Live stats | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                    Rutgers/Fordham/Rider/Yale - 1/26/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:33.32        
     1) Lazris, Mike B 20               2) Heymann, Andrew J 20           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 20          4) Killian, Pat M 21              
                  23.91       49.91 (26.00)     1:12.07 (22.16)     1:33.32 (21.25)
  2 Rider University-NJ  'A'                         NT    1:35.00        
     1) Charles-Funk, Johnny F 21       2) Hensen, Julien J 21            
     3) Delillo, Zachary A 19           4) Phillips, Adam D 19            
                  24.55       50.82 (26.27)     1:13.66 (22.84)     1:35.00 (21.34)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:35.18        
     1) Dominski, Mike D 22             2) Tsui, Ronald R 20              
     3) Becker, Ed S 20                 4) Davis, Paschall P 22           
                  23.73       51.08 (27.35)     1:13.86 (22.78)     1:35.18 (21.32)
  4 Fordham University-MR  'A'                  1:31.29    1:36.45        
     1) Yi, Thomas W 21                 2) Dwyer, Ben B 20                
     3) Noguchi, Shintaro 20            4) Militti, Pat D 20              
                  25.03       52.64 (27.61)     1:15.42 (22.78)     1:36.45 (21.03)
  5 Fordham University-MR  'B'                       NT    1:39.66        
     1) Grimmett-Norris, Michael T 21   2) Trebilcock, Eamon E 19         
     3) Simpkins, Brennan J 20          4) Shetler, Thomas A 19           
                  25.45       53.87 (28.42)     1:18.36 (24.49)     1:39.66 (21.30)
  6 Rider University-NJ  'B'                         NT    1:40.85        
     1) Mitchell, Matt M 21             2) Paules, Evan M 18              
     3) Tubb, Shane A 20                4) Mahana, Kevin 21               
                  26.18       53.99 (27.81)     1:17.50 (23.51)     1:40.85 (23.35)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sholdra, Steve J    18 FORD-MR              9:24.02    9:28.69        
                  25.72       53.41 (27.69)     1:21.56 (28.15)     1:50.21 (28.65)
        2:18.96 (28.75)     2:47.76 (28.80)     3:16.17 (28.41)     3:45.09 (28.92)
        4:13.81 (28.72)     4:42.19 (28.38)     5:10.59 (28.40)     5:39.17 (28.58)
        6:07.74 (28.57)     6:36.47 (28.73)     7:05.34 (28.87)     7:34.28 (28.94)
        8:03.50 (29.22)     8:32.16 (28.66)     9:00.96 (28.80)     9:28.69 (27.73)
  2 Yang, Will W        18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:41.94        
                  26.00       54.16 (28.16)     1:22.70 (28.54)     1:52.12 (29.42)
        2:20.86 (28.74)     2:49.84 (28.98)     3:18.72 (28.88)     3:48.03 (29.31)
        4:17.15 (29.12)     4:46.33 (29.18)     5:15.54 (29.21)     5:44.95 (29.41)
        6:14.48 (29.53)     6:44.49 (30.01)     7:14.11 (29.62)     7:43.87 (29.76)
        8:13.56 (29.69)     8:43.37 (29.81)     9:13.23 (29.86)     9:41.94 (28.71)
  3 Hendrickson, Andre  20 FORD-MR              9:53.49    9:55.84        
                  27.72       57.32 (29.60)     1:27.13 (29.81)     1:57.24 (30.11)
        2:27.24 (30.00)     2:57.26 (30.02)     3:27.22 (29.96)     3:57.10 (29.88)
        4:27.10 (30.00)     4:57.35 (30.25)     5:27.46 (30.11)     5:57.51 (30.05)
        6:27.43 (29.92)     6:57.39 (29.96)     7:27.37 (29.98)     7:57.19 (29.82)
        8:27.38 (30.19)     8:57.25 (29.87)     9:27.16 (29.91)     9:55.84 (28.68)
  4 Clarke, Danny D     21 Yale-CT                   NT   10:02.77        
                  26.66       55.69 (29.03)     1:25.02 (29.33)     1:54.67 (29.65)
        2:24.36 (29.69)     2:54.21 (29.85)     3:24.32 (30.11)     3:54.67 (30.35)
        4:24.97 (30.30)     4:55.63 (30.66)     5:26.05 (30.42)     5:56.78 (30.73)
        6:27.58 (30.80)     6:58.49 (30.91)     7:29.32 (30.83)     8:00.19 (30.87)
        8:31.33 (31.14)     9:02.50 (31.17)     9:33.06 (30.56)    10:02.77 (29.71)
  5 McManus, Kevin P    18 Rider-NJ                  NT   10:38.88        
