Recap | Results

Licensed to Yale University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2010 08:12 PM
             Terrier Invitational 2010 - 11/19/2010 to 11/21/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:24.98    1:22.70   40  
     1) Kempf, Daniel A 20              2) Rickett, Matthew P 22          
     3) Gilmartin, Justin M 20          4) Hill, Jackson G 20             
       22.60    22.03    21.98    16.09                                    
  2 Drexel University  'A'                            1:24.02    1:23.29   34  
     1) Tannenbaum, Matthew H 22        2) Celik, Doga 19                 
     3) Yavuz, Armagan 21               4) Bagshaw, Alex 18               
       22.12    21.72    21.47    17.98                                    
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  1:26.22    1:25.01   32  
     1) Howard, Chris S 23              2) Sacco, Peter L 19              
     3) Hursch, Derek J 18              4) Ziegler, Trevor H 22           
       22.72    23.10    23.96    15.23                                    
  4 Boston College  'A'                               1:27.94    1:25.36   30  
     1) Thilo, Collin R 21              2) Stickney, Connor C 19          
     3) Ferguson, Peter P 20            4) Boccio, Dominick H 21          
     2:25.40    21.68    21.44                                             
  5 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:27.31    1:26.15   28  
     1) Veatch, Kyle E 21               2) Killian, Pat M 19              
     3) Gornitzky, Alex L 22            4) Boone, Matt J 21               
       24.25    25.44    25.06    11.40                                    
  6 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  1:28.76    1:26.33   26  
     1) Zeimetz, Eric C 19              2) O'Neill, Timmy M 19            
     3) Butler, Max H 22                4) Gardner, Nolan C 19            
     2:25.74    21.43    21.36                                             
  7 Boston College  'B'                               1:29.02    1:26.48   24  
     1) Dimino, Joey C 19               2) Timmerman, Eddie F 19          
     3) Bromann, Brett J 21             4) Spaeth, Alexander C 22         
       22.12    21.72    21.47    21.17                                    
  8 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:28.95    1:26.80   22  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) Ernst, Kyle R 20               
     3) Thomas, Jeffrey L 18            4) Astashinsky, Nik A 19          
     2:25.79    21.35    21.81                                             
  9 Drexel University  'B'                            1:28.12    1:27.60   18  
     1) McGrath, Jesse D 22             2) Bronsdon, Scott J 22           
     3) Mele, Rob E 18                  4) Zalkind, Dan S 19              
     2:26.00    22.09    21.55                                             
 10 Yale University-CT  'B'                           1:31.06    1:28.70   14  
     1) Jernaill, Jas K 19              2) Lovett, Jared A 20             
     3) Jones, Calvin R 18              4) Puhl, Mack M 20                
       22.60    22.03    21.98    22.09                                    
 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:35.19    1:32.77   12  
     1) Yburan, Jan 18                  2) Lyons, Brian L 19              
     3) Power, Brian F 18               4) Vatalaro, John P 19            
       22.72    23.10    23.96    22.99                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                1:37.71    1:39.23   10  
     1) Hager, Sean N 21                2) Mullaney, Matty F 21           
     3) McMahon, Patrick C 20           4) O'Connor, Kevin 18             
       24.25    25.44    25.06    24.48                                    
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               4:36.32    4:32.57   20  
      24.68   27.01   27.38   27.59   27.72   27.72   27.70   27.73
      27.89   27.15                                                
  2 Sbordon, Joey J           21 MASS                 4:37.63    4:36.14   17  
      25.44   27.23   28.05   28.17   28.26   28.10   27.89   27.89
      27.69   27.42                                                
  3 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:42.44    4:38.21   16  
      24.67   27.33   27.72   28.05   28.24   28.37   28.68   28.76
      28.62   27.77                                                
  4 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              4:37.67    4:38.30   15  
      25.02   27.04   27.57   27.85   28.05   56.73   28.72   29.02
      28.30                                                        
  5 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                 4:41.38    4:38.88   14  
      24.95   27.33   27.82   28.18   28.47   28.61   28.75   28.80
      28.54   27.43                                                
  6 Cuthbert, West W          18 Yale-CT              4:39.85    4:42.18   13  
      25.93   27.61   27.75   28.45   28.64   28.51   28.87   28.64
      28.97   28.81                                                
  7 Bogese, Mikey J           19 Yale-CT              4:40.88    4:44.13   12  
      25.66   27.68   28.05   28.49   28.71   28.75   29.05   29.27
      29.39   29.08                                                
  8 Panzarino, Michael J      19 Eagles               4:39.93    4:51.89   11  
      25.60   27.61   28.67   29.42   29.83   30.07   30.38   30.37
      30.45   29.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT              4:45.29    4:41.79    9  
      26.09   28.65   29.15   29.26   29.29   28.68   28.44   28.64
      27.71   25.88                                                
 10 Nichols, Troy R           18 MASS                 4:46.03    4:42.06    7  
      26.27   28.62   28.86   28.72   29.15   29.57   28.03   28.62
      27.84   26.38                                                
 11 Karle, James M            20 Eagles               4:43.79    4:42.38    6  
      25.43   27.99   28.43   28.57   28.41   28.38   28.84   29.00
      28.79   28.54                                                
 12 Nakanishi, Masato         21 BU Swimming-NE       4:47.62    4:42.88    5  
      26.08   28.18   28.73   28.86   29.07   28.99   28.88   28.78
      28.08   27.23                                                
 13 Boodey, David D           19 Drexel               4:44.17    4:44.97    4  
      25.84   28.47   29.15   29.52   29.45   29.15   28.71   28.79
      28.40   27.49                                                
 14 Becker, Ed S              18 Yale-CT              4:47.65    4:47.69    3  
      26.03   28.64   29.35   28.76   29.01   28.95   28.99   29.36
      29.52   29.08                                                
 15 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                 4:47.19    4:49.41    2  
      26.04   29.12   29.27   29.38   29.30   29.33   29.67   29.56
      29.73   28.01                                                
 16 Clarke, Danny D           19 Yale-CT              4:48.16    4:50.01    1  
      27.01   28.86   29.47   29.48   29.49   29.41   29.30   29.17
      29.21   28.61                                                
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Knox K          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:49.05    4:39.88  
      25.17   27.27   27.74   27.94   28.15   28.48   28.67   28.97
      29.02   28.47                                                
 18 Grippo, Matt J            18 MASS                 4:50.38    4:44.97  
      25.26   27.45   28.32   28.94   29.31   29.10   29.41   29.48
      29.62   28.08                                                
 19 O'Neal, Pat G             18 BU Swimming-NE       4:49.90    4:45.23  
      24.62   27.87   28.79   29.46   29.27   29.23   29.73   29.61
      29.71   26.94                                                
 20 Goss, Andrew M            18 MASS                 4:49.07    4:47.26  
      26.17   28.75   28.85   29.04   28.94   29.20   28.86   28.65
      29.38   29.42                                                
 21 Kammer, Riley R           19 BU Swimming-NE       4:53.24    4:50.70  
      25.60   28.01   28.89   29.73   29.73   29.83   30.04   30.17
      30.04   28.66                                                
 22 Belt, William             19 Eagles               4:49.98    4:50.88  
      26.56   28.16   28.43   29.31   29.65   29.80   29.69   29.93
      29.95   29.40                                                
 23 MacKay, James E           21 Eagles               4:52.67    4:52.02  
      26.65   28.91   29.08   29.50   29.66   29.65   30.00   29.93
      30.13   28.51                                                
 24 Patch, Taylor             18 Eagles               4:48.75    4:52.76  
      25.45   27.87   28.50   29.51   29.62   30.34   30.54   30.70
      30.71   29.52                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               4:42.69    4:36.32  
      25.27   26.88   27.75   28.26   28.50   28.05   28.35   28.02
      27.79   27.45                                                
  2 Sbordon, Joey J           21 MASS                 4:42.07    4:37.63  
      25.95   27.88   28.25   28.30   28.42   28.26   28.04   27.80
      27.75   26.98                                                
  3 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              4:39.70    4:37.67  
      25.14   27.19   27.70   28.27   28.52   28.54   28.10   28.18
      28.12   27.91                                                
  4 Cuthbert, West W          18 Yale-CT              4:43.77    4:39.85  
      25.57   27.85   27.98   28.40   28.63   28.39   28.62   28.34
      28.53   27.54                                                
  5 Panzarino, Michael J      19 Eagles               4:53.88    4:39.93  
      25.86   27.52   28.39   28.20   28.19   28.32   28.36   28.68
      28.54   27.87                                                
  6 Bogese, Mikey J           19 Yale-CT              4:43.41    4:40.88  
      25.83   27.77   28.23   28.33   28.50   28.61   28.45   28.50
      28.41   28.25                                                
  7 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                 4:42.12    4:41.38  
      24.93   27.50   28.02   28.65   28.92   28.93   28.62   28.71
      28.66   28.44                                                
  8 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.71    4:42.44  
      25.47   27.65   28.23   28.44   28.54   29.05   29.08   34.30
    1:00.53                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Karle, James M            20 Eagles               4:59.98    4:43.79  
      25.33   27.48   28.17   28.79   28.84   29.26   29.29   29.13
      28.88   28.62                                                
 10 Boodey, David D           19 Drexel               4:54.53    4:44.17  
      26.44   28.64   28.93   29.06   29.20   28.94   28.50   28.69
      28.60   27.17                                                
 11 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT              4:59.24    4:45.29  
      26.19   28.53   29.04   29.25   28.77   28.83   28.75   29.33
      28.82   27.78                                                
 12 Nichols, Troy R           18 MASS                 4:48.74    4:46.03  
      26.05   27.77   28.41   28.42   28.71   28.92   28.53   29.46
      30.13   29.63                                                
 13 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                 4:57.09    4:47.19  
      26.36   28.38   29.05   29.05   29.09   29.01   29.49   29.46
      28.96   28.34                                                
 14 Nakanishi, Masato         21 BU Swimming-NE       4:49.92    4:47.62  
      26.58   28.55   28.92   29.12   29.19   29.44   29.30   29.56
      29.09   27.87                                                
 15 Becker, Ed S              18 Yale-CT              4:50.00    4:47.65  
      25.61   28.18   28.69   28.63   29.15   29.23   29.64   30.03
      29.85   28.64                                                
 16 Clarke, Danny D           19 Yale-CT              4:55.00    4:48.16  
      26.86   28.55   29.22   29.35   29.28   29.39   29.19   28.93
      28.95   28.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferguson, Peter P         20 Eagles               5:00.01    4:48.71  
      26.03   27.99   29.07   29.43   28.82   29.22   29.73   29.48
      29.85   29.09                                                
 18 Patch, Taylor             18 Eagles               5:03.49    4:48.75  
      25.94   28.56   28.93   28.81   28.66   29.31   29.61   30.29
      30.06   28.58                                                
 19 Anderson, Knox K          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:49.29    4:49.05  
      25.63   28.00   29.01   29.39   29.54   29.64   29.54   30.01
      29.95   28.34                                                
 20 Goss, Andrew M            18 MASS                 4:55.15    4:49.07  
      25.84   28.66   28.98   29.02   29.39   29.16   29.50   29.93
      29.84   28.75                                                
 21 O'Neal, Pat G             18 BU Swimming-NE       5:06.06    4:49.90  
      25.50   28.44   30.06   30.38   30.07   29.50   29.62   29.34
      28.85   28.14                                                
 22 Belt, William             19 Eagles               4:59.36    4:49.98  
      26.15   27.86   28.74   29.07   29.23   29.66   29.69   30.03
      30.10   29.45                                                
 23 Grippo, Matt J            18 MASS                 4:53.44    4:50.38  
      26.46   28.24   28.79   29.09   29.50   29.57   29.67   29.85
      29.80   29.41                                                
 24 MacKay, James E           21 Eagles               5:05.20    4:52.67  
      26.78   28.95   29.14   29.60   29.68   29.62   29.85   30.11
      30.05   28.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kammer, Riley R           19 BU Swimming-NE       4:58.00    4:53.24  
      26.36   29.09   29.20   29.83   29.90   29.54   29.51   29.89
      30.48   29.44                                                
 26 Sundquist, James C        17 BU Swimming-NE       4:53.73    4:53.71  
      26.06   28.82   29.66   29.83   29.80   29.90   29.90   30.44
      30.55   28.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pepper, Bryan T           18 Drexel               4:57.13    4:54.04  
      26.34   28.86   29.60   29.62   29.90   30.10   30.08   30.13
      30.56   28.85                                                
 28 Durazo, Danny M           19 Drexel               5:04.45    4:54.76  
      25.75   28.14   28.69   29.16   30.23   30.22   30.35   30.42
      31.07   30.73                                                
 29 Bouvier, Tim P            18 BU Swimming-NE       4:51.59    4:55.12  
      26.49   28.75   29.11   29.34   30.08   30.19   30.46   30.53
      30.51   29.66                                                
 30 Backler, Dan R            20 MASS                 5:09.29    4:55.94  
      26.56   28.73   29.21   29.81   30.27   30.13   30.42   30.51
      30.57   29.73                                                
 31 Lyons, Brian L            19 Holy Cross-NE        5:10.07    4:56.24  
      27.25   29.43   30.05   30.08   29.90   29.97   30.01   30.14
      30.19   29.22                                                
 32 Martucci, Jesse L         20 BU Swimming-NE       5:05.98    4:56.75  
      26.02   28.56   29.40   29.84   30.28   29.80   30.72   31.18
      30.55   30.40                                                
 32 DiStefano, Ryan P         20 Eagles               5:13.62    4:56.75  
      26.42   29.20   30.03   30.01   29.90   30.60   30.46   30.87
      30.48   28.78                                                
 34 Carroll, Joe M            21 Eagles               5:02.04    4:57.79  
      26.57   29.03   29.55   26.36   33.58   30.47   30.63   34.65
      26.76   30.19                                                
 35 Garufi, Beau B            19 MASS                 5:08.81    4:57.96  
      26.91   29.01   30.10   29.93   30.35   30.23   30.62   30.66
      30.18   29.97                                                
 36 O'Connor, Kevin           18 Holy Cross-NE        5:13.63    5:03.88  
      26.87   29.34   29.83   30.58   30.79   31.03   31.25   31.52
      31.61   31.06                                                
 37 Kaminski, Aaron E         18 Drexel               5:17.22    5:06.24  
      27.05   30.15   30.96   31.39   31.83   31.50   30.90   30.98
      30.74   30.74                                                
 38 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel      18 Eagles               5:20.10    5:07.09  
      26.57   30.27   30.96   31.39   31.78   31.76   31.25   31.53
      31.23   30.35                                                
 39 Thurston, Andrew J        18 MASS                 5:10.16    5:07.52  
      27.12   29.59   30.58   30.80   31.39   31.43   31.63   31.90
      31.87   31.21                                                
 40 Conaty, Patrick J         19 Eagles               5:05.05    5:08.22  
      26.78   29.12   29.89   30.40   30.71   31.64   32.19   32.54
      33.07   31.88                                                
 41 Baron, Sam G              20 Eagles               5:29.65    5:13.26  
      27.93   29.93   31.08   31.74   32.31   32.69   32.05   16.92
      15.35 1:03.26                                                
 42 Keigwin, Brad             18 MASS                 5:15.74    5:16.20  
      27.96   30.40   30.48   31.44   31.80   32.62   33.14   33.11
      32.97   32.28                                                
 43 O'Neill, Luke             19 Eagles               5:30.43    5:16.47  
      27.60   30.29   31.04   31.46   31.76   32.28   32.58   33.01
      33.42   33.03                                                
 44 Hager, Sean N             21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:20.65  
      27.85   30.96   32.02   32.09   32.78   32.79   32.75   33.24
      33.14   33.03                                                
 45 McMahon, Patrick C        20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:33.14  
      28.40   32.04   33.43   33.84   34.01   34.26   34.41   34.75
      33.41   34.59                                                
 46 Mullaney, Matty F         21 Holy Cross-NE        5:44.00    5:34.93  
      28.61   31.52   33.03   33.81   34.23   34.50   34.93   34.98
      35.18   34.14                                                
