2:00 PM

at Penn
3:00 PM

at Brown
7:00 PM
21
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy

vs Richmond

at Hoyt Trophy

at Oberg Trophy

at Central Series 6

at Southern Series 7

vs CCSU Mini Meet
4:00 p.m.

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

Princeton and Brown
12:30 PM

at RIT
1:00 PM

at Penn
1:00 PM

at Penn
4:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM
22
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy

at Hoyt Trophy

at Oberg Trophy

at Central Series 6

at Southern Series 7

at Head of the Charles

vs Head Of The Charles

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA

at Massachusetts
1:00 PM
23
at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA
24
at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Classic
TBA
25
26
Blue Madness
7:00 PM
27
vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championships ^ %
AM

vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
TBD

at Rensselaer
3:00 PM

at Princeton
7:00 PM

Brown
7:00 PM
28
at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

Dernell Every
8:00 AM

Columbia
1:00 PM

at Columbia
1:00 PM

at Union
3:00 PM

at Columbia
4:00 PM

at Penn
5:00 PM

at Brown
7:00 PM
29
at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

at Princeton 3-Mile Chase

at Columbia
1:00 PM

Bucknell
2:00 PM
30
31
at Connecticut
7:00 PM
1
2
USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
TBA
3
at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Connecticut State Championships
TBA

Clarkson
6:00 PM

Harvard
7:00 PM

at Harvard
7:00 PM

Brown
8:00 PM
4
at Single Handed Nationals


at Penn State's Garret Open


at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Connecticut State Championships
TBA

Brown
1:00 PM

St. Lawrence
3:00 PM

Brown
4:00 PM

Dartmouth
5:00 PM

Brown
7:00 PM

at Dartmouth
7:00 PM