Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 07:39 PM

               Sam Howell Invitation Saturday Events - 4/2/2011               

                           Princeton University, NJ                           

                                    Results

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

  Col Record: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Hopkins, Tom                 Princeton              10.64      10.91  -0.2  1

  2 Steffen, Sebastian           Princeton              10.90      11.04  -0.2  1

  3 Reagor, Jason                Princeton              11.00      11.26   0.5  2

  4 Edmond, Patrick              Navy                   10.84      11.28  -0.2  1

  5 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                   10.94      11.35  -0.2  1

  5 Veney, Chris                 Binghamton             11.16      11.35   0.5  2

  7 El, Wynton                   Navy                   10.90      11.37  -0.2  1

  8 Behot, Jim                   Princeton              11.23      11.39   1.0  3

  8 Molina, Nathan               Yale                   11.00      11.39   0.5  2

 10 Jones, Daniel                Yale                   11.10      11.44   0.5  2

 11 Lindberg, Dana               Yale                   11.00      11.49   0.5  2

 12 Bowell, Blake                Navy                   11.25      11.51   1.0  3

 13 Van Meter, Clifford          Yale                   11.30      11.60   1.0  3

 14 Weiler, Nico                 Harvard                11.40      11.63   1.0  3

 14 McCloskey, Mike              Marist                 11.41      11.63  -0.1  4

 16 Federowicz, Andrew           Binghamton             11.40      11.73   1.0  3

 17 Scheftic, Tim                Cortland St.           11.87      11.76  -0.1  4

 18 Bushey, Darren               Marist                 11.49      11.79  -0.1  4

 19 Wiltshire, Phill             Cortland St.           11.90      11.98  -0.1  4

 20 Degnan, Ryan                 Manhattan              11.40      12.11  -0.1  4

 21 Downey, Connor               Boston Colle           11.75      12.66  -0.1  4

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

  Col Record: C 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Evans, Marty                 Yale                   21.37      21.63  -1.6  1

  2 Hopkins, Tom                 Princeton              21.34      21.68  -1.6  1

  3 Bieszard, Matt               Yale                   21.77      21.79  -1.6  1

  4 Steffen, Sebastian           Princeton              21.44      21.86  -1.6  1

  5 Jackson, Alexander           Navy                   21.97      22.13   0.1  2

  6 Stuart, Joseph               Boston Colle           22.40      22.29   0.1  2

  7 Edmond, Patrick              Navy                   22.55      22.34   2.3  3

  8 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                   22.16      22.59   0.1  2

  9 Peters, Kwesi                Adelphi                22.38      22.64   0.1  2

 10 Kempel, Kolton               Navy                   22.41      22.65   0.1  2

 11 Banks, Eric                  Cortland St.           23.14      22.73  -0.6  4

 11 Kearney, Ricky               Princeton              21.84      22.73  -1.6  1

 13 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St           22.73      22.75   2.3  3

 14 Bisceglia, Gino              Cortland St.           22.90      22.80  -0.6  4

 15 Reagor, Jason                Princeton              22.54      22.90   2.3  3

 16 Noss, Bradley                Boston Colle           23.10      22.95  -0.6  4

 17 Van Meter, Clifford          Yale                   23.50      23.02   1.5  5

 18 Elliott, Akeem               So. Conn. St           22.95      23.27  -0.6  4

 18 Behot, Jim                   Princeton              23.50      23.27   1.5  5

 20 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle           23.00      23.48  -0.6  4

 21 Smith, Brian                 Boston Colle           23.20      23.50   1.5  5

 22 Daves, Josh                  Cortland St.           23.33      23.74   1.5  5

 23 Phommalinh, Thomas           So. Conn. St           23.21      23.76   1.5  5

 24 McCloskey, Mike              Marist                 23.44      23.86   1.5  5

 25 Scheftic, Tim                Cortland St.           22.98      23.99  -0.6  4

 26 Flynn, PJ                    Cortland St.           23.40      24.03   1.5  5

 27 Bushey, Darren               Marist                 23.54      24.18   1.9  6

 28 Laskoski, Nelson             So. Conn. St           25.33      24.68   1.9  6

 29 Sinclair, Kenny              Cortland St.           23.87      24.74   1.9  6

 30 Bombard, Taylor              Marist                 24.34      25.11   1.9  6

 31 Galli, Jonathan              So. Conn. St           24.87      25.73   1.9  6

 32 Downey, Connor               Boston Colle           23.90      26.06   1.9  6

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Col Record: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Lewis, Marvin                Shore AC               47.30      48.56   1

