Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2011 11:28 PM

           Larry Ellis Memorial Invitation  Friday Night - 4/22/2011          

                         Weaver Stadium, Princeton, NJ                        

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 2  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Hurtault, Erison             Dominica               1:48.60 

  2 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                1:48.71 

  3 Gagnon, Brian                In the Arena           1:49.05 

  4 Stewart, Matt                Columbia               1:49.70 

  5 van Ingen, Erik              Binghamton             1:49.83 

  6 Dinkins, Russell             Princeton              1:50.32 

  7 Boylan-Pett, Liam            Njnytc                 1:51.16 

  8 Bascom, Deon                 Unattached             1:52.01 

Section  2 

  1 Hill, Brian                  Harvard                1:49.57 

  2 Romaniw, Anthony             Dartmouth              1:50.80 

  3 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St           1:51.21 

  4 Oliver, Darryll              Penn                   1:51.31 

  5 Apwah, Jason                 Villanova              1:51.33 

  6 Wade, Nick                   Cornell                1:51.52 

  7 Stogsdill, Christopher       Iona                   1:53.14 

  8 Sawadogo, Jordan             Princeton              1:55.62 

Section  3 

  1 Schmidt, Brian               Fordham                1:51.05 

  2 O'Conner, Theon              Georgetown             1:51.28 

  3 Perry, Josh                  So. Conn. St           1:52.14 

  4 Golden, Tyler                George Mason           1:52.86 

  5 Kovelczyk, Billy             Columbia               1:52.96 

  6 McFann, Harry                Columbia               1:52.99 

  7 McPeak, Terence              La Salle               1:53.01 

  8 Pachella, Michael            George Mason           1:53.09 

  9 Schilkowski, John            Cornell                1:53.85 

 10 Weinlandt, Will              Cornell                1:54.97 

 11 Jones, Christopher           Army                   1:55.00 

Section  4 

  1 DeLa Cruz, Corey             So. Conn. St           1:52.03 

  2 Paison, Brian                Harvard                1:52.04 

  3 Christmas, Michael           UMBC                   1:52.37 

  4 Fulton, Brian                Penn                   1:52.38 

  5 Williams, Michael            Princeton              1:52.44 

  6 Wesh, Greg                   Rider                  1:52.45 

  7 Laratta, David               La Salle               1:52.77 

  8 Gantz, Tyler                 College of S           1:52.85 

  9 Redmond, Frank               Misericordia           1:52.95 

 10 Isaacson, Dylaan             Columbia               1:53.69 

 11 Miner, Sam                   Columbia               1:54.98 

Section  5 

  1 Sabre, Jared                 St. Joseph's           1:52.70 

  2 Behre, Chris                 St. Francis            1:52.78 

  3 Tansey, Liam                 Columbia               1:53.54 

  4 Shirvell, James              Yale                   1:54.11 

  5 Buckley, Niall               Lehigh                 1:54.22 

  6 Woiwode, Joseph              Dartmouth              1:54.47 

  7 VanderMolen, Scott           Umass Amhers           1:54.70 

  8 Fernandez, Chris             Binghamton             1:54.85 

  9 Golato, Andrew               Haverford              1:54.89 

 10 Wikler, Matthew              Villanova              1:55.09 

 11 O'Connor, Kyle               Lehigh                 1:55.32 

 12 Bevil, Matt                  Brown                  1:57.37 

Section  6 

  1 Wilson, Darcy                Harvard                1:51.20 

  2 Bartholomew, Wayne           La Salle               1:52.73 

  3 Hencke, Brian                Georgetown             1:52.85 

  4 Godine, Addison              Middlebury             1:52.87 

  5 Erickson, Jon                Vassar                 1:53.54 

  6 McCormick, Jesse             Binghamton             1:53.62 

  7 Farina, Dave                 Duquesne               1:54.09 