 -- Boretti, Jimmy E          19 Eagles               4:48.78         DQ  
      16.59   38.47   17.54 1:41.99   15.45                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.20    1:51.86   20  
      24.77   30.82   29.91   26.36                                
  2 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               1:53.50    1:52.24   17  
      24.96   28.53   32.48   26.27                                
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.06    1:53.07   16  
      25.33   27.63   33.82   26.29                                
  4 Clancey, Andrew D         20 Eagles               1:55.22    1:53.73   15  
      25.58   29.66   31.57   26.92                                
  5 Boretti, Jimmy E          19 Eagles               1:55.60    1:55.16   14  
      26.19   28.83   33.16   26.98                                
  6 Inglis, Chris A           18 MASS                 1:55.79    1:55.19   13  
      24.90   29.86   33.74   26.69                                
  7 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:55.27    1:55.42   12  
      24.88   29.54   33.13   27.87                                
  8 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles               1:56.98    1:56.69   11  
      24.37   30.40   34.24   27.68                                
B - Final
  9 Schmidt, Brian            21 MASS                 1:58.06    1:56.04    9  
      25.40   29.48   33.11   28.05                                
 10 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                 1:57.92    1:56.19    7  
      24.87   28.12   35.81   27.39                                
 11 Heffernan, Sean F         19 Eagles               1:57.53    1:56.33    6  
      25.40   29.15   33.81   27.97                                
 12 Oprendek, Greg T          19 Drexel               1:57.60    1:56.76    5  
      26.31   31.64   32.25   26.56                                
 13 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                 1:57.52    1:57.57    4  
      25.42   29.30   36.43   26.42                                
 14 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT              1:57.93    1:57.65    3  
      26.18   30.02   33.42   28.03                                
 15 Khayt, Ilan               18 Drexel               1:58.26    1:57.70    2  
      25.52   30.45   33.02   28.71                                
 16 Guttrich, Jordan S        17 MASS                 1:57.48    1:57.96    1  
      25.69   29.47   36.58   26.22                                
C - Final
 17 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.17    1:57.83  
      26.12   32.51   32.43   26.77                                
 18 McKenzie, Brett A         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.99    1:58.08  
      25.83   30.54   33.89   27.82                                
 19 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              2:00.32    1:58.10  
      26.15   30.28   35.05   26.62                                
 20 Stephens, Michael A       19 Eagles               1:58.57    1:58.51  
      26.26   32.16   32.48   27.61                                
 21 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT              1:58.61    1:58.68  
      26.02   31.30   33.40   27.96                                
 22 Sung, Nicholas J          20 Eagles               2:00.17    1:58.90  
      25.28   30.25   35.30   28.07                                
 23 Kirwin, Sean P            18 Drexel               1:59.31    1:59.63  
      26.22   29.53   35.64   28.24                                
 24 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               1:59.88    1:59.95  
      26.33   30.97   33.89   28.76                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               1:55.70    1:53.50  
      25.17   28.89   32.26   27.18                                
  2 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.96    1:55.20  
      25.77   30.35   31.78   27.30                                
  3 Clancey, Andrew D         20 Eagles               2:03.44    1:55.22  
      25.64   30.02   32.13   27.43                                
  4 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:55.42    1:55.27  
      25.48   28.47   33.32   28.00                                
  5 Boretti, Jimmy E          19 Eagles               2:01.28    1:55.60  
      26.30   29.28   33.29   26.73                                
  6 Inglis, Chris A           18 MASS                 1:58.90    1:55.79  
      24.76   30.43   34.17   26.43                                
  7 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.81    1:56.06  
      26.04   27.79   35.85   26.38                                
  8 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles               2:03.00    1:56.98  
      24.52   30.73   33.61   28.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guttrich, Jordan S        17 MASS                 1:59.19    1:57.48  
      25.86   29.41   35.79   26.42                                
 10 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                 2:01.54    1:57.52  
      26.12   29.80   35.66   25.94                                
 11 Heffernan, Sean F         19 Eagles               2:07.58    1:57.53  
      25.48   29.22   34.54   28.29                                
 12 Oprendek, Greg T          19 Drexel               2:01.38    1:57.60  
      26.47   31.83   32.33   26.97                                
 13 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                 1:58.84    1:57.92  
      25.31   29.25   35.81   27.55                                
 14 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT              1:58.82    1:57.93  
      26.44   30.41   33.21   27.87                                
 15 Schmidt, Brian            21 MASS                 2:01.95    1:58.06  
      25.99   30.26   33.34   28.47                                
 16 Khayt, Ilan               18 Drexel               2:07.20    1:58.26  
      25.76   30.53   33.19   28.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stephens, Michael A       19 Eagles               2:06.24    1:58.57  
      26.02   32.61   32.23   27.71                                
 18 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT              1:59.90    1:58.61  
      25.72   31.59   33.27   28.03                                
 19 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.27    1:59.17  
      25.12   32.08   33.56   28.41                                
 20 Kirwin, Sean P            18 Drexel               2:02.92    1:59.31  
      26.14   29.37   35.38   28.42                                
 21 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               2:04.93    1:59.88  
      26.56   31.29   33.08   28.95                                
 22 McKenzie, Brett A         21 BU Swimming-NE       2:04.72    1:59.99  
      25.91   30.27   35.20   28.61                                
 23 Sung, Nicholas J          20 Eagles               2:06.32    2:00.17  
      25.33   30.32   35.87   28.65                                
 24 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              2:00.73    2:00.32  
      26.27   30.92   35.73   27.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cahalane, Ryan            18 Eagles               2:08.86    2:00.58  
      25.37   30.59   36.11   28.51                                
 26 Wittig, Sam S             18 Drexel               2:02.28    2:01.00  
      25.83   30.94   35.93   28.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Shinton, Scott H          20 Yale-CT              1:59.63    2:01.04  
      25.16   30.90   36.15   28.83                                
 28 Castillo, Jason           18 Eagles               2:02.70    2:01.06  
      26.43   31.63   34.70   28.30                                
 29 O'Neill, Timmy M          19 MASS                 2:07.87    2:01.08  
      25.16   30.43   35.53   29.96                                
 30 Timmerman, Eddie F        19 Eagles               2:11.15    2:01.12  
      25.18   31.49   36.88   27.57                                
 31 Dimarco, Michael J        18 MASS                 2:05.85    2:01.13  
      25.06   32.37   33.62   30.08                                
 32 Pate, Wesley R            18 BU Swimming-NE       2:01.01    2:01.17  
      26.77   30.18   35.93   28.29                                
 33 Lo, Peter C               21 BU Swimming-NE       2:01.50    2:01.56  
      25.94   32.05   34.45   29.12                                
 34 Dowd, Robert D            20 Yale-CT              2:03.49    2:01.80  
      25.45   30.85   36.51   28.99                                
 35 Haufler, Sean S           19 Yale-CT              2:03.07    2:01.97  
      26.23   29.95   36.19   29.60                                
 36 MacKenzie, Mike K         21 Eagles               2:10.89    2:02.28  
      26.74   30.26   36.82   28.46                                
 37 Gannon, Michael           18 Eagles               2:07.20    2:03.27  
      26.53   32.37   34.52   29.85                                
 38 Mindes, Ben S             21 Eagles               2:09.90    2:03.91  
      26.76   32.68   35.95   28.52                                
 39 Everett, Nathan L         21 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.01    2:04.47  
      26.58   33.36   34.55   29.98                                
 40 Murez, Zak P              21 Yale-CT              1:58.83    2:04.61  
      26.57   32.43   34.85   30.76                                
 41 McMeans, Brian M          21 Eagles               2:19.01    2:04.67  
      26.33   31.64   37.57   29.13                                
 42 Wingfield, Jake           18 MASS                 2:11.84    2:06.59  
      25.29   31.10   40.37   29.83                                
 43 Powers, Sean C            19 Eagles               2:12.12    2:06.71  
      25.93   32.26   38.73   29.79                                
 44 Power, Brian F            18 Holy Cross-NE        2:08.78    2:07.22  
      27.64   33.69   36.09   29.80                                
 45 Benz, Alex C              20 Yale-CT              2:16.00    2:07.33  
      26.48   33.17   35.54   32.14                                
 46 Ren, Bush                 18 Eagles               2:06.00    2:07.44  
      26.20   32.25   39.24   29.75                                
 47 Selinger, Joey S          18 Drexel               2:04.28    2:09.28  
      27.52   32.46   39.88   29.42                                
 48 Conaty, Patrick J         19 Eagles               2:16.47    2:09.75  
      27.29   33.71   38.55   30.20                                
 49 Dagenais, Nicholas R      21 Eagles               2:15.15    2:09.99  
      25.45   31.96   39.32   33.26                                
 50 Leung, Brian P            21 Drexel               2:04.22    2:10.13  
      28.45   34.13   37.16   30.39                                
 51 Hager, Sean N             21 Holy Cross-NE        2:11.72    2:11.42  
      27.86   33.92   38.78   30.86                                
 52 Burns, Michael            20 Holy Cross-NE        2:18.59    2:13.83  
      28.62   36.47   36.34   32.40                                
 53 Mullaney, Matty F         21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:17.01  
      29.18   36.44   39.18   32.21                                
 54 Preschel, Ian W           19 Drexel               2:21.19    2:18.34  
      28.19   37.60   38.82   33.73                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Celik, Doga               19 Drexel                 20.98      21.00   20  
  2 Kempf, Daniel A           20 BU Swimming-NE         21.27      21.07   17  
  3 Tannenbaum, Matthew H     22 Drexel                 21.24      21.10   16  
  4 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                   21.53      21.25   15  
  5 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT                21.39      21.38   14  
  6 Thilo, Collin R           21 Eagles                 21.52      21.51   13  
  7 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                   21.36      21.52   12  
  8 Howard, Chris S           23 MASS                   21.38      21.64   11  
B - Final
  9 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE         21.71      21.23    9  
 10 Rickett, Matthew P        22 BU Swimming-NE         21.82      21.48    7  
 11 Hill, Jackson G           20 BU Swimming-NE         21.73      21.59    6  
 12 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT                22.10      21.61    5  
 13 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles                 22.02      21.91    4  
 14 Yavuz, Armagan            21 Drexel                 21.93      22.01    3  
 15 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                   21.87      22.06    2  
 16 O'Neill, Timmy M          19 MASS                   21.94      22.08    1  
C - Final
 17 Boccio, Dominick H        21 Eagles                 22.12      21.86  
 18 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 22.22      21.99  
 19 Gardner, Nolan C          19 MASS                   22.32      22.21  
 20 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles                 22.21      22.26  
 21 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                22.24      22.30  
 22 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT                22.20      22.41  
 23 Dimino, Joey C            19 Eagles                 22.18      22.42  
 24 McGrath, Jesse D          22 Drexel                 22.12      22.56  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Celik, Doga               19 Drexel                 22.07      20.98  
  2 Tannenbaum, Matthew H     22 Drexel                 21.74      21.24  
  3 Kempf, Daniel A           20 BU Swimming-NE         21.43      21.27  
  4 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                   21.70      21.36  
  5 Howard, Chris S           23 MASS                   21.87      21.38  
  6 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT                21.07      21.39  
  7 Thilo, Collin R           21 Eagles                 22.23      21.52  
  8 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                   21.70      21.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE         21.64      21.71  
 10 Hill, Jackson G           20 BU Swimming-NE         21.79      21.73  
 11 Rickett, Matthew P        22 BU Swimming-NE         21.81      21.82  
 12 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                   22.34      21.87  
 13 Yavuz, Armagan            21 Drexel                 22.45      21.93  
 14 O'Neill, Timmy M          19 MASS                   21.91      21.94  
 15 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles                 22.17      22.02  
 16 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT                21.87      22.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGrath, Jesse D          22 Drexel                 22.21      22.12  
 17 Boccio, Dominick H        21 Eagles                 22.72      22.12  
 19 Dimino, Joey C            19 Eagles                 23.55      22.18  
 20 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT                23.06      22.20  
 21 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles                 22.66      22.21  
 22 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 22.45      22.22  
 23 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                22.18      22.24  
 24 Gardner, Nolan C          19 MASS                   22.67      22.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ferguson, Peter P         20 Eagles                 22.24      22.33  
 26 Spaeth, Alexander C       22 Eagles                 22.67      22.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jernaill, Jas K           19 Yale-CT                22.19      22.37  
 28 Bronsdon, Scott J         22 Drexel                 23.08      22.38  
 29 Timmerman, Eddie F        19 Eagles                 22.49      22.40  
 30 Perez, Jp P               20 Eagles                 22.63      22.44  
 31 Mele, Rob E               18 Drexel                 23.06      22.52  
 31 Yburan, Jan               18 Holy Cross-NE          23.09      22.52  
 33 Woodbury, Michael         18 Eagles                 23.59      22.53  
 34 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   21 Eagles                 23.54      22.60  
 35 Martucci, Jesse L         20 BU Swimming-NE         22.26      22.61  
 36 Clancey, Andrew D         20 Eagles                 23.43      22.62  
 37 Zalkind, Dan S            19 Drexel                 23.14      22.65  
 38 Jones, Calvin R           18 Yale-CT                22.71      22.66  
 39 Karle, James M            20 Eagles                 23.62      22.70  
 40 Chaffee, Preston A        21 Drexel                 23.67      22.74  
 41 Puhl, Mack M              20 Yale-CT                22.80      22.79  
 42 Bruton, Peter M           19 Eagles                 23.66      22.99  
 43 Kammer, Riley R           19 BU Swimming-NE         22.90      23.03  
 43 Haufler, Sean S           19 Yale-CT                22.50      23.03  
 43 Patch, Taylor             18 Eagles                 23.59      23.03  
 46 DiStefano, Ryan P         20 Eagles                 23.81      23.07  
 47 Brown, Andrew M           21 Eagles                 23.30      23.18  
 48 Van Nispen, Nick C        22 Yale-CT                23.05      23.34  
 49 Murez, Zak P              21 Yale-CT                22.41      23.41  
 50 David, Ben G              21 Eagles                 23.79      23.43  
 51 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel      18 Eagles                 24.24      23.49  
 52 Campbell, Peter H         18 BU Swimming-NE         23.55      23.53  
 53 Corrigan, Timothy G       20 Eagles                 23.01      23.57  
 53 Sologuren, Daniel H       19 Eagles                 23.88      23.57  
 55 Vatalaro, John P          19 Holy Cross-NE          24.25      23.58  
 56 Hirka, George S           18 Drexel                 23.40      23.63  
 57 Canturk, Zorbey           19 Drexel                 22.98      23.89  
 58 Carroll, Joe M            21 Eagles                 24.50      24.35  
 59 Gannon, Michael           18 Eagles                 23.50      24.42  
 60 Burns, Michael            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      25.77  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:27.16    3:22.16   40  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 19           2) Ernst, Kyle R 20               
