Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 10:11 PM

                   Larry Ellis Memorial Saturday - 4/23/2011                  

                         Weaver Stadium, Princeton, NJ                        

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                     41.33 

     1) Eisemann, Jon                   2) Marshall, Kevin               

     3) Kirkland, Herman                4) Mayle, Romarr                 

  2 Lafayette  'A'                                        41.51 

     1) Robinson, David                 2) DeRosa, Nick                  

     3) Hepp, Nick                      4) Rudolph, Jerome               

  3 Princeton  'A'                                        41.64 

     1) Reagor, Jason                   2) Hopkins, Tom                  

     3) Steffen, Sebastian              4) Kearney, Ricky                

  4 Georgetown  'A'                                       41.84 

     1) Tobias, Christian               2) Kinney, Chris                 

     3) Suber, Sean                     4) Perron, Austin                

  5 Rider  'A'                                            42.31 

     1) Asare, Perry                    2) Hightower, David              

     3) Burroughs, James                4) Kim, Daequan                  

Section  2 

  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.59 

     1) Guscott, Nicholas               2) Killen, Sam                   

     3) Woodley, Ronald                 4) Kennedy, David                

  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                        42.72 

     1) Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad         2) DeSpenza, Tyronne             

     3) Bishop, Jalil                   4) Reilly, Connor                

  3 Rutgers  'A'                                          42.80 

     1) Caidenhead, Corey               2) Werner, Steve                 

     3) Putman, Tyrone                  4) Bergo, Adam                   

  4 Central Park TC  'A'                                  43.17 

  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                               43.33 

     1) Yap, Michael                    2) Dougherty, Tyler              

     3) DiNatale, Tom                   4) Smith, David                  

 

Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  2 

  1 Wyper, James                 Yale                   3:56.80 

  2 Pare, Ben                    Umass Lowell           3:57.00 

  3 Hartnett, Sean               Monmouth               3:57.50 

  4 Lifson, Michael              Penn                   4:00.50 

  5 Lundgren, Tobias             Manhattan              4:01.20 

  6 Stuart, Sam                  Fordham                4:01.90 

 

Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: NWI

  1 Sylve, Domonick              Army                     14.09 

  2 Kinney, Chris                Georgetown               14.15 

  3 Okengwu, Biyerem             Georgetown               14.40 

  4 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                14.59 

  5 Hightower, David             Rider                    14.60 

  6 Gilroy, Kyle                 TCNJ                     14.67 

Section  2     Wind: NWI

  1 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             14.63 

  2 Barry, Seck                  Penn                     14.86 

  3 Davis, Ken                   Shore AC                 15.09 

  4 Thayer, Adam                 Princeton                15.17 

  5 Martin, Kyler                Army                     15.29 

  6 Sheldon, Richard             Princeton                15.32 

  7 Sutherland, Craig            Central Park TC          15.57 

  8 Whitehurst, David            Shore AC                 16.21 

Section  3     Wind: NWI

  1 Burroughs, James             Rider                    14.74 

  2 Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island             14.80 

  3 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                 15.13 

  4 Marshall, Michael            New Hampshir             15.21 

  5 Ryan, Thomas                 Army                     15.26 

  6 Holland, James               Army                     15.39 

  7 Broussard, Alan              Garden State TC          15.52 

  8 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                15.53 

Section  4     Wind: NWI

  1 Harvey, Shane                Kutztown                 15.16 

  2 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg             15.41 

  3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amhers             15.43 

  4 Meshaw, Kori                 Kutztown                 15.46 

  5 Schnarr, Sean                Shore AC                 15.59 

  6 Fletcher, Chris              Dartmouth                15.73 

  7 Evanter, Jacob               Dartmouth                15.75 

  8 Ignaczak, Arthur             Shore AC                 16.32 

Section  5     Wind: NWI

  1 Moore, Ron                   Rider                    15.26 

  2 Bailey, Matt                 Kutztown                 15.51 

  3 Millemann, Matthew           Rider                    15.52 

  4 Bills, Rich                  Monmouth                 15.97 

  5 Baird, Mike                  Rutgers                  16.18 

  6 Orzol, Nick                  Lafayette                16.40 

Section  6     Wind: NWI

  1 Seddon, Jeff                 Penn                     16.09 

  2 Megee, Conor                 Umass Amhers             16.11 

  3 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                 16.41 

  4 Galoozis, Caleb              Harvard                  17.00 

  5 Linder, David                Army                     17.73 

 

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Dinkins, Russell             Princeton                47.18 

