Licensed to Cornell University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/22/2017 01:52 PM
              Cornell University vs. Yale University - 1/22/2017               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterling, Noah A          20 Cornell-NI                NP     294.00    9  
  2 Labella, Chris P          18 Yale-CT                   NP     293.85    4  
  3 Rooney, Kyle P            20 Cornell-NI            269.75     258.83    3  
  4 Mercadante, Anthony A     22 Yale-CT                   NP     257.40    2  
  5 Kilen, Nick M             19 Cornell-NI            252.10     255.30    1  
  6 Zhang, Wayne              20 Yale-CT                   NP     242.78  
 -- Guendert, Carson N        18 Cornell-NI            237.55    X239.77  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labella, Chris P          18 Yale-CT                   NP     271.87    9  
  2 Guendert, Carson N        18 Cornell-NI            264.45     262.50    4  
  3 Rooney, Kyle P            20 Cornell-NI            256.45     255.00    3  
  4 Mercadante, Anthony A     22 Yale-CT                   NP     249.83    2  
  5 Zhang, Wayne              20 Yale-CT                   NP     243.82    1  
  6 Sterling, Noah A          20 Cornell-NI            264.45     214.28  
 -- Kilen, Nick M             19 Cornell-NI            230.80    X246.60  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell University-NI  'A'                        1:26.44    1:29.58   11  
     1) Curtis, Dylan P 19              2) Evdokimov, Alex 20             
     3) Reisch, Luke A 21               4) Brenneman, Jack C 21           
       23.27    24.87    21.45    19.99                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:30.60    4  
     1) Nee, Shawn X 20                 2) Goss, Alex A 21                
     3) Bole, Scott M 20                4) Greenberg, Aaron S 22          
       23.65    25.51    21.92    19.52                                    
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:33.86    2  
     1) Stolarski, Ed W 19              2) Kao, Derek 20                  
     3) Huizing, Ryan M 19              4) Gaissert, Henry Y 18           
       23.51    26.18    23.23    20.94                                    
  4 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    1:34.39  
     1) Wong, Braedon C 18              2) Sosinsky, Liam M 21            
     3) Declercq, Vincent 20            4) Lincoln, Rob F 20              
       24.60    26.25    22.54    21.00                                    
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    1:35.15  
     1) Furnary, Tristan A 19           2) Limaldi, Jacob L 19            
     3) Wooley, Ian E 22                4) Miao, Oscar S 22               
       24.72    26.79    23.07    20.57                                    
  6 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT    1:36.86  
     1) Zurmuhl, David P 22             2) Graff, Ryan O 19               
     3) Burgett, Noah A 19              4) Hulse, Calvin A 18             
       24.85    27.47    24.19    20.35                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerude, Ben E             21 Yale-CT                   NT    9:33.15    9  
      26.02   28.10   28.63   28.68   28.75   28.77   28.82   28.70
      28.97   29.07   28.50   28.85   28.74   28.73   29.15   29.18
      29.18   29.14   28.85   28.32                                
  2 Slabe, Matt M             19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:39.09    4  
      26.71   28.80   29.08   28.82   29.34   29.25   29.62   29.30
      29.33   29.36   29.20   29.03   29.08   29.05   28.95   28.71
      29.13   29.06   29.11   28.16                                
  3 Daniel, Matt R            19 Cornell-NI           9:52.40    9:44.05    3  
      26.74   29.13   29.44   30.15   29.57   29.52   29.53   29.51
      29.19   29.27   29.21   29.57   29.05   29.60   29.75   29.61
      29.37   29.12   28.88   27.84                                
  4 Sweezer, Brandon A        20 Cornell-NI           9:37.99    9:47.51    2  
      26.00   28.81   28.81   28.74   29.06   29.04   28.91   29.41
      29.44   29.61   29.53   29.30   29.29   30.15   30.39   30.09
      30.32   30.50   30.70   29.41                                
  5 Miller, Chris A           19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:51.00    1  
      26.92   29.25   29.52   29.61   29.30   29.74   29.93   29.57
      29.41   29.46   29.44   29.59   29.75   29.86   29.92   30.16
      30.26   30.29   29.76   29.26                                
  6 Sharkey, Ryan P           20 Cornell-NI                NT   10:06.90  
      27.02   29.89   30.05   30.36   30.50   30.74   30.67   30.79
      29.95   30.31   30.13   30.13   30.23   30.65   30.21   31.01
      31.34   31.53   31.28   30.11                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyogo, Kei                21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:39.01    9  
      22.99   25.02   25.46   25.54                                
  2 Lin, Adrian Y             19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:41.40    4  
      23.40   25.00   26.05   26.95                                
  3 Kolyvek, Koppi            19 Cornell-NI           1:38.84    1:43.37    3  
      24.22   26.08   26.52   26.55                                
  4 Morizono, Marc A          18 Cornell-NI           1:40.22    1:43.67    2  
      24.29   26.20   26.73   26.45                                
  5 Bell, Dirk D              21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.96    1  
      24.74   26.69   27.05   26.48                                
  6 Kendall, Spencer D        19 Cornell-NI           1:46.05    1:45.28  
