Recap | Results

Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                          Yale University - 12/4/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts-NE  'A'              NT    1:32.49         11  
     1) Butler, Max H 22                2) Sacco, Peter L 19              
     3) Howard, Chris S 23              4) Ziegler, Trevor H 22           
                  24.13       49.99 (25.86)     1:11.98 (21.99)     1:32.49 (20.51)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:34.21          4  
     1) Choi, Jason J 21                2) Luu, Chris V 19                
     3) Bicer, Goksu 20                 4) Veatch, Kyle E 21              
                  24.47       51.32 (26.85)     1:13.42 (22.10)     1:34.21 (20.79)
  3 University of Massachusetts-NE  'B'              NT    1:37.19          2  
     1) Jennings, Kyle K 20             2) Schmidt, Brian 21              
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 19              4) O'Neill, Timmy M 19            
                  25.53       52.02 (26.49)     1:15.22 (23.20)     1:37.19 (21.97)
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:37.87        
     1) Dominski, Mike D 19             2) McDermott, Danny J 18          
     3) Boone, Matt J 20                4) Gornitzky, Alex L 21           
                  24.90       52.83 (27.93)     1:16.31 (23.48)     1:37.87 (21.56)
  5 University of Massachusetts-NE  'C'              NT    1:39.70        
     1) Guttrich, Jordan S 17           2) Garufi, Beau B 19              
     3) Gardner, Nolan C 19             4) Goss, Andrew M 18              
                  25.66       53.38 (27.72)     1:17.24 (23.86)     1:39.70 (22.46)
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    1:43.11        
     1) Shinton, Scott H 20             2) Benz, Alex C 20                
     3) Van Nispen, Nick C 22           4) Jones, Calvin R 18             
                  28.34       56.65 (28.31)     1:21.13 (24.48)     1:43.11 (21.98)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogese, Mikey J     19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:32.80          9  
                  26.84       55.45 (28.61)     1:24.29 (28.84)     1:53.08 (28.79)
        2:21.84 (28.76)     2:50.79 (28.95)     3:19.72 (28.93)     3:49.03 (29.31)
        4:18.23 (29.20)     4:47.46 (29.23)     5:16.68 (29.22)     5:45.84 (29.16)
        6:14.88 (29.04)     6:43.95 (29.07)     7:12.78 (28.83)     7:41.35 (28.57)
        8:09.87 (28.52)     8:38.28 (28.41)     9:06.24 (27.96)     9:32.80 (26.56)
  2 Sbordon, Joey J     21 MASS-NE                   NT    9:34.17          4  
                  26.68       55.04 (28.36)     1:23.56 (28.52)     1:52.36 (28.80)
        2:21.12 (28.76)     2:50.07 (28.95)     3:19.03 (28.96)     3:48.38 (29.35)
        4:17.73 (29.35)     4:47.20 (29.47)     5:16.40 (29.20)     5:45.78 (29.38)
        6:15.00 (29.22)     6:44.12 (29.12)     7:13.18 (29.06)     7:42.14 (28.96)
        8:10.65 (28.51)     8:39.35 (28.70)     9:07.12 (27.77)     9:34.17 (27.05)
  3 Cuthbert, West W    18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:44.85          3  
                  26.39       54.99 (28.60)     1:23.51 (28.52)     1:52.34 (28.83)
        2:21.30 (28.96)     2:50.47 (29.17)     3:19.51 (29.04)     3:48.96 (29.45)
        4:18.24 (29.28)     4:47.85 (29.61)     5:17.30 (29.45)     5:46.93 (29.63)
        6:16.56 (29.63)     6:46.29 (29.73)     7:16.05 (29.76)     7:46.50 (30.45)
        8:16.54 (30.04)     8:46.56 (30.02)     9:16.29 (29.73)     9:44.85 (28.56)
  4 Grippo, Matt J      18 MASS-NE                   NT   10:01.74          2  
                  27.07       56.02 (28.95)     1:25.05 (29.03)     1:54.58 (29.53)
        2:24.04 (29.46)     2:53.90 (29.86)     3:24.07 (30.17)     3:54.30 (30.23)
        4:24.73 (30.43)     4:55.34 (30.61)     5:25.84 (30.50)     5:56.51 (30.67)
        6:27.28 (30.77)     6:58.02 (30.74)     7:28.97 (30.95)     7:59.79 (30.82)