  2 Hollimon, Austin             Princeton                47.37 

  3 Sabre, Jared                 St. Joseph's             48.16 

  4 Smith, Dominic               American Interna         48.29 

  5 Caidenhead, Corey            Rutgers                  49.46 

  6 Perron, Austin               Georgetown               49.47 

Section  2 

  1 Eddy, Mike                   Princeton                47.97 

  2 Hopkins, Tom                 Princeton                48.47 

  3 Cox, Chris                   Shore AC                 48.52 

  4 Wildman, Carlton             American Interna         49.13 

  5 Schmidt, Brian               Fordham                  49.29 

  6 O'Conner, Theon              Georgetown               49.51 

  7 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             49.71 

  8 Sawadogo, Jordan             Princeton                50.65 

Section  3 

  1 Rosenthal, Brian             Penn                     48.68 

  2 Evans, Marty                 Yale                     49.06 

  3 Atkinson, Sean               Fordham                  49.09 

  4 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island             49.75 

  5 Brown, Kevin                 Rutgers                  50.06 

  6 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown               50.70 

  7 Jean-Bert, Thierry           Unattached               52.71 

Section  4 

  1 Bishop, Jalil                Dartmouth                49.15 

  2 Krupka, Zachary              Monmouth                 49.26 

  3 DeRosa, Nick                 Lafayette                49.59 

  4 Smith, David                 St. Joseph's             49.66 

  5 Hepp, Nick                   Lafayette                50.10 

  6 Kearney, Ricky               Princeton                50.38 

  7 Keels, Allante               Penn                     50.53 

  8 Bush, Raheen                 Vermont                  50.70 

Section  5 

  1 Lyons, Christopher           Fordham                  49.87 

  2 Regan, Timothy               Umass Lowell             50.03 

  3 Cayton, Jordan               Army                     50.19 

  4 Kelsey, Jason                Monmouth                 50.56 

  5 Fay, Eric                    Monmouth                 50.59 

  6 Jones, Christopher           Army                     51.04 

Section  6 

  1 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill                49.17 

  2 Mock, Geoffery               Kutztown                 49.49 

  3 Marques, Jon                 Monmouth                 50.16 

  4 Harris, Waydell              Fairleigh Di             50.29 

  5 Arcarola, George             St. Joseph's             50.61 

  6 Bryant, Evan                 Dartmouth                51.16 

  7 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             51.60 

Section  7 

  1 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amhers             49.42 

  2 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                    49.77 

  3 Barbalinardo, Garrett        St. Joseph's             50.78 

  4 Wolfe, Eric                  Shippensburg             50.82 

  5 Crowley, Kevin               Dartmouth                51.28 

  6 Sanborn, Nicholas            Rhode Island             52.01 

Section  8 

  1 Greene, Christopher          Umass Amhers             50.37 

  2 Spekhardt, Michael           TCNJ                     51.14 

  3 Mulcahey, Kevin              TCNJ                     51.61 

  4 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             51.65 

  5 Lozano, Dan                  Rutgers                  51.73 

  6 Reynoso, Hector              Dartmouth                52.00 

  7 Benedict, Steve              Shore AC                 53.04 

Section  9 

  1 Cannistraro, Scott           Umass Lowell             50.92 

  2 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                  51.13 

  3 Hildenbrandt, Zachary        Umass Amhers             51.17 

  4 Sherwin, Julian              Harvard                  51.35 

  5 Green, Matthias              Army                     51.80 

  6 Brooks, Jule                 TCNJ                     51.97 

  7 Kilduff, Kyle                Umass Lowell             53.26 

Section  10 

  1 Napor, Robert                Lafayette                53.86 

  2 Marinaro, Nic                Lafayette                54.48 

  3 O'Hara, Ian                  St. Joseph's             56.56 

 

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.6

  1 Campbell, Clement            Unattached               10.52 

  2 Agyapong, Ashhad             Shore AC                 10.67 

  3 Thompson, Kevin              Shore AC                 10.84 

  4 Rudolph, Jerome              Lafayette                10.95 

  5 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown               11.06 

  6 Crichlon, Adrian             Central Park TC          11.11 

Section  2     Wind: NWI

  1 Spooney, John                Brown                    10.82 

  2 Reilly, Connor               Dartmouth                10.89 

  3 Brown, Thomas                Shore AC                 10.96 

  4 Smith, Mason                 Penn                     10.97 

  5 Tobias, Christian            Georgetown               11.10 

  6 Howland, Marc                Brown                    11.13 

  7 Mayle, Romarr                Shippensburg             11.57 

Section  3     Wind: NWI

  1 Steffen, Sebastian           Princeton                11.01 

  2 Eisemann, Jon                Shippensburg             11.18 

  3 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island             11.27 

  4 Ryder, Quinn                 Umass Amhers             11.30 

  5 Okengwu, Biyerem             Georgetown               11.33 

  6 Charbonneau, Ivan            Princeton                11.34 

  7 Frasier, Troy                Unattached               11.59 

Section  4     Wind: NWI

  1 Foley, Patrick               Penn                     11.11 

  2 Marshall, Kevin              Shippensburg             11.23 

  3 Reagor, Jason                Princeton                11.29 

  4 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad      Dartmouth                11.34 

