Yale 182, Maine 109

Recap

Licensed to University of Maine           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/9/05 03:32 PM
                            Mainee vs Yale - 1/9/05
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Maine 'A' 1:53.22 11 1) Wolters, Megan JR 2) Shpaizer, Tal SO 3) Feldman, Karin SR 4) Viles, Lauren SO 28.76 1:00.03 1:27.40 1:53.22 2 Yale 'A' 1:55.36 4 1) Yurechko, Christine 2) Mazar, Holly 3) Drilling, Emily 4) Bailey, Megan 29.59 1:01.52 1:29.93 1:55.36 3 University of Maine 'B' 1:57.25 2 1) Tibbetts, Brianna FR 2) Coville, Candace FR 3) McGrail, Crystie JR 4) Griffin, Heather SO 29.29 1:03.26 1:31.67 1:57.25 4 University of Maine 'C' x2:04.45 1) Parrott, Danielle JR 2) Warren, Maggie SR 3) Warren, Sarah SO 4) Riley, Kristen JR 32.11 1:06.30 1:37.03 2:04.45 5 University of Maine 'D' x2:10.50 1) Gordon, Sarah SO 2) Tateishi, Caitlin FR 3) Woolley, Erin JR 4) Cevoli, Christen SO 32.86 1:10.38 1:41.12 2:10.50

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yale 'B' 1:41.43 11 1) Sullivan, Hugh 2) Mack, Joe 3) Goldsmith, Alexander 4) Lange, Dave 26.19 56.77 1:19.56 1:41.43 2 University of Maine 'A' 1:44.43 4 1) Goede, Mike FR 2) Weinman, Zach JR 3) Magiera, Andy SR 4) Stevens, Jason JR 27.77 56.39 1:21.63 1:44.43 3 Yale 'A' 1:46.23 2 1) Jenkins, Samir 2) Hendrick, Cameron 3) Kelsey, Jeff 4) Flaster, Josh 28.75 57.67 1:22.74 1:46.23 4 University of Maine 'B' 1:56.68 1) Thorton, Dan FR 2) Carrier, Dustin FR 3) Shanahan, Dan SR 4) Weismann, Sam FR 30.37 1:01.53 1:30.82 1:56.68

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Swaney, Nicole YALE 10:34.11 9 28.35 58.77 1:30.33 2:02.56 2:34.98 3:07.29 3:39.51 4:11.36 4:43.41 5:15.26 5:47.11 6:19.00 6:50.78 7:23.01 7:54.86 8:26.90 8:58.84 9:30.72 10:02.73 10:34.11 2 Shipp, Rachel YALE 10:48.88 4 29.72 1:01.49 1:33.86 2:06.39 2:38.87 3:11.48 3:44.18 4:17.03 4:49.68 5:22.44 5:55.14 6:27.77 7:00.31 7:33.00 8:05.75 8:38.46 9:11.23 9:44.11 10:16.82 10:48.88 3 Harrington, Britta JR MAINE 10:58.10 3 29.91 1:02.16 1:35.14 2:08.82 2:42.17 3:15.32 3:48.11 4:21.13 4:54.33 5:27.31 5:59.97 6:33.24 7:06.54 7:39.46 8:12.28 8:45.37 9:18.82 9:52.11 10:25.37 10:58.10 4 Holmsten, Sarah SO MAINE 11:05.48 2 31.04 1:03.86 1:37.32 2:11.12 2:44.98 3:18.74 3:52.33 4:26.00 4:59.58 5:33.19 6:06.52 6:39.88 7:13.46 7:47.06 8:20.50 8:53.86 9:27.33 10:00.71 10:33.53 11:05.48 5 Odonnell, Kiki FR MAINE 11:16.19 1 31.31 1:04.44 1:38.70 2:12.57 2:46.37 3:20.22 3:53.59 4:27.14 5:00.95 5:34.99 6:09.32 6:43.65 7:18.05 7:52.46 8:26.78 9:01.02 9:34.97 10:09.07 10:42.85 11:16.19 6 Elwell, Lee SR MAINE x12:11.29 32.72 1:08.15 1:44.37 2:20.93 2:57.68 3:34.19 4:11.00 4:47.72 5:24.31 6:01.15 6:37.73 7:14.74 7:52.02 8:29.60 9:07.31 9:44.17 10:21.18 10:58.29 11:35.02 12:11.29

