Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                        BU v Yale v Rutgers - 12/7/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   1:29.11   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:31.70        
     1) Lazris, Mike B 20               2) Heymann, Andrew J 20           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 20          4) Greenberg, Aaron S 18          
              23.88    49.45  1:11.56  1:31.70                                    
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                        NT    1:32.78        
     1) Stuewe, Connor R 20             2) Dickey, Austin B 18            
     3) Bach, Ryan T 20                 4) Habacivch, Brian J 18          
              23.99    49.17  1:11.85  1:32.78                                    
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:33.69        
     1) Stang, Kevin C 19               2) Goss, Alex A 18                
     3) Becker, Ed S 21                 4) Miao, Oscar S 18               
              24.29    50.72  1:13.05  1:33.69                                    
  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                        NT    1:34.07        
     1) Lee, Mun Hon 20                 2) Caballero, Mario 22            
     3) Thomas, Jeffrey L 21            4) Puchi, Cole W 20               
              24.35    50.37  1:13.20  1:34.07                                    
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:36.74        
     1) Wingerson, Andy A 20            2) Sehlinger, Nick J 18           
     3) Clark, Brian W 19               4) Jones, Calvin R 21             
              25.01    52.06  1:14.93  1:36.74                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'C'                        NT   x1:38.25        
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 22           2) Gonzalez, Rodrigo 20           
     3) Guinther, Andrew F 21           4) Kupke, Linc M 22               
              25.27    51.79  1:16.11  1:38.25                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerude, Ben E       18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:29.46        
              26.02    53.86  1:21.91  1:50.14  2:18.90  2:47.73  3:16.57  3:45.26
     4:14.22  4:43.00  5:11.91  5:40.64  6:09.57  6:38.48  7:07.26  7:35.85
     8:04.28  8:32.91  9:01.51  9:29.46                                    
  2 Yang, William W     19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:35.24        
              26.24    54.85  1:23.73  1:52.82  2:21.82  2:50.75  3:19.75  3:48.97
     4:18.00  4:47.11  5:15.92  5:44.50  6:13.42  6:42.11  7:11.18  7:40.12
     8:08.97  8:38.00  9:06.79  9:35.24                                    
  3 Hogan, Brian R      19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:41.48        
              25.75    54.28  1:23.04  1:52.13  2:21.55  2:50.81  3:20.14  3:49.08
     4:18.54  4:47.96  5:17.46  5:46.75  6:16.00  6:45.34  7:14.95  7:44.16
     8:13.65  8:43.12  9:12.85  9:41.48                                    
  4 Pokornowski, Alec   20 Boston U-NE               NT    9:47.02        
              26.07    55.13  1:24.67  1:53.99  2:23.66  2:53.56  3:23.40  3:53.01
     4:22.91  4:52.87  5:22.48  5:52.07  6:22.03  6:51.61  7:21.31  7:50.76
     8:20.22  8:49.45  9:18.57  9:47.02                                    
  5 Cridland, Tanner K  19 Boston U-NE               NT    9:51.15        
              26.71    55.53  1:24.65  1:53.60  2:22.84  2:52.07  3:21.11  3:50.29
     4:19.72  4:49.21  5:18.72  5:48.28  6:17.96  6:47.84  7:17.94  7:48.30
     8:18.76  8:49.54  9:20.67  9:51.15                                    
  6 Bouvier, Tim P      21 Boston U-NE               NT    9:57.72        
              26.64    56.15  1:25.84  1:56.10  2:26.08  2:56.30  3:26.45  3:56.84
     4:26.79  4:56.89  5:27.14  5:57.42  6:27.58  6:57.74  7:27.97  7:58.18
     8:28.41  8:58.69  9:28.74  9:57.72                                    
  7 Clarke, Danny D     22 Yale-CT                   NT  x10:08.01        
              27.11    56.69  1:26.67  1:56.51  2:26.47  2:56.65  3:27.52  3:58.11
     4:28.57  4:59.51  5:30.25  6:01.11  6:31.84  7:02.88  7:34.00  8:04.99
     8:36.15  9:07.07  9:37.76 10:08.01                                    
  8 Ronda, Ian M        19 Boston U-NE               NT  x10:21.66        
              29.02  1:00.61  1:32.13  2:03.45  2:34.55  3:06.01  3:37.67  4:09.23
     4:40.37  5:11.54  5:42.78  6:13.71  6:44.75  7:16.03  7:47.36  8:18.41
     8:49.56  9:20.55  9:51.54 10:21.66                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   1:35.56   2/10/2007 David Holmes                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:40.04        
              23.11    48.43  1:14.25  1:40.04                                    
  2 Hogan, Brian R      19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:40.56        
              23.34    49.13  1:15.26  1:40.56                                    
  3 Zhang, Victor T     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:42.17        
              23.30    48.95  1:15.47  1:42.17                                    
  4 Vazquez, Andres     20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:43.92        
              23.67    49.77  1:16.72  1:43.92                                    
  5 Gonzalez, Rodrigo   20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:45.03        
              24.26    50.94  1:18.21  1:45.03                                    
  6 Killian, Pat M      21 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:45.09        
              24.31    50.79  1:17.96  1:45.09                                    
  7 Sundquist, James C  20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:47.67        
              24.91    52.58  1:20.37  1:47.67                                    