  2 Fabio, Mychael               Adelphi                48.44      48.78   1

  3 Bisceglia, Gino              Cortland St.           48.07      49.11   1

  3 Jackson, Alexander           Navy                   49.42      49.11   2

  5 Haupt, Andy                  Binghamton             48.70      49.28   2

  6 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson       So. Conn. St           48.66      49.35   1

  7 Kempel, Kolton               Navy                   49.33      49.85   2

  8 Forth, Twayne                So. Conn. St           49.83      49.87   3

  9 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St           48.05      49.88   1

 10 Miner, Sam                   Columbia               49.50      49.91   3

 11 Ross, Dustin                 Binghamton             49.36      50.09   2

 12 Stuart, Joseph               Boston Colle           49.40      50.12   2

 13 Banks, Eric                  Cortland St.           49.37      50.15   2

 14 McFann, Harry                Columbia               49.70      50.38   3

 15 Cowan, Rudolph               So. Conn. St           50.71      50.59   4

 16 Tooker, Grahm                Colgate                48.10      50.61   1

 17 Kovelczyk, Billy             Columbia               48.44      50.84   1

 18 Eicher, John                 Binghamton             50.99      50.93   5

 19 Armijo, Lorenzo              Navy                   50.00      50.99   4

 20 Isaacson, Dylaan             Columbia               49.94      51.15   3

 21 Barney, Tyrek                Manhattan              49.63      51.34   3

 22 Kearney, Ricky               Princeton              48.64      51.39   1

 23 Gonzalez, Matt               Princeton              50.80      51.49   5

 24 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle           50.05      51.51   4

 25 Smith, Brian                 Boston Colle           50.50      51.61   4

 26 McCully, Tyler               Syracuse               49.79      51.65   3

 27 Thompson, Kevin              Shore AC               50.50      52.09   4

 28 Vanzetta, Chris              Marist                 52.22      52.13   5

 29 Reid, Nichols                Shore AC               50.80      52.60   4

 30 Noss, Bradley                Boston Colle           50.10      52.79   4

 31 Palmisano, Michael           Princeton              50.60      53.01   4

 32 Dodge, Connor                Marist                 52.43      53.95   5

 33 Coscio, Chris                Marist                 52.98      54.09   6

 34 Conklin, Dan                 Marist                 53.88      54.84   6

 35 Campmier, David              Adelphi                53.60      55.27   6

 36 Phommalinh, Thomas           So. Conn. St           52.75      55.29   5

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Col Record: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ash, David                   Navy                 1:52.73    1:52.86 