      24.68   26.44   26.81   27.35                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nee, Shawn X              20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.16    9  
      24.78   25.38                                                
  2 Stolarski, Ed W           19 Yale-CT                   NT      50.42    4  
      24.86   25.56                                                
  3 Curtis, Dylan P           19 Cornell-NI             47.74      50.99    3  
      24.68   26.31                                                
  4 Reisch, Luke A            21 Cornell-NI             49.32      51.17    2  
      25.13   26.04                                                
  5 Bottene, Max I            19 Yale-CT                   NT      51.60    1  
      25.16   26.44                                                
  6 Wong, Braedon C           18 Cornell-NI             50.97      52.83  
      25.54   27.29                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evdokimov, Alex           20 Cornell-NI             52.41      55.45    9  
      25.93   29.52                                                
  2 Rutter, Jonathan D        20 Yale-CT                   NT      56.84    4  
      26.88   29.96                                                
  3 Kao, Derek                20 Yale-CT                   NT      56.89    3  
      26.82   30.07                                                
  4 Brown, Ryan A             18 Cornell-NI             55.51      57.03    2  
      26.89   30.14                                                
  5 Sosinsky, Liam M          21 Cornell-NI             55.77      58.43    1  
      27.00   31.43                                                
  6 Goss, Alex A              21 Yale-CT                   NT      58.66  
      27.01   31.65                                                
 -- Goodman, Slater S         21 Cornell-NI                NT     X59.65  
      28.35   31.30                                                
 -- Graff, Ryan O             19 Cornell-NI                NT   X1:00.83  
      28.43   32.40                                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Duncan R             18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.53    9  
      25.05   29.04   28.75   28.69                                
  2 Schultz, Alex J           22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.05    4  
      25.73   29.02   28.35   28.95                                
  3 Declercq, Vincent         20 Cornell-NI           1:47.21    1:52.40    3  
      25.24   28.90   29.67   28.59                                
  4 Carbone, Joey J           20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.79    2  
      25.17   28.99   28.89   29.74                                
  5 Russiello, Ian D          19 Cornell-NI           1:49.89    1:55.46    1  
      25.62   29.38   29.90   30.56                                
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Aaron S        22 Yale-CT                   NT      20.34    9  
  2 Brenneman, Jack C         21 Cornell-NI             20.03      20.80    4  
  3 Mahoney, Jack M           18 Cornell-NI             20.30      21.25    3  
  4 Miao, Oscar S             22 Yale-CT                   NT      21.40    2  
  5 Zurmuhl, David P          22 Cornell-NI             21.62      21.55    1  
  6 Gaissert, Henry Y         18 Yale-CT                   NT      21.63  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Jack M           18 Cornell-NI             44.49      46.03    9  
      22.31   23.72                                                
  2 Bole, Scott M             20 Yale-CT                   NT      46.28    4  
      21.90   24.38                                                
  3 Gaissert, Henry Y         18 Yale-CT                   NT      46.43    3  
      22.20   24.23                                                
  4 Hulse, Calvin A           18 Cornell-NI             48.62      47.55    2  
      22.68   24.87                                                
  5 Bottene, Max I            19 Yale-CT                   NT      47.58    1  
      23.14   24.44                                                
  6 Kolyvek, Koppi            19 Cornell-NI             46.60      48.14  
      22.97   25.17                                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nee, Shawn X              20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.55    9  
      26.97   28.14   28.41   28.03                                
  2 Stolarski, Ed W           19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.21    4  
      26.49   28.97   28.97   27.78                                
  3 Schultz, Alex J           22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.37    3  
      27.97   29.51   28.81   28.08                                
  4 Wong, Braedon C           18 Cornell-NI           1:53.93    1:57.42    2  
      27.44   29.84   30.13   30.01                                
  5 Curtis, Dylan P           19 Cornell-NI           1:47.18    1:58.65    1  
      27.57   29.78   30.42   30.88                                
  6 Sharkey, Ryan P           20 Cornell-NI                NT    2:03.79  
      29.12   31.01   31.91   31.75                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutter, Jonathan D        20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:02.77    9  
      28.13   31.45   31.53   31.66                                
  2 Evdokimov, Alex           20 Cornell-NI           1:54.31    2:04.07    4  
      28.64   31.84   32.03   31.56                                
  3 Kao, Derek                20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:04.39    3  