                  29.13     1:02.30 (33.17)     1:35.32 (33.02)     2:08.58 (33.26)
        2:41.61 (33.03)     3:14.63 (33.02)     3:47.67 (33.04)     4:21.60 (33.93)
        4:55.02 (33.42)     5:28.45 (33.43)     6:00.66 (32.21)     6:32.50 (31.84)
        7:04.84 (32.34)     7:36.96 (32.12)     8:08.15 (31.19)     8:38.48 (30.33)
        9:09.54 (31.06)     9:40.67 (31.13)    10:10.26 (29.59)    10:38.88 (28.62)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noguchi, Shintaro   20 FORD-MR              1:41.40    1:41.93        
                  24.30       50.71 (26.41)     1:16.76 (26.05)     1:41.93 (25.17)
  2 Molloy, Brian C     21 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:41.95        
                  24.59       50.65 (26.06)     1:16.45 (25.80)     1:41.95 (25.50)
  3 Hogan, Brian R      18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:43.53        
                  24.59       51.05 (26.46)     1:17.35 (26.30)     1:43.53 (26.18)
  4 Goldstein, Jake P   18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:46.18        
                  24.70       51.85 (27.15)     1:19.32 (27.47)     1:46.18 (26.86)
  5 Prichard, Jeffrey   18 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:46.62        
                  24.80       52.55 (27.75)     1:20.04 (27.49)     1:46.62 (26.58)
  6 Stang, Kevin C      18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:46.84        
                  24.43       51.16 (26.73)     1:19.07 (27.91)     1:46.84 (27.77)
  7 Newhouse, Sean C    20 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:48.17        
                  25.31       52.70 (27.39)     1:20.20 (27.50)     1:48.17 (27.97)
  8 Belfanti, Nick J    20 FORD-MR              1:41.86    1:48.61        
                  25.10       52.32 (27.22)     1:20.47 (28.15)     1:48.61 (28.14)
  9 Burbidge, Nicholas  20 FORD-MR              1:44.90    1:49.27        
                  25.34       52.61 (27.27)     1:20.84 (28.23)     1:49.27 (28.43)
 10 Doganay, Barkin     20 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:50.08        
                  25.23       53.47 (28.24)     1:22.31 (28.84)     1:50.08 (27.77)
 11 Alemann, Nicolas R  20 FORD-MR              1:45.33   x1:50.38        
                  25.65       53.60 (27.95)     1:21.78 (28.18)     1:50.38 (28.60)
 12 Brady, Dan A        21 Rider-NJ                  NT   x1:51.82        
                  26.21       54.57 (28.36)     1:23.25 (28.68)     1:51.82 (28.57)
 -- Rossie, Kurtis M    18 FORD-MR                   NT   X1:52.03        
                  26.38       55.26 (28.88)     1:24.20 (28.94)     1:52.03 (27.83)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       19 Yale-CT                   NT      51.11        
                  25.11       51.11 (26.00)                                        
  2 Charles-Funk, John  21 Rider-NJ                  NT      51.84        
                  25.11       51.84 (26.73)                                        
  3 Yi, Thomas W        21 FORD-MR                51.60      53.02        
                  26.03       53.02 (26.99)                                        
  4 Grimmett-Norris, M  21 FORD-MR                52.24      53.20        
                  26.18       53.20 (27.02)                                        
  5 Zhang, Victor T     18 Yale-CT                   NT      53.44        
                  26.21       53.44 (27.23)                                        
  6 Delillo, Zachary A  19 Rider-NJ                  NT      54.87        
                  26.22       54.87 (28.65)                                        
  7 Hogan, Brian R      18 Yale-CT                   NT      55.75        
                  27.47       55.75 (28.28)                                        
  8 McDermott, Danny J  20 Yale-CT                   NT     x56.21        
                  27.39       56.21 (28.82)                                        
  9 Parisi, Joseph N    18 FORD-MR                55.56      56.54        
