Yale Men's Swimming

Nov. 19, 2004

Recap

2004 Patriot Invitational
November 19, 2004
Finals Results

Female Team Scores 1. Duke 263 2. Yale 196 3. UNCW 152 4. UMBC 123 5. George Mason 106 6. Georgetown 73 7. Geo. Wash 58 8. Seton Hall 57 9. Shippensburg 28 10. American 25 11. Howard 4

Male Team Scores 1. Duke 265.50 2. Yale 219.50 3. UMBC 217 4. UNCW 184.50 5. George Mason 119 6. Seton Hall 118 7. American 36.50 8. Geo. Wash 34 9. Shippensburg 22 Georgetown 22 11. Howard 2

Licensed to George Mason University              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/04
               2004 Patriot Invitational - 11/19/04 to 11/21/04
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:35.07 12/1/00 WSU, WSU Pool: * 1:35.07 12/1/00 WSU, WSU School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DUKE 'A' 1:36.68 1) Spearman, Danielle 2) Stupp, Nora 3) Rogers, Anna 4) Lewis, Julia 24.47 24.25 24.22 23.74 2 UNC WILMINGTON 'A' 1:37.11 1) Kerstetter, Apryl 2) Teague, Rebekah 3) Milstead, Melissa 4) Schooley, Sarah Beth 24.34 23.84 24.74 24.19 3 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:38.67 1) Butler, Chase 2) Cartoski, Kirsten 3) Knicely, Becca 4) Gill, Meg 25.23 24.92 24.55 23.97 4 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:38.79 1) Bizer, Sarah 2) Welty, Emily 3) O'Shea, Molly 4) Richardson, Lacy 24.60 24.48 24.77 24.94 5 UM BALTIMORE COUNTY 'A' 1:39.44 1) Stanislawska, Agnes 2) Fitzpatrick, Carly 3) Gibson, Elyse 4) Engler, Lindsey 25.17 25.17 24.66 24.44 6 DUKE 'B' 1:39.80 1) Sundberg, Alison 2) Guthrie, Kate 3) Anderson, Chrissy 4) Hartford, Leslie 24.86 25.09 25.19 24.66 7 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:40.90 1) Rowe, Rachel 2) Kane, Katelyn 3) Mazar, Holly 4) Shipp, Rachel 25.25 24.67 25.89 25.09 8 GEORGETOWN 'A' 1:41.02 1) Maragakes, Megan 2) Rhodes, Corinne 3) Amaro, Katie 4) Colling, Caitlin 25.97 25.09 25.44 24.52 9 UNC WILMINGTON 'B' 1:41.49 1) Pahutski, Jocelyn 2) Striplin, Stacie 3) Buzek, Brei 4) Lewis, Allie 25.98 24.88 25.52 25.11 10 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 1:42.11 1) Pampell, Monica 2) Hyde, Caitlin 3) Ma, Shannon 4) Rasmuson, Kirsten 25.59 25.98 25.14 25.40 11 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:42.55 1) Blaho, Justine 2) Jimenez, Rebecca 3) Crowther, Brooke 4) Pucci, Mallory 26.03 25.39 33.03 18.10 12 SETON HALL 'A' 1:42.77 1) Legg, Erin 2) Wojciehowski, Trudy 3) Wrenn, Keelee 4) Clarke, Kerri 25.12 25.40 25.69 26.56 13 GEORGETOWN 'B' 1:43.34 1) Dougherty, Julie 2) Nugent, Claire 3) Poulson, Kelcy 4) Raffaelli, Cori 26.60 24.92 26.44 25.38 14 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 1:43.73 1) Williams, Jen 2) Snyder, Jill 3) Baber, Kelcie 4) Mack, Kristin 26.24 25.72 25.07 26.70 15 UM BALTIMORE COUNTY 'B' 1:43.82 1) Moorby, Kristen 2) Prather, Lindsey 3) Scott, Mary 4) Nelson, Britta 25.97 26.39 26.07 25.39 16 HOWARD 'A' 1:44.28 1) Gantt, Keryhl 2) Nicholas, Nadya 3) Farrington, Kristen 4) Robinson, Khalilah 25.90 26.34 26.76 25.28 17 AMERICAN 'A' 1:47.14 1) McEntee, Ashley 2) Kinzler, Alexandra 3) Westfall, Shannon 4) Lambert, Jaimie 25.98 26.98 27.18 27.00 18 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 1:47.24 1) Martin, Andrea 2) Davis, Paige 3) Moss, Molly 4) Maresch, Carolyn 26.52 26.72 26.67 27.33 19 SETON HALL 'B' 1:47.58 1) Pantall, Ashley 2) Quiles, Fallon 3) Dennis, Meghan 4) Harmon, Angela 26.90 26.51 26.92 27.25 20 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 1:50.10 1) Dawson, Meghan 2) Chonoski, Katy 3) King, Victoria 4) Torrens, Caitlin 27.50 26.83 28.01 27.76 21 AMERICAN 'B' 1:51.97 1) Gilbert, Melinda 2) Risinger, Michelle 3) Tokarz, Kira 4) Devlin, Erin 26.83 28.25 29.23 27.66

