Yale Men's Swimming and Diving

Nov. 21, 2004

Recap

2004 Patriot Invitational
November 20, 2004
Finals Results--Through Event 26

Female Team Scores 1. Duke 608 2. Yale 473 3. UNCW 387 4. George Mason 285 5. UMBC 231 6. Geo. Wash 190 7. Seton Hall 172 8. Georgetown 145 9. Shippensburg 71 10. American 56 11. Howard 17

Male Team Scores 1. Duke 589.50 2. Yale 511.50 3. UMBC 427 4. Seton Hall 312 5. UNCW 273.50 6. George Mason 191 7. Geo. Wash 112 8. American 81.50 9. Shippensburg 74 10. Georgetown 46 11. Howard 17

Licensed to George Mason University              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/04
               2004 Patriot Invitational - 11/19/04 to 11/21/04
                                    Results

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:46.11 12/2/00 WSU, WSU Pool: * 1:45.35 2/18/04 GMU, GMU Jiminez, Anderson, Welty, Ladaveze School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DUKE 'A' 1:47.00 1) Spearman, Danielle 2) Stupp, Nora 3) Ness, Katie 4) Lewis, Julia 27.65 30.17 25.43 23.75 2 YALE 'A' 1:47.48 1) McCloskey, Moira 2) Dowd, Caroline 3) Knicely, Becca 4) Gill, Meg 27.23 30.12 26.14 23.99 3 UNCW 'A' 1:48.69 1) Teague, Rebekah 2) Jenko, Kim 3) Lewis, Allie 4) Kerstetter, Apryl 27.36 30.74 26.63 23.96 4 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:49.08 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Ouzts, Liz 3) Welty, Emily 4) Bizer, Sarah 27.69 30.66 26.51 24.22 5 SETON HALL 'A' 1:50.07 1) Ottenbreit, Haley 2) McCormick, Tara 3) Johnston, Ashley 4) Legg, Erin 28.22 31.73 25.68 24.44 6 UNCW 'B' 1:50.35 1) Schooley, Sarah Beth 2) Milstead, Melissa 3) Byrd, Bridget 4) Striplin, Stacie 27.88 31.30 26.51 24.66 7 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 1:51.28 1) Moss, Maggie 2) Davis, Paige 3) Ma, Shannon 4) Rasmuson, Kirsten 27.33 31.00 27.42 25.53 8 UMBC 'A' 1:51.34 1) Harris, Amber 2) Stanislawska, Agnes 3) Prosen, Jessica 4) Engler, Lindsey 28.40 30.87 27.59 24.48 9 DUKE 'B' 1:51.37 1) Rogers, Anna 2) Brown, Amy 3) Anderson, Chrissy 4) Sundberg, Alison 28.64 31.19 27.28 24.26 10 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 1:51.63 1) Magnanelli, Kim 2) Snyder, Jill 3) Baber, Kelcie 4) Rose, Shannon 29.09 30.75 26.60 25.19 11 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:52.10 1) Lubore, Stefani 2) Hatfield, Lexi 3) Crowther, Brooke 4) Richardson, Lacy 29.09 30.93 27.11 24.97 12 YALE 'B' 1:52.18 1) Yurechko, Christine 2) Mazar, Holly 3) Berger, Liz 4) Kane, Katelyn 28.85 31.42 27.08 24.83 13 GEORGETOWN 'A' 1:52.24 1) Nugent, Liz 2) Rhodes, Corinne 3) Nugent, Claire 4) Colling, Caitlin 29.23 31.05 27.46 24.50 14 UMBC 'B' 1:53.72 1) Lesslie, Rachel 2) Prather, Lindsey 3) Mensch, Amy 4) Fitzpatrick, Carly 29.35 31.65 27.24 25.48 15 AMERICAN 'A' 1:55.62 1) Moughty, Kaitlin 2) Devlin, Erin 3) Tokarz, Kira 4) McEntee, Ashley 29.19 31.16 29.33 25.94 16 HOWARD 'A' 1:56.31 1) Robinson, Khalilah 2) Gantt, Keryhl 3) Nicholas, Nadya 4) Farrington, Kristen 29.60 33.27 26.91 26.53 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 1:56.86 1) Mack, Kristin 2) Keller, Lauren 3) Fenn, Amanda 4) Williams, Jen 30.12 31.85 28.93 25.96 18 SETON HALL 'B' 1:58.52 1) DeLuca, Lauren 2) Pantall, Ashley 3) Wojciehowski, Trudy 4) Clarke, Kerri 32.44 31.73 28.05 26.30 19 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 1:58.58 1) Maresch, Carolyn 2) Cadman, Nicole 3) Moss, Molly 4) Martin, Andrea 30.56 25.95 20 GEORGETOWN 'B' 1:59.92 1) Sytnyk, Laura 2) Wallach, Caitlin 3) Raffaelli, Cori 4) Maragakes, Megan 30.33 34.19 29.47 25.93 21 AMERICAN 'B' 2:01.28 1) Risinger, Michelle 2) Lambert, Jaimie 3) Gilbert, Melinda 4) Westfall, Shannon 30.69 34.94 28.68 26.97