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 22           4) Kempf, Daniel A 20             
       25.03    51.33    26.17    56.46    22.08    48.65    21.84    45.72
  2 Drexel University  'A'                            3:25.71    3:23.05   34  
     1) Celik, Doga 19                  2) Oprendek, Greg T 19            
     3) Yavuz, Armagan 21               4) Tannenbaum, Matthew H 22       
       24.89    50.98    26.57    57.03    23.24    49.79    21.33    45.25
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:30.78    3:23.35   32  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) Guinther, Andrew F 18          
     3) Gilmartin, Justin M 20          4) Hill, Jackson G 20             
       24.65    51.24    26.05    56.82    22.83    49.73    21.11    45.56
  4 Boston College  'A'                               3:34.57    3:26.33   30  
     1) Maloy, John M 21                2) Clancey, Andrew D 20           
     3) Thilo, Collin R 21              4) Boccio, Dominick H 21          
       25.17    51.78    27.25    58.68    22.99    50.01    21.61    45.86
  5 Boston College  'B'                               3:39.39    3:28.37   28  
     1) Stickney, Connor C 19           2) Stephens, Michael A 19         
     3) Bowen, Zach D 20                4) Ferguson, Peter P 20           
       25.22    52.25    26.52    57.77    23.42    51.10    22.39    47.25
  6 Yale University-CT  'A'                           3:30.13    3:28.87   26  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 20             2) Luu, Chris V 19                
     3) Veatch, Kyle E 21               4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       26.36    53.97    27.53    59.54    22.60    49.36    21.68    46.00
  7 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  3:31.62    3:28.97   24  
     1) Butler, Max H 22                2) Schmidt, Brian 21              
     3) Howard, Chris S 23              4) Hursch, Derek J 18             
       24.82    51.05    27.78    59.48    23.04    50.99    22.13    47.45
  8 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  3:36.71    3:31.37   22  
     1) Ziegler, Trevor H 22            2) Dimarco, Michael J 18          
     3) Inglis, Chris A 18              4) Sacco, Peter L 19              
       26.42    52.96    27.20    59.45    23.33    50.85    22.82    48.11
  9 Drexel University  'B'                            3:34.67    3:33.00   18  
     1) Bagshaw, Alex 18                2) Khayt, Ilan 18                 
     3) Canturk, Zorbey 19              4) McGrath, Jesse D 22            
       26.01    53.31    28.07    59.92    23.97    52.43    22.76    47.34
 10 Yale University-CT  'B'                           3:33.26    3:34.28   14  
     1) Choi, Jason J 21                2) McDermott, Danny J 18          
     3) Becker, Ed S 18                 4) Gornitzky, Alex L 22           
       25.98    54.40    28.24  1:00.04    24.04    51.88    22.23    47.96
 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                3:49.50    3:48.18   12  
     1) Yburan, Jan 18                  2) Power, Brian F 18              
     3) Hager, Sean N 21                4) Lyons, Brian L 19              
       27.19    56.77    28.81  1:02.67    26.06    57.68    24.32    51.06
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                3:54.47    3:58.64   10  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 20           2) Burns, Michael 20              
     3) O'Connor, Kevin 18              4) Vatalaro, John P 19            
       30.69  1:03.54    29.67  1:04.94    26.93    58.25    24.23    51.91
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:33.33    1:32.35   40  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) Ernst, Kyle R 20               
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 22           4) Kempf, Daniel A 20             
       24.27    26.02    21.43    20.63                                    
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  1:35.29    1:32.85   34  
     1) Butler, Max H 22                2) Sacco, Peter L 19              
     3) Howard, Chris S 23              4) Ziegler, Trevor H 22           
       23.83    26.36    22.20    20.46                                    
  3 Drexel University  'A'                            1:33.74    1:33.05   32  
     1) Celik, Doga 19                  2) Oprendek, Greg T 19            
     3) Yavuz, Armagan 21               4) Tannenbaum, Matthew H 22       
       23.91    26.42    22.30    20.42                                    
  4 Boston College  'A'                               1:37.37    1:34.11   30  
     1) Maloy, John M 21                2) Stephens, Michael A 19         
     3) Thilo, Collin R 21              4) Boccio, Dominick H 21          
       24.24    26.60    22.38    20.89                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:35.53    1:34.33   28  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 19           2) Guinther, Andrew F 18          
     3) Gilmartin, Justin M 20          4) Hill, Jackson G 20             
       24.51    26.29    22.58    20.95                                    
  6 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:38.76    1:34.48   26  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 20             2) Murez, Zak P 21                
     3) Veatch, Kyle E 21               4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       24.93    26.64    21.99    20.92                                    
  7 Boston College  'B'                               1:39.18    1:36.57   24  
     1) Stickney, Connor C 19           2) Clancey, Andrew D 20           
     3) Bowen, Zach D 20                4) Spaeth, Alexander C 22         
       24.63    27.18    23.45    21.31                                    
  8 Yale University-CT  'B'                           1:40.11    1:37.15   22  
     1) Choi, Jason J 21                2) Benz, Alex C 20                
     3) Becker, Ed S 18                 4) Gornitzky, Alex L 22           
       24.59    27.82    23.24    21.50                                    
  9 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  1:37.89    1:38.18   18  
     1) Jennings, Kyle K 20             2) Dimarco, Michael J 18          
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 19              4) O'Neill, Timmy M 19            
       25.34    28.02    23.09    21.73                                    
 10 Drexel University  'B'                            1:36.18    1:39.69   14  
     1) Bagshaw, Alex 18                2) Preschel, Ian W 19             
     3) Canturk, Zorbey 19              4) McGrath, Jesse D 22            
       24.92    29.38    23.88    21.51                                    
 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:43.55    1:42.83   12  
     1) Yburan, Jan 18                  2) Power, Brian F 18              
     3) McGrath, Aidan 20               4) Vatalaro, John P 19            
       26.29    28.16    25.14    23.24                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                1:47.83    1:48.11   10  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 20           2) Burns, Michael 20              
     3) Hager, Sean N 21                4) Liddy, Tim 18                  
       29.33    29.30    25.91    23.57                                    
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               4:04.47    4:00.04   20  
                      30.77   30.07   34.27   34.52   28.67   27.12
  2 Boretti, Jimmy E          19 Eagles               4:05.01    4:03.28   17  
      26.52   30.19   31.16   30.58   34.41   34.88   28.51   27.03
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE       4:07.71    4:03.37   16  
      25.87   29.98   29.90   30.85   36.61   35.17   28.27   26.72
  4 Sbordon, Joey J           21 MASS                 4:07.04    4:03.44   15  
      26.87   30.34   30.36   30.11   36.07   36.29   27.47   25.93
  5 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              4:05.86    4:05.46   14  
      25.91   29.08   31.29   30.46   35.88   36.61   28.62   27.61
  6 Bogese, Mikey J           19 Yale-CT              4:07.72    4:05.84   13  
      26.07   30.29   30.82   30.24   36.42   36.59   28.31   27.10
  7 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                 4:05.48    4:06.69   12  
      26.03   30.23   31.42   30.98   36.61   36.10   28.05   27.27
  8 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:06.48    4:09.94   11  
      25.09   28.67   33.76   33.62   34.80   35.98   29.52   28.50
B - Final
  9 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:11.06    4:05.16    9  
      26.00   30.42   33.22   32.71   32.97   33.72   28.58   27.54
 10 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              4:11.88    4:07.99    7  
      26.30   30.45   31.40   30.94   35.41   35.84   29.39   28.26
 11 Pate, Wesley R            18 BU Swimming-NE       4:12.35    4:11.48    6  
      26.82   31.67   31.35   30.94   36.51   35.86   29.11   29.22
 12 Shinton, Scott H          20 Yale-CT              4:13.83    4:11.78    5  
      26.10   29.11   32.98   33.00   35.97   37.15   29.13   28.34
 13 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT              4:12.81    4:12.24    4  
      26.92   31.05   33.29   32.12   35.44   35.88   29.27   28.27
 14 McKenzie, Brett A         21 BU Swimming-NE       4:14.05    4:13.59    3  
      26.33   30.14   32.78   32.02   36.33   36.60   30.46   28.93
 15 Inglis, Chris A           18 MASS                 4:11.06    4:15.24    2  
      26.29   30.24   33.19   33.84   35.96   37.29   29.41   29.02
 16 Wittig, Sam S             18 Drexel               4:14.84    4:16.60    1  
      27.40   30.46   32.65   32.83   36.16   37.21   30.21   29.68
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Knox K          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:16.23    4:06.63  
      26.21   29.79   32.43   30.38   34.63   36.47   29.06   27.66
 18 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               4:15.43    4:13.20  
      26.98   31.00   32.50   32.36   34.75   35.83   30.38   29.40
 19 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE       4:23.50    4:13.24  
      26.87   31.25   35.38   34.96   34.09   34.84   28.38   27.47
 20 Cahalane, Ryan            18 Eagles               4:16.12    4:14.57  
      26.10   29.97   32.46   32.74   37.47   38.18   28.93   28.72
 21 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT              4:20.08    4:14.65  
      27.15   31.00   34.29   33.07   35.14   35.20   30.43   28.37
 22 Nakanishi, Masato         21 BU Swimming-NE       4:16.73    4:15.06  
      55.55                   33.81   37.46   37.92   29.04   27.40
 23 Nichols, Troy R           18 MASS                 4:21.24    4:16.23  
      26.23   31.41   32.39   31.46   37.92   39.62   29.37   27.83
 24 Castillo, Jason           18 Eagles               4:20.56    4:22.96  
      28.28   32.09   34.26   34.34   36.48   37.02   30.57   29.92
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               4:13.59    4:04.47  
      56.40   31.56   30.64   34.36   34.61   29.70   27.25        
  2 Boretti, Jimmy E          19 Eagles               4:17.17    4:05.01  
      27.49   30.83   31.45   30.99   34.41   34.70   28.34   26.80
  3 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                 4:09.95    4:05.48  
      26.24   29.65   31.01   30.90   36.30   36.07   28.69   26.62
  4 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              4:11.52    4:05.86  
      25.93   29.33   32.21   31.25   35.03   36.36   28.53   27.22
  5 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:07.38    4:06.48  
      25.28   29.20   33.52   33.50   34.55   34.87   27.87   27.69
  6 Sbordon, Joey J           21 MASS                 4:16.23    4:07.04  
      27.08   30.71   30.47   29.79   36.79   36.98   28.18   27.04
  7 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE       4:14.50    4:07.71  
      26.92   31.29   30.90   29.93   36.84   35.76   28.87   27.20
  8 Bogese, Mikey J           19 Yale-CT              4:11.40    4:07.72  
      26.79   30.09   30.92   30.67   36.50   36.48   29.05   27.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Inglis, Chris A           18 MASS                 4:16.61    4:11.06  
      26.23   29.52   32.82   33.19   35.35   36.92   28.81   28.22
  9 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:12.10    4:11.06  
      26.68   31.06   33.47   33.37   33.44   34.13   29.62   29.29
 11 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              4:12.35    4:11.88  
      26.27   29.78   31.64   31.91   35.65   36.31   31.07   29.25
 12 Pate, Wesley R            18 BU Swimming-NE       4:20.76    4:12.35  
      27.17   31.46   31.52   31.46   36.43   36.25   29.20   28.86
 13 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT              4:14.76    4:12.81  
      27.11   30.48   32.46   32.76   35.69   35.96   29.61   28.74
 14 Shinton, Scott H          20 Yale-CT              4:14.99    4:13.83  
      26.61   29.77   33.21   32.87   36.52   36.94   29.21   28.70
 15 McKenzie, Brett A         21 BU Swimming-NE       4:19.64    4:14.05  
      27.01   30.04   32.82   32.05   36.44   36.71   30.41   28.57
 16 Wittig, Sam S             18 Drexel               4:12.51    4:14.84  
      27.21   29.53   32.32   32.64   36.23   37.37   29.98   29.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               4:21.54    4:15.43  
      27.54   31.57   33.07   31.71   35.38   35.59   31.12   29.45
 18 Cahalane, Ryan            18 Eagles               4:33.47    4:16.12  
      25.94   30.17   32.36   32.42   37.53   38.42   29.96   29.32
 19 Anderson, Knox K          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:18.08    4:16.23  
      27.46   31.51   33.03   32.23   35.91   37.55   30.10   28.44
 20 Nakanishi, Masato         21 BU Swimming-NE       4:19.31    4:16.73  
      26.35   29.79   33.54   33.59   37.09   38.16   29.67   28.54
 21 Khayt, Ilan               18 Drexel               4:22.78    4:17.89  
      27.05   30.38   33.65   33.54   34.83   36.97   31.66   29.81
 22 Guttrich, Jordan S        17 MASS                 4:22.21    4:19.38  
      27.24   31.79   20.07   44.60   37.90   38.07   30.16   29.55
 23 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT              4:22.03    4:20.08  
      27.10   30.96   34.20   34.00   35.21   36.29   32.15   30.17
 24 Castillo, Jason           18 Eagles               4:45.45    4:20.56  
      28.76   32.60   33.27   33.50   36.37   36.55   30.73   28.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nichols, Troy R           18 MASS                 4:28.65    4:21.24  
      27.26   31.98   32.84   31.82   37.62   39.08   30.11   30.53
 26 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE       4:21.86    4:23.50  
      28.14   32.00   35.55   35.06   34.80   36.10   31.37   30.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 MacKenzie, Mike K         21 Eagles               4:49.93    4:24.12  
      29.08   32.94   32.73   32.64   38.48   38.68   30.57   29.00
 28 Mindes, Ben S             21 Eagles               4:37.37    4:26.95  
      27.46   32.58   35.07   35.02   38.21   38.40   29.79   30.42
 29 Lo, Peter C               21 BU Swimming-NE       4:20.65    4:27.23  
      28.07   32.75   35.07   34.16   36.57   37.58   31.77   31.26
 30 Ren, Bush                 18 Eagles               4:25.00    4:31.27  
      27.52   30.65   35.26   34.99   40.14   40.01   31.31   31.39
 31 Donnarumma, Daniel C      21 Eagles               4:44.35    4:32.61  
      27.36   29.06   38.32   34.26   38.46   39.58   33.10   32.47
 32 Power, Brian F            18 Holy Cross-NE        4:39.85    4:33.47  
      28.39   34.09   36.18   35.85   37.69   38.16   32.28   30.83
 33 Leung, Brian P            21 Drexel               4:31.78    4:34.45  
      27.83   32.02   36.34   35.89   38.12   39.26   32.60   32.39
 34 Liddy, Tim                18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    4:45.43  
      29.69   35.30   37.50   37.61   39.00   40.55   33.37   32.41
 -- O'Connor, Kevin           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT         DQ  
      28.86   32.75   36.93   36.12   39.01   39.25   31.71   30.54
 -- Heffernan, Sean F         19 Eagles               4:29.24         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickett, Matthew P        22 BU Swimming-NE         50.08      49.00   20  
      23.00   26.00                                                
  2 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT                50.28      50.04   17  
      23.24   26.80                                                
  3 Kempf, Daniel A           20 BU Swimming-NE         51.43      50.60   16  
      23.76   26.84                                                
  4 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE         51.66      50.65   15  
      23.60   27.05                                                
  5 Yavuz, Armagan            21 Drexel                 50.82      50.66   14  
      23.68   26.98                                                
  6 Thilo, Collin R           21 Eagles                 51.49      51.22   13  
      23.59   27.63                                                
  7 Howard, Chris S           23 MASS                   51.94      51.39   12  
      23.76   27.63                                                
  8 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles                 51.96      51.78   11  
      24.42   27.36                                                
B - Final
  9 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles                 52.43      51.67    9  
      24.46   27.21                                                
 10 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                   52.23      52.19    7  
      24.43   27.76                                                
 11 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                   52.14      52.46    6  
      24.43   28.03                                                
 12 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                52.39      52.59    5  
      24.26   28.33                                                
 13 Tziolis, Stefan C         18 Eagles                 52.36      52.70    4  
      24.94   27.76                                                
 14 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT                52.17      52.76    3  
      24.70   28.06                                                
 15 Canturk, Zorbey           19 Drexel                 52.50      52.77    2  
