Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Tabs

Upcoming

Feb 16
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
vs. Brown
@ Philadelphia
ECAC Indoor Championships
Feb 16
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Cornell
ESPN+
Feb 17
Women's Golf Final
Reynold ‘s Lake Oconee Collegiate Championship
hosted by Mercer
Feb 17
Gymnastics 1:00 PM
Brown
ESPN+
Feb 17
Men's Tennis TBA
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Philadelphia, PA; time TBA
Feb 20
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Feb 20
Women's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
ESPN+
Feb 21
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Feb 21
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb 22
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Feb 22
Women's Squash TBA
at Howe Cup
Feb 22
Women's Squash TBA
vs. CSA Women's Team Championships
@ Hartford, CT
Multiple sites, including Trinity College
Feb 22
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb 22
Softball 11:00 AM
vs. Boise St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb 22
Softball 4:00 PM
vs. North Dakota
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb 22
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Dartmouth
Feb 22
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Dartmouth
TV: ESPNNews | Heroes' Night
Feb 22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
ESPN+
Feb 22
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
ESPN+
Feb 22
Baseball 8:05 PM
at New Mexico St.
Game is 6:05 p.m. Mountain Time | Aggievision
Feb 23
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Indoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 23
Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Boston, Mass.
Feb 23
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Feb 23
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb 23
Softball 11:00 AM
vs. Michigan St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb 23
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at William & Mary
Time TBA
Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Penn State
ESPN+
Feb 23
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Harvard
Feb 23
Baseball 3:05 PM
at New Mexico St.
Game 1 is 1:05 p.m. Mountain Time | WAC Digital Network
Feb 23
Softball 4:00 PM
at Grand Canyon
GCU Purple Classic
Feb 23
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Feb 23
Baseball 6:05 PM
at New Mexico St.
Doubleheader - Game 2 | WAC Digital Network
Feb 23
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Harvard
ESPN+ | White Out! Rally Towel Giveaway
Feb 23
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Feb 24
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Indoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 24
Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Boston, Mass.
Feb 24
Gymnastics 1:00 PM
Ivy Classic w/ Brown, Cornell and Penn
hosted by Penn
Feb 24
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb 24
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
at Old Dominion
Feb 24
Softball 11:00 AM
vs. Michigan St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb 24
Baseball 2:05 PM
at New Mexico St.
Game is 12:05 p.m. Mountain Time | WAC Digital Network
Feb 27
Men's Swimming and Diving 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Feb 27
Women's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Hartford
ESPN+
Feb 28
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Mar 01
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Mar 01
Women's Squash TBA
vs. CSA Women's Singles Championships
@ Providence, RI
Moses Brown School and Brown University
Mar 01
Men's Squash TBA
vs. CSA Singles Championship
@ Providence, RI
Moses Brown School and Brown University
Mar 01
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Towson, Md.
Mar 01
Softball 3:00 PM
at Towson
Mar 01
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Cornell
ESPN+
Mar 01
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+
Mar 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Princeton
ESPN+
Mar 01
Baseball 7:30 PM
at New Orleans
Game is 6:30 p.m. Central Time
Mar 02
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Mar 02
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championship
Boston, Mass.
Mar 02
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Mar 02
Gymnastics 4:00 PM
Penn State w/ Arizona, Cornell
Mar 02
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
at FIU
Mar 02
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Massachusetts
ESPN+
Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Penn
ESPN+
Mar 02
Baseball 1:00 PM
at New Orleans
Game is 12:00 p.m. Central Time
Mar 02
Softball 3:00 PM
at Towson
Mar 02
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Columbia
ESPN+, SNY
Mar 02
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Columbia
ESPN+
Mar 02
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
ESPN+
Mar 03
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Mar 03
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
Mar 03
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Towson, Md.
Mar 03
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
at UCF
Mar 03
Softball 12:30 PM
vs. Monmouth
@ Towson, Md.
Mar 03
Baseball 1:00 PM
at New Orleans
Game is 12:00 p.m. Central Time
Mar 06
Baseball 3:30 PM
Connecticut
Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM
Niagara
ESPN+
Mar 08
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
Crossplex, Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 08
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 08
Gymnastics 7:00 PM
New Hampshire
Mar 08
Softball 9:00 AM
vs. Florida A&M
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Mar 08
Softball 1:30 PM
vs. Stony Brook
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Mar 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Penn
ESPN+ | Alumnae Weekend
Mar 08
Baseball 6:30 PM
at Florida
Mar 08
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Penn
ESPN+
Mar 09
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
Crossplex, Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 09
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 09
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
New Jersey Inst. of Technology
New Haven, Ct.
Mar 09
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Marist
Yale Invitational
Mar 09
Baseball 4:00 PM
at Florida
Mar 09
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Princeton
ESPN+ | Alumnae Weekend
Mar 09
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Princeton
ESPN+
Mar 09
Softball 6:00 PM
vs. Purdue
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Mar 09
Softball 8:15 PM
at Fla. Atlantic
Mar 10
Women's Fencing
NCAA Northeast Regional
Hosted by Columbia at Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Mar 10
Men's Fencing
NCAA Northeast Regional
Hosted by Columbia at Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Mar 10
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Long Island
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Mar 10
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Fairfield
Yale Invitational
Mar 10
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Florida
Mar 10
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
vs. Michigan
@ Atlanta (Grady Stadium)
Mar 10
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Canisius
ESPN+
Mar 10
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Boston University
Yale Invitational
Mar 11
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Zone Diving Championships
Annapolis, Md.
Mar 11
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
Annapolis, MD
Mar 12
Women's Golf Day 1
Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Mar 12
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Zone Diving Championships
Annapolis, Md.
Mar 12
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
Annapolis, MD
Mar 12
Baseball 6:00 PM
at UCF
Mar 13
Women's Golf Day 2
Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Mar 13
Softball 2:30 PM
at Fairfield
Mar 13
Baseball 6:00 PM
at UCF
Mar 14
Women's Golf Day 3
Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Mar 14
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
at UC Davis
Time TBA
Mar 15
Women's Golf Final
Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Mar 15
Gymnastics 7:00 PM
UC Davis w/ Illinois and Washington
Mar 15
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
at Sacramento St.
Mar 15
Baseball 6:30 PM
at Stetson
Mar 16
Men's Golf
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
El Campeon Golf Course, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Mar 16
Oak Ridge Cardinal Invitational
@ Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Mar 16
Softball 12:30 PM
Penn
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Cornell
ESPNEWS
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Brown
ESPN+
Mar 16
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
at Portland
Time TBA
Mar 16
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
at San Diego
11:00 a.m. Pacific Time
Mar 16
Softball 3:00 PM
Penn
Mar 16
Baseball 6:30 PM
at Stetson
Mar 17
Women's Golf Day 1
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Mar 17
Men's Golf
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
El Campeon Golf Course, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Mar 17
Oak Ridge Cardinal Invitational
@ Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Mar 17
Softball 12:30 PM
Penn
Mar 17
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Stetson
Mar 18
Women's Golf Day 2
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Mar 19
Women's Golf Final
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
hosted by William and Mary
Mar 19
Men's Golf
Dual Match (Opponent TBD)
Ohoopee Match Club, Cobbtown, Ga.
Mar 19
Softball 2:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Mar 19
Softball 4:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Mar 19
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM
at San Diego St.
2:00 p.m. Pacific Time
Mar 20
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Mar 20
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
vs. Colorado St.
@ San Diego, Calif. | 10:00 a.m. Pacific Time
Mar 20
Softball 2:00 PM
at Wagner
Mar 20
Baseball 3:30 PM
Quinnipiac
Mar 20
Softball 4:00 PM
at Wagner
Mar 21
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 21
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 21
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Mar 22
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 22
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 22
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 22
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Mar 23
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 23
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 23
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 23
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Mar 23
Gymnastics 12:00 PM
ECAC Championships
hosted by Cornell
Mar 23
Baseball 11:30 AM
at Brown
Doubleheader - Game 1
Mar 23
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Boston University
Mar 23
Softball 12:30 PM
at Princeton
Mar 23
Baseball 2:30 PM
at Brown
Doubleheader - Game 2
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
at Princeton
ESPN+
Mar 23
Softball 3:00 PM
at Princeton
Mar 24
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 24
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 24
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 24
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
St. John's (N.Y.)
Mar 24
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Brown
Mar 24
Softball 12:30 PM
at Princeton
Mar 24
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+, NESN
Mar 24
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Mar 26
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Air Force
ESPN+
Mar 27
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Mar 27
Softball 2:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Mar 27
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Hartford
Mar 27
Softball 4:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Mar 28
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Mar 29
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Mar 30
Women's Golf Day 1
Harvard Spring Invite
at Orange Country National
Mar 30
Women's Track and Field
Raleigh Relays
NC State University, Raleigh, N.C.
Mar 30
Men's Lightweight Crew
Johnson Cup v. Navy @ Princeton, NJ
Mar 30
Men's Track and Field
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
Mar 30
Michigan, Michigan State, Indiana
@ Ann Arbor, Mich.
Ivy-Big Ten Double Dual
Mar 30
Men's Heavyweight Crew
Brown (Albert Cup) at Providence, RI
Mar 30
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Mar 30
Baseball 11:30 AM
Cornell
Doubleheader - Game 1
Mar 30
Softball 12:30 PM
at Cornell
Mar 30
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Buffalo
Mar 30
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Brown
Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Penn
ESPN+
Mar 30
Baseball 2:30 PM
Cornell
Doubleheader - Game 2
Mar 30
Softball 3:00 PM
at Cornell
Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
at Towson
Mar 31
Women's Golf Final
Harvard Spring Invite
at Orange Country National
Mar 31
Baseball 12:00 PM
Cornell
Mar 31
Softball 12:30 PM
at Cornell
Mar 31
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Brown
Apr 03
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Fairfield
Apr 03
Softball 3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Apr 03
Softball 5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Apr 04
Women's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 04
Men's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 05
Women's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 05
Men's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 05
Gymnastics TBD
NCAA Regionals
hosted by Michigan
Apr 06
Women's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 06
Men's Lightweight Crew
Joy Cup v. M.I.T. & Georgetown @ Derby, CT
Apr 06
Men's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 06
Men's Heavyweight Crew
San Diego Crew Classic
Apr 06
Baseball 11:30 AM
at Harvard
Apr 06
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+
Apr 06
Softball 12:30 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 06
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Columbia
Apr 06
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Columbia
Apr 06
Baseball 2:30 PM
at Harvard
Apr 06
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+
Apr 06
Softball 3:00 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 07
Men's Golf
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
Apr 07
Penn, Columbia, Cornell
@ Princeton, N.J.
Ivy Invitational
Apr 07
Men's Heavyweight Crew
San Diego Crew Classic
Apr 07
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Harvard
Apr 07
Softball 12:30 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 07
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Cornell
Apr 07
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Cornell
Apr 08
Men's Golf
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
Apr 10
Baseball 1:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Apr 10
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Connecticut
ESPN+