  2 Knowlton, Jonathan           Colgate              1:52.34    1:53.69 

  3 Connelly, Lucas              Navy                 1:52.90    1:53.79 

  4 Perry, Josh                  So. Conn. St         1:50.97    1:54.34 

  5 Stevenson, George            Navy                 1:52.14    1:54.51 

  6 Boulat, Edouard              Colgate              1:52.45    1:55.21 

  7 McCormick, Jesse             Binghamton           1:56.00    1:55.23 

  8 Shirvell, James              Yale                 1:51.00    1:55.37 

  9 Gleason, Daniel              Colgate              1:53.24    1:55.45 

 10 Woode, Denzel                Columbia             1:53.00    1:55.74 

 11 Arnett, Cazal                Binghamton           1:55.00    1:55.96 

 12 Weisbuch, Mike               Columbia             1:52.94    1:56.22 

 13 Smith, Andrew                Colgate              1:50.64    1:56.51 

 13 O'Loughlin, John             Columbia             1:54.50    1:56.51 

 15 Sheinbaum, Julian            Yale                 1:53.50    1:56.66 

 16 Archer, Tyler                Boston Colle         1:57.00    1:56.94 

 17 Porteus, Patrick             Manhattan            1:56.00    1:56.97 

 18 Arias, Thomas                Manhattan            1:56.00    1:57.42 

 19 Nelson, Kyle                 Boston Colle         1:54.00    1:57.63 

 20 Jaeger, Charles              Yale                 1:55.00    1:57.64 

 21 Lakkis, Nahed                Boston Colle         1:56.00    1:57.77 

 22 Kier, Nolan                  Columbia             1:55.50    1:58.04 

 23 Jennings, Mike               Binghamton           1:56.00    1:58.14 

 24 Hillas, Tim                  Yale                 1:55.00    1:58.38 

 25 Ramsey, Chris                Yale                 1:52.25    1:58.76 

 26 Theriault, Jeremy            Boston Colle         1:57.00    1:59.32 

 27 Linehan, Jack                Boston Colle         1:56.50    1:59.37 

 27 Begho, Itse                  Yale                 1:58.50    1:59.37 

 29 Metivier, Timothy            Colgate              1:51.78    1:59.68 

 30 James, Andrew                Marist               1:58.00    1:59.72 

 31 Panebianco, Matt             Marist               1:59.00    2:00.28 

 32 DeSalvo, David               Adelphi              1:56.00    2:00.77 

 33 Aramayo, Ed                  Garden State TC      2:01.00    2:01.00 

 34 Hodge, Jason                 Colgate              1:57.60    2:01.02 

 35 Hanifin, Andrew              Manhattan            1:57.00    2:01.51 

 36 Gaffney, John                Manhattan            1:56.00    2:01.55 

 37 McCormack, Connor            Manhattan            1:57.00    2:01.62 

 38 Habash, Jamal                Adelphi              1:57.00    2:02.72 

 39 Wyper, James                 Yale                 1:58.50    2:02.91 

 40 Richardson, Miles            Yale                 1:59.50    2:02.99 

 41 Henry, Roman                 Adelphi              2:00.00    2:03.09 

 42 Armand, Charlie              Binghamton           1:55.00    2:03.27 

 43 Schnabl, Karl                Binghamton           2:02.00    2:03.67 

 44 King, Brian                  Manhattan            1:57.00    2:04.14 

 45 Constantine, Shane           Boston Colle         1:59.00    2:05.40 

 46 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix      Manhattan            2:04.00    2:06.33 

 47 Perez, Josh                  Manhattan            2:00.00    2:06.84 

 48 Ahearn, Joseph               Colgate              1:59.80    2:07.16 

 49 Havard, Kyle                 Marist               1:58.00    2:07.81 

 50 Corbin, Salim                Manhattan            1:57.00    2:08.22 

 51 Hughes, Nick                 Marist               2:03.00    2:10.42 

 52 Davis, Derrick               Adelphi              1:59.00    2:11.69 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Col Record: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bunnell, Kenneth             Navy                 3:53.00    3:59.11 

  2 Shellgren, Andrew            Navy                 3:53.00    4:00.15 

  3 Thompson, Cody               Navy                 3:53.00    4:01.61 

  4 Manning-Smith, Greg          Syracuse             3:56.00    4:01.80 

  5 Poulsen, Joseph              So. Conn. St         3:59.70    4:02.54 

  6 Sheehan, Michael             Navy                 3:52.00    4:02.59 

  7 Thomas, Tristram             Garden State TC      3:59.00    4:03.25 

  8 Gaetani, Anthony             Binghamton           4:02.00    4:03.29 

  9 Linehan, Jack                Boston Colle         3:55.00    4:03.46 

 10 Begho, Itse                  Yale                 3:57.50    4:03.51 

 11 D'Emic, Kevin                Manhattan            4:10.00    4:03.56 

 12 Richardson, Miles            Yale                 4:00.50    4:03.81 

 13 Pierce, Michael              Yale                 3:53.50    4:04.26 

 14 Aramayo, Ed                  Garden State TC      4:05.00    4:04.43 

 15 Lakkis, Nahed                Boston Colle         3:59.00    4:04.56 

 16 Jochem, Stephen              Manhattan            4:10.00    4:04.65 

 17 Fernandez, Chris             Binghamton           4:00.00    4:04.91 

 18 Davis, Calvin                Binghamton           4:00.00    4:04.94 

 19 Amengual, Cody               Cortland St.         4:07.00    4:05.05 

 20 DeLa Cruz, Corey             So. Conn. St         3:56.71    4:05.43 

 21 McConaughy, Joseph           Boston Colle         3:58.00    4:07.21 

 22 Wyper, James                 Yale                 4:00.50    4:07.32 

 23 Johnson, Christopher         Colgate              3:56.70    4:07.51 

 24 James, Andrew                Marist               4:05.00    4:08.09 

 25 Connell, Brendan             Binghamton           3:55.01    4:08.59 

 26 Hughes, Brian                Boston Colle         3:59.00    4:08.82 

 27 Panebianco, Matt             Marist               4:05.00    4:09.23 

 28 Bennett, Matt                Syracuse             3:56.00    4:09.51 

 29 MacIsaac, Andrew             Boston Colle         3:54.00    4:10.48 

 30 Scavone, Chris               Yale                 4:06.00    4:12.12 

 31 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston Colle         3:58.00    4:12.60 

