Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                     Cornell @ Yale - 1/7/2014 to 1/8/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2013 Winner: @ 312.89        2013 Phillip Truong, Cornell                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troung, Phil           Cornell-NI                NP     314.55@         9  
  2 Pramer, Tyler D     SR Yale-CT                   NP     300.14          4  
  3 Hallowell, Tommy       Cornell-NI                NP     288.83          3  
  4 McNelis, James P    SO Yale-CT                   NP     251.85          2  
  5 Florey, Cole A      SR Yale-CT                   NP     250.65          1  
  6 Mercadante, Anthon  FR Yale-CT                   NP    x244.58        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   388.60    2/1/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2013 Winner: @ 318.38        2013 Phillip Truong, Cornell                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     SR Yale-CT                   NP     368.03@         9  
  2 McNelis, James P    SO Yale-CT                   NP     312.53          4  
  3 Troung, Phil           Cornell-NI                NP     289.65          3  
  4 Hallowell, Tommy       Cornell-NI                NP     276.38          2  
  5 Mercadante, Anthon  FR Yale-CT                   NP     243.00          1  
  6 Florey, Cole A      SR Yale-CT                   NP    x237.45        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:29.53   1/30/2011 Princeton University, Prin                 
                         Raigla - Christensen - Monovoukas - Faux          
 2013 Winner: @ 1:33.85        2013 Yale, Yale                                 
                         Dominski - Goldstein - Becker - Heymann           
                1:26.08  ACUT
                1:27.14  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:32.51@        11  
     1) Greenberg, Aaron S FR           2) Heymann, Andrew J JR           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A JR          4) Miao, Oscar S FR               
              24.27    49.97  1:11.99  1:32.51                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:34.98          4  
     1) Stang, Kevin C SO               2) Goss, Alex A FR                
     3) Becker, Ed S SR                 4) Zhang, Victor T SO             
              24.58    51.11  1:14.04  1:34.98                                    
  3 Cornell University-NI  'B'                       NT    1:35.25          2  
     1) Mendelson, Willie A SR          2) May, Eric A JR                 
     3) Catanese, Ben P SR              4) Satterthwaite, Tim A JR        
              24.72    51.20  1:14.14  1:35.25                                    
  4 Cornell University-NI  'A'                  1:32.88    1:35.34        
     1) Sali, Dylan FR                  2) Luo, Victor Y SO               
     3) Harpham, Harry W SR             4) Adams, Taylor S SO             
              24.10    50.67  1:13.82  1:35.34                                    
  5 Cornell University-NI  'C'                       NT   x1:37.38        
     1) Kim, Eric J FR                  2) Kreher, Kevin M SO             
     3) St. John, Carl A SO             4) Cesaro, Zac T SO               
              25.02    52.23  1:15.92  1:37.38                                    
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:40.22        
     1) Wooley, Ian E FR                2) Sehlinger, Nick J FR           
     3) Sandhu, Milan S SO              4) Jones, Calvin R SR             
              25.62    52.76  1:18.50  1:40.22                                    
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   8:58.23   12/2/1982 Tony Corbisiero, Col                       
 2013 Winner: @ 9:35.34        2013 Brian Hogan, Yale                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       JR Yale-CT                   NT    9:30.37@         9  
              25.16    52.87  1:21.04  1:49.54  2:18.18  2:47.13  3:16.03  3:45.06
     4:14.07  4:43.07  5:11.66  5:40.65  6:09.61  6:38.70  7:07.56  7:36.25
     8:05.09  8:34.09  9:02.71  9:30.37                                    
  2 Wilson, Taylor G    SR Cornell-NI           9:53.38    9:33.87@         4  
              25.97    54.61  1:23.51  1:52.56  2:21.72  2:50.90  3:20.25  3:49.58
     4:18.98  4:48.20  5:17.64  5:47.01  6:16.30  6:45.63  7:14.71  7:43.69
     8:12.80  8:41.78  9:08.68  9:33.87                                    
  3 Yang, Will W        SO Yale-CT                   NT    9:33.96@         3  
              25.87    54.44  1:23.00  1:52.05  2:21.03  2:49.83  3:18.70  3:47.80
     4:17.25  4:46.40  5:15.33  5:44.39  6:13.55  6:42.68  7:12.00  7:41.14