  8 Parisi, Lou                  Temple                 1:54.15 

  9 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle               1:54.17 

 10 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:56.76 

Section  7 

  1 Peterson, Patrick            Sacred Heart           1:53.85 

  2 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              1:53.98 

  3 Harwood, Robert              Penn                   1:54.35 

  4 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              1:54.96 

  5 Taylor, Aaron                Temple                 1:55.19 

  6 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:55.43 

  7 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  1:55.52 

  8 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg             1:55.91 

  9 Tait, Mike                   Delaware               1:56.25 

 10 Corrado, Michael             College of S           1:58.48 

 11 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           2:01.18 

Section  8 

  1 Karlsson, John               Rutgers                1:53.63 

  2 Williams, Zach               Vassar                 1:54.34 

  3 Kellar, William              Temple                 1:54.65 

  4 Smith, Andrew                UMBC                   1:54.76 

  5 Johnson, Curtis              American Int           1:54.91 

  6 Turro, John                  Dartmouth              1:55.20 

  7 Olshansky, Jacob             Haverford              1:55.22 

  8 Scully, Dan                  Trinity                1:56.46 

  9 Ramsey, Chris                Yale                   1:56.50 

 10 Doyle, Joseph                Umass Amhers           1:56.58 

 11 Tasco, Dominic               TCNJ                   1:58.50 

Section  9 

  1 Albino, Jake                 UMBC                   1:54.10 

  2 Capecci, Joseph              Villanova              1:54.44 

  3 Elnick, Michael              Brown                  1:54.88 

  4 Elnick, Thomas               Brown                  1:54.91 

  5 Palmer, Ford                 Monmouth               1:55.38 

  6 Wilkinson, Kenneth           Lehigh                 1:55.60 

  7 James, Andrew                Marist                 1:56.11 

  8 Reher, Michael               Unattached             1:56.68 

  9 D'Emic, Kevin                Manhattan              1:56.75 

 10 Williams, Chris              Villanova              1:57.91 

 11 Hogan, Mark                  Villanova              2:01.90 

 

Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Gibney, Matthew              Villanova              3:44.95 

  2 Novak, Rob                   NYAC                   3:45.58 

  3 Jenkins, Eric                Northeastern           3:46.76 

  4 Miller, Ryley                Syracuse Eli           3:47.24 

  5 McEntee, Sam                 Unattached             3:47.77 

  6 MacKenzie, Carl              Villanova              3:47.98 

  7 Callahan, Peter              Unattached             3:48.07 

  7 Tetreault, Brian             Villanova              3:48.07 

  9 Crits, Nick                  La Salle               3:48.97 

 10 Van Deventer, John           Yale                   3:49.05 

 11 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton              3:49.36 

 12 Quaglia, Casey               Binghamton             3:49.50 

 13 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton              3:49.60 

 14 Finucane, James              Penn                   3:51.44 

Section  2 

  1 Moore, John                  Ryho TC                3:47.01 

  2 Arnold, Andy                 Cornell                3:49.54 

  3 Schoch, Tim                  Haverford              3:50.35 

  4 Goose, Mitch                 Iona                   3:50.52 

  5 Ugolino, Andrew              Binghamton             3:50.60 

  6 Leyh, Dan                    Georgetown             3:51.25 

  7 Sheinbaum, Julian            Yale                   3:51.75 

  8 Tsembelis, Evan              Columbia               3:52.17 

  9 LaMastro, Anthony            George Mason           3:52.42 

 10 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro      Princeton              3:52.53 