        8:30.91 (31.12)     9:01.36 (30.45)     9:32.13 (30.77)    10:01.74 (29.61)
  5 Clarke, Danny D     19 Yale-CT                   NT   10:08.99          1  
                  27.79       57.35 (29.56)     1:27.30 (29.95)     1:57.15 (29.85)
        2:27.45 (30.30)     2:57.53 (30.08)     3:28.02 (30.49)     3:58.58 (30.56)
        4:29.16 (30.58)     5:00.21 (31.05)     5:31.11 (30.90)     6:01.98 (30.87)
        6:33.13 (31.15)     7:04.08 (30.95)     7:34.80 (30.72)     8:05.68 (30.88)
        8:36.72 (31.04)     9:07.83 (31.11)     9:38.93 (31.10)    10:08.99 (30.06)
  6 Thurston, Andrew J  18 MASS-NE                   NT   10:31.30        
                  27.28       57.66 (30.38)     1:28.71 (31.05)     2:00.03 (31.32)
        2:31.48 (31.45)     3:03.19 (31.71)     3:35.17 (31.98)     4:06.89 (31.72)
        4:38.97 (32.08)     5:10.93 (31.96)     5:43.25 (32.32)     6:15.38 (32.13)
        6:47.48 (32.10)     7:19.72 (32.24)     7:51.87 (32.15)     8:24.49 (32.62)
        8:56.44 (31.95)     9:28.42 (31.98)    10:00.17 (31.75)    10:31.30 (31.13)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hursch, Derek J     18 MASS-NE                   NT    1:40.69          9  
                  24.23       50.26 (26.03)     1:15.97 (25.71)     1:40.69 (24.72)
  2 Killian, Pat M      18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.71          4  
                  24.96       51.40 (26.44)     1:18.03 (26.63)     1:44.71 (26.68)
  3 Nichols, Troy R     18 MASS-NE                   NT    1:44.78          3  
                  25.06       51.99 (26.93)     1:18.72 (26.73)     1:44.78 (26.06)
  4 Bicer, Goksu        20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:45.24          2  
                  24.74       51.35 (26.61)     1:18.70 (27.35)     1:45.24 (26.54)
  5 Becker, Ed S        18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:45.66          1  
                  25.25       52.36 (27.11)     1:19.50 (27.14)     1:45.66 (26.16)
  6 Sbordon, Joey J     21 MASS-NE                   NT    1:45.73        
                  25.25       51.94 (26.69)     1:19.69 (27.75)     1:45.73 (26.04)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Max H       22 MASS-NE                   NT      50.55          9  
                  25.10       50.55 (25.45)                                        
  2 Jennings, Kyle K    20 MASS-NE                   NT      52.43          4  
                  25.73       52.43 (26.70)                                        
  3 Ziegler, Trevor H   22 MASS-NE                   NT      52.95          3  
                  26.30       52.95 (26.65)                                        
  4 Dominski, Mike D    19 Yale-CT                   NT      53.02          2  
                  26.04       53.02 (26.98)                                        
  5 Choi, Jason J       21 Yale-CT                   NT      53.99          1  
                  26.24       53.99 (27.75)                                        
  6 Gornitzky, Alex L   21 Yale-CT                   NT      54.09        
                  26.40       54.09 (27.69)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Brian      21 MASS-NE                   NT      58.82          9  
                  27.92       58.82 (30.90)                                        
  2 Dimarco, Michael J  18 MASS-NE                   NT      58.85          4  
                  27.00       58.85 (31.85)                                        
  3 Backler, Dan R      20 MASS-NE                   NT      59.56          3  
                  28.32       59.56 (31.24)                                        
  4 Luu, Chris V        19 Yale-CT                   NT      59.90          2  
                  27.98       59.90 (31.92)                                        
  5 McDermott, Danny J  18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.42          1  
                  28.51     1:00.42 (31.91)                                        
  6 Benz, Alex C        20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.43        
