January 18, 2005

Yale Men's Swimming

Jan. 18, 2005

Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 03:27 PM
                      Navy v. Cornell v. Yale - 1/15/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Boys 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cornell University 'A' NT 3:47.60 1) Caprara, Stefano 2) McKechnie, Dave 3) Ernst, Doug 4) Gorter, Brad 26.72 55.46 (55.46) 1:24.85 (29.39) 1:59.03 (1:03.57) 2:24.48 (25.45) 2:55.23 (56.20) 3:19.63 (24.40) 3:47.60 (52.37) 2 Naval Academy 'A' NT 3:53.01 1) Mukri, Kevin S SO 2) Lowhorn, Michael P FR 3) Hill, Tyler FR 4) Linn, Mike L JR 28.25 58.09 (58.09) 1:14.31 (16.22) 2:04.41 (1:06.32) 2:30.76 (26.35) 3:02.16 (57.75) 3:25.91 (23.75) 3:53.01 (50.85) 3 Yale 'A' NT 3:54.90 1) Zann, Geoff 2) Hardy, Tom 3) Dzialo, Ben 4) Thunell, Matt 28.55 58.20 (58.20) 1:28.89 (30.69) 2:04.79 (1:06.59) 2:31.31 (26.52) 3:02.31 (57.52) 3:26.72 (24.41) 3:54.90 (52.59) 4 Naval Academy 'B' NT 3:56.37 1) Speicher, Chris J SR 2) DeMell, Brian R SR 3) Foschi, Christian R JR 4) Penley, Brad E SO 28.92 59.77 (59.77) 1:30.44 (30.67) 2:05.99 (1:06.22) 2:32.47 (26.48) 3:04.21 (58.22) 3:28.52 (24.31) 3:56.37 (52.16) 5 Cornell University 'B' NT 3:57.22 1) O'Loughlin, Eric 2) Bowen, Rick 3) Aburahama, Zach 4) Newman, Brad 28.60 1:00.05 (1:00.05) 1:30.55 (30.50) 2:06.01 (1:05.96) 2:32.69 (26.68) 3:04.32 (58.31) 3:29.02 (24.70) 3:57.22 (52.90) 6 Yale 'B' NT 3:57.72 1) Rubenstein, William 2) Mack, Joe 3) Lopez, Tom 4) Lange, Dave 28.95 59.05 (59.05) 1:29.75 (30.70) 2:05.46 (1:06.41) 2:32.43 (26.97) 3:03.90 (58.44) 3:28.96 (25.06) 3:57.72 (53.82) 7 Yale 'C' NT x3:59.70 29.66 1:00.99 (1:00.99) 1:31.51 (30.52) 2:06.68 (1:05.69) 2:34.27 (27.59) 3:05.92 (59.24) 3:31.33 (25.41) 3:59.70 (53.78) 8 Naval Academy 'C' NT x4:00.53 1) Mizelle, Danny P FR 2) Kennedy, John P SO 3) Getzler, Ian B JR 4) Nielsen, Christian L FR 29.52 1:00.16 (1:00.16) 1:30.97 (30.81) 2:06.42 (1:06.26) 2:34.35 (27.93) 3:06.68 (1:00.26) 3:31.98 (25.30) 4:00.53 (53.85) 9 Naval Academy 'D' NT x4:03.48 1) Lyles, John P FR 2) Jenkins, Christopher R FR 3) DeLeonibus, Steve M FR 4) McAnally, Ryan N SR 29.25 1:01.14 (1:01.14) 1:31.72 (30.58) 2:08.36 (1:07.22) 2:36.33 (27.97) 3:08.89 (1:00.53) 3:34.67 (25.78) 4:03.48 (54.59) -- Naval Academy 'F' NT X4:06.36 1) Bond, Eric R SO 2) Wells, Justin T SO 3) Jones, Jimmy A FR 4) Plumb, Andrew J SO 29.84 1:02.21 (1:02.21) 1:32.92 (30.71) 2:08.58 (1:06.37) 2:35.77 (27.19) 3:09.62 (1:01.04) 3:36.44 (26.82) 4:06.36 (56.74) -- Naval Academy 'E' NT X4:11.19 1) Lobaugh, Kurt A SO 2) Kysiak, Kevin D FR 3) Hilliard, Chris K SR 4) Anthony, Matt M SR 30.01 1:01.91 (1:01.91) 1:34.67 (32.76) 2:12.93 (1:11.02) 2:41.96 (29.03) 3:17.06 (1:04.13) 3:42.05 (24.99) 4:11.19 (54.13)