  8 Bouvier, Tim P      21 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:51.23        
              25.15    53.17  1:22.39  1:51.23                                    
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   46.59  12/18/2008 David P. Russell at 2008 New E, UNAT         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stuewe, Connor R    20 Boston U-NE               NT      50.62        
              25.20    50.62                                                      
  2 Lazris, Mike B      20 Yale-CT                   NT      51.28        
              25.12    51.28                                                      
  3 Stang, Kevin C      19 Yale-CT                   NT      51.34        
              25.14    51.34                                                      
  4 Astashinsky, Nik A  22 Boston U-NE               NT      53.27        
              26.02    53.27                                                      
  5 Wingerson, Andy A   20 Yale-CT                   NT      53.31        
              25.98    53.31                                                      
  6 Pate, Wesley R      21 Boston U-NE               NT      54.35        
              26.40    54.35                                                      
  7 Wooley, Ian E       18 Yale-CT                   NT     x54.41        
              26.30    54.41                                                      
  8 Campbell, Peter H   21 Boston U-NE               NT     x57.16        
              28.05    57.16                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   55.21   2/20/2010 Matt Mattingly, UMBC                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickey, Austin B    18 Boston U-NE               NT      55.90        
              26.47    55.90                                                      
  2 Heymann, Andrew J   20 Yale-CT                   NT      56.17        
              26.70    56.17                                                      
  3 Caballero, Mario    22 Boston U-NE               NT      58.31        
              27.69    58.31                                                      
  4 Guinther, Andrew F  21 Boston U-NE               NT      58.87        
              27.77    58.87                                                      
  5 Goss, Alex A        18 Yale-CT                   NT      59.21        
              27.81    59.21                                                      
  6 McDermott, Danny J  21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.06        
              28.26  1:00.06                                                      
  7 Hon, Curtis         17 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:00.74        
              28.62  1:00.74                                                      
  8 Sehlinger, Nick J   18 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:00.93        
              28.23  1:00.93                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   1:46.68    1/1/2012 Pierre De Waal UMBC                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.28        
              24.35    52.27  1:21.07  1:49.28                                    
  2 Lerude, Ben E       18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.65        
              25.78    54.15  1:22.81  1:51.65                                    
  3 Lee, Mun Hon        20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:52.36        
              26.09    55.14  1:23.85  1:52.36                                    
  4 Schultz, Alex J     18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.84        
              25.40    53.83  1:22.54  1:52.84                                    
  5 Becker, Ed S        21 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:53.34        
              25.53    54.46  1:24.54  1:53.34                                    
  6 Thomas, Jeffrey L   21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:53.72        
              25.29    54.22  1:23.70  1:53.72                                    
  7 Cridland, Tanner K  19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:59.96        
              26.95    57.43  1:28.74  1:59.96                                    
  8 Anderson, Knox K    21 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:02.44        
              26.75    57.11  1:29.25  2:02.44                                    
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   19.98    1/1/2012 Daniel Kempf                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Aaron S  18 Yale-CT                   NT      20.90        
  2 Miao, Oscar S       18 Yale-CT                   NT      21.20        
  3 Puchi, Cole W       20 Boston U-NE               NT      21.64        
  4 Clark, Brian W      19 Yale-CT                   NT      21.82        
  5 Bach, Ryan T        20 Boston U-NE               NT      21.83        
  6 Killian, Pat M      21 Yale-CT                   NT     x22.30        
  7 Kupke, Linc M       22 Boston U-NE               NT      22.36        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   688.80  11/17/2007 Andre Watson                                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     21 Yale-CT                   NP     293.02        
  2 Mercadante, Anthon  19 Yale-CT                   NP     263.77        
  3 Weiss, Brandon      19 Boston U-NE               NP     251.85        
  4 McNelis, James P    19 Yale-CT                   NP     250.42        
  5 Florey, Cole A      21 Yale-CT                   NP    x205.20        
  6 Kruger, Austin      19 Boston U-NE               NP     147.67        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   43.68    1/1/2006 K. Tayla                                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       20 Yale-CT                   NT      45.73        