                  29.28     1:02.43 (33.15)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inglis, Chris A     18 MASS-NE                   NT    1:54.07          9  
                  26.12       55.86 (29.74)     1:24.75 (28.89)     1:54.07 (29.32)
  2 Shinton, Scott H    20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.61          4  
                  26.37       55.47 (29.10)     1:24.62 (29.15)     1:54.61 (29.99)
  3 Lovett, Jared A     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.64          3  
                  25.88       55.33 (29.45)     1:25.13 (29.80)     1:55.64 (30.51)
  4 Zeimetz, Eric C     19 MASS-NE                   NT    1:59.02          2  
                  26.54       56.85 (30.31)     1:28.06 (31.21)     1:59.02 (30.96)
  5 Clarke, Danny D     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:59.17          1  
                  26.83       57.12 (30.29)     1:28.48 (31.36)     1:59.17 (30.69)
  6 Wingfield, Jake     18 MASS-NE                   NT    2:03.33        
                  27.35       58.55 (31.20)     1:30.76 (32.21)     2:03.33 (32.57)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacco, Peter L      19 MASS-NE                   NT      21.26          9  
  2 Howard, Chris S     23 MASS-NE                   NT      21.40          4  
  3 Veatch, Kyle E      21 Yale-CT                   NT      21.58          3  
  4 O'Neill, Timmy M    19 MASS-NE                   NT      22.31          2  
  5 Boone, Matt J       20 Yale-CT                   NT      22.40          1  
  6 Killian, Pat M      18 Yale-CT                   NT      22.73        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jason         21 MASS-NE                   NT     312.97          9  
  2 Duffield, Adam      22 MASS-NE                   NT     279.22          4  
  3 Pramer, Tyler D     18 Yale-CT                   NT     262.04          3  
  4 Clark, John         21 MASS-NE                   NT     250.79          2  
  5 Olson, Eric R       21 Yale-CT                   NT     238.95          1  
  6 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  18 Yale-CT                   NT     180.97        
 -- Dunn, Conner C     109 MASS-NE                   NT    X226.28        
 -- Merkulov, Alex     109 MASS-NE                   NT    X245.40        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veatch, Kyle E      21 Yale-CT                   NT      47.36          9  
                  22.80       47.36 (24.56)                                        
  2 Howard, Chris S     23 MASS-NE                   NT      47.51          4  
                  22.86       47.51 (24.65)                                        
  3 Ziegler, Trevor H   22 MASS-NE                   NT      47.59          3  
                  23.01       47.59 (24.58)                                        
  4 Sacco, Peter L      19 MASS-NE                   NT      47.71          2  
                  23.12       47.71 (24.59)                                        
  5 Killian, Pat M      18 Yale-CT                   NT      48.14          1  
                  23.21       48.14 (24.93)                                        
  6 Gornitzky, Alex L   21 Yale-CT                   NT      48.92        
                  23.47       48.92 (25.45)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Kyle K    20 MASS-NE                   NT    1:51.61          9  
                  26.65       54.80 (28.15)     1:23.12 (28.32)     1:51.61 (28.49)
  2 Butler, Max H       22 MASS-NE                   NT    1:51.83          4  
                  26.77       55.38 (28.61)     1:23.50 (28.12)     1:51.83 (28.33)
  3 Lovett, Jared A     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.50          3  
                  27.45       56.55 (29.10)     1:25.65 (29.10)     1:54.50 (28.85)
  4 Bogese, Mikey J     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.72          2  
                  27.38       56.07 (28.69)     1:25.47 (29.40)     1:54.72 (29.25)