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:23.03 11/16/01 UNCW, UNCW Pool: * 1:20.80 2/21/02 UNCW, UNCW School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNC WILMINGTON 'A' 1:23.59 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Boyer, Eric 3) Humphrey, Ben 4) Krayer, Michael 21.03 21.09 21.38 20.09 2 DUKE 'A' 1:24.14 1) Packer, Ryan 2) Peck, David 3) Arthofer, Kevin 4) Pearce, Billy 21.56 21.06 20.82 20.70 3 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:24.64 1) Locke, Kieran 2) Zann, Geof 3) Thunell, Matt 4) Hardy, Tom 21.45 21.19 21.03 20.97 4 SETON HALL 'A' 1:24.84 1) Delmastro, Jamie 2) Miklius, Matt 3) Falcone, Steve 4) LaRosa, Mike 21.52 21.13 21.40 20.79 5 UM BALTIMORE COUNTY 'A' 1:25.65 1) Blais, Adam 2) Ogden, Sean 3) Sroczynski, Jakub 4) Conway, Tim 21.67 21.92 20.98 21.08 6 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:26.73 1) Wellington, Eric 2) Peterson, Mike 3) Dufresne, BJ 4) McGillicuddy, Matt 21.76 21.70 21.86 21.41 7 DUKE 'B' 1:27.52 1) Sundberg, Chris 2) Smith, Chris 3) Smith, Rob 4) McCafferty, Jacob 22.18 21.66 21.99 21.69 8 UNC WILMINGTON 'B' 1:27.96 1) Sturmer, Corey 2) Chessey, Nathan 3) Englested, Kevin 4) Dockins, Jeffery 22.50 21.56 22.04 21.86 9 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:28.27 1) Hendrick, Cameron 2) Lange, Dave 3) Dzialo, Ben 4) Locke, Morgan 22.12 21.33 22.25 22.57 10 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 1:28.47 1) Smith, Reed 2) Nicholson, Andy 3) Williams, Pete 4) Kantner, Frank 22.07 22.22 22.53 21.65 11 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 1:28.59 1) Sabin, Jonathan 2) Roman, Tom 3) Cohn, Jeffrey 4) Glazer, Jeff 22.39 22.06 22.40 21.74 12 GEORGETOWN 'A' 1:28.95 1) Myers, Peter 2) Ball, Don 3) Ball, Chris 4) Bayer, Michael 22.96 22.15 22.53 21.31 13 UM BALTIMORE COUNTY 'B' 1:30.08 1) Szabo, Geza 2) Karrer, Ryan 3) Hurd, Zachary 4) Lee, Dominic 22.98 22.73 22.13 22.24 14 AMERICAN 'A' 1:30.66 1) Coronato, Joe 2) Brown, Andy 3) Leggett, Chris 4) Smith, Zac 23.15 22.07 22.11 23.33 15 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:32.14 1) Elko, Matt 2) Kane, Matt 3) Day, Andrew 4) Merrill, John 23.22 23.32 22.42 23.18 16 HOWARD 'A' 1:32.16 1) Armstrong, Shaun 2) Johnson, Todd 3) Dash, Tyrone 4) Dickerson, Milton 22.30 22.78 22.98 24.10 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 1:32.35 1) Travitz, Jamie 2) Eby, Marc 3) Higgins, Andy 4) Shellenberger, Jake 23.82 22.66 23.39 22.48 18 AMERICAN 'B' 1:33.75 1) Bank, Matt 2) Ravenna, Joe 3) Nagelberg, Dan 4) Wilensky, Joe 23.25 22.88 23.16 24.46 19 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 1:35.51 1) DeSimone, Mark 2) Michels, Bryan 3) Licht, Justin 4) Johnson, Danny 24.82 24.12 23.64 22.93 -- SETON HALL 'B' DQ 1) Curran, Tim 2) Geiger, Matt 3) Farber, Matt 4) Eversmeyer, Dan 22.34 22.08 22.84 23.48 -- GEORGETOWN 'B' DQ 1) Barker, Ryan 2) Nguyen, Peter 3) Hayden, Jon 4) Heynen, Daniel 23.85 23.14 24.01 22.91

