November 22, 2004

Yale Swimming and Diving Patriot Invitational Results

Recap

2004 Patriot Invitational
November 20, 2004
Finals Results--Through Event 40

Female Team Scores 1. Duke 863 2. Yale 726 3. UNCW 491 4. UMBC 372 5. George Mason 365 6. Geo. Wash 250 7. Seton Hall 241 8. Georgetown 210 9. Shippensburg 98 10. American 85 11. Howard 19

Male Team Scores 1. Yale 797.50 2. Duke 760.50 3. UMBC 674 4. Seton Hall 438 5. UNCW 406.50 6. George Mason 316 7. Geo. Wash 188 8. American 112.50 9. Shippensburg 90S 10. Georgetown 74 11. Howard 18

Licensed to George Mason University              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/04
               2004 Patriot Invitational - 11/19/04 to 11/21/04
                                    Results

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 2:00.47 11/23/03 Astrid Sperling, UMBC- Pool: * 1:58.80 2/21/02 Lauren Stinnett, GMU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Moss, Maggie GW 2:02.49 2:02.78 28.78 30.78 31.54 31.68 2 Ness, Katie DUKE 2:03.96 2:02.79 29.57 31.04 31.42 30.76 3 McCloskey, Moira YALE 2:05.16 2:02.81 28.62 30.92 31.77 31.50 4 Harris, Amber UMBC 2:06.62 2:04.55 29.66 31.57 31.87 31.45 5 Lesslie, Rachel UMBC 2:07.68 2:04.93 30.03 31.26 32.05 31.59 6 Yurechko, Christine YALE 2:08.00 2:06.35 29.79 31.64 32.28 32.64 7 Stanislawska, Agnes UMBC 2:07.67 2:07.00 30.00 31.49 33.06 32.45 8 Lubore, Stefani GMU 2:07.82 2:08.14 30.42 32.06 32.80 32.86 Consolations 9 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 2:08.70 2:06.42 30.79 32.12 32.02 31.49 10 Aristeo, Michelle DUKE 2:08.45 2:06.49 30.47 31.98 32.35 31.69 11 Aronsson, Laura YALE 2:10.37 2:07.21 30.00 31.64 32.80 32.77 12 Magnanelli, Kim SHIP 2:10.11 2:08.07 30.60 32.06 32.43 32.98 13 Pampell, Monica GW 2:10.28 2:08.26 30.72 32.60 32.79 32.15 14 Stephenson, Caroline YALE 2:12.07 2:08.47 31.07 31.78 33.25 32.37 15 Wagner, Rebecca UNCW 2:11.78 2:09.77 30.96 32.65 33.07 33.09 16 Schooley, Sarah Beth UNCW 2:09.66 2:11.16 30.62 32.66 34.04 33.84 Bonus 17 Rogers, Anna DUKE 2:12.86 2:09.84 30.81 32.90 33.15 32.98 18 Ottenbreit, Haley SH 2:15.22 2:10.58 30.39 32.53 33.94 33.72 19 Jimenez, Rebecca GMU 2:15.61 2:12.04 30.26 33.11 33.81 34.86 20 Rose, Shannon SHIP 2:12.66 2:12.06 31.07 33.76 34.06 33.17 21 Blaho, Justine GMU 2:13.47 2:12.53 31.09 33.51 34.09 33.84 22 Pahutski, Jocelyn UNCW 2:12.26 2:13.63 31.79 33.53 34.23 34.08 23 Nugent, Liz GU 2:15.65 2:14.01 30.49 33.38 34.71 35.43 24 Rainey, Rebecca UNCW 2:15.05 2:15.31 31.92 34.33 34.61 34.45