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:32.75 11/20/04 Duke, DUKE- D Peck, K Arthofer, J Humphrey, W Pearce Pool: * 1:30.99 2/19/03 JMU, JMU School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DUKE 'A' 1:32.75! 1) Peck, David 2) Arthofer, Kevin 3) Humphrey, John 4) Pearce, Billy 23.95 25.79 22.48 20.53 2 SETON HALL 'A' 1:33.17 1) Leavitt, Jack 2) Falcone, Steve 3) Kay, Jason 4) LaRosa, Mike 24.37 25.71 22.27 20.82 3 DUKE 'B' 1:36.34 1) McCafferty, Jacob 2) Storm, Andy 3) Berberich, Garrick 4) Packer, Ryan 25.13 26.62 23.55 21.04 4 YALE 'B' 1:36.41 1) Rubenstein, Billy 2) Mack, Joe 3) Thunell, Matt 4) Hardy, Tom 25.30 26.95 23.11 21.05 5 YALE 'A' 1:36.91 1) Slater, Mike 2) Stalnecker, Colin 3) Dzialo, Ben 4) Foss, Andrew 25.33 26.98 23.69 20.91 6 UMBC 'A' 1:37.02 1) Conway, Tim 2) Carey, Ian 3) Szabo, Geza 4) Ogden, Sean 24.69 26.85 24.10 21.38 7 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 1:37.39 1) Williams, Pete 2) Shellenberger, Jake 3) Carvell, Tim 4) Kantner, Frank 25.29 27.35 23.45 21.30 8 SETON HALL 'B' 1:37.97 1) Geiger, Matt 2) Curran, Tim 3) Delmastro, Jamie 4) Miklius, Matt 26.11 26.57 23.72 21.57 9 UNCW 'B' 1:38.15 1) Humphrey, Ben 2) Layne, Matt 3) Englested, Kevin 4) Boyer, Eric 25.02 27.92 24.03 21.18 10 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 1:39.10 1) Sabin, Jonathan 2) Adam, Mark 3) Johnson, Danny 4) Cohn, Jeffrey 24.99 27.00 25.22 21.89 11 UMBC 'B' 1:39.20 1) Zimonjic, Nebojsa 2) Lee, Dominic 3) Skrabacz, Eric 4) Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 25.34 27.51 24.52 21.83 12 GEORGETOWN 'A' 1:40.95 1) Walden, Heath 2) Griffin, Brendan 3) Walsh, Kevin 4) Bayer, Michael 25.88 29.29 23.91 21.87 13 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:41.38 1) Elko, Matt 2) Mossburg, Tony 3) Merrill, John 4) Kane, Matt 26.58 28.20 23.98 22.62 14 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 1:41.99 1) Smith, Reed 2) Semanchik, John 3) Nicholson, Andy 4) Eby, Marc 26.20 28.91 24.50 22.38 15 HOWARD 'A' 1:44.82 1) Dickerson, Milton 2) Armstrong, Shaun 3) Johnson, Todd 4) Dash, Tyrone 29.73 28.16 24.26 22.67 16 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 1:45.05 1) Mahoney, Daniel 2) DeSimone, Mark 3) Licht, Justin 4) Michels, Bryan 26.85 29.68 24.99 23.53 17 AMERICAN 'B' 1:46.24 1) Nagelberg, Dan 2) McGregor, Gorden 3) Smith, Zac 4) Leggett, Chris 28.50 30.18 25.62 21.94 18 GEORGETOWN 'B' 1:47.92 1) Ananth, Pavan 2) Nguyen, Peter 3) Perez, Brad 4) Heynen, Daniel 28.28 29.65 27.22 22.77 -- GEORGE MASON 'A' DQ 1) Norton, Tim 2) Cooper, David 3) Wellington, Eric 4) McGillicuddy, Matt 25.13 27.18 23.43 21.37 -- AMERICAN 'A' DQ 1) Falkenstein, Kevin 2) Eberhard, Joe 3) Bank, Matt 4) Brown, Andy 25.14 28.96 24.14 21.64 -- UNCW 'A' DQ 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Trotter, Wilson 3) Chessey, Nathan 4) Krayer, Michael 24.33 27.23 23.35 20.07

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:24.46 11/22/03 Amy Halligan, DUKE- Pool: * 4:17.71 12/11/03 Hiroka Sakamoto, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Johnston, Ashley SH 4:34.06 4:27.61 28.32 33.11 33.81 34.23 38.28 39.33 30.92 29.61 2 Stephenson, Caroline YALE 4:34.06 4:29.54 30.66 34.28 35.43 34.43 37.55 37.48 30.48 29.23 3 Stupp, Nora DUKE 4:33.75 4:29.69 29.07 33.07 34.65 34.67 37.96 39.00 31.22 30.05 4 Anderson, Christy GMU 4:32.69 4:32.26 30.54 32.71 35.75 35.07 37.12 38.36 31.77 30.94 5 Aristeo, Michelle DUKE 4:35.21 4:33.89 29.67 33.34 34.48 34.34 39.98 39.93 31.55 30.60 6 Prosen, Jessica UMBC 4:37.73 4:35.23 29.83 32.83 37.06 35.63 39.07 38.91 31.64 30.26 7 Brown, Amy DUKE 4:36.61 4:38.14 29.54 33.44 35.96 36.18 38.58 39.79 32.87 31.78 8 McClure, Katie UNCW 4:35.77 4:38.80 29.23 33.45 35.85 35.01 40.17 40.98 32.71 31.40 Consolations 9 Lewis, Allie UNCW 4:38.26 4:34.12 29.12 32.61 34.95 34.77 40.16 39.58 32.36 30.57 10 Aronsson, Laura YALE 4:39.63 4:34.57 29.69 33.49 35.06 34.34 40.31 41.11 31.12 29.45 11 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 4:41.97 4:38.46 30.34 34.34 35.23 34.61 41.88 41.72 30.54 29.80 12 Crowther, Brooke GMU 4:45.00 4:41.19 29.13 33.18 37.89 37.05 40.40 40.78 32.13 30.63 13 Cartoski, Kirsten YALE 4:42.99 4:42.17 30.66 35.04 36.74 36.79 39.59 39.78 32.66 30.91 14 Prather, Lindsey UMBC 4:43.52 4:42.27 31.31 35.44 37.04 37.12 38.68 38.79 32.43 31.46 15 Wagner, Rebecca UNCW 4:39.49 4:42.44 30.41 34.47 34.65 34.80 41.95 42.23 32.32 31.61 16 Hyde, Caitlin GW 4:45.56 4:43.32 30.03 34.13 36.52 36.16 41.24 41.89 31.93 31.42 Bonus 17 Buzek, Brei UNCW 4:47.30 4:42.04 30.54 34.45 35.54 35.81 40.55 41.62 31.74 31.79 18 Rainey, Rebecca UNCW 4:47.76 4:44.80 31.46 33.88 35.98 35.54 41.85 42.14 31.85 32.10 19 Stevenson, Emily UNCW 4:51.22 4:44.93 29.96 34.03 37.20 36.77 41.86 41.43 32.81 30.87 20 Hubbard, Katrina UMBC 4:51.94 4:49.68 31.35 34.75 37.37 36.87 42.99 43.21 32.16 30.98 21 Nugent, Liz GU 4:46.29 4:49.74 30.18 34.44 35.22 35.39 43.21 44.24 33.52 33.54 22 Downing, Megan SHIP 4:50.80 4:50.89 30.75 34.86 37.48 36.99 42.43 42.95 32.71 32.72 23 Albertson, Maggie SHIP 4:52.50 4:52.47 30.00 35.71 38.78 37.06 40.81 42.38 34.49 33.24 24 Brake, Meghan UNCW 4:50.97 4:52.98 32.68 36.07 38.36 37.44 40.36 41.33 33.52 33.22