Apr 12
Gymnastics TBD
USA Collegiate Nationals
hosted by Bridgeport
Apr 12
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
Harvard
Apr 12
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Harvard
Apr 13
Women's Golf Day 1
Hartford Invite
at Tumble Brook CC
Apr 13
Men's Golf
The Yale Spring Invitational
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 13
Women's Track and Field
Harvard-Yale Dual Meet
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 13
Men's Lightweight Crew
Dodge Cup v. Penn & Columbia @ Philadelphia, PA
Apr 13
Men's Track and Field
Harvard-Yale
New Haven, Conn.
Apr 13
Cornell
Gilder Boathouse
Apr 13
Men's Heavyweight Crew
Dartmouth (Olympic Axe) at Derby, CT
Apr 13
Baseball 11:30 AM
Columbia
Doubleheader - Game 1
Apr 13
Softball 12:30 PM
at Brown
Apr 13
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Brown
ESPN+, Senior Day
Apr 13
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Columbia
Apr 13
Baseball 2:30 PM
Columbia
Doubleheader - Game 2
Apr 13
Softball 3:00 PM
at Brown
Apr 14
Women's Golf Final
Hartford Invite
Apr 14
Baseball 12:00 PM
Columbia
Apr 14
Softball 12:30 PM
at Brown
Apr 14
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Apr 14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 16
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Apr 16
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
at Boston College
Apr 17
Softball 3:30 PM
Sacred Heart
Apr 17
Softball 5:30 PM
Sacred Heart
Apr 19
Women's Golf Day 1
Ivy League Championship
at The Ridge at Back Brook Brook
Apr 19
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
Hidden Creek, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
at Albany
Apr 20
Women's Golf Day 2
Ivy League Championship
Apr 20
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
Hidden Creek, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Apr 20
Women's Track and Field
Mark Young Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 20
Women's Track and Field
Virginia Challenge
University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Va.
Apr 20
Women's Track and Field
War Eagle Invitational
Auburn University, Auburn, Ala.
Apr 20
Men's Lightweight Crew
Durand Cup v. Dartmouth @ Derby, CT
Apr 20
Men's Track and Field
Mark Young Invitational
New Haven, Conn.
Apr 20
Men's Track and Field
War Eagle Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
Apr 20
Men's Track and Field
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
Apr 20
Princeton, Texas
@ Princeton, N.J.
Apr 20
Men's Heavyweight Crew
Penn with Columbia (Blackwell Cup)
Apr 20
Baseball 11:30 AM
at Penn
Doubleheader - Game 1
Apr 20
Softball 12:30 PM
Columbia
Alumnae Day
Apr 20
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Penn
Apr 20
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Penn
Apr 20
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Princeton
ESPN+
Apr 20
Baseball 2:30 PM
at Penn
Doubleheader - Game 2
Apr 20
Softball 3:00 PM
Columbia
Alumnae Day
Apr 21
Women's Golf Final
Ivy League Championship
Apr 21
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
Hidden Creek, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Apr 21
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Penn
Apr 21
Softball 12:30 PM
Columbia
Apr 21
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Princeton
Apr 21
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Princeton
Apr 23
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
ESPN+
Apr 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Sacred Heart
Apr 25
Women's Track and Field
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Apr 25
Men's Track and Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Apr 26
Women's Track and Field
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Apr 26
Men's Track and Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Apr 27
Women's Track and Field
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Apr 27
Men's Lightweight Crew
Goldthwait/Vogel Cup v. Harvard & Princeton @ Princeton, NJ
Apr 27
Men's Track and Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Apr 27
Radcliffe-Harvard/Northeastern
@ Boston
Apr 27
Princeton with Cornell (Carnegie Cup) at Derby, CT
Apr 27
Baseball 11:30 AM
at Dartmouth
Doubleheader - Game 1
Apr 27
Softball 12:30 PM
at Harvard
Apr 27
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+
Apr 27
Baseball 2:30 PM
at Dartmouth
Doubleheader - Game 2
Apr 27
Softball 3:00 PM
at Harvard
Apr 27
Men's Lacrosse 3:30 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Apr 28
Women's Track and Field
Yale Springtime Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 28
Men's Track and Field
Yale Springtime Invitational
New Haven, Conn.
Apr 28
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Apr 28
Softball 12:30 PM
at Harvard
May 03
Men's Tennis TBA
at NCAA Team 1st & 2nd Rounds
May 04
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Outdoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
May 04
Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 05
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Outdoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
May 05
Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 11
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
May 11
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 11
Softball TBA
at Ivy League Championship Series
May 11
Baseball 11:30 AM
Princeton
Doubleheader - Game 1
May 11
Baseball 2:30 PM
Princeton
Doubleheader - Game 2
May 12
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
May 12
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 12
Softball TBA
at Ivy League Championship Series
May 12
Baseball 12:00 PM
Princeton
May 19
Men's Lightweight Crew
EARC Sprints @ Worcester, MA
May 19
Ivy League Championship
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.
May 19
Men's Heavyweight Crew
EARC Sprints at Worcester, MA
May 23
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field East Preliminary Round
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, Fla.
May 23
Men's Track and Field
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 24
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field East Preliminary Round
Hodgest Stadium, Jacksonville, Fla.
May 24
Men's Track and Field
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 25
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field East Preliminary Round
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, Fla.
May 25
Men's Track and Field
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 31
NCAA Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
May 31
Men's Heavyweight Crew
IRA National Championship at Sacramento, CA
Jun 01
NCAA Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Jun 01
Men's Heavyweight Crew
IRA National Championship at Sacramento, CA
Jun 02
Men's Lightweight Crew
IRA National Championship @ Folsom, CA
Jun 02
NCAA Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Jun 02
Men's Heavyweight Crew
IRA National Championship at Sacramento, CA
Jun 05
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, Texas
Jun 05
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Austin, Texas
Jun 06
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, Texas
Jun 06
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Austin, Texas
Jun 07
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, Texas
Jun 07
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Austin, Texas
Jun 08
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, Texas
Jun 08
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Austin, Texas
Jun 08
Men's Heavyweight Crew
Yale / Harvard at New London, CT
Jun 29
Women's Track and Field
Oxford-Cambridge vs. Yale-Harvard
Location TBD