                  27.32       56.54 (29.22)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew J   20 Yale-CT                   NT      57.86        
                  27.48       57.86 (30.38)                                        
  2 Phillips, Adam D    19 Rider-NJ                  NT      59.04        
                  28.29       59.04 (30.75)                                        
  3 Tsui, Ronald R      20 Yale-CT                   NT      59.13        
                  27.83       59.13 (31.30)                                        
  4 Hensen, Julien J    21 Rider-NJ                  NT      59.61        
                  28.04       59.61 (31.57)                                        
  5 McDonald, Kendrick  19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:01.03        
                  28.73     1:01.03 (32.30)                                        
  6 Dwyer, Ben B        20 FORD-MR                56.98    1:01.51        
                  29.07     1:01.51 (32.44)                                        
  7 Wingerson, Andy A   19 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:02.01        
                  29.42     1:02.01 (32.59)                                        
  8 Sileo, Jimmy E      21 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:02.31        
                  29.59     1:02.31 (32.72)                                        
  9 Jacobsen, Zachary   20 FORD-MR              1:01.09    1:02.51        
                  29.97     1:02.51 (32.54)                                        
 10 Trebilcock, Eamon   19 FORD-MR              1:02.03    1:03.81        
                  30.06     1:03.81 (33.75)                                        
 11 Houck, TJ J         19 Rider-NJ                  NT   x1:06.26        
                  31.18     1:06.26 (35.08)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.47        
                  24.12       51.39 (27.27)     1:19.95 (28.56)     1:49.47 (29.52)
  2 Dominski, Mike D    22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.63        
                  25.45       54.79 (29.34)     1:24.37 (29.58)     1:54.63 (30.26)
  3 Becker, Ed S        20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.88        
                  25.96       55.39 (29.43)     1:25.11 (29.72)     1:54.88 (29.77)
  4 Sholdra, Steve J    18 FORD-MR              1:50.67    1:54.95        
                  25.94       54.97 (29.03)     1:24.49 (29.52)     1:54.95 (30.46)
  5 Dowd, Robert D      22 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:57.21        
                  25.41       54.81 (29.40)     1:25.47 (30.66)     1:57.21 (31.74)
  6 Tubb, Shane A       20 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:57.41        
                  26.54       56.43 (29.89)     1:27.06 (30.63)     1:57.41 (30.35)
  7 Kosciuk, Kevin M    20 FORD-MR              1:52.14    1:59.67        
                  26.88       56.37 (29.49)     1:27.17 (30.80)     1:59.67 (32.50)
  8 Strong, Brandon T   19 FORD-MR              1:55.91    2:00.00        
                  26.85       57.00 (30.15)     1:28.04 (31.04)     2:00.00 (31.96)
  9 Simpkins, Brennan   20 FORD-MR              1:57.54   x2:02.27        
                  26.92       56.97 (30.05)     1:28.74 (31.77)     2:02.27 (33.53)
 10 Mitchell, Matt M    21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:03.24        
                  27.24       58.69 (31.45)     1:30.47 (31.78)     2:03.24 (32.77)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Paschall P   22 Yale-CT                   NT      21.46        
  2 Molloy, Brian C     21 Rider-NJ                  NT      21.59        
  3 Shetler, Thomas A   19 FORD-MR                21.79      21.77        
  4 Clark, Brian W      19 Yale-CT                   NT      21.79        
  5 Killian, Pat M      21 Yale-CT                   NT      21.80        
  6 Prichard, Jeffrey   18 Rider-NJ                  NT      21.84        
  6 Militti, Pat D      20 FORD-MR                21.63      21.84        