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:54.49 11/21/03 Jackie Rodriguez, DUKE- Pool: * 4:43.31 12/11/03 Kate Ziegler, FISH Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Rodriguez, Jackie DUKE 4:58.56 4:57.03 27.85 29.23 29.87 29.84 29.90 29.96 29.85 30.18 30.52 29.83 2 Thiel, Meghan AU 5:01.56 4:59.93 28.51 29.84 30.16 30.20 30.26 30.19 30.48 30.49 30.25 29.55 3 Hession, Cristina YALE 5:01.34 5:00.17 27.51 29.56 30.22 30.54 30.58 30.62 30.42 30.50 30.44 29.78 4 Lesslie, Rachel UMBC 5:06.70 5:02.62 27.54 29.84 30.51 30.62 30.64 30.86 30.88 31.01 30.98 29.74 5 Amaro, Katie GU 5:06.40 5:03.50 28.05 30.10 30.62 30.87 30.84 30.84 30.67 31.05 30.91 29.55 6 Aristeo, Michelle DUKE 5:04.47 5:05.58 28.02 30.18 30.54 30.95 31.12 31.18 31.10 31.12 30.99 30.38 7 Swaney, Nicole YALE 5:06.92 5:08.22 28.24 29.69 30.52 31.09 31.57 31.46 31.96 31.92 31.26 30.51 8 McClure, Katie UNCW 5:07.54 5:14.21 28.35 30.62 31.34 31.75 31.46 31.76 32.07 32.34 32.67 31.85 Consolations 9 Harris, Amber UMBC 5:09.84 5:04.75 28.20 30.39 30.62 30.85 30.92 31.02 31.08 30.88 30.60 30.19 10 Dowd, Caroline YALE 5:08.01 5:05.77 28.01 30.15 30.30 30.81 31.02 30.94 31.12 31.26 31.49 30.67 11 Namba, Alexa DUKE 5:08.55 5:05.80 28.63 30.18 30.51 30.62 30.66 30.79 31.05 31.20 31.38 30.78 12 Raffaelli, Cori GU 5:08.91 5:06.42 28.57 30.54 30.31 30.77 30.85 30.76 31.21 31.35 31.10 30.96 13 Nelson, Tory YALE 5:07.95 5:07.53 28.68 30.60 31.04 31.24 31.20 30.64 31.05 31.66 31.55 29.87 14 Ducharme, Michelle SH 5:09.52 5:08.15 28.46 30.62 31.10 31.34 31.35 31.16 31.23 31.41 31.32 30.16 15 Sundberg, Alison DUKE 5:08.78 5:10.75 29.06 31.55 31.42 31.73 31.67 31.30 31.10 31.54 30.80 30.58 16 Guthrie, Kate DUKE 5:07.79 5:12.55 28.58 30.77 30.90 31.24 31.69 31.48 31.92 31.83 32.31 31.83 Bonus 17 Aronsson, Laura YALE 5:11.19 5:05.48 28.02 30.21 30.62 30.70 30.70 30.92 31.10 31.09 31.44 30.68 18 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 5:10.69 5:08.59 28.71 30.67 31.20 31.18 31.45 31.31 31.31 30.88 31.18 30.70 19 Kolackovsky, Jessica SH 5:10.91 5:11.49 28.19 30.45 31.15 31.78 32.04 31.84 31.71 31.80 31.80 30.73 20 Loock, Megan GW 5:13.29 5:12.10 28.29 30.92 31.32 31.40 31.61 31.86 31.88 31.71 31.83 31.28 21 Hubbard, Katrina UMBC 5:13.20 5:12.63 29.52 30.74 31.07 31.27 31.23 31.50 31.73 32.02 32.16 31.39 22 Houston, Courtney SHIP 5:13.05 5:12.97 27.95 30.24 31.27 31.58 31.95 32.33 32.31 32.23 31.95 31.16 23 Poulson, Kelcy GU 5:11.55 5:15.76 28.56 30.74 31.54 31.47 32.14 32.16 32.51 32.43 32.66 31.55 24 Baric, Cristina UNCW 5:13.48 5:16.50 28.78 30.85 31.19 31.88 31.71 32.27 32.71 32.80 32.61 31.70