Results

Feb 16
Men's Ice Hockey
2nd - 02:33
Cornell
4-2
ESPN+
Feb 16
Women's Basketball Final
Cornell
L, 43-41
ESPN+ | Go4TheGoal | Proceeds Benefit Pediatric Cancer Research
Feb 16
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Cornell
L, 4-0
Feb 16
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
Villanova
L, 11-10
ESPN+
Feb 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Albany
L, 15-13
America East TV
Feb 16
Women's Golf Day 1
T11 (319) Reynold ‘s Lake Oconee Collegiate Championship
Feb 15
Men's Basketball Final
at Columbia
W, 70-64
TV: SNY | ESPN+
Feb 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Colgate
W, 3-0
ESPN+
Feb 15
Women's Basketball Final
Columbia
W, 69-61
ESPN+
Feb 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Colgate
L, 6-3
Feb 15
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Princeton
L, 4-3
@ Philadelphia
ECAC Indoor Championships
Feb 15
Men's Squash Final
CSA Men's Team Championships
L, 8-1
Feb 10
Women's Squash Final
Dartmouth
W, 7-2
Feb 10
Men's Squash Final
Dartmouth
W, 7-2
Feb 10
Women's Tennis Final
Dartmouth
W, 4-1
ECAC Indoor Championships
Feb 10
Women's Fencing Final
W, 14-13 Penn
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 10
Women's Fencing Final
W, 19-8 Brown
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 10
Men's Fencing Final
W, 14-13 Penn
Ivy League Round Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 10
Men's Fencing Final
W, 26-1 Brown
Ivy League Round Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 09
Men's Basketball Final
Penn
W, 78-65
Alumni Weekend | ESPN+
Feb 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Princeton
L, 4-1
ESPN+
Feb 09
Women's Basketball Final
at Penn
L, 54-48
ESPN+, NBC Sports Philadelphia+
Feb 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Princeton
L, 4-2
Youth Day
Feb 09
Women's Tennis Final
Harvard
W, 4-3
ECAC Indoor Championships
Feb 09
Women's Track and Field Final
Unscored Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Feb 09
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored David Hemery Valentine Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Feb 09
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Feb 09
Women's Fencing Final
L, 9-18 Harvard
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 09
Women's Fencing Final
L, 10-17 Princeton
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 09
Women's Fencing Final
L, 7-20 Columbia
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 09
Women's Fencing Final
W, 16-11 Cornell
Ivy League Fencing Round-Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 09
Men's Fencing Final
L, 11-16 Harvard
Ivy League Round Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 09
Men's Fencing Final
W, 14-13 Princeton
Ivy League Round Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 09
Men's Fencing Final
L, 11-16 Columbia
Ivy League Round Robins, Lanman Center
Feb 08
Men's Basketball Final
Princeton
W, 74-60
Alumni Weekend | ESPN+ | Portion Of Ticket Sales Benefit United Way Of Greater New Haven
Feb 08
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Quinnipiac
L, 4-0
ESPN+
Feb 08
Women's Basketball Final - OT
at Princeton
W, 96-86
ESPN+, NBC Sports Philadelphia+
Feb 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
Quinnipiac
T, 2-2
National Girls and Womens in Sports Day
Feb 08
Women's Squash Final
at Harvard
L, 9-0
Feb 08
Men's Squash Final
at Harvard
L, 9-0
Feb 08
Women's Tennis Final
Columbia
L, 4-2
ECAC Indoor Championships
Feb 08
Women's Track and Field Final
Unscored David Hemery Valentine Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Feb 08
Gymnastics Final
3rd (194.050) George Washington w/ W&M and New Hampshire
Feb 03
Women's Squash Final
at Cornell
W, 8-1
Feb 03
Men's Squash Final
at Cornell
W, 8-1
Feb 03
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
L, 237-116 Princeton
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 02
Men's Basketball Final
at Dartmouth
W, 89-68
ESPN+
Feb 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Brown
W, 4-3
ESPN+
Feb 02
Women's Basketball Final
Dartmouth
W, 64-49
ESPN+ | Yale-New Haven Hospital Appreciation Night
Feb 02
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Dartmouth
W, 2-0
ESPN+