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:58.06 11/23/02 John Humphrey, DUKE Pool: * 3:42.08 3/14/02 Michael Phelps, NBAC Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Yimsomruay, Kunakorn UMBC 4:04.84 4:02.23 25.45 30.87 29.17 29.42 35.71 34.77 28.48 28.36 2 Humphrey, John DUKE 4:05.01 4:04.32 25.21 29.25 30.40 31.66 35.58 36.27 27.70 28.25 3 Norton, Tim GMU 4:07.72 4:04.40 25.72 29.66 31.13 30.76 35.30 35.95 28.63 27.25 4 Rubenstein, Billy YALE 4:08.56 4:06.64 26.12 30.27 30.34 29.64 36.86 36.98 28.40 28.03 5 Fomenko, Val AU 4:08.63 4:07.59 25.75 29.89 32.25 31.44 36.30 36.27 28.46 27.23 6 Houchin, Joe GMU 4:09.14 4:08.32 25.41 29.47 32.97 32.83 36.00 36.89 28.01 26.74 7 Rinehart, Matthew DUKE 4:08.69 4:08.68 26.35 30.80 31.98 31.81 35.67 36.54 28.34 27.19 8 Storm, Andy DUKE 4:08.29 4:10.15 26.08 29.75 35.86 34.23 32.79 33.41 29.71 28.32 Consolations 9 Champagne, Scott DUKE 4:14.80 4:05.04 24.97 28.84 30.23 30.82 36.07 37.22 28.69 28.20 10 Helfers, Teddy DUKE 4:10.69 4:09.07 26.07 29.86 32.87 32.54 35.96 36.24 28.42 27.11 11 Jaeggi, Brian UMBC 4:13.08 4:11.36 26.44 30.27 31.44 30.64 36.92 37.89 29.68 28.08 12 Ferretti, Bryan GW 4:13.25 4:11.41 27.55 30.14 33.97 33.29 35.57 35.27 28.33 27.29 13 Everman, Brendan YALE 4:14.54 4:14.06 27.70 32.04 32.72 32.13 36.78 36.33 29.03 27.33 14 Lynch, John YALE 4:11.90 4:14.88 27.34 31.10 32.15 32.04 37.22 38.50 28.93 27.60 15 Madden, Reid YALE 4:14.15 4:15.37 26.82 30.26 33.34 32.79 37.28 37.88 29.10 27.90 16 Krasenics, Lou YALE 4:15.27 4:17.64 26.60 30.62 33.39 33.46 36.46 37.77 30.40 28.94 Bonus 17 Winter, Patrick DUKE 4:17.98 4:11.07 26.06 29.55 32.52 30.97 36.67 36.58 29.78 28.94 18 Ashenfelter, Jay DUKE 4:16.33 4:12.19 26.51 30.13 31.98 31.38 36.73 38.25 28.75 28.46 19 Buitrago, Andres UNCW 4:15.50 4:12.75 28.21 30.50 33.60 32.91 35.78 35.49 28.86 27.40 20 Slater, Mike YALE 4:17.14 4:15.35 27.19 31.18 33.13 32.54 37.12 37.55 28.85 27.79 21 Chrabot, Matt GMU 4:16.41 4:16.05 27.10 31.01 33.22 31.00 37.92 37.82 29.65 28.33 22 Cheung, Andrew UMBC 4:17.27 4:17.40 27.08 30.17 33.98 33.70 36.35 36.36 30.42 29.34 23 Boudreau, Andrew GW 4:18.79 4:21.58 27.82 31.90 32.61 32.36 38.36 38.53 30.59 29.41 -- Hutchinson, Jack YALE 4:17.09 DQ 27.83 32.08 33.06 31.97 37.41 37.51 30.26 29.01

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: ! 55.52 11/23/02 Katie Ness, DUKE Pool: * 54.42 3/14/02 Gigi Detoll, BASS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Ness, Katie DUKE 56.44 56.80 26.72 30.08 2 Johnston, Ashley SH 58.40 57.14 27.15 29.99 3 Lewis, Allie UNCW 58.78 57.98 27.87 30.11 4 Knicely, Becca YALE 58.72 58.24 27.22 31.02 5 Gill, Meg YALE 59.08 58.58 27.43 31.15 6 Kane, Katelyn YALE 58.86 58.89 27.73 31.16 7 Surkovich, Brittany GMU 59.43 59.48 28.07 31.41 8 Nicholas, Nadya HU 59.28 59.50 27.79 31.71 Consolations 9 Berger, Liz YALE 59.86 59.23 28.12 31.11 10 Gibson, Elyse UMBC 1:00.33 59.86 28.06 31.80 11 Ma, Shannon GW 1:00.01 1:00.05 28.32 31.73 12 McKaig, Maggie UNCW 1:00.18 1:00.09 27.99 32.10 13 Byrd, Bridget UNCW 1:00.35 1:00.13 28.30 31.83 14 Nugent, Claire GU 59.84 1:00.50 28.65 31.85 15 Teague, Rebekah UNCW 1:00.09 1:00.79 28.27 32.52 16 Kerstetter, Apryl UNCW 1:00.23 1:00.90 28.34 32.56 Bonus 17 Legg, Erin SH 1:00.41 59.68 28.05 31.63 18 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 1:00.67 1:00.14 28.75 31.39 19 Pucci, Mallory GMU 1:00.41 1:00.40 28.37 32.03 20 Yurechko, Christine YALE 1:00.87 1:00.49 28.09 32.40 21 Bizer, Sarah GMU 1:00.65 1:00.79 28.66 32.13 22 Cramond, Elizabeth UNCW 1:00.57 1:00.87 29.22 31.65 23 Striplin, Stacie UNCW 1:00.81 1:01.12 29.29 31.83 23 Engler, Lindsey UMBC 1:00.79 1:01.12 28.88 32.24