  8 Jones, Calvin R     20 Yale-CT                   NT     x22.67        
  9 Burbidge, Nicholas  20 FORD-MR                22.49      23.07        
 10 Daniell, Christoph  17 FORD-MR                23.05     x23.12        
 11 Mahana, Kevin       21 Rider-NJ                  NT      23.48        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     21 Yale-CT                   NP     313.00        
  2 Hiller, Trevor      21 Rider-NJ                  NP     286.55        
  3 McNelis, James P    19 Yale-CT                   NP     264.95        
  4 Bailey, Wayco W     18 Rider-NJ                  NP     248.35        
  5 Wong, Kevin         21 FORD-MR               244.43     236.10        
  6 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  21 Yale-CT                   NP     230.20        
  7 Florey, Cole A      20 Yale-CT                   NP    x208.45        
  8 Jimenez-Cowell, Ke  18 FORD-MR                   NP     154.60        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew J   20 Yale-CT                   NT      46.15        
                  22.36       46.15 (23.79)                                        
  2 Lazris, Mike B      20 Yale-CT                   NT      46.83        
                  22.41       46.83 (24.42)                                        
  3 Zhang, Victor T     18 Yale-CT                   NT      47.38        
                  23.11       47.38 (24.27)                                        
  4 Militti, Pat D      20 FORD-MR                47.38      48.08        
                  23.35       48.08 (24.73)                                        
  5 Delillo, Zachary A  19 Rider-NJ                  NT      48.43        
                  23.27       48.43 (25.16)                                        
  6 Shetler, Thomas A   19 FORD-MR                48.93      49.78        
                  23.39       49.78 (26.39)                                        
  7 Newhouse, Sean C    20 Rider-NJ                  NT      49.93        
                  24.30       49.93 (25.63)                                        
  8 Doganay, Barkin     20 Yale-CT                   NT     x50.12        
                  23.92       50.12 (26.20)                                        
  9 Burbidge, Nicholas  20 FORD-MR                48.48      50.37        
                  24.31       50.37 (26.06)                                        
 10 Belfanti, Nick J    20 FORD-MR                46.83     x50.52        
                  24.25       50.52 (26.27)                                        
 11 Mahana, Kevin       21 Rider-NJ                  NT      52.80        
                  26.10       52.80 (26.70)                                        
 -- Daniell, Christoph  17 FORD-MR                   NT     X50.83        
                  24.74       50.83 (26.09)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.73        
                  25.52       52.86 (27.34)     1:21.30 (28.44)     1:49.73 (28.43)
  2 Charles-Funk, John  21 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:54.62        
                  26.76       55.99 (29.23)     1:25.62 (29.63)     1:54.62 (29.00)
  3 Lovett, Jared A     22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.23        
                  27.18       56.06 (28.88)     1:25.38 (29.32)     1:55.23 (29.85)
  4 Grimmett-Norris, M  21 FORD-MR              1:51.41    1:55.47        
                  26.99       55.86 (28.87)     1:25.53 (29.67)     1:55.47 (29.94)
  5 Yi, Thomas W        21 FORD-MR              1:50.34    1:56.15        
                  27.46       56.87 (29.41)     1:26.24 (29.37)     1:56.15 (29.91)
  6 Prichard, Jeffrey   18 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:57.79        
                  28.30       58.06 (29.76)     1:27.91 (29.85)     1:57.79 (29.88)
  7 Wingerson, Andy A   19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:58.09        
                  28.37       57.97 (29.60)     1:27.84 (29.87)     1:58.09 (30.25)