Event 2 Boys 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Teague, Kevin M SO Navy NT 289.90 2 Scott, Douglas YALE NT 259.15 3 Templin, Zach B FR Navy NT 253.35 4 Schultz, Andy Cornell NT 246.65 5 Niekras, Adam FR Navy NT 234.95 6 Lichtenstein, Jeffery YALE NT 225.85 7 Reardon, Joe F SR Navy NT x220.40 8 Hayden, Pat YALE NT 207.65 9 Fontes, Trevor Cornell NT 181.20 10 Sterling, Josh Cornell NT 176.35

Event 3 Boys 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smit, Mike Cornell NT 8:23.74 29.00 1:00.59 (31.59) 1:32.28 (31.69) 2:04.36 (32.08) 2:36.11 (31.75) 3:08.06 (31.95) 3:39.93 (31.87) 4:11.93 (32.00) 4:43.62 (31.69) 5:15.41 (31.79) 5:47.09 (31.68) 6:19.12 (32.03) 6:51.08 (31.96) 7:23.16 (32.08) 7:55.15 (31.99) 8:23.74 (28.59) 2 Garber, Kent YALE NT 8:23.91 29.39 1:00.61 (31.22) 1:32.09 (31.48) 2:03.74 (31.65) 2:35.58 (31.84) 3:07.48 (31.90) 3:39.45 (31.97) 4:11.58 (32.13) 4:43.41 (31.83) 5:15.44 (32.03) 5:47.26 (31.82) 6:19.05 (31.79) 6:51.05 (32.00) 7:23.16 (32.11) 7:54.99 (31.83) 8:23.91 (28.92) 3 Fisher, Mark YALE NT 8:27.85 29.51 1:01.01 (31.50) 1:32.74 (31.73) 2:04.75 (32.01) 2:36.56 (31.81) 3:08.77 (32.21) 3:41.02 (32.25) 4:13.57 (32.55) 4:45.24 (31.67) 5:16.98 (31.74) 5:48.75 (31.77) 6:20.83 (32.08) 6:52.93 (32.10) 7:24.85 (31.92) 7:56.99 (32.14) 8:27.85 (30.86) 4 Mukri, Kevin S SO Navy NT 8:31.32 28.63 1:00.19 (31.56) 1:32.34 (32.15) 2:04.56 (32.22) 2:36.91 (32.35) 3:09.01 (32.10) 3:41.26 (32.25) 4:13.42 (32.16) 4:45.66 (32.24) 5:17.87 (32.21) 5:50.07 (32.20) 6:22.28 (32.21) 6:54.45 (32.17) 7:26.75 (32.30) 7:59.42 (32.67) 8:31.32 (31.90) 5 Krasenics, Lou YALE NT 8:35.20 29.03 1:00.41 (31.38) 1:32.42 (32.01) 2:04.41 (31.99) 2:36.46 (32.05) 3:08.56 (32.10) 3:40.68 (32.12) 4:12.98 (32.30) 4:45.64 (32.66) 5:18.53 (32.89) 5:51.38 (32.85) 6:24.54 (33.16) 6:57.68 (33.14) 7:30.85 (33.17) 8:03.28 (32.43) 8:35.20 (31.92) 6 Demenno, Devin Cornell NT 8:39.00 29.48 1:01.04 (31.56) 1:33.37 (32.33) 2:06.27 (32.90) 2:39.43 (33.16) 3:12.11 (32.68) 3:44.85 (32.74) 4:17.81 (32.96) 4:50.80 (32.99) 5:23.73 (32.93) 5:56.69 (32.96) 6:29.21 (32.52) 7:02.27 (33.06) 7:35.55 (33.28) 8:07.86 (32.31) 8:39.00 (31.14) 7 Bockus, Andy B SO Navy NT 8:39.19 29.96 1:02.03 (32.07) 1:34.81 (32.78) 2:07.59 (32.78) 2:40.68 (33.09) 3:13.51 (32.83) 3:46.58 (33.07) 4:19.93 (33.35) 4:52.82 (32.89) 5:25.48 (32.66) 5:57.23 (31.75) 6:29.63 (32.40) 7:01.96 (32.33) 7:34.45 (32.49) 8:07.05 (32.60) 8:39.19 (32.14) 8 Andres, Josh C FR Navy NT 8:42.74 29.42 1:01.31 (31.89) 1:33.81 (32.50) 2:06.55 (32.74) 2:38.91 (32.36) 3:11.83 (32.92) 3:45.02 (33.19) 4:17.89 (32.87) 4:51.17 (33.28) 5:24.55 (33.38) 5:57.78 (33.23) 6:31.06 (33.28) 7:04.40 (33.34) 7:38.23 (33.83) 8:11.60 (33.37) 8:42.74 (31.14) 9 Pudas, Kevin YALE NT x8:43.33 29.43 1:01.49 (32.06) 1:33.85 (32.36) 2:06.50 (32.65) 2:39.27 (32.77) 3:12.30 (33.03) 3:45.36 (33.06) 4:18.98 (33.62) 4:52.46 (33.48) 5:26.11 (33.65) 5:59.48 (33.37) 6:33.03 (33.55) 7:06.58 (33.55) 7:40.02 (33.44) 8:12.67 (32.65) 8:43.33 (30.66) 10 Snyder, Brad W JR Navy NT x8:48.79 29.42 1:01.26 (31.84) 1:33.57 (32.31) 2:06.40 (32.83) 2:39.44 (33.04) 3:12.48 (33.04) 3:45.64 (33.16) 4:19.15 (33.51) 4:52.71 (33.56) 5:26.47 (33.76) 6:00.03 (33.56) 6:33.89 (33.86) 7:08.00 (34.11) 7:41.95 (33.95) 8:15.75 (33.80) 8:48.79 (33.04) 11 Riccitelli, Nate Cornell NT 9:05.11 30.41 1:03.36 (32.95) 1:36.92 (33.56) 2:10.76 (33.84) 2:44.23 (33.47) 3:18.40 (34.17) 3:52.81 (34.41) 4:27.30 (34.49) 5:01.05 (33.75) 5:35.12 (34.07) 6:09.85 (34.73) 6:44.75 (34.90) 7:19.80 (35.05) 7:54.96 (35.16) 8:30.01 (35.05) 9:05.11 (35.10) -- Chesney, Matt R FR Navy NT X9:13.98 29.86 1:02.68 (32.82) 1:36.04 (33.36) 2:09.69 (33.65) 2:43.49 (33.80) 3:17.98 (34.49) 3:52.70 (34.72) 4:27.39 (34.69) 5:02.58 (35.19) 5:37.97 (35.39) 6:13.75 (35.78) 6:49.77 (36.02) 7:25.68 (35.91) 8:02.13 (36.45) 8:38.58 (36.45) 9:13.98 (35.40)