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pudas, Kevin YALE 9:56.04 9 27.54 57.37 1:27.61 1:57.96 2:28.39 2:58.70 3:28.96 3:59.29 4:29.42 4:59.33 5:28.93 5:58.55 6:28.13 6:58.11 7:28.00 7:58.13 8:27.90 8:57.57 9:27.30 9:56.04 2 Hutchinson, Jack YALE 10:03.65 4 27.34 57.14 1:27.27 1:57.54 2:27.89 2:58.20 3:28.54 3:58.71 4:28.87 4:59.07 5:29.08 5:59.64 6:30.23 7:00.98 7:31.97 8:02.22 8:32.74 9:03.42 9:33.67 10:03.65 3 Forrestall, Scott SR MAINE 10:48.97 3 28.01 58.99 1:31.05 2:02.62 2:34.51 3:07.16 3:39.63 4:13.07 4:46.32 5:19.73 5:53.12 6:26.21 6:59.26 7:32.18 8:05.22 8:38.14 9:11.70 9:44.82 10:17.61 10:48.97 4 Nichols, Barrett JR MAINE 11:27.03 2 30.33 1:03.39 1:37.58 2:12.26 2:47.25 3:21.94 3:57.05 4:32.72 5:07.53 5:42.55 6:18.30 6:53.50 7:28.70 8:03.21 8:37.42 9:12.07 9:46.10 10:20.79 10:55.04 11:27.03 5 Hess, Sean SO MAINE 11:27.76 1 29.25 1:01.31 1:34.49 2:07.94 2:41.85 3:16.45 3:51.28 4:26.43 5:01.80 5:37.75 6:13.10 6:48.67 7:23.91 7:59.08 8:33.71 9:08.83 9:44.02 10:19.38 10:54.16 11:27.76

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wolters, Megan JR MAINE 1:56.18 9 27.45 56.92 1:26.71 1:56.18 2 Aronsson, Laura YALE 1:56.23 4 27.58 56.78 1:26.75 1:56.23 3 Carlstrom, Erin YALE 2:01.08 3 29.37 1:00.11 1:30.97 2:01.08 4 Wilson, Kelsey JR MAINE 2:01.15 2 28.15 58.56 1:29.78 2:01.15 5 Patalano, Elissa SO MAINE 2:10.51 1 30.17 1:02.97 1:36.91 2:10.51

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gjeorgjievski, Gjo YALE 1:45.83 9 23.97 49.96 1:17.61 1:45.83 2 Locke, Morgan YALE 1:47.80 4 25.34 52.40 1:20.07 1:47.80 3 Everman, Brendan YALE 1:50.87 3 26.70 55.08 1:23.44 1:50.87 4 Stevens, Jason JR MAINE 1:51.11 2 25.42 52.86 1:21.75 1:51.11 5 Gray, Zach SR MAINE 1:52.07 1 26.34 54.13 1:22.56 1:52.07 6 Woo, Brendan YALE x2:00.11 26.79 57.45 1:29.39 2:00.11 7 Libby, Brock SO MAINE 2:06.63 29.41 1:00.88 1:34.01 2:06.63

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shpaizer, Tal SO MAINE 1:00.32 9 29.88 1:00.32 2 Yurechko, Christin YALE 1:01.42 4 30.04 1:01.42 3 Bailey, Megan YALE 1:02.38 3 30.54 1:02.38 4 Tibbetts, Brianna FR MAINE 1:04.02 2 31.00 1:04.02 5 McGrail, Crystie JR MAINE 1:05.25 1 31.60 1:05.25 6 Parrott, Danielle JR MAINE x1:09.77 34.06 1:09.77 7 Gordon, Sarah SO MAINE x1:10.48 33.70 1:10.48