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:49.81 11/21/04 Geof Zann, YALE- Pool: * 1:45.64 2/18/04 Aaron Krause, TU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Zann, Geof YALE 1:52.88 1:49.81! 26.09 28.10 28.34 27.28 2 Norton, Tim GMU 1:52.65 1:50.88 26.30 28.05 28.35 28.18 3 Sroczynski, Jakub UMBC 1:52.37 1:50.95 26.59 28.35 28.12 27.89 4 Peck, David DUKE 1:52.46 1:51.78 25.93 28.01 28.93 28.91 5 Locke, Kieran YALE 1:52.33 1:52.25 26.41 28.11 28.99 28.74 6 Rubenstein, Billy YALE 1:54.05 1:52.32 27.26 28.44 28.31 28.31 7 Fomenko, Val AU 1:53.33 1:52.46 26.35 28.26 29.15 28.70 8 Pearce, Billy DUKE 1:53.23 1:53.07 26.61 28.62 28.73 29.11 Consolations 9 Leavitt, Jack SH 1:56.32 1:53.55 26.42 28.81 29.23 29.09 10 Scarborough, Bryan DUKE 1:56.06 1:54.51 27.45 29.19 29.16 28.71 11 Pulskamp, Ben UNCW 1:56.53 1:54.52 26.51 29.20 29.70 29.11 12 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 1:55.35 1:54.53 26.79 29.30 29.40 29.04 13 Sabin, Jonathan GW 1:55.73 1:55.41 27.21 29.27 29.88 29.05 14 Jaeggi, Brian UMBC 1:55.39 1:55.82 27.55 29.12 29.60 29.55 15 Walsh, Kevin GU 1:57.54 1:58.03 27.67 29.48 30.30 30.58 16 Yimsomruay, Kunakorn UMBC 1:54.58 2:02.20 28.46 31.08 31.81 30.85 Bonus 17 Norman, Kevin UNCW 1:58.21 1:55.52 27.55 29.17 29.48 29.32 18 Champagne, Scott DUKE 2:00.34 1:56.41 26.87 29.53 30.28 29.73 19 Lynch, John YALE 1:57.79 1:56.54 27.92 29.35 29.82 29.45 20 Zimonjic, Nebojsa UMBC 1:58.58 1:56.65 26.99 28.93 30.39 30.34 21 Williams, Pete SHIP 1:57.93 1:57.61 27.13 29.73 30.61 30.14 22 Winter, Patrick DUKE 1:58.98 1:57.86 27.60 29.28 30.72 30.26 23 Chrabot, Matt GMU 2:00.40 1:58.18 28.22 30.16 30.20 29.60 24 Lopez, Alejandro UMBC 2:00.34 2:02.53 27.51 30.32 32.01 32.69

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 51.75 11/23/03 Agnes Stanislawska, UMBC- Pool: * 50.49 12/12/02 Kassy Kugler, RMSC Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Kerstetter, Apryl UNCW 52.78 51.90 24.80 27.10 2 Lewis, Julia DUKE 52.58 52.05 25.06 26.99 3 Sundberg, Alison DUKE 53.19 53.07 25.49 27.58 4 Stupp, Nora DUKE 53.60 53.21 25.93 27.28 5 Rogers, Anna DUKE 54.06 53.45 25.63 27.82 6 Butler, Chase YALE 53.71 53.54 25.65 27.89 7 Colling, Caitlin GU 54.12 53.66 25.72 27.94 8 Ducharme, Michelle SH 53.88 53.75 26.40 27.35 Consolations 9 Stanislawska, Agnes UMBC 54.46 53.46 26.43 27.03 10 Richardson, Lacy GMU 54.49 53.60 25.90 27.70 11 Gibson, Elyse UMBC 54.17 53.71 25.92 27.79 12 Teague, Rebekah UNCW 54.15 53.88 25.92 27.96 13 Hartford, Leslie DUKE 54.33 54.14 26.32 27.82 14 Engler, Lindsey UMBC 54.49 54.38 26.82 27.56 15 Kane, Katelyn YALE 54.52 54.41 26.42 27.99 16 McCloskey, Moira YALE 54.13 54.68 26.01 28.67 Bonus 17 Milstead, Melissa UNCW 54.59 53.74 25.93 27.81 18 Legg, Erin SH 55.08 53.96 25.96 28.00 19 Swaney, Nicole YALE 54.84 53.97 26.73 27.24 20 Amaro, Katie GU 54.64 54.21 26.39 27.82 21 Gill, Meg YALE 54.82 54.41 25.94 28.47 22 Schooley, Sarah Beth UNCW 54.73 54.67 26.40 28.27 23 Bizer, Sarah GMU 54.76 55.17 26.80 28.37 24 Welty, Emily GMU 54.60 55.34 26.45 28.89

