Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to Yale University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/12/2011 07:53 PM
                           Brown @ Yale - 2/12/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale-CT              
 EX Pool Rec: @ 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08                       
 2010 Winner: # 291.45             Drew Teer, Yale                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Eric R          Yale-CT               291.83     319.57#         9  
  2 Pramer, Tyler D        Yale-CT               330.19     313.20#         4  
  3 Feldman, Jon           Brown-NE                  NT     295.27#         3  
  4 Daniels, Dylan S       Brown-NE                  NT     264.97          2  
  5 Seriff-Cullick, Aa     Yale-CT               238.65     200.32          1  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:28.21    3/6/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         Righi, Sweitzer, Pool, Bicer                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:29.53   1/30/2011 Princeton University                       
                         Raigla - Christensen - Monovoukas - Faux          
 2010 Winner: # 1:33.47             Brown, Yale                                
                         Pinto - Carlucci - Norton - Juhn                  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:31.66#        11  
     1) Dominski, Mike D                2) Goldsmith, Sam N               
     3) Bicer, Goksu                    4) Veatch, Kyle E                 
       23.74    26.18    21.42    20.32                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                         NT    1:33.33#         4  
     1) Hunter, James S                 2) Carlucci, Conor A              
     3) Juhn, Timothy Y                 4) Hunter, Paul E                 
       24.98    25.65    22.18    20.52                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                         NT    1:34.68          2  
     1) Kikuchi, Ryan R                 2) McVicker, Mike                 
     3) Johnson, Mike A                 4) Diamond, Oliver Z              
       24.38    26.19    23.14    20.97                                    
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:34.94        
     1) Gornitzky, Alex L               2) Luu, Chris V                   
     3) Boone, Matt J                   4) Jernaill, Jas K                
       24.66    26.83    22.59    20.86                                    
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:35.36        
     1) Choi, Jason J                   2) Benz, Alex C                   
     3) Van Nispen, Nick C              4) Jones, Calvin R                
       23.99    26.45    23.80    21.12                                    
  6 Brown University-NE  'C'                         NT   x1:38.51        
     1) Gayton, John R                  2) Gonzalez, David M              
     3) Katz, Andrew                    4) Lowen, Greg B                  
       24.80    28.62    23.88    21.21                                    
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 9:07.43    2/6/1993 Adam Vann '95, Yale-CT                     
 EX Pool Rec: @ 8:58.23   12/2/1982 Tony Corbisiero                            
 2010 Winner: # 9:37.26             Matt Lee, Yale                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Matt S            Yale-CT                   NT    9:25.85#         9  
      25.48   27.42   28.03   28.10   28.32   28.46   28.55   28.44
      28.52   28.71   28.96   28.50   28.89   28.67   28.73   28.80
      28.43   28.59   28.33   27.92                                
  2 Bogese, Mikey J        Yale-CT                   NT    9:27.55#         4  
      26.77   28.32   28.69   28.43   28.65   28.85   28.71   28.80
      28.87   28.42   28.52   28.26   28.46   28.47   28.61   28.14
      28.42   28.21   28.20   27.75                                
  3 Fujinaka, Danny R      Brown-NE                  NT    9:30.04#         3  
      26.00   28.19   28.49   28.83   28.55   28.91   29.04   29.23
      29.44   28.84   28.61   28.64   28.60   28.86   28.53   28.44
      28.60   28.35   28.23   27.66                                
  4 Clarke, Danny D        Yale-CT                   NT    9:45.29          2  
      26.75   28.89   29.04   29.28   29.15   29.03   29.29   29.39
      29.27   29.44   29.53   29.78   29.85   29.48   29.56   29.55
      29.49   29.85   29.69   28.98                                
  5 Speroni, Samuel J      Brown-NE                  NT   10:02.05          1  
      27.32   28.99   29.47   30.01   29.93   30.18   30.22   30.32
      30.60   30.36   30.52   30.57   30.84   30.55   30.51   30.64
      30.60   30.55   30.39   29.48                                
  6 Hug, John C            Brown-NE                  NT   10:12.37        
      27.53   29.48   29.84   30.18   29.80   30.27   30.71   30.87
      31.35   31.47   31.69   30.94   31.49   31.95   28.87   29.98
      31.89   31.98   32.31   29.77                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:36.74    2/3/2002 George Gleason '01, Yale-CT                
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:37.90    3/9/1997 Eric Matuszak                              
 2010 Winner: # 1:42.78             Lugar Choi, Yale                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Killian, Pat M         Yale-CT                   NT    1:40.53#         9  
      23.30   25.41   25.58   26.24                                
  2 Hunter, James S        Brown-NE                  NT    1:40.81#         4  
      23.48   25.90   25.40   26.03                                
  3 Cuthbert, West W       Yale-CT                   NT    1:41.11#         3  
      23.79   25.91   25.95   25.46                                
  4 Becker, Ed S           Yale-CT                   NT    1:41.67#         2  