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: ! 50.15 11/17/01 Peter Economou, SH Pool: * 48.69 2/23/00 Brendan Crowley, GMU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Kay, Jason SH 52.12 51.21 23.42 27.79 2 Dzialo, Ben YALE 52.09 51.33 24.48 26.85 3 Humphrey, John DUKE 50.58 51.84 23.93 27.91 3 Zann, Geof YALE 52.24 51.84 24.66 27.18 5 LaRosa, Mike SH 52.21 52.03 24.17 27.86 6 Chessey, Nathan UNCW 52.18 52.08 24.68 27.40 7 Scarborough, Bryan DUKE 52.26 52.24 24.73 27.51 8 Berberich, Garrick DUKE 52.20 52.57 24.69 27.88 Consolations 9 Szabo, Geza UMBC 52.44 51.78 24.79 26.99 10 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 52.52 51.90 24.39 27.51 11 Falcone, Steve SH 52.37 52.12 24.51 27.61 12 Thunell, Matt YALE 52.66 52.16 24.34 27.82 13 Pulskamp, Ben UNCW 52.55 52.52 24.32 28.20 14 Carvell, Tim SHIP 52.59 52.83 24.67 28.16 15 Wellington, Eric GMU 52.87 53.48 24.38 29.10 16 Sidelnik, Alex DUKE 52.96 53.54 24.72 28.82 Bonus 17 Walsh, Kevin GU 53.14 52.77 25.04 27.73 18 Merrill, John GMU 53.32 53.44 25.09 28.35 19 Lopez, Tom YALE 53.56 53.46 25.12 28.34 20 Salgado, Estebe AU 53.23 53.53 24.83 28.70 21 Rinehart, Billy UNCW 53.70 53.63 25.69 27.94 22 Skrabacz, Eric UMBC 53.27 53.66 24.92 28.74 23 Lopez, Alejandro UMBC 53.52 53.75 24.99 28.76 24 Goldsmith, Alex YALE 53.42 53.98 24.81 29.17

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:52.49 12/2/00 Kim Van Selm, OHIO Pool: * 1:48.71 3/14/02 Jordan Wallace, TPIT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Lewis, Julia DUKE 1:53.30 1:53.40 25.90 29.02 29.33 29.15 2 Sundberg, Alison DUKE 1:54.59 1:54.27 26.70 28.91 29.36 29.30 3 Swaney, Nicole YALE 1:54.77 1:54.30 27.36 28.55 29.49 28.90 4 Thiel, Meghan AU 1:54.72 1:54.68 27.15 29.06 29.25 29.22 5 Butler, Chase YALE 1:55.68 1:55.13 26.71 29.08 29.77 29.57 6 Kerstetter, Apryl UNCW 1:56.01 1:55.23 26.13 29.09 30.20 29.81 7 Amaro, Katie GU 1:54.50 1:56.61 27.03 29.50 30.38 29.70 8 Milstead, Melissa UNCW 1:55.97 1:56.93 27.94 29.63 30.07 29.29 Consolations 9 Ducharme, Michelle SH 1:56.57 1:54.07 27.29 28.70 29.08 29.00 10 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 1:56.17 1:54.95 27.25 28.72 29.30 29.68 11 Hession, Cristina YALE 1:57.50 1:55.55 27.36 29.01 29.57 29.61 12 Colling, Caitlin GU 1:57.17 1:56.10 26.84 29.27 30.04 29.95 13 Pampell, Monica GW 1:56.90 1:56.87 27.02 29.31 30.13 30.41 14 Harris, Amber UMBC 1:57.15 1:57.21 27.57 29.31 30.08 30.25 15 DeLuca, Lauren SH 1:57.89 1:58.53 27.89 29.71 30.40 30.53 16 Raffaelli, Cori GU 1:57.71 1:58.98 26.95 29.50 31.03 31.50 Bonus 17 Stanislawska, Agnes UMBC 1:58.18 1:55.89 27.63 28.76 29.81 29.69 18 Lesslie, Rachel UMBC 1:57.94 1:57.41 27.59 29.75 30.39 29.68 19 Kolackovsky, Jessica SH 1:58.00 1:57.72 27.35 29.70 30.36 30.31 20 Houston, Courtney SHIP 1:58.54 1:57.92 27.72 29.45 30.69 30.06 21 Loock, Megan GW 1:58.95 1:58.92 27.68 29.85 30.73 30.66 22 Gibson, Elyse UMBC 1:58.93 1:59.17 28.10 29.70 30.53 30.84 23 Robinson, Andrea UNCW 2:00.25 1:59.63 28.04 30.03 30.67 30.89 24 Wrenn, Keelee SH 1:59.94 2:00.10 28.21 30.02 30.79 31.08

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:40.17 11/22/03 Jakub Sroczynski, UMBC- Pool: * 1:36.98 2/18/04 Aaron Krause, TU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Foss, Andrew YALE 1:41.44 1:40.49 23.73 26.36 25.49 24.91 2 Sroczynski, Jakub UMBC 1:41.29 1:40.73 24.11 25.52 25.54 25.56 3 Locke, Kieran YALE 1:43.30 1:42.65 23.79 26.23 26.47 26.16 4 Atkinson, John YALE 1:43.27 1:42.66 24.04 25.97 26.33 26.32 5 Blais, Adam UMBC 1:43.13 1:43.38 23.89 26.04 26.34 27.11 6 Karrer, Ryan UMBC 1:43.75 1:43.46 24.49 26.30 26.62 26.05 7 Glazer, Jeff GW 1:43.60 1:43.67 24.36 26.02 26.27 27.02 8 Miklius, Matt SH 1:43.71 1:44.49 23.99 26.62 27.17 26.71 Consolations 9 Fitzgerald, Quinn YALE 1:43.91 1:42.76 24.10 25.81 26.10 26.75 10 Owen, Mike SHIP 1:44.07 1:43.55 24.37 26.19 26.20 26.79 11 Koucheravy, Tom GMU 1:43.99 1:43.75 24.24 26.09 26.74 26.68 12 Moore, Cooper DUKE 1:44.02 1:44.11 24.67 26.08 26.47 26.89 13 Cohn, Jeffrey GW 1:44.18 1:44.63 24.80 26.37 26.55 26.91 14 Sundberg, Chris DUKE 1:44.99 1:44.90 25.12 26.18 26.57 27.03 15 Hurd, Zachary UMBC 1:44.51 1:45.27 24.58 26.70 26.92 27.07 16 Rinehart, Matthew DUKE 1:44.31 1:48.12 25.00 27.34 27.95 27.83 Bonus 17 Smith, Rob DUKE 1:45.27 1:44.32 24.36 25.86 26.54 27.56 18 Szabo, Geza UMBC 1:46.50 1:45.34 24.57 26.61 27.30 26.86 19 Krayer, Michael UNCW 1:45.99 1:45.76 24.53 27.12 27.57 26.54 20 Humphrey, Ben UNCW 1:45.86 1:46.06 25.56 27.24 26.52 26.74 21 McGillicuddy, Matt GMU 1:46.65 1:46.55 24.48 27.17 27.57 27.33 22 Dufresne, BJ GMU 1:46.48 1:46.97 24.71 27.72 27.24 27.30 23 Peterson, Mike GMU 1:45.74 1:47.93 24.49 27.50 28.24 27.70 24 Lynch, John YALE 1:46.69 1:48.36 25.75 27.25 28.09 27.27

