Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                      Yale @ Penn w/Dartmouth - 1/12/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   349.13        2010 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillis, Brett       17 Dartmouth-NE              NP     298.70        
  2 Pramer, Tyler D     20 Yale-CT                   NP     296.65        
  3 Shelley, Ryan       20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     278.80        
  4 McNelis, James P    18 Yale-CT                   NP     272.95        
  5 Hartje, Will        20 Penn-MA                   NP     258.45        
  6 Weill, Benjamin     20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     258.40        
  7 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  21 Yale-CT                   NP     244.70        
  8 Florey, Cole A      20 Yale-CT                   NP     218.20        
  9 Magliulo, Peter     18 Penn-MA                   NP     217.00        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   365.33        2012 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     20 Yale-CT                   NP     337.15        
  2 Gillis, Brett       17 Dartmouth-NE              NP     329.60        
  3 McNelis, James P    18 Yale-CT                   NP     298.40        
  4 Shelley, Ryan       20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     282.95        
  5 Weill, Benjamin     20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     278.35        
  6 Hartje, Will        20 Penn-MA                   NP     270.45        
  7 Magliulo, Peter     18 Penn-MA                   NP     188.60        
  8 Florey, Cole A      20 Yale-CT                   NP     166.85        
 -- Seriff-Cullick, Aa  21 Yale-CT                   NP         DQ        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:30.09        2012 Univ. of Penn                              
                         Worster, McHugh, Maneri, Whitenack                
Penn Varsity:   1:29.13        2011 Univ. of Penn                              
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                   1:29.38    1:31.98        
     1) Verhagen, James E 20            2) Zupan, Nejc 21                 
     3) Derdeyn, Will B 22              4) Whitcomb, Daniel R 18          
       24.00    25.31    21.85    20.82                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:32.38        
     1) Lazris, Mike B 20               2) Heymann, Andrew J 19           
     3) Davis, Paschall P 22            4) Firmansyah, Alwin A 19         
       23.44    26.18    22.40    20.36                                    
  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'               NT    1:33.25        
     1) Schultz, Eric W 19              2) Yu, Kyle M 18                  
     3) Worster, Rhoads R 20            4) Porter, Alex L 19              
       24.16    26.34    21.75    21.00                                    
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:34.57        
     1) Dominski, Mike D 22             2) Goldstein, Jake P 18           
     3) Becker, Ed S 20                 4) Killian, Pat M 21              
       24.08    26.71    22.97    20.81                                    
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'               NT    1:35.39        
     1) McHugh, Dillon P 20             2) Crystal, Brendan M 19          
     3) Haley, Sam S 18                 4) Gomes, Brett J 23              
       24.30    26.90    23.58    20.61                                    
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    1:35.62        
     1) Stang, Kevin C 18               2) Tsui, Ronald R 20              
     3) Dowd, Robert D 22               4) Clark, Brian W 19              
       24.48    32.47    17.37    21.30                                    
  7 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                        NT    1:35.65        
     1) Athanas, Aaron A 18             2) von Moltke, Konrad 20          
     3) North, Andrew 20                4) Margherio, Jay J 21            
       24.33    27.07    22.69    21.56                                    
  8 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                        NT    1:36.42        
     1) Long, Matt W 20                 2) Schulte, Jay 20                
     3) Chang, One June J 21            4) Chen, Daniel 18                
       30.78    20.95    22.77    21.92                                    
  9 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'               NT    1:37.37        
     1) Johnson, Nicholas R 21          2) Francis, Bobby A 18            
     3) Maneri, Paul R 20               4) Intrieri, Kevin 19             
       25.21    26.92    23.73    21.51                                    
 10 Yale University-CT  'D'                          NT    1:38.42        
     1) Wingerson, Andy A 19            2) McDermott, Danny J 20          
     3) Lovett, Jared A 22              4) Jones, Calvin R 20             
       25.80    27.08    23.40    22.14                                    
 11 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'               NT    1:39.15        
     1) Carr, Charlie 18                2) Li, Michael H 18               
     3) Ware, Logan G 22                4) McElduff, Michael P 20         
       25.63    27.89    23.94    21.69                                    