Schedule

Fri Feb 15
Final
CSA Men's Team Championships L, 8-1
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Princeton L, 4-3
@ Philadelphia ECAC Indoor Championships
Fri Feb 15
Final
Columbia W, 69-61
ESPN+
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Colgate L, 6-3
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Columbia W, 70-64
TV: SNY | ESPN+
Fri Feb 15
Final
Colgate W, 3-0
ESPN+
Sat Feb 16
Day 1
at Reynold ‘s Lake Oconee Collegiate Championship T11 (319)
Sat Feb 16
9:00 AM
vs. Brown
@ Philadelphia ECAC Indoor Championships
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Albany L, 15-13
America East TV
Sat Feb 16
Final - OT
Villanova L, 11-10
ESPN+
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Cornell L, 4-0
Sat Feb 16
Final
Cornell L, 43-41
ESPN+ | Go4TheGoal | Proceeds Benefit Pediatric Cancer Research
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM
at Cornell
ESPN+
Sat Feb 16
2nd - 02:33
Cornell 4-2
ESPN+
Sun Feb 17
Final
at Reynold ‘s Lake Oconee Collegiate Championship
hosted by Mercer
Sun Feb 17
1:00 PM
Brown
ESPN+
Sun Feb 17
TBA
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Philadelphia, PA; time TBA
Wed Feb 20
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Wed Feb 20
5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
ESPN+
Thu Feb 21
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Thu Feb 21
TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Fri Feb 22
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Fri Feb 22
TBA
at Howe Cup
Fri Feb 22
TBA
vs. CSA Women's Team Championships
@ Hartford, CT Multiple sites, including Trinity College
Fri Feb 22
TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Fri Feb 22
11:00 AM
vs. Boise St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri Feb 22
4:00 PM
vs. North Dakota
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri Feb 22
6:00 PM
Dartmouth
Fri Feb 22
8:05 PM
at New Mexico St.
Game is 6:05 p.m. Mountain Time | Aggievision
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Dartmouth
TV: ESPNNews | Heroes' Night
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
ESPN+
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
ESPN+
Sat Feb 23
at Ivy League Indoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
at Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Sat Feb 23
TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Feb 23
11:00 AM
vs. Michigan St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
at William & Mary
Time TBA
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Penn State
ESPN+
Sat Feb 23
3:05 PM
at New Mexico St.
Game 1 is 1:05 p.m. Mountain Time | WAC Digital Network
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
at Grand Canyon
GCU Purple Classic
Sat Feb 23
6:05 PM
at New Mexico St.
Doubleheader - Game 2 | WAC Digital Network
Sat Feb 23
5:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Sat Feb 23
7:00 PM
Harvard
ESPN+ | White Out! Rally Towel Giveaway
Sat Feb 23
7:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Sun Feb 24
at Ivy League Indoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
at Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Ivy Classic w/ Brown, Cornell and Penn
hosted by Penn
Sun Feb 24
TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sun Feb 24
11:00 AM
vs. Michigan St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sun Feb 24
10:00 AM
at Old Dominion
Sun Feb 24
2:05 PM
at New Mexico St.
Game is 12:05 p.m. Mountain Time | WAC Digital Network
Wed Feb 27
6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Wed Feb 27
5:00 PM
Hartford
ESPN+
Thu Feb 28
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Fri Mar 01
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. CSA Women's Singles Championships
@ Providence, RI Moses Brown School and Brown University
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. CSA Singles Championship
@ Providence, RI Moses Brown School and Brown University
Fri Mar 01
10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Towson, Md.
Fri Mar 01
3:00 PM
at Towson
Fri Mar 01
6:00 PM
at Cornell
ESPN+
Fri Mar 01
7:30 PM
at New Orleans
Game is 6:30 p.m. Central Time
Fri Mar 01
7:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+
Fri Mar 01
7:00 PM
Princeton
ESPN+
Sat Mar 02
at ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
at IC4A Championship
Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 02
4:00 PM
at Penn State w/ Arizona, Cornell
Sat Mar 02
11:00 AM
at FIU
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
at New Orleans
Game is 12:00 p.m. Central Time
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
ESPN+
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
at Penn
ESPN+
Sat Mar 02
3:00 PM
at Towson
Sat Mar 02
5:00 PM
at Columbia
ESPN+, SNY
Sat Mar 02
7:00 PM
Columbia
ESPN+
Sat Mar 02
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
ESPN+
Sun Mar 03
at ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
at IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Towson, Md.
Sun Mar 03
11:00 AM
at UCF
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
at New Orleans
Game is 12:00 p.m. Central Time
Sun Mar 03
12:30 PM
vs. Monmouth
@ Towson, Md.
Wed Mar 06
3:30 PM
Connecticut
Thu Mar 07
6:00 PM
Niagara
ESPN+
Fri Mar 08
at NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
Crossplex, Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 08
at NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 08
7:00 PM
at New Hampshire
Fri Mar 08
9:00 AM
vs. Florida A&M
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
1:30 PM
vs. Stony Brook
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
6:00 PM
Penn
ESPN+ | Alumnae Weekend
Fri Mar 08
6:30 PM
at Florida
Fri Mar 08
7:00 PM
at Penn
ESPN+
Sat Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
Crossplex, Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 09
at NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
New Jersey Inst. of Technology
New Haven, Ct.
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Marist
Yale Invitational
Sat Mar 09
4:00 PM
at Florida
