Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/16/2013 07:59 PM
                      Columbia Men vs. Yale - 11/16/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler             SR Yale-CT                   NP     318.23  
  2 Rembrandt, Micah          JR Columbia-MR               NP     303.15  
  3 McNelis, James            SO Yale-CT                   NP     282.46  
  4 Kim, Derek                SO Columbia-MR               NP     246.23  
  5 Mercadante, Anthony       FR Yale-CT                   NP     228.08  
  6 Florey, Cole              SR Yale-CT                   NP    x203.03  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:31.46  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael JR           2) r:-0.04 Swallow, Matt SR       
     3) r:+0.16 Jakl, David JR          4) r:+0.21 Ngan, Alex JR          
              23.89       49.69 (25.80)     1:11.34 (21.65)     1:31.46 (20.12)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:31.83  
     1) Lazris, Mike JR                 2) r:NRT Heymann, Andrew JR       
     3) r:NRT Firmansyah, Alwin JR      4) r:NRT Zhang, Victor SO         
              23.72       49.45 (25.73)     1:11.85 (22.40)     1:31.83 (19.98)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:33.05  
     1) Xu, Ben SO                      2) r:+0.09 Saunders, Codi SO      
     3) r:+0.28 May, Drew FR            4) r:+0.20 Wong, Stanley JR       
              24.38       50.02 (25.64)     1:12.53 (22.51)     1:33.05 (20.52)
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:34.72  
     1) Stang, Kevin SO                 2) r:+0.26 Goss, Alex FR          
     3) r:+0.25 Becker, Ed SR           4) r:+0.01 Miao, Oscar FR         
              24.38       51.49 (27.11)     1:14.58 (23.09)     1:34.72 (20.14)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:36.08  
     1) Norman, Thomas FR               2) r:+0.06 Traub, Eric SR         
     3) r:+0.20 Mango, Alex SO          4) r:+0.25 Radice, Julian FR      
              24.56       50.96 (26.40)     1:14.05 (23.09)     1:36.08 (22.03)
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT   x1:37.15  
     1) Schultz, Alex FR                2) r:+0.02 Tsui, Ronald JR        
     3) r:+0.24 Clark, Brian SO         4) r:-0.13 Jones, Calvin SR       
              25.18       51.46 (26.28)     1:15.14 (23.68)     1:37.15 (22.01)
  7 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:42.96  
     1) Fraser, Connor FR               2) r:+0.13 Delgado, James FR      
     3) r:+0.18 Pawlak, Kevin FR        4) r:+0.08 Crane, Kingsley SO     
              27.12       55.23 (28.11)     1:20.41 (25.18)     1:42.96 (22.55)
 -- Yale University-CT  'D'                                NT   X1:42.62  
     1) Wingerson, Andy JR              2) r:+0.12 McDermott, Danny SR    
     3) r:+0.23 Sandhu, Milan SO        4) r:+0.03 Doganay, Barkin JR     
              25.67       53.04 (27.37)     1:18.49 (25.45)     1:42.62 (24.13)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Brian              SO Yale-CT                   NT    9:23.44  
     r:+0.70  24.68       51.80 (27.12)     1:19.53 (27.73)     1:47.73 (28.20)
        2:15.98 (28.25)     2:44.50 (28.52)     3:13.04 (28.54)     3:41.85 (28.81)
        4:09.98 (28.13)     4:38.63 (28.65)     5:07.50 (28.87)     5:36.41 (28.91)
        6:05.07 (28.66)     6:33.45 (28.38)     7:02.34 (28.89)     7:31.25 (28.91)
        8:00.24 (28.99)     8:28.96 (28.72)     8:56.99 (28.03)     9:23.44 (26.45)
  2 Lerude, Ben               FR Yale-CT                   NT    9:24.89  
     r:+0.85  25.83       53.57 (27.74)     1:21.72 (28.15)                    
                                2:46.45 ( )     3:14.78 (28.33)     3:43.32 (28.54)
        4:11.87 (28.55)     4:40.40 (28.53)     5:08.72 (28.32)     5:37.40 (28.68)
        6:06.00 (28.60)                             7:03.36 ( )                    
            8:00.35 ( )     8:29.05 (28.70)     8:57.28 (28.23)     9:24.89 (27.61)
  3 Foster, Jack              FR Columbia-MR               NT    9:29.90  