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:31.62 11/21/03 Carlos Canepa, UMBC- Pool: * 4:18.12 3/14/02 Michael Phelps, NBAC Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Sroczynski, Jakub UMBC 4:33.95 4:31.74 25.42 27.77 28.02 27.81 27.31 27.57 27.66 27.65 26.68 25.85 2 Foss, Andrew YALE 4:34.84 4:31.78 25.12 27.85 28.03 28.10 2:42.68 3 Miklius, Matt SH 4:37.93 4:33.62 24.70 27.19 27.80 27.81 27.93 28.00 28.12 27.54 28.09 26.44 4 Koucheravy, Tom GMU 4:35.51 4:33.77 24.93 26.99 27.66 27.91 27.73 27.61 27.84 27.82 28.09 27.19 5 Fitzgerald, Quinn YALE 4:39.23 4:35.59 24.82 27.24 27.97 28.23 28.36 28.49 28.05 27.49 27.35 27.59 6 Karrer, Ryan UMBC 4:36.14 4:36.22 25.34 27.63 27.78 28.09 28.22 28.13 28.20 28.05 28.13 26.65 7 Helfers, Teddy DUKE 4:40.63 4:37.38 25.22 27.83 27.93 28.13 28.32 28.22 28.29 27.98 27.86 27.60 8 Szabo, Geza UMBC 4:39.63 4:47.31 25.63 27.67 28.59 28.91 29.29 29.04 29.43 29.75 29.71 29.29 Consolations 9 Atkinson, John YALE 4:44.00 4:38.77 26.12 27.72 27.94 28.19 28.23 28.25 28.63 28.40 28.12 27.17 10 Hurd, Zachary UMBC 4:43.40 4:41.05 26.38 28.54 28.61 28.77 28.98 28.42 28.21 28.38 28.02 26.74 11 Swann, Evan UMBC 4:43.77 4:42.30 26.00 28.05 28.46 28.26 28.70 28.17 28.75 28.80 29.01 28.10 12 Moore, Cooper DUKE 4:41.02 4:42.47 26.71 28.49 28.42 28.45 28.15 28.32 28.50 28.69 28.98 27.76 13 Schmardel, Cliff UMBC 4:44.91 4:45.23 26.45 28.05 28.26 28.39 28.83 28.88 29.23 29.66 28.70 28.78 14 Pudas, Kevin YALE 4:43.89 4:46.11 25.95 28.13 28.76 29.10 29.28 29.33 29.17 29.23 28.84 28.32 15 Garber, Kent YALE 4:42.65 4:46.62 25.97 28.44 29.02 29.24 29.34 29.65 29.41 29.31 29.11 27.13 16 Everman, Brendan YALE 4:44.30 4:47.07 26.47 28.76 29.39 29.58 29.39 29.21 29.07 28.98 28.76 27.46 Bonus 17 Ferretti, Bryan GW 4:44.93 4:43.72 25.85 27.94 28.16 28.31 28.60 28.96 29.05 29.28 29.23 28.34 18 Owen, Mike SHIP 4:45.14 4:44.59 26.20 28.48 29.18 29.49 29.30 29.46 29.30 29.19 27.26 26.73 19 Fisher, Mark YALE 4:47.11 4:45.50 26.82 29.02 29.00 29.14 28.99 29.05 28.95 28.81 28.29 27.43 20 Madden, Reid YALE 4:46.18 4:45.77 27.87 28.95 28.98 29.06 29.09 28.48 28.67 28.13 28.28 28.26 21 Krasenics, Lou YALE 4:47.60 4:46.61 26.30 28.62 28.86 28.90 28.99 29.04 29.30 29.21 29.18 28.21 22 Hutchinson, Jack YALE 4:46.15 4:46.91 26.37 28.73 29.00 29.19 29.28 29.42 29.36 29.31 28.50 27.75 23 Storm, Andy DUKE 4:45.88 4:47.59 26.88 28.78 28.82 28.77 29.55 29.23 29.55 29.15 29.19 27.67 24 Ashenfelter, Jay DUKE 4:47.63 4:56.42 26.68 29.16 29.78 29.93 30.06 30.12 30.24 30.24 30.24 29.97