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 45.73 11/24/02 Dave Sokolofsky, UNCW Pool: * 44.45 2/21/04 Aaron Krause, TU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Krayer, Michael UNCW 46.17 46.50 22.13 24.37 2 Foss, Andrew YALE 46.90 46.54 22.57 23.97 3 Brenneman, Adam UNCW 46.67 46.66 22.12 24.54 4 Packer, Ryan DUKE 47.50 47.05 22.59 24.46 5 Boyer, Eric UNCW 47.14 47.10 22.52 24.58 6 Blais, Adam UMBC 47.20 47.27 22.57 24.70 7 Delmastro, Jamie SH 47.23 47.32 22.52 24.80 8 Conway, Tim UMBC 47.49 47.82 22.93 24.89 Consolations 9 LaRosa, Mike SH 48.03 47.28 22.36 24.92 10 Kay, Jason SH 47.63 47.41 22.39 25.02 11 Glazer, Jeff GW 48.11 47.52 22.96 24.56 12 Wellington, Eric GMU 47.88 47.77 22.80 24.97 13 Atkinson, John YALE 48.15 47.92 23.27 24.65 14 Smith, Chris DUKE 47.98 47.97 23.06 24.91 15 Rinehart, Matthew DUKE 47.62 48.39 23.38 25.01 16 Armstrong, Shaun HU 48.03 48.76 23.42 25.34 Bonus 17 Humphrey, Ben UNCW 48.35 47.73 23.18 24.55 18 Sundberg, Chris DUKE 48.26 48.05 23.08 24.97 19 Thunell, Matt YALE 48.70 48.26 23.31 24.95 20 Owen, Mike SHIP 48.55 48.41 23.60 24.81 21 McGillicuddy, Matt GMU 48.65 48.43 23.34 25.09 22 Cohn, Jeffrey GW 48.43 48.45 23.30 25.15 23 Peterson, Mike GMU 48.35 48.67 23.12 25.55 24 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji YALE 48.55 49.24 23.51 25.73

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 2:17.74 11/23/03 Jackie Rodriguez, DUKE- Pool: * 2:08.24 12/12/02 Masami Tanaka, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Rodriguez, Jackie DUKE 2:21.11 2:19.52 32.09 35.24 35.96 36.23 2 Cartoski, Kirsten YALE 2:24.27 2:22.65 32.25 36.51 36.92 36.97 3 Dowd, Caroline YALE 2:24.93 2:22.91 32.06 35.87 37.06 37.92 4 Jenko, Kim UNCW 2:24.39 2:23.49 33.25 36.85 36.65 36.74 5 Stephenson, Caroline YALE 2:25.67 2:24.04 34.02 36.78 36.85 36.39 6 Prather, Lindsey UMBC 2:25.89 2:24.46 33.32 36.77 37.42 36.95 7 Anderson, Christy GMU 2:26.83 2:25.09 33.15 36.51 37.22 38.21 8 Rasmuson, Kirsten GW 2:26.27 2:25.21 33.85 37.14 37.45 36.77 Consolations 9 Mazar, Holly YALE 2:29.12 2:25.62 32.81 36.80 37.52 38.49 10 Snyder, Jill SHIP 2:26.99 2:25.66 32.39 36.85 37.72 38.70 11 Ouzts, Liz GMU 2:26.99 2:25.93 33.08 36.64 37.83 38.38 12 Brown, Amy DUKE 2:28.90 2:26.09 34.29 37.30 37.25 37.25 13 Namba, Alexa DUKE 2:27.74 2:26.72 33.78 36.81 37.80 38.33 14 Rhodes, Corinne GU 2:29.59 2:28.60 33.19 37.23 38.89 39.29 15 Prosen, Jessica UMBC 2:29.56 2:30.55 35.27 37.95 38.64 38.69 16 McCormick, Tara SH 2:30.60 2:30.73 33.37 37.05 39.45 40.86 Bonus 17 Keller, Lauren SHIP 2:33.70 2:28.75 33.22 37.85 38.82 38.86 18 Devlin, Erin AU 2:32.03 2:29.42 34.36 38.24 38.92 37.90 19 Hatfield, Lexi GMU 2:31.21 2:29.95 33.57 37.56 38.85 39.97 20 Kinzler, Alexandra AU 2:30.80 2:30.97 34.70 38.15 38.96 39.16 21 Hughes, Katie UNCW 2:31.88 2:32.05 34.25 38.46 39.55 39.79 22 Brake, Meghan UNCW 2:34.89 2:33.92 35.70 39.49 39.43 39.30 23 Linehan, Cara UMBC 2:34.24 2:34.31 34.87 38.92 40.09 40.43 24 Williams, Jen SHIP 2:34.12 2:36.09 34.45 39.22 40.42 42.00