      24.00   25.95   26.25   25.47                                
  5 Johnson, Mike A        Brown-NE                  NT    1:46.12          1  
      24.06   26.40   27.72   27.94                                
  6 Katz, Andrew           Brown-NE                  NT    1:47.24        
      24.73   27.01   27.56   27.94                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 46.32    3/6/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 48.45   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09                               
 2010 Winner: # 51.03             Tom Robinson, Yale                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dominski, Mike D       Yale-CT                   NT      50.14#         9  
      24.28   25.86                                                
  2 McVicker, Mike         Brown-NE                  NT      51.45          4  
      25.02   26.43                                                
  3 Gornitzky, Alex L      Yale-CT                   NT      51.63          3  
      25.26   26.37                                                
  4 Kikuchi, Ryan R        Brown-NE                  NT      51.76          2  
      24.82   26.94                                                
  5 Boone, Matt J          Yale-CT                   NT      52.25          1  
      24.96   27.29                                                
  6 Hunter, Paul E         Brown-NE                  NT      53.29        
      25.91   27.38                                                
 -- Choi, Jason J          Yale-CT                   NT     X51.95        
      24.64   27.31                                                
 -- Williams, Taylor T     Brown-NE                  NT     X54.28        
      26.46   27.82                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 55.99    3/6/2009 Craig Steen '10, Yale-CT                     
 EX Pool Rec: @ 54.95    2/1/2008 Geoff Rathgeber                              
 2010 Winner: # 56.97             Conor Carlucci, Brown                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlucci, Conor A      Brown-NE                  NT      56.37#         9  
      26.37   30.00                                                
  2 Benz, Alex C           Yale-CT                   NT      58.24          4  
      27.60   30.64                                                
  3 Luu, Chris V           Yale-CT                   NT      58.72          3  
      27.59   31.13                                                
  4 McDermott, Danny J     Yale-CT                   NT      58.74          2  
      27.79   30.95                                                
  5 Slater, Ian P          Brown-NE                  NT    1:01.20          1  
      28.71   32.49                                                
  6 Gayton, John R         Brown-NE                  NT    1:01.51        
      28.86   32.65                                                
 -- Murez, Zak P           Yale-CT                   NT     X58.44        
      27.36   31.08                                                
 -- Goldsmith, Sam N       Yale-CT                   NT     X58.78        
      27.65   31.13                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:46.54    3/7/2009 Tyler Scheid '09, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:46.67    2/1/2008 Bill Jones                                 
 2010 Winner: # 1:54.89             Tyler Benster, Brown                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicer, Goksu           Yale-CT                   NT    1:50.07#         9  
      24.22   28.19   28.39   29.27                                
  2 Glenn, Thomas B        Brown-NE                  NT    1:50.51#         4  
      25.23   28.58   28.26   28.44                                
  3 Shinton, Scott H       Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.40#         3  
      26.18   28.16   29.67   29.39                                
  4 Dowd, Robert D         Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.12          2  
      26.00   29.13   30.57   30.42                                
  5 Fujinaka, Danny R      Brown-NE                  NT    1:56.47          1  
      26.20   29.03   29.90   31.34                                
  6 Benster, Tyler S       Brown-NE                  NT    1:58.20        
      25.82   29.02   31.01   32.35                                
 -- Choi, Jason J          Yale-CT                   NT   X1:54.01#       
      25.46   29.70   29.88   28.97                                
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 18.82   3/26/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 19.79    2/1/2008 Alex Righi '09                               
 2010 Winner: # 20.89             Goksu Bicer, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veatch, Kyle E         Yale-CT                   NT      20.90          9  
  2 Juhn, Timothy Y        Brown-NE                  NT      21.06          4  
  3 Jernaill, Jas K        Yale-CT                   NT      21.17          3  
  4 Killian, Pat M         Yale-CT                   NT      21.43          2  
  5 Diamond, Oliver Z      Brown-NE                  NT      21.50          1  
  6 Gonzalez, David M      Brown-NE                  NT      21.81        
 -- Jones, Calvin R        Yale-CT                   NT     X21.85        
 -- Lowen, Greg B          Brown-NE                  NT     X22.06        
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 389.62   2/16/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale-CT              
 EX Pool Rec: @ 388.60    2/1/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08                       
 2010 Winner: # 334.73             Drew Teer, Yale                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D        Yale-CT               333.90     343.35#         9  
  2 Olson, Eric R          Yale-CT               333.60     336.38#         4  