      28.15   31.71   31.77   32.76                                
  4 Brown, Ryan A             18 Cornell-NI           2:00.87    2:07.09    2  
      28.57   32.99   32.80   32.73                                
  5 Sosinsky, Liam M          21 Cornell-NI           2:02.12    2:07.33    1  
      28.13   32.26   33.14   33.80                                
  6 Goss, Alex A              21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.71  
      29.09   33.04   33.24   33.34                                
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyogo, Kei                21 Yale-CT                   NT    4:31.13    9  
      25.15   27.43   27.58   27.48   27.68   27.69   27.40   27.34
      27.74   25.64                                                
  2 Lerude, Ben E             21 Yale-CT                   NT    4:38.06    4  
      26.38   27.79   28.31   28.40   28.35   28.10   28.17   27.90
      27.65   27.01                                                
  3 Daniel, Matt R            19 Cornell-NI           4:30.46    4:39.79    3  
      25.77   28.39   28.80   28.84   28.91   28.48   28.46   28.07
      27.64   26.43                                                
  4 Lin, Adrian Y             19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:40.34    2  
      25.43   27.87   28.50   28.52   28.89   28.55   28.49   28.31
      28.25   27.53                                                
  5 Sweezer, Brandon A        20 Cornell-NI           4:32.62    4:43.91    1  
      25.55   28.20   28.36   28.42   28.57   28.13   28.62   29.16
      28.98   29.92                                                
  6 Morizono, Marc A          18 Cornell-NI           4:33.59    4:46.88  
      26.84   28.56   28.81   28.94   29.29   29.21   29.11   29.32
      29.16   27.64                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Aaron S        22 Yale-CT                   NT      49.59    9  
      23.12   26.47                                                
  2 Bole, Scott M             20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.16    4  
      23.31   26.85                                                
  3 Reisch, Luke A            21 Cornell-NI             48.46      50.19    3  
      23.38   26.81                                                
  4 Brenneman, Jack C         21 Cornell-NI             48.25      50.62    2  
      23.71   26.91                                                
  5 Huizing, Ryan M           19 Yale-CT                   NT      51.83    1  
      24.19   27.64                                                
  6 Mahoney, Jack M           18 Cornell-NI             48.89      54.40  
      25.09   29.31                                                
 -- Goodman, Slater S         21 Cornell-NI                NT     X54.20  
      25.11   29.09                                                
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutter, Jonathan D        20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.68    9  
      24.53   28.44   32.30   26.41                                
  2 Furnary, Tristan A        19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.06    4  
      25.12   28.31   33.11   27.52                                
  3 Lee, Duncan R             18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.09    3  
      24.77   28.81   33.94   26.57                                
  4 Declercq, Vincent         20 Cornell-NI           1:49.51    1:54.17    2  
      24.64   29.81   32.67   27.05                                
  5 Russiello, Ian D          19 Cornell-NI           1:59.67    1:57.77    1  
      25.31   29.84   34.49   28.13                                
  6 Sosinsky, Liam M          21 Cornell-NI           1:54.56    1:59.74  
      25.89   31.04   33.83   28.98                                
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    3:04.45   11  
     1) Bole, Scott M 20                2) Gaissert, Henry Y 18           
     3) Hyogo, Kei 21                   4) Greenberg, Aaron S 22          
       23.07    48.04    22.42    46.28    21.98    45.24    21.08    44.89
  2 Cornell University-NI  'A'                        2:57.78    3:08.00    4  
     1) Brenneman, Jack C 21            2) Mahoney, Jack M 18             
     3) Reisch, Luke A 21               4) Evdokimov, Alex 20             
       22.94    47.76    22.87    47.51    21.92    46.08    22.19    46.65
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    3:09.44    2  
     1) Lin, Adrian Y 19                2) Bottene, Max I 19              
     3) Bell, Dirk D 21                 4) Huizing, Ryan M 19             
       23.34    48.08    21.98    46.61    22.58    47.18    22.64    47.57
  4 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT    3:09.83  
     1) Zurmuhl, David P 22             2) Lincoln, Rob F 20              
     3) Kendall, Spencer D 19           4) Sweezer, Brandon A 20          
       22.52    47.34    22.24    47.36    23.13    48.11    22.11    47.02
  5 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    3:11.97  
     1) Hulse, Calvin A 18              2) Kolyvek, Koppi 19              
     3) Morizono, Marc A 18             4) Curtis, Dylan P 19             
       23.39    48.36    22.87    48.29    23.38    48.15    22.28    47.17
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    3:12.19  
     1) Miao, Oscar S 22                2) Slabe, Matt M 19               
     3) Kao, Derek 20                   4) Miller, Chris A 19             
       23.27    48.35    23.00    47.99    23.40    48.88    22.28    46.97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Yale University                     193   2. Cornell University                  107