 11 Rosanelli, Cabell            Unattached             3:52.83 

 12 Boudreau, Parker             George Mason           3:53.33 

 13 Palmisano, Michael           Princeton              3:53.37 

 14 Murphy, Craig                Iona                   3:53.92 

Section  3 

  1 Fullerton, Patrick           Stonehill              3:47.62 

  2 Gillette, Matt               Shippensburg           3:48.24 

  3 Ross, Nick                   La Salle               3:48.28 

  4 Cunningham, Michael          Penn                   3:48.70 

  5 Barry, Daniel                Umass Amhers           3:49.49 

  6 Bubniak, Joseph              Syracuse               3:50.74 

  7 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford              3:50.83 

  8 Berg, Erik                   Brown                  3:51.58 

  9 Cole, Brian                  Williams               3:52.48 

 10 LoRusso, Joseph              Villanova              3:52.63 

 11 Rainford, Trevon             La Salle               3:54.01 

 12 Torre-Santiago, Alexis       Army                   3:54.42 

 13 Dooney, Conor                Yale                   3:55.23 

 14 Snyder, Chris                UMBC                   3:55.54 

 15 Manning, Brian               Georgetown             4:00.72 

Section  4 

  1 Chylak, Matt                 Penn                   3:51.52 

  2 Cooper, Kevin                Brown                  3:51.66 

  3 Schilder, Brian              Brown                  3:52.17 

  4 Rushing, David               George Mason           3:53.53 

  5 Gentsch, Joe                 New Paltz St           3:54.26 

  6 Perozze, Vince               Unattached             3:54.69 

  7 Hanson, Ryan                 Georgetown R           3:54.80 

  8 Zillmann, Ryan               Buffalo                3:54.83 

  9 Arnold, Eric                 Haverford              3:55.15 

 10 Wang, Daniel                 Umass Lowell           3:55.36 

 11 Casey, Matt                  Columbia               3:55.70 

 12 Yochum, Will                 Amherst                3:58.20 

 13 Mallon, Sean                 La Salle               4:04.45 

Section  5 

  1 Fischer, Luke                St. Joseph's           3:53.00 

  2 Mangan, Steve                Dartmouth              3:54.17 

  3 Waite, Dennie                TCNJ                   3:54.56 

  4 Bleday, John                 Dartmouth              3:54.63 

  5 Nelson, Andrew               Syracuse               3:54.65 

  6 Weinstein, Jeff              Penn                   3:54.66 

  7 McGreal, Andrew              George Mason           3:56.09 

  8 Rever, Matt                  Elizabethtow           3:57.80 

  9 Focht, Aaron                 Elizabethtow           3:58.13 

 10 Speiden, Russell             Elizabethtow           3:58.41 

 11 Pilz, Daniel                 Stonehill              3:59.05 

 12 Heibell, Chris               Regan TC               4:00.39 

 13 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg             4:02.59 

 14 Mosconi, Dayne               Lafayette              4:04.24 

Section  6 

  1 Leskow, Aaron                St. Joseph's           3:56.40 

  2 Abate, Stephen               Lehigh                 3:56.95 

  3 Savage, Colin                Brown                  3:57.27 

  4 MacPherson, Craig            Boston U.              3:58.79 

  5 Palmer, Eddy                 S.W.I.F.T. r           3:59.19 

  6 Flach, Evan                  Lehigh                 3:59.54 

  7 Richburg, Curtis             Rutgers                3:59.98 

  8 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                  4:00.02 

  9 Doyle, Brian                 Northeastern           4:01.54 

 10 Galasso, George              Princeton              4:01.63 

 11 Shelley, Conor               Marist                 4:01.86 

 12 Pressler, Michael            Unat-Unattac           4:09.65 

Section  7 

  1 Duffy, Matt                  Brown                  3:54.95 

  2 Hennequin, Manuel            American Int           3:55.95 

  3 Houghtalen, Andrew           Sacred Heart           3:56.14 

  4 Begho, Itse                  Yale                   3:57.16 

  5 Collins, Chris               Brown                  3:57.37 

  6 Townsend, James              Delaware               3:57.72 

  7 DeBlasio, Garth              Monmouth               3:59.95 

  8 Wagner, Sam                  Vassar                 4:00.53 

  9 Windisch, Ben                Marist                 4:00.94 

 10 Bett, Kimutai                Fairleigh Di           4:01.62 

 11 Burns, Tim                   Unattached             4:03.23 

 12 Middleton, Trevor            Cptc New Bal           4:04.87 

 13 Puleo, DJ                    Loyola TC              4:07.32 

 14 Alexis, Dwayne               Dartmouth              4:13.00 

 15 Reynolds, Robert             George Mason           4:15.22 

 

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Mahoney, Travis              Temple                 8:41.66 

  2 Dannemiller, Adrien          Cornell                8:46.66 

  3 Soroko, Mike                 Rider                  8:52.22 

  4 Richards, Nathan             Yale                   8:54.15 

  5 Dupont, Pat                  Syracuse               8:54.29 

  6 Bogdan, Matt                 Yale                   8:58.09 

  7 Owens, Eddie                 Unattached             8:59.53 

  8 Darrah, Max                  Georgetown             9:00.38 

  9 Quinn, Adam                  Binghamton             9:01.08 

 10 Davies, Jack                 Middlebury             9:01.28 

 11 Bloom, Ryan                  Buffalo                9:04.60 

 12 King, Tyler                  Princeton              9:06.25 

 13 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist                 9:06.60 