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 2:03.98 11/19/04 Katie Ness, DUKE- Pool: * 2:02.37 12/11/03 Kiroka Sakamoto, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Ness, Katie DUKE 2:03.98 2:04.29 26.93 31.12 37.02 29.22 2 Johnston, Ashley SH 2:09.16 2:04.86 27.30 31.23 36.86 29.47 3 Stupp, Nora DUKE 2:06.40 2:06.11 28.34 32.11 36.12 29.54 4 McCloskey, Moira YALE 2:08.90 2:06.98 27.89 31.66 37.53 29.90 5 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 2:08.79 2:07.64 28.10 32.09 37.83 29.62 6 Moss, Maggie GW 2:09.59 2:08.52 27.92 31.57 39.00 30.03 7 Anderson, Christy GMU 2:09.84 2:10.69 28.79 33.47 37.23 31.20 8 Stanislawska, Agnes UMBC 2:10.33 2:12.23 30.12 32.00 39.03 31.08 Consolations 9 Stephenson, Caroline YALE 2:11.96 2:09.71 29.99 33.01 37.23 29.48 10 Brown, Amy DUKE 2:10.56 2:09.85 28.63 33.63 37.11 30.48 11 Colling, Caitlin GU 2:10.93 2:10.10 28.38 33.28 38.41 30.03 12 Lewis, Allie UNCW 2:11.95 2:10.55 28.30 32.81 39.40 30.04 13 Dowd, Caroline YALE 2:13.27 2:11.35 29.12 34.12 37.87 30.24 14 Buzek, Brei UNCW 2:13.12 2:12.04 29.34 34.07 38.97 29.66 15 Jenko, Kim UNCW 2:12.87 2:12.39 28.98 35.97 35.90 31.54 16 Rasmuson, Kirsten GW 2:12.99 2:15.23 29.29 37.39 37.04 31.51 Bonus 17 Wagner, Rebecca UNCW 2:14.72 2:11.85 28.59 32.59 40.30 30.37 18 Yurechko, Christine YALE 2:14.76 2:12.08 28.13 32.30 40.44 31.21 19 Prosen, Jessica UMBC 2:13.63 2:12.51 28.92 35.13 38.19 30.27 20 Crowther, Brooke GMU 2:13.99 2:12.93 28.47 34.48 39.50 30.48 21 Prather, Lindsey UMBC 2:13.57 2:14.56 30.42 35.05 37.80 31.29 22 Nugent, Liz GU 2:14.75 2:14.64 28.88 33.35 41.33 31.08 23 Berger, Liz YALE 2:15.48 2:15.65 28.47 34.13 41.31 31.74 24 Gordon, Catherine DUKE 2:15.19 2:16.55 29.22 36.08 39.34 31.91

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:51.55 11/21/03 Jakub Sroczynski, UMBC- Pool: * 1:49.28 12/11/03 Mark Liscinsky, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Humphrey, John DUKE 1:54.44 1:53.27 24.44 28.11 33.73 26.99 2 Yimsomruay, Kunakorn UMBC 1:55.27 1:53.52 25.61 27.88 33.28 26.75 3 Blais, Adam UMBC 1:55.11 1:54.25 24.46 28.60 33.92 27.27 4 Peck, David DUKE 1:54.78 1:54.48 24.39 27.76 34.54 27.79 4 Fomenko, Val AU 1:56.41 1:54.48 24.54 28.94 34.36 26.64 6 Arthofer, Kevin DUKE 1:55.86 1:55.10 26.21 30.36 31.49 27.04 7 Norton, Tim GMU 1:56.25 1:56.15 25.09 29.05 34.09 27.92 8 Rinehart, Matthew DUKE 1:56.21 1:56.74 25.01 29.84 35.08 26.81 Consolations 9 Houchin, Joe GMU 1:56.49 1:55.01 25.05 29.21 34.07 26.68 10 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 1:57.95 1:55.46 24.68 28.86 34.44 27.48 11 Brennan, Steve AU 1:58.18 1:56.03 25.56 28.22 34.62 27.63 12 Champagne, Scott DUKE 1:58.99 1:56.20 24.53 28.45 35.96 27.26 13 Lee, Dominic UMBC 1:56.97 1:56.27 25.05 31.88 33.14 26.20 14 Rubenstein, Billy YALE 1:57.10 1:56.68 26.49 28.11 34.98 27.10 15 Lynch, John YALE 1:58.38 1:59.24 26.06 29.25 36.22 27.71 16 Cooper, David GMU 1:58.41 2:00.27 26.51 31.15 33.88 28.73 Bonus 17 Leavitt, Jack SH 1:59.94 1:57.60 25.20 27.98 37.09 27.33 18 Salgado, Estebe AU 1:59.46 1:58.44 25.22 30.09 35.40 27.73 19 Scarborough, Bryan DUKE 1:59.19 1:58.81 25.45 30.53 36.00 26.83 20 Jaeggi, Brian UMBC 1:59.08 1:58.86 25.71 29.16 35.90 28.09 21 Buitrago, Andres UNCW 1:59.35 1:59.46 26.39 31.15 34.31 27.61 22 Hendrick, Cameron YALE 1:59.54 2:00.86 25.73 31.35 35.25 28.53 23 Ashenfelter, Jay DUKE 1:59.39 2:00.87 26.42 30.75 35.84 27.86 24 McCarthy, Patrick UNCW 1:59.57 2:01.90 25.89 31.56 36.40 28.05

