William Neely Mallory Award

In memory of William Neely Mallory (1924)

1954       Richard F. Polich                                                              Football
1955       Philip H. Mathias                                                             Football
1956       William P. Lovejoy                                                          Football
1957       Stephen H. Ackerman                                                   Football
1958       Richard D. Wailes                                                            Crew (Hvy)
1959       Gerard E. Jones                                                                Hockey
1960       Richard A. Winkler                                                          Football
1961       Howard A. Will, Jr                                                           Football
1962       James E. Luck                                                                     Track
1963       William W. Hildebrand                                                Baseball/Hockey
1964       George M. Humphrey II                                               Football/Lacrosse/Boxing
1965       Stephen E. Clark                                                               Swimming
1966       James G. Groninger                                                        Football/Lacrosse
1967       John L. Morrison                                                              Hockey
1968       Edward C. Goldstone                                                     Baseball/Basketball
1969       Brian J. Dowling                                                               Football
1970       Kwaku Ohene-Frempong                                             Track
1971       Thomas B. Neville                                                           Football
1972       William L. Story, Jr.                                                         Football/Lacrosse
1973       Richard M. Jauron                                                           Football
1974       Timothy F. Karpoff                                                          Wrestling
1975       Rudolph H. Green                                                           Football
1976       Neal R. Brendel                                                                Wrestling
1977       Carnell Cooper                                                                 Basketball
1978       John L. Pagliaro                                                                Football
1979       William C. Crowley                                                         Football
1980       Timothy M. Tumpane                                                    Football
1981       Kevin R. Czinger                                                               Football
1982       Richard Diana                                                                    Football/Baseball
1983       Robert W. Brooke                                                           Hockey/Baseball
1984       Earl G. Graves, Jr.                                                            Basketball
1985       J. Peter Sawkins                                                               Hockey/Soccer
1986       Hugh O. LaBossier                                                           Squash
1987       Jeff Duback                                                                        Soccer
1988       Bernard “Kelly” Ryan                                                     Football
1989       Michael A. O’Neill                                                          Hockey
1990       Jonathan P. Reese                                                           Football/Lacrosse
1991       James Gibson                                                                    Track
1992       Edward J. Petersen                                                         Basketball
1993       Rob Bonta                                                                           Soccer
1994       Matthew Levine                                                              Track
1995       David Feuerstein                                                             Baseball
1996       Daniel Thompson                                                            Baseball
1997       Robert “Daniel” C. Okonkwo                                     Basketball
1998       Raymond B. Giroux                                                         Hockey
1999       Alex W. Westlund                                                          Hockey
2000       Joseph F. Walland, Jr.                                                    Football
2001       Eric M. Johnson                                                                Football
2002       Thomas L. H. Hocker                                                      Track & Field
2003       Chris Leanza                                                                       Basketball
2004       Nate Lawrie                                                                       Football
2005       Robert Carr                                                                         Football
2006       Julian Illingworth                                                            Squash
2007       Ed McCarthy                                                                      Football

2008       Josh Cox                                                                              Baseball
2009       Mike McLeod                                                                    Football
            Alex Righi                                                  Swimming
2010  Thomas Barrows, Sailing      Release
2011  Broc Little, Ice Hockey      Release
2012  Brian O'Neill, Ice Hockey      Release
2013  Andrew Miller, Ice Hockey      Release
2014  Sam Bernstein, Golf      Release

View: Mobile | Desktop