 14 Molke, Robert                Syracuse               9:07.01 

 15 Molz, Jon                    NB Richmond            9:09.43 

 16 Stasiowski, Ryan             Lafayette              9:10.34 

 17 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown             9:16.03 

 18 Callan, Daniel               George Mason           9:18.75 

 19 Fuentes, Lucas               Haverford              9:25.52 

 20 Conway, Dylan                Buffalo                9:31.19 

Section  2 

  1 Duncan, Sean                 Umass Amhers           9:04.00 

  2 Lehardy, Barrett             Army                   9:11.85 

  3 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    9:12.93 

  4 Mazzio, Jonathan             St. Joseph's           9:15.37 

  5 Riley, Brian                 Fordham                9:15.87 

  6 Shoemaker, Jake              Dartmouth              9:16.26 

  7 Kotran, Joe                  Columbia               9:17.56 

  8 Jester, Daniel               Army                   9:17.59 

  9 DiSalvo, Vinny               UMBC                   9:19.22 

 10 McGrail, John                Amherst                9:20.35 

 11 Castelli, Mark               Army                   9:22.72 

 12 Kiley, Michael               Penn                   9:25.40 

 13 Feeney, Dan                  Delaware               9:26.01 

 14 Ward, Sean                   La Salle               9:30.19 

 15 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  9:33.26 

 16 Fanz, Philip                 Temple                 9:34.63 

 17 Estrella, Christopher        Umass Lowell           9:35.44 

 18 Lee, Anthony                 Middlebury             9:36.76 

 19 Webster, Nick                Marist                 9:37.79 

 20 O'Brien, Lyle                Lehigh                 9:42.50 

Section  3 

  1 Jennings, Connor             Vermont                9:15.76 

  2 Sterling, Henry              Dartmouth              9:18.06 

  3 Jones, Roy                   UMBC                   9:18.97 

  4 Roark, Dan                   St. Joseph's           9:20.32 

  5 Boyle, Brendan               Brown                  9:22.74 

  6 Lindaas, Jakob               Harvard                9:22.78 

  7 Prevost, Richard             MIT                    9:23.10 

  8 Koehler, Daniel              Sacred Heart           9:26.08 

  9 Altamura, Christian          C.W. Post              9:35.07 

 10 Finn, Matthew                La Salle               9:36.90 

 11 Morrin, Greg                 Villanova              9:37.13 

 12 Bush, Jeff                   Brown                  9:37.49 

 13 Inacio, Jordan               Lehigh                 9:48.10 

 14 Cherkis, Robert              Fairleigh Di           9:48.42 

 

Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Nightingale, David           Unattached            13:58.58 

