Licensed to USATF - Connecticut - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 05:33 PM
                       Harvard vs Yale  2011 - 4/16/2011                       
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Richards           JR Yale                   9:13.12    5   
  2 Matt Bogdan               SR Yale                   9:21.57    3   
  3 Kurt Ruegg                FR Harvard                9:29.11    1   
  4 Paul Koullick             FR Harvard                9:33.40  
  5 David Demres              SR Yale                   9:40.21  
  6 Jakob Lindaas             FR Harvard                9:40.97  
  7 Michael Cunetta           FR Yale                   9:52.62  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Van Deventer         SR Yale                   3:55.14    5   
  2 Darcy Wilson              JR Harvard                3:55.73    3   
  3 Julian Sheinbaum          JR Yale                   3:55.99    1   
  4 Dan Chenoweth             SR Harvard                3:57.26  
  5 Michael Pierce            SO Yale                   3:57.51  
  6 Itse Begho                SR Yale                   4:03.10  
  7 Conor Dooney              JR Yale                   4:08.04  
  8 Miles Richardson          FR Yale                   4:08.34  
  9 Chris Scavone             SR Yale                   4:10.70  
 10 Michael Hoffman           JR Harvard                4:11.52  
 11 Peter Dolan               FR Harvard                4:12.99  
 12 James Wyper               SR Yale                   4:14.90  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Scott Sansovich           SO Harvard                  15.56   NWI   5   
  2 Tim Moan                  FR Harvard                  16.02   NWI   3   
  3 Caleb Galoozis            FR Harvard                  16.87   NWI   1   
  4 Kisho Watanabe            SR Yale                     18.31   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Dingus               JR Harvard                  48.59    5   
  2 Marty Evans               SR Yale                     48.83    3   
  3 Chris Stanley             SR Yale                     50.74    1   
  4 Jeff Homer                SO Harvard                  51.14  
  5 Jared Kadich              FR Harvard                  51.36  
  6 Zach Herring              SO Harvard                  51.40  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Bieszard             JR Yale                     11.11   NWI   5   
  2 Nathan Molina             SR Yale                     11.23   NWI   3   
  3 Daniel Jones              FR Yale                     11.36   NWI   1   
  4 Scott Sansovich           SO Harvard                  11.54   NWI 
  5 Chukwuma Ogunwole         JR Harvard                  11.55   NWI 
  6 Sean Gil                  SR Harvard                  11.83   NWI 
  7 Clifford Van Meter        FR Yale                     11.91   NWI 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Hill                SR Harvard                1:52.23   1   5   
  2 Darcy Wilson              JR Harvard                1:53.54   1   3   
  3 Brian Paison              JR Harvard                1:54.07   1   1   
  4 James Shirvell            FR Yale                   1:54.11   1 
  5 Charles Jaeger            JR Yale                   1:56.37   1 
  6 Weishen Mead              FR Harvard                1:57.44   2 
  7 Ryan Romain               FR Harvard                1:57.72   2 
  8 Chris Ramsey              SO Yale                   1:58.04   1 
  9 Erik Kraus                FR Harvard                1:59.52   1 
 10 Tyler Cusick              FR Harvard                2:01.13   2 
 11 Tim Hillas                SO Yale                   2:01.21   1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robbie Paris              JR Harvard                  56.15    5   
  2 Julian Sherwin            SO Harvard                  59.83    3   
  3 Tim Moan                  FR Harvard                1:00.26    1   
  4 Caleb Galoozis            FR Harvard                1:03.12  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marty Evans               SR Yale                     21.47   NWI  1   5   
  2 Matt Bieszard             JR Yale                     21.88   NWI  1   3   
  3 Nathan Molina             SR Yale                     22.04   NWI  1   1   
  4 John Dingus               JR Harvard                  22.18   NWI  1 
  5 Jared Kadich              FR Harvard                  22.46   NWI  1 
  6 Chris Stanley             SR Yale                     22.92   NWI  1 
  7 Daniel Jones              FR Yale                     23.23   NWI  2 
  8 Clifford Van Meter        FR Yale                     23.71   NWI  2 