  5 Nichols, Troy R     18 MASS-NE                   NT    1:59.82          1  
                  28.03       57.69 (29.66)     1:28.41 (30.72)     1:59.82 (31.41)
  6 Choi, Jason J       21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:59.99        
                  27.89       57.79 (29.90)     1:28.68 (30.89)     1:59.99 (31.31)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimarco, Michael J  18 MASS-NE                   NT    2:09.07          9  
                  29.33     1:02.36 (33.03)     1:35.77 (33.41)     2:09.07 (33.30)
  2 Backler, Dan R      20 MASS-NE                   NT    2:10.78          4  
                  29.77     1:03.09 (33.32)     1:36.84 (33.75)     2:10.78 (33.94)
  3 Luu, Chris V        19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.02          3  
                  29.75     1:03.20 (33.45)     1:37.23 (34.03)     2:12.02 (34.79)
  4 McDermott, Danny J  18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.23          2  
                  29.77     1:03.78 (34.01)     1:37.86 (34.08)     2:12.23 (34.37)
  5 Schmidt, Brian      21 MASS-NE                   NT    2:15.45          1  
                  30.50     1:04.83 (34.33)     1:39.61 (34.78)     2:15.45 (35.84)
  6 Benz, Alex C        20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:18.56        
                  30.58     1:05.45 (34.87)     1:41.43 (35.98)     2:18.56 (37.13)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sbordon, Joey J     21 MASS-NE                   NT    4:40.15          9  
                  25.89       53.89 (28.00)     1:22.27 (28.38)     1:50.60 (28.33)
        2:18.82 (28.22)     2:47.24 (28.42)     3:15.81 (28.57)     3:44.27 (28.46)
        4:12.40 (28.13)     4:40.15 (27.75)                                        
  2 Hursch, Derek J     18 MASS-NE                   NT    4:43.41          4  
                  25.51       53.56 (28.05)     1:21.86 (28.30)     1:50.28 (28.42)
        2:18.65 (28.37)     2:47.39 (28.74)     3:16.67 (29.28)     3:45.38 (28.71)
        4:14.51 (29.13)     4:43.41 (28.90)                                        
  3 Dominski, Mike D    19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:46.84          3  
                  26.21       54.52 (28.31)     1:23.74 (29.22)     1:52.64 (28.90)
        2:21.83 (29.19)     2:50.99 (29.16)     3:20.18 (29.19)     3:49.49 (29.31)
        4:18.68 (29.19)     4:46.84 (28.16)                                        
  4 Cuthbert, West W    18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:49.35          2  
                  25.95       54.24 (28.29)     1:23.27 (29.03)     1:52.35 (29.08)
        2:21.20 (28.85)     2:50.48 (29.28)     3:19.80 (29.32)     3:50.05 (30.25)
        4:20.14 (30.09)     4:49.35 (29.21)                                        
  5 Becker, Ed S        18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:50.98          1  
                  25.86       54.72 (28.86)     1:23.48 (28.76)     1:52.99 (29.51)
        2:22.30 (29.31)     2:52.10 (29.80)     3:21.67 (29.57)     3:51.39 (29.72)
        4:21.55 (30.16)     4:50.98 (29.43)                                        
  6 Goss, Andrew M      18 MASS-NE                   NT    4:53.79        
                  26.66       55.82 (29.16)     1:25.15 (29.33)     1:54.70 (29.55)
        2:24.33 (29.63)     2:53.75 (29.42)     3:23.57 (29.82)     3:53.66 (30.09)
        4:24.14 (30.48)     4:53.79 (29.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicer, Goksu        20 Yale-CT                   NT      51.08          9  
                  23.66       51.08 (27.42)                                        
  2 Inglis, Chris A     18 MASS-NE                   NT      51.21          4  
                  23.92       51.21 (27.29)                                        
  3 Zeimetz, Eric C     19 MASS-NE                   NT      52.89          3  
                  24.72       52.89 (28.17)                                        
  4 Boone, Matt J       20 Yale-CT                   NT      52.96          2  