Event 4 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fitzgerald, Quinn YALE NT 1:51.72 26.99 56.00 (29.01) 1:24.06 (28.06) 1:51.72 (27.66) 2 Foss, Andrew YALE NT 1:52.56 26.99 55.61 (28.62) 1:52.56 (56.95) 1:52.56 ( ) 3 Diette, Danny Cornell NT 1:53.36 26.69 55.21 (28.52) 1:24.42 (29.21) 1:53.36 (28.94) 4 Thorn, Andrew C FR Navy NT 1:54.66 26.89 55.55 (28.66) 1:24.80 (29.25) 1:54.66 (29.86) 5 Levan, Jared Cornell NT 1:54.70 26.73 55.95 (29.22) 1:24.90 (28.95) 1:54.70 (29.80) 6 Hill, Tyler FR Navy NT 1:56.60 27.39 56.78 (29.39) 1:26.35 (29.57) 1:56.60 (30.25) 7 Keefe, Jake W SR Navy NT 1:56.86 26.59 55.17 (28.58) 1:25.47 (30.30) 1:56.86 (31.39) 8 Flemming, Danny R SO Navy NT x1:56.99 27.92 57.48 (29.56) 1:27.15 (29.67) 1:56.99 (29.84) 9 Atkinson, John YALE NT 1:57.01 27.05 56.09 (29.04) 1:26.15 (30.06) 1:57.01 (30.86) 10 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji YALE NT x1:57.16 26.94 55.88 (28.94) 1:26.37 (30.49) 1:57.16 (30.79) 11 Oates, Nick Cornell NT 1:58.21 27.60 57.23 (29.63) 1:27.82 (30.59) 1:58.21 (30.39) -- Schmucker, Greg K SO Navy NT X1:56.25 27.67 57.05 (29.38) 1:26.70 (29.65) 1:56.25 (29.55) -- Nielsen, Christian L FR Navy NT X2:00.60 27.50 57.70 (30.20) 1:29.21 (31.51) 2:00.60 (31.39) -- McAnally, Ryan N SR Navy NT X2:00.97 28.10 58.45 (30.35) 1:29.75 (31.30) 2:00.97 (31.22)