      24.24   28.53                                                
 16 Choi, Jason J             21 Yale-CT                52.60      53.44    1  
      24.55   28.89                                                
C - Final
 17 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 52.99      52.67  
      24.35   28.32                                                
 18 Sung, Nicholas J          20 Eagles                 53.47      52.77  
      24.95   27.82                                                
 19 Shinton, Scott H          20 Yale-CT                52.88      53.23  
      25.06   28.17                                                
 20 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                   52.85      53.48  
      24.81   28.67                                                
 21 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT                53.06      53.50  
      25.13   28.37                                                
 22 MacKay, James E           21 Eagles                 53.56      53.65  
      25.43   28.22                                                
 23 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   21 Eagles                 53.63      53.97  
      25.37   28.60                                                
 24 O'Neill, Timmy M          19 MASS                   53.53      54.33  
      25.36   28.97                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rickett, Matthew P        22 BU Swimming-NE         50.69      50.08  
      23.31   26.77                                                
  2 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT                51.51      50.28  
      23.22   27.06                                                
  3 Yavuz, Armagan            21 Drexel                 53.08      50.82  
      24.09   26.73                                                
  4 Kempf, Daniel A           20 BU Swimming-NE         52.16      51.43  
      24.01   27.42                                                
  5 Thilo, Collin R           21 Eagles                 52.90      51.49  
      23.52   27.97                                                
  6 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE         52.04      51.66  
      24.22   27.44                                                
  7 Howard, Chris S           23 MASS                   54.00      51.94  
      23.55   28.39                                                
  8 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles                 52.79      51.96  
      24.53   27.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                   55.15      52.14  
      24.22   27.92                                                
 10 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT                53.00      52.17  
      24.38   27.79                                                
 11 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                   52.84      52.23  
 12 Tziolis, Stefan C         18 Eagles                 54.30      52.36  
      24.79   27.57                                                
 13 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                53.31      52.39  
      24.17   28.22                                                
 14 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles                 53.49      52.43  
      24.28   28.15                                                
 15 Canturk, Zorbey           19 Drexel                 53.52      52.50  
      24.40   28.10                                                
 16 Choi, Jason J             21 Yale-CT                52.33      52.60  
      24.07   28.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                   54.29      52.85  
      24.12   28.73                                                
 18 Shinton, Scott H          20 Yale-CT                53.40      52.88  
      25.11   27.77                                                
 19 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 53.25      52.99  
      24.51   28.48                                                
 20 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT                52.83      53.06  
      24.93   28.13                                                
 21 Spaeth, Alexander C       22 Eagles                 56.06      53.25  
      24.74   28.51                                                
 22 Sung, Nicholas J          20 Eagles                 55.77      53.47  
      25.21   28.26                                                
 23 O'Neill, Timmy M          19 MASS                   56.13      53.53  
      24.78   28.75                                                
 24 MacKay, James E           21 Eagles                 56.49      53.56  
      25.21   28.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   21 Eagles                 55.58      53.63  
      25.17   28.46                                                
 26 Sundquist, James C        17 BU Swimming-NE         53.84      53.76  
      24.92   28.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Powers, Sean C            19 Eagles                 56.64      53.82  
      25.28   28.54                                                
 28 Dimarco, Michael J        18 MASS                   56.15      53.94  
      25.15   28.79                                                
 29 Clarke, Danny D           19 Yale-CT                54.10      54.00  
      25.45   28.55                                                
 30 Cahalane, Ryan            18 Eagles                 55.73      54.05  
      25.26   28.79                                                
 31 Wingfield, Jake           18 MASS                   55.69      54.08  
      24.86   29.22                                                
 32 Schmidt, Brian            21 MASS                   55.44      54.15  
      25.39   28.76                                                
 33 Dowd, Robert D            20 Yale-CT                54.45      54.24  
      25.12   29.12                                                
 34 Gardner, Nolan C          19 MASS                   54.89      54.29  
      24.75   29.54                                                
 35 Brown, Andrew M           21 Eagles                 57.23      54.43  
      25.24   29.19                                                
 36 O'Neal, Pat G             18 BU Swimming-NE         55.30      54.75  
      24.72   30.03                                                
 37 Keigwin, Brad             18 MASS                   55.97      54.86  
      25.58   29.28                                                
 38 Chaffee, Preston A        21 Drexel                 56.66      55.04  
      25.24   29.80                                                
 39 Bruton, Peter M           19 Eagles                 56.88      55.18  
      25.31   29.87                                                
 40 Jernaill, Jas K           19 Yale-CT                55.00      55.31  
      25.30   30.01                                                
 41 Puhl, Mack M              20 Yale-CT                55.00      55.32  
      24.69   30.63                                                
 42 Mele, Rob E               18 Drexel                 56.66      55.42  
      25.41   30.01                                                
 42 Van Nispen, Nick C        22 Yale-CT                55.59      55.42  
      25.95   29.47                                                
 44 McMeans, Brian M          21 Eagles                 57.78      55.51  
      25.46   30.05                                                
 45 Ren, Bush                 18 Eagles                 56.68      55.68  
      26.53   29.15                                                
 46 Dagenais, Nicholas R      21 Eagles                 58.58      55.75  
      25.72   30.03                                                
 47 Woodbury, Michael         18 Eagles                 57.06      55.80  
      25.29   30.51                                                
 48 David, Ben G              21 Eagles                 55.02      56.18  
      25.90   30.28                                                
 49 Everett, Nathan L         21 BU Swimming-NE         56.55      56.64  
      26.70   29.94                                                
 50 McGrath, Aidan            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      57.26  
      26.30   30.96                                                
 51 Benz, Alex C              20 Yale-CT                58.00      57.58  
      26.10   31.48                                                
 52 Hager, Sean N             21 Holy Cross-NE          58.52      58.15  
      27.07   31.08                                                
 53 Selinger, Joey S          18 Drexel                 55.64      58.20  
      27.14   31.06                                                
 54 Larsen, Nick R            21 Holy Cross-NE          58.60      58.33  
      26.96   31.37                                                
 55 Chelmow, Ben              17 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:03.22  
    1:03.25                                                        
 56 Russo, Anthony            18 Holy Cross-NE        1:06.32    1:04.35  
      28.31   36.04                                                
 57 Malfitano, Christopher S  19 Holy Cross-NE        1:07.93    1:06.61  
      29.76   36.85                                                
 -- Corrigan, Timothy G       20 Eagles                 55.06         DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Celik, Doga               19 Drexel               1:41.89    1:40.06   20  
      22.92   24.85   25.55   26.74                                
  2 Kallert, Bryon R          21 BU Swimming-NE       1:44.13    1:42.65   17  
      24.20   26.17   26.41   25.87                                
  3 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT              1:43.23    1:43.25   16  
      23.72   26.04   26.78   26.71                                
  4 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT              1:44.14    1:43.48   15  
      24.26   26.27   26.83   26.12                                
  5 Cuthbert, West W          18 Yale-CT              1:44.49    1:44.06   14  
      24.26   26.17   27.05   26.58                                
  6 Karle, James M            20 Eagles               1:44.05    1:44.61   13  
      24.03   26.25   27.08   27.25                                
  7 Tannenbaum, Matthew H     22 Drexel               1:44.39    1:45.12   12  
      23.44   26.40   27.57   27.71                                
  8 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                 1:43.33    1:46.33   11  
      24.31   26.49   27.49   28.04                                
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Peter P         20 Eagles               1:45.00    1:44.46    9  
      24.01   26.75   26.69   27.01                                
 10 Boccio, Dominick H        21 Eagles               1:45.36    1:44.76    7  
      24.18   26.18   27.56   26.84                                
 11 Grippo, Matt J            18 MASS                 1:45.93    1:45.23    6  
      24.66   26.70   27.42   26.45                                
 12 Panzarino, Michael J      19 Eagles               1:46.29    1:45.80    5  
      25.39   27.28   27.04   26.09                                
 13 Timmerman, Eddie F        19 Eagles               1:45.41    1:46.03    4  
      24.41   26.84   27.30   27.48                                
 14 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                 1:46.21    1:46.11    3  
      24.77   26.88   27.36   27.10                                
 15 Becker, Ed S              18 Yale-CT              1:45.47    1:46.73    2  
      24.93   27.25   27.55   27.00                                
 16 McGrath, Jesse D          22 Drexel               1:45.14    1:46.92    1  
      23.76   26.42   27.89   28.85                                
C - Final
 17 O'Neal, Pat G             18 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.51    1:44.81  
      23.61   26.18   27.60   27.42                                
 18 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles               1:47.13    1:45.90  
      25.26   27.51   27.09   26.04                                
 19 Kammer, Riley R           19 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.00    1:45.99  
      25.16   27.24   27.82   25.77                                
 20 Gardner, Nolan C          19 MASS                 1:47.38    1:46.05  
      24.56   27.28   27.25   26.96                                
 21 Boodey, David D           19 Drexel               1:46.58    1:46.10  
      24.83   27.00   26.89   27.38                                
 22 Goss, Andrew M            18 MASS                 1:46.46    1:47.73  
      25.26   27.78   27.13   27.56                                
 23 Patch, Taylor             18 Eagles               1:46.79    1:48.01  
      25.21   27.91   27.19   27.70                                
 24 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                 1:46.86    1:49.64  
      25.96   27.99   27.79   27.90                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Celik, Doga               19 Drexel               1:43.24    1:41.89  
      23.80   26.82   25.71   25.56                                
  2 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT              1:43.50    1:43.23  
      23.85   26.01   26.60   26.77                                
  3 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                 1:41.46    1:43.33  
      24.40   26.49   26.00   26.44                                
  4 Karle, James M            20 Eagles               1:47.98    1:44.05  
      24.26   26.41   26.60   26.78                                
  5 Kallert, Bryon R          21 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.05    1:44.13  
      24.56   26.40   26.53   26.64                                
  6 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT              1:46.50    1:44.14  
      24.64   26.22   26.91   26.37                                
  7 Tannenbaum, Matthew H     22 Drexel               1:47.70    1:44.39  
      24.24   26.08   27.32   26.75                                
  8 Cuthbert, West W          18 Yale-CT              1:47.66    1:44.49  
      25.25   26.37   26.47   26.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Peter P         20 Eagles               1:47.45    1:45.00  
      24.38   26.42   27.01   27.19                                
 10 McGrath, Jesse D          22 Drexel               1:47.11    1:45.14  
      24.19   26.57   27.23   27.15                                
 11 Boccio, Dominick H        21 Eagles               1:47.70    1:45.36  
      24.66   26.33   26.93   27.44                                
 12 Timmerman, Eddie F        19 Eagles               1:50.71    1:45.41  
      24.12   26.64   27.22   27.43                                
 13 Becker, Ed S              18 Yale-CT              1:45.06    1:45.47  
      24.51   26.67   27.25   27.04                                
 14 Grippo, Matt J            18 MASS                 1:48.03    1:45.93  
      24.72   26.92   27.28   27.01                                
 15 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                 1:49.98    1:46.21  
      24.56   26.72   27.62   27.31                                
 16 Panzarino, Michael J      19 Eagles               1:52.98    1:46.29  
      24.86   26.63   27.21   27.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hill, Jackson G           20 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.00    1:46.40  
      24.62   27.03   27.48   27.27                                
 18 Goss, Andrew M            18 MASS                 1:47.86    1:46.46  
      24.56   26.77   27.65   27.48                                
 19 Boodey, David D           19 Drexel               1:48.29    1:46.58  
      25.06   26.86   27.33   27.33                                
 20 Patch, Taylor             18 Eagles               1:52.77    1:46.79  
      25.10   27.27   27.01   27.41                                
 21 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                 1:48.87    1:46.86  
      25.97   25.03   29.17   26.69                                
 22 Kammer, Riley R           19 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.50    1:47.00  
      25.34   27.21   28.00   26.45                                
 23 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles               1:48.74    1:47.13  
      24.62   26.74   27.17   28.60                                
 24 Gardner, Nolan C          19 MASS                 1:50.66    1:47.38  
      24.26   27.07   27.38   28.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 O'Neal, Pat G             18 BU Swimming-NE       1:50.12    1:47.51  
      24.52   26.93   27.65   28.41                                
 26 Perez, Jp P               20 Eagles               1:57.00    1:47.68  
      24.54   27.09   28.18   27.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Durazo, Danny M           19 Drexel               1:50.52    1:47.73  
      24.64   26.91   27.75   28.43                                
 28 DiStefano, Ryan P         20 Eagles               1:54.64    1:48.23  
      25.33   28.17   26.65   28.08                                
 29 Dowd, Robert D            20 Yale-CT              1:48.25    1:48.51  
      24.94   27.52   28.16   27.89                                
 30 Bouvier, Tim P            18 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.99    1:48.75  
      25.34   55.73   27.68                                        
 31 Martucci, Jesse L         20 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.05    1:48.78  
      24.93   27.34   27.50   29.01                                
 32 Howard, Chris S           23 MASS                 1:53.21    1:48.79  
      25.12   27.72   28.29   27.66                                
 33 Pepper, Bryan T           18 Drexel               1:50.28    1:48.81  
      24.71   26.88   28.36   28.86                                
 34 Sundquist, James C        17 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.45    1:49.03  
      24.94   27.56   28.28   28.25                                
 35 Clarke, Danny D           19 Yale-CT              1:48.14    1:49.15  
      25.57   27.33   28.35   27.90                                
 36 Dimino, Joey C            19 Eagles               1:59.55    1:49.31  
      24.86   27.47   28.73   28.25                                
