2013-14 Yale Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Dughan Ahimovic So. Fair Haven, N.J. / Rumson Fair Haven Regional
Emily Baczyk Fr. Avon, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall
Noah Baily Fr. Washington, D.C. / St. Paul's
Brandon Blaesser Jr. Weston, Mass. / Weston
Eli Block So. Baltimore, Md. / Park School
Steven Castano Fr. Ocean Township, N.J. / Academy of Allied Health and Science
Matthew Cecil Jr. Johns Creek, Ga. / Northview
Evan Doyle Fr. Andover, Mass. / Andover
Eric Esposito Fr. Providence, R.I. / Wheeler School
Thomas Foster So. Manhattan, N.Y. / Horace Mann School
Kevin Fung Fr. North Andover, MA / Phillips Academy Andover
Alexander George Fr. Oxford, U.K. / Radley College
Christopher Gunther Fr. Corte Madera, Calif. / Saint Ignatius
Brendan Harrington Sr. Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
Gregory Hawkins Jr. Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes Peninsula
Alexander Herkert Fr. Orono, Minn. / Blake School
Nathaniel Howe So. Great Falls, Va. / Langley
Aaron Jones Fr. St. Catharines, Ont., Canada / Governor Simcoe
Brendan Kelleher Fr. Merrick, N.Y. / Chaminade
Blake Knuth So. Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline
James Landefeld Fr. Mercer Island, Wash. / Lakeside
Josh Mann Sr. Chicago, Ill. / New Trier
Isaac Morrier Fr. Hudson, N.H. / Taft
Matthew O'Donoghue Sr. Bryn Mawr, Penn. / St. Joseph's Prep
Gabriel Roy Liguori So. Belmont, Mass. / Boston College
Mikko Salovaara Jr. Bernardsville, N.J. / St. Paul's
Harrison Schneider Fr. San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines
Matthew Segal So. Vancouver, Canada / St. George's
Jonathan Simonds Fr. Amherst, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Alexander Spaulding Jr. Wilder, Ky. / St. Xavier
Aayush Upadhyay Sr. Miramar, Fla. / Somerset Academy
Ilana Usiskin Sr. Mendham, N.J. / Lawrenceville
William Van Fossen Fr. Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
Austin Velte So. West Chester, Pa. / Malvern Prep
Jack Welsh Jr. St. Louis, Mo. / John Burroughs School
Ashley Wu Fr. Los Angeles, Calif. / Harvard-Westlake
Robert Wulbern Jr. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Bolles