 32 Chougule, Akash              Boston Colle         4:02.00    4:14.57 

 33 Voorhies, Tom                Manhattan            4:10.00    4:14.69 

 34 Gaunya, Daniel               So. Conn. St         4:05.33    4:14.88 

 35 Duggan, Patrick              Marist               4:05.00    4:14.99 

 36 Wilkens, William             Manhattan            4:05.00    4:16.06 

 37 Leavitt, Ian                 Adelphi              4:13.00    4:16.26 

 38 Raulli, Chris                Binghamton           4:10.00    4:16.78 

 39 Havard, Kyle                 Marist               4:05.00    4:17.46 

 40 Wendt, Christopher           Colgate              4:18.50    4:18.70 

 41 Hughes, Nick                 Marist               4:10.00    4:20.40 

 42 Englehart, Harry             Colgate              4:17.30    4:20.48 

 43 VanVleck, Adam               Binghamton           4:10.00    4:21.53 

 44 Brown, Ryan                  Marist               4:20.00    4:21.88 

 45 Reid, Nichols                Shore AC             4:10.00    4:28.62 

 46 Stilley, Everett             Colgate              4:09.67    4:29.52 

 47 Mitchell, John               Manhattan            4:18.00    4:36.59 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

  Col Record: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sheldon, Richard             Princeton              14.54      14.71q  0.8  1

  2 Gissendanner, Terrell        Shore AC               14.20      14.77q  0.8  1

  3 Thayer, Adam                 Princeton              14.74      14.92q  0.8  1

  4 Whitehurst, David            Shore AC               14.40      15.16q  0.8  1

  5 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St           15.25      15.24q -0.8  2

  6 Fuca, Jesse                  Binghamton             15.03      15.32q -0.8  2

  7 Chiaravelle, Justin          Manhattan              15.02      15.33q  0.8  1

  8 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix      Manhattan              15.55      16.04q -0.8  2

  9 Polakowski, Jason            So. Conn. St           15.90      16.39   1.6  3

 10 Carroll, Mike                Manhattan              15.80      16.47   1.6  3

 11 Mobley, Dmitri               Manhattan              15.67      16.58  -0.8  2

 12 Degnan, Ryan                 Manhattan              15.80      16.62   1.6  3

 13 Wilson, Nick                 Cortland St.           15.75      16.86  -0.8  2

 14 Wood, John                   Adelphi                15.50      16.93  -0.8  2

 15 Bombard, Taylor              Marist                 16.50      18.44   1.6  3

 16 Voustsinas, Byron            Adelphi                17.39      18.71   1.6  3

 17 Barrett, Jeffrey             Adelphi                16.50      19.52   1.6  3

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

  Col Record: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Gissendanner, Terrell        Shore AC               14.77      14.39   0.8

  2 Thayer, Adam                 Princeton              14.92      14.70   0.8

  3 Sheldon, Richard             Princeton              14.71      14.75   0.8

  4 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St           15.24      14.87   0.8

  5 Fuca, Jesse                  Binghamton             15.32      15.08   0.8

  6 Whitehurst, David            Shore AC               15.16      15.10   0.8

  7 Chiaravelle, Justin          Manhattan              15.33      15.28   0.8

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

  Col Record: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Love, Cody                   Columbia               53.60      53.61   1

  2 Gilbert, Casey               Binghamton             53.58      54.06   1

  3 Schnure, Nilan               Princeton              54.00      55.28   1

  4 Quiller, Robb                Binghamton             54.80      55.49   1

  5 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St           55.77      55.68   2

  6 MacDonald, Kellen            Boston Colle           55.10      55.74   2

  7 Fuca, Jesse                  Binghamton             55.46      55.79   2

  8 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St           54.50      55.86   1