     r:+0.71  25.39       53.26 (27.87)     1:21.73 (28.47)     1:50.30 (28.57)
        2:19.20 (28.90)     2:47.98 (28.78)     3:16.69 (28.71)     3:45.80 (29.11)
        4:14.91 (29.11)     4:44.17 (29.26)     5:13.06 (28.89)     5:42.04 (28.98)
        6:11.01 (28.97)     6:39.75 (28.74)     7:08.58 (28.83)     7:37.31 (28.73)
        8:05.80 (28.49)     8:34.48 (28.68)     9:02.82 (28.34)     9:29.90 (27.08)
  4 Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia-MR               NT    9:31.96  
     r:+0.72  25.82       54.30 (28.48)     1:22.69 (28.39)     1:51.32 (28.63)
        2:19.69 (28.37)     2:48.10 (28.41)     3:16.63 (28.53)     3:45.02 (28.39)
        4:13.54 (28.52)     4:42.34 (28.80)     5:11.11 (28.77)     5:40.02 (28.91)
        6:08.79 (28.77)     6:37.84 (29.05)     7:06.88 (29.04)     7:36.12 (29.24)
        8:05.43 (29.31)     8:35.01 (29.58)     9:03.99 (28.98)     9:31.96 (27.97)
  5 Yang, Will                SO Yale-CT                   NT    9:37.48  
     r:+0.67  25.76       53.70 (27.94)     1:22.11 (28.41)     1:50.69 (28.58)
        2:19.10 (28.41)     2:47.42 (28.32)     3:15.95 (28.53)     3:44.58 (28.63)
        4:13.53 (28.95)     4:42.93 (29.40)     5:12.30 (29.37)     5:41.96 (29.66)
        6:11.80 (29.84)     6:41.39 (29.59)     7:10.96 (29.57)     7:40.69 (29.73)
        8:10.48 (29.79)     8:39.66 (29.18)     9:08.74 (29.08)     9:37.48 (28.74)
  6 Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia-MR               NT    9:41.19  
     r:+0.74  25.96       54.27 (28.31)     1:23.22 (28.95)     1:52.58 (29.36)
        2:21.84 (29.26)     2:51.04 (29.20)     3:20.39 (29.35)     3:49.89 (29.50)
        4:19.35 (29.46)     4:48.92 (29.57)     5:18.23 (29.31)     5:47.56 (29.33)
        6:17.00 (29.44)     6:46.45 (29.45)     7:15.77 (29.32)     7:45.10 (29.33)
        8:14.55 (29.45)     8:43.93 (29.38)     9:13.16 (29.23)     9:41.19 (28.03)
  7 Vivadelli, Christian      SO Columbia-MR               NT   x9:48.66  
     r:+0.71  26.16       54.71 (28.55)     1:23.49 (28.78)     1:52.48 (28.99)
        2:21.60 (29.12)     2:51.04 (29.44)     3:20.69 (29.65)     3:50.23 (29.54)
        4:19.91 (29.68)     4:49.62 (29.71)     5:19.34 (29.72)     5:49.16 (29.82)
        6:19.13 (29.97)     6:49.15 (30.02)     7:19.28 (30.13)     7:49.36 (30.08)
        8:19.56 (30.20)     8:49.69 (30.13)     9:19.64 (29.95)     9:48.66 (29.02)
 -- Clarke, Danny             SR Yale-CT                   NT  X10:12.64  
     r:+0.68  26.53       54.96 (28.43)     1:23.89 (28.93)     1:53.37 (29.48)
        2:22.97 (29.60)     2:53.02 (30.05)     3:23.51 (30.49)     3:54.43 (30.92)
        4:25.30 (30.87)     4:56.52 (31.22)     5:27.73 (31.21)     5:59.03 (31.30)
        6:30.72 (31.69)     7:02.51 (31.79)     7:34.37 (31.86)     8:06.06 (31.69)
        8:38.07 (32.01)     9:10.07 (32.00)     9:41.87 (31.80)    10:12.64 (30.77)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob               JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:39.24  
     r:+0.66  23.34       48.49 (25.15)     1:13.92 (25.43)     1:39.24 (25.32)
  2 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:39.46  
     r:+0.70  23.91       49.17 (25.26)     1:14.46 (25.29)     1:39.46 (25.00)
  3 Jakl, David               JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:40.95  
     r:+0.58  24.20       50.07 (25.87)     1:16.09 (26.02)     1:40.95 (24.86)
  4 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:44.43  
     r:+0.70  23.89       50.44 (26.55)     1:17.10 (26.66)     1:44.43 (27.33)
  5 Mattingly, Tyler          SO Columbia-MR               NT   x1:44.52  
     r:+0.72  25.02       51.52 (26.50)     1:18.22 (26.70)     1:44.52 (26.30)
  6 Killian, Pat              SR Yale-CT                   NT    1:45.68  
     r:+0.72  24.53       51.83 (27.30)     1:18.89 (27.06)     1:45.68 (26.79)
  7 Ginsborg, Josh            SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:48.25  
     r:+0.80  23.96       50.67 (26.71)     1:19.44 (28.77)     1:48.25 (28.81)
 -- Delgado, James            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:45.83  
