Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/12/2011 04:48 PM
             Columbia University vs. Yale University - 11/12/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collazo, Jason            JR Columbia-MR               NP     309.75    9  
  2 Rembrandt, Micah          FR Columbia-MR               NP     302.63    4  
  3 Pramer, Tyler D           SO Yale-CT                   NP     289.35    3  
  4 Bodor, Theo               FR Columbia-MR               NP     240.15    2  
  5 Staab, Colton B           SR Yale-CT                   NP     235.81    1  
  6 Florey, Cole A            FR Yale-CT                   NP     145.28  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:32.61   11  
     1) Lazris, Michael B FR            2) Heymann, Andrew J FR           
     3) Bicer, Goksu SR                 4) Firmansyah, Alwin A FR         
                  25.19       50.40 (25.21)     1:11.92 (21.52)     1:32.61 (20.69)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:32.83    4  
     1) Arafa, Omar M FR                2) Swallow, Matthew S SO          
     3) Esquen, Bruno SR                4) Wright, John A JR              
                  23.67       49.95 (26.28)     1:12.37 (22.42)     1:32.83 (20.46)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:35.41    2  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J FR         2) Sidman, John-howard H SR       
     3) Schultz, Kai K SO               4) Ngan, Alex K FR                
                  24.59       51.61 (27.02)     1:14.10 (22.49)     1:35.41 (21.31)
  4 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:35.47  
     1) Dominski, Mike D JR             2) Tsui, Ronald R FR              
     3) Boone, Matt J SR                4) Davis, Paschall P JR           
                  24.63       51.48 (26.85)     1:14.36 (22.88)     1:35.47 (21.11)
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT   x1:37.30  
     1) Wingerson, Andy A FR            2) McDermott, Danny J SO          
     3) Lovett, Jared A JR              4) Jones, Calvin R SO             
                  25.05       52.00 (26.95)     1:15.58 (23.58)     1:37.30 (21.72)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:39.93  
     1) Seidel, Taylor T SO             2) Yamada, Kent S JR              
     3) Veith, Mitchell W FR            4) Falk-Wallace, William G SO     
                  25.60       53.76 (28.16)     1:17.42 (23.66)     1:39.93 (22.51)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Robby B           FR Yale-CT                   NT    9:30.61    9  
                  24.48       51.47 (26.99)     1:19.44 (27.97)     1:47.91 (28.47)
        2:16.61 (28.70)     2:45.43 (28.82)     3:14.09 (28.66)     3:43.04 (28.95)
        4:12.02 (28.98)     4:41.53 (29.51)     5:10.72 (29.19)     5:39.55 (28.83)
        6:08.76 (29.21)     6:37.93 (29.17)     7:07.30 (29.37)     7:36.21 (28.91)
        8:05.12 (28.91)     8:34.23 (29.11)     9:03.39 (29.16)     9:30.61 (27.22)
  2 Stephenson, Harry C       SO Columbia-MR               NT    9:35.33    4  
                  25.79       54.04 (28.25)     1:22.93 (28.89)     1:52.05 (29.12)
        2:21.20 (29.15)     2:50.13 (28.93)     3:19.39 (29.26)     3:48.47 (29.08)
        4:17.72 (29.25)     4:47.15 (29.43)     5:16.15 (29.00)     5:45.33 (29.18)
        6:14.56 (29.23)     6:43.94 (29.38)     7:12.86 (28.92)     7:41.84 (28.98)
        8:11.08 (29.24)     8:39.96 (28.88)     9:08.36 (28.40)     9:35.33 (26.97)
  3 Thompson, Dillon E        FR Yale-CT                   NT    9:37.44    3  
                  25.68       54.12 (28.44)     1:23.32 (29.20)     1:52.58 (29.26)
        2:21.75 (29.17)     2:51.13 (29.38)     3:20.47 (29.34)     3:50.05 (29.58)
        4:19.68 (29.63)     4:49.27 (29.59)     5:18.37 (29.10)     5:47.59 (29.22)
        6:16.74 (29.15)     6:46.12 (29.38)     7:15.38 (29.26)     7:44.62 (29.24)
        8:13.54 (28.92)     8:42.49 (28.95)     9:10.44 (27.95)     9:37.44 (27.00)
  4 Raynes, Stephen A         FR Columbia-MR               NT    9:41.27    2  
                  25.78       54.05 (28.27)     1:23.03 (28.98)     1:52.30 (29.27)
        2:21.73 (29.43)     2:51.05 (29.32)     3:20.52 (29.47)     3:50.02 (29.50)
        4:19.54 (29.52)     4:49.29 (29.75)     5:18.42 (29.13)     5:47.63 (29.21)
        6:17.00 (29.37)     6:46.56 (29.56)     7:15.60 (29.04)     7:45.09 (29.49)
        8:14.45 (29.36)     8:43.73 (29.28)     9:12.66 (28.93)     9:41.27 (28.61)
  5 Cuthbert, West W          SO Yale-CT                   NT    9:43.79    1  
                  25.82       53.78 (27.96)     1:22.61 (28.83)     1:51.27 (28.66)