  9 White, Fleet                 Navy                   55.77      56.01   3

 10 Wiltshire, Phill             Cortland St.           55.20      56.53   2

 11 Danilevics, Harry            Columbia               53.64      56.83   1

 12 Mobley, Dmitri               Manhattan              56.80      57.23   3

 13 Smith, Christian             Binghamton             55.50      57.56   2

 14 Polakowski, Jason            So. Conn. St           57.13      58.42   3

 15 Wood, John                   Adelphi                55.00      59.15   2

 16 Clifford, Michael            Marist                 59.21      59.95   3

 17 Barrett, Jeffrey             Adelphi                57.90    1:04.21   3

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

  Col Record: C 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                                   

                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Binghamton  'A'                                     41.78      41.93 

     1) Haupt, Andy                     2) Ross, Dustin                  

     3) Askew, Devinn                   4) Arnett, Cazal                 

  2 Yale  'A'                                           41.50      42.16 

     1) Molina, Nathan                  2) Evans, Marty                  

     3) Stanley, Chris                  4) Bieszard, Matt                

  3 Princeton  'A'                                      41.34      42.30 

     1) Charbonneau, Ivan               2) Steffen, Sebastian             

     3) Kearney, Ricky                  4) Hopkins, Tom                  

  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  41.95      42.32 

     1) Fallo, Russell                  2) Ocran, Nana                   

     3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson          4) Augustine, Diwani             

  5 Navy  'A'                                           42.00      42.93 

     1) Bowell, Blake                   2) El, Wynton                    

     3) Bogaard, Brett                  4) Teichgrab, Isaac              

  6 Boston College  'A'                                 43.00      44.14 

     1) Stuart, Joseph                  2) O'Neill, Connor               

     3) Smith, Brian                    4) Hennessy, Jack                

  7 Marist  'A'                                         45.21      44.80 

     1) Bushey, Darren                  2) Clifford, Michael             

     3) McCloskey, Mike                 4) Dodge, Connor                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

  Col Record: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                

                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:11.50    3:17.35   1

     1) Sharpe, Logan                   2) Forth, Twayne                  

     3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson          4) Lumax, Selasi                 

  2 Columbia  'A'                                     3:17.00    3:19.67   1

     1) Love, Cody                      2) Kovelczyk, Billy              

     3) Miner, Sam                      4) McFann, Harry                 

  3 Binghamton  'A'                                   3:16.00    3:19.84   1

     1) Gilbert, Casey                  2) Smith, Christian              

     3) Schnabl, Karl                   4) Eicher, John                  

  4 Colgate  'A'                                      3:19.26    3:23.62   2

     1) Smith, Andrew                   2) Knowlton, Jonathan            

     3) Metivier, Timothy               4) Tooker, Grahm                 

  5 Garden State TC  'A'                                         3:25.12   3

     1) Shoyoye, Akin                   2) Johnson, Danny                

     3) Jackson, Eddie                  4) Ross, Tyrone                  

  6 Princeton  'B'                                    3:22.00    3:25.68   2

     1) Sheldon, Richard                2) Palmisano, Michael            

     3) Schnure, Nilan                  4) Gonzalez, Matt                

  7 Columbia  'B'                                     3:20.00    3:26.01   2

     1) Danilevics, Harry               2) Woode, Denzel                 

     3) Isaacson, Dylaan                4) Weisbuch, Mike                

  8 Manhattan  'B'                                    3:32.00    3:26.68   3

     1) Barney, Tyrek                   2) Mobley, Dmitri                

     3) Petrovich, Carlos               4) Estis, Nick                   

  9 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                3:19.00    3:26.87   1

     1) Cowan, Rudolph                  2) Perry, Josh                   

     3) DeLa Cruz, Corey                4) Escaravage, Justin            

 10 Yale  'B'                                         3:26.00    3:28.82   3

     1) Ramsey, Chris                   2) Shirvell, James                

     3) Jaeger, Charles                 4) Hillas, Tim                   

 11 Binghamton  'B'                                   3:22.00    3:29.87   2

     1) Jennings, Mike                  2) McCormick, Jesse              

     3) Armand, Charlie                 4) Connell, Brendan              

 12 Marist  'A'                                       3:30.23    3:33.44   3

     1) Kristie, John                   2) Krupka, Phil                  

     3) Vanzetta, Chris                 4) Dodge, Connor                 

 13 Manhattan  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:39.63   2

     1) Arias, Thomas                   2) D'Emic, Kevin                 

     3) Gaffney, John                   4) Porteus, Patrick               

 14 Adelphi  'A'                                      3:34.74    3:42.75   3

     1) Habash, Jamal                   2) Davis, Derrick                

     3) DeSalvo, David                  4) Wood, John                    

 15 Manhattan  'C'                                    3:35.00    3:48.92   3

     1) Hanifin, Andrew                 2) King, Brian                   

     3) Siljeback-Larsen, Felix         4) Corbin, Salim                 

 -- Shore AC  'A'                                     3:15.00        DNF   1

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

  Col Record: C 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Dixon, Jared                 So. Conn. St           2.08m      1.99m    6-06.25

  2 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston Colle           2.03m     J1.99m    6-06.25

  3 Jarrett, Omar                Princeton              2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25

  4 Houston, Joshua              Navy                   2.04m      1.89m    6-02.25

  5 Montermini, Rand             Navy                   2.02m     J1.89m    6-02.25

  6 Sheldon, Richard             Princeton              2.00m      1.84m    6-00.50

  7 Stivala, Evan                Syracuse               1.94m      1.79m    5-10.50

  7 Funk, Tyler                  Harvard                1.90m      1.79m    5-10.50

 -- Hall, Nelson                 Binghamton             2.04m         NH           

 -- Waters, Dan                  Binghamton             1.84m         NH           

 -- Degnan, Ryan                 Manhattan              1.84m         NH           

 -- Perrelli, Matt               Manhattan              1.79m         NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

  Col Record: C 5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Pericozzi, Ryan              Cortland St.           4.72m      4.85m   15-11.00

  2 Garin, Fedor                 Harvard                4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00

  3 Weiler, Nico                 Harvard                4.90m     J4.80m   15-09.00

  4 Hynes, Derek                 Princeton              5.00m      4.60m   15-01.00

  5 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                   4.80m     J4.60m   15-01.00

  6 Waszczak, Patrick            So. Conn. St           4.95m     J4.60m   15-01.00

  6 Quiller, Robb                Binghamton             5.01m     J4.60m   15-01.00

  8 Laskoski, Nelson             So. Conn. St           4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25

  9 Calandra, Tom                Cortland St.           4.35m     J4.40m   14-05.25

 10 Bucaro, Ken                  Cortland St.           4.50m     J4.40m   14-05.25

 11 Marks, Jason                 Columbia               4.80m     J4.40m   14-05.25

 11 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St           4.50m     J4.40m   14-05.25

 13 Galli, Jonathan              So. Conn. St           4.60m      4.20m   13-09.25

 14 Coneway, David               Princeton              4.90m     J4.20m   13-09.25

 14 Brower, Robert               Cortland St.           4.20m     J4.20m   13-09.25

 -- Neidhardt, Paul              Navy                   4.80m         NH           

 -- Schaefer, Chris              Manhattan              4.05m         NH           

 -- Saitta, Evan                 Princeton              4.50m         NH           

 -- Slovenski, David             Princeton              5.30m         NH           

 -- Field, Schuyler              Cortland St.           4.56m         NH           

 -- Cuthbert, Paul               Cortland St.           4.40m         NH           

 -- Fugazot, Dan                 Cortland St.           4.50m         NH           

 -- Platel, Jacob                Binghamton             4.60m         NH           

 -- Nyfenger, Danny              Binghamton             4.40m         NH           

 -- Helman, Adam                 Binghamton             5.00m         NH           

 -- HooShing, DeSean             Manhattan              4.20m         NH           

 -- McGovern, Brian              Manhattan              5.15m         NH           

 -- Waldron, Matt                Manhattan              4.20m         NH           

 -- Gil, Sean                    Harvard                4.80m         NH           

 -- Keshinover, Yardley          Manhattan              4.20m         NH           

 

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

  Col Record: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Hopkins, Tom                 Princeton              7.35m      6.91m   1.9  22-08.00