  9 Chukwuma Ogunwole         JR Harvard                  23.72   NWI  2 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Chenoweth             SR Harvard               14:20.88    5   
  2 James Leakos              FR Harvard               14:43.81    3   
  3 Aaron Watanabe            FR Harvard               14:47.35    1   
  4 Stewart Richardson        SO Harvard               14:50.19  
  5 Demetri Goutos            SO Yale                  14:57.33  
  6 Ryan Laemel               FR Yale                  15:07.40  
  7 Max Walden                SR Yale                  15:10.03  
  8 Sam Kirtner               SO Yale                  15:23.15  
  9 Kellen Blumberg           FR Harvard               15:35.59  
 10 Kevin Lunn                SO Yale                  15:47.15  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yale                                                  42.19    5   
  2 Harvard                                               44.08  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard                                             3:24.03    5   
  2 Harvard  'B'                                        3:27.77  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Funk                JR Harvard                  1.77m    5-09.75   5   
  2 Julian Sherwin            SO Harvard                  1.72m    5-07.75   3   
  3 Fedor Garin               SO Harvard                  1.67m    5-05.75   1   
  4 Brian Paison              JR Harvard                  1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fedor Garin               SO Harvard                  5.01m   16-05.25   4   
  1 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                  5.01m   16-05.25   4   
  3 Sean Gil                  SR Harvard                  4.91m   16-01.25   1   
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                  6.64m   2.0  21-09.50   5   
  2 Tom Winger                SO Yale                     6.62m   2.6  21-08.75   3   
  3 Dana Lindberg             FR Yale                     6.56m   1.8  21-06.25   1   
  4 Sean Gil                  SR Harvard                  6.12m   2.0  20-01.00 
  5 Tyler Funk                JR Harvard                  6.04m   1.5  19-09.75 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Blaine Bolus              JR Harvard                 13.43m   1.7  44-00.75   5   
  2 Samba Binagi              SR Yale                    13.22m  +0.0  43-04.50   3   
  3 Dana Lindberg             FR Yale                    13.02m   2.7  42-08.75   1   
  4 Tom Winger                SO Yale                    12.98m  +0.0  42-07.00 
  5 Fedor Garin               SO Harvard                 12.21m   2.9  40-00.75 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Brucker            SO Harvard                 51.73m     169-09   5   
  2 Michael Levine            SO Yale                    51.53m     169-01   3   
  3 Stefan Palios             FR Yale                    44.40m     145-08   1   
  4 Dustin Brode              FR Harvard                 44.28m     145-03 
  5 David Smith               SR Yale                    41.34m     135-07 
  6 Eric Clayman              SR Harvard                 36.35m     119-03 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Clayman              SR Harvard                 57.91m     190-00   5   
  2 Ablorde Ashigbi           SR Harvard                 53.84m     176-08   3   
  3 Matthew Polega            SO Harvard                 50.35m     165-02   1   
  4 Dustin Brode              FR Harvard                 49.58m     162-08 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Farnsworth           JR Harvard                 64.51m     211-08   5   
  2 Clifford Van Meter        FR Yale                    40.51m     132-11   3   
  3 Eric Clayman              SR Harvard                 40.42m     132-07   1   
  4 Ablorde Ashigbi           SR Harvard                 25.32m      83-01 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dustin Brode              FR Harvard                 16.45m   53-11.75   5   
  2 Edward Brucker            SO Harvard                 15.90m   52-02.00   3   
  3 David Smith               SR Yale                    15.13m   49-07.75   1   
  4 Stefan Palios             FR Yale                    13.84m   45-05.00 
  5 Matthew Polega            SO Harvard                 11.30m   37-01.00 
  6 Ablorde Ashigbi           SR Harvard                 10.88m   35-08.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    113        2) Yale                       50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    106        2) Yale                       57