        2:20.32 (29.05)     2:49.49 (29.17)     3:18.92 (29.43)     3:48.69 (29.77)
        4:18.33 (29.64)     4:48.10 (29.77)     5:17.98 (29.88)     5:47.95 (29.97)
        6:17.75 (29.80)     6:47.84 (30.09)     7:18.00 (30.16)     7:48.15 (30.15)
        8:17.84 (29.69)     8:46.93 (29.09)     9:15.97 (29.04)     9:43.79 (27.82)
  6 Dols, Chester K           SR Columbia-MR               NT    9:47.35  
                  25.65       53.99 (28.34)     1:22.91 (28.92)     1:52.39 (29.48)
        2:21.79 (29.40)     2:51.00 (29.21)     3:20.40 (29.40)     3:50.04 (29.64)
        4:19.36 (29.32)     4:48.90 (29.54)     5:18.50 (29.60)     5:48.13 (29.63)
        6:17.84 (29.71)     6:47.47 (29.63)     7:17.40 (29.93)     7:47.49 (30.09)
        8:17.43 (29.94)     8:47.34 (29.91)     9:17.54 (30.20)     9:47.35 (29.81)
  7 Mackenzie, Sean P         JR Columbia-MR               NT  x10:03.63  
                  21.34       53.22 (31.88)     1:21.53 (28.31)     1:50.13 (28.60)
        2:19.16 (29.03)     2:48.49 (29.33)     3:18.32 (29.83)     3:48.54 (30.22)
        4:18.79 (30.25)     4:49.61 (30.82)     5:20.56 (30.95)     5:51.67 (31.11)
        6:23.00 (31.33)     6:54.57 (31.57)     7:26.09 (31.52)     7:57.84 (31.75)
        8:29.63 (31.79)     9:00.98 (31.35)     9:32.23 (31.25)    10:03.63 (31.40)
  8 Clarke, Danny D           SO Yale-CT                   NT  x10:19.24  
                  27.67       57.69 (30.02)     1:27.84 (30.15)     1:58.38 (30.54)
        2:29.42 (31.04)     3:00.63 (31.21)     3:31.90 (31.27)     4:03.35 (31.45)
        4:34.82 (31.47)     5:06.38 (31.56)     5:37.76 (31.38)     6:09.36 (31.60)
        6:40.84 (31.48)     7:12.14 (31.30)     7:43.60 (31.46)     8:15.13 (31.53)
        8:46.40 (31.27)     9:17.93 (31.53)     9:48.88 (30.95)    10:19.24 (30.36)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Robby B           FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:40.09    9  
                  23.39       48.73 (25.34)     1:14.71 (25.98)     1:40.09 (25.38)
  2 Ginsborg, Josh M          FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:40.39    4  
                  23.78       49.11 (25.33)     1:14.88 (25.77)     1:40.39 (25.51)
  3 Traub, Eric S             SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:42.87    3  
                  24.20       50.36 (26.16)     1:16.36 (26.00)     1:42.87 (26.51)
  4 Killian, Pat M            SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:43.19    2  
                  24.33       50.36 (26.03)     1:16.57 (26.21)     1:43.19 (26.62)
  5 Tan, Daniel J             SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:43.45    1  
                  24.14       50.18 (26.04)     1:16.95 (26.77)     1:43.45 (26.50)
  6 Gaissert, Philipp Y       SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:44.67  
                  24.02       50.53 (26.51)     1:17.69 (27.16)     1:44.67 (26.98)
  7 Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR               NT   x1:45.78  
                  25.17       51.70 (26.53)     1:18.64 (26.94)     1:45.78 (27.14)
  8 Rozner, Josh S            SO Yale-CT                   NT   x1:49.60  
                  24.92       51.53 (26.61)     1:18.76 (27.23)     1:49.60 (30.84)
 -- Smith, Alex               SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:47.45  
                  24.88       51.89 (27.01)     1:19.67 (27.78)     1:47.45 (27.78)
 -- Dunkle, Sam G             FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:49.78  
                  25.17       52.59 (27.42)     1:21.05 (28.46)     1:49.78 (28.73)
 -- Zhai, Kevin L             SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:50.95  
                  25.52       53.35 (27.83)     1:22.04 (28.69)     1:50.95 (28.91)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arafa, Omar M             FR Columbia-MR               NT      50.29    9  
                  24.41       50.29 (25.88)                                        
  2 Lazris, Michael B         FR Yale-CT                   NT      51.88    4  
                  25.24       51.88 (26.64)                                        
  3 Dezwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR               NT      51.91    3  
                  25.27       51.91 (26.64)                                        
  4 Fox-Moles, Michael J      FR Columbia-MR               NT      51.98    2  
                  25.54       51.98 (26.44)                                        
  5 Dominski, Mike D          JR Yale-CT                   NT      52.30    1  
