Recap | Results | Preview 

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 07:42 AM
                   Sam Howell Memorial Invitation - 4/1/2011                   
                              Friday Night Events                              
                             Princeton University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schoch, Tim                  Haverford              3:49.35  
  2 Stogsdill, Christopher       Iona                   3:49.78  
  3 Ritchie, Tim                 BAA                    3:49.93  
  4 Hanko, Andrew                Navy                   3:50.43  
  5 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton              3:50.63  
  6 Arnold, Andy                 Cornell                3:52.05  
  7 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           3:52.74  
  8 Leiter, Brian                Unattached             3:52.92  
  9 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro      Princeton              3:54.26  
 10 Romaniw, Anthony             Dartmouth              3:54.34  
 11 Serafini, Louis              Boston Colle           3:54.37  
 12 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford              3:54.61  
 13 Bubniak, Joseph              Syracuse               3:54.96  
 14 Kaulbach, Max                Princeton              3:55.37  
 15 Lusignan, Jeffrey            Sacred Heart           3:55.56  
 16 DellaPelle, Dominic          Navy                   3:55.67  
 17 Sheinbaum, Julian            Yale                   3:56.15  
 18 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg             3:56.16  
 19 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle               3:56.38  
 20 Robinson, Corey              Syracuse               3:56.73  
 21 Hamm, Jordan                 Boston Colle           3:57.16  
 22 Caroleo, Mark                Unattached             3:57.22  
 23 Nelson, Andrew               Syracuse               3:57.49  
 24 Waite, Dennie                TCNJ                   3:57.65  
 25 Ugolino, Andrew              Binghamton             3:57.97  
 26 Abate, Stephen               Lehigh                 3:57.99  
 27 Rojeras, Mikael              Manhattan              3:58.34  
 28 Keebler, Michael             Boston Colle           3:58.35  
 29 Brandt, Shane                Ohio Wesleya           3:58.56  
 30 Houghtalen, Andrew           Sacred Heart           3:58.66  
 31 Thomas, Ian                  Boston Colle           3:58.91  
 32 Riccio, Michael              Haverford              3:59.04  
 33 McDonald, Eric               Umass Lowell           3:59.29  
 34 Buckley, Niall               Lehigh                 3:59.44  
 35 Mallon, Sean                 La Salle               4:00.35  
 36 Wang, Daniel                 Umass Lowell           4:01.09  
 37 Geary, David                 Ithaca                 4:01.36  
 38 Kronemer, Sharif             Ohio Wesleya           4:01.89  
 39 Bickell, Nathan              Ithaca                 4:04.00  
 40 O'Connor, Kyle               Lehigh                 4:04.85  
 41 McCormick, Brian             Ithaca                 4:05.31  
 42 Golato, Andrew               Haverford              4:08.20  
 43 Lipari, Tom                  Marist                 4:11.96  
 
Event 2  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayali, Nihal                Yale                   4:27.82  
  2 Feldman, Greta               Princeton              4:32.73  
  3 Barry, Sarah                 Yale                   4:33.68  
  4 Letourneau, Allison          New Hampshir           4:35.48  
  5 Hutchinson, Wendy            La Salle               4:38.65  
  6 Higgins, Molly               Princeton              4:41.23  
  7 Gamboli, Jackie              Marist                 4:47.88  
  8 Naylon, Jordyn               Cortland St.           4:51.21  
  9 Schermerhorn, Amanda         Plattsburgh            4:55.00  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              8:54.55  
  2 Cheserek, Edward             Graybee Trac           9:00.11  
  3 Pecora, Kent                 Dickinson              9:01.13  
  4 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              9:01.47  
  5 Richards, Nathan             Yale                   9:04.76  
  6 Kosgei, Evans                Lehigh                 9:05.77  
  7 lewis, daniel                NYAC                   9:08.78  
  8 Black, Dean                  Navy                   9:11.94  
  9 Duncan, Sean                 Umass Amhers           9:12.08  