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sullivan, Hugh YALE 55.55 9 26.87 55.55 2 Fitch, Martin SO MAINE 58.65 4 28.79 58.65 3 Jenkins, Samir YALE 1:00.01 3 29.57 1:00.01 4 Goede, Mike FR MAINE 1:01.18 2 29.82 1:01.18 5 Dufek, Chris YALE 1:04.97 1 31.86 1:04.97

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephenson, Caroli YALE 1:08.06 9 33.17 1:08.06 2 Mazar, Holly YALE 1:09.63 4 33.23 1:09.63 3 Warren, Maggie SR MAINE 1:13.80 3 35.02 1:13.80 4 Coville, Candace FR MAINE 1:14.85 2 35.19 1:14.85 5 Riley, Kristen JR MAINE 1:19.43 1 37.88 1:19.43

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mack, Joe YALE 1:02.17 9 29.29 1:02.17 2 Weinman, Zach JR MAINE 1:03.68 4 29.72 1:03.68 3 Jenkins, Samir YALE 1:06.13 3 31.58 1:06.13 4 Carrier, Dustin FR MAINE 1:09.17 2 32.31 1:09.17 5 Dufek, Chris YALE 1:10.00 1 32.69 1:10.00 6 Weismann, Sam FR MAINE 1:11.75 33.82 1:11.75

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Aronsson, Laura YALE 2:10.40 9 30.31 1:03.34 1:36.75 2:10.40 2 Feldman, Karin SR MAINE 2:16.11 4 30.55 1:05.52 1:40.93 2:16.11 3 Drilling, Emily YALE 2:16.27 3 30.55 1:05.95 1:40.53 2:16.27 4 Warren, Sarah SO MAINE 2:33.76 2 33.09 1:11.78 1:52.45 2:33.76 5 Woolley, Erin JR MAINE 2:36.69 1 32.71 1:11.37 1:53.46 2:36.69

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Madden, Reid YALE 1:58.09 9 26.98 56.56 1:26.70 1:58.09 2 Kessier, Aaron YALE 2:00.24 4 27.33 57.73 1:28.29 2:00.24 3 Magiera, Andy SR MAINE 2:03.04 3 26.84 57.06 1:28.90 2:03.04 4 Kelsey, Jeff YALE 2:07.69 2

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shipp, Rachel YALE 26.21 9 2 Griffin, Heather SO MAINE 26.37 4 3 Viles, Lauren SO MAINE 26.44 3 4 Wilson, Kelsey JR MAINE 27.06 2 5 Drilling, Emily YALE 28.08 1 6 Cevoli, Christen SO MAINE x29.15

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lange, Dave YALE 22.73 9 2 Hendrick, Cameron YALE 22.76 4 3 Goldsmith, Alexand YALE 22.98 3 4 Flaster, Josh YALE x23.86 5 Forrestall, Scott SR MAINE 24.13 2 6 Gray, Zach SR MAINE 24.56 1 7 Shanahan, Dan SR MAINE 25.79

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Alexandra YALE 228.60 9 2 Pratt, Jessica SO MAINE 199.80 4 3 Scott, Shannon SO MAINE 185.10 3 4 Litt, Rachel YALE 170.48 2 5 Thain, Nicole YALE 163.13 1 6 Johnson, Kristen JR MAINE 151.40 7 Schumacher, Ashley JR MAINE x146.70 -- Mullen, Katherine JR MAINE X122.10

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scott, Douglas YALE 277.50 2 Lichtenstein, Jeff YALE 274.70 3 Hayden, Pat YALE 237.30 4 Burgie, Keith FR MAINE 187.40 5 Alley, Justin JR MAINE 171.80 6 Forbes, Isaac FR MAINE 154.95 -- Rodway, Chris SO MAINE x