  2 Rome, Cody                   Navy                  14:01.81 

  3 Cheserek, Edward             Graybee Trac          14:02.33 

  4 Edelman, Nate                Cornell               14:06.00 

  5 Snyder, Paul                 Columbia              14:07.81 

  6 Rop, Glarius                 American Int          14:07.88 

  7 Meyer, Lucas                 Boston Athle          14:08.68 

  8 Murray, Kyle                 Unattached            14:08.96 

  9 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton             14:09.40 

 10 Martin, Brendan              Columbia              14:09.77 

 11 Quinn, Tim                   Richmond              14:09.91 

 12 Gibson, Robert               Boston U.             14:09.94 

 13 Hackett, Everett             Unattached            14:11.34 

 14 Medrano, Tito                Syracuse              14:12.79 

 15 Williams, Lex                In the Arena          14:13.99 

 16 Luff, Sam                    Georgetown R          14:15.20 

 17 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell          14:15.70 

 18 Lowry, Dan                   Brown                 14:16.27  

 19 Murphy, Mike                 Columbia              14:18.26 

 20 Frankin, Michael             Princeton             14:19.44 

 21 Corcoran, Paul               Columbia              14:19.52 

 22 McDonnell, Kevin             St. Joseph's          14:19.64 

 23 Composto, Nico               Columbia              14:22.29 

 24 Schmidt, Michael             Middlebury            14:27.15 

 25 Weeks, Steven                Syracuse              14:28.11 

 26 Poland, Tom                  Columbia              14:30.23 

 27 Veilleux, Ben                Columbia              14:31.96 

 28 Keefe, Sean                  Syracuse              14:38.57 

 29 Bloomberg, Evan              Georgetown            14:40.70 

 30 Escareno, Christian          Brown                 14:42.09 

 31 Koloseus, Jay                Syracuse              14:47.53 

 32 Kaulbach, Max                Princeton             14:53.92 

 33 Ryan, Nick                   Northeastern          15:04.06 

Section  2 

  1 Weaver, Andy                 Delaware              14:22.69 

  2 Carpenter, Joseph            Haverford             14:25.25 

  3 Kamyszek, Reed               Unat-Syracus          14:26.14 

  4 Hulleberg, Anders            Haverford             14:26.64 

  5 Grogan, Conor                Brown                 14:26.75 

  6 Vitez, Jonathan              Princeton             14:27.81 

  7 Baird, Chris                 Penn                  14:28.01 

  8 Hausherr, David              La Salle              14:29.83 

  9 Heck, Justin                 Columbia              14:30.14 

 10 Straneva, Max                Unat-Syracus          14:30.35 

 11 DeSabato, Pat                Columbia              14:30.97 

 12 Maag, Peter                  Princeton             14:31.12 

 13 Goasdoue, Yosi               American Int          14:31.83 

 14 Zyryanov, Alex               George Mason          14:32.32 

 15 Koima, Josephat              Williams              14:32.72 

 16 Leakos, James                Harvard               14:33.14 

 17 Jamieson, Carlos             Cptc New Bal          14:34.62 

 18 Watanabe, Aaron              Harvard               14:35.46 

 19 Karwoski, Nick               Santa Monica          14:35.88 

 20 Christian, Will              US Navy/Broo          14:36.90 

 21 Geoghegan, Patrick           Syracuse              14:41.05 

 22 Brownell, Gary               Columbia              14:42.49 

 23 Macknight, Eric              Keene State           14:44.52 

 24 Richardson, Stewart          Harvard               14:44.55 

 25 Palmer, Andrew               Unat-Syracus          14:47.31 

 26 Beveridge, Joe               La Salle              14:47.47 

 27 King, Brian                  Georgetown            14:49.00 

 28 Udland, Tyler                Princeton             14:51.28 

 29 Sienko, Jake                 Columbia              15:02.41 

 30 Corrigan, Francis            NYAC                  15:04.96 

 31 Inzina, John                 Buffalo               15:08.26 

Section  3 

  1 Murner, Dan                  New Balance           14:34.19 

  2 Summers, Dylan               Dartmouth             14:34.91 

  3 Johnson, Kevin               Umass Amhers          14:34.95 

  4 Johnson, David               Umass Amhers          14:35.38 

  5 Kenworthy, John              Cptc New Bal          14:37.52 

  6 Santana, Alfredo             La Salle              14:42.88 

  7 Houghmaster, Steve           Buffalo               14:43.71 

  8 McGee, Brandan               UMBC                  14:45.14 

  9 Laemel, Ryan                 Yale                  14:45.80 

 10 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 14:46.02 

 11 Donohue, Sean                Rider                 14:46.55 

 12 Marcello, Richard            Sacred Heart          14:46.93 

 13 Pickhaver, John              Villanova             14:47.07 

 14 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             14:47.08 

 15 Arbuckle, Luke               Unattached            14:47.79 

 16 Miehe, Nick                  Rutgers               14:47.83 

 17 Sanderson, Tom               Columbia              14:52.08 

 18 Burmeister, Taylor           Unattached            14:52.56 