Event 5 Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smutz, Joe A JR Navy NT 22.95 2 Linn, Mike L JR Navy NT 23.32 3 Balint, Mike Cornell NT 23.99 4 Ernst, Doug Cornell NT 24.09 5 Locke, Kieran YALE NT 24.14 6 Gorter, Brad Cornell NT 24.39 7 Hardy, Tom YALE NT 24.43 8 Foschi, Christian R JR Navy NT 24.44 9 Thunell, Matt YALE NT 24.60 10 McKechnie, Dave Cornell NT x24.71 11 Wood, Matt FR Navy NT x25.03 12 Lange, Dave YALE NT x25.29 -- Anthony, Matt M SR Navy NT X24.94 -- Lyles, John P FR Navy NT X25.00 -- Plumb, Andrew J SO Navy NT X25.08

Event 6 Boys 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Caprara, Stefano Cornell NT 2:07.89 26.62 58.57 (31.95) 1:37.01 (38.44) 2:07.89 (30.88) 2 Rubenstein, William YALE NT 2:09.25 29.23 1:00.66 (31.43) 1:40.13 (39.47) 2:09.25 (29.12) 3 Nitto, Bobby Cornell NT 2:10.37 28.38 1:01.60 (33.22) 1:40.94 (39.34) 2:10.37 (29.43) 4 Jenkins, Christopher R FR Navy NT 2:10.50 29.61 1:03.24 (33.63) 1:41.06 (37.82) 2:10.50 (29.44) 5 Speicher, Chris J SR Navy NT 2:10.52 28.54 1:00.97 (32.43) 1:39.15 (38.18) 2:10.52 (31.37) 6 DeMell, Brian R SR Navy NT 2:10.60 28.87 1:03.58 (34.71) 1:40.37 (36.79) 2:10.60 (30.23) 7 Slater, Mike YALE NT 2:11.50 29.03 1:01.57 (32.54) 1:39.95 (38.38) 2:11.50 (31.55) 8 Bowen, Rick Cornell NT 2:11.87 28.85 1:03.30 (34.45) 1:40.16 (36.86) 2:11.87 (31.71) 9 Mizelle, Danny P FR Navy NT x2:12.23 28.99 1:01.57 (32.58) 1:42.03 (40.46) 2:12.23 (30.20) 10 Lynch, John YALE NT 2:14.11 29.63 1:02.96 (33.33) 1:43.63 (40.67) 2:14.11 (30.48) 11 Krasenics, Lou YALE NT x2:17.09 29.52 1:06.05 (36.53) 1:45.87 (39.82) 2:17.09 (31.22) -- Kysiak, Kevin D FR Navy NT X2:14.52 30.01 1:04.68 (34.67) 1:43.63 (38.95) 2:14.52 (30.89) -- Schotter, Robert YALE NT X2:15.44 29.32 1:05.51 (36.19) 1:42.83 (37.32) 2:15.44 (32.61) -- Kennedy, John P SO Navy NT X2:16.12 29.76 1:06.23 (36.47) 1:44.01 (37.78) 2:16.12 (32.11) -- Lobaugh, Kurt A SO Navy NT X2:16.35 29.03 1:03.98 (34.95) 1:44.87 (40.89) 2:16.35 (31.48) -- Bond, Eric R SO Navy NT X2:17.97 29.70 1:04.70 (35.00) 1:46.23 (41.53) 2:17.97 (31.74) -- Wells, Justin T SO Navy NT X2:18.84 29.43 1:06.91 (37.48) 1:46.74 (39.83) 2:18.84 (32.10) -- Lowhorn, Michael P FR Navy NT X2:21.49 30.20 1:07.96 (37.76) 1:47.78 (39.82) 2:21.49 (33.71) -- Jones, Jimmy A FR Navy NT X2:23.26 30.41 1:07.97 (37.56) 1:49.52 (41.55) 2:23.26 (33.74)