  8 Yang, Will W        18 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:59.36        
                  28.09       58.13 (30.04)     1:28.78 (30.65)     1:59.36 (30.58)
  9 Parisi, Joseph N    18 FORD-MR              2:00.18    2:04.09        
                  28.63       59.61 (30.98)     1:31.81 (32.20)     2:04.09 (32.28)
 10 Brady, Dan A        21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:10.21        
                  30.08     1:03.18 (33.10)     1:36.80 (33.62)     2:10.21 (33.41)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:07.23        
                  28.63     1:01.00 (32.37)     1:34.08 (33.08)     2:07.23 (33.15)
  2 Tsui, Ronald R      20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.76        
                  29.18     1:02.35 (33.17)     1:36.70 (34.35)     2:10.76 (34.06)
  3 Phillips, Adam D    19 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:12.15        
                  30.47     1:05.17 (34.70)     1:38.05 (32.88)     2:12.15 (34.10)
  4 Hensen, Julien J    21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:12.26        
                  30.11     1:03.85 (33.74)     1:38.11 (34.26)     2:12.26 (34.15)
  5 McDonald, Kendrick  19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:14.08        
                  30.18     1:04.39 (34.21)     1:39.16 (34.77)     2:14.08 (34.92)
  6 Goldstein, Jake P   18 Yale-CT                   NT   x2:14.17        
                  30.25     1:04.85 (34.60)     1:39.97 (35.12)     2:14.17 (34.20)
  7 Dwyer, Ben B        20 FORD-MR              2:03.28    2:15.21        
                  31.27     1:05.90 (34.63)     1:40.27 (34.37)     2:15.21 (34.94)
  8 Jacobsen, Zachary   20 FORD-MR              2:12.37    2:16.59        
                  31.66     1:06.22 (34.56)     1:41.02 (34.80)     2:16.59 (35.57)
  9 Sileo, Jimmy E      21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:18.55        
                  31.98     1:07.77 (35.79)     1:43.27 (35.50)     2:18.55 (35.28)
 10 Trebilcock, Eamon   19 FORD-MR              2:10.79    2:19.17        
                  31.86     1:06.89 (35.03)     1:42.86 (35.97)     2:19.17 (36.31)
 11 Houck, TJ J         19 Rider-NJ                  NT   x2:26.89        
                  33.25     1:09.65 (36.40)     1:47.69 (38.04)     2:26.89 (39.20)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sholdra, Steve J    18 FORD-MR              4:29.82    4:38.77        
                  24.99       52.38 (27.39)     1:20.20 (27.82)     1:48.62 (28.42)
        2:16.66 (28.04)     2:44.68 (28.02)     3:13.20 (28.52)     3:41.81 (28.61)
        4:10.65 (28.84)     4:38.77 (28.12)                                        
  2 Hogan, Brian R      18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:40.17        
                  25.09       52.19 (27.10)     1:20.09 (27.90)     1:48.51 (28.42)
        2:17.69 (29.18)     2:46.58 (28.89)     3:15.44 (28.86)     3:44.09 (28.65)
        4:12.88 (28.79)     4:40.17 (27.29)                                        
  3 Molloy, Brian C     21 Rider-NJ                  NT    4:45.56        
                  26.02       53.72 (27.70)     1:22.44 (28.72)     1:51.41 (28.97)
        2:20.68 (29.27)     2:49.97 (29.29)     3:19.31 (29.34)     3:48.40 (29.09)
        4:17.00 (28.60)     4:45.56 (28.56)                                        
  4 Clarke, Danny D     21 Yale-CT                   NT    4:50.84        
                  26.15       54.76 (28.61)     1:23.78 (29.02)     1:52.94 (29.16)
        2:22.31 (29.37)     2:52.30 (29.99)     3:22.07 (29.77)     3:52.23 (30.16)
        4:22.15 (29.92)     4:50.84 (28.69)                                        
  5 Hendrickson, Andre  20 FORD-MR              4:36.02    4:54.02        
                  26.73       55.59 (28.86)     1:25.04 (29.45)     1:54.69 (29.65)
        2:24.53 (29.84)     2:54.59 (30.06)     3:24.56 (29.97)     3:54.68 (30.12)
        4:24.78 (30.10)     4:54.02 (29.24)                                        
  6 Dowd, Robert D      22 Yale-CT                   NT    4:56.29        