 10 Kenworthy, John              Cptc New Bal           9:16.59  
 11 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist                 9:17.36  
 12 Bogdan, Matt                 Yale                   9:22.05  
 13 Quinn, Adam                  Binghamton             9:22.24  
 14 Fuentes, Lucas               Haverford              9:27.45  
 15 Booher, Kale                 Ohio Wesleya           9:30.40  
 16 Kemp, Chandler               Cornell                9:30.51  
 17 Rainford, Trevon             La Salle               9:30.76  
 18 Southwick, Chris             Haverford              9:30.79  
 19 Alvarado, Robert             Navy                   9:32.20  
 20 Guerin, Timothy              Unattached             9:34.44  
 21 Walshak, Ken                 Marist                 9:38.16  
 22 Ward, Sean                   La Salle               9:38.76  
 23 Millar, Ryan                 Plattsburgh            9:40.76  
 24 Boyle, Brendan               Brown                  9:45.38  
 25 Webster, Nick                Marist                 9:46.78  
 26 Inacio, Jordan               Lehigh                 9:46.99  
 27 Siqueiros, Ben               Haverford              9:48.23  
 28 Demres, David                Yale                   9:53.58  
 29 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston Colle           9:54.67  
 30 Pluhowski, Joe               Manhattan             10:37.10  
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Heather            Syracuse              10:26.63  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Sydney          New Hampshir          10:33.32  
  3 MacKay, Rebekah              Syracuse              10:42.47  
  4 Hays, Erin                   Columbia              10:42.75  
  5 Quinn, Julie                 Columbia              10:44.73  
  6 Anderson, Mallory            Columbia              10:50.68  
  7 Burns, Brittany              Marist                10:59.64  
  8 Zimmerly, Kaitlin            Ohio Wesleya          11:00.56  
  9 Cawley, Erin                 Syracuse              11:08.80  
 10 Hamond, Carly                Syracuse              11:09.24  
 11 Gallagher, Clare             Princeton             11:09.37  
 12 Lisull, Emma                 Ohio Wesleya          11:28.76  
 13 Meyerhoff, Samantha          St. John's            11:32.57  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rome, Cody                   Navy                  14:18.19  
  2 Lowry, Dan                   Brown                 14:25.30  
  3 Feigen, Mark                 Columbia              14:25.97  
  4 Behnke, Adam                 Columbia              14:29.27  
  5 Heymann, Mike                Plattsburgh           14:30.05  
  6 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell          14:31.74  
  7 Royer, Phil                  Dartmouth             14:32.03  
  8 McCullough, Matt             Cornell               14:32.79  
  9 Haney, Jeremy                Navy                  14:34.40  
 10 Frankin, Michael             Princeton             14:38.47  
 11 Hart, Drew                   Cornell               14:39.15  
 12 Duffy, Matt                  Brown                 14:41.86  
 13 Kenimer, Brad                Dartmouth             14:42.15  
 14 Robbins, Tom                 Dartmouth             14:42.45  
 15 Flach, Evan                  Lehigh                14:43.23  
 16 Kelly, Brett                 Cornell               14:44.36  
 17 Weeks, Steven                Syracuse              14:47.24  
 18 Griffin, William             Marist                14:48.56  
 19 Arnold, Eric                 Haverford             14:48.98  
 20 Ross, Nick                   La Salle              14:51.00  
 21 Vitez, Jonathan              Princeton             14:51.72  
 22 Geoghegan, Patrick           Syracuse              14:51.83  
 23 Johnson, Christopher         Colgate               14:52.69  
 24 Marsh, Bryan                 Wesleyan              14:52.73  
 25 Trofa, Adam                  Cornell               14:54.20  
 26 Perozze, Vince               Unattached            14:54.23  
 27 Murray, Justin               Syracuse              14:54.44  
 28 Escareno, Christian          Brown                 14:55.14  
 29 Barry, Daniel                Umass Amhers          14:55.43  
 30 Klauber, Richard             La Salle              14:55.85  
 31 Straughan, Dylan             Dickinson             14:57.58  
 32 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc          14:58.16  