                  24.62       52.96 (28.34)                                        
  5 Shinton, Scott H    20 Yale-CT                   NT      53.32          1  
                  24.84       53.32 (28.48)                                        
  6 Butler, Max H       22 MASS-NE                   NT      55.16        
                  25.01       55.16 (30.15)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jason         21 MASS-NE                   NT     330.90          9  
  2 Duffield, Adam      22 MASS-NE                   NT     301.20          4  
  3 Clark, John         21 MASS-NE                   NT     290.78          3  
  4 Olson, Eric R       21 Yale-CT                   NT     239.55          2  
  5 Pramer, Tyler D     18 Yale-CT                   NT     234.45          1  
  6 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  18 Yale-CT                   NT     175.50        
 -- Merkulov, Alex     109 MASS-NE                   NT         DQ        
 -- Dunn, Conner C     109 MASS-NE                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Jared A     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.27          9  
                  25.47       54.91 (29.44)     1:29.82 (34.91)     1:57.27 (27.45)
  2 Bogese, Mikey J     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:58.52          4  
                  25.96       55.59 (29.63)     1:31.08 (35.49)     1:58.52 (27.44)
  3 McDermott, Danny J  18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:00.61          3  
                  26.67       58.13 (31.46)     1:32.55 (34.42)     2:00.61 (28.06)
 -- Hursch, Derek J     18 MASS-NE                   NT   X1:54.36        
                  25.12       54.19 (29.07)     1:28.45 (34.26)     1:54.36 (25.91)
 -- Inglis, Chris A     18 MASS-NE                   NT   X1:56.81        
                  25.38       56.84 (31.46)     1:30.49 (33.65)     1:56.81 (26.32)
 -- Guttrich, Jordan S  17 MASS-NE                   NT   X2:00.45        
                  26.20       56.77 (30.57)     1:33.66 (36.89)     2:00.45 (26.79)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:28.43         11  
     1) Boone, Matt J 20                2) Jones, Calvin R 18             
     3) Dominski, Mike D 19             4) Becker, Ed S 18                
                  22.53       44.33 (21.80)     1:06.25 (21.92)     1:28.43 (22.18)
  2 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    1:33.02          4  
     1) Cuthbert, West W 18             2) Clarke, Danny D 19             
     3) Benz, Alex C 20                 4) Van Nispen, Nick C 22          
                  23.13       46.47 (23.34)     1:09.81 (23.34)     1:33.02 (23.21)
 -- University of Massachusetts-NE  'A'              NT   X1:24.85        
     1) Howard, Chris S 23              2) Sacco, Peter L 19              
     3) O'Neill, Timmy M 19             4) Ziegler, Trevor H 22           
                  21.33       42.24 (20.91)     1:03.95 (21.71)     1:24.85 (20.90)
 -- University of Massachusetts-NE  'B'              NT   X1:28.85        
     1) Gardner, Nolan C 19             2) Grippo, Matt J 18              
     3) Goss, Andrew M 18               4) Zeimetz, Eric C 19             
                  22.55       44.41 (21.86)     1:07.08 (22.67)     1:28.85 (21.77)
 -- University of Massachusetts-NE  'C'              NT   X1:33.95        
     1) Garufi, Beau B 19               2) Keigwin, Brad 18               
     3) Wingfield, Jake 18              4) Thurston, Andrew J 18          
                  23.18       46.28 (23.10)     1:09.50 (23.22)     1:33.95 (24.45)
 -- Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT         DQ        
     1) Veatch, Kyle E 21               2) Killian, Pat M 18              
     3) Gornitzky, Alex L 21            4) Bicer, Goksu 20                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. University of Massachusetts         177   2. Yale University                     118

View: Mobile | Desktop