  5 Robinson, David              Lafayette                11.42 

Section  5     Wind: 0.9

  1 DeSpenza, Tyronne            Dartmouth                11.35 

  2 Adebayo, Muktar              Central Park TC          11.46 

  3 Robinson, Robbie             Monmouth                 11.47 

  4 DiPietro, Mike               Lafayette                11.48 

  5 Micheliche, Andrew           Shore AC                 11.61 

  6 Delisle, Rawle               Central Park TC          11.62 

  7 Jones, Daniel                Yale                     11.64 

  8 Magliaro, Kyle               TCNJ                     11.69 

Section  6     Wind: 0.7

  1 Behot, Jim                   Princeton                11.49 

  2 Killen, Sam                  Rhode Island             11.57 

  3 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             11.89 

  4 Dorkin, Nick                 Rider                    11.91 

  5 McGhie, Alain                Unattached               11.93 

Section  7     Wind: NWI

  1 Wilkes, Jason                Army                     11.64 

  2 Megee, Conor                 Umass Amhers             11.68 

  3 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island             11.80 

Section  8     Wind: NWI

  1 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                 11.63 

  2 Lau, Christopher             St. Joseph's             11.90 

  3 Yap, Michael                 St. Joseph's             11.93 

 

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Troxell, Tom                 Shippensburg           1:52.89 

  2 Isaacson, Dylaan             Columbia               1:52.95 

  3 Weeks, Eli                   Kutztown               1:53.52 

  4 Torre-Santiago, Alexis       Army                   1:53.81 

Section  2 

  1 Miner, Matt                  Dartmouth              1:54.96 

  2 Cosgrove, John               Fordham                1:55.13 

  3 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              1:56.32 

  4 Woode, Denzel                Columbia               1:56.37 

  5 Jaeger, Charles              Yale                   1:56.56 

  6 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton              1:57.27 

  7 Cordivari, Trevor            Penn                   2:02.06 

Section  3 

  1 Mangan, Steve                Dartmouth              1:53.84 

  2 Purcell, Karon               Rutgers                1:54.77 

  3 Weisbuch, Mike               Columbia               1:54.83 

  4 McDougle, Jake               New Hampshir           1:55.13 

  5 Greene, Kevin                New Hampshir           1:56.46 

  6 Kier, Nolan                  Columbia               1:56.98 

  7 Homer, Jeff                  Harvard                1:57.13 

  8 Hargwood, Derrick            Lafayette              1:57.99 

  9 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                1:58.45 

 10 Godfrey, Wiiliam             New Hampshir           2:01.03 

 11 Parker, Christopher          Lafayette              2:02.32 

Section  4 

  1 Mead, Weishen                Harvard                1:53.52 

  2 Walter, Brian                Fordham                1:53.79 

  3 Manion, David                St. Joseph's           1:55.04 

  4 Egan, Pat                    Monmouth               1:55.80 

  5 Carlin, Joseph               Rider                  1:55.82 

  6 Wenik, Dylan                 St. Joseph's           1:56.45 

  7 Kraus, Erik                  Harvard                1:56.87 

  8 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill              1:56.90 

  9 O'Loughlin, John             Columbia               1:57.39 

 10 Cronin, Kevin                Rutgers                1:58.14 

 11 Farag, Hamer                 Rutgers                2:01.24 

Section  5 

  1 Polo, Ryan                   Fordham                1:54.18 

  2 Dreeman, Dan                 Shippensburg           1:54.45 

  3 MacPherson, Ian              Army                   1:55.52 

  4 Shears, Daniel               Rhode Island           1:55.83 

  5 Wigton, Nate                 Rhode Island           1:56.60 

  6 Burns, Clint                 Umass Lowell           1:57.17 

  7 Romain, Ryan                 Harvard                1:57.28 

  8 Cook, Michael                Rhode Island           1:57.40 

  9 Fleming, Zach                Kutztown               1:57.80 

 10 Hohs, Logan                  St. Joseph's           1:58.26 

 11 Herring, Zach                Harvard                1:59.49 

Section  6 

  1 Wersan, Brian                Rhode Island           1:57.26 

  2 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell           1:58.01 

  3 O'Kane, Tom                  St. Joseph's           1:59.14 

  4 Archer, Nick                 Vermont                1:59.85 

  5 South, David                 Rider                  2:00.25 

  6 Dzuranin, Jason              Princeton              2:01.41 

  7 Brown, Alex                  TCNJ                   2:03.99 

Section  7 

  1 McKenna, Stephen             Rhode Island           1:59.47 

  2 McDonough, Michael           Umass Amhers           2:00.13 

  3 Italiano, Nicholas           Manhattan              2:00.18 

  4 Jennings, Connor             Vermont                2:00.63 

  5 Sampson, Matt                Rider                  2:00.92 

  6 Hopkins, Jake                Vermont                2:01.06 

  7 Langianese, Colton           Monmouth               2:01.25 

  8 Horel, Ben                   Rutgers                2:04.88 

  9 DelFattore, Chris            Monmouth               2:05.72 

Section  8 

  1 Lukens, Bruce                Monmouth               1:59.85 

  2 Bernardo, Mark               Monmouth               2:00.58 

  3 Scrivano, Royce              St. Joseph's           2:00.64 

  4 Ryan, Patrick                Monmouth               2:01.51 

  5 Reid, Nichols                Shore AC               2:01.80 

  6 Anderson, Ryan               St. Joseph's           2:02.48 

  7 Caffarelli, J.J.             Monmouth               2:03.37 

  8 Jones, Mike                  TCNJ                   2:03.69 

  9 Lampart, Kyle                St. Joseph's           2:04.40 

 10 Pokras, Anton                Rider                  2:04.97 

 11 Holibaugh, Aaron             Monmouth               2:05.59 

 12 Evans, David                 St. Joseph's           2:08.74 

 

