Recap | Results

Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                      Dartmouth - Penn @ Yale - 1/11/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   388.60    2/1/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2013 Winner: @ 337.17   1/13/2013 Tyler Pramer, Yale                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillis, Brett       17 Dartmouth-NE              NP     336.15        
  2 Stein, Jack            Penn-MA                   NP     301.20        
  3 Pramer, Tyler D     22 Yale-CT                   NP     297.35        
  4 Weill, Ben             Dartmouth-NE              NP     278.40        
  5 Shelley, Ryan       21 Dartmouth-NE              NP     273.55        
  6 Clough, Taylor         Dartmouth-NE              NP    x259.85        
  7 Hartje, Will        21 Penn-MA                   NP     248.30        
  8 Mercadante, Anthon  19 Yale-CT                   NP     233.45        
  9 Florey, Cole A      21 Yale-CT                   NP     189.75        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:29.53   1/30/2011 Princeton University                       
                         Raigla - Christensen - Monovoukas - Faux          
 2013 Winner: @ 1:31.98   1/13/2013 Dartmouth                                  
                         Verhagen - Zupan - Derdeyn - Whitcomb             
                1:26.08  ACUT
                1:27.14  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'               NT    1:31.14@       
     1) Hu, Philip Y 18                 2) Yu, Kyle M 19                  
     3) Worster, Rhoads R 21            4) Schultz, Eric W 20             
              23.84    25.21    21.89    20.20                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:31.51@       
     1) Lazris, Mike B 21               2) Heymann, Andrew J 21           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 20          4) Greenberg, Aaron S 18          
              23.91    25.65    21.94    20.01                                    
  3 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                        NT    1:31.87@       
     1) Verhagen, James E 21            2) Zupan, Nejc 22                 
     3) North, Andrew 21                4) Whitcomb, Daniel R 19          
              23.43    25.05    22.71    20.68                                    
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:33.79        
     1) Stang, Kevin C 19               2) Goss, Alex A 18                
     3) Becker, Ed S 21                 4) Miao, Oscar S 19               
              24.21    26.54    22.91    20.13                                    
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'               NT    1:34.10        
     1) McHugh, Dillon 21               2) Francis, Bobby A 19            
     3) Jameson, James L 18             4) Porter, Alex L 20              
              24.42    26.14    22.93    20.61                                    
  6 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                        NT    1:34.44        
     1) Athanas, Aaron A 19             2) Schulte, Jay 21                
     3) Harmon, David 18                4) Woon, Ian 21                   
              24.16    26.70    22.62    20.96                                    
  7 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:37.03        
     1) Wingerson, Andy A 20            2) McDermott, Danny J 21          
     3) Clark, Brian W 20               4) Jones, Calvin R 21             
              25.32    27.29    22.83    21.59                                    
  8 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                        NT   x1:37.39        
     1) Gabel, Dylan 22                 2) Vaimann, Timo 20               
     3) Ramsden, Tate 19                4) Kang, Patrick 19               
              25.34    26.48    23.69    21.88                                    
  9 Yale University-CT  'D'                          NT   x1:40.34        
     1) Wooley, Ian E 19                2) Sehlinger, Nick J 18           
     3) Sandhu, Milan S 19              4) McDonald, Kendrick P 20        
              25.35    27.23    24.92    22.84                                    
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   8:58.23   12/2/1982 Tony Corbisiero, Col                       
 2013 Winner: @ 9:20.80   1/13/2013 Chris Swanson, Penn                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Brian R      19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:19.96@       
              24.65   27.55   27.80   28.23   28.21   28.23   28.07   28.13
      28.32   28.28   28.21   28.15   28.06   28.38   28.22   28.34
      28.26   28.68   28.40   27.79                                
  2 Swanson, Chris E    19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:23.73        
              25.28   27.46   27.76   27.90   28.07   27.95   28.00   28.26
      28.43   28.71   28.54   28.60   28.65   28.61   28.50   28.69
      28.46   28.84   28.74   28.28                                
  3 Lerude, Ben E       18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:26.01        
              25.39   27.05   27.53   28.02   28.20   28.34   28.68   28.97
      28.71   28.63   28.70   28.76   28.86   28.99   28.92   28.67
      28.39   28.57   28.62   28.01                                
  4 Thomas, Wes W       18 Penn-MA                   NT    9:30.41        
              25.89   27.70   28.32   28.41   28.55   28.66   28.61   28.49
      28.87   28.91   29.01   28.95   28.79   28.74   28.71   28.63
      28.76   28.97   28.97   28.47                                
  5 Wachenfeld, Bradle  19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:34.80        
              25.20   27.38   28.06   28.37   28.83   28.83   29.16   28.88
      29.27   29.40   29.10   29.23   29.39   29.43   28.97   29.28
      29.16   29.04   29.34   28.48                                
  6 Yang, Will W        19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:35.46        
              25.38   27.35   28.04   28.57   28.74   28.76   28.59   28.65
      28.99   29.30   29.52   29.64   29.80   29.86   29.74   30.09
      29.62   29.14   28.62   27.06                                
  7 Elias, Alex S       20 Penn-MA                   NT   x9:38.16        
              26.76   28.66   28.80   28.95   28.96   29.10   29.07   29.47
      29.34   29.56   28.62   29.40   29.66   29.09   28.61   28.95
      29.22   28.89   28.71   28.34                                
  8 Oh, Jun             20 Dartmouth-NE              NT    9:40.63        
              26.15   27.60   28.02   28.04   28.36   28.41   28.48   28.78
      29.31   28.70   29.30   29.37   29.65   30.00   30.22   30.27
      30.35   30.21   30.40   29.01                                
  9 Bernstein, Joby     18 Dartmouth-NE              NT   10:05.53        
              26.71   29.50   30.08   29.97   30.16   30.65   30.21   30.61
      30.52   30.85   30.87   30.96   30.84   31.40   31.18   31.02
      30.62   30.39   29.81   29.18                                
 10 Siwady, Jorge       19 Dartmouth-NE              NT   10:10.88        
              26.34   28.71   29.53   30.16   30.35   30.02   30.49   30.25
      30.80   30.68   30.83   31.33   31.16   31.12   31.54   31.43
      31.33   31.85   31.87   31.09                                
 11 Clarke, Danny D     22 Yale-CT                   NT  x10:11.02        
              26.78   29.15   29.56   29.96   30.20   30.57   30.63   30.86
      30.92   31.08   30.82   30.89   31.10   31.14   31.41   31.25
      31.31   31.20   31.59   30.60                                
 -- Long, Jack          19 Dartmouth-NE              NT        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:37.90    3/9/1997 Eric Matuszak, Harv                        
 2013 Winner: @ 1:41.42   1/13/2013 Victor Zhang, Yale                         
                1:33.58  ACUT
                1:37.99  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:40.21@       
              23.53   25.29   25.66   25.73                                
  2 McHugh, Dillon      21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:40.65@       
              23.46   25.78   25.81   25.60                                
  3 Su, Kevin F         18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:41.52        
              24.38   25.76   25.41   25.97                                
  4 Zhang, Victor T     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:42.32        
              23.80   25.75   26.51   26.26                                
  5 Scott, Konner M     20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.90        
              24.56   26.38   26.20   25.76                                
  6 Killian, Pat M      22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:43.13        
              24.38   26.47   26.27   26.01                                
  7 Woon, Ian           21 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:43.55        
              23.83   26.08   26.84   26.80                                
  8 Long, Jack          19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:44.38        
              23.75   26.00   26.98   27.65                                
  9 Oh, Jun             20 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:47.03        
              25.04   26.80   27.67   27.52                                
 10 Ramsden, Tate       19 Dartmouth-NE              NT   x1:47.92        
              24.96   27.22   28.06   27.68                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   48.45   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2013 Winner: @ 50.65   1/13/2013 Mike Lazris, Yale                            
                45.87  ACUT
                48.49  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verhagen, James E   21 Dartmouth-NE              NT      49.79@       
              24.40   25.39                                                
  2 Greenberg, Aaron S  18 Yale-CT                   NT      50.52@       
              24.54   25.98                                                
  3 Stang, Kevin C      19 Yale-CT                   NT      50.88        
              25.19   25.69                                                
  4 Schultz, Alex J     19 Yale-CT                   NT      51.29        
              25.07   26.22                                                
  5 Athanas, Aaron A    19 Dartmouth-NE              NT      51.46        
              25.28   26.18                                                
  6 Hu, Philip Y        18 Penn-MA                   NT      51.50        
              24.92   26.58                                                
  7 Lazris, Mike B      21 Yale-CT                   NT     x51.55        
              25.30   26.25                                                
  8 Jameson, James L    18 Penn-MA                   NT      52.63        
              25.35   27.28                                                
  9 Foley, Brian P      19 Penn-MA                   NT      53.25        
              25.88   27.37                                                
 10 Gabel, Dylan        22 Dartmouth-NE              NT      53.37        
              26.11   27.26                                                
 11 Fisher, Zach A      18 Penn-MA                   NT     x54.15        
              25.80   28.35                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   54.95    2/1/2008 Geoff Rathgeber, Harv                        
 2013 Winner: @ 56.15   1/13/2013 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                        
                52.54  ACUT
                55.39  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zupan, Nejc         22 Dartmouth-NE              NT      54.79@BCUT   
              25.68   29.11                                                
  2 Heymann, Andrew J   21 Yale-CT                   NT      55.80@       
              26.66   29.14                                                
  3 Yu, Kyle M          19 Penn-MA                   NT      56.21        
              26.54   29.67                                                
  4 Francis, Bobby A    19 Penn-MA                   NT      56.95        
              27.05   29.90                                                
  5 Hurwitz, Cole L     19 Penn-MA                   NT      57.46        
              27.37   30.09                                                
  6 Vaimann, Timo       20 Dartmouth-NE              NT      58.30        
              27.67   30.63                                                
  7 Goss, Alex A        18 Yale-CT                   NT      58.41        
              27.60   30.81                                                
  8 McDermott, Danny J  21 Yale-CT                   NT      59.15        
              28.04   31.11                                                
  9 Hurwitz, Jordan H   19 Penn-MA                   NT     x59.25        
              28.10   31.15                                                
 10 von Moltke, Konrad  21 Dartmouth-NE              NT      59.40        
              28.11   31.29                                                
 11 Schulte, Jay        21 Dartmouth-NE              NT   x1:00.09        
              28.23   31.86                                                
 12 McDonald, Kendrick  20 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:00.10        
              28.33   31.77                                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:46.67    2/1/2008 Bill Jones, Harv                           
 2013 Winner: @ 1:48.90   1/13/2013 Alwin Firmansyah, Yale                     
                1:43.05  ACUT
                1:47.99  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.05        
              23.98   27.34   27.78   29.95                                
  2 Worster, Rhoads R   21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:49.28        
              24.64   27.27   28.16   29.21                                
  3 Lerude, Ben E       18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.00        
              25.40   28.45   29.33   28.82                                
  4 Haley, Sam S        19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.55        
              25.42   28.75   29.34   29.04                                
  5 Harmon, David       18 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:53.57        
              25.31   28.43   29.25   30.58                                
  6 Becker, Ed S        21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.33        
              25.32   29.32   29.81   29.88                                
  7 Crystal, Brendan M  19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:55.36        
              25.97   29.46   29.70   30.23                                
  8 Wen, Michael        17 Penn-MA                   NT   x1:55.38        
              25.34   29.89   30.28   29.87                                
  9 Yang, Will W        19 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:57.54        
              26.05   29.34   30.83   31.32                                
 10 Briggs, Logan G     19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:58.24        
              25.89   29.71   30.72   31.92                                
 -- Ramsden, Tate       19 Dartmouth-NE              NT        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   19.79    2/1/2008 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2013 Winner: @ 20.86   1/13/2013 Will Derdeyn, Dartmouth                      
                19.32  ACUT
                20.19  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Eric W     20 Penn-MA                   NT      20.73@       
  2 Miao, Oscar S       19 Yale-CT                   NT      21.07        
  3 Porter, Alex L      20 Penn-MA                   NT      21.11        
  4 Greenberg, Aaron S  18 Yale-CT                   NT      21.28        
  5 Whitcomb, Daniel R  19 Dartmouth-NE              NT      21.55        
  6 Germanis, Johnny W  20 Penn-MA                   NT      21.60        
  7 Clark, Brian W      20 Yale-CT                   NT      21.65        
  8 North, Andrew       21 Dartmouth-NE              NT      21.68        
  9 Zhang, Victor T     19 Yale-CT                   NT     x21.94        
 10 Intrieri, Kevin     16 Penn-MA                   NT     x22.09        
 11 Kang, Patrick       19 Dartmouth-NE              NT      22.39        
 12 Kind, Joseph A      20 Dartmouth-NE              NT     x23.03        
 -- Proctor, Grant R    18 Penn-MA                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2013 Winner: @ 298.70   1/13/2013 Brett Gillis, Dartmouth                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     22 Yale-CT                   NP     285.65        
  2 Stein, Jack            Penn-MA                   NP     272.40        
  3 Shelley, Ryan       21 Dartmouth-NE              NP     267.50        
  4 Hartje, Will        21 Penn-MA                   NP     254.30        
  5 Weill, Ben             Dartmouth-NE              NP     252.20        
  6 Gillis, Brett       17 Dartmouth-NE              NP     248.90        
  7 Mercadante, Anthon  19 Yale-CT                   NP     239.55        
  8 Clough, Taylor         Dartmouth-NE              NP    x230.90        
  9 Florey, Cole A      21 Yale-CT                   NP     210.15        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   44.03   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2013 Winner: @ 45.91   1/13/2013 Dillon McHugh, Penn                          
                42.54  ACUT
                44.29  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Eric W     20 Penn-MA                   NT      45.25@       
              21.83   23.42                                                
  2 Harder, Rob B       20 Yale-CT                   NT      46.00        
              22.27   23.73                                                
  3 Porter, Alex L      20 Penn-MA                   NT      46.15        
              22.48   23.67                                                
  4 McHugh, Dillon      21 Penn-MA                   NT      46.37        
              22.36   24.01                                                
  5 Greenberg, Aaron S  18 Yale-CT                   NT      46.39        
              22.34   24.05                                                
  6 Miao, Oscar S       19 Yale-CT                   NT      46.53        
              22.17   24.36                                                
  7 Zhang, Victor T     19 Yale-CT                   NT     x46.90        
              22.88   24.02                                                
  8 Woon, Ian           21 Dartmouth-NE              NT      47.04        
              22.50   24.54                                                
  9 Germanis, Johnny W  20 Penn-MA                   NT     x47.63        
              22.79   24.84                                                
 10 Whitcomb, Daniel R  19 Dartmouth-NE              NT      47.92        
              22.57   25.35                                                
 11 North, Andrew       21 Dartmouth-NE              NT      47.97        
              23.11   24.86                                                
 12 Kind, Joseph A      20 Dartmouth-NE              NT     x50.65        
              24.57   26.08                                                
 -- Intrieri, Kevin     16 Penn-MA                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:46.75   1/13/2007 David Cromwell, Harv                       
 2013 Winner: @ 1:49.59   1/13/2013 Kevin Stang, Yale                          
                1:41.41  ACUT
                1:46.39  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stang, Kevin C      19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:48.85@       
              25.56   27.10   27.79   28.40                                
  2 Schultz, Alex J     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.88        
              26.18   27.53   27.68   28.49                                
  3 Verhagen, James E   21 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:50.58        
              25.96   28.30   28.06   28.26                                
  4 Proctor, Grant R    18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:51.31        
              26.43   27.96   28.61   28.31                                
  5 Foley, Brian P      19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.16        
              26.45   28.18   28.54   28.99                                
  6 Lazris, Mike B      21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.65        
              26.56   28.67   29.05   28.37                                
  7 Athanas, Aaron A    19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:53.03        
              26.27   28.11   29.64   29.01                                
  8 Hu, Philip Y        18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.62        
              26.57   28.48   29.03   29.54                                
  9 Wingerson, Andy A   20 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:54.76        
              27.20   28.93   29.45   29.18                                
 10 Gabel, Dylan        22 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:56.17        
              27.04   29.00   29.91   30.22                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:59.69   1/30/2011 Jon Christensen, Prin                      
 2013 Winner: @ 2:00.12   1/13/2013 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                      
                1:54.10  ACUT
                1:59.79  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zupan, Nejc         22 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:59.45@BCUT   
              27.38   29.97   30.17   31.93                                
  2 Heymann, Andrew J   21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:00.67        
              26.96   30.35   31.27   32.09                                
  3 Yu, Kyle M          19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:04.06        
              27.82   31.33   31.80   33.11                                
  4 Hurwitz, Cole L     19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:05.48        
              28.88   31.61   32.21   32.78                                
  5 Francis, Bobby A    19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:06.52        
              29.40   32.90   32.20   32.02                                
  6 Goss, Alex A        18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:07.56        
              29.03   32.34   32.92   33.27                                
  7 Crystal, Brendan M  19 Penn-MA                   NT   x2:07.81        
              28.65   31.89   33.01   34.26                                
  8 McDermott, Danny J  21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.11        
              29.74   33.10   33.60   33.67                                
  9 von Moltke, Konrad  21 Dartmouth-NE              NT    2:10.37        
              29.68   32.90   33.37   34.42                                
 10 Schulte, Jay        21 Dartmouth-NE              NT    2:11.16        
              29.33   33.43   33.57   34.83                                
 11 Vaimann, Timo       20 Dartmouth-NE              NT   x2:11.37        
              29.41   33.45   35.21   33.30                                
 12 McDonald, Kendrick  20 Yale-CT                   NT   x2:12.66        
              29.49   33.53   34.17   35.47                                
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   4:24.45    2/2/2008 Sam Wollner, Harv                          
 2013 Winner: @ 4:32.09   1/13/2013 Jun Oh, Dartmouth                          
                4:15.29  ACUT
                4:24.99  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Chris E    19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:34.56        
              25.02   27.05   27.50   27.72   28.08   28.15   27.77   27.83
      28.02   27.42                                                
  2 Lerude, Ben E       18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:36.49        
              25.74   27.23   27.92   28.07   28.24   28.36   28.07   28.17
      28.10   26.59                                                
  2 Hogan, Brian R      19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:36.49        
              24.88   27.32   27.76   28.52   28.45   28.30   28.09   28.10
      28.28   26.79                                                
  4 Thomas, Wes W       18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:36.87        
              26.16   27.69   28.18   28.35   28.12   28.24   27.90   27.89
      27.56   26.78                                                
  5 Harder, Rob B       20 Yale-CT                   NT    4:37.10        
              24.76   27.33   27.66   28.13   28.15   28.25   28.47   29.17
      28.36   26.82                                                
  6 Oh, Jun             20 Dartmouth-NE              NT    4:37.48        
              25.49   27.00   27.33   28.03   28.53   28.75   28.82   28.79
      27.96   26.78                                                
  7 Wachenfeld, Bradle  19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:39.47        
              25.23   27.20   27.95   28.34   28.63   28.46   28.76   28.83
      28.84   27.23                                                
  8 Yang, Will W        19 Yale-CT                   NT   x4:40.86        
              25.69   28.19   28.50   28.77   28.74   28.77   27.71   28.08
      28.36   28.05                                                
  9 Haley, Sam S        19 Penn-MA                   NT   x4:45.26        
              24.80   27.86   28.84   29.03   28.62   29.09   29.47   29.29
      29.18   29.08                                                
 10 Long, Jack          19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    4:50.04        
              25.35   28.18   29.22   29.27   29.36   29.61   29.88   29.65
      30.17   29.35                                                
 11 Bernstein, Joby     18 Dartmouth-NE              NT    4:53.18        
              26.42   29.44   30.18   30.28   29.75   29.99   29.65   29.85
      29.32   28.30                                                
 12 Siwady, Jorge       19 Dartmouth-NE              NT   x4:53.58        
              26.71   28.73   29.59   29.83   30.11   29.85   30.31   30.24
      29.80   28.41                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   48.08    2/2/2008 Doug Lennox, Prin                            
 2013 Winner: @ 49.70   1/13/2013 Alwin Firmansyah, Yale                       
                45.93  ACUT
                48.29  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worster, Rhoads R   21 Penn-MA                   NT      48.75@       
              23.00   25.75                                                
  2 Firmansyah, Alwin   20 Yale-CT                   NT      49.41@       
              23.16   26.25                                                
  3 Lazris, Mike B      21 Yale-CT                   NT      50.93        
              24.14   26.79                                                
  4 Jameson, James L    18 Penn-MA                   NT      50.95        
              24.18   26.77                                                
  5 North, Andrew       21 Dartmouth-NE              NT      51.00        
              23.88   27.12                                                
  6 Harmon, David       18 Dartmouth-NE              NT      51.15        
              23.50   27.65                                                
  7 Becker, Ed S        21 Yale-CT                   NT      51.27        
              23.96   27.31                                                
  8 Verhagen, James E   21 Dartmouth-NE              NT      51.94        
              24.15   27.79                                                
  9 Fisher, Zach A      18 Penn-MA                   NT      52.31        
              24.09   28.22                                                
 10 Schultz, Alex J     19 Yale-CT                   NT     x52.60        
              24.75   27.85                                                
 11 Hurwitz, Jordan H   19 Penn-MA                   NT     x52.90        
              25.03   27.87                                                
 12 Briggs, Logan G     19 Dartmouth-NE              NT     x53.93        
              24.92   29.01                                                
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   1:48.93   3/19/2009 Andrew Grinalds, Prep                      
 2013 Winner: @ 1:51.07   1/13/2013 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                      
                1:43.38  ACUT
                1:49.09  BCUT
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zupan, Nejc         22 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:49.19@       
              23.43   27.64   30.70   27.42                                
  2 Heymann, Andrew J   21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.77        
              24.72   28.19   31.91   26.95                                
  3 Firmansyah, Alwin   20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.22        
              24.03   28.46   33.08   26.65                                
  4 Wen, Michael        17 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.41        
              24.66   29.33   33.50   25.92                                
  5 Francis, Bobby A    19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.83        
              25.64   31.22   30.63   27.34                                
  6 Proctor, Grant R    18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.92        
              24.84   28.38   34.19   27.51                                
  7 Briggs, Logan G     19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:54.94        
              25.08   28.81   33.77   27.28                                
  8 Athanas, Aaron A    19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:56.14        
              24.16   30.30   33.57   28.11                                
  9 Crystal, Brendan M  19 Penn-MA                   NT   x1:56.91        
              25.82   29.56   33.77   27.76                                
 10 Stang, Kevin C      19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.00        
              25.76   28.49   34.87   27.88                                
 11 Goss, Alex A        18 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:58.46        
              26.38   31.74   33.15   27.19                                
 12 Schulte, Jay        21 Dartmouth-NE              NT   x2:01.92        
              26.01   33.04   32.49   30.38                                
 -- McDonald, Kendrick  20 Yale-CT                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Kiphuth Pool:   2:59.23    3/9/1997 Harvard University                         
                         Kiedel - Kurmakov - Butts - Matuszak              
 2013 Winner: @ 3:03.96   1/13/2013 Penn, Penn                                 
                         Germanis - Schultz - Porter - McHugh              
                2:53.94  ACUT
                2:55.93  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'               NT    3:01.29@       
     1) Porter, Alex L 20               2) McHugh, Dillon 21              
     3) Schultz, Eric W 20              4) Worster, Rhoads R 21           
              22.00    45.64    21.46    45.87    21.00    44.42    21.52    45.36
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:05.98        
     1) Miao, Oscar S 19                2) Zhang, Victor T 19             
     3) Hogan, Brian R 19               4) Harder, Rob B 20               
              22.43    46.92    22.01    45.68    22.50    46.76    22.38    46.62
  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'               NT    3:08.28        
     1) Germanis, Johnny W 20           2) Fisher, Zach A 18              
     3) Su, Kevin F 18                  4) Jameson, James L 18            
              23.11    48.17    21.98    46.95    22.06    47.08    22.26    46.08
  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                        NT    3:10.27        
     1) Whitcomb, Daniel R 19           2) Woon, Ian 21                   
     3) Long, Jack 19                   4) Oh, Jun 20                     
              22.59    47.88    22.10    46.31    22.42    47.62    23.22    48.46
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'               NT   x3:10.45        
     1) Hurwitz, Jordan H 19            2) Foley, Brian P 19              
     3) Hu, Philip Y 18                 4) Hurwitz, Cole L 19             
              22.71    47.17    22.90    48.54    22.81    47.26    22.45    47.48
  6 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    3:12.01        
     1) Becker, Ed S 21                 2) Killian, Pat M 22              
     3) Yang, Will W 19                 4) Clark, Brian W 20              
              22.96    48.41    22.14    46.78    23.04    48.52    22.32    48.30
  7 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                        NT    3:15.29        
     1) Ramsden, Tate 19                2) Gabel, Dylan 22                
     3) Harmon, David 18                4) Briggs, Logan G 19             
              23.46    48.90    22.84    47.92    23.39    49.12    23.21    49.35
  8 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'               NT   x3:17.38        
     1) Scott, Konner M 20              2) Swanson, Chris E 19            
     3) Intrieri, Kevin 16              4) Wachenfeld, Bradley T 19       
              23.21    48.70    23.09    48.63    22.55    48.05    24.47    52.00
  9 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                        NT   x3:22.16        
     1) Bernstein, Joby 18              2) Kang, Patrick 19               
     3) Kind, Joseph A 20               4) Siwady, Jorge 19               
              24.28    50.64    23.63    48.97    24.08    50.55    24.72    52.00
 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT        SCR        

View: Mobile | Desktop