 37 Kempf, Daniel A           20 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.00    1:49.39  
      24.71   27.17   28.39   29.12                                
 38 Belt, William             19 Eagles               1:52.81    1:49.40  
      24.98   27.20   28.58   28.64                                
 39 Jernaill, Jas K           19 Yale-CT              1:52.00    1:49.72  
      25.26   28.05   28.32   28.09                                
 40 Conaty, Patrick J         19 Eagles               1:58.17    1:50.35  
      25.20   27.23   28.55   29.37                                
 41 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel      18 Eagles               1:56.96    1:50.98  
      25.07   27.83   28.76   29.32                                
 42 Lyons, Brian L            19 Holy Cross-NE        1:54.73    1:51.27  
      25.96   28.02   28.46   28.83                                
 43 Carroll, Joe M            21 Eagles               1:54.30    1:52.36  
      25.77   28.45   29.21   28.93                                
 44 Jones, Calvin R           18 Yale-CT              1:51.00    1:52.51  
      25.86   28.16   29.13   29.36                                
 45 Thurston, Andrew J        18 MASS                 1:56.98    1:53.54  
      26.28   28.44   29.26   29.56                                
 46 Campbell, Peter H         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.55    1:55.23  
      25.46   28.45   30.19   31.13                                
 47 Puhl, Mack M              20 Yale-CT              1:53.00    1:55.24  
      24.50   28.48   30.91   31.35                                
 48 Sologuren, Daniel H       19 Eagles               1:54.73    1:55.95  
      24.79   29.31   31.10   30.75                                
 49 O'Neill, Luke             19 Eagles               2:02.45    1:56.72  
      26.70   29.39   30.02   30.61                                
 50 Baron, Sam G              20 Eagles               2:01.83    1:57.34  
      26.90   29.28   30.56   30.60                                
 51 Bowman, Connor S          21 Holy Cross-NE        1:55.79    1:57.52  
      26.63   28.86   30.43   31.60                                
 52 Chelmow, Ben              17 Holy Cross-NE        2:01.80    2:00.20  
      26.92   30.19   31.45   31.64                                
 53 Mullaney, Matty F         21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:02.17  
      26.87   29.97   31.87   33.46                                
 54 Vatalaro, John P          19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:02.61  
      27.37   30.49   32.49   32.26                                
 -- Supple, Ned L             19 Holy Cross-NE        2:03.32         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE         57.52      56.18   20  
      26.33   29.85                                                
  2 Oprendek, Greg T          19 Drexel                 57.80      57.44   17  
      27.55   29.89                                                
  3 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE         59.09      57.86   16  
      27.06   30.80                                                
  4 Clancey, Andrew D         20 Eagles                 59.75      58.13   15  
      27.40   30.73                                                
  5 Dimarco, Michael J        18 MASS                   59.15      58.16   14  
      27.13   31.03                                                
  6 Stephens, Michael A       19 Eagles                 58.14      58.71   13  
      27.28   31.43                                                
  7 Backler, Dan R            20 MASS                   59.86      59.23   12  
      28.06   31.17                                                
  8 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT                59.90      59.37   11  
      27.64   31.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Schmidt, Brian            21 MASS                 1:00.01      58.29    9  
      27.55   30.74                                                
 10 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               1:01.24    1:00.14    7  
      28.49   31.65                                                
 11 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles               1:00.37    1:00.44    6  
      28.35   32.09                                                
 12 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT              1:01.19    1:00.45    5  
      28.38   32.07                                                
 13 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:00.39    1:00.74    4  
      28.52   32.22                                                
 14 Garufi, Beau B            19 MASS                 1:00.77    1:00.99    3  
      28.89   32.10                                                
 15 Spaeth, Alexander C       22 Eagles               1:01.07    1:01.37    2  
      28.03   33.34                                                
 16 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT              1:00.79    1:01.41    1  
      28.59   32.82                                                
C - Final
 17 Everett, Nathan L         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.76    1:00.70  
      28.72   31.98                                                
 18 Lo, Peter C               21 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.65    1:00.95  
      28.76   32.19                                                
 19 Gannon, Michael           18 Eagles               1:01.24    1:00.97  
      28.89   32.08                                                
 20 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                 1:02.84    1:01.15  
      29.07   32.08                                                
 21 Murez, Zak P              21 Yale-CT              1:01.55    1:03.10  
      29.61   33.49                                                
 22 Castillo, Jason           18 Eagles               1:03.44    1:03.19  
      29.77   33.42                                                
 23 Power, Brian F            18 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.90    1:03.24  
      29.58   33.66                                                
 24 O'Neill, Timmy M          19 MASS                 1:02.59    1:03.41  
      29.33   34.08                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE         58.01      57.52  
      26.93   30.59                                                
  2 Oprendek, Greg T          19 Drexel                 59.18      57.80  
      27.82   29.98                                                
  3 Stephens, Michael A       19 Eagles               1:01.24      58.14  
      27.27   30.87                                                
  4 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE         58.94      59.09  
      27.83   31.26                                                
  5 Dimarco, Michael J        18 MASS                 1:00.88      59.15  
      27.79   31.36                                                
  6 Clancey, Andrew D         20 Eagles               1:02.14      59.75  
      28.40   31.35                                                
  7 Backler, Dan R            20 MASS                 1:00.97      59.86  
      28.63   31.23                                                
  8 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT                59.21      59.90  
      28.39   31.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schmidt, Brian            21 MASS                   59.51    1:00.01  
      28.38   31.63                                                
 10 Khayt, Ilan               18 Drexel               1:03.18    1:00.24  
      28.43   31.81                                                
 11 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles               1:02.58    1:00.37  
      28.32   32.05                                                
 12 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.00    1:00.39  
      28.24   32.15                                                
 13 Garufi, Beau B            19 MASS                 1:01.89    1:00.77  
      28.43   32.34                                                
 14 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT              1:02.00    1:00.79  
      28.67   32.12                                                
 15 Spaeth, Alexander C       22 Eagles               1:04.39    1:01.07  
      28.54   32.53                                                
 16 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT                59.52    1:01.19  
      28.71   32.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               1:01.90    1:01.24  
      29.29   31.95                                                
 17 Gannon, Michael           18 Eagles               1:03.22    1:01.24  
      28.84   32.40                                                
 19 Murez, Zak P              21 Yale-CT                59.88    1:01.55  
      28.69   32.86                                                
 20 Lo, Peter C               21 BU Swimming-NE       1:02.38    1:01.65  
      29.23   32.42                                                
 21 Everett, Nathan L         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.66    1:01.76  
      29.19   32.57                                                
 22 Power, Brian F            18 Holy Cross-NE        1:03.50    1:01.90  
      29.13   32.77                                                
 23 O'Neill, Timmy M          19 MASS                 1:05.33    1:02.59  
      29.10   33.49                                                
 24 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                 1:01.98    1:02.84  
      28.94   33.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Castillo, Jason           18 Eagles               1:05.06    1:03.44  
      29.91   33.53                                                
 26 Mindes, Ben S             21 Eagles               1:04.04    1:03.65  
      30.07   33.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Nakanishi, Masato         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:02.90    1:03.95  
      29.73   34.22                                                
 28 Liddy, Tim                18 Holy Cross-NE        1:04.80    1:04.38  
      30.16   34.22                                                
 29 Preschel, Ian W           19 Drexel               1:07.44    1:05.41  
      30.77   34.64                                                
 30 Burns, Michael            20 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.51    1:05.57  
      31.18   34.39                                                
 31 Kaminski, Aaron E         18 Drexel               1:07.38    1:06.17  
      30.65   35.52                                                
 32 Boccio, Dominick H        21 Eagles               1:04.42    1:06.32  
      30.49   35.83                                                
 -- Corrigan, Timothy G       20 Eagles               1:04.85         DQ  
 -- Benz, Alex C              20 Yale-CT              1:00.97         DQ  
      28.92   33.01                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kallert, Bryon R          21 BU Swimming-NE         51.82      50.85   20  
      24.89   25.96                                                
  2 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                   51.98      51.01   17  
      24.74   26.27                                                
  3 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                   51.97      51.08   16  
      25.20   25.88                                                
  4 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE         52.63      51.24   15  
      25.28   25.96                                                
  5 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE         52.53      51.57   14  
      24.98   26.59                                                
  6 Hill, Jackson G           20 BU Swimming-NE         53.39      51.59   13  
      24.77   26.82                                                
  7 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                   52.69      52.58   12  
      25.79   26.79                                                
  8 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles                 52.91      53.51   11  
      26.24   27.27                                                
B - Final
  9 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 53.57      52.58    9  
      25.67   26.91                                                
 10 Heffernan, Sean F         19 Eagles                 53.70      52.85    7  
      25.80   27.05                                                
 11 Brown, Andrew M           21 Eagles                 53.44      53.04    6  
      25.82   27.22                                                
 12 Kirwin, Sean P            18 Drexel                 53.44      53.32    5  
      17.20   36.12                                                
 13 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT                53.49      53.49    4  
      25.92   27.57                                                
 14 Zalkind, Dan S            19 Drexel                 53.87      53.55    3  
      25.95   27.60                                                
 15 Choi, Jason J             21 Yale-CT                53.87      53.78    2  
      25.52   28.26                                                
 16 Guttrich, Jordan S        17 MASS                   53.61      54.15    1  
      26.32   27.83                                                
C - Final
 17 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles                 54.13      53.55  
      26.38   27.17                                                
 18 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT                54.32      54.04  
      26.43   27.61                                                
 19 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                54.38      54.72  
      26.39   28.33                                                
 20 Haufler, Sean S           19 Yale-CT                54.19      54.94  
      26.78   28.16                                                
 21 Pate, Wesley R            18 BU Swimming-NE         54.16      54.99  
      27.08   27.91                                                
 22 Donnarumma, Daniel C      21 Eagles                 55.24      55.22  
      27.08   28.14                                                
 23 Tziolis, Stefan           18 Eagles                 55.18      55.24  
      27.19   28.05                                                
 24 Chaffee, Preston A        21 Drexel                 55.44      56.68  
      27.64   29.04                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kallert, Bryon R          21 BU Swimming-NE         52.36      51.82  
      25.20   26.62                                                
  2 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                   53.41      51.97  
      25.57   26.40                                                
  3 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                   52.08      51.98  
      25.35   26.63                                                
  4 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE         52.72      52.53  
      25.42   27.11                                                
  5 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE         51.96      52.63  
      25.52   27.11                                                
  6 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                   54.17      52.69  
      25.97   26.72                                                
  7 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles                 53.32      52.91  
      25.86   27.05                                                
  8 Hill, Jackson G           20 BU Swimming-NE         56.25      53.39  
      26.09   27.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kirwin, Sean P            18 Drexel                 54.32      53.44  
      26.10   27.34                                                
  9 Brown, Andrew M           21 Eagles                 55.51      53.44  
      26.07   27.37                                                
 11 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT                52.13      53.49  
      26.05   27.44                                                
 12 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 53.70      53.57  
      25.97   27.60                                                
 13 Guttrich, Jordan S        17 MASS                   53.96      53.61  
      26.25   27.36                                                
 14 Heffernan, Sean F         19 Eagles                 58.49      53.70  
      26.42   27.28                                                
 15 Zalkind, Dan S            19 Drexel                 55.66      53.87  
      26.01   27.86                                                
 15 Choi, Jason J             21 Yale-CT                52.69      53.87  
      25.98   27.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles                 54.57      54.13  
      26.75   27.38                                                
 18 Pate, Wesley R            18 BU Swimming-NE         55.93      54.16  
      26.54   27.62                                                
 19 Haufler, Sean S           19 Yale-CT                53.95      54.19  
      26.35   27.84                                                
 20 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT                53.51      54.32  
      26.73   27.59                                                
 21 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                55.48      54.38  
      26.25   28.13                                                
 22 Tziolis, Stefan           18 Eagles                 57.50      55.18  
      27.22   27.96                                                
 23 Donnarumma, Daniel C      21 Eagles                 55.92      55.24  
      26.82   28.42                                                
 24 Chaffee, Preston A        21 Drexel                 57.90      55.44  
      26.94   28.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Durazo, Danny M           19 Drexel                 57.39      55.75  
      27.21   28.54                                                
 26 Yburan, Jan               18 Holy Cross-NE          55.60      55.97  
      26.69   29.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wingfield, Jake           18 MASS                   58.36      56.45  