     r:+0.76  25.14       51.95 (26.81)     1:18.81 (26.86)     1:45.83 (27.02)
 -- Dunkle, Sam               JR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:47.88  
     r:+0.70  25.34       52.58 (27.24)     1:20.24 (27.66)     1:47.88 (27.64)
 -- Fraser, Connor            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:51.04  
     r:+0.78  25.85                             1:22.69 ( )     1:51.04 (28.35)
 -- Sandhu, Milan             SO Yale-CT                   NT   X1:54.38  
     r:+0.82  26.68       55.65 (28.97)     1:25.34 (29.69)     1:54.38 (29.04)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia-MR               NT      50.49  
              25.08       50.49 (25.41)                                        
  2 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia-MR               NT      50.96  
              25.31       50.96 (25.65)                                        
  3 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale-CT                   NT      51.34  
              25.40       51.34 (25.94)                                        
  4 Lazris, Mike              JR Yale-CT                   NT      51.40  
              25.18       51.40 (26.22)                                        
  5 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR               NT      52.62  
              25.60       52.62 (27.02)                                        
  6 Harder, Rob               JR Yale-CT                   NT      53.48  
              26.30       53.48 (27.18)                                        
  7 Wingerson, Andy           JR Yale-CT                   NT     x54.12  
              26.31       54.12 (27.81)                                        
 -- Wooley, Ian               FR Yale-CT                   NT     X54.81  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale-CT                   NT      56.82  
     r:+0.63  26.80       56.82 (30.02)                                        
  2 Tsui, Ronald              JR Yale-CT                   NT      57.26  
     r:+0.65  26.85       57.26 (30.41)                                        
  3 Wong, Stanley             JR Columbia-MR               NT      57.63  
     r:+0.65  26.39       57.63 (31.24)                                        
  4 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia-MR               NT      57.65  
     r:+0.65  26.87       57.65 (30.78)                                        
  5 Swallow, Matt             SR Columbia-MR               NT      58.07  
     r:+0.64  26.57       58.07 (31.50)                                        
  6 Chen, Ronald              SO Columbia-MR               NT     x58.96  
     r:+0.61  27.76       58.96 (31.20)                                        
  7 McDermott, Danny          SR Yale-CT                   NT      59.71  
     r:+0.79  28.12       59.71 (31.59)                                        
  8 Goss, Alex                FR Yale-CT                   NT   x1:00.76  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Santoro, John             SO Columbia-MR               NT     X59.50  
     r:+0.74  28.23       59.50 (31.27)                                        
 -- Wood, Andrew              SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:00.28  
     r:+0.74  27.90     1:00.28 (32.38)                                        
 -- Sehlinger, Nick           FR Yale-CT                   NT   X1:01.98  
     r:+0.68  28.80     1:01.98 (33.18)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin         JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:48.59  
     r:+0.66  23.75       58.53 (34.78)     1:48.59 (50.06)                    
  2 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:49.35  
     r:+0.69  24.81       53.22 (28.41)     1:21.40 (28.18)     1:49.35 (27.95)
  3 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.41  
     r:+0.72  25.42       54.08 (28.66)     1:22.49 (28.41)     1:52.41 (29.92)
  4 May, Drew                 FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.50  