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   9:13.86        1980 Robert Hackett, Harvard Univ.              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Chris E    18 Penn-MA                   NT    9:20.80        
      25.44   27.60   27.67   27.65   28.05   28.02   28.33   28.26
      28.57   28.67   28.54   28.58   28.41   28.13   28.19   28.45
      28.36   28.57   28.06   27.25                                
  2 Oh, Jun             19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    9:27.36        
      26.05   28.31   28.46   28.68   28.55   28.70   28.65   28.39
      28.61   28.59   28.41   28.52   28.73   28.46   28.63   28.38
      28.35   28.73   28.55   27.61                                
  3 Hogan, Brian R      18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:29.08        
      25.69   28.29   28.40   28.56   28.80   28.84   28.72   29.08
      29.08   28.72   28.71   28.59   28.58   28.44   28.48   28.62
      28.58   28.86   28.81   27.23                                
  4 Harder, Rob B       19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:30.35        
      24.94   27.36   28.20   28.01   28.08   28.19   28.36   28.51
      28.62   28.75   28.87   28.67   29.28   29.26   29.19   29.43
      29.57   29.40   29.60   28.06                                
  5 Gabel, Dylan        21 Dartmouth-NE         9:13.65    9:35.63        
      25.14   27.25   28.28   28.16   28.34   28.56   28.58   28.88
      28.92   29.01   29.13   29.19   29.38   29.76   29.73   29.63
      29.61   29.69   29.72   28.67                                
  6 Littlefield, Ryan   22 Penn-MA                   NT    9:38.95        
      26.51   28.51   28.48   28.91   29.10   29.10   28.92   29.16
      29.02   29.45   28.94   29.27   29.35   29.11   29.32   29.43
      29.27   29.53   29.27   28.30                                
  7 Elias, Alex S       19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:38.99        
      26.91                   39.13   28.68   32.20   25.12   28.29
      32.71   28.83   28.14   28.50   28.78   28.75   28.83   29.09
      29.33   29.39   29.57   28.86                                
  8 Briggs, Logan G     19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    9:51.00        
      26.68   28.63   28.71   29.13   29.09   28.94   29.44   29.81
      29.70   29.79   29.87   30.06   30.41   30.60   30.20   30.02
      30.45   30.03   30.00   29.44                                
  9 Yang, Will W        18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:51.79        
      26.23   28.78   28.90   29.25   29.36   29.40   29.30   29.61
      29.23   28.88   29.36   29.66   29.91   30.25   30.31   30.76
      30.96   31.42   30.66   29.56                                
 10 Vanden Noort, Eric  19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:54.09        
      26.26   28.29   29.08   29.70   29.51   29.49   29.74   29.69
      30.03   30.40   30.32   30.57   30.16   30.39   30.36   30.54
      29.99   30.35   30.09   29.13                                
 11 Clarke, Danny D     21 Yale-CT                   NT   10:00.45        
      26.59   29.48   29.53   29.91   30.16   29.70   30.00   29.92
      30.13   30.19   30.30   30.44   30.47   30.52   30.55   30.69
      30.64   31.15   30.60   29.48                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:37.26        1980 Andy O'Hara, Princeton Univ.               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Victor T     18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:41.42        
      24.00   25.93   25.65   25.84                                
  2 Oh, Jun             19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:41.51        
      24.82   26.30   25.36   25.03                                
  3 Wachenfeld, Bradle  18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.50        
      24.15   26.12   26.45   25.78                                
  4 Scott, Konner M     19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.71        
      24.60 1:18.11                                                
  5 Ruddy, Sam H        19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.23        
      24.70   26.07   26.16   26.30                                
  6 Fleming, Christoph  22 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.35        
      24.00   25.74   26.44   27.17                                
  7 Killian, Pat M      21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.16        
      24.27   26.89   26.54   26.46                                
  8 Becker, Ed S        20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.30        
      24.53   26.71   26.77   26.29                                
  9 Woon, Ian           20 Dartmouth-NE         1:41.98    1:44.54        
      24.21   26.20   26.59   27.54                                
 10 Margherio, Jay J    21 Dartmouth-NE         1:39.07    1:47.15        
      23.94   27.16   27.95   28.10                                
 11 Feeser, Ben         22 Dartmouth-NE         1:46.64    1:51.82        
      25.77   27.67   28.99   29.39                                
 12 Sandhu, Milan S     18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.76        
      25.93   28.38   28.95   30.50                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   48.46        1989 David Berkoff, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lazris, Mike B      20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.65        