                  25.65       54.22 (28.57)     1:23.54 (29.32)     1:53.63 (30.09)
        2:24.16 (30.53)     2:55.03 (30.87)     3:25.79 (30.76)     3:56.61 (30.82)
        4:27.05 (30.44)     4:56.29 (29.24)                                        
  7 Rossie, Kurtis M    18 FORD-MR              4:56.96    4:57.50        
                  27.10       56.79 (29.69)     1:27.09 (30.30)     1:57.35 (30.26)
        2:27.96 (30.61)     2:58.76 (30.80)     3:29.35 (30.59)     3:59.40 (30.05)
        4:29.23 (29.83)     4:57.50 (28.27)                                        
  8 Alemann, Nicolas R  20 FORD-MR              4:45.02   x5:04.35        
                  27.40       57.60 (30.20)     1:28.34 (30.74)     1:59.43 (31.09)
        2:30.04 (30.61)     3:00.83 (30.79)     3:31.58 (30.75)     4:02.74 (31.16)
        4:33.90 (31.16)     5:04.35 (30.45)                                        
  9 Nouser, Mohamed     19 Rider-NJ                  NT    5:14.22        
                  27.24       58.22 (30.98)     1:30.48 (32.26)     2:02.54 (32.06)
        2:35.58 (33.04)     3:07.78 (32.20)     3:39.33 (31.55)     4:10.56 (31.23)
        4:42.06 (31.50)     5:14.22 (32.16)                                        
 -- Sandhu, Milan S     18 Yale-CT                   NT   X5:05.04        
                  26.70       55.55 (28.85)     1:25.81 (30.26)     1:56.88 (31.07)
        2:28.24 (31.36)     2:59.95 (31.71)     3:31.48 (31.53)     4:03.20 (31.72)
        4:34.81 (31.61)     5:05.04 (30.23)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noguchi, Shintaro   20 FORD-MR                48.86      49.90        
                  23.29       49.90 (26.61)                                        
  2 Dominski, Mike D    22 Yale-CT                   NT      50.97        
                  23.60       50.97 (27.37)                                        
  3 Becker, Ed S        20 Yale-CT                   NT      51.45        
                  24.07       51.45 (27.38)                                        
  4 Delillo, Zachary A  19 Rider-NJ                  NT      52.05        
                  24.40       52.05 (27.65)                                        
  5 Lovett, Jared A     22 Yale-CT                   NT      52.13        
                  24.95       52.13 (27.18)                                        
  6 Clark, Brian W      19 Yale-CT                   NT     x52.82        
                  24.35       52.82 (28.47)                                        
  7 Tubb, Shane A       20 Rider-NJ                  NT      52.88        
                  24.49       52.88 (28.39)                                        
  8 Strong, Brandon T   19 FORD-MR                53.91      54.35        
                  25.81       54.35 (28.54)                                        
  9 Simpkins, Brennan   20 FORD-MR                52.59      54.78        
                  25.36       54.78 (29.42)                                        
 10 Newhouse, Sean C    20 Rider-NJ                  NT      55.22        
                  26.25       55.22 (28.97)                                        
 11 Dwyer, Ben B        20 FORD-MR                51.04     x56.50        
                  26.61       56.50 (29.89)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiller, Trevor      21 Rider-NJ                  NP     288.45        
  2 Pramer, Tyler D     21 Yale-CT                   NP     283.95        
  3 McNelis, James P    19 Yale-CT                   NP     277.05        
  4 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  21 Yale-CT                   NP     251.45        
  5 Bailey, Wayco W     18 Rider-NJ                  NP     227.20        
  6 Florey, Cole A      20 Yale-CT                   NP    x196.10        
  7 Wong, Kevin         21 FORD-MR               249.90     182.70        
  8 Jimenez-Cowell, Ke  18 FORD-MR               206.19     174.85        
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stang, Kevin C      18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:04.59        