  2 Duffy, Dan                   Manhattan              6.87m      6.89m   2.0  22-07.25

  3 Scheftic, Tim                Cortland St.           6.94m      6.81m   1.8  22-04.25

  4 Elliott, Akeem               So. Conn. St           6.75m      6.74m   2.0  22-01.50

  5 Daves, Josh                  Cortland St.           6.87m      6.66m   1.9  21-10.25

  6 Watson, Will                 Syracuse               6.67m      6.41m   1.9  21-00.50

  7 Adetula, Matt                Boston Colle           7.11m      6.36m   1.8  20-10.50

  8 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St           7.12m      6.22m   1.8  20-05.00

  9 Carroll, Mike                Manhattan              6.70m      6.20m   1.8  20-04.25

 10 Degnan, Ryan                 Manhattan              6.50m      6.05m   1.1  19-10.25

 11 Stivala, Evan                Syracuse               6.49m      5.92m   1.9  19-05.25

 12 Pease, Alexander             Princeton              6.50m      5.81m   2.0  19-00.75

 13 Federowicz, Andrew           Binghamton             6.40m      5.72m   1.8  18-09.25

 -- Lindberg, Dana               Yale                   6.92m       FOUL                

 -- Veney, Chris                 Binghamton             6.96m       FOUL                

 

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

  Col Record: C 17.54m  1985        Mike Conley, Arkansas                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St          15.03m     14.63m   1.5  48-00.00

  2 Duffy, Dan                   Manhattan             14.00m     13.69m   1.4  44-11.00

  3 Park, Daniel                 Navy                  14.00m     13.24m   1.5  43-05.25

  4 Razzano, Will                Cortland St.          14.40m     13.23m   NWI  43-05.00

  5 Binagi, Samba                Yale                  13.70m     13.08m   1.5  42-11.00

  6 Flynn, PJ                    Cortland St.          13.74m     13.02m   1.4  42-08.75

  7 Ofosu, Michael               Cortland St.          13.85m     12.96m   1.1  42-06.25

  8 McKain, Randon               Navy                  13.59m     12.81m   1.4  42-00.50

  9 Cascio, James                Manhattan             13.00m     10.95m   1.1  35-11.25

 -- Sinclair, Kenny              Cortland St.          14.03m       FOUL                

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

  Col Record: C 22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Abyad, George                Princeton             17.18m     16.03m   52-07.25

  2 Bukalo, Enis                 So. Conn. St          15.43m     15.85m   52-00.00

  3 Irving, David                Dartmouth             16.22m     15.42m   50-07.25

  4 Smith, David                 Yale                  15.30m     15.21m   49-11.00

  5 Park, Patrick                Princeton             16.89m     15.12m   49-07.25

  5 Boah, Kwaku                  Syracuse              15.09m     15.12m   49-07.25

  7 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth             15.83m     14.99m   49-02.25

  8 Ewald, Roman                 Manhattan             15.30m     14.83m   48-08.00

  9 Taylor, Jake                 Princeton             15.24m     14.49m   47-06.50

 10 Thompson, Shawneil           So. Conn. St          13.67m     14.21m   46-07.50

 11 Palios, Stefan               Yale                  14.76m     13.60m   44-07.50

 12 Trass, Andrew                Manhattan             14.98m     13.14m   43-01.50

 13 Kowalski, Chris              Binghamton            13.20m     12.81m   42-00.50

 14 Bensaull, Jason              Binghamton            13.47m     12.74m   41-09.75

 15 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  14.42m     12.38m   40-07.50

 16 Letizia, Mike                Manhattan             12.52m     11.66m   38-03.25

 17 Pelisek, Brad                Princeton             11.73m     11.47m   37-07.75

 18 Downey, Connor               Boston Colle          12.50m     10.01m   32-10.25

 

Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Abyad, George                Princeton             51.26m     50.74m     166-06

  2 Irving, David                Dartmouth             51.38m     50.32m     165-01

  3 Ewald, Roman                 Manhattan             49.21m     46.90m     153-10

  4 Boniwell, Chris              Navy                  49.24m     45.56m     149-06

  5 Park, Patrick                Princeton             48.00m     43.67m     143-03

  6 Smith, David                 Yale                  41.25m     43.31m     142-01

  7 Kirlys, Rokas                Manhattan             45.00m     43.08m     141-04

  8 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth             45.00m     41.68m     136-09

  9 Feathers, Greg               Binghamton            44.00m     40.98m     134-05

 10 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston Colle          47.00m     40.27m     132-01