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Swaney, Nicole YALE 54.62 9 26.80 54.62 2 Griffin, Heather SO MAINE 56.67 4 28.31 56.67 3 Carlstrom, Erin YALE 57.43 3 28.36 57.43 4 Wilson, Kelsey JR MAINE 57.47 2 27.96 57.47 5 Coville, Candace FR MAINE 59.34 1 28.23 59.34 6 Tateishi, Caitlin FR MAINE x1:02.76 30.98 1:02.76 7 Cevoli, Christen SO MAINE x1:06.54 31.49 1:06.54

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Locke, Morgan YALE 48.70 9 23.56 48.70 2 Stevens, Jason JR MAINE 50.45 4 24.44 50.45 3 Goede, Mike FR MAINE 52.84 3 25.15 52.84 4 Flaster, Josh YALE 53.93 2 25.38 53.93 5 Woo, Brendan YALE 54.75 1 26.15 54.75 6 Libby, Brock SO MAINE 58.04 28.12 58.04

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shpaizer, Tal SO MAINE 2:08.55 9 30.40 1:03.28 1:36.29 2:08.55 2 Aronsson, Laura YALE 2:09.76 4 31.12 1:03.63 1:36.78 2:09.76 3 Bailey, Megan YALE 2:11.33 3 31.39 1:04.25 1:37.67 2:11.33 4 Yurechko, Christin YALE 2:11.67 2 31.24 1:04.23 1:37.58 2:11.67 5 Tibbetts, Brianna FR MAINE 2:21.39 1 33.37 1:08.93 1:45.22 2:21.39 6 Parrott, Danielle JR MAINE 2:28.45 36.38 1:13.78 1:51.10 2:28.45 7 Riley, Kristen JR MAINE x2:31.06 35.81 1:13.30 1:52.21 2:31.06

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sullivan, Hugh YALE 1:57.99 9 27.49 57.04 1:27.26 1:57.99 2 Jenkins, Samir YALE 2:08.25 4 30.48 1:02.45 1:35.18 2:08.25 3 Weinman, Zach JR MAINE 2:09.55 3 29.80 1:02.20 1:35.96 2:09.55 4 Dufek, Chris YALE 2:15.50 2 31.37 1:04.78 1:38.75 2:15.50

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephenson, Caroli YALE 2:24.86 9 33.31 1:09.96 1:47.45 2:24.86 2 Harrington, Britta JR MAINE 2:28.65 4 34.60 1:11.73 1:49.63 2:28.65 3 Mazar, Holly YALE 2:30.35 3 34.34 1:12.19 1:50.53 2:30.35 4 Odonnell, Kiki FR MAINE 2:35.66 2 35.30 1:14.32 1:54.92 2:35.66 5 Warren, Maggie SR MAINE 2:43.62 1 37.30 1:18.45 2:00.77 2:43.62 6 Viles, Lauren SO MAINE x2:47.72 37.33 1:19.34 2:03.09 2:47.72

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mack, Joe YALE 2:18.37 9 32.52 1:08.19 1:43.36 2:18.37 2 Hendrick, Cameron YALE 2:18.63 4 31.79 1:07.87 1:43.62 2:18.63 3 Lange, Dave YALE 2:19.80 3 30.95 1:05.80 1:42.53 2:19.80 4 Fitch, Martin SO MAINE 2:20.91 2 33.26 1:08.83 1:44.53 2:20.91 5 Phelan, Greg YALE x2:33.19 34.02 1:12.33 1:52.32 2:33.19 6 Carrier, Dustin FR MAINE 2:33.26 1 34.49 1:13.03 1:52.86 2:33.26 7 Weismann, Sam FR MAINE 2:40.19 34.59 1:14.90 1:57.20 2:40.19