      27.51   28.94                                                
 28 MacKenzie, Mike K         21 Eagles                 59.34      56.77  
      27.96   28.81                                                
 29 Dimino, Joey C            19 Eagles               1:00.64      56.82  
      27.65   29.17                                                
 30 Sung, Nicholas J          20 Eagles                 58.73      57.26  
      27.13   30.13                                                
 31 Powers, Sean C            19 Eagles                 59.55      57.74  
      28.07   29.67                                                
 32 Bronsdon, Scott J         22 Drexel               1:01.02      58.01  
      27.92   30.09                                                
 33 Dagenais, Nicholas R      21 Eagles                 59.73      58.91  
      28.66   30.25                                                
 34 Bowman, Connor S          21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      58.92  
      28.37   30.55                                                
 35 MacKay, James E           21 Eagles                 59.87      59.09  
      28.95   30.14                                                
 36 Perez, Jp P               20 Eagles               1:01.65      59.16  
      29.16   30.00                                                
 37 McGrath, Aidan            20 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.82      59.55  
      28.88   30.67                                                
 38 Campbell, Peter H         18 BU Swimming-NE         57.97      59.63  
      29.10   30.53                                                
 39 Selinger, Joey S          18 Drexel                 57.94      59.82  
      28.78   31.04                                                
 40 Jones, Calvin R           18 Yale-CT                59.00    1:00.02  
      29.00   31.02                                                
 41 Sologuren, Daniel H       19 Eagles               1:00.94    1:00.49  
      29.22   31.27                                                
 42 McMahon, Patrick C        20 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.84    1:01.99  
      30.05   31.94                                                
 43 O'Neill, Luke             19 Eagles               1:06.88    1:03.75  
      31.10   32.65                                                
 44 Chelmow, Ben              17 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:06.29  
      31.84   34.45                                                
 45 Gibbons, Patrick          18 Holy Cross-NE        1:06.12    1:06.65  
      31.86   34.79                                                
 -- Bruton, Peter M           19 Eagles                 58.63         DQ  
      27.43   29.97                                                
 -- Thilo, Collin R           21 Eagles                 57.10         DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  6:55.58    6:49.66   40  
     1) Hursch, Derek J 18              2) Inglis, Chris A 18             
     3) Nichols, Troy R 18              4) Sbordon, Joey J 21             
       23.76    49.36  1:15.40  1:41.50    23.84    49.77  1:15.42  1:41.43
       23.91    50.53  1:17.69  1:44.26    23.13    48.51  1:15.32  1:42.47
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                           7:07.22    6:54.34   34  
     1) Killian, Pat M 19               2) Veatch, Kyle E 21              
     3) Cuthbert, West W 18             4) Lee, Matt S 21                 
       23.89    49.97  1:16.69  1:43.69    23.14    49.30  1:16.17  1:43.25
       23.60    50.19  1:17.48  1:44.66    23.39    49.41  1:16.03  1:42.74
  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                         6:58.00    6:55.52   32  
     1) Thomas, Jeffrey L 18            2) Astashinsky, Nik A 19          
     3) Ernst, Kyle R 20                4) Kallert, Bryon R 21            
       23.79    50.04  1:16.93  1:44.24    23.67    50.23  1:17.93  1:45.39
       23.53    49.86  1:16.76  1:43.20    23.24    49.08  1:15.61  1:42.69
  4 Drexel University  'A'                            6:48.18    6:58.63   30  
     1) Celik, Doga 19                  2) Tannenbaum, Matthew H 22       
     3) Durazo, Danny M 19              4) Boodey, David D 19             
       23.50    49.98  1:15.53  1:41.30    23.27    50.26  1:17.43  1:45.03
       17.58    49.75  1:17.33  1:46.11    23.90    50.38  1:17.77  1:46.19
  5 Boston College  'A'                               7:16.84    7:02.91   28  
     1) Boretti, Jimmy E 19             2) Boccio, Dominick H 21          
     3) Panzarino, Michael J 19         4) Bromann, Brett J 21            
       24.94    51.54  1:18.35  1:45.00    24.41    51.55  1:20.30  1:46.14
       24.65    51.89  1:19.35  1:45.86    24.23    51.37  1:18.65  1:45.91
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                         7:09.55    7:06.36   26  
     1) Hill, Jackson G 20              2) O'Neal, Pat G 18               
     3) Sundquist, James C 17           4) Anderson, Knox K 18            
       24.12    50.40  1:17.74  1:45.73    23.39    50.98  1:19.83  1:48.47
       23.10    50.23  1:18.18  1:46.60    23.71    50.08  1:17.67  1:45.56
  7 Yale University-CT  'B'                           7:23.07    7:09.47   24  
     1) Bogese, Mikey J 19              2) Lovett, Jared A 20             
     3) Becker, Ed S 18                 4) Dominski, Mike D 20            
       24.39    51.43  1:18.97  2:00.06  1:05.16  1:20.92  1:41.45  1:56.94
       27.91    56.41           1:24.07    24.36    51.61  1:48.50  1:48.40
  8 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  7:14.09    7:11.26   22  
     1) Butler, Max H 22                2) Grippo, Matt J 18              
     3) Goss, Andrew M 18               4) Guttrich, Jordan S 17          
       24.33    51.04  1:18.18  1:45.64    23.67    51.15  1:19.45  1:47.08
       24.63    52.55  1:21.71  1:51.16    24.88    52.46  1:19.53  1:47.38
  9 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                7:44.86    7:36.75   18  
     1) Yburan, Jan 18                  2) Power, Brian F 18              
     3) O'Connor, Kevin 18              4) Lyons, Brian L 19              
       25.33    53.57  1:22.38  1:51.64    26.36    56.86  1:28.31  1:59.39
       25.95    55.14  1:24.95  1:54.76    25.86    53.90  1:22.36  1:50.96
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    7:49.50   14  
     1) Hager, Sean N 21                2) McGrath, Aidan 20              
     3) McMahon, Patrick C 20           4) Liddy, Tim 18                  
       25.74    54.55  1:24.33  1:54.99    26.40    56.25  1:26.44  1:55.85
       26.79    56.63  1:27.88  1:59.50    26.37    56.38  1:27.73  1:59.16
 -- Boston College  'B'                               7:20.20         DQ  
     1) Maloy, John M 21                2) Ferguson, Peter P 20           
     3) Karle, James M 20               4) Thilo, Collin R 21             
       24.17    50.30  1:16.09  1:41.70    23.53    50.52  1:17.44  1:44.99
       23.16    49.21  1:16.20  1:43.79    23.02    49.05  1:15.66  1:42.79
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              9:33.45   15:54.17   20  
      25.90   27.99   28.53   28.89   29.09   29.15   29.14   29.20
      29.10   29.15   29.23   29.24   29.25   29.33   29.33   29.32
      29.10   29.03   28.92   29.04   28.92   28.91   29.08   29.16
      29.06   29.29   29.24   28.93   29.09   29.39   28.49   28.70
      27.98
  2 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               9:49.46   15:56.39   17  
      26.07   28.68   28.83   28.91   29.19   28.88   29.27   29.30
      29.03   29.30   29.25   29.05   29.00   29.17   29.48   29.19
      28.96   29.11   29.41   28.99   29.22   29.07   29.26   29.47
      29.39   29.42   29.39   29.34   29.29   29.06   28.86   28.58
      26.97
  3 Bogese, Mikey J           19 Yale-CT              9:35.56   16:11.40   16  
      26.99   28.96   29.00   29.47   29.54   29.46   29.66   29.35
      29.61   29.49   29.29   29.35   29.45   29.75   29.66   29.66
      29.70   29.71   29.44   29.49   29.75   29.61   29.62   29.49
      29.52   29.75   29.48   29.84   29.80   29.92   29.62   29.34
      28.63
  4 Boretti, Jimmy E          19 Eagles               9:54.00   16:13.12   15  
                      29.57   30.23   29.99   30.10   29.94   29.76
      30.01   29.95   30.03   29.36   18.65   40.25   29.54   29.66
      20.94   38.18   29.55   29.54   29.47   29.70   29.27   29.37
      29.50   29.53   29.61   29.59   29.46   29.46   29.30   29.00
      28.05
  5 Sbordon, Joey J           21 MASS                 9:46.42   16:18.32   14  
      27.02   28.95   29.28   29.58   29.48   29.66   29.56   29.70
      29.77   29.78   29.82   29.52   29.66   29.93   29.78   29.78
      29.76   29.68   29.96   29.73   30.10   30.17   29.98   30.04
      30.05   30.01   29.96   29.81   30.04   30.15   29.53   29.44
      28.64
  6 Panzarino, Michael J      19 Eagles              10:08.55   16:19.23   13  
      26.30   28.61   29.38   29.77   29.82   29.85   29.80   29.95
      29.86   29.93   29.78   29.78   29.91   29.76   30.00   30.03
      29.97   30.05   30.13   30.01   30.32   29.74   29.94   29.75
      30.15   29.75   29.95   30.05   30.00   29.98   29.71   29.64
      27.56
  7 Inglis, Chris A           18 MASS                 9:52.34   16:19.38   12  
      26.40   28.73   29.14   29.12   29.44   29.28   29.58   29.45
      29.47   30.00   29.46   29.49   29.96   29.87   30.38   29.95
      30.77   29.64   30.19   30.40   30.41   30.16   30.42   30.80
      30.16   29.89   29.84   29.99   30.39   29.00   29.54   29.27
      28.79
  8 Cuthbert, West W          18 Yale-CT              9:44.72   16:21.35   11  
      27.29   28.56   29.24   29.62   29.50   29.92   29.80   29.91
      29.88   30.03   29.93   29.87   29.99   29.98   30.00   30.29
    1:00.12   29.96                   30.09   29.91   29.74        
              30.31   29.79   30.26   29.99   29.64   29.51   29.42
      28.02
  9 Anderson, Knox K          18 BU Swimming-NE       9:54.87   16:23.23    9  
      26.43   28.88   29.11   29.37   29.58   29.40   29.37   29.47
      29.22   29.43   29.19   29.65   29.90   29.99   29.87   30.33
      30.14   30.09   30.29   30.45   30.46   30.60   30.33   30.54
      30.36   30.20   30.40   29.92   30.18   30.19   30.32   30.20
      29.37
 10 Bouvier, Tim P            18 BU Swimming-NE      10:00.43   16:28.89    7  
      27.08   29.32   29.58   29.78   29.77   29.89   30.06   30.01
      30.29   30.27   30.44   30.14   30.40   30.33   30.24   30.35
      30.25   30.31   30.28   30.13   30.11   30.02   30.09   29.97
      30.04   30.14   30.25   30.67   29.95   29.97   30.19   29.93
      28.64
 11 Boodey, David D           19 Drexel              10:06.23   16:33.27    6  
      26.59   29.45   29.92   30.33   29.81   29.86   30.12   30.20
      30.18   30.06   30.33   30.15   30.22   30.20   30.42   30.27
      30.20   30.69   30.24   30.49   30.58   30.80   30.44   30.21
      30.76   30.19   30.01   30.30   30.38   30.72   30.56   29.40
      29.19
 12 Grippo, Matt J            18 MASS                10:12.53   16:46.25    5  
      26.96                                                   30.68
                                      30.89   21.86   30.15   40.38
      30.60   30.63   30.78                                        
                                                              30.43
      29.23
 13 Nichols, Troy R           18 MASS                10:12.80   16:55.08    4  
      27.30   30.61   31.27   31.08   31.27   31.20   31.26   31.76
      31.94   31.74   31.55   31.49   31.58   31.12   30.49   30.87
      31.36   31.80   31.49   31.25   31.07   30.81   30.91   30.53
      30.59   30.78   30.62   30.63   30.44   29.55   30.01   29.76
      26.95
 14 Goss, Andrew M            18 MASS                10:19.09   16:55.12    3  
      28.30   31.23   31.40   31.48   31.64   31.48   31.50   31.57
      31.47   31.44   31.10   31.54   31.18   31.10   30.53   30.57
      31.05   31.22   31.21   31.20   30.99   30.73   30.86   30.43
      30.75   30.72   30.77   30.59   30.41   29.64   30.52   29.60
      26.90
 15 Belt, William             19 Eagles              10:16.77   16:58.59    2  
      28.02   29.44   30.14   30.14   30.21   30.43   30.38   30.66
      30.88   30.88   30.82   30.89   27.87   34.09   31.11   31.38
      31.07                           31.15   27.60   35.07   30.92
      31.24   31.51   31.48   31.25                   31.56 1:02.04
 16 Pepper, Bryan T           18 Drexel              10:10.58   17:05.16    1  
      27.47   30.37   31.60   31.59   31.86   31.49   31.53   31.66
      31.16   31.10   31.18   31.49   31.66   31.40   31.30   31.32
      31.41   31.51   31.29   30.94   31.08   30.86   30.91   31.05
      30.96   31.17   31.12   30.90 1:02.51   31.28   31.12   28.87
 17 Carroll, Joe M            21 Eagles              10:22.00   17:08.36  
      28.51   30.12   30.59   31.02   31.13   30.99   31.29   31.08
      31.39   31.42   31.50   31.48   31.80   31.83   31.58   31.43
      31.75   31.59   31.42   31.38   31.35   31.76   31.64   31.74
      32.36   32.07   32.06   31.72   32.10   31.35   31.38   31.58
      23.95
 18 Lyons, Brian L            19 Holy Cross-NE             NT   17:12.82  
      29.54   32.11   32.57   32.83   32.23   32.26   32.54   32.29
      32.44   32.59   32.28   32.35   32.61   32.27   32.49   33.01
      32.45   32.73   32.68   32.81   32.43   32.63   33.07   32.92
      32.81   32.24   32.91   32.45   32.87   32.73   32.42   32.42
 19 DiStefano, Ryan P         20 Eagles              10:46.21   17:25.01  
      29.04   30.79   31.39   31.67   31.67   31.07   31.36   31.76
      31.10   31.16   31.30   31.66   31.05   31.00   31.00   30.79
      31.11   31.09   30.74   30.89   31.00   31.05   30.84   30.49
    1:01.81   30.99 1:01.87                                   30.81
      52.74
 20 O'Connor, Kevin           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT   17:27.42  
      29.43   31.27   31.46   31.56   31.70   31.56   31.46   31.61
      31.46   31.45   31.30   31.35   31.43   31.45   31.60   31.79
      31.35   31.69   31.70   31.77   31.74   31.62   31.87   31.86
      31.83   31.64   31.65   31.64   32.02   31.72   31.62   31.79
      38.03
 21 Thurston, Andrew J        18 MASS                10:41.05   17:52.31  
      29.29   31.01   30.91   31.01   31.08   31.09   31.43   31.36
      31.27   31.03   31.06   31.00   31.25   31.43   31.42   31.47
      31.48   31.59   31.92   32.07   31.88   31.90   32.35   32.32
      32.19   31.74   32.05   31.83   32.02   31.87   31.78   31.84
    1:04.37
 22 Baron, Sam G              20 Eagles              11:15.15   18:09.05  
      26.88   29.64   30.26   30.29   30.51   30.48   30.59   30.55
      30.50   30.62   30.39   30.55   30.43   30.67   30.56   30.67
      22.81   38.72   30.71   30.83   30.67   30.65   30.85   30.80
      31.01   30.70   30.84   30.90   30.88   30.88   30.33   30.60
    1:53.28
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE       1:54.96    1:49.46   20  
      26.27   27.68   28.04   27.47                                
  2 Kallert, Bryon R          21 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.28    1:49.71   17  
      26.04   28.08   28.14   27.45                                
  3 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.77    1:51.01   16  
      25.96   28.02   28.43   28.60                                
  4 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                 1:54.55    1:51.46   15  
      18.35   35.77   28.64   28.70                                
  5 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                 1:52.10    1:52.01   14  
      26.43   28.21   28.50   28.87                                
  6 Zalkind, Dan S            19 Drexel               1:54.35    1:53.74   13  
      26.44   28.31   29.20   29.79                                
  7 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles               1:54.19    1:54.32   12  
      26.73   28.64   29.55   29.40                                
  8 Sbordon, Joey J           21 MASS                 1:53.36    1:57.42   11  
      27.47   28.72   30.57   30.66                                
B - Final
  9 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:55.40    1:53.71    9  
      26.98   28.46   28.97   29.30                                
 10 Nichols, Troy R           18 MASS                 1:58.08    1:56.30    7  
      27.78   29.55   29.73   29.24                                
 11 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles               1:57.60    1:56.48    6  
      27.24   29.48   30.06   29.70                                
 12 Pate, Wesley R            18 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.08    1:57.08    5  
      27.75   29.65   30.16   29.52                                
 13 Heffernan, Sean F         19 Eagles               1:57.34    1:57.15    4  
      27.69   29.29 1:00.17                                        
 14 Kirwin, Sean P            18 Drexel               1:55.94    1:57.83    3  
      27.56   29.38   30.40   30.49                                
 15 Bogese, Mikey J           19 Yale-CT              1:55.73    1:58.04    2  
      27.91   29.56   30.49   30.08                                
 16 Guttrich, Jordan S        17 MASS                 1:58.32    1:59.81    1  
      27.61   30.33   30.88   30.99                                
C - Final
 17 Choi, Jason J             21 Yale-CT              1:58.94    1:57.79  
      28.37   30.95   28.74   29.73                                
 18 Durazo, Danny M           19 Drexel               2:00.37    1:59.60  
      27.71   30.03   30.41   31.45                                
 19 Haufler, Sean S           19 Yale-CT              2:01.24    1:59.76  
      28.00   30.18   31.20   30.38                                
 20 Brown, Andrew M           21 Eagles               2:00.45    1:59.82  
      27.99   30.35   30.11   31.37                                
 21 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT              1:58.74    2:00.07  
      28.34   30.94   30.57   30.22                                
 22 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT              2:01.63    2:00.68  
      27.61   30.00   20.33   42.74                                
 23 Anderson, Knox K          18 BU Swimming-NE       2:01.84    2:01.31  
      29.39   30.08   30.96   30.88                                
 24 Donnarumma, Daniel C      21 Eagles               2:01.53    2:03.18  