      24.54   26.11                                                
  2 Worster, Rhoads R   20 Penn-MA                   NT      50.73        
      24.92   25.81                                                
  3 Verhagen, James E   20 Dartmouth-NE           48.57      50.78        
      25.10   25.68                                                
  4 Dominski, Mike D    22 Yale-CT                   NT      50.81        
      24.46   26.35                                                
  5 Stang, Kevin C      18 Yale-CT                   NT      51.28        
      25.06   26.22                                                
  6 McHugh, Dillon P    20 Penn-MA                   NT      51.43        
      25.03   26.40                                                
  7 Long, Matt W        20 Dartmouth-NE           50.41      52.89        
      25.94   26.95                                                
  8 Foley, Brian P      18 Penn-MA                   NT      53.47        
      25.82   27.65                                                
  9 Blackwood, Conor T  21 Penn-MA                   NT      53.73        
      26.23   27.50                                                
 10 Athanas, Aaron A    18 Dartmouth-NE           50.44      53.80        
      24.95   28.85                                                
 11 Wingerson, Andy A   19 Yale-CT                   NT      54.67        
      26.82   27.85                                                
 12 Chen, Daniel        18 Dartmouth-NE           54.01      59.65        
      26.85   32.80                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   55.18        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zupan, Nejc         21 Dartmouth-NE           54.42      56.15        
      26.80   29.35                                                
  2 Heymann, Andrew J   19 Yale-CT                   NT      56.96        
      26.85   30.11                                                
  3 Yu, Kyle M          18 Penn-MA                   NT      57.92        
      27.60   30.32                                                
  4 Tsui, Ronald R      20 Yale-CT                   NT      58.11        
      27.37   30.74                                                
  5 McDermott, Danny J  20 Yale-CT                   NT      58.55        
      27.91   30.64                                                
  6 Schulte, Jay        20 Dartmouth-NE           57.48      59.07        
      27.75   31.32                                                
  7 Francis, Bobby A    18 Penn-MA                   NT      59.22        
      28.41   30.81                                                
  8 von Moltke, Konrad  20 Dartmouth-NE           56.96      59.50        
      28.18   31.32                                                
  9 Lyons, Christopher  19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.82        
      28.22   31.60                                                
 10 McDonald, Kendrick  19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.02        
      28.24   31.78                                                
 11 Li, Michael H       18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:01.22        
      28.97   32.25                                                
 12 Lenkeit, Michael    21 Dartmouth-NE           58.37    1:01.91        
      29.50   32.41                                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:46.38        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:48.90        
      24.00   27.28   28.32   29.30                                
  2 Lovett, Jared A     22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.03        
      25.97   28.57   29.31   30.18                                
  3 Goldstein, Jake P   18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.20        
      25.65   28.92   29.89   29.74                                
  4 Haley, Sam S        18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.24        
      25.40   28.93   30.44   29.47                                
  5 Crystal, Brendan M  19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.07        
      26.12   29.40   30.22   30.33                                
  6 Briggs, Logan G     19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:56.36        
      26.65   29.53   30.39   29.79                                
  7 Carroll, Stephen T  22 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.51        
      25.79   29.67   30.21   30.84                                
  8 Chance, Joe C       21 Dartmouth-NE         1:52.72    1:56.97        
      25.07   28.90   30.65   32.35                                
  9 Dowd, Robert D      22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.39        
      25.61   29.73   30.47   31.58                                
 10 Gabel, Dylan        21 Dartmouth-NE         1:59.33    1:58.02        
      26.50   30.74   29.90   30.88                                
 11 Murphy, Sean P      19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.81        
      26.35   29.67   30.49   32.30                                
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   20.07        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derdeyn, Will B     22 Dartmouth-NE           20.21      20.86        