     8:10.30  8:39.22  9:07.49  9:33.96                                    
  4 Reynolds, Michael   JR Cornell-NI           9:53.66    9:49.29          2  
              25.46    54.47  1:24.13  1:54.49  2:24.95  2:54.46  3:24.54  3:54.47
     4:25.40  4:55.68  5:24.90  5:54.69  6:24.17  6:53.46  7:22.78  7:51.77
     8:21.37  8:51.29  9:20.70  9:49.29                                    
  5 Pollack, Jack H     SO Cornell-NI          10:07.17    9:54.44          1  
              26.30    54.81  1:23.89  1:53.28  2:22.87  2:52.45  3:22.25  3:52.36
     4:22.85  4:53.71  5:24.31  5:54.20  6:24.33  6:54.37  7:24.39  7:54.74
     8:25.01  8:55.21  9:25.06  9:54.44                                    
  6 Clarke, Danny D     SR Yale-CT                   NT   10:12.61        
              27.27    57.34  1:27.49  1:57.69  2:28.26  2:58.73  3:29.68  4:00.42
     4:31.22  5:02.16  5:32.48  6:03.52  6:34.44  7:05.42  7:36.67  8:07.90
     8:39.30  9:10.85  9:42.05 10:12.61                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:37.90    3/9/1997 Eric Matuszak, Harv                        
 2013 Winner: @ 1:40.30        2013 Rob Harder, Yale                           
                1:33.58  ACUT
                1:37.99  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Brian R      SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:41.16          9  
              23.51    49.00  1:15.22  1:41.16                                    
  2 Killian, Pat M      SR Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.10          4  
              24.54    51.31  1:17.97  1:44.10                                    
  3 Walker, Ryan K      SO Cornell-NI           1:44.42    1:44.95          3  
              24.18    50.40  1:17.47  1:44.95                                    
  4 Reisch, Luke A      FR Cornell-NI           1:44.87    1:46.37          2  
              24.63    51.30  1:18.95  1:46.37                                    
  5 Schnaars, George P  SO Cornell-NI           1:42.29    1:48.38          1  
              24.43    51.38  1:19.36  1:48.38                                    
  6 Wooley, Ian E       FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.87        
              25.11    52.98  1:22.39  1:51.87                                    
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   48.45   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2013 Winner: @ 50.90        2013 Mike Dominski, Yale                          
                45.87  ACUT
                48.49  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sali, Dylan         FR Cornell-NI             49.98      51.19          9  
              25.05    51.19                                                      
  2 Stang, Kevin C      SO Yale-CT                   NT      51.84          4  
              25.79    51.84                                                      
  3 Kim, Eric J         FR Cornell-NI             51.79      52.39          3  
              25.92    52.39                                                      
  4 Mendelson, Willie   SR Cornell-NI             53.03      52.48          2  
              25.32    52.48                                                      
  5 Lazris, Mike B      JR Yale-CT                   NT      52.51          1  
              25.68    52.51                                                      
  6 Wingerson, Andy A   JR Yale-CT                   NT      54.29        
              26.52    54.29                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   54.95    2/1/2008 Geoff Rathgeber, Harv                        
 2013 Winner: @ 58.36        2013 Victor Luo, Cornell                          
                52.54  ACUT
                55.39  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew J   JR Yale-CT                   NT      56.80@         9  
              26.71    56.80                                                      
  2 Luo, Victor Y       SO Cornell-NI             57.40      57.08@         4  
              27.47    57.08                                                      
  3 May, Eric A         JR Cornell-NI             57.21      59.05          3  
              27.49    59.05                                                      
  4 Goss, Alex A        FR Yale-CT                   NT      59.64          2  
              28.42    59.64                                                      
  5 McDermott, Danny J  SR Yale-CT                   NT      59.93          1  
              28.20    59.93                                                      
  6 Berger, Jordan F    FR Cornell-NI             57.39    1:01.28        