Sat Mar 09
5:00 PM
Princeton
ESPN+ | Alumnae Weekend
Sat Mar 09
6:00 PM
at Princeton
ESPN+
Sat Mar 09
6:00 PM
vs. Purdue
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
8:15 PM
at Fla. Atlantic
Sun Mar 10
at NCAA Northeast Regional
Hosted by Columbia at Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sun Mar 10
at NCAA Northeast Regional
Hosted by Columbia at Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sun Mar 10
12:00 PM
vs. Long Island
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
Fairfield
Yale Invitational
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
at Florida
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
vs. Michigan
@ Atlanta (Grady Stadium)
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
Canisius
ESPN+
Sun Mar 10
4:00 PM
Boston University
Yale Invitational
Mon Mar 11
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Zone Diving Championships
Annapolis, Md.
Mon Mar 11
11:00 AM
at NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
Annapolis, MD
Tue Mar 12
Day 1
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Tue Mar 12
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Zone Diving Championships
Annapolis, Md.
Tue Mar 12
11:00 AM
at NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
Annapolis, MD
Tue Mar 12
6:00 PM
at UCF
Wed Mar 13
Day 2
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Wed Mar 13
2:30 PM
at Fairfield
Wed Mar 13
6:00 PM
at UCF
Thu Mar 14
Day 3
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Thu Mar 14
5:00 PM
at UC Davis
Time TBA
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Fri Mar 15
7:00 PM
at UC Davis w/ Illinois and Washington
Fri Mar 15
4:00 PM
at Sacramento St.
Fri Mar 15
6:30 PM
at Stetson
Sat Mar 16
at Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
El Campeon Golf Course, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
vs. Oak Ridge Cardinal Invitational
@ Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Sat Mar 16
2:00 PM
at Portland
Time TBA
Sat Mar 16
2:00 PM
at San Diego
11:00 a.m. Pacific Time
Sat Mar 16
12:30 PM
Penn
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Cornell
ESPNEWS
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
at Brown
ESPN+
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
Penn
Sat Mar 16
6:30 PM
at Stetson
Sun Mar 17
Day 1
at Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Sun Mar 17
at Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
El Campeon Golf Course, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Sun Mar 17
vs. Oak Ridge Cardinal Invitational
@ Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Sun Mar 17
12:30 PM
Penn
Sun Mar 17
1:00 PM
at Stetson
Mon Mar 18
Day 2
at Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Kingsmill Intercollegiate
hosted by William and Mary
Tue Mar 19
at Dual Match (Opponent TBD)
Ohoopee Match Club, Cobbtown, Ga.
Tue Mar 19
2:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Tue Mar 19
5:00 PM
at San Diego St.
2:00 p.m. Pacific Time
Tue Mar 19
4:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Wed Mar 20
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Wed Mar 20
10:00 AM
vs. Colorado St.
@ San Diego, Calif. | 10:00 a.m. Pacific Time
Wed Mar 20
2:00 PM
at Wagner
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Quinnipiac
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
at Wagner
Thu Mar 21
at NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Thu Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Thu Mar 21
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Fri Mar 22
at Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Fri Mar 22
at NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Mar 22
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Sat Mar 23
at Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 23
at NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
at ECAC Championships
hosted by Cornell
Sat Mar 23
11:30 AM
at Brown
Doubleheader - Game 1
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Boston University
Sat Mar 23
12:30 PM
at Princeton
Sat Mar 23
2:30 PM
at Brown
Doubleheader - Game 2
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
at Princeton
ESPN+
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
at Princeton
Sun Mar 24
at Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Sun Mar 24
at NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Sun Mar 24
at NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
St. John's (N.Y.)
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
at Brown
Sun Mar 24
12:30 PM
at Princeton
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+, NESN
Sun Mar 24
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Tue Mar 26
7:00 PM
Air Force
ESPN+
Wed Mar 27
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Wed Mar 27
2:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
at Hartford
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Thu Mar 28
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Fri Mar 29
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Sat Mar 30
Day 1
at Harvard Spring Invite
at Orange Country National
Sat Mar 30
at Raleigh Relays
NC State University, Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
at Johnson Cup v. Navy @ Princeton, NJ
Sat Mar 30
at Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
vs. Michigan, Michigan State, Indiana
@ Ann Arbor, Mich. Ivy-Big Ten Double Dual
Sat Mar 30
at Brown (Albert Cup) at Providence, RI
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Sat Mar 30
11:30 AM
Cornell
Doubleheader - Game 1
Sat Mar 30
12:30 PM
at Cornell
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Buffalo
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Brown
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Penn
ESPN+
Sat Mar 30
2:30 PM
Cornell
Doubleheader - Game 2
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Cornell
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Towson
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Harvard Spring Invite
at Orange Country National
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