Event 7 Boys 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Teague, Kevin M SO Navy NT 334.60 2 Schultz, Andy Cornell NT 260.00 3 Niekras, Adam FR Navy NT 252.10 4 Reardon, Joe F SR Navy NT 240.80 5 Templin, Zach B FR Navy NT x232.10 6 Scott, Douglas YALE NT 226.60 7 Fontes, Trevor Cornell NT 213.50 8 Hayden, Pat YALE NT 200.20 9 Sterling, Josh Cornell NT 192.90 10 Lichtenstein, Jeffery YALE NT 187.20

Event 8 Boys 200 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dzialo, Ben YALE NT 2:08.16 29.45 1:01.87 (32.42) 1:34.90 (33.03) 2:08.16 (33.26) 2 Aburahama, Zach Cornell NT 2:08.62 28.96 1:01.47 (32.51) 1:34.70 (33.23) 2:08.62 (33.92) 3 Lopez, Tom YALE NT 2:08.63 29.21 1:01.77 (32.56) 1:34.63 (32.86) 2:08.63 (34.00) 4 Nitto, Bobby Cornell NT 2:08.93 29.03 1:01.20 (32.17) 1:35.06 (33.86) 2:08.93 (33.87) 5 Murphy, Connor YALE NT 2:10.09 29.62 1:02.63 (33.01) 1:36.43 (33.80) 2:10.09 (33.66) 6 Madden, Reid YALE NT x2:10.56 29.44 1:02.55 (33.11) 1:36.23 (33.68) 2:10.56 (34.33) 7 Keefe, Jake W SR Navy NT 2:11.54 29.51 1:02.36 (32.85) 1:36.64 (34.28) 2:11.54 (34.90) 8 Getzler, Ian B JR Navy NT 2:12.52 29.50 1:02.36 (32.86) 1:36.79 (34.43) 2:12.52 (35.73) 9 DeLeonibus, Steve M FR Navy NT 2:12.70 29.84 1:03.24 (33.40) 2:12.70 (1:09.46) 10 Newman, Brad Cornell NT 2:15.41 29.40 1:02.57 (33.17) 1:37.48 (34.91) 2:15.41 (37.93) 11 Snyder, Brad W JR Navy NT x2:17.04 30.71 1:05.44 (34.73) 1:40.93 (35.49) 2:17.04 (36.11)

Event 9 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smutz, Joe A JR Navy NT 50.92 24.15 50.92 (26.77) 2 Diette, Danny Cornell NT 51.55 24.85 51.55 (26.70) 3 Locke, Kieran YALE NT 52.50 25.37 52.50 (27.13) 4 Levan, Jared Cornell NT 52.64 25.15 52.64 (27.49) 5 Hill, Tyler FR Navy NT 53.40 25.53 53.40 (27.87) 6 Penley, Brad E SO Navy NT 53.71 25.41 53.71 (28.30) 7 Jenkins, Christopher R FR Navy NT x53.78 25.83 53.78 (27.95) 8 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji YALE NT 54.37 25.74 54.37 (28.63) 9 Balint, Mike Cornell NT 54.49 26.06 54.49 (28.43) 10 Lange, Dave YALE NT 55.03 26.44 55.03 (28.59) 11 Teta, Paul Cornell NT x55.26 25.81 55.26 (29.45) 12 Pudas, Kevin YALE NT x55.27 26.45 55.27 (28.82) 13 Wood, Matt FR Navy NT x56.52 27.12 56.52 (29.40)