              28.96  1:01.28                                                      
 -- McDonald, Kendrick     Yale-CT                   NT   X1:01.42        
              28.97  1:01.42                                                      
 -- Sehlinger, Nick J   FR Yale-CT                   NT   X1:03.52        
              30.21  1:03.52                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:46.67    2/1/2008 Bill Jones, Harv                           
 2013 Winner: @ 1:51.65        2013 Michael Reynolds, Cornell                  
                1:43.05  ACUT
                1:47.99  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catanese, Ben P     SR Cornell-NI           1:49.46    1:50.65@         9  
              25.01    53.17  1:21.65  1:50.65                                    
  2 Lerude, Ben E       FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.51@         4  
              25.45    54.58  1:23.31  1:51.51                                    
  3 Schultz, Alex J     FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.43          3  
              25.46    54.68  1:23.54  1:52.43                                    
  4 Harpham, Harry W    SR Cornell-NI           1:49.18    1:55.15          2  
              25.02    54.14  1:24.09  1:55.15                                    
  5 St. John, Carl A    SO Cornell-NI           1:53.90    1:56.37          1  
              25.88    55.06  1:25.33  1:56.37                                    
  6 Becker, Ed S        SR Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.89        
              25.63    54.57  1:25.53  1:56.89                                    
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   19.79    2/1/2008 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2013 Winner: @ 21.08        2013 Andrew Heymann, Yale                         
                19.32  ACUT
                20.19  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miao, Oscar S       FR Yale-CT                   NT      20.83@         9  
  2 Firmansyah, Alwin   JR Yale-CT                   NT      20.90@         4  
  3 Zhang, Victor T     SO Yale-CT                   NT      21.60          3  
  4 Satterthwaite, Tim  JR Cornell-NI             21.31      21.73          2  
  5 Adams, Taylor S     SO Cornell-NI             21.21      21.89          1  
  6 Pash, Patrick T     JR Cornell-NI             21.43      21.90        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   44.03   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2013 Winner: @ 46.28        2013 Alwin Firmansyah, Yale                       
                42.54  ACUT
                44.29  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Aaron S  FR Yale-CT                   NT      46.45          9  
              21.93    46.45                                                      
  2 Harpham, Harry W    SR Cornell-NI             45.69      47.58          4  
              23.13    47.58                                                      
  3 Killian, Pat M      SR Yale-CT                   NT      47.90          3  
              23.08    47.90                                                      
  4 Satterthwaite, Tim  JR Cornell-NI             47.20      48.26          2  
              23.06    48.26                                                      
  5 Adams, Taylor S     SO Cornell-NI             46.50      49.05          1  
              23.21    49.05                                                      
  6 Jones, Calvin R     SR Yale-CT                   NT      50.07        
              23.56    50.07                                                      
 -- Cesaro, Zac T       SO Cornell-NI             48.77     X48.35        
              23.24    48.35                                                      
 -- Kreher, Kevin M     SO Cornell-NI             46.85     X48.46        
              23.60    48.46                                                      
 -- Zurmuhl, David P    FR Cornell-NI             46.70     X48.67        
              23.54    48.67                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:46.75   1/13/2007 David Cromwell, Harv                       
 2013 Winner: @ 1:50.60        2013 Mike Lazris, Yale                          
                1:41.41  ACUT
                1:46.39  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stang, Kevin C      SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:50.00@         9  
              26.26    54.13  1:22.50  1:50.00                                    
  2 Sali, Dylan         FR Cornell-NI           1:50.36    1:51.45          4  
              26.16    53.94  1:22.45  1:51.45                                    