              22.19    45.73                                                      
  2 Greenberg, Aaron S  18 Yale-CT                   NT      46.74        
              22.25    46.74                                                      
  3 Puchi, Cole W       20 Boston U-NE               NT      46.76        
              22.49    46.76                                                      
  4 Miao, Oscar S       18 Yale-CT                   NT      46.80        
              22.41    46.80                                                      
  5 Zhang, Victor T     19 Yale-CT                   NT     x46.97        
              22.82    46.97                                                      
  6 Vazquez, Andres     20 Boston U-NE               NT      47.12        
              22.92    47.12                                                      
  7 Habacivch, Brian J  18 Boston U-NE               NT      47.84        
              22.84    47.84                                                      
  8 Hon, Curtis         17 Boston U-NE               NT     x48.22        
              22.87    48.22                                                      
 -- Sundquist, James C  20 Boston U-NE               NT     X48.43        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   1:46.70    1/1/2012 Mohamed Hussein '12 UMBC, MAG-NE           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stang, Kevin C      19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:50.37        
              26.27    54.14  1:22.53  1:50.37                                    
  2 Stuewe, Connor R    20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:50.73        
              26.16    53.99  1:22.71  1:50.73                                    
  3 Lazris, Mike B      20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.39        
              26.36    54.88  1:23.53  1:52.39                                    
  4 Schultz, Alex J     18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.81        
              27.64    56.18  1:24.67  1:53.81                                    
  5 Astashinsky, Nik A  22 Boston U-NE               NT    1:55.25        
              27.46    56.51  1:26.22  1:55.25                                    
  6 Wingerson, Andy A   20 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:56.14        
              27.44    56.65  1:26.53  1:56.14                                    
  7 Pate, Wesley R      21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:57.26        
              28.26    58.21  1:28.43  1:57.26                                    
  8 Anderson, Knox K    21 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:58.78        
              29.04    59.18  1:28.92  1:58.78                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   1:57.20  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew J   20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:01.50        
              27.52    58.32  1:29.84  2:01.50                                    
  2 Dickey, Austin B    18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:06.82        
              28.31    59.96  1:32.39  2:06.82                                    
  3 Caballero, Mario    22 Boston U-NE               NT    2:08.97        
              29.61  1:02.78  1:36.13  2:08.97                                    
  4 Goss, Alex A        18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:09.14        
              29.53  1:02.22  1:36.02  2:09.14                                    
  5 Guinther, Andrew F  21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:10.95        
              29.17  1:02.53  1:36.65  2:10.95                                    
  6 McDermott, Danny J  21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.35        
              30.25  1:03.84  1:38.18  2:12.35                                    
  7 Sehlinger, Nick J   18 Yale-CT                   NT   x2:16.48        
              30.18  1:05.21  1:40.83  2:16.48                                    
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   4:21.13  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Brian R      19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:32.84        
              24.59    51.40  1:18.87  1:46.56  2:14.47  2:42.39  3:10.48  3:38.27
     4:06.00  4:32.84                                                      
  2 Lerude, Ben E       18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:38.91        
              26.10    53.72  1:22.08  1:50.66  2:19.04  2:47.36  3:15.31  3:43.51
     4:11.72  4:38.91                                                      
  3 Yang, William W     19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:39.82        
              25.50    53.24  1:21.51  1:49.79  2:18.26  2:46.79  3:14.90  3:43.37
     4:12.09  4:39.82                                                      
  4 Thomas, Jeffrey L   21 Boston U-NE               NT    4:42.85        
              25.48    53.68  1:22.41  1:51.45  2:19.97  2:48.66  3:17.57  3:46.66
     4:14.92  4:42.85                                                      
  5 Pokornowski, Alec   20 Boston U-NE               NT    4:46.23        
              25.64    54.07  1:22.89  1:52.00  2:21.31  2:50.27  3:19.37  3:48.58
     4:17.78  4:46.23                                                      
  6 Gonzalez, Rodrigo   20 Boston U-NE               NT    4:47.62        
              25.31    53.76  1:22.45  1:51.72  2:21.47  2:50.94  3:20.43  3:49.60
     4:19.03  4:47.62                                                      
  7 Bouvier, Tim P      21 Boston U-NE               NT   x4:50.83        
              26.68    55.45  1:24.77  1:54.19  2:23.77  2:53.43  3:23.10  3:52.98
