2012 Yale Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Luke Aronson D Sr. 5-11 175 Medfield, Mass. / Medfield
2 Jack Ambrose D So. 5-9 165 Westport, Conn. / Staples
3 Sean Shakespeare M Fr. 5-9 176 Walpole, Mass. / Noble & Greenough
4 Ben Gifford A Sr. 5-8 175 Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
5 Phil Gross D Jr. 6-1 190 Columbus, Ohio / Upper Arlington
6 Greg Mahony M Sr. 5-8 175 Mercer Island, Wash. / Mercer Island
7 Mark Dobrosky M Sr. 5-11 180 Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
8 Michael Lipin M Jr. 6-0 175 Delray Beach, Fla. / St. Andrew's
9 Colin Still M Sr. 6-4 205 Oreland, Pa. / Penn Charter
10 Michael Pratt M Sr. 5-9 170 Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
11 Alex Moffit D So. 6-2 180 Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. / Cathedral Catholic
12 Conrad Oberbeck A Fr. 6-1 180 Greenwich, Conn. / Brunswick
13 Peter Spaulding G Jr. 6-0 175 Huntingtown, Md. / The Calverton School
14 Michael Sweeney D Sr. 6-3 220 Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai
15 Matt Miller M Sr. 6-3 200 Bethesda, Md. / St. Albans
16 Bryan Walker M Jr. 6-5 220 Farmington Hills, Mich. / Brother Rice
17 Alex Otero M So. 5-10 155 Basking Ridge, N.J. / Ridge
18 Colin Flaherty M Fr. 6-2 185 Eastport, N.Y. / Eastport South Manor
20 John Radigan LSM Fr. 5-11 185 Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
21 Ryan McCarthy M So. 6-0 190 South Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
22 Brandon Mangan A So. 6-2 175 Wantagh, NY / Wantagh
23 Robby Berner M Sr. 5-11 175 Greenwich, Conn. / Brunswick
24 Deron Dempster A Jr. 5-11 190 Orangeville, Ontario / The Hill Academy
26 Alirio DeMeireles D Fr. 6-0 180 Oyster Bay Cove, N.Y. / Syosset
28 Cole Yeager M Jr. 5-9 180 Wayne, Pa. / Radnor
29 David Better D Fr. 5-11 185 Grennwich, Conn. / Brunswick
30 Harry Kucharczyk M Fr. 6-0 195 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
31 Peter Johnson D Jr. 6-1 185 Minnetonka, Minn. / Blake
33 Matt Gibson A Sr. 5-10 175 Point Lookout, N.Y. / Chaminade
34 Jackson Logie M So. 5-10 175 New Canaan, Conn. / Deerfield
35 Jimmy Craft LSM So. 6-0 185 Darien, Conn. / Brunswick
37 Eric Natale G Fr. 6-0 180 Finksburg, MD / Westminster
38 James Tjarksen M Fr. 5-7 160 Hartland, WI / Marquette
40 L.J. Hunt M Fr. 6-0 205 Stratford, Conn. / St. Joseph
41 Andrew Cordia A Jr. 5-10 190 Alexandria, Va. / St. Stephen's/St. Agnes
42 Michael McCormack D Jr. 5-9 180 West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip
43 Alec Bullen LSM Fr. 6-0 175 Manchester, Mass. / Belmont Hill
44 Shane Thornton M Fr. 5-10 175 Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
45 Jack Meyer G So. 6-2 195 Manhasset, NY / Manhasset
46 Dylan Levings M So. 5-9 185 Massapequa, N.Y. / Plainedge
47 Kirby Zdrill A Jr. 6-0 183 Edmonton, Alberta / Westminster

View: Mobile | Desktop