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Sharp, fred                  Unattached               51.85 

  2 Ulm, Toby                    Georgetown               52.21 

  3 Love, Cody                   Columbia                 53.04 

  4 Younger, Aaron               Rutgers                  53.62 

  5 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             53.70 

  6 Meshaw, Kori                 Kutztown                 54.00 

  7 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell             54.35 

  8 Brown, Dave                  Rider                    55.14 

Section  2 

  1 Gilroy, Kyle                 TCNJ                     52.92 

  2 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             53.31 

  3 Line, Marcus                 Shippensburg             53.57 

  4 Danilevics, Harry            Columbia                 53.96 

  5 Kensy, Taylor                Army                     54.97 

  6 Neason, Taylor               Penn                     55.03 

  7 Schnure, Nilan               Princeton                55.23 

  8 Hightower, David             Rider                    55.37 

Section  3 

  1 Cheng, Alex                  Army                     54.66 

  2 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amhers             54.78 

  3 Keefer, Zach                 Brown                    55.21 

  4 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin      Dartmouth                55.36 

  5 Lonek, Joe                   Dartmouth                55.37 

  6 Burroughs, James             Rider                    55.59 

  7 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg             55.65 

  8 DiBianca, Joe                Monmouth                 55.98 

Section  4 

  1 Araujo, Aaron                Umass Amhers             53.99 

  2 Castilletti, Mark            Rhode Island             54.01 

  3 Switzer, Mitchell            Vermont                  55.50 

  4 Fitzpatrick, Dan             Monmouth                 55.65 

  5 Oluyadi, Bayaan              Monmouth                 55.71 

  6 Moore, Ron                   Rider                    56.55 

  7 McVeigh, Ryan                Lafayette                57.52 

  8 Cajuste, Stevenson           Monmouth                 59.02 

Section  5 

  1 Millemann, Matthew           Rider                    55.47 

  2 Franzese, Neil               Lafayette                56.40 

  3 Shea, Andrew                 Rhode Island             56.63 

  4 Caesar, Nicholas             Army                     57.60 

  5 Harvey, Shane                Kutztown                 57.87 

  6 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                58.30 

Section  6 

  1 Martin, Kyler                Army                     56.00 

  2 Bailey, Matt                 Kutztown                 56.24 

  3 Scott, Tom                   Princeton                57.27 

  4 Shaw, Tim                    Lafayette                57.33 

  5 Fletcher, Chris              Dartmouth                57.77 

  6 Roberts, Griffith            St. Joseph's             58.43 

  7 Otis, Nick                   Umass Amhers             58.50 

  8 Byrne, Jonathan              Kutztown                 59.07 

Section  7 

  1 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                 57.39 

  2 Broussard, Alan              Garden State TC          57.97 

  3 Barbadoro, Jake              Monmouth               1:00.52 

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.4

  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.21 

  2 Spooney, John                Brown                    21.41 

  3 Barrett, Dewayne             Unattached               21.42 

  4 Agyapong, Ashhad             Shore AC                 21.43 

  5 Campbell, Clement            Unattached               21.44 

  6 Hollimon, Austin             Princeton                21.49 

  7 Crichlon, Adrian             Central Park TC          22.32 

Section  2     Wind: NWI

  1 Evans, Marty                 Yale                     21.71 

  2 Steffen, Sebastian           Princeton                21.83 

  3 Werner, Steve                Rutgers                  21.95 

  4 DeRosa, Nick                 Lafayette                22.22 

  5 Navarro, Geoff               Monmouth                 22.30 

  6 Hepp, Nick                   Lafayette                22.39 

  7 Tobias, Christian            Georgetown               22.48 

Section  3     Wind: NWI

  1 Eddy, Mike                   Princeton                22.14 

  2 Sylve, Domonick              Army                     22.18 

  3 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad      Dartmouth                22.89 