  3 Hogan, Brian R      SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.40          3  
              27.04    55.57  1:24.65  1:53.40                                    
  4 Kim, Eric J         FR Cornell-NI           1:52.56    1:53.55          2  
              26.91    55.38  1:25.11  1:53.55                                    
  5 Reisch, Luke A      FR Cornell-NI           1:52.76    1:54.45          1  
              27.01    55.07  1:24.50  1:54.45                                    
  6 Wingerson, Andy A   JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:59.19        
              27.62    57.42  1:28.07  1:59.19                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:59.69   1/30/2011 Jon Christensen, Prin                      
 2013 Winner: @ 2:06.16        2013 Victor Luo, Cornell                        
                1:54.10  ACUT
                1:59.79  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew J   JR Yale-CT                   NT    2:02.46@         9  
              27.56    58.54  1:30.07  2:02.46                                    
  2 Luo, Victor Y       SO Cornell-NI           2:02.70    2:03.98@         4  
              28.58    59.84  1:31.29  2:03.98                                    
  3 Sosinsky, Liam M    FR Cornell-NI           2:06.19    2:08.82          3  
              29.31  1:01.68  1:35.19  2:08.82                                    
  4 Goss, Alex A        FR Yale-CT                   NT    2:09.85          2  
              29.37  1:02.06  1:35.98  2:09.85                                    
  5 May, Eric A         JR Cornell-NI           2:09.07    2:11.50          1  
              29.23  1:02.78  1:37.35  2:11.50                                    
  6 McDermott, Danny J  SR Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.89        
              29.79  1:03.29  1:37.49  2:11.89                                    
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   4:24.45    2/2/2008 Sam Wollner, Harv                          
 2013 Winner: @ 4:41.16        2013 Rob Harder, Cornell                        
                4:15.29  ACUT
                4:24.99  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerude, Ben E       FR Yale-CT                   NT    4:38.34@         9  
              25.32    52.48  1:20.47  1:48.50  2:16.73  2:44.96  3:13.50  3:42.40
     4:10.82  4:38.34                                                      
  2 Yang, Will W        SO Yale-CT                   NT    4:39.70@         4  
              25.36    52.66  1:20.59  1:49.36  2:18.00  2:46.82  3:15.22  3:43.72
     4:12.15  4:39.70                                                      
  3 Walker, Ryan K      SO Cornell-NI           4:46.28    4:44.54          3  
              25.62    53.86  1:22.86  1:51.71  2:20.28  2:48.96  3:17.75  3:46.53
     4:15.77  4:44.54                                                      
  4 Wilson, Taylor G    SR Cornell-NI           4:37.43    4:47.66          2  
              26.02    54.76  1:23.96  1:53.65  2:23.13  2:52.50  3:21.72  3:51.30
     4:20.04  4:47.66                                                      
  5 Becker, Ed S        SR Yale-CT                   NT    4:48.89          1  
              25.44    53.19  1:21.71  1:51.09  2:20.50  2:49.76  3:19.33  3:49.55
     4:19.87  4:48.89                                                      
  6 Schnaars, George P  SO Cornell-NI           4:42.40    4:54.65        
              26.30    55.21  1:24.76  1:54.02  2:22.60  2:51.57  3:21.37  3:52.40
     4:23.95  4:54.65                                                      
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   48.08    2/2/2008 Doug Lennox, Prin                            
 2013 Winner: @ 50.42        2013 Paschall Davis, Yale                         
                45.93  ACUT
                48.29  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michael   JR Cornell-NI             50.07      50.96          9  
              24.65    50.96                                                      
  2 Catanese, Ben P     SR Cornell-NI             51.79      51.53          4  
              24.04    51.53                                                      
  3 Schultz, Alex J     FR Yale-CT                   NT      51.92          3  
              24.40    51.92                                                      
  4 Harpham, Harry W    SR Cornell-NI             49.68      52.10          2  
              24.52    52.10                                                      
  5 Clark, Brian W      SO Yale-CT                   NT      53.46          1  
              24.37    53.46                                                      