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wolters, Megan JR MAINE 5:07.16 9 28.77 59.20 1:30.38 2:02.05 2:33.47 3:04.51 3:35.55 4:06.29 4:37.09 5:07.16 2 Swaney, Nicole YALE 5:16.14 4 28.38 58.73 1:30.12 2:02.00 2:33.80 3:05.51 3:36.74 4:09.48 4:42.98 5:16.14 3 Shipp, Rachel YALE 5:17.39 3 29.64 1:01.35 1:33.41 2:05.50 2:37.75 3:09.69 3:41.94 4:14.00 4:45.97 5:17.39 4 Holmsten, Sarah SO MAINE 5:30.40 2 30.56 1:03.36 1:36.64 2:09.98 2:43.27 3:16.72 3:50.32 4:24.21 4:57.79 5:30.40 5 Patalano, Elissa SO MAINE 5:48.98 1 31.73 1:05.68 1:40.46 2:15.59 2:50.97 3:26.69 4:02.63 4:37.91 5:13.60 5:48.98 6 Elwell, Lee SR MAINE x5:58.82 32.50 1:07.39 1:43.35 2:19.49 2:55.81 3:32.52 4:09.35 4:46.23 5:22.86 5:58.82

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gray, Zach SR MAINE 5:17.91 9 27.94 59.26 1:31.38 2:04.11 2:36.64 3:08.64 3:40.67 4:12.80 4:45.32 5:17.91 2 Nichols, Barrett JR MAINE 5:35.88 4 29.19 1:01.58 1:35.20 2:09.40 2:44.10 3:18.79 3:53.73 4:28.71 5:03.18 5:35.88 3 Hess, Sean SO MAINE 5:37.20 3 29.52 1:01.62 1:35.12 2:09.83 2:44.78 3:20.11 3:55.24 4:29.87 5:04.25 5:37.20 4 Shanahan, Dan SR MAINE x5:50.59 31.19 1:05.80 1:41.09 2:17.02 2:52.85 3:28.69 4:04.36 4:40.13 5:15.78 5:50.59 -- Pudas, Kevin YALE X4:47.61 26.10 54.72 1:23.64 1:52.61 2:21.85 2:51.25 3:20.81 3:50.40 4:19.60 4:47.61 -- Gjeorgjievski, Gjo YALE X4:55.08 26.72 56.69 1:27.18 1:57.75 2:28.50 2:58.67 3:29.37 3:59.37 4:28.42 4:55.08 -- Hutchinson, Jack YALE X4:56.39 26.81 56.28 1:26.28 1:56.48 2:26.87 2:57.19 3:27.49 3:57.94 4:27.58 4:56.39

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Feldman, Karin SR MAINE 1:01.25 9 28.93 1:01.25 2 McGrail, Crystie JR MAINE 1:02.09 4 29.06 1:02.09 3 Drilling, Emily YALE 1:02.53 3 29.55 1:02.53 4 Carlstrom, Erin YALE 1:03.08 2 30.40 1:03.08 5 Warren, Sarah SO MAINE 1:07.83 1 31.72 1:07.83 6 Woolley, Erin JR MAINE x1:09.40 32.17 1:09.40

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Magiera, Andy SR MAINE 55.73 9 26.47 55.73 2 Kessier, Aaron YALE 57.85 4 26.97 57.85 3 Forrestall, Scott SR MAINE 1:01.15 3 27.92 1:01.15 4 Thorton, Dan FR MAINE 1:02.72 2 28.65 1:02.72 -- Goldsmith, Alexand YALE X53.56 24.83 53.56 -- Mack, Joe YALE X54.50 25.89 54.50 -- Kelsey, Jeff YALE X55.48 26.40 55.48

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Alexandra YALE 238.70 9 2 Litt, Rachel YALE 173.60 4 3 Scott, Shannon SO MAINE 170.40 3 4 Pratt, Jessica SO MAINE 164.60 2 5 Thain, Nicole YALE 160.85 1 6 Schumacher, Ashley JR MAINE 150.80 7 Johnson, Kristen JR MAINE x150.50 -- Mullen, Katherine JR MAINE x