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 23.74 12/1/00 Taryn Ternent, WSU Pool: * 22.94 3/14/02 Jordan Wallace, TPIT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Kerstetter, Apryl UNCW 24.22 23.98 2 Teague, Rebekah UNCW 24.33 24.06 3 Lewis, Julia DUKE 23.99 24.10 4 Engler, Lindsey UMBC 24.24 24.25 5 Rogers, Anna DUKE 24.74 24.38 6 Gill, Meg YALE 24.65 24.53 7 Welty, Emily GMU 24.65 24.70 8 Bizer, Sarah GMU 24.55 24.71 Consolations 9 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 24.95 24.48 10 Gibson, Elyse UMBC 25.06 24.72 11 Colling, Caitlin GU 25.01 24.91 12 Sundberg, Alison DUKE 24.85 25.05 13 Butler, Chase YALE 25.10 25.18 14 Richardson, Lacy GMU 25.09 25.26 15 O'Shea, Molly GMU 25.07 25.28 16 Legg, Erin SH 25.09 25.33 Bonus 17 Schooley, Sarah Beth UNCW 25.11 24.96 18 Knicely, Becca YALE 25.15 25.04 19 Robinson, Khalilah HU 25.27 25.14 20 Cartoski, Kirsten YALE 25.19 25.17 20 Striplin, Stacie UNCW 25.46 25.17 22 Wrenn, Keelee SH 25.36 25.38 22 Pampell, Monica GW 25.49 25.38 24 Wojciehowski, Trudy SH 25.22 25.40

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 20.36 11/16/01 Dan Gallagher, UNCW Pool: * 19.71 2/21/02 Dan Gallagher, UNCW Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Krayer, Michael UNCW 20.88 20.83 2 Brenneman, Adam UNCW 21.03 21.09 3 LaRosa, Mike SH 21.33 21.21 4 Conway, Tim UMBC 21.35 21.27 5 Pearce, Billy DUKE 21.36 21.28 6 Boyer, Eric UNCW 21.39 21.38 7 Locke, Kieran YALE 21.51 21.46 8 Packer, Ryan DUKE 21.40 21.61 Consolations 9 Delmastro, Jamie SH 21.53 21.46 10 Hardy, Tom YALE 21.87 21.73 11 Wellington, Eric GMU 21.68 21.76 12 Zann, Geof YALE 21.75 21.80 12 Humphrey, Ben UNCW 21.79 21.80 14 Thunell, Matt YALE 21.85 21.90 15 Arthofer, Kevin DUKE 21.71 21.98 16 Peck, David DUKE 21.86 22.75 Bonus 17 Falcone, Steve SH 21.95 21.67 18 McGillicuddy, Matt GMU 22.00 22.05 19 Glazer, Jeff GW 21.95 22.10 20 Kantner, Frank SHIP 22.12 22.16 21 Bayer, Michael GU 22.10 22.28 22 Hendrick, Cameron YALE 22.17 22.31 22 Smith, Reed SHIP 22.14 22.31 24 Peterson, Mike GMU 22.06 22.48

