2011-12 Yale Coed Sailing Schedule

Date Opponent Score Status Links
Sat., September 10 39th Harry Anderson Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Yale
  at 69th Pine Trophy Sloop Elims 9:30 AM
  at Coast Guard
  at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 9:30 AM
  at Roger Williams
Sun., September 11 39th Harry Anderson Trophy 3rd Final
  at Yale
  at 69th Pine Trophy Sloop Elims 6th Final
  at Coast Guard
  at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 7th Final
  at Roger Williams
Sat., September 17 at Hatch Brown Trophy 9:30 AM
  at MIT and Boston University
  at Nevins Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Kings Point
  at Boston Harbor Invitational 9:30 AM
  at Boston College
Sun., September 18 at Hatch Brown Trophy 11th Final
  at MIT and Boston University
  at Nevins Trophy 10th Final
  at Kings Point
  at Boston Harbor Invitational 8th Final
  at Boston College
Sat., September 24 at New England Sloops Championships, Larry White Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Boston College
  at 29th Hood Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Tufts
  at 14th Chris Loder Trophy 9:30 AM
  at UNH
  at Salt Pond Invitational 9:30 AM
  at URI
Sun., September 25 at New England Sloops Championships, Larry White Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Boston College
  at 29th Hood Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Tufts
  at 14th Chris Loder Trophy 9:30 AM
  at UNH
  at Salt Pond Invitational 9:30 AM
  at URI
Sat., October 01 at Danmark Trophy 5th 9:30 AM
  at Coast Guard
  at Connecticut College Invitational 9:30 AM
  at Connecticut College
  at Mystic Lake Invitational 9:30 AM
  at Tufts
Sun., October 02 at Danmark Trophy 3rd Final
  at Coast Guard
  at Connecticut College Invitational 1st Final
  at Connecticut College
  at Mystic Lake Invitational 3rd Final
  at Tufts
Sat., October 08 at Storm Trysail College Big Boats 3rd End Day 1
  at Larchmont
  at New England Men's Singlehanded Championships 9:30 AM
  at Yale
  at Moody Trophy 2nd End Day 1
  at URI
Sun., October 09 at Storm Trysail College Big Boats 3rd Final
  at Larchmont
  at New England Men's Singlehanded Championships 9:30 AM
  at Yale
  at Moody Trophy 3rd Final
  at URI
Sat., October 15 at 21st Captain Hurst Bowl 7th End Day 1
  at Dartmouth
  at Navy Fall Intersectional 2nd End Day 1
  at Navy
Sun., October 16 at Navy Fall Intersectional 9:00 AM
  at Navy
  at 21st Captain Hurst Bowl 9:30 AM
  at Dartmouth
Sat., October 22 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy 1st End Day 1
  at Brown
  at Oberg Trophy 4th End Day 1
  at MIT
  at Boston College Invitational 1st End Day 1
  at Boston College
Sun., October 23 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy Final 2nd
  at Brown
  at Oberg Trophy Final 4th
  at MIT
  at Boston College Invitational Final 1st
  at Boston College
Sat., October 29 at 70th Erwin Schell Trophy 9:30 AM
  at MIT
  at New England Frosh Championships, Nickerson Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Connecticut College
  at 2nd Dave Perry Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Yale
Sun., October 30 at 70th Erwin Schell Trophy 9:30 AM
  at MIT
  at New England Frosh Championships, Nickerson Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Connecticut College
  at 2nd Dave Perry Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Yale
Fri., November 04 at ICSA Mens Singlehanded National Championships 9:00 AM