Event 10 Boys 200 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Caprara, Stefano Cornell NT 2:02.85 28.27 59.10 (30.83) 1:30.46 (31.36) 2:02.85 (32.39) 2 Mukri, Kevin S SO Navy NT 2:03.87 28.87 1:00.20 (31.33) 1:32.59 (32.39) 2:03.87 (31.28) 3 Rubenstein, William YALE NT 2:03.92 29.99 1:00.81 (30.82) 1:32.49 (31.68) 2:03.92 (31.43) 4 Zann, Geoff YALE NT 2:04.29 30.04 1:01.55 (31.51) 1:33.22 (31.67) 2:04.29 (31.07) 5 Mizelle, Danny P FR Navy NT 2:06.99 30.14 1:02.44 (32.30) 1:34.69 (32.25) 2:06.99 (32.30) 6 Speicher, Chris J SR Navy NT 2:09.77 30.36 1:02.17 (31.81) 1:35.66 (33.49) 2:09.77 (34.11) 7 Sullivan, Hugh YALE NT 2:10.37 30.49 1:03.10 (32.61) 1:36.70 (33.60) 2:10.37 (33.67) 8 O'Loughlin, Eric Cornell NT 2:10.65 30.23 1:02.95 (32.72) 1:36.31 (33.36) 2:10.65 (34.34) 9 Lobaugh, Kurt A SO Navy NT x2:13.16 31.32 1:05.00 (33.68) 1:39.03 (34.03) 2:13.16 (34.13) 10 Lynch, John YALE NT x2:14.40 31.97 1:05.82 (33.85) 1:40.54 (34.72) 2:14.40 (33.86) 11 Tredennick, Thomas Cornell NT 2:24.60 31.98 1:07.95 (35.97) 1:46.73 (38.78) 2:24.60 (37.87)

Event 11 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fitzgerald, Quinn YALE NT 3:59.47 28.03 58.92 (30.89) 1:30.31 (31.39) 2:01.80 (31.49) 2:32.39 (30.59) 3:01.93 (29.54) 3:31.08 (29.15) 3:59.47 (28.39) 2 Foss, Andrew YALE NT 4:02.54 28.16 59.28 (31.12) 1:30.32 (31.04) 2:01.84 (31.52) 2:32.94 (31.10) 3:04.06 (31.12) 3:34.02 (29.96) 4:02.54 (28.52) 3 Smit, Mike Cornell NT 4:02.55 28.35 59.24 (30.89) 1:30.75 (31.51) 2:02.33 (31.58) 2:33.35 (31.02) 3:03.92 (30.57) 3:33.93 (30.01) 4:02.55 (28.62) 4 Thorn, Andrew C FR Navy NT 4:03.63 28.23 59.18 (30.95) 1:30.30 (31.12) 2:01.58 (31.28) 2:32.82 (31.24) 3:03.43 (30.61) 3:33.77 (30.34) 4:03.63 (29.86) 5 Garber, Kent YALE NT 4:07.41 28.98 1:00.15 (31.17) 1:31.40 (31.25) 2:02.82 (31.42) 2:34.30 (31.48) 3:06.02 (31.72) 3:37.72 (31.70) 4:07.41 (29.69) 6 Bockus, Andy B SO Navy NT 4:07.78 29.04 1:00.28 (31.24) 1:32.02 (31.74) 2:03.60 (31.58) 2:35.17 (31.57) 3:06.47 (31.30) 3:37.40 (30.93) 4:07.78 (30.38) 7 Schmucker, Greg K SO Navy NT 4:09.05 29.08 1:00.34 (31.26) 1:32.28 (31.94) 2:04.14 (31.86) 2:35.82 (31.68) 3:07.32 (31.50) 3:38.72 (31.40) 4:09.05 (30.33) 8 Atkinson, John YALE NT x4:09.06 28.78 1:00.00 (31.22) 1:32.02 (32.02) 2:04.10 (32.08) 2:35.86 (31.76) 3:07.61 (31.75) 3:39.05 (31.44) 4:09.06 (30.01) 9 Flemming, Danny R SO Navy NT x4:09.16 29.24 1:00.77 (31.53) 1:32.82 (32.05) 2:04.99 (32.17) 2:36.98 (31.99) 3:08.38 (31.40) 3:39.61 (31.23) 4:09.16 (29.55) 10 Oates, Nick Cornell NT 4:09.74 28.59 1:00.19 (31.60) 1:32.42 (32.23) 2:04.90 (32.48) 2:37.10 (32.20) 3:09.26 (32.16) 3:39.43 (30.17) 4:09.74 (30.31) 11 Demenno, Devin Cornell NT 4:10.74 28.73 59.93 (31.20) 1:31.92 (31.99) 2:04.59 (32.67) 2:37.50 (32.91) 3:10.42 (32.92) 3:41.34 (30.92) 4:10.74 (29.40) -- Fisher, Mark YALE NT X4:10.17 29.47 1:01.22 (31.75) 1:33.45 (32.23) 2:05.64 (32.19) 2:36.65 (31.01) 3:07.60 (30.95) 3:39.48 (31.88) 4:10.17 (30.69) -- Getzler, Ian B JR Navy NT X4:16.04 29.00 1:00.24 (31.24) 1:32.23 (31.99) 2:04.63 (32.40) 2:37.96 (33.33) 3:11.33 (33.37) 3:44.08 (32.75) 4:16.04 (31.96) -- Snyder, Brad W JR Navy NT X4:18.29 30.56 1:02.74 (32.18) 1:35.79 (33.05) 2:09.34 (33.55) 2:42.03 (32.69) 3:14.91 (32.88) 3:47.58 (32.67) 4:18.29 (30.71) -- Andres, Josh C FR Navy NT X4:18.36 30.41 1:03.14 (32.73) 1:35.99 (32.85) 2:09.19 (33.20) 2:41.85 (32.66) 3:15.17 (33.32) 3:47.54 (32.37) 4:18.36 (30.82) -- Chesney, Matt R FR Navy NT X4:24.45 29.84 1:02.09 (32.25) 1:35.20 (33.11) 2:08.45 (33.25) 2:42.36 (33.91) 3:16.25 (33.89) 3:50.66 (34.41) 4:24.45 (33.79)