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:49.72 11/22/02 DUKE, DUKE Pool: * 3:48.11 2/21/02 GMU, GMU School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DUKE 'A' 3:50.85 1) Aristeo, Michelle 2) Rodriguez, Jackie 3) Ness, Katie 4) Lewis, Julia 28.96 58.70 30.52 1:04.61 25.94 55.98 24.53 51.56 2 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:55.36 1) McCloskey, Moira 2) Dowd, Caroline 3) Knicely, Becca 4) Gill, Meg 27.94 57.09 30.68 1:05.84 26.78 58.85 25.65 53.58 3 UNC WILMINGTON 'A' 3:57.11 1) Teague, Rebekah 2) Jenko, Kim 3) Lewis, Allie 4) Kerstetter, Apryl 28.79 58.90 31.61 1:06.75 27.62 58.86 24.93 52.60 4 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 3:59.15 1) Moss, Maggie 2) Rasmuson, Kirsten 3) Ma, Shannon 4) Pampell, Monica 27.94 57.01 31.98 1:07.97 27.65 59.81 25.77 54.36 5 UM BALTIMORE COUNTY 'A' 3:59.27 1) Harris, Amber 2) Prather, Lindsey 3) Prosen, Jessica 4) Gibson, Elyse 28.95 58.85 32.01 1:07.93 27.96 59.44 25.30 53.05 6 SETON HALL 'A' 4:00.09 1) Ottenbreit, Haley 2) McCormick, Tara 3) Johnston, Ashley 4) Legg, Erin 29.32 59.84 32.20 1:09.23 26.06 56.41 26.06 54.61 7 GEORGE MASON 'A' 4:01.19 1) Lubore, Stefani 2) Anderson, Christy 3) Pucci, Mallory 4) Welty, Emily 29.02 59.19 31.92 1:08.19 27.69 59.53 25.88 54.28 8 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:01.81 1) Yurechko, Christine 2) Cartoski, Kirsten 3) Berger, Liz 4) Butler, Chase 29.77 1:01.27 31.40 1:07.25 28.11 1:00.60 24.98 52.69 9 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 4:02.06 1) Magnanelli, Kim 2) Snyder, Jill 3) Baber, Kelcie 4) Rose, Shannon 29.08 59.95 30.12 1:05.91 27.48 1:01.02 25.88 55.18 10 DUKE 'B' 4:05.80 1) Rogers, Anna 2) Brown, Amy 3) Harrington, Katie 4) Guthrie, Kate 29.21 1:00.49 31.88 1:07.44 29.31 1:02.50 26.00 55.37 11 GEORGETOWN 'A' 4:06.23 1) Nugent, Liz 2) Rhodes, Corinne 3) Nugent, Claire 4) Amaro, Katie 30.13 1:02.91 31.20 1:06.76 28.68 1:01.59 26.39 54.97 12 UNC WILMINGTON 'B' 4:07.24 1) Wagner, Rebecca 2) Brake, Meghan 3) McKaig, Maggie 4) Buzek, Brei 29.54 1:01.04 33.08 1:11.07 27.42 59.99 26.29 55.14 13 AMERICAN 'A' 4:09.09 1) Moughty, Kaitlin 2) Devlin, Erin 3) Gilbert, Melinda 4) Thiel, Meghan 30.25 1:00.91 31.78 1:09.07 28.90 1:02.55 27.37 56.56 14 UM BALTIMORE COUNTY 'B' 4:10.67 1) Lesslie, Rachel 2) Linehan, Cara 3) Mensch, Amy 4) Moorby, Kristen 29.90 1:00.36 33.66 1:12.89 27.56 1:01.82 26.42 55.60 15 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 4:11.48 1) Mack, Kristin 2) Keller, Lauren 3) Fenn, Amanda 4) Williams, Jen 31.56 1:04.74 31.57 1:07.94 29.41 1:02.56 26.58 56.24 16 HOWARD 'A' 4:14.89 1) Robinson, Khalilah 2) Gantt, Keryhl 3) Nicholas, Nadya 4) Farrington, Kristen 30.94 1:04.59 34.20 1:12.30 27.11 58.76 27.91 59.24 17 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 4:15.59 1) Maresch, Carolyn 2) Davis, Paige 3) Moss, Molly 4) Hyde, Caitlin 32.00 1:05.96 32.14 1:09.79 29.60 1:02.57 27.24 57.27 18 SETON HALL 'B' 4:16.28 1) DeLuca, Lauren 2) Pantall, Ashley 3) Wojciehowski, Trudy 4) Wrenn, Keelee 32.28 1:06.43 32.22 1:11.51 28.30 1:02.17 26.66 56.17 19 GEORGETOWN 'B' 4:18.91 1) Poulson, Kelcy 2) Wallach, Caitlin 3) Sytnyk, Laura 4) Dougherty, Julie 31.60 1:05.24 34.54 1:13.41 28.77 1:02.45 27.00 57.81 -- GEORGE MASON 'B' DQ 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Ouzts, Liz 3) Crowther, Brooke 4) Richardson, Lacy 28.59 59.69 30.74 1:05.95 27.73 59.44 26.00 54.44 -- AMERICAN 'B' DQ 1) Kinzler, Alexandra 2) Lambert, Jaimie 3) Tokarz, Kira 4) McEntee, Ashley 32.20 29.45 1:05.65 26.86 57.00