     r:+0.72  25.70       54.06 (28.36)     1:22.86 (28.80)     1:52.50 (29.64)
  5 Lerude, Ben               FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.47  
     r:+0.84  26.03       54.81 (28.78)     1:24.11 (29.30)     1:53.47 (29.36)
  6 Schultz, Alex             FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.72  
     r:+0.89  25.57       54.40 (28.83)     1:23.89 (29.49)     1:54.72 (30.83)
  7 Becker, Ed                SR Yale-CT                   NT   x1:55.10  
     r:+0.68  25.80       54.52 (28.72)     1:24.53 (30.01)     1:55.10 (30.57)
  8 Radice, Julian            FR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:56.26  
     r:+0.64  26.04       55.43 (29.39)     1:25.18 (29.75)     1:56.26 (31.08)
 -- Pawlak, Kevin             FR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:00.78  
     r:+0.82  26.87       57.02 (30.15)     1:28.60 (31.58)     2:00.78 (32.18)
 -- Crane, Kingsley           SO Columbia-MR               NT   X2:02.50  
     r:+0.69  27.45       57.84 (30.39)     1:29.09 (31.25)     2:02.50 (33.41)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia-MR               NT      20.77  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  2 Greenberg, Aaron          FR Yale-CT                   NT      20.84  
          r:+0.64                                                              
  3 Koll, Dominik             JR Columbia-MR               NT      21.40  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  4 Miao, Oscar               FR Yale-CT                   NT      21.44  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  5 Zhang, Victor             SO Yale-CT                   NT      21.53  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  6 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia-MR               NT      21.71  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  7 Clark, Brian              SO Yale-CT                   NT     x22.26  
          r:+0.61                                                              
 -- Jones, Calvin             SR Yale-CT                   NT     X22.69  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 -- Doganay, Barkin           JR Yale-CT                   NT     X24.53  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah          JR Columbia-MR               NP     311.78  
  2 Kim, Derek                SO Columbia-MR               NP     270.08  
  3 McNelis, James            SO Yale-CT                   NP     269.92  
  4 Pramer, Tyler             SR Yale-CT                   NP     268.95  
  5 Mercadante, Anthony       FR Yale-CT                   NP     233.54  
  6 Florey, Cole              SR Yale-CT                   NP    x217.58  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia-MR               NT      45.86  
     r:+0.68  22.16       45.86 (23.70)                                        
  2 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia-MR               NT      45.98  
     r:+0.65  22.11       45.98 (23.87)                                        
  3 Greenberg, Aaron          FR Yale-CT                   NT      46.48  
     r:+0.62  22.03       46.48 (24.45)                                        
  4 Zhang, Victor             SO Yale-CT                   NT      46.88  
     r:+0.72  22.81       46.88 (24.07)                                        
  5 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia-MR               NT      47.10  
     r:+0.65  22.67       47.10 (24.43)                                        
  6 Koll, Dominik             JR Columbia-MR               NT     x47.48  
     r:+0.67  23.27       47.48 (24.21)                                        
  7 Miao, Oscar               FR Yale-CT                   NT      47.49  
     r:+0.72  22.77       47.49 (24.72)                                        
  8 Killian, Pat              SR Yale-CT                   NT     x48.28  
     r:+0.71  23.20       48.28 (25.08)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob               JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:48.93  