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 2:03.80 11/21/04 Kevin Arthofer, DUKE- Pool: * 1:56.17 12/18/03 Ed Moses, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Arthofer, Kevin DUKE 2:06.11 2:03.80! 27.96 31.62 31.91 32.31 2 Carey, Ian UMBC 2:10.14 2:07.06 27.61 31.16 33.42 34.87 3 Yimsomruay, Kunakorn UMBC 2:09.00 2:07.38 28.58 32.46 33.09 33.25 4 Schenker, Aaron UMBC 2:09.41 2:08.12 28.90 31.90 33.06 34.26 5 Adam, Mark GW 2:09.37 2:08.19 28.94 32.95 33.24 33.06 6 Falcone, Steve SH 2:10.39 2:08.46 28.62 32.49 33.34 34.01 7 Cooper, David GMU 2:08.54 2:08.57 29.20 32.50 33.03 33.84 8 Lee, Dominic UMBC 2:11.14 2:08.79 28.07 32.25 33.48 34.99 Consolations 9 Stalnecker, Colin YALE 2:12.20 2:10.23 29.58 32.71 33.73 34.21 10 Curran, Tim SH 2:12.64 2:10.93 29.81 33.64 34.36 33.12 11 Hardy, Tom YALE 2:13.65 2:11.66 28.95 32.86 34.37 35.48 12 Eberhard, Joe AU 2:13.62 2:11.87 30.42 34.14 33.47 33.84 13 Ko, Kevin DUKE 2:11.15 2:12.29 29.76 33.87 34.58 34.08 14 Mack, Joe YALE 2:13.42 2:13.06 28.38 32.76 34.92 37.00 15 Schotter, Robert YALE 2:14.15 2:13.10 29.73 33.31 34.41 35.65 16 Woodward, Pat UMBC 2:14.20 2:13.95 30.61 34.01 34.27 35.06 Bonus 17 Trotter, Wilson UNCW 2:14.38 2:12.96 30.03 34.03 34.66 34.24 18 Hendrick, Cameron YALE 2:14.67 2:13.75 30.30 34.75 34.65 34.05 19 Slater, Mike YALE 2:15.28 2:14.45 29.95 33.47 34.81 36.22 20 Dockins, Jeffery UNCW 2:14.69 2:14.78 30.68 34.25 35.16 34.69 21 Layne, Matt UNCW 2:16.20 2:15.88 31.13 34.71 35.57 34.47 22 Cheung, Andrew UMBC 2:15.21 2:16.42 30.83 34.13 35.59 35.87 23 Ryder, Andrew GMU 2:18.65 2:19.11 30.94 34.87 36.03 37.27 24 Nguyen, Peter GU 2:18.72 2:20.37 30.89 34.88 36.33 38.27