  4 Suber, Sean                  Georgetown               22.98 

Section  4     Wind: NWI

  1 Bishop, Jalil                Dartmouth                22.00 

  2 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown               22.02 

  3 Davis, Ken                   Shore AC                 22.28 

  4 Rudolph, Jerome              Lafayette                22.39 

  5 Kearney, Ricky               Princeton                22.83 

Section  5     Wind: NWI

  1 Eisemann, Jon                Shippensburg             22.55 

  2 Harris, Waydell              Fairleigh Di             22.63 

  3 Brown, Kevin                 Rutgers                  22.74 

  4 Kujawski, Matthew            Shippensburg             22.99 

  5 Bush, Raheen                 Vermont                  23.11 

Section  6     Wind: NWI

  1 Howland, Marc                Brown                    22.53 

  2 Kim, Daequan                 Rider                    22.54 

  3 Regan, Timothy               Umass Lowell             22.66 

  4 Stanley, Chris               Yale                     22.68 

  5 Dougherty, Tyler             St. Joseph's             22.74 

  6 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island             22.89 

Section  7     Wind: NWI

  1 Krupka, Zachary              Monmouth                 22.37 

  2 Robinson, David              Lafayette                22.64 

  3 Fay, Eric                    Monmouth                 22.75 

  4 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             22.84 

  5 Reagor, Jason                Princeton                23.12 

  6 Magliaro, Kyle               TCNJ                     23.22 

Section  8     Wind: NWI

  1 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                    22.56 

  2 Jones, Daniel                Yale                     22.94 

  3 Ryder, Quinn                 Umass Amhers             23.14 

  4 Adebayo, Muktar              Central Park TC          23.31 

  5 Lau, Christopher             St. Joseph's             23.35 

  6 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                 23.60 

  7 Frasier, Troy                Unattached               23.83 

Section  9     Wind: NWI

  1 Robinson, Robbie             Monmouth                 23.23 

  2 Brooks, Jule                 TCNJ                     23.67 

  3 Jean-Bert, Thierry           Unattached               23.87 

  3 Dorkin, Nick                 Rider                    23.87 

 

Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:11.14 

     1) Brown, Donte                    2) Bennett, Craig                

     3) White, Evan                     4) Wundt, Jeffrey                

  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:12.11 

     1) Sharpe, Logan                   2) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson        

     3) Forth, Twayne                   4) Lumax, Selasi                 

  3 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:12.88 

     1) Ulm, Toby                       2) O'Conner, Theon               

     3) Maloy, John                     4) Perron, Austin                

  4 Rutgers  'A'                                        3:14.03 

     1) Caidenhead, Corey               2) Brown, Kevin                  

     3) Werner, Steve                   4) Younger, Aaron                

  5 Penn  'A'                                           3:14.58 

     1) Barry, Seck                     2) Keels, Allante                

     3) Oliver, Darryll                 4) Rosenthal, Brian              

  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:15.02 

     1) Smith, David                    2) Arcarola, George              

     3) Barbalinardo, Garrett           4) Sabre, Jared                  

  7 Kutztown  'A'                                       3:17.25 

     1) Mock, Geoffery                  2) Berry, Percell                

     3) Weeks, Eli                      4) Meshaw, Kori                  

  8 Army  'A'                                           3:17.88 

     1) Cayton, Jordan                  2) Hutchins, Michael             

     3) Kensy, Taylor                   4) Cheng, Alex                   

Section  2 

  1 Monmouth  'A'                                       3:17.12 

     1) Oluyadi, Bayaan                 2) DiBianca, Joe                 

     3) Marques, Jon                    4) Kelsey, Jason                 

  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:18.08 

     1) Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin         2) Bryant, Evan                  

