2010-11 Yale Heavyweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
James Berent Fr. 6-4 180 London, United Kingdom / Latymer Upper
Oliver Bradley Fr. 6-6 235 Brooklyn, N.Y. / St. Ann's
Oliver Fletcher Fr. 5-10 119 London, United Kingdom / Eton College
Zachary Johnson Fr. 6-6 197 Ross, Calif. / Redwood
Gerard Kuenning Fr. 6-7 210 Bow, N.H. / Bow
Lawrence Lopez-Menzies Fr. 6-4 205 Cos Cob, Conn. / Brunswick School
Isaiah Lyons-Galante Fr. 6-6 167 Cambridge, Mass. / Cambridge Rindge and Latin
Robert Michel Fr. 6-6 180 Cranbury, N.J. / Hun School
Grant Olscamp Fr. 6-2 183 Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
Owen Symington Fr. 6-5 210 Melbourne, Australia / Wesley College
Kerry Takahashi Fr. 5-2 105 North Haven, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall
Christopher Zeng Fr. 6-1 175 Great Falls, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Joseph Alagna Jr. 6-2 195 Arlington Heights, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Benjamin Bowles Jr. 6-3 200 Christchurch, New Zealand / Burnside
Django Broer-Hellermann Jr. 6-4 185 Nantucket, Mass. / Groton
Tom Dethlefs Jr. 6-6 200 Lawrenceville, N.J. / Lawrenceville
Carol Hsin Jr. 5-2 91 Brooklyn, N.Y. / Midwood
Patrick Kenney Jr. 6-2 175 Buffalo, N.Y. / Canisius
Alexander Krey Jr. 6-4 185 Lake Forest, Ill. / Thacher
Robert MacMillan Jr. 6-3 196 London, United Kingdom / St. Paul's
Jonathan Martin Jr. 6-4 205 Harpenden, United Kingdom / Harrow
Patrick O'Malley Jr. 6-4 200 Arlington, Va. / Yorktown
Keith Pfirrman Jr. 6-5 200 Sewickley, Pa. / Sewickley
Morgan Welch Jr. 5-1 125 Annapolis, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
Don Leatherwood So. 6-3 185 Fort Washington, Pa. / Chestnut Hill Academy
Grant Stegelmann So. 6-6 193 Darien, Conn. / Deerfield
Harry Picone So. 6-3 200 Brisbane, Australia / Anglican Church Grammar
Harry Simperingham So. 6-6 210 Rotorua, New Zealand / Rotorua Boys' High School
Ian Suvak So. 6-4 200 Arlington, Va. / Yorktown
Jon Morgan So. 6-3 198 Johannesburg, South Africa / St. John's
Philippe Mastroyannis So. 6-2 173 Washington, D.C. / St. Albans
Tom Lynam So. 6-5 195 Alexandria, Va. / T.C. Williams
Ngan Ton So. 5-1 103 Boston, Mass. / Boston Latin Academy
Viktor Romanov So. 6-2 205 Moscow, Russia / Lowell
Benjamin Grant Sr. 6-5 195 Gladwyne, Pa. / Haverford
Marcos Carzolio Sr. 6-4 205 Falls Church, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Derek Johnson Sr. 6-2 195 Hillsborough, Calif. / St. Ignatius
Daniel Klassen Sr. 6-5 215 Niagara-on-the-Lake, Canada / Eden
Duncan Logie Sr. 6-6 200 London, United Kingdom / King's College
Spyridon Mastroyannis Sr. 6-2 175 Washington, D.C. / St. Albans
George Moran Sr. 6-2 180 Greenwich, Conn. / Brunswick
Carl Nunziato Sr. 6-0 173 Santa Monica, Calif. / Santa Monica
Matthew Ramlow Sr. 6-8 205 Waterville, Ohio / Anthony Wayne
Nathaniel Reeve Sr. 6-6 195 Concord, Mass. / Groton
Patrick Vergara Sr. 6-1 195 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Simon Warren Sr. 6-2.5 185 New York, N.Y. / Bronx High School of Science
Francesca Yi Sr. 5-3 115 Germantown, Md. / Northwest

View: Mobile | Desktop