      28.39   31.23   31.45   32.11                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                 1:55.19    1:52.10  
      26.89   28.25   28.49   28.47                                
  2 Kallert, Bryon R          21 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.18    1:53.28  
      26.89   28.54   15.56   42.29                                
  3 Sbordon, Joey J           21 MASS                 1:55.07    1:53.36  
      27.43   28.27   28.80   28.86                                
  4 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.52    1:53.77  
      26.50   28.25   29.40   29.62                                
  5 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles               1:57.19    1:54.19  
      27.31   28.58   29.16   29.14                                
  6 Zalkind, Dan S            19 Drexel               1:59.11    1:54.35  
      27.08   28.85   29.22   29.20                                
  7 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                 1:54.58    1:54.55  
      26.50   28.68   29.82   29.55                                
  8 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.34    1:54.96  
      26.98   28.70   30.01   29.27                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:54.02    1:55.40  
      27.77   29.09   29.20   29.34                                
 10 Bogese, Mikey J           19 Yale-CT              1:57.00    1:55.73  
      27.61   28.82   29.61   29.69                                
 11 Kirwin, Sean P            18 Drexel               1:58.41    1:55.94  
      27.63   29.08   29.83   29.40                                
 12 Heffernan, Sean F         19 Eagles               2:09.98    1:57.34  
      27.81   29.85   30.02   29.66                                
 13 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles               1:59.63    1:57.60  
      27.69   29.45   30.23   30.23                                
 14 Nichols, Troy R           18 MASS                 1:58.25    1:58.08  
      27.51   28.98   30.35   31.24                                
 14 Pate, Wesley R            18 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.58    1:58.08  
      27.84   29.99   30.48   29.77                                
 16 Guttrich, Jordan S        17 MASS                 1:58.94    1:58.32  
      28.18   29.97   30.20   29.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT              1:57.93    1:58.74  
      27.54   29.54   30.76   30.90                                
 18 Choi, Jason J             21 Yale-CT              1:58.41    1:58.94  
      27.54   29.94   30.48   30.98                                
 19 Tziolis, Stefan           18 Eagles               2:04.92    1:59.18  
      28.10   30.08   30.82   30.18                                
 20 Durazo, Danny M           19 Drexel               2:02.42    2:00.37  
      28.14   30.45   30.69   31.09                                
 21 Brown, Andrew M           21 Eagles               2:05.56    2:00.45  
      28.47   30.32   30.44   31.22                                
 22 Haufler, Sean S           19 Yale-CT              2:00.22    2:01.24  
      28.35   30.58   31.35   30.96                                
 23 Donnarumma, Daniel C      21 Eagles               2:03.61    2:01.53  
      28.35   29.92   31.11   32.15                                
 24 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT              2:01.00    2:01.63  
      27.87   30.21   31.36   32.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Anderson, Knox K          18 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.28    2:01.84  
      33.66   24.04 1:04.14                                        
 26 McKenzie, Brett A         21 BU Swimming-NE       2:03.10    2:01.94  
      29.57   30.73   31.11   30.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Yburan, Jan               18 Holy Cross-NE        2:03.40    2:02.34  
      27.87   30.93   31.50   32.04                                
 28 Campbell, Peter H         18 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.42    2:03.08  
      29.02   31.16   31.82   31.08                                
 29 MacKenzie, Mike K         21 Eagles               2:07.66    2:03.33  
      29.88   31.19   30.99   31.27                                
 30 Chaffee, Preston A        21 Drexel               2:04.76    2:03.65  
      28.34   30.60   32.47   32.24                                
 31 Dagenais, Nicholas R      21 Eagles               2:10.22    2:05.99  
      28.82   32.13   32.47   32.57                                
 32 McGrath, Aidan            20 Holy Cross-NE        2:11.80    2:06.64  
      30.21   56.11   40.32                                        
 33 Thurston, Andrew J        18 MASS                 2:09.09    2:06.73  
      29.35   31.34   32.93   33.11                                
 -- McMahon, Patrick C        20 Holy Cross-NE        2:16.16         DQ  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Celik, Doga               19 Drexel                 45.25      45.29   20  
      21.78   23.51                                                
  2 Kempf, Daniel A           20 BU Swimming-NE         46.67      46.10   17  
      21.84   24.26                                                
  3 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                   46.30      46.52   16  
      22.47   24.05                                                
  4 Tannenbaum, Matthew H     22 Drexel                 46.75      46.77   15  
      22.05   24.72                                                
  5 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT                47.32      46.86   14  
      22.33   24.53                                                
  6 Thilo, Collin R           21 Eagles                 47.03      46.92   13  
      22.28   24.64                                                
  7 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                   47.15      47.11   12  
      22.72   24.39                                                
  8 Howard, Chris S           23 MASS                   47.30      47.39   11  
      22.70   24.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT                47.57      47.35    9  
      22.90   24.45                                                
 10 Boccio, Dominick H        21 Eagles                 47.36      47.53    7  
      22.91   24.62                                                
 11 Spaeth, Alexander C       22 Eagles                 47.55      47.91    6  
      22.92   24.99                                                
 12 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                   47.88      47.95    5  
      23.56   24.39                                                
 13 Ferguson, Peter P         20 Eagles                 47.79      48.17    4  
      23.11   25.06                                                
 14 McGrath, Jesse D          22 Drexel                 48.14      48.19    3  
      23.50   24.69                                                
 15 Timmerman, Eddie F        19 Eagles                 48.12      48.29    2  
      23.33   24.96                                                
 16 Perez, Jp P               20 Eagles                 48.07      48.71    1  
      22.81   25.90                                                
C - Final
 17 Hill, Jackson G           20 BU Swimming-NE         48.43      46.84  
      22.10   24.74                                                
 18 Rickett, Matthew P        22 BU Swimming-NE         48.17      47.08  
      22.57   24.51                                                
 19 Gardner, Nolan C          19 MASS                   48.55      48.19  
      22.99   25.20                                                
 20 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 48.83      48.53  
      22.98   25.55                                                
 21 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   21 Eagles                 48.89      48.76  
      23.65   25.11                                                
 22 Karle, James M            20 Eagles                 48.42      48.78  
      23.27   25.51                                                
 23 Mele, Rob E               18 Drexel                 48.90      48.90  
      23.04   25.86                                                
 24 Dimino, Joey C            19 Eagles                 48.39      49.49  
      23.62   25.87                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Celik, Doga               19 Drexel                 46.43      45.25  
      22.00   23.25                                                
  2 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                   48.08      46.30  
      22.19   24.11                                                
  3 Kempf, Daniel A           20 BU Swimming-NE         47.13      46.67  
      22.61   24.06                                                
  4 Tannenbaum, Matthew H     22 Drexel                 48.28      46.75  
      22.38   24.37                                                
  5 Thilo, Collin R           21 Eagles                 47.97      47.03  
      22.58   24.45                                                
  6 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                   48.02      47.15  
      22.79   24.36                                                
  7 Howard, Chris S           23 MASS                   48.48      47.30  
      22.54   24.76                                                
  8 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT                46.78      47.32  
      22.42   24.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boccio, Dominick H        21 Eagles                 47.58      47.36  
      22.70   24.66                                                
 10 Spaeth, Alexander C       22 Eagles                 49.53      47.55  
      22.84   24.71                                                
 11 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT                47.28      47.57  
      22.89   24.68                                                
 12 Ferguson, Peter P         20 Eagles                 48.42      47.79  
      22.98   24.81                                                
 13 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                   47.19      47.88  
      22.90   24.98                                                
 14 Perez, Jp P               20 Eagles                 50.47      48.07  
      23.14   24.93                                                
 15 Timmerman, Eddie F        19 Eagles                 49.00      48.12  
      23.29   24.83                                                
 16 McGrath, Jesse D          22 Drexel                 48.57      48.14  
      23.10   25.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rickett, Matthew P        22 BU Swimming-NE         48.40      48.17  
      23.28   24.89                                                
 18 Dimino, Joey C            19 Eagles                 52.51      48.39  
      23.33   25.06                                                
 19 Karle, James M            20 Eagles                 49.58      48.42  
      23.32   25.10                                                
 20 Hill, Jackson G           20 BU Swimming-NE         47.45      48.43  
      23.12   25.31                                                
 21 Gardner, Nolan C          19 MASS                   50.02      48.55  
      48.55                                                        
 22 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 48.74      48.83  
      23.16   25.67                                                
 23 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   21 Eagles                 50.53      48.89  
      23.78   25.11                                                
 24 Mele, Rob E               18 Drexel                 53.20      48.90  
      22.96   25.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Becker, Ed S              18 Yale-CT                48.51      49.01  
      23.68   25.33                                                
 26 Kammer, Riley R           19 BU Swimming-NE         50.50      49.04  
      23.84   25.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Boodey, David D           19 Drexel                 49.96      49.15  
      23.64   25.51                                                
 28 Bronsdon, Scott J         22 Drexel                 52.99      49.17  
      23.39   25.78                                                
 29 Jones, Calvin R           18 Yale-CT                50.40      49.28  
      23.41   25.87                                                
 30 Martucci, Jesse L         20 BU Swimming-NE         50.11      49.48  
      24.00   25.48                                                
 31 Jernaill, Jas K           19 Yale-CT                49.34      49.51  
      23.61   25.90                                                
 32 Woodbury, Michael         18 Eagles                 52.55      49.67  
      23.44   26.23                                                
 33 Patch, Taylor             18 Eagles                 51.59      49.82  
      23.63   26.19                                                
 34 Puhl, Mack M              20 Yale-CT                50.90      50.12  
      23.97   26.15                                                
 35 Conaty, Patrick J         19 Eagles                 52.85      50.38  
      24.09   26.29                                                
 36 Pepper, Bryan T           18 Drexel                 50.28      50.52  
      24.33   26.19                                                
 37 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel      18 Eagles                 53.43      50.54  
      24.33   26.21                                                
 38 Wittig, Sam S             18 Drexel                 49.71      50.56  
      24.12   26.44                                                
 39 David, Ben G              21 Eagles                 51.20      50.63  
      24.28   26.35                                                
 40 Sologuren, Daniel H       19 Eagles                 51.79      50.74  
      24.24   26.50                                                
 41 Keigwin, Brad             18 MASS                   52.22      50.86  
      24.55   26.31                                                
 42 McMeans, Brian M          21 Eagles                 52.79      50.91  
      24.22   26.69                                                
 43 Powers, Sean C            19 Eagles                 53.87      50.94  
      50.94                                                        
 43 Yburan, Jan               18 Holy Cross-NE             NT      50.94  
      24.48   26.46                                                
 45 Bruton, Peter M           19 Eagles                 54.04      51.22  
      24.19   27.03                                                
 46 Van Nispen, Nick C        22 Yale-CT                51.42      51.25  
      24.51   26.74                                                
 47 Lyons, Brian L            19 Holy Cross-NE          53.64      51.66  
      25.13   26.53                                                
 48 Hirka, George S           18 Drexel                 51.32      51.87  
      24.97   26.90                                                
 49 Vatalaro, John P          19 Holy Cross-NE          53.64      52.39  
      24.88   27.51                                                
 50 Liddy, Tim                18 Holy Cross-NE          53.63      52.85  
      25.13   27.72                                                
 51 McGrath, Aidan            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      53.14  
      25.71   27.43                                                
 52 O'Neill, Luke             19 Eagles                 56.97      53.40  
      25.80   27.60                                                
 53 McMahon, Patrick C        20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      53.91  
      25.71   28.20                                                
 54 Baron, Sam G              20 Eagles                 55.60      54.19  
      26.17   28.02                                                
 55 Chelmow, Ben              17 Holy Cross-NE          55.19      54.20  
      25.93   28.27                                                
 56 Supple, Ned L             19 Holy Cross-NE          55.27      54.47  
      26.42   28.05                                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clancey, Andrew D         20 Eagles               2:09.21    2:03.94   20  
      28.77   31.57   31.34   32.26                                
  2 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE       2:09.04    2:03.96   17  
      27.89   31.33   32.07   32.67                                
  3 Oprendek, Greg T          19 Drexel               2:08.29    2:04.10   16  
      27.99   30.83   32.00   33.28                                
  4 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE       2:09.62    2:04.73   15  
      27.50   31.42   33.10   32.71                                
  5 Stephens, Michael A       19 Eagles               2:08.20    2:07.30   14  
      29.23   32.43   31.89   33.75                                
  6 Dimarco, Michael J        18 MASS                 2:08.28    2:07.88   13  
      28.02   32.00   33.37   34.49                                
  7 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT              2:10.26    2:09.57   12  
      29.20   32.76   23.59   44.02                                
  8 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT              2:11.17    2:11.01   11  
      29.11   33.62   33.99   34.29                                
B - Final
  9 Backler, Dan R            20 MASS                 2:11.37    2:10.43    9  
      29.74   33.61   33.50   33.58                                
 10 Gannon, Michael           18 Eagles               2:12.84    2:11.65    7  
      29.53   33.33   34.53   34.26                                
 11 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               2:12.92    2:12.77    6  
      29.77   34.12   34.73   34.15                                
 12 Lo, Peter C               21 BU Swimming-NE       2:15.19    2:12.89    5  
      29.74   33.49   33.55   36.11                                
 13 Murez, Zak P              21 Yale-CT              2:15.24    2:14.00    4  
      29.67   33.49   34.92   35.92                                
 14 Garufi, Beau B            19 MASS                 2:12.91    2:14.67    3  