  2 Porter, Alex L      19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.14        
  3 Schultz, Eric W     19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.29        
  4 Davis, Paschall P   22 Yale-CT                   NT      21.30        
  5 Germanis, Johnny W  19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.53        
  6 Gomes, Brett J      23 Penn-MA                   NT      21.54        
  7 North, Andrew       20 Dartmouth-NE           20.87      21.76        
  8 Woon, Ian           20 Dartmouth-NE           20.86      21.84        
  9 Killian, Pat M      21 Yale-CT                   NT      21.85        
 10 Whitcomb, Daniel R  18 Dartmouth-NE           21.01      21.91        
 11 Clark, Brian W      19 Yale-CT                   NT      22.05        
 12 Jones, Calvin R     20 Yale-CT                   NT      22.59        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   44.35        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Dillon P    20 Penn-MA                   NT      45.91        
      22.27   23.64                                                
  2 Porter, Alex L      19 Penn-MA                   NT      46.06        
      22.21   23.85                                                
  3 Firmansyah, Alwin   19 Yale-CT                   NT      46.16        
      21.80   24.36                                                
  4 Zhang, Victor T     18 Yale-CT                   NT      46.61        
      22.60   24.01                                                
  5 Schultz, Eric W     19 Penn-MA                   NT      46.68        
      22.19   24.49                                                
  6 Chang, One June J   21 Dartmouth-NE           46.10      46.89        
      22.46   24.43                                                
  7 Woon, Ian           20 Dartmouth-NE           45.90      47.00        
      22.54   24.46                                                
  8 Germanis, Johnny W  19 Penn-MA                   NT      47.18        
      22.95   24.23                                                
  9 Whitcomb, Daniel R  18 Dartmouth-NE           45.92      47.96        
      23.33   24.63                                                
 10 North, Andrew       20 Dartmouth-NE           45.28      48.86        
      23.20   25.66                                                
 11 Clark, Brian W      19 Yale-CT                   NT      48.92        
      24.04   24.88                                                
 12 Jones, Calvin R     20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.16        
      24.06   26.10                                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:48.52        1999 Greg Wriede, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stang, Kevin C      18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.59        
      26.37   28.03   27.71   27.48                                
  2 Lazris, Mike B      20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:50.78        
      25.96   28.19   28.28   28.35                                
  3 Verhagen, James E   20 Dartmouth-NE         1:47.22    1:51.00        
      26.37   28.21   28.13   28.29                                
  4 Worster, Rhoads R   20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.24        
      24.75   30.10   28.88   28.51                                
  5 Foley, Brian P      18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.67        
      26.58   28.70   28.84   28.55                                
  6 Athanas, Aaron A    18 Dartmouth-NE         1:50.08    1:53.79        
      26.67   28.56   29.84   28.72                                
  7 Hogan, Brian R      18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.06        
      27.87   28.92   29.03   28.24                                
  8 Wachenfeld, Bradle  18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.19        
      19.81   35.86   58.52                                        
  9 Long, Matt W        20 Dartmouth-NE         1:47.58    1:54.26        
      27.19   28.95   29.32   28.80                                
 10 Wingerson, Andy A   19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.74        
      27.72   29.42   30.34   30.26                                
 11 Blackwood, Conor T  21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:57.82        
      27.79   29.64   30.31   30.08                                
 12 Feeser, Ben         22 Dartmouth-NE         2:07.39    2:07.37        
      30.12   31.75   32.87   32.63                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:01.78        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zupan, Nejc         21 Dartmouth-NE         1:53.87    2:00.12        
      27.31   29.80   30.68   32.33                                
  2 Heymann, Andrew J   19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:02.39        
      27.75   30.80   31.74   32.10                                
  3 Yu, Kyle M          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:06.76        
      28.82   32.27   33.08   32.59                                
  4 McDermott, Danny J  20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.11        
      29.13   32.33   33.16   33.49                                
  5 Schulte, Jay        20 Dartmouth-NE         2:03.81    2:08.33        
      29.59   32.81   33.28   32.65                                