Cornell
Sun Mar 31
12:30 PM
at Cornell
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Brown
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Fairfield
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Thu Apr 04
at Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Thu Apr 04
at Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Fri Apr 05
at Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Fri Apr 05
at Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Fri Apr 05
TBD
at NCAA Regionals
hosted by Michigan
Sat Apr 06
at Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Sat Apr 06
Joy Cup v. M.I.T. & Georgetown @ Derby, CT
Sat Apr 06
at Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Sat Apr 06
at San Diego Crew Classic
Sat Apr 06
11:30 AM
at Harvard
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+
Sat Apr 06
12:30 PM
Dartmouth
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Columbia
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Columbia
Sat Apr 06
2:30 PM
at Harvard
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Dartmouth
Sun Apr 07
at Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
Sun Apr 07
vs. Penn, Columbia, Cornell
@ Princeton, N.J. Ivy Invitational
Sun Apr 07
at San Diego Crew Classic
Sun Apr 07
12:00 PM
at Harvard
Sun Apr 07
12:30 PM
Dartmouth
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Cornell
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Cornell
Mon Apr 08
at Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
Wed Apr 10
1:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Wed Apr 10
3:00 PM
Connecticut
ESPN+
Fri Apr 12
TBD
at USA Collegiate Nationals
hosted by Bridgeport
Fri Apr 12
2:00 PM
Harvard
Fri Apr 12
3:00 PM
at Harvard
Sat Apr 13
Day 1
at Hartford Invite
at Tumble Brook CC
Sat Apr 13
The Yale Spring Invitational
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Sat Apr 13
Harvard-Yale Dual Meet
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Sat Apr 13
at Dodge Cup v. Penn & Columbia @ Philadelphia, PA
Sat Apr 13
Harvard-Yale
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Apr 13
Cornell
Gilder Boathouse
Sat Apr 13
Dartmouth (Olympic Axe) at Derby, CT
Sat Apr 13
11:30 AM
Columbia
Doubleheader - Game 1
Sat Apr 13
12:30 PM
at Brown
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Brown
ESPN+, Senior Day
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Columbia
Sat Apr 13
2:30 PM
Columbia
Doubleheader - Game 2
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
at Brown
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Hartford Invite
Sun Apr 14
12:00 PM
Columbia
Sun Apr 14
12:30 PM
at Brown
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
Dartmouth
Tue Apr 16
3:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
at Boston College
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Sacred Heart
Wed Apr 17
5:30 PM
Sacred Heart
Fri Apr 19
Day 1
at Ivy League Championship
at The Ridge at Back Brook Brook
Fri Apr 19
at Ivy League Championship
Hidden Creek, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Fri Apr 19
7:00 PM
at Albany
Sat Apr 20
Day 2
at Ivy League Championship
Sat Apr 20
at Ivy League Championship
Hidden Creek, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 20
Mark Young Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Sat Apr 20
at Virginia Challenge
University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Va.
Sat Apr 20
at War Eagle Invitational
Auburn University, Auburn, Ala.
Sat Apr 20
Durand Cup v. Dartmouth @ Derby, CT
Sat Apr 20
Mark Young Invitational
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Apr 20
at War Eagle Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
Sat Apr 20
at Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
Sat Apr 20
vs. Princeton, Texas
@ Princeton, N.J.
Sat Apr 20
at Penn with Columbia (Blackwell Cup)
Sat Apr 20
11:30 AM
at Penn
Doubleheader - Game 1
Sat Apr 20
12:30 PM
Columbia
Alumnae Day
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Penn
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
at Penn
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Princeton
ESPN+
Sat Apr 20
2:30 PM
at Penn
Doubleheader - Game 2
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
Columbia
Alumnae Day
Sun Apr 21
Final
at Ivy League Championship
Sun Apr 21
at Ivy League Championship
Hidden Creek, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Sun Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Penn
Sun Apr 21
12:30 PM
Columbia
Sun Apr 21
1:00 PM
Princeton
Sun Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Princeton
Tue Apr 23
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
ESPN+
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
at Sacred Heart
Thu Apr 25
at Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Thu Apr 25
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri Apr 26
at Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Fri Apr 26
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Apr 27
at Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Sat Apr 27
at Goldthwait/Vogel Cup v. Harvard & Princeton @ Princeton, NJ
Sat Apr 27
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Apr 27
vs. Radcliffe-Harvard/Northeastern
@ Boston
Sat Apr 27
Princeton with Cornell (Carnegie Cup) at Derby, CT
Sat Apr 27
11:30 AM
at Dartmouth
Doubleheader - Game 1
Sat Apr 27
12:30 PM
at Harvard
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+
Sat Apr 27
2:30 PM
at Dartmouth
Doubleheader - Game 2
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Harvard
Sat Apr 27
3:30 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Sun Apr 28
Yale Springtime Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Sun Apr 28
Yale Springtime Invitational
New Haven, Conn.
Sun Apr 28
12:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Sun Apr 28
12:30 PM
at Harvard
Fri May 03
TBA
at NCAA Team 1st & 2nd Rounds
Sat May 04
at Ivy League Outdoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
Sat May 04
at Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Princeton, N.J.
View Full Schedule