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: ! 2:00.74 11/24/02 Lauren Stinnett, GMU Pool: * 1:58.46 2/21/02 Lauren Stinnett, GMU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Johnston, Ashley SH 2:08.80 2:04.11 27.98 31.05 31.99 33.09 2 Lewis, Allie UNCW 2:08.95 2:07.95 28.73 32.43 33.23 33.56 3 Kane, Katelyn YALE 2:10.18 2:08.70 28.76 32.97 33.29 33.68 4 Harrington, Katie DUKE 2:09.53 2:09.53 29.53 32.59 33.57 33.84 5 Berger, Liz YALE 2:10.02 2:09.79 28.90 32.58 33.67 34.64 6 Gill, Meg YALE 2:11.86 2:11.07 29.20 33.23 34.92 33.72 7 Baric, Cristina UNCW 2:10.43 2:11.40 29.22 33.15 34.25 34.78 8 McKaig, Maggie UNCW 2:11.35 2:12.02 29.36 33.68 34.08 34.90 Consolations 9 Prosen, Jessica UMBC 2:12.71 2:08.13 30.20 32.99 32.78 32.16 10 Crowther, Brooke GMU 2:13.08 2:10.07 29.07 32.34 33.65 35.01 11 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 2:13.09 2:11.69 30.10 33.20 34.10 34.29 12 Drilling, Emily YALE 2:12.29 2:12.72 29.54 33.77 35.15 34.26 13 Pucci, Mallory GMU 2:12.54 2:13.07 29.57 33.71 34.00 35.79 14 Sytnyk, Laura GU 2:13.11 2:13.98 30.17 34.62 34.93 34.26 15 Nelson, Tory YALE 2:12.81 2:14.23 29.35 33.56 35.36 35.96 16 Surkovich, Brittany GMU 2:12.78 2:15.40 29.86 33.45 35.51 36.58 Bonus 17 Ramsey, Stephanie UNCW 2:13.52 2:11.50 30.08 32.81 33.86 34.75 18 Cramond, Elizabeth UNCW 2:13.34 2:11.61 30.31 32.81 33.92 34.57 19 Hyde, Caitlin GW 2:15.53 2:12.68 30.35 33.36 34.45 34.52 20 Byrd, Bridget UNCW 2:16.46 2:14.32 30.81 33.77 34.69 35.05 21 Scott, Mary UMBC 2:17.69 2:15.13 30.03 34.22 34.86 36.02 22 Nugent, Claire GU 2:16.01 2:16.34 30.00 35.00 36.28 35.06 23 Hession, Cristina YALE 2:17.71 2:18.09 29.82 35.00 35.96 37.31 24 Addadi, Leslie UMBC 2:18.41 2:24.57 31.48 35.57 37.48 40.04

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:49.03 11/24/02 Geza Szabo, UMBC Pool: * 1:42.10 3/14/02 Michael Phelps, NBAC Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Szabo, Geza UMBC 1:52.60 1:50.68 25.00 27.67 28.59 29.42 2 Houchin, Joe GMU 1:51.48 1:51.14 24.95 28.22 28.86 29.11 3 Humphrey, John DUKE 1:52.74 1:52.42 24.92 28.43 29.17 29.90 4 Dzialo, Ben YALE 1:54.24 1:52.91 25.17 28.52 29.17 30.05 5 Johnson, TJ SH 1:55.14 1:55.40 25.45 29.03 29.90 31.02 6 Lopez, Tom YALE 1:56.35 1:55.64 25.88 28.77 30.03 30.96 7 Carvell, Tim SHIP 1:55.37 1:55.97 24.96 29.25 30.38 31.38 8 Walsh, Kevin GU 1:54.73 1:57.28 25.83 29.33 31.19 30.93 Consolations 9 Hurd, Zachary UMBC 1:57.20 1:55.14 25.82 29.39 29.62 30.31 10 Buitrago, Andres UNCW 1:57.83 1:55.25 26.54 29.28 29.65 29.78 11 Murphy, Connor YALE 1:57.48 1:56.06 26.10 29.28 30.10 30.58 12 Madden, Reid YALE 1:56.82 1:56.51 26.70 29.80 29.64 30.37 13 Salgado, Estebe AU 1:57.26 1:56.65 26.16 29.65 29.93 30.91 14 Berberich, Garrick DUKE 1:57.97 1:57.20 26.05 29.42 30.15 31.58 15 Liston, Grey UNCW 1:57.70 1:57.75 26.52 29.57 30.60 31.06 16 Krasenics, Lou YALE 1:58.27 1:59.01 26.25 30.11 31.20 31.45 Bonus 17 Chessey, Nathan UNCW 1:58.37 1:58.86 27.47 30.44 30.38 30.57 18 Brennan, Steve AU 1:59.40 1:59.40 26.87 30.51 30.49 31.53 19 Merrill, John GMU 2:00.40 1:59.91 26.26 30.63 31.15 31.87 20 Skrabacz, Eric UMBC 1:58.28 2:00.08 26.37 29.70 30.09 33.92 21 Garber, Kent YALE 2:00.30 2:01.15 27.23 30.48 31.32 32.12 22 Walden, Heath GU 1:59.32 2:01.33 27.25 30.73 31.76 31.59 23 Kelsey, Jeff YALE 2:00.82 2:01.53 26.95 30.15 31.22 33.21 -- Rinehart, Billy UNCW 1:59.16 DQ 27.37 30.40 30.66 31.78