  6 Crystal, Brendan M  19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.96        
      28.87   32.76   34.02   34.31                                
  7 Tsui, Ronald R      20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.89        
      28.86   33.81   34.25   33.97                                
  8 Francis, Bobby A    18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.94        
      28.73   33.63   34.40   34.18                                
  9 McDonald, Kendrick  19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.96        
      29.23   33.59   34.39   34.75                                
 10 Lyons, Christopher  19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:12.46        
      29.72   34.26   34.59   33.89                                
 11 von Moltke, Konrad  20 Dartmouth-NE         2:04.28    2:12.61        
      29.64   32.82   34.27   35.88                                
 12 Lenkeit, Michael    21 Dartmouth-NE         2:07.76    2:17.30        
      31.22   34.75   35.64   35.69                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   4:26.40        1980 Andy Saltzman, Princeton Univ.             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oh, Jun             19 Dartmouth-NE         4:33.46    4:32.09        
      25.70   27.33   27.36   27.95   27.76   27.69   27.49   27.48
      27.30   26.03                                                
  2 Swanson, Chris E    18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:33.80        
      25.04                   27.83   27.81   27.93   28.00   27.87
      27.49   27.00                                                
  3 Harder, Rob B       19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:36.02        
      24.57   26.87   27.58   28.24   28.56   28.14   28.21   28.53
      28.62   26.70                                                
  4 Wachenfeld, Bradle  18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:36.33        
      25.24   26.85   27.71   28.11   28.64   28.28   28.64   28.16
      28.09   26.61                                                
  5 Carroll, Stephen T  22 Penn-MA                   NT    4:37.27        
      25.74   28.10   27.85   28.31                   27.96   28.15
      28.14   26.95                                                
  6 Gabel, Dylan        21 Dartmouth-NE         4:27.49    4:40.05        
      24.21   26.48   27.35   27.81   28.40   28.65   29.09   29.42
      29.56   29.08                                                
  7 Dominski, Mike D    22 Yale-CT                   NT    4:41.31        
      25.10   27.78   28.56   29.11   28.52   28.73   28.00   28.31
      28.81   28.39                                                
  8 Hogan, Brian R      18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:43.05        
      25.66   27.94   28.31   29.05   28.96   29.33   28.73   28.68
      28.81   27.58                                                
  9 Briggs, Logan G     19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    4:43.12        
      25.54   27.99   28.23   28.68   28.84   28.78   28.91   28.71
      28.80   28.64                                                
 10 Ruddy, Sam H        19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:46.62        
      25.66   28.23   28.71   29.27   28.95   29.48   29.28   28.84
      29.48   28.72                                                
 11 Clarke, Danny D     21 Yale-CT                   NT    4:50.75        
      26.10   28.37   29.01   29.45   29.58   29.66   29.72   29.97
      29.90   28.99                                                
 12 Margherio, Jay J    21 Dartmouth-NE         4:33.82    4:56.93        
      26.14   28.68   29.34   29.91   29.94   30.53   30.78   30.87
      30.82   29.92                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   49.20        1980 Bill Specht, Princeton Univ.                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   19 Yale-CT                   NT      49.70        
      23.32   26.38                                                
  2 Derdeyn, Will B     22 Dartmouth-NE           48.66      50.13        
      23.14   26.99                                                
  3 Worster, Rhoads R   20 Penn-MA                   NT      50.28        
      19.71   30.57                                                
  4 Davis, Paschall P   22 Yale-CT                   NT      50.54        
      23.37   27.17                                                
  5 Chang, One June J   21 Dartmouth-NE           50.58      50.77        
      23.58   27.19                                                
  6 Becker, Ed S        20 Yale-CT                   NT      51.10        
      23.88   27.22                                                
  7 North, Andrew       20 Dartmouth-NE           49.45      51.90        
      25.29   26.61                                                
  8 Haley, Sam S        18 Penn-MA                   NT      51.97        
      24.55   27.42                                                
  9 Chance, Joe C       21 Dartmouth-NE           52.19      52.72        
      24.32   28.40                                                
 10 Maneri, Paul R      20 Penn-MA                   NT      53.08        
      24.52   28.56                                                
 11 Goldstein, Jake P   18 Yale-CT                   NT      53.14        
