2017-18 Yale Coed Sailing Schedule

Date Opponent Score Status Links
at
Sat., September 09 Harry Anderson Trophy
  at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 1st Day 1
Sun., September 10 Harry Anderson Trophy 2nd (176 pts) Final
  at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 1st (38 pts) Final
Sat., September 16 at Nevins Trophy 17th (381 pts) Day 1
  at Hatch Brown Trophy No Racing Today Day 1
  at Central Series 10th (153 pts) FInal
Sun., September 17 at Nevins Trophy 17th (576 pts) Final
  at Hatch Brown Trophy 7th (84 pts) Final
Sat., September 23 at Hood Trophy 3rd (44 pts) Day 1
  at NEISA Singlehanded Championships * Baird (1st), Lamphere (2nd) Day 1
  Conference Champs
  at Salt Pond Invite 6th (76 pts) Day 1
  at St. Mary's Intersectional 6th (132 pts) First Day
Sun., September 24 at Hood Trophy 2nd (33 points) Final
  at NEISA Singlehanded Championships * Baird 1st, Lamphere 3rd, Wolnikowski 23rd Final
  Conference Champs
  at Salt Pond Invite Team 1: 9th (118) Team 2: 6th (100) Final
  at St. Mary's Intersectional 4th (150 pts) Final
Sat., September 30 at Danmark Trophy 9th (161 pts)
End of Day 1
  at Hewitt Trophy 4th (4 pts)
End of Day 1
  vs. Smith Trophy @ MIT 14th (248 pts)
End of Day 1
Sun., October 01 at Danmark Trophy
  at Hewitt Trophy
  at Smith Trophy
Sat., October 07 at Moody Trophy
  at Storm Trysail Bigboat
Sun., October 08 at Moody Trophy
  at Storm Trysail Bigboat
Sat., October 14 at Captain Hurst Bowl 6th (6 pts) End of Day 1
  at PC Invite No racing
  at Norman Reid Team Race 2nd Final
Sun., October 15 at Captain Hurst Bowl
  at PC Invite
  at Lane Trophy Team Race
Sat., October 21 at Hoyt Trophy
  at Oberg Trophy
  at Central Series 6
  at Southern Series 7
Sun., October 22 at Hoyt Trophy
  at Oberg Trophy
  at Central Series 6
  at Southern Series 7
Sat., October 28 at Erwin Schell Trophy *
  Conference Championships
  at Nickerson Trophy
  at Dave Perry Trophy
Sun., October 29 at Erwin Schell Trophy *
  Conference Championship
  at Nickerson Trophy
  at Dave Perry Trophy
Sat., November 04 at Single Handed Nationals
Sun., November 05 at Single Handed Nationals
Sat., November 11 at Atlantic Coast Championships * ^
Sun., November 12 at Atlantic Coast Championships * ^
Sat., March 03 vs. Bob Bavier Team Race @ College of Charleston
  vs. Thames Team Race @ Connecticut College
Sun., March 04 vs. Bob Bavier Team Race @ College of Charleston
  vs. Thames Team Race @ Connecticut College
Sat., March 10 vs. Rudkin Team Race Promotional @ Eckerd College
Sun., March 11 vs. Rudkin Team Race Promotional @ Eckerd College
Sat., March 17 vs. Graham Hall Team Race @ Naval Academy
Sun., March 18 vs. Graham Hall Team Race @ Naval Academy
Sat., March 24 vs. Friis Team Race @ Roger Williams University
Sun., March 25 vs. Friis Team Race @ Roger William University
Sat., March 31 vs. Marchiando Team Race @ MIT
  vs. Camel Team Race @ Connecticut College
  vs. BU Trophy @ Boston University
Sun., April 01 vs. Marchiando Team Race @ MIT
  vs. Camel Team Race @ Connecticut College
  vs. BU Trophy * @ Boston University
Sat., April 07 vs. New England Team Race Championship (Fowle Trophy) @ Connecticut College
  Conference Championship
  vs. Southern Series 5 * @ University of Rhode Island
Sun., April 08 vs. New England Team Race Championship (Fowle Trophy) @ Connecticut College
  Conference Championship
  vs. Southern Series 5 * @ University of Rhode Island
Sat., April 14 vs. Thompson Trophy @ Coast Guard Academy
  vs. Owen, Mossbacher and Knapp Trophies @ King's Point
  vs. Oberg Trophy @ MIT
  vs. President's Trophy @ Boston University
Sun., April 15 vs. Thompson Trophy @ Coast Guard Academy
  vs. Owen, Mossenbacher and Knapp Trophies @ King's Point
  vs. Oberg Trophy @ MIT
  vs. President's Trophy @ Boston University
Sat., April 21 vs. Admiral's Cup @ King's Point
  vs. Boston Dinghy Cup @ MIT
  vs. Morris Trophy @ Boston University
Sun., April 22 vs. Admiral's Cup @ King's Point
  vs. Boston Dinghy Cup @ MIT
  vs. Morris Trophy @ Boston University
Sat., April 28 vs. New England Coed Dinghy Championship @ Brown University
Sun., April 29 vs. New England Coed Dinghy Championship @ Brown University
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event