Event 12 Boys 200 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKechnie, Dave Cornell NT 2:20.98 31.54 1:06.48 (34.94) 1:43.20 (36.72) 2:20.98 (37.78) 2 Bowen, Rick Cornell NT 2:22.47 31.58 1:06.85 (35.27) 1:43.99 (37.14) 2:22.47 (38.48) 3 DeMell, Brian R SR Navy NT 2:25.44 33.63 1:10.61 (36.98) 1:47.90 (37.29) 2:25.44 (37.54) 4 Kennedy, John P SO Navy NT 2:25.48 34.03 1:11.49 (37.46) 1:48.33 (36.84) 2:25.48 (37.15) 5 Schotter, Robert YALE NT 2:25.93 32.69 1:09.34 (36.65) 1:47.25 (37.91) 2:25.93 (38.68) 6 Slater, Mike YALE NT 2:26.73 32.56 1:08.78 (36.22) 1:47.28 (38.50) 2:26.73 (39.45) 7 Kysiak, Kevin D FR Navy NT 2:28.88 34.36 1:12.72 (38.36) 1:51.58 (38.86) 2:28.88 (37.30) 8 Lowhorn, Michael P FR Navy NT x2:29.47 32.79 1:10.52 (37.73) 1:49.23 (38.71) 2:29.47 (40.24) 9 Mack, Joe YALE NT 2:30.12 32.82 1:09.28 (36.46) 1:47.65 (38.37) 2:30.12 (42.47) 10 Oates, Nick Cornell NT 2:30.69 33.83 1:11.61 (37.78) 1:50.97 (39.36) 2:30.69 (39.72) 11 Krasenics, Lou YALE NT x2:36.13 35.63 1:15.15 (39.52) 1:55.96 (40.81) 2:36.13 (40.17) 12 Aburahama, Zach Cornell NT x2:37.79 35.94 1:15.85 (39.91) 1:56.55 (40.70) 2:37.79 (41.24) -- Wells, Justin T SO Navy NT X2:36.18 33.94 1:12.47 (38.53) 1:53.74 (41.27) 2:36.18 (42.44) -- Bockus, Andy B SO Navy NT X2:36.18 35.77 1:15.19 (39.42) 1:56.13 (40.94) 2:36.18 (40.05) -- Jones, Jimmy A FR Navy NT X2:40.66 36.03 1:16.97 (40.94) 1:58.97 (42.00) 2:40.66 (41.69)