      25.36   27.78                                                
 12 DeLaFuente, Christ  21 Penn-MA                   NT      55.04        
      25.99   29.05                                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:50.80        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zupan, Nejc         21 Dartmouth-NE         1:46.96    1:51.07        
      24.11   28.55   31.45   26.96                                
  2 Heymann, Andrew J   19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.60        
      24.53   28.18   32.10   26.79                                
  3 Athanas, Aaron A    18 Dartmouth-NE         1:52.24    1:55.26        
      26.25   28.77   32.69   27.55                                
  4 Lazris, Mike B      20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.58        
      24.83   29.90   35.48   26.37                                
  5 Haley, Sam S        18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.74        
      25.65   30.78   34.02   26.29                                
  6 Chance, Joe C       21 Dartmouth-NE         1:52.83    1:56.88        
      24.99   30.40   34.55   26.94                                
  6 Stang, Kevin C      18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.88        
      25.28   29.53   35.12   26.95                                
  8 Crystal, Brendan M  19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.34        
      22.60   32.68   34.77   28.29                                
  9 Blackwood, Conor T  21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:59.10        
      25.34   30.76   34.92   28.08                                
 10 Dowd, Robert D      22 Yale-CT                   NT    2:00.00        
      24.85   30.34   35.35   29.46                                
 11 Long, Matt W        20 Dartmouth-NE         1:54.22    2:00.24        
      26.08   29.73   35.99   28.44                                
 12 Francis, Bobby A    18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:00.34        
      26.26   31.37   33.42   29.29                                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   3:01.75        1980 Princeton Univ.                            
                         Saltzman, Sykes, Christensen, Ohara               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'               NT    3:03.96        
     1) Germanis, Johnny W 19           2) Schultz, Eric W 19             
     3) Porter, Alex L 19               4) McHugh, Dillon P 20            
       22.63    46.82    21.61    45.92    21.13    46.11    21.25    45.11
  2 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                   3:01.65    3:06.39        
     1) Derdeyn, Will B 22              2) Briggs, Logan G 19             
     3) Whitcomb, Daniel R 18           4) Woon, Ian 20                   
       22.45    46.47    22.67    48.21    21.49    45.63    21.93    46.08
  3 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:06.50        
     1) Zhang, Victor T 18              2) Harder, Rob B 19               
     3) Dominski, Mike D 22             4) Davis, Paschall P 22           
       23.08    47.59    22.01    46.00    22.70    47.18    22.37    45.73
  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                        NT    3:10.35        
     1) Margherio, Jay J 21             2) Chang, One June J 21           
     3) Oh, Jun 19                      4) Gabel, Dylan 21                
       23.75    48.13    22.10    49.35    19.66    45.02    23.07    47.85
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'               NT    3:10.70        
     1) Fleming, Christopher G 22       2) Intrieri, Kevin 19             
     3) Scott, Konner M 19              4) Wachenfeld, Bradley T 18       
       23.63    48.47    22.18    47.10    22.35    46.76    23.15    48.37
  6 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    3:11.20        
     1) Becker, Ed S 20                 2) Lovett, Jared A 22             
     3) Goldstein, Jake P 18            4) Killian, Pat M 21              
       23.14    48.45    22.63    47.69    23.20    48.48    21.89    46.58
  7 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'               NT    3:13.87        
     1) Ware, Logan G 22                2) Carroll, Stephen T 22          
     3) Ruddy, Sam H 19                 4) Maneri, Paul R 20              
       16.61    55.11    15.74    41.40    23.17  1:37.36                  
  8 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'               NT    3:15.35        
     1) Carey, Ryan M 21                2) Carr, Charlie 18               
     3) DeLaFuente, Christopher 21      4) Gomes, Brett J 23              
       23.59    49.61    23.20    49.12    23.29    49.31    21.95    47.31
  9 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                        NT    3:15.83        
     1) Chance, Joe C 21                2) Lenkeit, Michael 21            
     3) Chen, Daniel 18                 4) Verhagen, James E 20           
       23.68    48.80    23.17    48.76    23.98    50.22    22.48    48.05
 10 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    3:17.44        
     1) Jones, Calvin R 20              2) Clark, Brian W 19              
     3) Sandhu, Milan S 18              4) Wingerson, Andy A 19           
       23.77    50.26    22.70    47.81    24.44    50.74    23.25    48.63

View: Mobile | Desktop