 33 Krusell, Brian               Dickinson             14:58.31  
 34 Sokas, Brian                 Haverford             14:58.63  
 35 Fine, Andrew                 Dickinson             14:59.53  
 36 Kissin, Peter                Haverford             15:01.85  
 37 Kotran, Joe                  Columbia              15:01.98  
 38 Hyjek, Omar                  Dickinson             15:02.72  
 39 Forward, Dave                Cornell               15:03.39  
 40 Soprano, Steve               Cornell               15:03.42  
 41 Stauffer, Connor             Unat-Syracus          15:04.60  
 42 Lynch, Sam                   Yale                  15:04.74  
 43 Laemel, Ryan                 Yale                  15:05.23  
 44 Goutos, Demetri              Yale                  15:06.24  
 45 McGowan, Patrick             Umass Amhers          15:06.54  
 46 Squeri, Jon                  Unat-Syracus          15:07.07  
 47 Nihen, Rob                   TCNJ                  15:11.27  
 48 Micikas, Robert              Cornell               15:11.44  
 49 Sanderson, Tom               Columbia              15:11.60  
 50 Torphy, Bob                  Muhlenberg            15:11.70  
 51 Iglehart, Steve              Columbia              15:11.94  
 52 Rivers, Zach                 Syracuse              15:12.04  
 53 Murdock, Steve               Syracuse              15:12.14  
 54 Buchanan, Andrew             Columbia              15:12.29  
 55 Galasso, George              Princeton             15:12.71  
 56 Way, William                 Ithaca                15:13.80  
 57 Silva-Beherns, Raul          Columbia              15:15.57  
 58 Johns, Ryan                  Unattached            15:16.09  
 59 Kirtner, Sam                 Yale                  15:16.13  
 60 Watts, John                  Gwynedd-Merc          15:16.47  
 61 DeSantis, Nick               Unattached            15:17.63  
 62 Shouler, Tom                 Unat-Cornell          15:19.15  
 63 Posch, Billy                 Marist                15:19.22  
 64 Gaube, Chris                 Binghamton            15:19.43  
 65 Doyle, Ted                   Boston Colle          15:21.49  
 66 Mitchell, Matt               Unattached            15:22.50  
 67 Jervis, Andrew               Lehigh                15:23.24  
 68 Arbuckle, Luke               Unattached            15:23.77  
 69 Glover, James                Boston Colle          15:25.62  
 70 Connelly, Christopher        Sacred Heart          15:26.40  
 71 Davis, John                  Ithaca                15:26.52  
 72 Santana, Alfredo             La Salle              15:26.79  
 73 Herschman, Andy              TCNJ                  15:27.03  
 74 Every, Ronald                Gwynedd-Merc          15:38.32  
 75 Townsend, Brian              Marist                15:38.79  
 76 Cook, Kyle                   Columbia              15:40.16  
 77 Koehler, Daniel              Sacred Heart          15:40.32  
 78 Lanham, Andrew               Unattached            15:41.22  
 79 Wilson, David                Unat-Syracus          15:41.43  
 80 Sullivan, Andrew             Sacred Heart          15:45.08  
 81 Giambanco, Vincent           C.W. Post             15:45.80  
 82 Ortega, Angel                Adelphi               15:55.03  
 83 Perez, Jeff                  Adelphi               15:57.33  
 84 Connelly, Alec               Rutgers-Camd          16:08.03  
 85 Eickelberg, Tom              Unat-Adelphi          16:09.11  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marvin, Elizabeth            Yale                  16:44.56  
  2 Jesseman, Erica              New Hampshir          16:51.24  
  3 Chapman, Melissa             Yale                  16:54.12  
  4 Meyer, Caitie                Dartmouth             17:04.08  
  5 Beck, Catherine              Cptc New Bal          17:06.13  
  6 Edelstein, Lena              Unattached            17:17.06  
  7 Van Horn, Katie              Unattached            17:23.08  
  8 Jablonski, Julie             Syracuse              17:26.43  
  9 Tarallo, Julianne            Colgate               17:29.21  
 10 Cummings, Marisa             Princeton             17:32.75  
 11 Maguire, Keely               New Hampshir          17:33.29  
 12 Flannigan, Kelly             Unat-Rutgers          17:38.82  
 13 England, Robin               Rutgers-Camd          17:39.05  
 14 Dalton, Alyson               Cortland St.          17:41.15  
 15 DeAngelis, Cara              Ohio Wesleya          17:42.73  
 16 Powell, Kimberly             Dickinson             17:43.36  
