-->

2017-18 Yale Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Dirk Bell full bio Dirk Bell Freestyle/IM Sr. Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Wando
Max Bottene full bio Max Bottene Freestyle/Backstroke So. Walnut Creek, Calif. / Northgate High School
Cooper Burrill full bio Cooper Burrill Backstroke/Breaststorke Jr. San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Preparatory
Joey Carbone full bio Joey Carbone Butterfly/IM Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. / The Bolles School
Matt Coetzee full bio Matt Coetzee Breaststroke Sr. Kloof, South Africa / Kloof
Christian DeVol full bio Christian DeVol Diving Fy. Kimberton, Pa. / The Hill School
William Drexler full bio William Drexler Butterfly/IM Jr. Hershey, PA / Hershey High School
Patrick Frith full bio Patrick Frith Freestyle/Butterfly/IM Fy. Charlotte, N.C. / Myers Park High School
Tristan Furnary full bio Tristan Furnary Backstroke/IM/Freestyle So. Portland, Ore. / Catlin Gabel School
Henry Gaissert full bio Henry Gaissert Freestyle/Butterfly So. Dover, Mass. / Dover – Sherborn High School
Aaron Greenberg full bio Aaron Greenberg Freestyle/Breaststroke/Backstroke Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie High School
Harrison Gu full bio Harrison Gu Breaststroke/IM Sr. Rockville, Md. / Winston Churchill
Tyler Harmon full bio Tyler Harmon Freestyle/Backstroke Fy. Zionsville, Ind. / Zionsville Community High School
Ryan Huizing full bio Ryan Huizing Butterfly/Freestyle So. Fort Wayne, Ind. / Carroll High School
Kei Hyogo full bio Kei Hyogo Freestyle/IM Sr. Yokohama, Japan / Singapore American School
Derek Kao full bio Derek Kao Breaststroke/IM Sr. Walnut, Calif. / Walnut
Chris LaBella full bio Chris LaBella Diving So. Laguna Niguel, Calif. / Dana Hills High School
Duncan Lee full bio Duncan Lee Butterfly/Backstroke/IM So. Plano, Texas / Plano Senior High School
Jonathan Liao full bio Jonathan Liao Freestyle/IM Fy. Hong Kong / German Swiss International School
Jacob Limaldi full bio Jacob Limaldi Breaststroke/IM Jr. Pine Beach, N.J. / Toms River High School South
Adrian Lin full bio Adrian Lin Freestyle Jr. Potomac, Md. / Georgetown Preparatory School
Timmy Luz full bio Timmy Luz Diving Fy. Darien, Conn. / Darien High School
Philippe Marcoux full bio Philippe Marcoux Freestyle/Backstroke Fy. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Fort Lauderdale High School
Christopher Miller full bio Christopher Miller Freestyle So. Washoe Valley, Nev. / Sage Ridge School
Shawn Nee full bio Shawn Nee Backstroke/Butterfly/IM Sr. Wayland, Mass. / Wayland
Sam Pekarek full bio Sam Pekarek Breaststroke/IM Fr. Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview High School
Jonathan Rutter full bio Jonathan Rutter Breaststroke/IM/Freestyle Sr. Wyoming, Ohio / Wyoming High School
Clay Skoda full bio Clay Skoda Backstroke/Freestyle/IM Jr. Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood High School
Matt Slabe full bio Matt Slabe Freestyle So. Liberty Township, Ohio / St. Xavier High School
Edward Stolarski full bio Edward Stolarski Backstroke/IM Jr. Weston, Conn. / Fairfield College Preparatory School
Tim Dorje Wu full bio Tim Dorje Wu Breaststroke/IM Fy. McLean, Va. / McLean High School
Wayne Zhang full bio Wayne Zhang Diving Sr. South Bend, Ind. / Penn