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:03.22 11/23/02 Lauren Cornet, DUKE Pool: * 1:00.36 12/12/02 Masami Tanaka, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Rodriguez, Jackie DUKE 1:05.70 1:04.95 31.35 33.60 2 Rasmuson, Kirsten GW 1:06.52 1:06.23 31.40 34.83 3 Jenko, Kim UNCW 1:06.14 1:06.32 31.51 34.81 4 Stupp, Nora DUKE 1:06.40 1:06.39 31.73 34.66 5 Dowd, Caroline YALE 1:07.88 1:06.80 31.34 35.46 6 Ouzts, Liz GMU 1:06.58 1:07.01 31.54 35.47 7 Snyder, Jill SHIP 1:06.99 1:07.19 31.23 35.96 8 Brown, Amy DUKE 1:07.46 1:07.55 32.33 35.22 Consolations 9 Rhodes, Corinne GU 1:08.61 1:07.36 32.11 35.25 10 Milstead, Melissa UNCW 1:08.65 1:07.99 32.56 35.43 11 Namba, Alexa DUKE 1:08.80 1:08.08 32.40 35.68 12 Mazar, Holly YALE 1:08.23 1:08.17 32.30 35.87 13 Cartoski, Kirsten YALE 1:07.93 1:08.84 32.32 36.52 14 Davis, Paige GW 1:08.87 1:09.07 32.35 36.72 15 Hatfield, Lexi GMU 1:08.73 1:09.17 32.55 36.62 16 Prather, Lindsey UMBC 1:09.13 1:10.07 33.24 36.83 Bonus 17 Devlin, Erin AU 1:09.41 1:08.66 32.22 36.44 18 Keller, Lauren SHIP 1:09.15 1:08.97 33.10 35.87 19 McCormick, Tara SH 1:09.46 1:09.21 32.67 36.54 20 Kinzler, Alexandra AU 1:09.55 1:09.34 32.71 36.63 21 Nelson, Tory YALE 1:10.88 1:09.61 32.73 36.88 22 Pantall, Ashley SH 1:09.27 1:10.32 32.59 37.73 23 Williams, Jen SHIP 1:09.83 1:10.33 32.65 37.68 24 Cramond, Elizabeth UNCW 1:10.69 1:12.10 34.53 37.57

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 56.35 11/20/04 Kevin Arthofer, DUKE- Pool: * 53.14 3/15/01 Ed Moses, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Arthofer, Kevin DUKE 57.39 56.35! 26.72 29.63 2 Storm, Andy DUKE 58.71 57.82 27.47 30.35 3 Falcone, Steve SH 58.72 58.09 27.42 30.67 4 Carey, Ian UMBC 59.02 59.02 27.54 31.48 5 Adam, Mark GW 59.00 59.09 27.72 31.37 6 Curran, Tim SH 58.76 59.22 27.34 31.88 7 Trotter, Wilson UNCW 59.16 59.34 28.61 30.73 8 Armstrong, Shaun HU 59.35 59.53 27.91 31.62 Consolations 9 Ko, Kevin DUKE 59.69 59.45 27.73 31.72 10 Lee, Dominic UMBC 1:00.12 59.56 28.33 31.23 11 Hardy, Tom YALE 1:00.13 59.86 28.07 31.79 12 Schenker, Aaron UMBC 1:00.13 59.92 28.17 31.75 13 Mack, Joe YALE 1:00.07 1:00.02 28.24 31.78 14 Stalnecker, Colin YALE 59.47 1:00.06 28.75 31.31 15 Delmastro, Jamie SH 1:00.99 1:00.37 27.95 32.42 16 Cooper, David GMU 59.43 1:00.50 28.84 31.66 Bonus 17 Schotter, Robert YALE 1:01.20 1:01.01 28.79 32.22 18 Boyer, Eric UNCW 1:02.05 1:01.08 28.54 32.54 19 Lange, Dave YALE 1:01.98 1:01.33 28.78 32.55 20 Dockins, Jeffery UNCW 1:01.82 1:01.47 29.07 32.40 21 Hendrick, Cameron YALE 1:02.09 1:01.84 28.95 32.89 22 Layne, Matt UNCW 1:01.90 1:01.96 29.25 32.71 23 Woodward, Pat UMBC 1:02.12 1:01.98 29.48 32.50 24 Cheung, Andrew UMBC 1:02.18 1:03.30 30.10 33.20

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 56.58 11/23/02 Katie Ness, DUKE Pool: * 55.08 3/15/01 Marshi Smith, PM Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Ness, Katie DUKE 57.21 56.61 28.29 28.32 2 McCloskey, Moira YALE 57.63 56.77 27.53 29.24 3 Moss, Maggie GW 57.86 57.30 28.02 29.28 4 Teague, Rebekah UNCW 59.37 59.04 28.87 30.17 5 Schooley, Sarah Beth UNCW 59.67 59.23 28.85 30.38 6 Lubore, Stefani GMU 59.62 59.50 29.09 30.41 7 Aristeo, Michelle DUKE 59.98 59.98 29.66 30.32 8 Jimenez, Rebecca GMU 1:00.16 1:01.13 29.58 31.55 Consolations 9 Harris, Amber UMBC 1:00.27 59.24 29.32 29.92 10 Magnanelli, Kim SHIP 1:00.31 1:00.13 29.51 30.62 11 Pampell, Monica GW 1:00.54 1:00.22 29.63 30.59 12 Rogers, Anna DUKE 1:00.43 1:00.24 29.43 30.81 13 Ottenbreit, Haley SH 1:00.59 1:00.43 29.46 30.97 14 Yurechko, Christine YALE 1:01.14 1:00.67 29.64 31.03 15 Wagner, Rebecca UNCW 1:01.05 1:01.10 29.32 31.78 16 Lewis, Julia DUKE 1:00.62 1:01.27 29.56 31.71 Bonus 17 Legg, Erin SH 1:01.83 1:00.37 29.55 30.82 18 Rose, Shannon SHIP 1:01.80 1:01.59 30.42 31.17 19 Blaho, Justine GMU 1:01.41 1:01.81 30.25 31.56 20 Pahutski, Jocelyn UNCW 1:01.78 1:01.85 30.56 31.29 21 Richardson, Lacy GMU 1:02.88 1:02.93 30.42 32.51 22 Fitzpatrick, Carly UMBC 1:03.09 1:03.08 29.95 33.13 23 Scott, Mary UMBC 1:02.66 1:03.43 30.56 32.87 24 Nugent, Liz GU 1:03.02 1:03.61 30.36 33.25