 19 Rolek, Michael               Marist Alumn          14:52.92 

 20 Pannulla, Thomas             La Salle              14:53.54 

 21 Thwaites, Matt               Yale                  14:59.34 

 22 Posch, Billy                 Marist                15:02.13 

 23 Becker, Brady                Syracuse              15:05.35 

 24 Wiegner, Joe                 Georgetown R          15:06.31 

 25 Pyle, Nick                   Unattached            15:07.43 

 26 Moss, Joel                   Marist                15:07.87 

 27 Rowe, Garrett                Princeton             15:09.02 

 28 Lipari, Tom                  Marist                15:09.61 

 29 Penetar, Eddie               Temple                15:11.25 

 30 Palmer, Will                 Williams              15:28.46 

 31 Lindner, Michael             Unat-Rider            15:46.19 

Section  4 

  1 Lusignan, Jeffrey            Sacred Heart          14:37.60 

  2 Nix, Daniel                  Army                  14:41.63 

  3 McAllister, Patrick          Umass Amhers          14:43.69 

  4 McGowan, Patrick             Umass Amhers          14:45.02 

  5 Collins, Vincent             St. Joseph's          14:46.19 

  6 Johns, Ryan                  Unattached            14:48.11 

  7 Connelly, Christopher        Sacred Heart          14:51.98 

  8 Rankin, Mike                 St. Joseph's          14:52.52 

  9 Magath, Jordan               Unattached            14:52.70 

 10 Terrett, Jack                Middlebury            14:52.75 

 11 Drago, John                  Bentley               14:53.50 

 12 Decrescenzo, Daniel          New Hampshir          14:54.24 

 13 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                 14:55.10 

 14 Carrick, Kyle                Unattached            14:55.54 

 15 Thomas, Thomas               Temple                14:55.90 

 16 Squeri, Jon                  Unat-Syracus          14:56.37 

 17 Steele, William              Unattached            14:58.91 

 18 Penny, Ethan                 Stonehill             15:00.45 

 19 Lankow, Zack                 Stonehill             15:03.48 

 20 Tarsnane, James              Iona                  15:07.95 

 21 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                 15:08.38 

 22 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill             15:09.77 

 23 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State           15:10.93 

 24 Crispin, Ro                  AdiRun Nyc            15:11.83 

 25 Bernitt, Samuel              Lehigh                15:22.05 

 26 Farrell, Brendan             Iona                  15:24.25 

 27 Adler, Alex                  Columbia              15:38.30 

 28 Mueller, Tyler               Lehigh                15:41.67 

Section  5 

  1 Smetana, Zak                 Marist                14:50.39 

  2 Miller, James                Lehigh                14:53.11 

  3 Sadlock, Josh                Lafayette             14:53.69 

  4 Vido, Michael                Penn                  14:55.82 

  5 Cowing, TJ                   UMBC                  14:58.29 

  6 Nihen, Rob                   TCNJ                  15:01.36 

  7 Harrington, Ed               Trinity               15:03.88 

  8 Taylor, Antony               Umass Amhers          15:06.42 

  9 Foy, Kevin                   Penn                  15:08.42 

 10 Boimov, Sam                  UMBC                  15:11.59 

 11 Ahart, Zachary               Unat-Unattac          15:14.39 

 12 Donnelly, Kevin              St. Joseph's          15:14.69 

 13 Goncarovs, Andris            Unat-Unattac          15:14.83 

 14 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshir          15:15.63 

 15 Benoit, Stephen              Sacred Heart          15:16.18 

 16 Herschman, Andy              TCNJ                  15:17.22 

 17 Duggan, Patrick              Marist                15:17.59 

 18 Giambanco, Vincent           C.W. Post             15:21.97 

 19 lafferty, steve              Unattached            15:24.72 

 20 Bowie, Chris                 UMBC                  15:25.99 

 21 Ross, Tommy                  Trinity               15:27.70 

 22 Volkmann, William            Lafayette             15:29.77 

 23 Fontanella, Trent            Stonehill             15:30.19 

 24 Townsend, Brian              Marist                15:32.15 

 25 Kinney, Steven               Cptc-New Bal          15:35.69 

 26 Voorhies, Tom                Manhattan             15:36.19 

 27 Wallace, John                Lebanon Vall          15:57.62 

 28 Scrudato, Ryan               McCann Harri          16:02.83 

 

Event 15  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Amirault, Mark               Princeton              4:03.00 

  2 Gonzalez, Christian          Rider                  4:04.29 

  3 Behnke, Adam                 Columbia               4:04.40 

  4 Feigen, Mark                 Columbia               4:04.86 

  5 Robbins, Tom                 Dartmouth              4:06.01 

  6 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              4:07.83 

  7 Walsh, Aidan                 Unattached             4:12.39 

  8 Moriarty, Jeff               Columbia               4:14.12 

  9 Weschsler, Alex              Njnytc                 4:15.29 

 10 Spooner, Chris               Cptc New Bal           4:15.59

View: Mobile | Desktop