     3) Lonek, Joe                      4) Bishop, Jalil                 

  3 Tcnj  'A'                                           3:19.91 

     1) Spekhardt, Michael              2) D'Aiutolo, Steve              

     3) Mulcahey, Kevin                 4) Gilroy, Kyle                  

  4 Georgetown  'B'                                     3:20.62 

     1) Hencke, Brian                   2) Akers, Hansel                 

     3) Tobias, Christian               4) Ledder, Billy                 

  5 Shore AC  'A'                                       3:22.31 

  6 Umass Lowell  'B'                                   3:22.54 

     1) Brown, David                    2) Kilduff, Kyle                 

     3) O'Brien, Casey                  4) Regan, Timothy                

  7 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:25.56 

     1) Cormier, Cameron                2) Sanborn, Nicholas             

     3) Davidson, Anthony               4) Kennedy, David                

Section  3 

  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:19.25 

     1) Line, Marcus                    2) Nelson, Tyrek                 

     3) Raguz, Kyle                     4) Wolfe, Eric                   

  2 Penn  'B'                                           3:20.55 

     1) Harwood, Robert                 2) Fulton, Brian                 

     3) Chylak, Matt                    4) Cordivari, Trevor             

  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             3:22.94 

     1) Roberts, Griffith               2) Brooks, Jesse                 

     3) Wenik, Dylan                    4) Henry, Derek                  

  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.32 

     1) Araujo, Aaron                   2) Donadt, Evan                  

     3) Grafov, Paul                    4) Hildenbrandt, Zachary         

  5 Garden State TC  'A'                                3:27.18 

Section  4 

  1 Rhode Island  'B'                                   3:20.01 

     1) Seaton, Wayne                   2) Cook, Michael                 

     3) Wersan, Brian                   4) Castilletti, Mark             

  2 Princeton  'B'                                      3:20.47 

     1) Schnure, Nilan                  2) Kearney, Ricky                

     3) Scott, Tom                      4) Sawadogo, Jordan              

  3 Dartmouth  'B'                                      3:21.07 

     1) Crowley, Kevin                  2) Turro, John                   

     3) Woiwode, Joseph                 4) Reynoso, Hector               

  4 Monmouth  'B'                                       3:26.38 

     1) Fay, Eric                       2) Fitzpatrick, Dan              

     3) Krupka, Zachary                 4) Palmer, Ford                  

  5 Kutztown  'B'                                       3:27.25 

     1) Bailey, Matt                    2) Byrne, Jonathan               

     3) Harvey, Shane                   4) Murray, Jacob                 

  6 Rider  'B'                                          3:30.69 

     1) Baptiste, Wilvenson             2) Millemann, Matthew            

     3) Haun, Adam                      4) Kim, Daequan                  

Section  5 

  1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                             3:30.73 

     1) Senestant, Jorry                2) Scrivano, Royce               

     3) Lampart, Kyle                   4) Drastura, Adam                

  2 Monmouth  'C'                                       3:34.60 

     1) Egan, Pat                       2) Langianese, Colton            

     3) Hartnett, Sean                  4) Ascough, Jeff                 

  3 Monmouth  'D'                                       3:37.67 

     1) Bernardo, Mark                  2) Holibaugh, Aaron              

     3) Lukens, Bruce                   4) DelFattore, Chris             

  4 Garden State TC  'B'                                3:39.88 

 

Event 22  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 After 1st Throw: Only Throw Over 51.00m Measured No finals

 Top 8 Seeds 3 Throw & 3 Throw Final

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Pearce, Craig                Princeton               62.70m     205-08

  2 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshir            62.03m     203-06

  3 Irving, David                Dartmouth               61.98m     203-04

  4 Schwendtner, Jim             Delaware                57.82m     189-08

  5 Randall, John                New Hampshir            56.45m     185-02

  6 Elardo, Vincent              Unat-Monmout            55.39m     181-09

  7 Snoad, Nicholas              Army                    54.81m     179-10

  8 Kusiak, Thaddeus             Rhode Island            54.68m     179-05

  9 Janes, William               Rhode Island            54.51m     178-10

 10 Lipinsky, Alexander          Brown                   53.68m     176-01

 11 Nicoll, Justin               Rhode Island            52.86m     173-05

 12 Braunagel, Ryan              Delaware                52.50m     172-03

 13 Couturier, Michael           New Hampshir            51.13m     167-09

 14 Resendes, Nick               Dartmouth               50.65m     166-02

 15 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amhers            50.44m     165-06

 16 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth               49.83m     163-06

 17 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshir            49.30m     161-09

 18 Lawrence, Brandon            Army                    48.25m     158-04

 19 Dillon, Matthew              Army                    47.86m     157-00

 20 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               47.36m     155-04

 21 McKenna, David               Umass Amhers            46.95m     154-00

 22 Snyder, Ryan                 Monmouth                46.46m     152-05

 23 Ahmed, Zacharia              Fairleigh Di            43.65m     143-02

 24 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               42.21m     138-06

 25 Taylor, Jake                 Princeton               38.57m     126-06

 26 Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                36.25m     118-11

 

Event 25  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

 After 1st Throw: Only Throw Over 15.30m Measured 3 Throws

 Top 8 Seeds 3 throws & 3 Throw Final

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Elardo, Vincent              Unat-Monmout            17.04m   55-11.00

  2 Abyad, George                Princeton               16.56m   54-04.00

  3 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            16.29m   53-05.50

  4 Langhauser, John             Central Park TC         16.25m   53-03.75

  5 Irving, David                Dartmouth               16.18m   53-01.00

  6 Park, Patrick                Princeton               15.80m   51-10.00

  7 Plummer, James               Rutgers                 15.77m   51-09.00

  8 Viotto, John                 Delaware                15.76m   51-08.50

  9 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth               15.49m   50-10.00

 10 Merino, Jorge                Rider                   15.48m   50-09.50

 11 Smith, Daniel                Brown                   15.28m   50-01.75

 12 Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                15.19m   49-10.00

 13 Geary, Scott                 Army                    15.06m   49-05.00

 14 Randall, John                New Hampshir            14.40m   47-03.00

 15 Davis, Richard               Army                    14.16m   46-05.50

 16 Brenza, Jacob                Penn                    14.11m   46-03.50

 17 Taylor, Jake                 Princeton               14.06m   46-01.50

 18 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshir            14.03m   46-00.50

 19 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshir            13.64m   44-09.00

 20 Ahmed, Zacharia              Fairleigh Di            13.52m   44-04.25

 21 Vorhies, Tom                 Dartmouth               13.29m   43-07.25

 22 Kephart, Don                 Dartmouth               13.20m   43-03.75

 23 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill               12.95m   42-06.00