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scott, Douglas YALE 247.88 9 2 Lichtenstein, Jeff YALE 243.38 4 3 Hayden, Pat YALE 215.33 3 4 Rodway, Chris SO MAINE 206.48 2 5 Alley, Justin JR MAINE 156.15 1 6 Forbes, Isaac FR MAINE 151.43 7 Burgie, Keith FR MAINE x137.48

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephenson, Caroli YALE 2:09.19 9 29.40 1:02.51 1:39.20 2:09.19 2 Bailey, Megan YALE 2:10.31 4 29.22 1:02.14 1:40.28 2:10.31 3 Shpaizer, Tal SO MAINE 2:13.16 3 28.75 1:02.34 1:42.88 2:13.16 4 Wolters, Megan JR MAINE 2:15.35 2 29.08 1:02.91 1:43.89 2:15.35 5 Harrington, Britta JR MAINE 2:15.79 1 30.97 1:07.18 1:44.39 2:15.79 6 Yurechko, Christin YALE 2:18.54 29.53 1:03.41 1:45.65 2:18.54 7 Gordon, Sarah SO MAINE x2:32.74 33.12 1:11.77 1:56.63 2:32.74

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Magiera, Andy SR MAINE 2:04.03 9 26.77 1:00.02 1:36.39 2:04.03 2 Fitch, Martin SO MAINE 2:05.55 4 27.90 59.39 1:36.48 2:05.55 3 Libby, Brock SO MAINE 2:25.68 3 32.21 1:09.95 1:52.06 2:25.68 -- Krasenics, Lou YALE X2:03.76 26.01 59.13 1:35.16 2:03.76 -- Everman, Brendan YALE X2:04.63 27.74 1:00.15 1:36.61 2:04.63 -- Jenkins, Samir YALE X2:13.89 28.06 1:01.12 1:44.13 2:13.89

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yale 'A' 1:43.56 11 1) Mazar, Holly 2) Shipp, Rachel 3) Stephenson, Caroline 4) Swaney, Nicole 26.44 52.11 1:18.06 1:43.56 2 University of Maine 'C' 1:44.06 4 1) Feldman, Karin SR 2) Viles, Lauren SO 3) McGrail, Crystie JR 4) Griffin, Heather SO 26.08 51.93 1:18.23 1:44.06 3 University of Maine 'B' 1:48.02 2 1) Coville, Candace FR 2) Warren, Sarah SO 3) Warren, Maggie SR 4) Tibbetts, Brianna FR 26.64 54.34 1:21.50 1:48.02 4 University of Maine 'A' x1:54.65 1) Tateishi, Caitlin FR 2) Riley, Kristen JR 3) Cevoli, Christen SO 4) Elwell, Lee SR 28.46 56.45 1:26.04 1:54.65

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Maine 'B' 1:33.68 11 1) Goede, Mike FR 2) Gray, Zach SR 3) Weismann, Sam FR 4) Stevens, Jason JR 23.80 47.56 1:10.85 1:33.68 2 Yale 'C' 1:36.61 4 1) Madden, Reid 2) Phelan, Greg 3) Kessier, Aaron 4) Woo, Brendan 23.71 48.99 1:13.00 1:36.61 3 University of Maine 'A' 1:38.32 2 1) Thorton, Dan FR 2) Forrestall, Scott SR 3) Hess, Sean SO 4) Fitch, Martin SO 24.77 48.56 1:14.78 1:38.32 -- Yale 'B' X1:29.74 1) Locke, Morgan 2) Lange, Dave 3) Goldsmith, Alexander 4) Hendrick, Cameron 22.64 44.85 1:07.61 1:29.74 -- Yale 'A' X1:31.11 1) Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgii 2) Sullivan, Hugh 3) Flaster, Josh 4) Pudas, Kevin 22.80 45.32 1:08.54 1:31.11

View: Mobile | Desktop