  3 Feldman, Jon           Brown-NE                  NT     252.52          3  
  4 Seriff-Cullick, Aa     Yale-CT               224.32     238.43          2  
  5 Daniels, Dylan S       Brown-NE                  NT     178.57          1  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 41.71   3/28/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 44.03   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09                               
 2010 Winner: # 46.02             Goksu Bicer, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veatch, Kyle E         Yale-CT                   NT      46.38          9  
      22.02   24.36                                                
  2 Hunter, James S        Brown-NE                  NT      46.64          4  
      22.46   24.18                                                
  3 Killian, Pat M         Yale-CT                   NT      46.65          3  
      22.36   24.29                                                
  4 Juhn, Timothy Y        Brown-NE                  NT      46.76          2  
      22.13   24.63                                                
  5 Jernaill, Jas K        Yale-CT                   NT      46.98          1  
      22.41   24.57                                                
  6 Diamond, Oliver Z      Brown-NE                  NT      47.71        
      22.86   24.85                                                
 -- Jones, Calvin R        Yale-CT                   NT     X48.00        
      22.88   25.12                                                
 -- Lowen, Greg B          Brown-NE                  NT     X48.56        
      23.09   25.47                                                
 -- Gayton, John R         Brown-NE                  NT     X52.72        
      25.37   27.35                                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:44.73   3/24/2001 George Gleason '01, Yale-CT                
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:46.75   1/13/2007 David Cromwell                             
 2010 Winner: # 1:48.53             Tom Robinson, Yale                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogese, Mikey J        Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.41          9  
      26.72   28.22   29.16   29.31                                
  2 Lovett, Jared A        Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.35          4  
      27.22   28.81   29.21   29.11                                
  3 Slater, Ian P          Brown-NE                  NT    1:54.62          3  
      27.22   28.62   29.40   29.38                                
  4 Gornitzky, Alex L      Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.71          2  
      26.66   28.87   30.30   29.88                                
  5 Williams, Taylor T     Brown-NE                  NT    1:57.04          1  
      28.18   29.04   29.62   30.20                                
  6 Benster, Tyler S       Brown-NE                  NT    1:57.97        
      27.44   29.30   30.45   30.78                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 2:01.76    3/7/2009 Craig Steen '10, Yale-CT                   
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:59.69   1/30/2011 Jon Christensen                            
 2010 Winner: # 2:07.15             Conor Carlucci, Brown                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlucci, Conor A      Brown-NE                  NT    2:05.24#         9  
      29.02   31.74   32.10   32.38                                
  2 McDermott, Danny J     Yale-CT                   NT    2:07.92          4  
      28.93   32.25   33.27   33.47                                
  3 Luu, Chris V           Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.27          3  
      29.27   32.88   32.95   33.17                                
  4 McVicker, Mike         Brown-NE                  NT    2:08.36          2  
      28.82   32.43   33.86   33.25                                
  5 Benz, Alex C           Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.47          1  
      28.46   32.25   33.24   34.52                                
 -- Goldsmith, Sam N       Yale-CT                   NT   X2:09.04        
      28.85   32.86   33.45   33.88                                
 -- Murez, Zak P           Yale-CT                   NT   X2:11.92        
      29.15   33.19   34.25   35.33                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 4:24.81    2/4/2001 Greg Palumbo '03, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 4:24.45    2/2/2008 Sam Wollner                                
 2010 Winner: # 4:41.81             Matt Lee, Yale                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dominski, Mike D       Yale-CT                   NT    4:35.34#         9  
      25.04   27.76   27.72   28.17   28.27   27.64   28.04   27.87
      27.22   27.61                                                
  2 Lee, Matt S            Yale-CT                   NT    4:37.63#         4  
      24.80   27.03   27.74   27.97   28.18   28.42   27.96   28.23
      28.47   28.83                                                
  3 Cuthbert, West W       Yale-CT                   NT    4:38.77#         3  
      25.83   27.58   27.95   28.20   28.57   28.68   28.54   28.50
      28.15   26.77                                                
  4 Akers-Campbell, Se     Brown-NE                  NT    4:39.03#         2  
      25.19   27.22   27.76   28.00   28.37   28.52   28.69   28.94
      28.90   27.44                                                
  5 Fujinaka, Danny R      Brown-NE                  NT    4:40.53#         1  
      25.37   27.95   28.26   28.25   28.22   28.57   28.72   28.76
      28.61   27.82                                                
  6 Glenn, Thomas B        Brown-NE                  NT    4:55.25        
      26.88   28.67   29.43   29.76   29.99   30.65   29.98   30.35