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:29.78 12/3/00 WSU, WSU Pool: * 3:27.08 3/14/02 NBAC, NBAC School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DUKE 'A' 3:31.33 1) Ness, Katie 2) Sundberg, Alison 3) Stupp, Nora 4) Lewis, Julia 25.99 53.13 25.13 52.79 25.49 53.12 24.92 52.29 2 YALE 'A' 3:31.84 1) McCloskey, Moira 2) Kane, Katelyn 3) Butler, Chase 4) Swaney, Nicole 25.51 53.07 25.59 53.24 24.91 52.42 25.65 53.11 3 DUKE 'B' 3:34.11 1) Spearman, Danielle 2) Hartford, Leslie 3) Anderson, Chrissy 4) Rogers, Anna 25.72 52.81 25.73 53.65 25.87 54.32 25.19 53.33 4 UMBC 'A' 3:35.93 1) Harris, Amber 2) Engler, Lindsey 3) Stanislawska, Agnes 4) Gibson, Elyse 26.41 54.96 26.22 54.63 25.62 53.35 24.98 52.99 5 GEORGETOWN 'A' 3:36.28 1) Colling, Caitlin 2) Poulson, Kelcy 3) Raffaelli, Cori 4) Amaro, Katie 25.66 53.61 26.10 54.27 26.07 55.07 25.51 53.33 6 SETON HALL 'A' 3:37.02 1) Legg, Erin 2) Ducharme, Michelle 3) Johnston, Ashley 4) Wojciehowski, Trudy 25.76 54.27 26.08 53.72 25.52 53.38 26.05 55.65 7 YALE 'B' 3:38.87 1) Gill, Meg 2) Rowe, Rachel 3) Knicely, Becca 4) Mazar, Holly 26.33 54.15 26.27 55.45 26.04 54.36 26.21 54.91 8 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 3:39.10 1) Moss, Maggie 2) Loock, Megan 3) Ma, Shannon 4) Pampell, Monica 26.19 53.62 26.87 56.26 26.41 55.57 25.71 53.65 9 GEORGE MASON 'A' 3:39.12 1) Bizer, Sarah 2) Pucci, Mallory 3) Welty, Emily 4) Anderson, Christy 26.79 54.63 26.64 55.00 25.73 54.30 26.58 55.19 10 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 3:39.96 1) Magnanelli, Kim 2) Houston, Courtney 3) Rose, Shannon 4) Baber, Kelcie 26.42 54.85 26.28 54.82 26.33 55.11 26.22 55.18 11 UNCW 'B' 3:41.07 1) Buzek, Brei 2) Striplin, Stacie 3) Pahutski, Jocelyn 4) McClure, Katie 26.71 55.30 26.12 54.81 26.53 55.59 26.14 55.37 12 UMBC 'B' 3:42.65 1) Lesslie, Rachel 2) Connor, Casey 3) Moorby, Kristen 4) Fitzpatrick, Carly 26.79 55.46 26.72 56.11 26.09 55.51 26.18 55.57 13 GEORGE MASON 'B' 3:44.32 1) O'Shea, Molly 2) Blaho, Justine 3) Ouzts, Liz 4) Lubore, Stefani 26.25 55.24 26.82 56.52 27.14 57.45 26.13 55.11 14 AMERICAN 'A' 3:44.45 1) Thiel, Meghan 2) McEntee, Ashley 3) Kinzler, Alexandra 4) Moughty, Kaitlin 27.00 54.92 26.85 56.48 27.83 58.94 26.31 54.11 15 GEORGETOWN 'B' 3:44.66 1) Maragakes, Megan 2) Dougherty, Julie 3) Nugent, Liz 4) Rhodes, Corinne 27.08 56.80 26.54 55.70 27.14 57.09 26.22 55.07 16 HOWARD 'A' 3:46.73 1) Robinson, Khalilah 2) Nicholas, Nadya 3) Gantt, Keryhl 4) Farrington, Kristen 26.47 55.80 25.95 54.14 27.93 58.73 27.14 58.06 17 SETON HALL 'B' 3:48.97 1) Wrenn, Keelee 2) Ottenbreit, Haley 3) DeLuca, Lauren 4) Quiles, Fallon 26.80 56.32 27.74 57.66 27.53 57.66 27.29 57.33 18 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 3:59.44 1) Allen, Sarah 2) Mack, Kristin 3) Chonoski, Katy 4) Dawson, Meghan 28.18 1:01.19 27.46 59.09 27.92 58.78 27.76 1:00.38 -- UNCW 'A' DQ 1) Teague, Rebekah 2) Milstead, Melissa 3) Schooley, Sarah Beth 4) Kerstetter, Apryl 25.92 54.20 26.05 54.46 25.65 53.86 24.52 52.21