              25.91       53.35 (27.44)     1:21.30 (27.95)     1:48.93 (27.63)
  2 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.23  
              25.90       53.12 (27.22)     1:21.30 (28.18)     1:49.23 (27.93)
  3 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:49.54  
              26.50       54.07 (27.57)     1:21.96 (27.89)     1:49.54 (27.58)
  4 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.79  
              27.36       55.60 (28.24)     1:23.31 (27.71)     1:51.79 (28.48)
  5 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.17  
              26.46       55.12 (28.66)     1:23.51 (28.39)     1:52.17 (28.66)
  6 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:52.80  
                              48.96 ( )     1:24.61 (35.65)     1:52.80 (28.19)
  7 Schultz, Alex             FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.82  
              26.93       55.46 (28.53)     1:24.17 (28.71)     1:52.82 (28.65)
  8 Wingerson, Andy           JR Yale-CT                   NT   x1:57.31  
              27.71       57.17 (29.46)     1:27.18 (30.01)     1:57.31 (30.13)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale-CT                   NT    2:02.54  
     r:+0.67  27.71       58.32 (30.61)     1:29.99 (31.67)     2:02.54 (32.55)
  2 Tsui, Ronald              JR Yale-CT                   NT    2:06.34  
     r:+0.65  28.37     1:00.29 (31.92)     1:33.08 (32.79)     2:06.34 (33.26)
  3 Santoro, John             SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:06.57  
     r:+0.76  29.03     1:01.13 (32.10)     1:33.26 (32.13)     2:06.57 (33.31)
  4 Chen, Ronald              SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.78  
     r:+0.66  28.37     1:00.13 (31.76)     1:33.39 (33.26)     2:07.78 (34.39)
  5 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.93  
     r:+0.75  29.56     1:02.38 (32.82)     1:35.80 (33.42)     2:08.93 (33.13)
  6 McDermott, Danny          SR Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.10  
     r:+0.83  29.28     1:02.27 (32.99)     1:36.54 (34.27)     2:11.10 (34.56)
  7 Goss, Alex                FR Yale-CT                   NT   x2:11.30  
     r:+0.78  29.78     1:02.86 (33.08)     1:36.81 (33.95)     2:11.30 (34.49)
  8 Delgado, James            FR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:13.29  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:10.56  
     r:+0.70  30.06     1:03.37 (33.31)     1:36.87 (33.50)     2:10.56 (33.69)
 -- Wood, Andrew              SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:14.71  
     r:+0.75  29.97     1:04.08 (34.11)     1:39.27 (35.19)     2:14.71 (35.44)
 -- Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:16.22  
     r:+0.69  30.33     1:05.50 (35.17)     1:41.31 (35.81)     2:16.22 (34.91)
 -- Sehlinger, Nick           FR Yale-CT                   NT   X2:20.51  
     r:+0.71  30.04     1:04.87 (34.83)     1:42.38 (37.51)     2:20.51 (38.13)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Brian              SO Yale-CT                   NT    4:32.17  
     r:+0.72  24.44       51.20 (26.76)     1:18.90 (27.70)     1:46.77 (27.87)
        2:14.51 (27.74)     2:42.26 (27.75)     3:10.60 (28.34)     3:38.39 (27.79)
        4:05.40 (27.01)     4:32.17 (26.77)                                        
  2 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:34.69  
     r:+0.69  26.08       54.02 (27.94)     1:21.31 (27.29)     1:48.82 (27.51)
        2:16.77 (27.95)     2:44.82 (28.05)     3:13.01 (28.19)     3:39.78 (26.77)
        4:07.37 (27.59)     4:34.69 (27.32)                                        
  3 Lerude, Ben               FR Yale-CT                   NT    4:39.06  
     r:+0.83  25.90       53.38 (27.48)     1:21.34 (27.96)     1:49.49 (28.15)
        2:17.87 (28.38)     2:46.30 (28.43)     3:14.62 (28.32)     3:42.86 (28.24)
        4:11.24 (28.38)     4:39.06 (27.82)                                        
  4 Yang, Will                SO Yale-CT                   NT    4:40.52  
     r:+0.66  25.66       53.91 (28.25)     1:21.72 (27.81)     1:49.10 (27.38)