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:24.52 11/19/04 Duke, DUKE- D Peck, K Arthofer, J Humphrey, R Packer Pool: * 3:18.89 2/21/01 AU, AU School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DUKE 'A' 3:24.52! 1) Peck, David 2) Arthofer, Kevin 3) Humphrey, John 4) Packer, Ryan 25.06 51.60 26.38 56.14 23.21 50.60 21.50 46.18 2 SETON HALL 'A' 3:27.25 1) Leavitt, Jack 2) Falcone, Steve 3) LaRosa, Mike 4) Delmastro, Jamie 24.90 51.29 26.37 57.69 23.68 51.96 22.04 46.31 3 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:27.75 1) Locke, Kieran 2) Stalnecker, Colin 3) Thunell, Matt 4) Foss, Andrew 25.58 52.31 27.39 58.55 23.30 51.45 21.54 45.44 4 UNC WILMINGTON 'A' 3:28.12 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Trotter, Wilson 3) Chessey, Nathan 4) Krayer, Michael 25.33 52.04 27.03 58.98 24.17 51.38 21.95 45.72 5 UM BALTIMORE COUNTY 'A' 3:29.77 1) Sroczynski, Jakub 2) Lee, Dominic 3) Szabo, Geza 4) Blais, Adam 25.46 52.32 27.91 59.07 23.71 51.96 21.79 46.42 6 GEORGE MASON 'A' 3:31.28 1) Norton, Tim 2) Cooper, David 3) Houchin, Joe 4) Wellington, Eric 26.22 53.99 27.44 59.35 23.58 50.75 22.29 47.19 7 DUKE 'B' 3:31.42 1) McCafferty, Jacob 2) Storm, Andy 3) Sidelnik, Alex 4) Rinehart, Matthew 25.95 53.40 27.21 58.21 23.86 52.49 22.58 47.32 8 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:31.94 1) Zann, Geof 2) Mack, Joe 3) Goldsmith, Alex 4) Fitzgerald, Quinn 25.84 52.29 27.26 59.72 24.17 52.87 22.07 47.06 9 UNC WILMINGTON 'B' 3:34.02 1) Pulskamp, Ben 2) Layne, Matt 3) Englested, Kevin 4) Boyer, Eric 25.82 53.04 28.29 1:00.85 24.15 52.85 21.94 47.28 10 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 3:34.31 1) Sabin, Jonathan 2) Adam, Mark 3) Licht, Justin 4) Glazer, Jeff 25.91 52.97 27.17 58.55 25.29 55.44 22.56 47.35 11 UM BALTIMORE COUNTY 'B' 3:35.82 1) Zimonjic, Nebojsa 2) Carey, Ian 3) Skrabacz, Eric 4) Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 26.13 53.95 27.59 1:00.38 25.11 53.46 23.20 48.03 12 AMERICAN 'A' 3:36.32 1) Brennan, Steve 2) Eberhard, Joe 3) Fomenko, Val 4) Salgado, Estebe 26.12 53.78 28.46 1:01.63 24.75 52.14 23.27 48.77 13 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 3:36.39 1) Williams, Pete 2) Shellenberger, Jake 3) Carvell, Tim 4) Owen, Mike 26.88 55.80 27.79 1:01.34 23.48 51.77 22.50 47.48 14 SETON HALL 'B' 3:39.48 1) Geiger, Matt 2) Curran, Tim 3) Johnson, TJ 4) Farber, Matt 26.68 55.67 27.59 1:00.33 24.85 54.50 23.52 48.98 15 GEORGE MASON 'B' 3:40.29 1) Elko, Matt 2) Ryder, Andrew 3) Merrill, John 4) Peterson, Mike 27.21 56.48 28.89 1:02.08 24.26 53.16 22.71 48.57 16 GEORGETOWN 'A' 3:40.70 1) Walden, Heath 2) Nguyen, Peter 3) Walsh, Kevin 4) Ball, Chris 26.55 54.90 30.09 1:04.36 24.18 52.51 23.26 48.93 17 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 3:46.09 1) Boudreau, Andrew 2) DeSimone, Mark 3) Johnson, Danny 4) Roman, Tom 28.46 57.48 29.68 1:03.91 25.31 55.03 23.59 49.67 18 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 3:47.50 1) Coleman, Mike 2) Semanchik, John 3) Fleming, Mike 4) Nicholson, Andy 28.28 58.68 28.74 1:02.88 25.96 56.74 23.41 49.20 19 HOWARD 'A' 3:51.94 1) Dickerson, Milton 2) Armstrong, Shaun 3) Johnson, Todd 4) Dash, Tyrone 31.32 1:04.66 28.39 1:02.00 25.07 53.51 24.41 51.77 20 AMERICAN 'B' 3:51.97 1) Nagelberg, Dan 2) Linnoila, Will 3) Bank, Matt 4) Brown, Andy 30.41 1:02.62 29.52 1:04.79 24.57 53.75 23.48 50.81 21 GEORGETOWN 'B' 3:52.31 1) Ananth, Pavan 2) Griffin, Brendan 3) Perez, Brad 4) Ball, Don 29.02 1:00.27 29.42 1:04.36 26.74 58.60 23.14 49.08

View: Mobile | Desktop