 24 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               12.76m   41-10.50

 25 Berisha, Nik                 Fairleigh Di            12.72m   41-08.75

 26 Snyder, Ryan                 Monmouth                12.45m   40-10.25

 27 Pelisek, Brad                Princeton               11.94m   39-02.25

 

Event 27  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

 After 1st Jump: Only Jump Over 6.80m Measured 3 Jumps

 Top 8 Seeds over 6.80 3 jumps & a 3 Jump Final

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Kirkland, Herman             Shippensburg             7.50m   0.3  24-07.25

  2 Lehman, Dion                 Princeton                7.21m   0.6  23-08.00

  3 Hopkins, Tom                 Princeton                7.18m   0.8  23-06.75

  4 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amhers             7.12m   0.6  23-04.50

  5 McLean, Damon                Princeton                6.97m   0.4  22-10.50

  6 Bergo, Adam                  Rutgers                  6.94m   0.5  22-09.25

  7 Kelsey, Jason                Monmouth                 6.83m   0.5  22-05.00

  8 Brooks, Tyler                Kutztown                 6.82m   0.9  22-04.50

  9 Deboer, Cody                 Shippensburg             6.79m   0.5  22-03.50

 10 Dickinson, Kyle              Shippensburg             6.77m   0.6  22-02.50

 11 Lewis, Joshua                Monmouth                 6.71m   0.7  22-00.25

 12 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell             6.66m   0.8  21-10.25

 13 Thibodeau, Jeremy            Dartmouth                6.59m   0.7  21-07.50

 14 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amhers             6.56m   0.3  21-06.25

 15 Trusty, Elijah               Shippensburg             6.55m   0.9  21-06.00

 16 Orzol, Nick                  Lafayette                6.52m   0.6  21-04.75

 17 Brown, Steven                Rider                    6.49m   0.8  21-03.50

 18 Lynch, Brian                 Penn                     6.44m   1.0  21-01.50

 19 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             6.41m   0.5  21-00.50

 20 Ciabattoni, Dan              Vermont                  6.33m   0.8  20-09.25

 21 Sheldon, Richard             Princeton                6.26m   0.8  20-06.50

 22 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island             6.24m   0.4  20-05.75

 23 Micheliche, Andrew           Shore AC                 6.12m   0.9  20-01.00

 24 McDaniel, Alfred             Army                     6.08m   0.6  19-11.50

 25 Carr, Efayomi                Penn                     6.07m   0.8  19-11.00

 26 Baird, Mike                  Rutgers                  5.83m   0.4  19-01.50

 

Event 29  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 After 1st Jump: Only jump Over 14.05m Measured

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 HoddWells, Max               New Hampshir            14.24m   0.2  46-08.75

  2 Thompson, Kenneth            Brown                   14.06m   0.4  46-01.50

  3 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell            14.04m   0.2  46-00.75

  4 McCloud, Garner              Princeton               13.95m   0.2  45-09.25

  5 D'Aiutolo, Steve             TCNJ                    13.94m   0.6  45-09.00

  6 Burroughs, James             Rider                   13.90m   0.4  45-07.25

  7 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown              13.89m   0.1  45-07.00

  8 Beebe, Frederick             Army                    13.86m   0.3  45-05.75

  9 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Brown                   13.84m   0.8  45-05.00

 10 Thomas, Rainford             Rhode Island            13.83m   0.4  45-04.50

 11 Brooks, Tyler                Kutztown                13.80m   0.2  45-03.50

 12 Putman, Tyrone               Rutgers                 13.79m   0.4  45-03.00

 12 Carr, Efayomi                Penn                    13.79m   0.3  45-03.00

 14 Thomas, Chris                Shippensburg            13.73m   0.8  45-00.50

 15 Dickinson, Kyle              Shippensburg            13.70m   0.5  44-11.50

 16 Trusty, Elijah               Shippensburg            13.69m   0.4  44-11.00

 17 Orzol, Nick                  Lafayette               13.50m   0.4  44-03.50

 18 Lynch, Brian                 Penn                    13.49m   0.4  44-03.25

 19 Mann, Josh                   Monmouth                13.45m   0.3  44-01.50

 20 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island            13.42m   0.5  44-00.50

 21 Ringgold, Blair              Monmouth                12.81m   0.9  42-00.50

 

Event 31  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

 Starting Ht: 1.95m

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Maalik             Penn                     2.17m    7-01.50

  2 Bergo, Adam                  Rutgers                  2.11m    6-11.00

  2 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill               J2.11m    6-11.00

