Boston Dinghy Club Cup Final Results

Totals by division after 17 races
	Team	A	P	B	P	C	P 	TOT
1 		Harvard University Crimson 	103 		118 		125 		346
2 		Tufts University Jumbos 	122 		126 		111 		359
3 		Hobart & Wm.Smith Co Statesmen 	142 		137 		105 		384
4 		Eckerd College Tritons 	90 		158 		148 		396
5 		Brown University Bears 	158 		117 		132 		407
6 		MIT Beavers 	130 		102 		176 		408
7 		Boston University Terriers 	143 		123 		149 		415
8 		Boston College Eagles 	131 		198 		122 		451
9 		Yale University Elis 	153 		166 		136 		455
10 		U. Rhode Island Rams 	177 		152 		126 		455
11 		Roger Wms Univ Hawks 	138 		156 		190 		484
12 		SUNY Maritime Colleg Privateers 	136 		164 		190 		490
13 		Connecticut College Camels 	182 		181 		143 		506
14 		Coast Guard Acad. Bears 	181 		160 		170 		511
15 		U. S. Naval Academy Midshipmen 	169 		179 		203 		551
16 		UC Santa Barbara Gauchos 	223 		175 		162 		560
17 		University of Texas Longhorns 	248 		219 		297 		764
18 		U. Michigan Wolverines 	282 		277 		225 		784
Division A totals after 17 races
		Team	Total	P
1		Eckerd College
Tritons 	90 		Arthur Blodgett '09
Nicole Laliberte '11
2		Harvard University
Crimson 	103 		Alan Palmer '11
Lauren Brants '09
3		Tufts University
Jumbos 	122 		Tomas Hornos '10
Lara Hwa '09
4		MIT
Beavers 	130 		Brooks Reed '09
Karlen Ruleman '09
5		Boston College
Eagles 	131 		Anne Haeger '12
Emily Massa '07
6		SUNY Maritime Colleg
Privateers 	136 		Todd Hawkins '09
Danielle Gamache '09
7		Roger Wms Univ
Hawks 	138 		Sean Bouchard '12
Michael Costello '12 Emerald Epke '11
8		Hobart & Wm.Smith Co
Statesmen 	142 		Austin Kana '09
Kaitlyn Van Nostrand '09
9		Boston University
Terriers 	143 		Benjamin Spiller '09
Sarah Donahue '09
10		Yale University
Elis 	153 		Jane Macky '09
Michael Hession '10
11		Brown University
Bears 	158 		Fred Strammer '11
Maria Mahler-Haug '09
12		U. S. Naval Academy
Midshipmen 	169 		Tim Murphy '10
Jason Carminati '12
13		U. Rhode Island
Rams 	177 		Ben Quatromoni '10 William Whitman Jr '09
Mykahla Gardiner '09 Kelly Shea '11
14		Coast Guard Acad.
Bears 	181 		Samuel Ingham '11
Cezar Gomez '10 Jennifer Hom '09
15		Connecticut College
Camels 	182 		Michael Marshall '07 Peter Miller '12
Christie Clothier '10 Kareem Kablouti '09 Sarah Robertson '11 Elizabeth Wilsterman '12
16		UC Santa Barbara
Gauchos 	223 		John Heineken '12
John Biehl '11
17		University of Texas
Longhorns 	248 		Chase Dearing '09
Kelly Troy '12
18		U. Michigan
Wolverines 	282 		Daniel Morris '10
Britt Wedenoja '11
Division B totals after 17 races
		Team	Total	P
1		MIT
Beavers 	102 		Joshua Leighton '10
Victoria Lee '10
2		Brown University
Bears 	117 		Jeff Knowles '10
Sara Evans '11
3		Harvard University
Crimson 	118 		John Stokes '11
Michelle Konstadt '10
4		Boston University
Terriers 	123 		William Martin '10
Alie Bittl '10
5		Tufts University
Jumbos 	126 		John Potts '09
Christina Kelly '09
6		Hobart & Wm.Smith Co
Statesmen 	137 		John Sampson '09
Meghan Jordan '10
7		U. Rhode Island
Rams 	152 		Mike Warren '10
Carolyn Chaikin '10
8		Roger Wms Univ
Hawks 	156 		Michael Costello '12 Sarah Mease '09
Jaclyn Roche '10
9		Eckerd College
Tritons 	158 		Andrew Keane '09
Nicole Butchart '10
10		Coast Guard Acad.
Bears 	160 		Jonathan Duffett '11
Tanya Cuprak '11 Cezar Gomez '10
11		SUNY Maritime Colleg
Privateers 	164 		Danielle Gamache '09
Nicole Kelly '11
12		Yale University
Elis 	166 		John Kempton '10
Marla Menninger '10
13		UC Santa Barbara
Gauchos 	175 		Christina Nagatani '11
Morgane Renoir '12
14		U. S. Naval Academy
Midshipmen 	179 		Caroline Lockett '12
Alice Hong '12
15		Connecticut College
Camels 	181 		Maggie Shea '11
Kelly Arabia '10
16		Boston College
Eagles 	198 		Christian Manchester '10
Laura Ann Keller '11
17		University of Texas
Longhorns 	219 		Nataleigh Vann '09
Brandon Fiew '12
18		U. Michigan
Wolverines 	277 		Adam Cove '09
Christina Baker '10
Division C totals after 17 races
		Team	Total	P
1		Hobart & Wm.Smith Co
Statesmen 	105 		Austen Anderson '12
Emily Pelo '10
2		Tufts University
Jumbos 	111 		Peter Bermudez '09 Andrew Criezis '10
Francine Magasinn '09 Jennifer Watkins '10
3		Boston College
Eagles 	122 		Evan Cooke '10
Emily Migliaccio '11
4		Harvard University
Crimson 	125 		Jonathan Garrity '09
Lauren Brants '09 Winston Yan '10
5		U. Rhode Island
Rams 	126 		Christopher DeCollibus '09
Nicholas Dovbniak '09
6		Brown University
Bears 	132 		William Brown '10 Mark Towill '11
Theresa O'Neil '10 Amy Walker '07
7		Yale University
Elis 	136 		Cam Cullman '12
Adriane Levin '09
8		Connecticut College
Camels 	143 		Elizabeth Whipple '12
Christie Clothier '10 Katrina Salk '11
9		Eckerd College
Tritons 	148 		Michael Whelden '11
Sarah Lee '10
10		Boston University
Terriers 	149 		Maxwell Bent '10
Fiona Gordon '12
11		UC Santa Barbara
Gauchos 	162 		Ryan Sullivan '12
Keely Scates '12
12		Coast Guard Acad.
Bears 	170 		Ian Oviatt '10
Chris Grabe '10 Kirstin Haas '10
13		MIT
Beavers 	176 		Philip Crain '12 Elizabeth Palmer '09
Leigh Casadaban '10 Lisa Schlecht '10
14		SUNY Maritime Colleg
Privateers 	190 		Morley Flynn '09
William Gallagher '10
15		Roger Wms Univ
Hawks 	190 		Josh Saltmarsh '11
Megan Carlson '12 Nicholas Sirianno '11
16		U. S. Naval Academy
Midshipmen 	203 		James Allsopp '11
Bennett Geyer '12 Caroline Lockett '12
17		U. Michigan
Wolverines 	225 		Blake Griffin '11
Kelsey Dubois '11
18		University of Texas
Longhorns 	297 		Caitlynn Taylor '11
Michelle Kasney '09 

View: Mobile | Desktop