 11 Anderson, Colin              Binghamton            42.00m     39.25m     128-09

 12 Swindler, Brandon            Navy                  43.23m     39.21m     128-08

 12 Palios, Stefan               Yale                  47.00m     39.21m     128-08

 14 Kowalski, Chris              Binghamton            35.62m     36.98m     121-04

 15 Pelisek, Brad                Princeton             36.00m     31.07m     101-11

 16 Downey, Connor               Boston Colle          35.00m     24.07m      79-00

 -- Singh, Amit                  Binghamton            42.00m       FOUL           

 -- Trass, Andrew                Manhattan             40.00m       FOUL           

 -- Vereen, Justin               Boston Colle          40.00m       FOUL           

 -- Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  52.32m       FOUL           

 -- Fortney, Kyle                Navy                  41.50m       FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

  Col Record: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Pearce, Craig                Princeton             61.80m     63.97m     209-10

  2 Jussaume, Steven             Shore AC                         61.60m     202-01

  3 Irving, David                Dartmouth             57.57m     60.59m     198-09

  4 Deturk, Paul                 University of Ne                 59.93m     196-07

  5 Guerra, Arthur               So. Conn. St          55.32m     56.83m     186-05

  6 Norwood, Patrick             Navy                  53.54m     56.52m     185-05

  7 Ricks, Christopher           Navy                  53.82m     54.35m     178-04

  8 Ewald, Roman                 Manhattan             53.50m     54.08m     177-05

  9 Porter, Nicholas             Navy                  55.65m     52.44m     172-00

 10 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St          53.00m     52.03m     170-08

 11 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston Colle          53.53m     51.13m     167-09

 12 Levine, Michael              Yale                  52.19m     49.95m     163-10

 13 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth             46.00m     46.85m     153-08

 14 Taylor, Jake                 Princeton             50.00m     46.52m     152-07

 15 Boah, Kwaku                  Syracuse              49.83m     46.06m     151-01

 16 Resendes, Nick               Dartmouth             52.99m     45.79m     150-03

 17 Swindler, Brandon            Navy                  46.72m     45.74m     150-01

 18 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  45.88m     45.66m     149-10

 19 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                  45.26m     43.07m     141-04

 20 Smith, David                 Yale                  42.40m     42.37m     139-00

 21 Feathers, Greg               Binghamton            45.72m     41.98m     137-09

 22 Bannerman, David             So. Conn. St          47.71m     41.13m     134-11

 23 Vereen, Justin               Boston Colle          45.00m     40.66m     133-05

 24 Consoli, Pat                 Manhattan             37.80m     38.42m     126-00

 25 Trass, Andrew                Manhattan             35.00m     35.89m     117-09

 26 Kirlys, Rokas                Manhattan             35.00m     34.08m     111-10

 -- Anderson, Colin              Binghamton            50.00m       FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

  Col Record: C 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Snelgrove, Miles             Navy                  64.15m     66.18m     217-01

  2 Trass, Andrew                Manhattan             59.00m     60.82m     199-06

  3 Melilli, Mark                Syracuse              62.81m     57.15m     187-06

  4 Bensaull, Jason              Binghamton            50.29m     53.22m     174-07

  5 Damato, Nick                 Syracuse              48.55m     53.07m     174-01

  6 Zajicek, Adam                Shore AC              56.00m     52.53m     172-04

  7 Rheinheimer, Kevin           Manhattan             55.00m     52.47m     172-02

  8 Bankus, Aaron                Navy                  53.26m     49.70m     163-01

  9 Wilson, Nick                 Cortland St.          48.55m     49.50m     162-05

 10 Ales, Joseph                 So. Conn. St          47.43m     48.62m     159-06

 11 Gruber, Jordan               Navy                  49.45m     48.58m     159-04

 12 Pelisek, Brad                Princeton             45.00m     45.71m     150-00

 13 Kowalski, Chris              Binghamton            48.00m     43.56m     142-11

 14 Downey, Connor               Boston Colle          48.00m     43.18m     141-08

 15 Dixon, John                  Shore AC              56.00m     39.60m     129-11

 16 Akey, Jake                   Marist                45.00m     39.17m     128-06

 17 Voustsinas, Byron            Adelphi               47.40m     34.71m     113-10

 -- Consoli, Pat                 Manhattan             50.00m       FOUL           

 -- Siljeback-Larsen, Felix      Manhattan             50.00m       FOUL

View: Mobile | Desktop