        2:16.75 (27.65)     2:44.98 (28.23)     3:13.70 (28.72)     3:42.68 (28.98)
        4:11.80 (29.12)     4:40.52 (28.72)                                        
  5 Foster, Jack              FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:42.03  
     r:+0.71  25.51       53.82 (28.31)     1:22.17 (28.35)     1:50.46 (28.29)
        2:19.54 (29.08)     2:48.47 (28.93)     3:17.19 (28.72)     3:46.06 (28.87)
        4:14.78 (28.72)     4:42.03 (27.25)                                        
  6 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:43.80  
     r:+0.72  26.31       54.73 (28.42)     1:23.07 (28.34)     1:51.18 (28.11)
        2:19.03 (27.85)     2:47.34 (28.31)     3:16.22 (28.88)     3:45.35 (29.13)
        4:14.94 (29.59)     4:43.80 (28.86)                                        
  7 Vivadelli, Christian      SO Columbia-MR               NT   x4:47.00  
          r:+0.72             53.89 ( )     1:22.44 (28.55)     1:51.33 (28.89)
        2:20.39 (29.06)                                                 3:48.88 ( )
        4:18.48 (29.60)     4:47.00 (28.52)                                        
 -- Mattingly, Tyler          SO Columbia-MR               NT   X4:45.56  
     r:+0.81  26.99       56.22 (29.23)     1:25.89 (29.67)     1:55.70 (29.81)
        2:25.15 (29.45)     2:52.79 (27.64)     3:20.47 (27.68)     3:48.87 (28.40)
        4:17.68 (28.81)     4:45.56 (27.88)                                        
 -- Dunkle, Sam               JR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:51.58  
     r:+0.74  26.63       55.37 (28.74)     1:24.86 (29.49)     1:54.87 (30.01)
        2:24.89 (30.02)     2:54.17 (29.28)     3:23.69 (29.52)     3:53.05 (29.36)
        4:22.68 (29.63)     4:51.58 (28.90)                                        
 -- Fraser, Connor            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X5:00.33  
     r:+0.80  27.28       57.00 (29.72)     1:27.37 (30.37)     1:57.86 (30.49)
        2:28.25 (30.39)     2:58.91 (30.66)     3:29.47 (30.56)     4:00.22 (30.75)
        4:30.67 (30.45)     5:00.33 (29.66)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jakl, David               JR Columbia-MR               NT      48.66  
     r:+0.65  22.65       48.66 (26.01)                                        
  2 Firmansyah, Alwin         JR Yale-CT                   NT      49.51  
     r:+0.64  23.01       49.51 (26.50)                                        
  3 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia-MR               NT      49.65  
     r:+0.65  23.10       49.65 (26.55)                                        
  4 Lazris, Mike              JR Yale-CT                   NT      50.03  
     r:+0.64  23.67       50.03 (26.36)                                        
  5 May, Drew                 FR Columbia-MR               NT      51.04  
     r:+0.73  23.88       51.04 (27.16)                                        
  6 Becker, Ed                SR Yale-CT                   NT      51.86  
     r:+0.64  24.04       51.86 (27.82)                                        
  7 Radice, Julian            FR Columbia-MR               NT     x52.52  
     r:+0.61  24.36       52.52 (28.16)                                        
  8 Clark, Brian              SO Yale-CT                   NT     x53.63  
     r:+0.77  24.53       53.63 (29.10)                                        
 -- Crane, Kingsley           SO Columbia-MR               NT     X53.78  
     r:+0.65  25.19       53.78 (28.59)                                        
 -- Clarke, Danny             SR Yale-CT                   NT     X54.40  
     r:+0.64  25.33       54.40 (29.07)                                        
 -- Wooley, Ian               FR Yale-CT                   NT     X55.11  
     r:+0.69  25.75       55.11 (29.36)                                        
 -- Pawlak, Kevin             FR Columbia-MR               NT     X55.35  
     r:+0.79  26.24       55.35 (29.11)                                        
 -- Sandhu, Milan             SO Yale-CT                   NT     X56.43  