 17 Llobell, Brittany            Sacred Heart          17:44.78  
 18 Johnson, Claire              TCNJ                  17:46.91  
 19 Devine, Theresa              Princeton             17:49.72  
 20 Cupido, Kristin              Kutztown              17:50.33  
 21 Braun, Stefanie              Plattsburgh           17:50.81  
 22 Campbell, Catherine          Dickinson             17:52.23  
 23 Clinton, Alexandra           Syracuse              17:56.43  
 24 O'Regan, Katie               Keystone Eli          17:58.17  
 25 Brandt, Becca                Kutztown              18:00.14  
 26 Stevens, Jessa               Unattached            18:01.63  
 27 Winkler, Hope                Columbia              18:02.19  
 28 Ludman, Taylor               Dickinson             18:02.60  
 29 Trant, Chelsea               St. John's            18:02.83  
 30 Cattano, Kelly               Colgate               18:03.45  
 31 Marion, Stacey               Colgate               18:06.59  
 32 Lipman, Emily                Haverford             18:09.32  
 33 Papp, Megan                  Sacred Heart          18:11.07  
 34 Crawley, Alex                Columbia              18:30.10  
 35 Boland, Collen               La Salle              18:35.36  
 36 Norton, Georgina             NYU                   18:37.11  
 37 Goodwin, Jillian             Columbia              18:37.94  
 38 Pollack, Jillian             Columbia              18:39.65  
 39 Morris, Rachel               TCNJ                  18:45.63  
 40 Santoski, Laura              NYU                   19:23.63  
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwelm, Sebastian           NYU                   30:07.75  
  2 Gault, Jon                   Dartmouth             30:11.99  
  3 Johnson, David               Umass Amhers          30:17.07  
  4 Hulleberg, Anders            Haverford             30:17.26  
  5 Johnson, Kevin               Umass Amhers          30:17.84  
  6 Beveridge, Joe               La Salle              30:23.91  
  7 Coelho, Andrew               Adelphi               30:26.74  
  8 Doherty, Adam                Dartmouth             30:32.70  
  9 Shelley, Conor               Marist                30:33.00  
 10 DeSabato, Pat                Columbia              30:50.98  
 11 Bielecki, Greg               Haddonfield           30:51.50  
 12 Sturner, Andrew              Haverford             30:52.29  
 13 Brownell, Gary               Columbia              30:56.75  
 14 Lang, Charles                Wesleyan              30:57.67  
 15 Sohail, Faraz                Haverford             30:59.64  
 16 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 30:59.86  
 17 Mulcahy, Shawn               Conn College          31:13.00  
 18 Pelerin, Marc                Haddonfield           31:21.19  
 19 Carpenter, Joseph            Haverford             31:21.63  
 20 Pannulla, Thomas             La Salle              31:24.40  
 21 Wright, Douglas              Conn College          31:25.27  
 22 Thwaites, Matt               Yale                  31:30.01  
 23 Marcello, Richard            Sacred Heart          31:30.24  
 24 Tousley, Elias               Haverford             31:33.05  
 25 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College          31:34.31  
 26 Moss, Joel                   Marist                31:37.77  
 27 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                 31:41.00  
 28 Andrews, Tyler               Tufts                 31:46.13  
 29 Grim, Robert                 Plattsburgh           31:48.59  
 30 Cummins, Skyler              Wesleyan              31:48.93  
 31 Biondi, James                Plattsburgh           32:14.92  
 32 Topita, Ryan                 La Salle              32:17.40  
 33 Craighead, Dan               Ithaca                32:24.06  
 34 Champagne, Mike              Unattached            32:31.06  
 35 Phillips, Jacob              Swarthmore            32:46.66  
 36 Dolan, Connor                Adelphi               34:19.96  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cummings, Sarah              Princeton             34:44.45  
  2 Hewitt, Abby                 Princeton             36:28.39  
  3 End, Bridget                 Dartmouth             37:09.39  
  4 Driscoll, Kelley             Plattsburgh           38:11.04  
  5 Warren, Julia                Plattsburgh           38:20.12  
  6 Coon, Colleen                Plattsburgh           38:24.94  
  7 Brekelmans, Nina             Dartmouth             39:07.60  

View: Mobile | Desktop