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:03.72 11/24/02 UNCW, UNCW Pool: * 3:00.56 2/19/03 UNCW, UNCW School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 YALE 'A' 3:05.07 1) Locke, Kieran 2) Zann, Geof 3) Fitzgerald, Quinn 4) Foss, Andrew 22.27 46.52 22.35 46.22 21.96 46.77 21.45 45.56 2 UNCW 'A' 3:06.08 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Humphrey, Ben 3) Boyer, Eric 4) Krayer, Michael 21.93 46.24 22.29 47.04 22.11 47.42 21.58 45.38 3 SETON HALL 'A' 3:06.91 1) LaRosa, Mike 2) Delmastro, Jamie 3) Miklius, Matt 4) Kay, Jason 22.51 47.32 21.94 46.12 22.41 47.47 21.62 46.00 4 UMBC 'A' 3:08.77 1) Blais, Adam 2) Conway, Tim 3) Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 4) Sroczynski, Jakub 22.64 47.19 21.81 47.50 22.83 47.57 21.64 46.51 5 YALE 'B' 3:09.45 1) Hendrick, Cameron 2) Hardy, Tom 3) Thunell, Matt 4) Atkinson, John 22.86 47.83 22.25 47.16 22.33 47.31 22.59 47.15 6 GEORGE MASON 'A' 3:10.47 1) McGillicuddy, Matt 2) Peterson, Mike 3) Houchin, Joe 4) Wellington, Eric 22.89 48.12 22.66 47.98 22.50 47.12 22.33 47.25 7 DUKE 'B' 3:10.53 1) Rinehart, Matthew 2) Smith, Chris 3) Sundberg, Chris 4) Moore, Cooper 23.02 48.07 22.94 48.01 22.21 47.31 22.58 47.14 8 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 3:12.24 1) Cohn, Jeffrey 2) Roman, Tom 3) Mahoney, Daniel 4) Glazer, Jeff 23.61 48.66 23.19 48.68 22.78 48.13 22.34 46.77 9 UMBC 'B' 3:13.45 1) Eiben, Adam 2) Karrer, Ryan 3) Hurd, Zachary 4) Ogden, Sean 23.43 48.95 23.53 48.72 22.89 47.80 22.16 47.98 10 UNCW 'B' 3:14.86 1) Sturmer, Corey 2) Englested, Kevin 3) Eaker, Kyle 4) Chessey, Nathan 23.56 49.26 23.26 48.77 23.43 48.86 22.56 47.97 11 GEORGE MASON 'B' 3:15.41 1) Dufresne, BJ 2) Norton, Tim 3) Cooper, David 4) Koucheravy, Tom 23.09 48.75 23.38 48.92 23.22 48.81 23.34 48.93 12 AMERICAN 'A' 3:16.23 1) Fomenko, Val 2) Coronato, Joe 3) Salgado, Estebe 4) Brennan, Steve 23.18 48.07 23.75 50.25 23.67 49.16 23.27 48.75 13 GEORGETOWN 'A' 3:16.48 1) Ball, Chris 2) Bayer, Michael 3) Ball, Don 4) Walsh, Kevin 24.21 49.97 22.20 48.60 22.84 48.83 23.66 49.08 14 SETON HALL 'B' 3:16.96 1) Geiger, Matt 2) Curran, Tim 3) Farber, Matt 4) Leavitt, Jack 23.63 50.20 23.00 49.17 23.29 49.53 22.62 48.06 15 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 3:17.76 1) Kantner, Frank 2) Owen, Mike 3) Shellenberger, Jake 4) Nellett, Tim 23.30 49.49 22.63 47.99 23.13 49.79 24.08 50.49 16 GEORGETOWN 'B' 3:22.26 1) Walden, Heath 2) Myers, Peter 3) Taylor, Mike 4) Heynen, Daniel 24.23 49.69 23.51 49.83 24.42 52.01 23.65 50.73 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 3:23.92 1) Eby, Marc 2) Smith, Reed 3) Higgins, Andy 4) Ford, Chris 24.34 50.21 22.79 49.49 24.64 52.38 24.17 51.84 18 HOWARD 'A' 3:27.07 1) Armstrong, Shaun 2) Johnson, Todd 3) Dash, Tyrone 4) Dickerson, Milton 24.64 52.88 23.33 49.26 24.28 51.37 25.23 53.56 -- DUKE 'A' DQ 1) Peck, David 2) Humphrey, John 3) Packer, Ryan 4) Pearce, Billy 22.31 47.33 21.67 46.46 21.71 46.08 21.54 45.84