                  25.82       55.13 (29.31)     1:24.50 (29.37)     1:54.46 (29.96)
        2:31.09 (36.63)     3:07.79 (36.70)     3:36.61 (28.82)     4:04.59 (27.98)
  2 McDermott, Danny J  20 Yale-CT                   NT    4:07.33        
                  26.52       56.44 (29.92)     1:28.63 (32.19)     2:00.08 (31.45)
        2:34.56 (34.48)     3:09.36 (34.80)     3:38.86 (29.50)     4:07.33 (28.47)
  3 Charles-Funk, John  21 Rider-NJ                  NT    4:08.78        
                  26.42       56.76 (30.34)     1:30.08 (33.32)     2:02.30 (32.22)
        2:37.73 (35.43)     3:13.79 (36.06)     3:41.17 (27.38)     4:08.78 (27.61)
  4 Jacobsen, Zachary   20 FORD-MR              4:03.78    4:16.64        
                  26.67       58.22 (31.55)     1:30.71 (32.49)     2:03.35 (32.64)
        2:40.49 (37.14)     3:17.84 (37.35)     3:47.85 (30.01)     4:16.64 (28.79)
  5 Kosciuk, Kevin M    20 FORD-MR              4:00.07    4:19.40        
                  27.89       58.99 (31.10)     1:32.84 (33.85)     2:06.86 (34.02)
        2:43.97 (37.11)     3:20.45 (36.48)     3:50.69 (30.24)     4:19.40 (28.71)
  6 Mitchell, Matt M    21 Rider-NJ                  NT    4:31.08        
                  28.27     1:00.77 (32.50)     1:35.40 (34.63)     2:09.33 (33.93)
        2:48.26 (38.93)     3:28.30 (40.04)     3:59.99 (31.69)     4:31.08 (31.09)
 -- Trebilcock, Eamon   19 FORD-MR                   NT   X4:20.70        
                  28.01       59.51 (31.50)     1:34.05 (34.54)     2:07.24 (33.19)
        2:43.09 (35.85)     3:19.91 (36.82)     3:50.72 (30.81)     4:20.70 (29.98)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham University-MR  'A'                  3:01.54    3:09.52        
     1) Militti, Pat D 20               2) Yi, Thomas W 21                
     3) Belfanti, Nick J 20             4) Noguchi, Shintaro 20           
                  23.07       48.02 (48.02)     1:10.33 (22.31)     1:35.10 (47.08)
        1:58.38 (23.28)     2:24.04 (48.94)     2:46.03 (21.99)     3:09.52 (45.48)
  2 Rider University-NJ  'A'                         NT    3:10.97        
     1) Molloy, Brian C 21              2) Phillips, Adam D 19            
     3) Prichard, Jeffrey W 18          4) Hensen, Julien J 21            
                  22.96       47.39 (47.39)     1:10.55 (23.16)     1:35.61 (48.22)
        1:58.59 (22.98)     2:24.03 (48.42)     2:46.41 (22.38)     3:10.97 (46.94)
  3 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:14.37        
     1) Clark, Brian W 19               2) Goldstein, Jake P 18           
     3) Zhang, Victor T 18              4) Sandhu, Milan S 18             
                  23.12       48.94 (48.94)     1:12.19 (23.25)     1:37.69 (48.75)
        1:59.54 (21.85)     2:23.37 (45.68)     2:47.59 (24.22)     3:14.37 (51.00)
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    3:16.36        
     1) Jones, Calvin R 20              2) Dowd, Robert D 22              
     3) Wingerson, Andy A 19            4) Doganay, Barkin 20             
                  23.79       50.63 (50.63)     1:13.22 (22.59)     1:38.58 (47.95)
        2:01.79 (23.21)     2:27.27 (48.69)     2:50.46 (23.19)     3:16.36 (49.09)
  5 Fordham University-MR  'B'                       NT    3:18.08        
     1) Shetler, Thomas A 19            2) Grimmett-Norris, Michael T 21  
     3) Burbidge, Nicholas L 20         4) Sholdra, Steve J 18            
                  23.11       49.64 (49.64)     1:13.11 (23.47)     1:38.67 (49.03)
        2:02.00 (23.33)     2:28.11 (49.44)     2:52.04 (23.93)     3:18.08 (49.97)
  6 Rider University-NJ  'B'                         NT    3:22.16        
     1) Nouser, Mohamed 19              2) Paules, Evan M 18              
     3) Newhouse, Sean C 20             4) McManus, Kevin P 18            
                  24.02       50.99 (50.99)     1:14.27 (23.28)     1:41.49 (50.50)
        2:05.29 (23.80)     2:31.18 (49.69)     2:54.96 (23.78)     3:22.16 (50.98)

View: Mobile | Desktop