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 50.42 11/20/04 Jack Leavitt, SH- Pool: * 48.13 2/19/03 Aaron Krause, TU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Leavitt, Jack SH 52.64 50.42! 24.40 26.02 2 Peck, David DUKE 51.16 51.44 25.08 26.36 3 Fomenko, Val AU 51.49 51.56 25.50 26.06 4 Zann, Geof YALE 52.04 51.82 25.63 26.19 5 Brenneman, Adam UNCW 52.91 52.23 25.41 26.82 6 Locke, Kieran YALE 52.56 52.26 25.60 26.66 6 Pearce, Billy DUKE 52.70 52.26 25.43 26.83 8 Sabin, Jonathan GW 52.73 53.18 25.96 27.22 Consolations 9 Brennan, Steve AU 53.62 52.88 25.55 27.33 10 Rubenstein, Billy YALE 53.90 53.11 26.35 26.76 11 Falkenstein, Kevin AU 52.99 53.30 25.94 27.36 12 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 53.48 53.48 26.10 27.38 13 Zimonjic, Nebojsa UMBC 53.87 53.52 25.89 27.63 14 Conway, Tim UMBC 53.40 53.65 26.02 27.63 15 Pulskamp, Ben UNCW 53.46 53.97 26.37 27.60 16 Sroczynski, Jakub UMBC 53.89 54.15 26.29 27.86 Bonus 17 Williams, Pete SHIP 54.13 54.08 26.17 27.91 18 Thunell, Matt YALE 54.24 54.24 26.58 27.66 19 Scarborough, Bryan DUKE 54.05 54.39 26.82 27.57 20 Slater, Mike YALE 54.68 54.64 26.49 28.15 21 Humphrey, Ben UNCW 54.54 54.71 26.66 28.05 22 Sidelnik, Alex DUKE 53.91 54.94 26.38 28.56 23 Walden, Heath GU 54.67 55.12 26.81 28.31 24 Jaeggi, Brian UMBC 55.16 55.29 27.18 28.11

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 7:38.02 11/22/03 Duke, DUKE- N Stupp, A Sundberg, L HANCOCK, J Rodriguez Pool: * 7:27.08 3/14/02 NBAC, NBAC School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DUKE 'A' 7:39.54 1) Rodriguez, Jackie 2) Sundberg, Alison 3) Stupp, Nora 4) Ness, Katie 27.43 56.21 1:25.63 1:54.82 26.41 55.59 1:25.51 1:55.29 27.03 57.01 1:26.85 1:55.68 26.20 55.08 1:24.33 1:53.75 2 YALE 'A' 7:42.61 1) Swaney, Nicole 2) Hession, Cristina 3) McCloskey, Moira 4) Butler, Chase 27.37 56.21 1:25.48 1:54.37 26.39 55.79 1:26.19 1:56.33 26.40 55.81 1:26.03 1:56.49 25.78 54.85 1:24.96 1:55.42 3 SETON HALL 'A' 7:44.51 1) Ducharme, Michelle 2) Johnston, Ashley 3) DeLuca, Lauren 4) Kolackovsky, Jessica 27.28 56.29 1:25.87 1:55.21 25.80 54.82 1:24.40 1:53.41 27.67 57.41 1:28.21 1:58.81 26.17 55.46 1:26.08 1:57.08 4 UMBC 'A' 7:49.58 1) Harris, Amber 2) Lesslie, Rachel 3) Gibson, Elyse 4) Stanislawska, Agnes 27.67 56.98 1:27.13 1:57.06 26.65 56.33 1:26.59 1:56.44 27.24 57.46 1:28.10 1:58.80 26.68 56.04 1:26.62 1:57.28 5 YALE 'B' 7:51.47 1) Kane, Katelyn 2) Shipp, Rachel 3) Aronsson, Laura 4) Nelson, Tory 27.79 57.71 1:27.67 1:57.43 28.07 58.19 1:28.66 1:59.52 26.62 55.76 1:26.15 1:56.32 27.61 57.69 1:28.27 1:58.20 6 DUKE 'B' 7:54.42 1) Guthrie, Kate 2) Aristeo, Michelle 3) Anderson, Chrissy 4) Spearman, Danielle 27.26 56.68 1:27.79 2:00.17 27.40 57.89 1:28.84 1:59.39 26.86 56.53 1:27.22 1:58.20 27.01 56.21 1:26.09 1:56.66 7 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 7:55.21 1) Moss, Maggie 2) Hyde, Caitlin 3) Loock, Megan 4) Pampell, Monica 27.28 56.28 1:25.67 1:54.92 27.93 58.84 1:30.23 2:01.64 27.62 58.29 1:29.51 2:00.33 27.65 57.76 1:27.98 1:58.32 8 GEORGETOWN 'A' 7:56.14 1) Colling, Caitlin 2) Raffaelli, Cori 3) Dougherty, Julie 4) Poulson, Kelcy 26.93 56.49 1:26.97 1:57.49 27.06 56.67 1:27.23 1:57.75 27.14 57.95 1:30.38 2:03.44 26.62 56.34 1:27.06 1:57.46 9 UNCW 'A' 7:57.77 1) McClure, Katie 2) Milstead, Melissa 3) Robinson, Andrea 4) Schooley, Sarah Beth 28.20 58.33 1:28.22 1:58.63 28.05 59.07 1:30.03 2:00.43 27.56 57.99 1:29.27 2:00.83 26.99 57.07 1:27.77 1:57.88 10 GEORGE MASON 'A' 7:57.89 1) Pucci, Mallory 2) Lubore, Stefani 3) Anderson, Christy 4) Crowther, Brooke 27.78 57.75 1:28.28 1:58.17 27.78 58.69 1:30.09 2:01.23 27.97 58.55 1:29.24 1:59.33 27.33 57.46 1:28.32 1:59.16 11 UNCW 'B' 8:03.14 1) Pahutski, Jocelyn 2) Hughes, Katie 3) Baric, Cristina 4) Quimby, Casey 28.24 59.56 1:31.41 2:02.57 27.44 57.58 1:28.82 1:59.95 27.62 57.89 1:28.51 1:59.08 28.33 59.16 1:30.61 2:01.54 12 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 8:03.94 1) Magnanelli, Kim 2) Houston, Courtney 3) Downing, Megan 4) Rose, Shannon 27.26 56.86 1:27.26 1:57.70 27.42 57.42 1:28.40 1:58.32 28.40 59.57 1:32.15 2:05.19 27.75 59.44 1:31.45 2:02.73 13 UMBC 'B' 8:04.21 1) Engler, Lindsey 2) Mathews, Erin 3) Fitzpatrick, Carly 4) Prosen, Jessica 28.01 59.53 1:31.13 2:01.91 27.30 58.01 1:29.58 2:01.50 26.71 57.41 1:29.54 2:02.33 27.77 58.15 1:28.62 1:58.47 14 AMERICAN 'A' 8:06.77 1) Kinzler, Alexandra 2) Thiel, Meghan 3) Westfall, Shannon 4) Moughty, Kaitlin 29.61 1:01.45 1:33.90 2:06.37 27.46 57.18 1:27.19 1:56.64 28.57 1:00.33 1:33.27 2:06.08 27.58 57.83 1:28.10 1:57.68 15 GEORGE MASON 'B' 8:09.91 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Richardson, Lacy 3) Wishner, Rachel 4) Locher, Erica 28.22 58.83 1:30.59 2:03.15 27.38 58.13 1:30.31 2:03.51 27.92 58.39 1:30.06 2:01.27 27.75 58.69 1:30.22 2:01.98 16 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 8:14.46 1) Martin, Andrea 2) Cadman, Nicole 3) Moss, Molly 4) Maresch, Carolyn 28.69 1:00.64 1:33.35 2:06.22 29.64 1:01.23 1:33.23 2:04.41 27.60 57.70 1:28.25 1:58.43 16.66 1:00.56 1:33.41 2:05.40 17 SETON HALL 'B' 8:14.99 1) Wrenn, Keelee 2) Ottenbreit, Haley 3) Dennis, Meghan 4) Greenwood, Anna 28.83 59.80 1:32.13 2:04.54 27.93 58.45 1:29.82 2:00.69 28.24 59.56 1:31.71 2:04.22 28.31 1:00.12 1:33.06 2:05.54 18 GEORGETOWN 'B' 8:21.67 1) Maragakes, Megan 2) Zocca, Jenni 3) Nugent, Claire 4) Sytnyk, Laura 27.85 59.33 1:32.06 2:04.44 28.52 1:00.29 1:33.21 2:05.51 29.40 1:01.86 1:35.27 2:08.31 28.61 1:00.24 1:32.29 2:03.41 19 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 8:28.18 1) LaRussa, Nina 2) Shute, Melissa 3) Albertson, Maggie 4) Torrens, Caitlin 28.51 59.44 1:31.46 2:03.13 28.95 1:00.79 1:33.10 2:05.56 28.64 1:01.30 1:34.98 2:08.18 30.49 1:04.09 1:37.78 2:11.31 20 AMERICAN 'B' 8:44.17 1) Lambert, Jaimie 2) Gilbert, Melinda 3) Tokarz, Kira 4) Risinger, Michelle 29.78 1:02.51 1:36.19 2:09.39 28.70 1:00.70 1:32.83 2:05.18 30.14 1:04.23 1:39.44 2:13.74 30.04 1:04.84 1:40.79 2:15.86