      30.25   33.77   34.91   35.74                                
 15 Power, Brian F            18 Holy Cross-NE        2:16.81    2:16.89    2  
      30.04   34.43   16.07   56.35                                
 16 Castillo, Jason           18 Eagles               2:17.22    2:17.78    1  
      30.67   34.92   36.02   36.17                                
C - Final
 17 Everett, Nathan L         21 BU Swimming-NE       2:18.01    2:15.30  
      30.08   35.11   35.36   34.75                                
 18 Benz, Alex C              20 Yale-CT              2:19.01    2:18.30  
      30.31   34.49   35.61   37.89                                
 19 Wittig, Sam S             18 Drexel               2:22.05    2:18.82  
      31.79   35.42   35.94   35.67                                
 20 Leung, Brian P            21 Drexel               2:23.52    2:20.09  
      31.67   35.16   36.14   37.12                                
 21 Donnarumma, Daniel C      21 Eagles               2:21.10    2:22.83  
      30.64   36.44   38.59   37.16                                
 22 Preschel, Ian W           19 Drexel               2:24.08    2:24.18  
      31.64   35.87   37.70   38.97                                
 23 O'Connor, Kevin           18 Holy Cross-NE        2:24.19    2:25.83  
      33.29   36.77   37.90   37.87                                
 24 Burns, Michael            20 Holy Cross-NE        2:20.84    2:26.65  
      32.54   36.51   38.28   39.32                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Michael A       19 Eagles               2:17.88    2:08.20  
      29.65   32.39   32.39   33.77                                
  2 Dimarco, Michael J        18 MASS                 2:13.35    2:08.28  
      28.20   32.05   33.37   34.66                                
  3 Oprendek, Greg T          19 Drexel               2:10.82    2:08.29  
      28.57   32.58   33.10   34.04                                
  4 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.32    2:09.04  
      29.28   32.78   33.54   33.44                                
  5 Clancey, Andrew D         20 Eagles               2:15.21    2:09.21  
      29.76   33.15   33.11   33.19                                
  6 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE       2:09.99    2:09.62  
      29.65   32.86   33.76   33.35                                
  7 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT              2:08.93    2:10.26  
      29.77   32.67   33.56   34.26                                
  8 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT              2:09.45    2:11.17  
      29.45   33.40   33.96   34.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Backler, Dan R            20 MASS                 2:15.30    2:11.37  
      29.73   33.13   34.04   34.47                                
 10 Gannon, Michael           18 Eagles               2:22.24    2:12.84  
      29.60   33.58   34.72   34.94                                
 11 Garufi, Beau B            19 MASS                 2:14.06    2:12.91  
      30.29   33.17   34.10   35.35                                
 12 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               2:14.47    2:12.92  
      29.74   33.59   34.55   35.04                                
 13 Lo, Peter C               21 BU Swimming-NE       2:16.00    2:15.19  
      30.22   33.85   35.14   35.98                                
 14 Murez, Zak P              21 Yale-CT              2:13.81    2:15.24  
      29.77   33.70   35.49   36.28                                
 15 Power, Brian F            18 Holy Cross-NE        2:19.50    2:16.81  
      30.14   34.70   35.59   36.38                                
 16 Castillo, Jason           18 Eagles               2:23.54    2:17.22  
      30.56   34.44   35.98   36.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Everett, Nathan L         21 BU Swimming-NE       2:19.56    2:18.01  
      31.03   34.70   35.82   36.46                                
 18 Benz, Alex C              20 Yale-CT              2:17.65    2:19.01  
      29.68   34.16   36.26   38.91                                
 19 Burns, Michael            20 Holy Cross-NE        2:23.85    2:20.84  
      31.83   22.05   50.78   36.18                                
 20 Donnarumma, Daniel C      21 Eagles               2:21.21    2:21.10  
      30.76   35.56   37.60   37.18                                
 21 Wittig, Sam S             18 Drexel               2:18.78    2:22.05  
      31.93   35.95   37.18   36.99                                
 22 Leung, Brian P            21 Drexel               2:24.84    2:23.52  
      32.96 1:12.68   37.88                                        
 23 Preschel, Ian W           19 Drexel               2:27.22    2:24.08  
      31.95   35.67   37.73   38.73                                
 24 O'Connor, Kevin           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:24.19  
      32.92   36.39   37.50   37.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Liddy, Tim                18 Holy Cross-NE        2:20.22    2:25.25  
      32.41   36.41   38.10   38.33                                
 26 Kaminski, Aaron E         18 Drexel               2:28.42    2:29.54  
      32.96   37.47   39.21   39.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Khayt, Ilan               18 Drexel               2:19.72         DQ  
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yavuz, Armagan            21 Drexel               1:52.28    1:49.82   20  
      24.51   27.65   29.10   28.56                                
  2 Shinton, Scott H          20 Yale-CT              1:54.56    1:53.67   17  
      25.89   28.43   59.35                                        
  3 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT              1:54.92    1:53.88   16  
      25.51   29.20   29.19   29.98                                
  4 Kallert, Bryon R          21 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.55    1:54.02   15  
      25.57   28.94   29.62   29.89                                
  5 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.72    1:54.34   14  
      24.88   28.57   29.60   31.29                                
  6 Canturk, Zorbey           19 Drexel               1:55.27    1:55.49   13  
      24.99   29.34   30.42   30.74                                
  7 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles               1:55.29    1:55.92   12  
      25.51   29.25   30.14   31.02                                
  8 Inglis, Chris A           18 MASS                 1:55.23    1:59.36   11  
      26.20   29.82   31.64   31.70                                
B - Final
  9 Nakanishi, Masato         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.72    1:55.51    9  
      25.40   28.92   30.14   31.05                                
 10 Panzarino, Michael J      19 Eagles               1:55.63    1:56.85    7  
      26.16   30.40   30.38   29.91                                
 11 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:56.51    1:56.98    6  
      25.95   29.59   30.45   30.99                                
 12 Choi, Jason J             21 Yale-CT              1:58.00    1:57.22    5  
      25.70   30.26   30.82   30.44                                
 13 Tziolis, Stefan           18 Eagles               1:56.50    1:57.41    4  
 14 Cahalane, Ryan            18 Eagles               1:58.02    1:57.53    3  
      26.45   30.22   29.97   30.89                                
 15 MacKay, James E           21 Eagles               1:58.60    1:57.99    2  
      26.36   29.97   30.82   30.84                                
 16 Cuthbert, West W          18 Yale-CT              1:57.41    2:02.00    1  
      27.53   30.83   31.69   31.95                                
C - Final
 17 Becker, Ed S              18 Yale-CT              1:59.19    1:55.54  
      26.09   29.90   29.90   29.65                                
 18 McKenzie, Brett A         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.70    1:55.95  
      26.14   29.15   30.19   30.47                                
 19 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                 1:58.87    1:59.14  
      26.36   30.07   31.43   31.28                                
 20 Schmidt, Brian            21 MASS                 1:59.01    1:59.38  
      26.34   30.10   31.23   31.71                                
 21 Dowd, Robert D            20 Yale-CT              1:59.23    1:59.68  
      26.08   30.49   31.64   31.47                                
 22 Sung, Nicholas J          20 Eagles               1:59.92    2:00.00  
      25.86   30.08   31.40   32.66                                
 23 Clarke, Danny D           19 Yale-CT              1:59.48    2:00.50  
      26.68   30.38   31.38   32.06                                
 24 Bouvier, Tim P            18 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.49    2:00.82  
      27.69   30.41   31.27   31.45                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yavuz, Armagan            21 Drexel               1:58.27    1:52.28  
      25.75   28.61   28.99   28.93                                
  2 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.49    1:53.72  
      25.32   28.31   29.54   30.55                                
  3 Shinton, Scott H          20 Yale-CT              1:54.58    1:54.56  
      26.07   29.01   29.41   30.07                                
  4 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT              1:57.00    1:54.92  
      25.91   29.44   29.65   29.92                                
  5 Inglis, Chris A           18 MASS                 1:58.18    1:55.23  
      26.36   29.54   29.07   30.26                                
  6 Canturk, Zorbey           19 Drexel               1:57.25    1:55.27  
      25.28   29.21   29.94   30.84                                
  7 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles               1:59.80    1:55.29  
      25.91   28.46   30.16   30.76                                
  8 Kallert, Bryon R          21 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.62    1:55.55  
      26.23   29.18   29.76   30.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Panzarino, Michael J      19 Eagles               2:02.17    1:55.63  
      26.19   29.21   29.76   30.47                                
 10 Nakanishi, Masato         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.44    1:55.72  
      26.06   28.83   30.18   30.65                                
 11 Tziolis, Stefan           18 Eagles               2:00.91    1:56.50  
      25.59   29.30   30.32   31.29                                
 12 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:54.93    1:56.51  
      26.46   29.99   29.85   30.21                                
 13 Cuthbert, West W          18 Yale-CT              1:59.50    1:57.41  
      26.99   29.61   30.66   30.15                                
 14 Choi, Jason J             21 Yale-CT              1:55.96    1:58.00  
      21.00   35.28   17.51   44.21                                
 15 Cahalane, Ryan            18 Eagles               2:02.94    1:58.02  
      25.83   29.52 1:02.67                                        
 16 MacKay, James E           21 Eagles               2:05.41    1:58.60  
      26.45   29.54   30.77   31.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKenzie, Brett A         21 BU Swimming-NE       2:01.91    1:58.70  
      26.95   29.83   30.44   31.48                                
 18 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                 2:00.07    1:58.87  
      26.30   29.80   31.20   31.57                                
 19 Schmidt, Brian            21 MASS                 1:59.64    1:59.01  
      26.54   30.36   31.31   30.80                                
 20 Becker, Ed S              18 Yale-CT              1:58.00    1:59.19  
      26.79   30.40   31.15   30.85                                
 21 Dowd, Robert D            20 Yale-CT              1:57.99    1:59.23  
      26.47   30.46   30.39   31.91                                
 22 Clarke, Danny D           19 Yale-CT              1:59.00    1:59.48  
      26.99   29.90   30.85   31.74                                
 23 Bouvier, Tim P            18 BU Swimming-NE       2:03.74    1:59.49  
      27.11   30.01   30.90   31.47                                
 24 Stephens, Michael A       19 Eagles               2:02.02    1:59.72  
      26.92   29.89   30.74   32.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sung, Nicholas J          20 Eagles               2:05.05    1:59.92  
      26.80   30.54   31.03   31.55                                
 26 Wingfield, Jake           18 MASS                 2:03.57    2:00.60  
      26.48   31.19   32.11   30.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Goss, Andrew M            18 MASS                 2:05.62    2:01.58  
 28 Grippo, Matt J            18 MASS                 2:05.94    2:01.97  
      26.49   30.78   32.02   32.68                                
 29 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett K   21 Eagles               2:07.07    2:02.21  
      27.06   30.53   31.76   32.86                                
 30 Sundquist, James C        17 BU Swimming-NE       2:00.92    2:02.39  
      27.01   30.74   31.54   33.10                                
 31 Ren, Bush                 18 Eagles               2:06.46    2:02.81  
      27.38   31.31   31.41   32.71                                
 32 O'Neal, Pat G             18 BU Swimming-NE       2:04.65    2:03.15  
      26.60   31.36   32.48   32.71                                
 33 Mindes, Ben S             21 Eagles               2:05.00    2:03.63  
      27.10   31.30   31.98   33.25                                
 34 Van Nispen, Nick C        22 Yale-CT              2:01.76    2:03.94  
      29.00   31.80   31.77   31.37                                
 35 Belt, William             19 Eagles               2:10.10    2:06.45  
      28.44   30.95   32.71   34.35                                
 36 McMeans, Brian M          21 Eagles               2:10.54    2:07.09  
      28.04   32.78   33.66   32.61                                
 37 Keigwin, Brad             18 MASS                 2:08.36    2:07.46  
      28.40   32.06   32.89   34.11                                
 -- Corrigan, Timothy G       20 Eagles               2:03.03         DQ  
 -- Selinger, Joey S          18 Drexel               2:06.42         DQ  
    1:33.51   31.76                                                
 -- Woodbury, Michael         18 Eagles               2:15.15         DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:07.77    3:04.19   40  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 20          2) Rickett, Matthew P 22          
     3) Hill, Jackson G 20              4) Kempf, Daniel A 20             
       22.46    47.04    21.85    46.21    21.23    45.80    21.43    45.14
  2 Boston College  'A'                               3:13.44    3:06.50   34  
     1) Maloy, John M 21                2) Boccio, Dominick H 21          
     3) Thilo, Collin R 21              4) Spaeth, Alexander C 22         
       22.52    47.32    22.19    46.58    21.41    45.83    21.72    46.77
  3 Drexel University  'A'                            3:08.10    3:06.67   32  
     1) Tannenbaum, Matthew H 22        2) McGrath, Jesse D 22            
     3) Bagshaw, Alex 18                4) Celik, Doga 19                 
       22.22    47.17    22.28    47.16    22.39    47.84    21.17    44.50
  4 Yale University-CT  'A'                           3:10.66    3:07.61   30  
     1) Killian, Pat M 19               2) Gornitzky, Alex L 22           
     3) Dominski, Mike D 20             4) Veatch, Kyle E 21              
       22.80    47.33    22.53    47.79    22.14    46.57    21.64    45.92
  5 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  3:12.51    3:07.94   28  
     1) Howard, Chris S 23              2) Sacco, Peter L 19              
     3) Hursch, Derek J 18              4) Ziegler, Trevor H 22           
       22.61    47.42    22.64    47.45    22.54    47.14    21.63    45.93
  6 Boston College  'B'                               3:14.14    3:09.75   26  
     1) Stickney, Connor C 19           2) Ferguson, Peter P 20           
     3) Timmerman, Eddie F 19           4) Bromann, Brett J 21            
       22.87    46.60    22.97  2:23.15                                    
  7 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:13.59    3:10.12   24  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) Ernst, Kyle R 20               
     3) Thomas, Jeffrey L 18            4) Astashinsky, Nik A 19          
       22.92    47.47    22.40    47.52    22.62    47.52    22.69    47.61
  8 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  3:15.72    3:11.35   22  
     1) O'Neill, Timmy M 19             2) Zeimetz, Eric C 19             
     3) Gardner, Nolan C 19             4) Nichols, Troy R 18             
       22.85    48.55    22.73    47.66    22.49    47.81    22.40    47.33
  9 Yale University-CT  'B'                           3:15.97    3:14.36   18  
     1) Boone, Matt J 21                2) Jones, Calvin R 18             
     3) Jernaill, Jas K 19              4) Becker, Ed S 18                
       23.16    49.11    22.78    48.60    22.84    48.63    22.79    48.02
 10 Drexel University  'B'                            3:16.69    3:14.70   14  
     1) Mele, Rob E 18                  2) Bronsdon, Scott J 22           
     3) Zalkind, Dan S 19               4) Boodey, David D 19             
       23.35    49.16    22.97    49.02    22.61    48.46    22.67    48.06
 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                3:32.41    3:24.34   12  
     1) Yburan, Jan 18                  2) Lyons, Brian L 19              
     3) Vatalaro, John P 19             4) Liddy, Tim 18                  
       23.70    49.85    24.24    50.79             52.62    23.79    51.08
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                3:40.21    3:32.76   10  
     1) Power, Brian F 18               2) O'Connor, Kevin 18             
     3) McMahon, Patrick C 20           4) McGrath, Aidan 20              
       25.42    53.47    25.24    53.09    25.15    53.47    24.93    52.73
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 206                    
 
  1. Boston University                   801   2. Boston College                      728
  3. University of Massachusetts         707   4. Yale University                     615
  5. Drexel University                   470   6. Holy Cross, College of the          122

View: Mobile | Desktop