  6 Wooley, Ian E       FR Yale-CT                   NT      55.06        
              25.52    55.06                                                      
 -- Bremer, Jack S      SO Cornell-NI             52.87     X51.96        
              24.45    51.96                                                      
 -- St. John, Carl A    SO Cornell-NI             52.50     X52.71        
              24.99    52.71                                                      
 -- Pash, Patrick T     JR Cornell-NI             53.68     X53.35        
              24.66    53.35                                                      
 -- Clarke, Danny D     SR Yale-CT                   NT     X54.83        
              25.96    54.83                                                      
 -- Sandhu, Milan S     SO Yale-CT                   NT     X56.44        
              26.26    56.44                                                      
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:48.93   3/19/2009 Andrew Grinalds, Prep                      
 2013 Winner: @ 1:55.94        2013 Mike Lazris, Yale                          
                1:43.38  ACUT
                1:49.09  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.55@         9  
              23.87    52.12  1:25.19  1:51.55                                    
  2 Zhang, Victor T     SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.36@         4  
              25.27    54.74  1:28.47  1:55.36                                    
  3 Greenberg, Aaron S  FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.61@         3  
              24.65    55.05  1:29.47  1:55.61                                    
  4 Luo, Victor Y       SO Cornell-NI           1:52.84    1:55.78@         2  
              25.34    55.86  1:28.10  1:55.78                                    
  5 May, Eric A         JR Cornell-NI           1:55.14    1:56.66          1  
              25.63    57.15  1:29.76  1:56.66                                    
  6 Sali, Dylan         FR Cornell-NI           1:53.31    2:00.30        
              25.33    55.07  1:31.45  2:00.30                                    
 -- Wingerson, Andy A   JR Yale-CT                   NT   X2:01.45        
              26.22    56.49  1:32.26  2:01.45                                    
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   2:59.23    3/9/1997 Harvard University, Harv                   
                         Kiedel - Kurmakov - Butts - Matuszak              
 2013 Winner: @ 3:07.28        2103 Yale, Yale                                 
                         Heymann - Killian - Lovett - Dominski             
                2:53.94  ACUT
                2:55.93  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:06.23@        11  
     1) Miao, Oscar S FR                2) Hogan, Brian R SO              
     3) Killian, Pat M SR               4) Harder, Rob B JR               
              22.08    46.49  1:09.09  1:33.39  1:55.61  2:20.45  2:42.17  3:06.23
  2 Cornell University-NI  'A'                  3:04.52    3:10.35          4  
     1) Wilson, Taylor G SR             2) Kreher, Kevin M SO             
     3) Bremer, Jack S SO               4) Satterthwaite, Tim A JR        
              22.75    47.16  1:10.10  1:34.79  1:57.51  2:23.04  2:45.26  3:10.35
  3 Cornell University-NI  'B'                       NT    3:11.40          2  
     1) Kim, Eric J FR                  2) Cesaro, Zac T SO               
     3) Pash, Patrick T JR              4) Zurmuhl, David P FR            
              23.35    48.33  1:11.05  1:36.24  1:58.58  2:23.50  2:46.16  3:11.40
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    3:16.13        
     1) Lazris, Mike B JR               2) Jones, Calvin R SR             
     3) Clark, Brian W SO               4) Yang, Will W SO                
              23.34    48.32  1:11.92  1:39.02  2:01.84  2:27.61  2:50.97  3:16.13
  5 Cornell University-NI  'C'                       NT   x3:17.61        
     1) Schnaars, George P SO           2) Berger, Jordan F FR            
     3) Pollack, Jack H SO              4) Reisch, Luke A FR              
              23.81    49.80  1:13.31  1:39.94  2:03.21  2:29.26  2:52.22  3:17.61
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x3:26.98        
     1) Sandhu, Milan S SO              2) Schultz, Alex J FR             
     3) Sehlinger, Nick J FR            4) Clarke, Danny D SR             
              25.06    52.30  1:15.80  1:40.94  2:06.94  2:36.23  3:00.54  3:26.98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Yale University                     181   2. Cornell University                  119