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 6:47.67 11/20/04 Yale, YALE- K LOCKE, Q FITZGERALD, J ATKINSON, A FOSS Pool: * 6:40.20 2/18/04 TU, TU School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 YALE 'A' 6:47.67! 1) Locke, Kieran 2) Fitzgerald, Quinn 3) Atkinson, John 4) Foss, Andrew 23.59 49.62 1:15.99 1:42.72 23.69 49.99 1:15.66 1:41.72 23.80 49.80 1:16.42 1:42.67 22.70 48.74 1:14.70 1:40.56 2 UMBC 'A' 6:53.79 1) Blais, Adam 2) Karrer, Ryan 3) Hurd, Zachary 4) Sroczynski, Jakub 23.94 50.19 1:16.86 1:43.95 24.31 51.11 1:17.81 1:44.02 23.71 50.37 1:17.02 1:43.60 23.14 49.74 1:16.31 1:42.22 3 DUKE 'A' 6:54.54 1) Humphrey, John 2) Rinehart, Matthew 3) Pearce, Billy 4) Moore, Cooper 24.11 50.66 1:17.34 1:44.13 23.32 49.27 1:16.14 1:43.12 23.53 50.58 1:17.65 1:44.36 23.83 49.64 1:16.17 1:42.93 4 SETON HALL 'A' 6:56.03 1) Kay, Jason 2) Falcone, Steve 3) Leavitt, Jack 4) Miklius, Matt 24.12 50.81 1:17.45 1:44.32 23.56 50.17 1:17.36 1:44.22 23.02 49.79 1:17.50 1:44.83 22.98 48.99 1:15.93 1:42.66 5 DUKE 'B' 7:00.83 1) Smith, Chris 2) Smith, Rob 3) Sundberg, Chris 4) Helfers, Teddy 24.18 50.97 1:18.56 1:45.93 23.48 49.77 1:16.88 1:44.25 24.38 51.07 1:18.66 1:46.43 23.99 50.28 1:17.58 1:44.22 6 GEORGE MASON 'A' 7:02.28 1) Houchin, Joe 2) Norton, Tim 3) Koucheravy, Tom 4) Peterson, Mike 24.32 51.26 1:18.19 1:44.27 24.33 51.58 1:19.06 1:45.77 23.91 50.49 1:17.80 1:45.43 23.31 49.95 1:18.24 1:46.81 7 YALE 'B' 7:02.77 1) Zann, Geof 2) Lynch, John 3) Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 4) Madden, Reid 24.24 50.79 1:17.39 1:42.90 24.37 51.12 1:18.98 1:46.45 23.62 50.35 1:17.89 1:45.99 24.79 51.44 1:19.08 1:47.43 8 UMBC 'B' 7:07.04 1) Swann, Evan 2) Schmardel, Cliff 3) Raymond, Joe 4) Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 24.36 51.12 1:18.63 1:46.42 24.65 51.34 1:19.31 1:47.50 24.25 51.81 1:20.04 1:48.42 23.57 49.76 1:17.28 1:44.70 9 UNCW 'A' 7:08.54 1) Norman, Kevin 2) Crow, Brendon 3) Eaker, Kyle 4) Humphrey, Ben 24.81 51.06 1:18.09 1:45.18 24.54 52.38 1:20.24 1:48.18 24.67 52.33 1:20.18 1:48.54 25.18 52.12 1:19.50 1:46.64 10 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 7:10.07 1) Cohn, Jeffrey 2) Johnson, Danny 3) Ferretti, Bryan 4) Glazer, Jeff 24.54 51.58 1:19.15 1:47.24 24.55 52.11 1:20.49 1:48.60 25.64 53.41 1:21.38 1:49.17 23.65 50.20 1:17.62 1:45.06 11 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 7:10.31 1) Nellett, Tim 2) Owen, Mike 3) Williams, Pete 4) Nicholson, Andy 25.18 52.33 1:20.57 1:48.43 24.11 50.70 1:17.35 1:43.74 23.86 51.54 1:20.40 1:49.42 24.43 52.58 1:21.13 1:48.72 12 GEORGETOWN 'A' 7:13.54 1) Walden, Heath 2) Walsh, Kevin 3) Ball, Don 4) Ball, Chris 25.24 52.75 1:20.49 1:47.76 24.95 52.23 1:19.64 1:45.87 25.05 53.36 1:21.87 1:50.42 23.97 51.35 1:21.07 1:49.49 13 UNCW 'B' 7:15.74 1) Rinehart, Billy 2) Buitrago, Andres 3) Dockins, Jeffery 4) Sturmer, Corey 26.96 54.66 1:22.39 1:49.19 25.19 52.81 1:20.84 1:48.52 25.37 53.59 1:22.11 1:50.07 25.35 52.92 1:20.57 1:47.96 14 SETON HALL 'B' 7:26.16 1) Johnson, TJ 2) Farber, Matt 3) Miklius, Mike 4) Eversmeyer, Dan 24.88 52.04 1:19.36 1:46.44 25.01 51.97 1:19.51 1:47.26 26.02 56.59 1:27.26 1:57.75 24.97 53.90 1:24.48 1:54.71 15 GEORGETOWN 'B' 7:30.23 1) Taylor, Mike 2) Turchiano, Mike 3) Rieffel, Kevin 4) Hayden, Jon 26.14 54.71 1:24.15 1:54.05 26.10 54.54 1:23.72 1:53.23 25.79 54.52 1:24.35 1:53.30 25.03 52.23 1:20.62 1:49.65 16 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 7:32.07 1) Boudreau, Andrew 2) Hoffman, Richard 3) Licht, Justin 4) Roman, Tom 26.28 54.90 1:24.10 1:53.42 25.98 55.45 1:25.03 1:53.68 26.46 54.83 1:23.57 1:53.02 24.68 52.87 1:22.82 1:51.95 17 AMERICAN 'A' 7:32.33 1) Coronato, Joe 2) Smith, Zac 3) Ravenna, Joe 4) Leggett, Chris 25.98 54.04 1:22.74 1:51.70 24.89 53.93 1:25.21 1:57.89 25.84 54.43 1:22.85 1:50.69 24.38 52.16 1:21.79 1:52.05 18 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 7:36.36 1) Fleming, Mike 2) Higgins, Andy 3) Eby, Marc 4) Kurtz, Chris 25.70 53.92 1:22.62 1:51.60 25.51 55.02 1:26.25 1:57.70 25.13 54.39 1:24.82 1:55.56 25.02 53.33 1:22.61 1:51.50 19 AMERICAN 'B' 7:46.19 1) Bank, Matt 2) Linnoila, Will 3) Wilensky, Joe 4) Nagelberg, Dan 26.03 53.81 1:23.43 1:53.17 26.35 55.92 1:25.76 1:55.48 26.10 56.51 1:28.38 2:01.00 24.48 53.89 1:25.78 1:56.54 -- GEORGE MASON 'B' DQ 1) Cooper, David 2) Dufresne, BJ 3) Kane, Matt 4) McGillicuddy, Matt 26.19 54.22 1:22.31 1:50.03 24.59 52.28 1:20.15 1:47.79 25.34 54.00 1:22.21 1:51.16 24.20 51.89 1:19.79 1:46.46