  4 Guarente, Matthew            New Hampshir             2.04m    6-08.25

  5 Guarente, Jason              New Hampshir             2.00m    6-06.75

  5 Scheideler, Glenn            Rutgers                 J2.00m    6-06.75

  5 Thomas, Rainford             Rhode Island             2.00m    6-06.75

  5 Butler, Thomas               Monmouth                J2.00m    6-06.75

  9 Rodriguez, Julio             Monmouth                 1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Baltzell, Trent              Rhode Island             1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Hutchins, Michael            Army                     1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Contuzzi, Rob                Dartmouth                1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Jarrett, Omar                Princeton               J1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Bills, Rich                  Monmouth                 1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Bartlett, Jake               Monmouth                J1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Damon, Rob                   Rhode Island            J1.95m    6-04.75

 

Event 35  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 After 1st Throw: Only Throw Over 55.00m Measured  No Finals

 Top 8 Seeds 3 Throws & 3 Throw Final

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Smith, Bobby                 Nike                    70.51m     231-04

  2 DuVernois, Vincent           Monmouth                66.82m     219-03

  3 Simon, Michael               New Hampshir            62.79m     206-00

  4 Ingram, Karl                 Penn                    58.70m     192-07

  5 Swink, Jessie                New Hampshir            57.79m     189-07

  6 Grandstrand, Paul            Brown                   56.67m     185-11

  7 Henshaw, Josh                Vermont                 55.14m     180-11

  8 Bieszard, Michael            Brown                   54.87m     180-00

  9 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               54.54m     178-11

 10 Bradley, Chris               Rutgers                 53.27m     174-09

 11 Fleck, Matthew               TCNJ                    51.57m     169-02

 12 Sancilio, Nick               Rutgers                 49.72m     163-01

 13 Zajicek, Adam                Shore AC                49.48m     162-04

 14 Langianese, Colton           Monmouth                47.07m     154-05

 15 Bender, Eric                 Rutgers                 44.75m     146-10

 16 Bliss, Michael               Army                    42.60m     139-09

 17 Myhrvold, Conor              Unattached              30.17m      99-00

 18 Pelchat, Matthew             New Hampshir             5.32m      17-05

 

Event 37  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 After 1st Throw Mimimum Measurement 45.70 No Final

 Top 8 Seeds 3 throws & 3 Throw Finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Plummer, James               Rutgers                 60.43m     198-03

  2 Irving, David                Dartmouth               50.50m     165-08

  3 Abyad, George                Princeton               50.30m     165-00

  4 Levine, Michael              Yale                    50.13m     164-06

  5 Merino, Jorge                Rider                   48.94m     160-07

  6 Viotto, John                 Delaware                48.44m     158-11

  7 Elardo, Vincent              Unat-Monmout            46.98m     154-02

  8 Davis, Richard               Army                    46.35m     152-01

  9 Geary, Scott                 Army                    45.70m     149-11

 10 Smith, Daniel                Brown                   43.69m     143-04

 11 Smith, David                 Yale                    43.22m     141-09

 12 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth               43.15m     141-07

 13 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amhers            41.80m     137-02

 14 Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                40.83m     133-11

 15 Kephart, Don                 Dartmouth               40.67m     133-05

 16 Berisha, Nik                 Fairleigh Di            40.20m     131-11

 17 Snyder, Ryan                 Monmouth                39.00m     127-11

 18 White, Mark                  Stonehill               37.13m     121-10

 19 Vorhies, Tom                 Dartmouth               36.11m     118-06

 20 D'Amato, Daniel              Monmouth                34.89m     114-06

 21 Ahmed, Zacharia              Fairleigh Di            34.54m     113-04

 22 Pelisek, Brad                Princeton               32.35m     106-02

 23 Sheldon, Richard             Princeton               28.93m      94-11

 

Event 39  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Starting Hts   Flt B 4.40  Flt A 4.90

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Slovenski, David             Princeton                5.15m   16-10.75

  2 Wyckoff, Chris               Rutgers                  4.95m   16-02.75

  2 Germani, Justin              Kutztown                J4.95m   16-02.75

  2 Hynes, Derek                 Princeton                4.95m   16-02.75

  2 Waszczak, Patrick            So. Conn. St            J4.95m   16-02.75

  2 Harris, Justin               Army                    J4.95m   16-02.75

  7 Alorro, Julio                TCNJ                    J4.80m   15-09.00

  7 Busch, Sean                  Umass Amhers             4.80m   15-09.00

  7 Walker-Shephard, Cameron     Fairleigh Di            J4.80m   15-09.00

 10 Marks, Jason                 Columbia                 4.60m   15-01.00

 10 Cyphers, Josh                Dartmouth               J4.60m   15-01.00

 10 Strawderman, James           Rhode Island            J4.60m   15-01.00

 13 Gold, Colin                  TCNJ                     4.40m   14-05.25

 13 Claypool, Brandon            Shippensburg            J4.40m   14-05.25

 13 Matano, Pete                 Monmouth                J4.40m   14-05.25

 13 Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshir             4.40m   14-05.25

 13 Sherwood, Craig              Kutztown                J4.40m   14-05.25

 13 Coneway, David               Princeton               J4.40m   14-05.25

 13 Saitta, Evan                 Princeton               J4.40m   14-05.25

View: Mobile | Desktop