Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2011-12 Yale Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Ed Becker full bio Ed Becker Events: Butterfly/Freestyle Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Milford, Conn. / Fairfield Prep Club Team:  
Alexander Benz full bio Alexander Benz Events: Breaststroke Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Morristown, N.J. / Delbarton School Club Team:  
Goksu Bicer full bio Goksu Bicer Events: Butterfly/Freestyle Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Istanbul, Turkey / The Koc School Club Team:  
Matt Boone full bio Matt Boone Events: Backstroke/Butterfly Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Lafayette, Calif. / Acalanes High School Club Team:  
Danny Clarke full bio Danny Clarke Events: Butterfly/Freestyle Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Phoenix, Az. / Sunnyslope Club Team:  
West Cuthbert full bio West Cuthbert Events: Freestyle/Butterfly Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Petersburg, Va. / Collegiate Club Team:  
Paschall Davis full bio Paschall Davis Events: Butterfly/Freestyle Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Memphis, TN / Montgomery Bell Club Team:  
Barkin Doganay full bio Barkin Doganay Events: Freestyle Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Istanbul, Turkey / Galatasaray High School Club Team:  
Mike Dominski full bio Mike Dominski Events: Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier High School Club Team:  
Alwin Firmansyah full bio Alwin Firmansyah Events: Butterfly/Breaststroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cerritos, Calif. / Cerritos High School Club Team:  
Cole Florey full bio Cole Florey Events: Diving Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Coeur d'Alene, ID / Coeur d'Alene High School Club Team:  
Josh Ginsborg full bio Josh Ginsborg Events: Freestyle Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fort Collins, CO / Fossil Ridge High School Club Team:  
Rob Harder full bio Rob Harder Events: Freestyle/Backstroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wilton, Conn. / Joel Barlow High School Club Team:  
Andrew Heymann full bio Andrew Heymann Events: Breaststroke/Freestyle Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lake Oswego, OR / Lakeridge High School Club Team:  
Calvin Jones full bio Calvin Jones Events: Freestyle Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Summit, N.J. / Pingry Club Team:  
Pat Killian full bio Pat Killian Events: Freestyle/Breaststroke Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / Montgomery Bell Academy Club Team:  
Mike Lazris full bio Mike Lazris Events: Backstroke/Butterfly Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Columbia, Md. / Wilde Lake High School Club Team:  
Jared Lovett full bio Jared Lovett Events: Breaststroke/Backstroke/Butterfly/IM Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Abingdon, Va. / Abingdon High School Club Team:  
Christopher Luu full bio Christopher Luu Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Monterey Park, CA / Mark Keppel High School Club Team:  
Danny McDermott full bio Danny McDermott Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: McLean, Va. / St. Albans Club Team:  
Tyler Pramer full bio Tyler Pramer Events: Diving Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Conn. / Fairfield Prep Club Team:  
Josh Rozner full bio Josh Rozner Events: Freestyle Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Houston, TX / Bellaire Senior High School Club Team:  
Aaron Seriff-Cullick full bio Aaron Seriff-Cullick Events: Diving Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Westlake Club Team:  
Colton Staab full bio Colton Staab Events: Diving Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier Township High School Club Team:  
Ronald Tsui full bio Ronald Tsui Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hong Kong, China / Peddie School (NJ) and Diocesan Boys' School (HK) Club Team:  
Andy Wingerson full bio Andy Wingerson Events: Backstroke/IM Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Mercer Island, Wash. / Mercer Island High School Club Team: