Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                    Southern Connecticut @ Yale - 11/8/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:28.21    3/6/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         Righi - Sweitzer - Pool - Bicer                   
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:29.53   1/30/2011 Princeton University, Prin                 
                         Raigla - Christensen - Monovoukas - Faux          
 2012 Winner: # 1:33.16             Yale University, Yale                      
                         Lazris - Goldstein - Firmansyah - Heymann         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:36.14         11  
     1) Stang, Kevin C SO               2) McDermott, Danny J SR          
     3) Zhang, Victor T SO              4) Clark, Brian W SO              
  2 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:37.13          4  
     1) Wingerson, Andy A JR            2) Tsui, Ronald R JR              
     3) Clarke, Danny D SR              4) Heymann, Andrew J JR           
  3 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:38.08        
     1) Harder, Rob B JR                2) Sehlinger, Nick J FR           
     3) Sandhu, Milan S SO              4) Lazris, Mike B JR              
  4 Southern CT State University  'A'                NT    1:39.02          2  
     1) Berg, Christian N FR            2) Zummo, Jimmy R SR              
     3) Castillo, Oscar G SR            4) Elliot, Dan R JR               
  5 Southern CT State University  'B'                NT    1:42.20        
     1) Cswerko, Raymond W JR           2) Demirs, Matthew D SO           
     3) Pietro, Kyle F SR               4) Vaz, James D JR                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 9:01.36    3/7/2013 Rob Harder, Yale-CT                        
 EX Pool Rec: @ 8:58.23   12/2/1982 Tony Corbisiero, Col                       
 2012 Winner: # 9:33.13             Will Yang, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Brian R      SO Yale-CT                   NT    9:32.78#         9  
  2 Swanepoel, Dylan T  FR SCSU                      NT    9:53.74          4  
  3 Schultz, Alex J     FR Yale-CT                   NT   10:03.61          3  
  4 McDonald, Kendrick  SO Yale-CT                   NT   10:19.75          2  
  5 Loschiavo, Jacob P  SR SCSU                      NT   10:40.75          1  
  6 Errico, Domenick R  SR SCSU                      NT   10:44.96        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:36.74    2/3/2002 George Gleason, Yale-CT                    
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:37.90    3/9/1997 Eric Matuszak, Harv                        
 2012 Winner: # 1:44.06             Pat Killian, Yale                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Aaron S  FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.07          9  
  2 Geist, Louis G      SO SCSU                      NT    1:45.29          4  
  3 Lazris, Mike B      JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:45.36          3  
  4 Miao, Oscar S       FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:46.89          2  
  5 Gallup, Dan C       JR SCSU                      NT    1:52.30          1  
  6 Snyder, Raymond E   FR SCSU                      NT    1:52.96        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 46.32    3/5/2009 Alex Righi, Yale-CT                          
 EX Pool Rec: @ 48.45   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2012 Winner: # 51.80             Rob Harder, Yale                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Victor T     SO Yale-CT                   NT      53.63          9  
  2 Berg, Christian N   FR SCSU                      NT      53.81          4  
  3 Wingerson, Andy A   JR Yale-CT                   NT      54.90          3  
  4 Castillo, Oscar G   SR SCSU                      NT      56.38          2  
  5 Murphy, Brendan C   SO SCSU                      NT      58.02          1  
  6 Goss, Alex A        FR Yale-CT                   NT      58.12        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 55.29    3/7/2013 Andrew Heymann, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 54.95    2/1/2008 Geoff Rathgeber, Harv                        
 2012 Winner: # 59.70             Jake Goldstein, Yale                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsui, Ronald R      JR Yale-CT                   NT      58.45#         9  
  2 Sehlinger, Nick J   FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.65          4  
  3 Pietro, Kyle F      SR SCSU                      NT    1:04.00          3  
  4 Curtin, Christophe  SO SCSU                      NT    1:04.38          2  
  5 Polaco, Alexander   JR SCSU                      NT    1:08.84          1  
 -- Firmansyah, Alwin   JR Yale-CT                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:45.80    3/1/2012 Alwin Firmansyah, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:46.67    2/1/2008 Bill Jones, Harv                           
 2012 Winner: # 1:48.63             Alwin Firmansyah, Yale                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cswerko, Raymond W  JR SCSU                      NT    1:53.40          9  
  2 Yang, Will W        SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.35          4  
  3 Becker, Ed S        SR Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.93          3  
  4 Elliot, Dan R       JR SCSU                      NT    2:04.30          2  
  5 Sandhu, Milan S     SO Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.99          1  
  6 McMahon, Austin J   JR SCSU                      NT    2:14.63        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 18.82   3/26/2009 Alex Righi, Yale-CT                          
 EX Pool Rec: @ 19.79    2/1/2008 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2012 Winner: # 21.55             Mike Lazris, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew J   JR Yale-CT                   NT      21.05#         9  
  2 Clark, Brian W      SO Yale-CT                   NT      21.72          4  
  3 Thurston, Jared M   JR SCSU                      NT      22.35          3  
  4 Jones, Calvin R     SR Yale-CT                   NT      22.95          2  
  5 Vaz, James D        JR SCSU                      NT      23.26          1  
  6 Burke, Travis A     SO SCSU                      NT      23.28        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2012 Winner: # 275.02             James McNelis, Yale                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     SR Yale-CT                   NP     343.05#         9  
  2 McNelis, James P    SO Yale-CT                   NP     292.65#         4  
  3 Mercadante, Anthon  FR Yale-CT                   NP     285.60#         3  
  4 Florey, Cole A      SR Yale-CT                   NP    x241.42        
  5 McCusker, Steve J   FR SCSU                      NP     209.92          2  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 41.71   3/26/2009 Alex Righi, Yale-CT                          