                  25.49       52.30 (26.81)                                        
  6 Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR               NT     x52.50  
                  25.23       52.50 (27.27)                                        
  7 Wingerson, Andy A         FR Yale-CT                   NT      53.29  
                  26.14       53.29 (27.15)                                        
  8 Boone, Matt J             SR Yale-CT                   NT     x53.80  
                  25.95       53.80 (27.85)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsui, Ronald R            FR Yale-CT                   NT      58.46    9  
                  27.57       58.46 (30.89)                                        
  2 Heymann, Andrew J         FR Yale-CT                   NT      58.55    4  
                  27.07       58.55 (31.48)                                        
  3 Swallow, Matthew S        SO Columbia-MR               NT      58.60    3  
                  27.23       58.60 (31.37)                                        
  4 McDermott, Danny J        SO Yale-CT                   NT      59.32    2  
                  28.13       59.32 (31.19)                                        
  5 Wood, Andrew W            SO Columbia-MR               NT      59.56    1  
                  28.09       59.56 (31.47)                                        
  6 Veith, Mitchell W         FR Columbia-MR               NT      59.82  
                  28.17       59.82 (31.65)                                        
  7 Luu, Chris V              SR Yale-CT                   NT     x59.92  
                  28.09       59.92 (31.83)                                        
  8 Sidman, John-howard H     SR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:00.51  
                  28.44     1:00.51 (32.07)                                        
 -- Benz, Alex C              SR Yale-CT                   NT   X1:01.76  
                  28.93     1:01.76 (32.83)                                        
 -- Yamada, Kent S            JR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:02.59  
                  29.10     1:02.59 (33.49)                                        
 -- Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR               NT   X1:02.65  
                  29.42     1:02.65 (33.23)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin A       FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:47.59    9  
                  23.79       50.72 (26.93)     1:18.50 (27.78)     1:47.59 (29.09)
  2 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:50.36    4  
                  24.23       51.89 (27.66)     1:20.91 (29.02)     1:50.36 (29.45)
  3 Esquen, Bruno             SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.87    3  
                  25.48       54.39 (28.91)     1:23.74 (29.35)     1:52.87 (29.13)
  4 Becker, Ed S              SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.26    2  
                  25.20       54.27 (29.07)     1:24.14 (29.87)     1:53.26 (29.12)
  5 Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.05    1  
                  25.72       54.07 (28.35)     1:23.87 (29.80)     1:54.05 (30.18)
  6 Elling, Tom E             SO Columbia-MR               NT   x1:54.62  
                  25.39       52.48 (27.09)     1:24.60 (32.12)     1:54.62 (30.02)
  7 Lovett, Jared A           JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.24  
                  25.54       54.54 (29.00)     1:24.67 (30.13)     1:56.24 (31.57)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Paschall P         JR Yale-CT                   NT      21.17    9  
  2 Wright, John A            JR Columbia-MR               NT      21.38    4  
  3 Wong, Stanley w           FR Columbia-MR               NT      21.40    3  
  4 Bicer, Goksu              SR Yale-CT                   NT      21.42    2  
  5 Gosek, Daniel M           FR Columbia-MR               NT      21.45    1  
  6 Killian, Pat M            SO Yale-CT                   NT      21.71  
  7 Schultz, Kai K            SO Columbia-MR               NT     x21.87  
  8 Boone, Matt J             SR Yale-CT                   NT     x22.27  
 -- Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR               NT     X21.50  
 -- Jones, Calvin R           SO Yale-CT                   NT     X22.20  
 -- Falk-Wallace, William G   SO Columbia-MR               NT     X23.23  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah          FR Columbia-MR               NP     300.90    9  
  2 Collazo, Jason            JR Columbia-MR               NP     286.42    4  