      30.32   29.22                                                
 -- Dowd, Robert D         Yale-CT                   NT   X4:43.52        
      24.90   27.75   27.87   28.82   29.24   29.00   28.94   29.35
      29.38   28.27                                                
 -- Hug, John C            Brown-NE                  NT   X4:51.83        
      25.71   28.06   28.82   29.51   29.59   30.06   30.43   30.60
      29.99   29.06                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 47.41    3/6/2009 Chris Pool '09, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 48.08    2/2/2008 Doug Lennox                                  
 2010 Winner: # 49.40             Goksu Bicer, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mike A        Brown-NE                  NT      52.83          9  
      24.03   28.80                                                
  2 Katz, Andrew           Brown-NE                  NT      53.68          4  
      25.14   28.54                                                
 -- Bicer, Goksu           Yale-CT                   NT     X48.99#       
      22.89   26.10                                                
 -- Becker, Ed S           Yale-CT                   NT     X51.08        
      23.61   27.47                                                
 -- Boone, Matt J          Yale-CT                   NT     X51.11        
      23.61   27.50                                                
 -- Choi, Jason J          Yale-CT                   NT     X51.51        
      23.80   27.71                                                
 -- Gayton, John R         Brown-NE                  NT     X52.20        
      24.70   27.50                                                
 -- Shinton, Scott H       Yale-CT                   NT     X52.23        
      24.48   27.75                                                
 -- Van Nispen, Nick C     Yale-CT                   NT     X53.50        
      25.01   28.49                                                
 -- Clarke, Danny D        Yale-CT                   NT     X54.31        
      25.68   28.63                                                
 -- Benz, Alex C           Yale-CT                   NT     X56.02        
      25.20   30.82                                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:47.31    3/2/2000 Stephen Fahy '00, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:49.33    2/6/1999 Stephen Fahy '00                           
 2010 Winner: # 1:55.06             Ryan Kikuchi, Brown                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlucci, Conor A      Brown-NE                  NT    1:52.90#         9  
      24.19   29.20   33.03   26.48                                
  2 Slater, Ian P          Brown-NE                  NT    1:57.73          4  
      25.42   29.71   34.54   28.06                                
  3 Williams, Taylor T     Brown-NE                  NT    2:00.60          3  
      26.98   29.59   35.94   28.09                                
 -- Bogese, Mikey J        Yale-CT                   NT   X1:55.34        
      25.23   28.46   34.35   27.30                                
 -- Lovett, Jared A        Yale-CT                   NT   X1:55.77        
      25.71   28.21   34.32   27.53                                
 -- McDermott, Danny J     Yale-CT                   NT   X1:57.81        
      26.28   30.02   33.61   27.90                                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 2:55.28    3/7/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         Bicer, Righi, Robinson, Pool                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 2:59.23    3/9/1997 Harvard University                         
                         Kiedel - Kurmakov - Butts - Matuszak              
 2010 Winner: # 3:06.47             Yale, Yale                                 
                         Dominski - Veatch - Robinson - Chio               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                         NT    3:04.99#        11  
     1) Juhn, Timothy Y                 2) Hunter, James S                
     3) Glenn, Thomas B                 4) Diamond, Oliver Z              
       21.86    46.22    21.75    45.76    22.34    46.68    21.79    46.33
  2 Brown University-NE  'B'                         NT    3:12.06          4  
     1) Johnson, Mike A                 2) Gonzalez, David M              
     3) Katz, Andrew                    4) Hunter, Paul E                 
       23.06    48.10    23.18    48.56    22.08    47.38    22.87    48.02
  3 Brown University-NE  'C'                         NT   x3:22.67        
     1) Speroni, Samuel J               2) Hug, John C                    
     3) Benster, Tyler S                4) Lowen, Greg B                  
       22.95    48.25    22.83    48.63    24.09    52.20    25.56    53.59
 -- Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT   X3:04.03#       
     1) Bicer, Goksu                    2) Killian, Pat M                 
     3) Dominski, Mike D                4) Veatch, Kyle E                 
       22.22    46.04    22.01    46.23    22.12    46.39    21.15    45.37
 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   X3:11.50        
     1) Cuthbert, West W                2) Murez, Zak P                   
     3) Becker, Ed S                    4) Lee, Matt S                    
       23.28    47.78    23.25    48.93    22.19    46.77    23.00    48.02
 -- Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT   X3:11.53        
     1) Gornitzky, Alex L               2) Jernaill, Jas K                
     3) Boone, Matt J                   4) Jones, Calvin R                
       22.74    47.84    22.61    47.33    22.41    47.65    22.95    48.71
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Yale University                     171   2. Brown University                    118

View: Mobile | Desktop