 EX Pool Rec: @ 44.03   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2012 Winner: # 46.27             Andrew Heymann, Yale                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginsborg, Josh M    SO Yale-CT                   NT      46.45          9  
  2 Cswerko, Raymond W  JR SCSU                      NT      47.34          4  
  3 Killian, Pat M      SR Yale-CT                   NT      48.46          3  
  4 Murphy, Brendan C   SO SCSU                      NT      49.92          2  
  5 Burke, Travis A     SO SCSU                      NT      50.55          1  
  6 Doganay, Barkin     JR Yale-CT                   NT      54.85        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:44.73   3/24/2001 George Gleason, Yale-CT                    
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:46.75   1/13/2007 David Cromwell, Harv                       
 2012 Winner: # 1:50.94             Mike Lazris, Yale                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Alex J     FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:58.35          9  
  2 Castillo, Oscar G   SR SCSU                      NT    2:00.83          4  
  3 Wingerson, Andy A   JR Yale-CT                   NT    2:01.25          3  
  4 McDermott, Danny J  SR Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.73          2  
  5 Errico, Domenick R  SR SCSU                      NT    2:06.35          1  
  6 Curtin, Christophe  SO SCSU                      NT    2:11.26        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:59.52    3/7/2013 Andrew Heymann, Yale-CT                    
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:59.69   1/30/2011 Jon Christensen, Prin                      
 2012 Winner: # 2:09.27             Ray Cswerko, Southern Ct                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsui, Ronald R      JR Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.28#         9  
  2 Goss, Alex A        FR Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.97          4  
  3 Sehlinger, Nick J   FR Yale-CT                   NT    2:21.59          3  
  4 Zummo, Jimmy R      SR SCSU                      NT    2:22.16          2  
  5 Pietro, Kyle F      SR SCSU                      NT    2:23.70          1  
  6 Demirs, Matthew D   SO SCSU                      NT    2:24.68        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 4:19.20    3/7/2013 Rob Harder, Yale-CT                        
 EX Pool Rec: @ 4:24.45    2/2/2008 Sam Wollner, Harv                          
 2012 Winner: # 4:39.67             Rob Harder, Yale                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       JR Yale-CT                   NT    4:37.01#         9  
  2 Geist, Louis G      SO SCSU                      NT    4:42.99          4  
  3 Stang, Kevin C      SO Yale-CT                   NT    4:53.97          3  
  4 Clarke, Danny D     SR Yale-CT                   NT    4:55.96          2  
  5 Polaco, Joseph M    SR SCSU                      NT    5:04.26          1  
  6 Blade, Nick E       SO SCSU                      NT    5:19.48        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 47.34    3/1/2012 Mike Dominski, Yale-CT                       
 EX Pool Rec: @ 48.08    2/2/2008 Doug Lennox, Prin                            
 2012 Winner: # 49.10             Alwin Firmansyah, Yale                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Victor T     SO Yale-CT                   NT      52.49          9  
  2 Clark, Brian W      SO Yale-CT                   NT      52.74          4  
  3 Miao, Oscar S       FR Yale-CT                   NT      54.97          3  
  4 Murphy, Brendan C   SO SCSU                      NT      56.32          2  
  5 Berg, Christian N   FR SCSU                      NT      58.14          1  
  6 Thurston, Jared M   JR SCSU                      NT    1:02.51        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 389.62   2/16/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 388.60    2/1/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2012 Winner: # 275.33             James McNelis, Yale                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     SR Yale-CT                   NP     360.00#         9  
  2 Mercadante, Anthon  FR Yale-CT                   NP     321.52#         4  
  3 McNelis, James P    SO Yale-CT                   NP     291.00#         3  
  4 McCusker, Steve J   FR SCSU                      NP     242.77          2  
  4 Florey, Cole A      SR Yale-CT                   NP    x242.77        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:47.14    3/1/2012 Alwin Firmansyah, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:48.93   3/19/2009 Andrew Grinalds, Prep                      
 2012 Winner: # 1:52.23             Andrew Heymann, Yale                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cswerko, Raymond W  JR SCSU                      NT    1:54.65          9  
  2 Greenberg, Aaron S  FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.85          4  
  3 Hogan, Brian R      SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.23          3  
  4 Lerude, Ben E       FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:59.58          2  
  5 Elliot, Dan R       JR SCSU                      NT    2:05.71          1  
  6 Snyder, Raymond E   FR SCSU                      NT    2:08.47        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:19.68    3/5/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         Pool - Bicer - Veatch - Righi                     
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:20.84    2/1/2008 Princeton University, Prin                 
                         Faux - Carter - Baity - Lennox                    
 2012 Winner: # 1:27.63             Yale University, Yale                      
                         Harder - Yang - Jones - Killian                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'                NT    1:29.33         11  
     1) Murphy, Brendan C SO            2) Thurston, Jared M JR           
     3) Burke, Travis A SO              4) Elliot, Dan R JR               
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:29.52          4  
     1) Becker, Ed S SR                 2) Killian, Pat M SR              
     3) Ginsborg, Josh M SO             4) Sandhu, Milan S SO             
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:29.65          2  
     1) Yang, Will W SO                 2) Firmansyah, Alwin A JR         
     3) Jones, Calvin R SR              4) Doganay, Barkin JR             
  4 Southern CT State University  'B'                NT    1:32.13        
     1) Berg, Christian N FR            2) Snyder, Raymond E FR           
     3) Geist, Louis G SO               4) Vaz, James D JR                
  5 Southern CT State University  'C'                NT   x1:33.37        
     1) Swanepoel, Dylan T FR           2) Polaco, Joseph M SR            
     3) Pietro, Kyle F SR               4) McMahon, Austin J JR           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Yale University                     210   2. Southern CT State University         88