Composite Calendar

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

at Princeton 3-Mile Chase
1v: 2nd, 12:49.289

at Columbia
Final
L, 1-0

Bucknell
Final
L, 3-2
30
31
at Connecticut
Final
L, 2-0
1
2
3
at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Connecticut State Championships
TBA

Clarkson
Final
L, 4-0

Harvard
Final
L, 3-2

at Harvard
Final
W, 5-2

Brown
Final
W, 34-7
4
at Single Handed Nationals

Brown
Final
W, 201.5-93.5

at Penn State's Garret Open
Final

Brown
Final
W, 211-89

at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Connecticut State Championships
TBA

Princeton
9:30 AM

Cornell
12:30 PM

Brown
Final
W, 4-0

St. Lawrence
Final
L, 3-2

TBD
3:00 PM

Brown
Final
W, 1-0

Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0

TBD
6:00 PM

Brown
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 3-1
5
at Single Handed Nationals

at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Connecticut State Championships
TBA

Penn
Final
L, 5-4

Penn
Final
L, 5-4
6
7
8
9
10
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championships * ^ %
12:00 PM
17th (471 pts.)

vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Final
5th (131 pts.)

at Columbia
Final
W, 188-111

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 5-1

at Cornell
Final
L, 3-0

LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 62-51

St. Lawrence
Final
W, 6-1

at Creighton
Final
L, 92-76
11
at Women's Atlantic Coast Championship

at Atlantic Coast Championships

at Columbia
Final
L, 164-136

at Princeton
Final
W, 35-31

at Harvard
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at Princeton
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Columbia
Final
W, 3-2

Clarkson
Final
L, 4-1
12
at Women's Atlantic Coast Championship

at Atlantic Coast Championships

at Wisconsin
Final
L, 89-61
13
Colgate
Final
W, 82-56
14
South Carolina St.
Final
W, 86-54
15
16
17
at Ohio State Invitational
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM

at Ohio State Invitational
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

Colgate
6:00 PM

at Princeton
7:00 PM

at Albany
7:00 PM
18
at NCAA Championships
10:45 AM

at Ohio State Invitational
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

at Ohio State Invitational
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

Harvard
12:30 PM

Cornell
3:00 PM

Princeton
7:00 PM

at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
19
at Ohio State Invitational
10:00 AM / 4:00 PM

at Ohio State Invitational
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

Curry
2:00 PM

at Kansas
2:00 PM
20
21
at TCU
7:30 PM
22
at Alcorn St.
1:30 PM
23
24
vs Quinnipiac
@ Freitas Ice Forum
3:00 PM
25
vs Nutmeg Classic Consolation or Championship
@ Freitas Ice Forum
TBA

Vermont
2:00 PM

New Hampshire
7:00 PM
26
Army West Point
2:00 PM
27
at Delaware
7:00 PM
28
29
Providence
6:00 PM

Bryant
8:00 PM
30
1
Union
6:00 PM

at Rensselaer
7:00 PM
2
at Binghamton
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

Rensselaer
3:00 PM

at TCU
5:00 PM

at Union
7:00 PM