     4:22.73  4:50.83                                                      
 -- Ronda, Ian M        19 Boston U-NE               NT   X5:08.45        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   46.43   2/19/2009 Matthew P. Rickett at 2009 AEC, BU           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Mun Hon        20 Boston U-NE               NT      50.92        
              24.25    50.92                                                      
  2 Bach, Ryan T        20 Boston U-NE               NT      52.06        
              23.93    52.06                                                      
  3 Habacivch, Brian J  18 Boston U-NE               NT      52.47        
              24.68    52.47                                                      
  4 Vazquez, Andres     20 Boston U-NE               NT     x52.88        
              24.41    52.88                                                      
 -- Firmansyah, Alwin   20 Yale-CT                   NT     X49.64        
              22.86    49.64                                                      
 -- Becker, Ed S        21 Yale-CT                   NT     X51.00        
              23.77    51.00                                                      
 -- Lazris, Mike B      20 Yale-CT                   NT     X51.28        
              24.10    51.28                                                      
 -- Schultz, Alex J     18 Yale-CT                   NT     X52.34        
              24.43    52.34                                                      
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   631.60   2/19/2009 Andre Watson at 2009 AEC Champ, BU          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     21 Yale-CT                   NP     305.62        
  2 McNelis, James P    19 Yale-CT                   NP     294.67        
  3 Mercadante, Anthon  19 Yale-CT                   NP     232.50        
  4 Florey, Cole A      21 Yale-CT                   NP    x203.32        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   1:47.61  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Mun Hon        20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:55.86        
              25.60    54.60  1:28.75  1:55.86                                    
  2 Pate, Wesley R      21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:00.19        
              27.08    57.50  1:32.23  2:00.19                                    
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A  22 Boston U-NE               NT    2:01.40        
              26.10    56.09  1:32.48  2:01.40                                    
  4 Anderson, Knox K    21 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:02.02        
              26.79    57.89  1:33.71  2:02.02                                    
 -- Heymann, Andrew J   20 Yale-CT                   NT   X1:51.44        
              24.19    52.47  1:24.56  1:51.44                                    
 -- Harder, Rob B       20 Yale-CT                   NT   X1:53.73        
              24.91    52.80  1:28.08  1:53.73                                    
 -- Stang, Kevin C      19 Yale-CT                   NT   X1:57.49        
              25.44    54.67  1:29.98  1:57.49                                    
 -- Goss, Alex A        18 Yale-CT                   NT   X1:58.91        
              26.15    58.53  1:31.65  1:58.91                                    
 -- Cridland, Tanner K  19 Boston U-NE               NT   X2:00.20        
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD:   2:57.72   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         D. Kempf, M. Rickett, A. Seiler, J. Hill          
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                        NT    3:06.85        
     1) Puchi, Cole W 20                2) Vazquez, Andres 20             
     3) Stuewe, Connor R 20             4) Habacivch, Brian J 18          
              22.49    46.92  1:09.12  1:33.64  1:55.42  2:19.66  2:41.80  3:06.85
  2 Boston University-NE  'B'                        NT    3:12.80        
     1) Thomas, Jeffrey L 21            2) Bach, Ryan T 20                
     3) Dickey, Austin B 18             4) Kupke, Linc M 22               
              23.21    48.07  1:10.17  1:35.44  1:58.69  2:23.93  2:46.95  3:12.80
  3 Boston University-NE  'C'                        NT   x3:13.61        
     1) Gonzalez, Rodrigo 20            2) Sundquist, James C 20          
     3) Hon, Curtis 17                  4) Pokornowski, Alec J 20         
              23.31    48.28  1:11.66  1:37.31  1:59.67  2:25.33  2:48.12  3:13.61
  4 Boston University-NE  'D'                        NT   x3:26.91        
     1) Campbell, Peter H 21            2) Anderson, Knox K 21            
     3) Ronda, Ian M 19                 4) Bouvier, Tim P 21              
              25.17    52.39  1:16.66  1:43.21  2:08.28  2:36.27  3:00.35  3:26.91
 -- Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT   X3:04.50        
     1) Firmansyah, Alwin A 20          2) Greenberg, Aaron S 18          
     3) Hogan, Brian R 19               4) Zhang, Victor T 19             
              21.95    46.14  1:07.74  1:32.28  1:54.87  2:19.32  2:40.89  3:04.50
 -- Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT   X3:08.98        
     1) Miao, Oscar S 18                2) Becker, Ed S 21                
     3) Yang, William W 19              4) Killian, Pat M 21              
              22.33    46.83  1:09.12  1:33.99  1:56.83  2:21.55  2:44.09  3:08.98
 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   X3:16.63        
     1) Clark, Brian W 19               2) Jones, Calvin R 21             
     3) Wooley, Ian E 18                4) Wingerson, Andy A 20           
              23.28    49.15  1:11.65  1:37.95  2:02.09  2:28.88  2:51.48  3:16.63

View: Mobile | Desktop