  3 Staab, Colton B           SR Yale-CT                   NP     286.35    3  
  4 Pramer, Tyler D           SO Yale-CT                   NP     272.03    2  
  5 Bodor, Theo               FR Columbia-MR               NP     256.42    1  
  6 Florey, Cole A            FR Yale-CT                   NP     153.38  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin A       FR Yale-CT                   NT      46.09    9  
                  22.02       46.09 (24.07)                                        
  2 Arafa, Omar M             FR Columbia-MR               NT      46.23    4  
                  22.39       46.23 (23.84)                                        
  3 Heymann, Andrew J         FR Yale-CT                   NT      46.41    3  
                  22.30       46.41 (24.11)                                        
  4 Tan, Daniel J             SO Columbia-MR               NT      46.64    2  
                  22.65       46.64 (23.99)                                        
  5 Killian, Pat M            SO Yale-CT                   NT      47.36    1  
                  22.81       47.36 (24.55)                                        
  6 Gosek, Daniel M           FR Columbia-MR               NT      47.37  
                  22.99       47.37 (24.38)                                        
  7 Wright, John A            JR Columbia-MR               NT     x47.89  
                  23.09       47.89 (24.80)                                        
  8 Rozner, Josh S            SO Yale-CT                   NT     x48.82  
                  23.61       48.82 (25.21)                                        
 -- Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR               NT     X47.65  
                  23.03       47.65 (24.62)                                        
 -- Zhai, Kevin L             SR Columbia-MR               NT     X49.85  
                  23.86       49.85 (25.99)                                        
 -- Falk-Wallace, William G   SO Columbia-MR               NT     X51.66  
                  24.52       51.66 (27.14)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dezwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:49.51    9  
                  25.78       52.97 (27.19)     1:20.90 (27.93)     1:49.51 (28.61)
  2 Lazris, Michael B         FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.04    4  
                  26.58       55.73 (29.15)     1:23.96 (28.23)     1:52.04 (28.08)
  3 Thompson, Dillon E        FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.98    3  
                  27.73       57.00 (29.27)     1:25.76 (28.76)     1:53.98 (28.22)
  4 Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.66    2  
                  27.21       56.38 (29.17)     1:25.82 (29.44)     1:54.66 (28.84)
  5 Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.14    1  
                  27.37       56.19 (28.82)     1:25.71 (29.52)     1:55.14 (29.43)
  6 Lovett, Jared A           JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.76  
                  27.83       56.95 (29.12)     1:26.42 (29.47)     1:55.76 (29.34)
  7 Fox-Moles, Michael J      FR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:57.56  
                  27.26       56.96 (29.70)     1:27.39 (30.43)     1:57.56 (30.17)
  8 Dominski, Mike D          JR Yale-CT                   NT   x1:59.67  
                  27.97       58.36 (30.39)     1:29.25 (30.89)     1:59.67 (30.42)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Danny J        SO Yale-CT                   NT    2:06.90    9  
                  29.10     1:01.68 (32.58)     1:34.17 (32.49)     2:06.90 (32.73)
  2 Traub, Eric S             SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.83    4  
                  29.24     1:01.95 (32.71)     1:34.63 (32.68)     2:07.83 (33.20)
  3 Tsui, Ronald R            FR Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.64    3  
                  29.27     1:01.92 (32.65)     1:35.14 (33.22)     2:08.64 (33.50)
  4 Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:10.73    2  
                  29.66     1:02.99 (33.33)     1:36.60 (33.61)     2:10.73 (34.13)
  5 Wood, Andrew W            SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:10.77    1  
                  29.57     1:02.57 (33.00)     1:36.66 (34.09)     2:10.77 (34.11)
  6 Swallow, Matthew S        SO Columbia-MR               NT   x2:10.87  
                  29.55     1:02.63 (33.08)     1:36.24 (33.61)     2:10.87 (34.63)
  7 Luu, Chris V              SR Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.69  
                  29.90     1:03.32 (33.42)     1:37.17 (33.85)     2:11.69 (34.52)