Licensed to George Mason University              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/04
               2004 Patriot Invitational - 11/19/04 to 11/21/04
                                    Results

Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 511.05 11/20/04 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW- Pool: * 511.05 11/20/04 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW- Name Year School Semis Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Horton-Perinchief, Katur GW 443.60 511.05* 2 Campioli, Mary GMU 452.65 439.15 3 Flack, Colleen GMU 410.45 426.70 4 Fielding, Amanda GMU 389.00 407.65 5 Frost, Patti DUKE 370.80 380.30 6 Foglesong, Liz YALE 328.90 367.70 7 Longan, Mary UNCW 349.15 339.35 8 Swank, Jayne DUKE 332.60 327.25 9 Moulton, Alicia GW 310.45 310.45 10 Oldham, Katie GU 308.70 308.70 11 Spohnholz, Katie UMBC 305.25 305.25 12 Moore, Kelcey GU 291.15 291.15 13 Haley, Christina UNCW 268.95 268.95 14 Nieuwsma, Annalisa UNCW 159.60 159.60 15 Burke, Meg SH 159.35 159.35 16 Dubendorfer, Laura SH 156.60 156.60

Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 514.25 11/20/04 Dean Berman, UNCW- Pool: * 601.60 2/19/04 Anthony Perry, DREX Name Year School Prelims Semis =============================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Berman, Dean UNCW 307.80 514.25! 2 Hyer, Tim DUKE 305.55 508.15 3 Scott, Doug YALE 242.20 396.60 4 Salgado, Jeffrey UMBC 236.70 379.90 5 Lichtenstein, Jeff YALE 182.05 369.10 6 Ward, Timothy UMBC 218.65 366.90 7 Bates, Justin GMU 207.10 344.65 8 Waldman, Brian GW 192.30 321.80 9 Sanders, Christopher DUKE 201.45 319.70 10 Osterholt, John GW 163.45 289.15 11 Hayden, Pat YALE 164.65 287.80 12 Reali, Santini GU 171.70 270.05 13 Djuric, Ian GMU 162.65 162.65 14 Lepsch, Stephen GMU 160.65 160.65 15 Jones, Lakin UMBC 155.50 155.50 16 Smith, Zach SH 154.25 154.25

Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 514.25 11/20/04 Dean Berman, UNCW- Pool: * 601.60 2/19/04 Anthony Perry, DREX Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Berman, Dean UNCW 307.80 2 Hyer, Tim DUKE 305.55 3 Scott, Doug YALE 242.20 4 Salgado, Jeffrey UMBC 236.70 5 Ward, Timothy UMBC 218.65 6 Bates, Justin GMU 207.10 7 Sanders, Christopher DUKE 201.45 8 Waldman, Brian GW 192.30 9 Lichtenstein, Jeff YALE 182.05 10 Reali, Santini GU 171.70 11 Hayden, Pat YALE 164.65 12 Osterholt, John GW 163.45 13 Djuric, Ian GMU 162.65 14 Lepsch, Stephen GMU 160.65 15 Jones, Lakin UMBC 155.50 16 Smith, Zach SH 154.25 17 Curran, Doug GU 133.30

View: Mobile | Desktop