     r:+0.80  26.39       56.43 (30.04)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:50.90  
     r:+0.66  24.07       51.78 (27.71)     1:23.50 (31.72)     1:50.90 (27.40)
  2 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.63  
     r:+0.73  25.17       55.30 (30.13)     1:28.19 (32.89)     1:54.63 (26.44)
  3 Chen, Ronald              SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.71  
     r:+0.65  24.63       54.22 (29.59)     1:27.43 (33.21)     1:54.71 (27.28)
  4 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.29  
     r:+0.65  23.91       52.66 (28.75)     1:27.57 (34.91)     1:55.29 (27.72)
  5 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.80  
     r:+0.74  25.41       53.60 (28.19)     1:28.64 (35.04)     1:55.80 (27.16)
  6 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:56.53  
          r:+0.83                               1:28.29 ( )     1:56.53 (28.24)
  7 Goss, Alex                FR Yale-CT                   NT    2:00.31  
     r:+0.80  26.28       58.36 (32.08)     1:32.20 (33.84)     2:00.31 (28.11)
 -- Santoro, John             SO Columbia-MR               NT   X1:56.96  
     r:+0.76  26.13       57.17 (31.04)     1:30.16 (32.99)     1:56.96 (26.80)
 -- Delgado, James            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:58.37  
     r:+0.81  26.03       57.28 (31.25)     1:31.10 (33.82)     1:58.37 (27.27)
 -- Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:58.67  
     r:+0.67  25.97       56.47 (30.50)     1:31.11 (34.64)     1:58.67 (27.56)
 -- McDonald, Kendrick        SO Yale-CT                   NT   X1:59.46  
     r:+0.75  25.73       56.03 (30.30)     1:30.47 (34.44)     1:59.46 (28.99)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:02.47  
     1) Li, Terry FR                    2) r:+0.17 Ngan, Alex JR          
     3) r:+0.28 Xu, Ben SO              4) r:+0.05 Jakl, David JR         
     r:+0.70  22.40       46.13 (46.13)     1:07.83 (21.70)     1:31.44 (45.31)
        1:53.43 (21.99)     2:17.82 (46.38)     2:39.25 (21.43)     3:02.47 (44.65)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    3:02.69  
     1) Firmansyah, Alwin JR            2) r:+0.10 Zhang, Victor SO       
     3) r:+0.25 Greenberg, Aaron FR     4) r:+0.15 Harder, Rob JR         
     r:+0.69  22.09       46.55 (46.55)     1:07.74 (21.19)     1:32.12 (45.57)
        1:53.98 (21.86)     2:17.65 (45.53)     2:39.16 (21.51)     3:02.69 (45.04)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:07.04  
     1) Bondarenko, Nikita FR           2) r:+0.23 Saunders, Codi SO      
     3) r:+0.21 Wong, Stanley JR        4) r:-0.07 Mango, Alex SO         
     r:+0.68  22.84       47.27 (47.27)     1:09.30 (22.03)     1:33.41 (46.14)
        1:55.21 (21.80)     2:20.85 (47.44)     2:42.83 (21.98)     3:07.04 (46.19)
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    3:08.04  
     1) Lazris, Mike JR                 2) r:+0.14 Miao, Oscar FR         
     3) r:+0.19 Killian, Pat SR         4) r:+0.23 Hogan, Brian SO        
     r:+0.62  22.91       47.57 (47.57)     1:09.29 (21.72)     1:34.31 (46.74)
        1:56.37 (22.06)     2:21.08 (46.77)     2:43.51 (22.43)     3:08.04 (46.96)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x3:14.35  
     1) Foster, Jack FR                 2) r:+0.15 Mattingly, Tyler SO    
     3) r:+0.34 Vivadelli, Christian SO 4) r:+0.15 May, Drew FR           
     r:+0.75  23.61       49.16 (49.16)     1:12.38 (23.22)     1:37.92 (48.76)
        2:01.49 (23.57)     2:26.51 (48.59)     2:49.19 (22.68)     3:14.35 (47.84)
 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT   X3:28.39  
     1) Jones, Calvin SR                2) r:+0.21 Schultz, Alex FR       
     3) r:+0.26 Sandhu, Milan SO        4) r:+0.02 Doganay, Barkin JR     
     r:+0.70  23.83       50.91 (50.91)     1:14.52 (23.61)     1:40.92 (50.01)
        2:05.82 (24.90)     2:33.34 (52.42)     2:59.13 (25.79)     3:28.39 (55.05)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Columbia University                 153   2. Yale University                     147

View: Mobile | Desktop