  at Chicago
Sat., November 05 at ICSA Mens Singlehanded National Championships 9:00 AM
  at Chicago
Sun., November 06 at ICSA Mens Singlehanded National Championships 9:00 AM
  at Chicago
Sat., November 12 at Atlantic Coast Championships 9:30 AM
  at Harvard
Sun., November 13 at Atlantic Coast Championships 9:30 AM
  at Harvard
Sat., February 18 at Charleston Spring Interconference Regatta 7th End Day 1
  at Charleston
Sun., February 19 at Charleston Spring Interconference Regatta 7th Final
  at Charleston
Sat., February 25 at 11th Bob Bavier Team Race 9:00 AM
  at Charleston
Sun., February 26 at 11th Bob Bavier Team Race 9:00 AM
  at Charleston
Sat., March 03 at Eckerd Intersectional 4th End Day 1
  at Eckerd
Sun., March 04 at Eckerd Intersectional 3rd Final
  at Eckerd
Sat., March 10 at 19th St. Mary's Team Race 9:00 AM
  at St. Mary's
Sun., March 11 at 19th St. Mary's Team Race 9:00 AM
  at St. Mary's
Sat., March 17 at Veitor Trophy 1st End Day 1
  at Coast Guard
  at Truxton Umsted Intersectional 1st End Day 1
  at Navy
Sun., March 18 at Veitor Trophy 5th Final
  at Coast Guard
  at Truxton Umsted Intersectional 1st Final
  at Navy
Sat., March 24 72nd Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophies 9:30 AM
  at Yale
  at 83rd Boston Dinghy Cup 10:00 AM
  at MIT
  at Southern Series One 9:30 AM
  at Salve Regina
Sun., March 25 72nd Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophies 9:30 AM
  at Yale
  at 83rd Boston Dinghy Cup 9:30 AM
  at MIT
  at Southern Series One 9:30 AM
  at Salve Regina
Sat., March 31 at 15th Southern New England Team Race Intersectional 1st End Day 1
  at Connecticut College
  at Mystic Lake Team Racing Invitational 3rd End Day 1
  at Tufts
  at BU Trophy 5th End Day 1
  at Boston University
Sun., April 01 at 15th Southern New England Team Race Intersectional 1st Final
  at Connecticut College
  at Mystic Lake Team Racing Invitational 3rd Final
  at Tufts
  at BU Trophy 5th Final
  at Boston University
Sat., April 07 at Marchiando and Friis Trophies End Day 1
  at Tufts
  at 26th Admiral Alymers Trophy End Day 1
  at Mass Maritime
Sun., April 08 at Marchiando and Friis Trophies 2nd Final
  at Tufts
  at 26th Admiral Alymers Trophy 4th Final
  at Mass Maritime
Sat., April 14 at New England Dinghy Championships 10:30 AM
  at Harvard
  at 72nd Oberg Trophy 10:30 AM
  at Boston University
  Short Beach Invitational 9:30 AM
  at Yale
Sun., April 15 at New England Dinghy Championships 9:30 AM
  at Harvard
  at 72nd Oberg Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Boston University
  Short Beach Invitational 9:30 AM
  at Yale
Sat., April 21 at 37th Admiral's Cup 9:00 AM
  at Kings Point
  at 25th Thompson Trophy 9:30 AM
  at Coast Guard
Sun., April 22 at 37th Admiral's Cup 11th Final
  at Kings Point
  at 25th Thompson Trophy 1st Final
  at Coast Guard
Sat., April 28 at 63rd New England Team Racing Fowle Trophy 9:30 AM
  at MIT
  at 9th George Morris Trophy 10:30 AM
  at Boston University
Sun., April 29 at 63rd New England Team Racing Fowle Trophy 5th Final
  at MIT
  at 9th George Morris Trophy 4th Final
  at Boston University
Sat., May 12 at ICSA National Championship Semifinals 9:00 AM
  at Navy
Sun., May 13 at ICSA National Championship Semifinals 2nd Final
  at Navy
Wed., June 06 vs. ICSA National Dinghy Championships @ Austin, Texas
Thu., June 07 vs. ICSA National Dinghy Championships @ Austin, Texas
Fri., June 08 vs. ICSA National Dinghy Championships @ Austin, Texas
Bold: Home event