  8 Benz, Alex C              SR Yale-CT                   NT   x2:19.50  
                  29.93     1:04.75 (34.82)     1:41.21 (36.46)     2:19.50 (38.29)
 -- Yamada, Kent S            JR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:15.73  
                  30.74     1:04.99 (34.25)     1:39.48 (34.49)     2:15.73 (36.25)
 -- Sidman, John-howard H     SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:16.25  
                  28.94     1:02.88 (33.94)     1:39.09 (36.21)     2:16.25 (37.16)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Robby B           FR Yale-CT                   NT    4:33.70    9  
                  24.51       51.05 (26.54)     1:18.13 (27.08)     1:45.76 (27.63)
        2:13.48 (27.72)     2:41.24 (27.76)     3:09.71 (28.47)     3:38.41 (28.70)
        4:06.77 (28.36)     4:33.70 (26.93)                                        
  2 Ginsborg, Josh M          FR Yale-CT                   NT    4:36.87    4  
                  24.85       51.98 (27.13)     1:20.36 (28.38)     1:49.10 (28.74)
        2:17.74 (28.64)     2:46.23 (28.49)     3:14.47 (28.24)     3:42.38 (27.91)
        4:09.83 (27.45)     4:36.87 (27.04)                                        
  3 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:39.59    3  
                  24.62       51.59 (26.97)     1:19.47 (27.88)     1:47.63 (28.16)
        2:15.94 (28.31)     2:44.75 (28.81)     3:13.70 (28.95)     3:42.65 (28.95)
        4:11.68 (29.03)     4:39.59 (27.91)                                        
  4 Stephenson, Harry C       SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:43.63    2  
                  26.06       54.54 (28.48)     1:23.47 (28.93)     1:52.83 (29.36)
        2:21.80 (28.97)     2:50.75 (28.95)     3:19.76 (29.01)     3:48.25 (28.49)
        4:16.67 (28.42)     4:43.63 (26.96)                                        
  5 Cuthbert, West W          SO Yale-CT                   NT    4:44.13    1  
                  25.93       54.01 (28.08)     1:22.64 (28.63)     1:51.28 (28.64)
        2:20.02 (28.74)     2:49.08 (29.06)     3:18.34 (29.26)     3:47.78 (29.44)
        4:17.25 (29.47)     4:44.13 (26.88)                                        
  6 Smith, Alex               SR Columbia-MR               NT    4:48.61  
                  26.06       55.01 (28.95)     1:24.19 (29.18)     1:53.64 (29.45)
        2:22.77 (29.13)     2:52.01 (29.24)     3:21.44 (29.43)     3:50.93 (29.49)
        4:20.17 (29.24)     4:48.61 (28.44)                                        
  7 Dols, Chester K           SR Columbia-MR               NT   x4:50.11  
                  25.38       53.20 (27.82)     1:21.95 (28.75)     1:51.13 (29.18)
        2:20.67 (29.54)     2:50.53 (29.86)     3:20.41 (29.88)     3:50.38 (29.97)
        4:20.54 (30.16)     4:50.11 (29.57)                                        
  8 Clarke, Danny D           SO Yale-CT                   NT   x5:07.29  
                  27.75       57.91 (30.16)     1:28.90 (30.99)     2:00.14 (31.24)
        2:31.51 (31.37)     3:02.97 (31.46)     3:34.41 (31.44)     4:05.71 (31.30)
        4:36.93 (31.22)     5:07.29 (30.36)                                        
 -- Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR               NT   X4:51.21  
                  27.24       56.43 (29.19)     1:26.05 (29.62)     1:56.13 (30.08)
        2:26.03 (29.90)     2:55.77 (29.74)     3:24.94 (29.17)     3:53.94 (29.00)
        4:23.09 (29.15)     4:51.21 (28.12)                                        
 -- Dunkle, Sam G             FR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:53.71  
                  26.73       55.65 (28.92)     1:25.04 (29.39)     1:55.14 (30.10)
        2:25.31 (30.17)     2:55.74 (30.43)     3:25.62 (29.88)     3:55.43 (29.81)
        4:24.96 (29.53)     4:53.71 (28.75)                                        
 -- Mackenzie, Sean P         JR Columbia-MR               NT   X5:04.58  
                  26.27       55.36 (29.09)     1:26.02 (30.66)     1:57.13 (31.11)
        2:28.16 (31.03)     2:59.27 (31.11)     3:31.01 (31.74)     4:02.37 (31.36)
        4:33.78 (31.41)     5:04.58 (30.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicer, Goksu              SR Yale-CT                   NT      49.76    9  
                  22.94       49.76 (26.82)                                        
  2 Davis, Paschall P         JR Yale-CT                   NT      50.75    4  
                  23.54       50.75 (27.21)                                        
  3 Esquen, Bruno             SR Columbia-MR               NT      50.85    3  