Event 13 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Naval Academy 'A' NT 3:27.38 1) Keefe, Jake W SR 2) Penley, Brad E SO 3) Smutz, Joe A JR 4) Linn, Mike L JR 25.84 53.34 (53.34) 1:17.52 (24.18) 1:45.41 (52.07) 2:09.53 (24.12) 2:36.29 (50.88) 2:59.97 (23.68) 3:27.38 (51.09) 2 Yale 'A' NT 3:27.67 1) Foss, Andrew 2) Thunell, Matt 3) Fitzgerald, Quinn 4) Locke, Kieran 25.47 52.33 (52.33) 1:17.03 (24.70) 1:45.06 (52.73) 2:09.77 (24.71) 2:36.19 (51.13) 3:00.50 (24.31) 3:27.67 (51.48) 3 Cornell University 'B' NT 3:29.77 1) Diette, Danny 2) Levan, Jared 3) Balint, Mike 4) Newman, Brad 24.90 51.89 (51.89) 1:16.57 (24.68) 1:44.27 (52.38) 2:08.94 (24.67) 2:37.10 (52.83) 3:01.71 (24.61) 3:29.77 (52.67) 4 Cornell University 'A' NT 3:30.34 1) Smit, Mike 2) Gorter, Brad 3) Nitto, Bobby 4) Ernst, Doug 25.03 52.17 (52.17) 1:16.48 (24.31) 1:44.40 (52.23) 2:09.75 (25.35) 2:37.98 (53.58) 3:02.11 (24.13) 3:30.34 (52.36) 5 Naval Academy 'B' NT 3:32.38 1) Thorn, Andrew C FR 2) Flemming, Danny R SO 3) Nielsen, Christian L FR 4) Foschi, Christian R JR 25.35 52.91 (52.91) 1:17.83 (24.92) 1:45.19 (52.28) 2:10.36 (25.17) 2:39.54 (54.35) 3:04.20 (24.66) 3:32.38 (52.84) 6 Yale 'B' NT 3:33.16 1) Zann, Geoff 2) Atkinson, John 3) Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 4) Hardy, Tom 26.07 53.18 (53.18) 1:18.69 (25.51) 1:46.56 (53.38) 2:11.99 (25.43) 2:40.48 (53.92) 3:05.03 (24.55) 3:33.16 (52.68) 7 Naval Academy 'C' NT x3:34.92 1) Schmucker, Greg K SO 2) McAnally, Ryan N SR 3) Wood, Matt FR 4) Plumb, Andrew J SO 26.34 53.97 (53.97) 1:19.68 (25.71) 1:47.86 (53.89) 2:13.50 (25.64) 2:42.05 (54.19) 3:06.94 (24.89) 3:34.92 (52.87) 8 Yale 'C' NT x3:38.36 1) Dzialo, Ben 2) Madden, Reid 3) Sullivan, Hugh 4) Lopez, Tom 26.42 55.10 (55.10) 1:20.95 (25.85) 1:50.26 (55.16) 2:14.92 (24.66) 2:44.03 (53.77) 3:09.60 (25.57) 3:38.36 (54.33) 9 Naval Academy 'D' NT x3:39.72 1) Bond, Eric R SO 2) Anthony, Matt M SR 3) Lyles, John P FR 4) Hilliard, Chris K SR 26.38 55.38 (55.38) 1:21.71 (26.33) 1:51.04 (55.66) 2:16.50 (25.46) 2:45.05 (54.01) 3:10.45 (25.40) 3:39.72 (54.67) 10 Cornell University 'C' NT x3:40.65 1) Teta, Paul 2) Tredennick, Thomas 3) Riccitelli, Nate 4) Demenno, Devin 26.33 55.64 (55.64) 1:22.87 (27.23) 1:52.42 (56.78) 2:17.83 (25.41) 2:45.91 (53.49) 3:12.44 (26.53) 3:40.65 (54.74)

View: Mobile | Desktop