Licensed to George Mason University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/04 2004 Patriot Invitational - 11/19/04 to 11/21/04 Results

Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 543.05 11/21/04 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW- Pool: * 543.05 11/21/04 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW- Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Horton-Perinchief, Katur GW 266.35 543.05* 2 Fielding, Amanda GMU 214.40 435.75 3 Flack, Colleen GMU 216.60 432.85 4 Campioli, Mary GMU 218.15 428.60 5 Moore, Kelcey GU 211.75 412.50 6 Foglesong, Liz YALE 207.15 406.50 7 Frost, Patti DUKE 193.05 389.65 8 Spohnholz, Katie UMBC 194.30 375.80 9 Jones, Ali YALE 183.10 183.10 10 Moulton, Alicia GW 182.50 182.50 11 Westley, Diana DUKE 174.45 174.45 12 Oldham, Katie GU 172.20 172.20 13 Nieuwsma, Annalisa UNCW 171.00 171.00 14 Swank, Jayne DUKE 167.85 167.85 15 Litt, Rachel YALE 165.85 165.85 16 Longan, Mary UNCW 156.15 156.15

Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 543.05 11/21/04 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW- Pool: * 543.05 11/21/04 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW- Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Horton-Perinchief, Katur GW 266.35 2 Campioli, Mary GMU 218.15 3 Flack, Colleen GMU 216.60 4 Fielding, Amanda GMU 214.40 5 Moore, Kelcey GU 211.75 6 Foglesong, Liz YALE 207.15 7 Spohnholz, Katie UMBC 194.30 8 Frost, Patti DUKE 193.05 9 Jones, Ali YALE 183.10 10 Moulton, Alicia GW 182.50 11 Westley, Diana DUKE 174.45 12 Oldham, Katie GU 172.20 13 Nieuwsma, Annalisa UNCW 171.00 14 Swank, Jayne DUKE 167.85 15 Litt, Rachel YALE 165.85 16 Longan, Mary UNCW 156.15 17 Burke, Meg SH 148.20 18 Dubendorfer, Laura SH 145.10 19 Thain, Nicole YALE 136.90 20 Haley, Christina UNCW 135.30 21 Caputy, Michelle GW 128.80 22 Giblin, Rachel SH 124.95 23 Triplett, Sweetie HU 121.10 24 Cavanagh, Amanda GU 104.30 25 Lyons, Elizabeth AU 103.95 26 Brekke, Rachel AU 96.50 27 Nadeau, Ashley AU 95.55

Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 514.25 11/20/04 Dean Berman, UNCW- Pool: * 601.60 2/19/04 Anthony Perry, DREX Name Year School Semis Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Berman, Dean UNCW 514.25 514.25! 2 Hyer, Tim DUKE 508.15 474.30 3 Lichtenstein, Jeff YALE 369.10 448.35 4 Scott, Doug YALE 396.60 376.65 5 Ward, Timothy UMBC 366.90 375.30 6 Salgado, Jeffrey UMBC 379.90 371.80 7 Bates, Justin GMU 344.65 340.35 8 Waldman, Brian GW 321.80 J290.45 9 Sanders, Christopher DUKE 319.70 J319.70 10 Osterholt, John GW 289.15 289.15 11 Hayden, Pat YALE 287.80 287.80 12 Reali, Santini GU 270.05 270.05 13 Djuric, Ian GMU 162.65 162.65 14 Lepsch, Stephen GMU 160.65 160.65 15 Jones, Lakin UMBC 155.50 155.50 16 Smith, Zach SH 154.25 154.25

View: Mobile | Desktop