Social

Bulldog News

Lisa Strasman '01 is De-Stressing Recruitment for Student-Athletes
Lisa Strasman '01
Women's Ice Hockey
YaleNews

Former Yale Midfielder Nicky Downs Signs With Hartford Athletic
Nicky Downs '19
Men's Soccer
WTNH News 8

Versatility Is The Name Of The Game For Yale's Jordan Bruner
Jordan Bruner '20
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

The NBA May Be In His Future But Miye Oni Is Relishing A Special Season At Yale
Miye Oni '20
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Yale Basketball's Bruner Leading League In Rebounding Per Game, Assists
Jordan Bruner '20
Men's Basketball
WTNH

How Yale's Miye Oni Went From Division 3 College Commit To An NBA Prospect
Miye Oni '20
Men's Basketball
Forbes

Former Viewpoint Basketball Player Miye Oni Emerging As First-Round NBA Prospect
Miye Oni '20
Men's Basketball
Los Angeles Daily News

Former Yalie Makai Mason Beat Baylor... Then He Joined 'Em
Makai Mason '18
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Treasure Coast Kids Get Special Surprise from Yale's Basketball Team
Women's Basketball
WPTV

Gorman Bringing Yale Basketball Team Home for Holidays
Megan Gorman '20
Women's Basketball
Treasure Coast Newspapers

Once a Student of the Game, Mike Elias Embarks on Challenge of Leading Orioles
Mike Elias '06
Baseball
PressBoxOnline.com

After Touring World, Yale's Traveling Band Finally Settles At Home
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Key 1968 Harvard-Yale Battle Sets Scene for "The Game" -- and Football's Future
Football
NPR

George H.W. Bush Honed Leadership Skills as Yale's Baseball Captain
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
Hartford Courant

George H.W. Bush Loved Baseball and Had the Leather to Prove It
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
USA Today

George H.W. Bush's Ties to First College World Series
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
Sports Illustrated

Yale Freshmen Making an Early Impact
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

"He was Such a Quick Study"
Mike Elias '06
Baseball
Baltimore Sun

Carm Cozza Knew the Name of Every Player Because He Cared
Carm Cozza
Football
Connecticut Post

Bulldogs Seeing A Different World On China Trip
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Yale Freshman QB Griffin O'Connor Has Stellar Debut in Rout of Brown
Griffin O'Connor '22
Football
New Haven Register

Former Yale Captain Hitchcock Logging AHL Minutes
Ryan Hitchcock '18
Men's Ice Hockey
WTNH

Yale Students Line Up for Tickets to "The Game" at Fenway
Football
WTNH

Coaching Football Keeps Former Mt. Blue Standout Jordan Stevens in the Game
Jordan Stevens
Football

Yale Hoops Kickoff Season In China In Less Than A Month
Men's Basketball
WTNH Sports Team 8

A Night Fit for the Romans (and Others) at Yale Bowl
J. Hunter Roman '19 and D. Major Roman '21
Football
New London Day

"A Leap of Faith": Yale Football Assistant Has Roots in Hanover
Steve Vashel
Football
Valley News

Yale Football Team Excited for Friday Night Lights
Football
New Haven Register

Yale Bulldogs to Take on Dartmouth this Weekend
Football
WTNH

Yale Athlete Overcomes Injury to Help Puerto Rico Win Bronze
Chaney Kalinich '19
Field Hockey
YaleNews

Homecoming for Oxford's Tony Reno as Yale Coach Brings Bulldogs to Face Crusaders
Tony Reno
Football
Worcester Telegram

As Yale Football's Newest Captain, Crowle Brings Plenty of Grit to Bulldogs
Nicholas Crowle '18
Football
New Haven Register

Bonded in Bronze
Dick Jauron '73
Football
Salem News

Souliotis Signs for Another Season with the Pride
Mallory Souliotis '18
Women's Ice Hockey
Wicked Local

Yale is Preseason Pick in Ivy Football; Harvard Third
Football
Boston Globe

Yale Football's Quest for a Perfect Season
Football
Hero Sports

Hoops Standout Erin Hill Heads to Yale
Erin Hill '22
Women's Basketball
Vineyard Gazette

College Football's 9 Winningest Teams
Football
NCAA.com

Re-Making the Future of Cars
Kevin Czinger '81 LAW '87
Football
Yale Law School

Top 25 College Football Stadiums
Football
Popular Mechanics

UConn, Yale Alums Scattered Across NFL Training Camps
Football
New Haven Register

Nixon Receives Academic Lacrosse Accolades at Yale
Izzy Nixon '19
Women's Lacrosse
Greenwich Time

Yale Baseball Team Hosting Columbia in Ivy Championship Series
Baseball
New Haven Register

Yale Breaking Through to Final Four for First Time Since 1990 "Surreal"
Men's Lacrosse
New Haven Register

Yale's James Nicholas Flourishing After Choosing Golf Over Football and Hockey
James Nicholas '19
Men's Golf
New Haven Register

Yale-Quinnipiac Frozen Four Matchup a Shining Moment for New Haven
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

Alex Lyon Makes 94 Saves to Help Team Win AHL's Longest Game Ever
Alex Lyon '17
Men's Ice Hockey
ESPN.com

Banners

Banners