                  23.67       50.85 (27.18)                                        
  4 Becker, Ed S              SO Yale-CT                   NT      51.27    2  
                  23.83       51.27 (27.44)                                        
  5 Schultz, Kai K            SO Columbia-MR               NT      51.34    1  
                  24.07       51.34 (27.27)                                        
  6 Gaissert, Philipp Y       SO Columbia-MR               NT      52.60  
                  24.48       52.60 (28.12)                                        
  7 Veith, Mitchell W         FR Columbia-MR               NT     x52.90  
                  25.04       52.90 (27.86)                                        
  8 Dominski, Mike D          JR Yale-CT                   NT     x53.02  
                  24.36       53.02 (28.66)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin A       FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.65    9  
                  23.80       51.78 (27.98)     1:25.26 (33.48)     1:51.65 (26.39)
  2 Traub, Eric S             SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.15    4  
                  25.91       56.65 (30.74)     1:28.33 (31.68)     1:54.15 (25.82)
  3 Heymann, Andrew J         FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.20    3  
                  24.97       53.74 (28.77)     1:27.27 (33.53)     1:54.20 (26.93)
  4 Lazris, Michael B         FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.87    2  
                  25.05       53.67 (28.62)     1:28.99 (35.32)     1:55.87 (26.88)
  5 Elling, Tom E             SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:56.51    1  
                  25.08       55.71 (30.63)     1:29.51 (33.80)     1:56.51 (27.00)
  6 Thompson, Dillon E        FR Yale-CT                   NT   x1:56.59  
                  26.10       55.81 (29.71)     1:30.31 (34.50)     1:56.59 (26.28)
  7 Raynes, Stephen A         FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:57.08  
                  25.50       55.27 (29.77)     1:29.40 (34.13)     1:57.08 (27.68)
  8 Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:00.29  
                  26.35       58.10 (31.75)     1:31.99 (33.89)     2:00.29 (28.30)
 -- Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR               NT   X2:01.27  
                  26.56       57.50 (30.94)     1:33.68 (36.18)     2:01.27 (27.59)
 -- Zhai, Kevin L             SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:05.51  
                  26.86       59.28 (32.42)     1:36.78 (37.50)     2:05.51 (28.73)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    3:05.38   11  
     1) Bicer, Goksu SR                 2) Davis, Paschall P JR           
     3) Killian, Pat M SO               4) Harder, Robby B FR             
                  22.62       46.78 (46.78)     1:09.22 (22.44)     1:33.36 (46.58)
        1:54.87 (21.51)     2:19.59 (46.23)     2:41.34 (21.75)     3:05.38 (45.79)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:06.32    4  
     1) Arafa, Omar M FR                2) Gosek, Daniel M FR             
     3) Tan, Daniel J SO                4) Wright, John A JR              
                  22.77       46.78 (46.78)     1:08.38 (21.60)     1:33.20 (46.42)
        1:55.04 (21.84)     2:19.14 (45.94)     2:41.39 (22.25)     3:06.32 (47.18)
  3 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    3:09.31    2  
     1) Ginsborg, Josh M FR             2) Cuthbert, West W SO            
     3) Rozner, Josh S SO               4) Becker, Ed S SO                
                  23.28       47.21 (47.21)     1:10.18 (22.97)     1:34.58 (47.37)
        1:57.73 (23.15)     2:22.51 (47.93)     2:44.57 (22.06)     3:09.31 (46.80)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:10.12  
     1) Schultz, Kai K SO               2) Ngan, Alex K FR                
     3) Jakl, David C FR                4) Wong, Stanley w FR             
                  23.37       48.30 (48.30)     1:11.84 (23.54)     1:36.85 (48.55)
        1:59.03 (22.18)     2:23.00 (46.15)     2:45.07 (22.07)     3:10.12 (47.12)
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT   x3:14.55  
     1) Boone, Matt J SR                2) Jones, Calvin R SO             
     3) Lovett, Jared A JR              4) Wingerson, Andy A FR           
                  23.10       48.55 (48.55)     1:11.27 (22.72)     1:37.49 (48.94)
        2:00.50 (23.01)     2:26.13 (48.64)     2:48.87 (22.74)     3:14.55 (48.42)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Yale University                     178   2. Columbia University                 122