2011-12 Yale Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Kyle Bajtos Jumps Fr. San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Preparatory
Matthew Bieszard Sprints Sr. Midland Park, N.J. / Midland Park
Alec Borsook Distance Fr. Redondo Beach, Calif. / Chadwick
Daniel Caballero Distance Fr. Pharr, Texas / Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Paul Chandler Jumps So. Westport, Conn. / Staples
John Cocco Middle Distance So. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity Regional
Michael Cunetta Distance So. Seattle, Wash. / Garfield
Conor Dooney Distance Sr. Dublin, Ireland / CBC Monkstown
Andrew Esposito Middle Distance Sr. Gales Ferry, Conn. / Ledyard
Michele Gama Sosa Distance So. New York City / The Browning School
Andrew Goble Sprints Fr. Mission Hills, Kan. / Shawnee Mission East
Demetri Goutos Distance Jr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Michael Grace Middle Distance Fr. Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Latin
Tom Harrison Distance Fr. Washington, D.C. / St. Albans
Timothy Hillas Middle Distance Jr. Princeton, N.J. / The Lawrenceville School
Dylan Hurley Sprints Fr. Sparta, N.J. / Pope John XXIII High School
Charlie Jaeger Middle Distance Sr. Metuchen, N.J. / Saint Joseph
Daniel Jones Sprints So. Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Mark Kaczor Throws Jr. St. Cloud, Minn. / Technical
Daniel Kemp Hurdles Fr. Omaha, Neb. / Westside
Sam Kirtner Distance Jr. Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene
Mario Kranjac Sprints Fr. Englewood Cliffs, N.J. / Bergen Catholic High School
Ryan Laemel Distance So. Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Mike Levine Throws Jr. Commack, N.Y. / Commack
Dana Lindberg Sprints/Jumps So. Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Kevin Lunn Distance Jr. Santa Barbara, Calif. / Laguna Blanca
Samuel Lynch Distance Sr. Puyallup, Wash. / Governor John Rogers
John McGowan Distance Fr. Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends
Jake McKenzie Distance Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Germantown Friends School
Matt Nussbaum Distance Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial
Stefan Palios Throws So. Grimsby, Ont. / Grimsby District Secondary School
Michael Pierce Distance Jr. Richboro, Pa. / Holy Ghost Preparatory
Isa Qasim Distance Fr. Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Christopher Ramsey Middle Distance Jr. Glendora, Calif. / Glendora
Nathan Richards Distance Sr. Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Miles Richardson Distance So. Kittery, Me. / Phillips Exeter
William Rowe Hurdles Fr. Chicago, Ill. / Brother Rice
Jacob Sandry Distance Fr. Bloomington, Minn. / Jefferson Senior
Julian Sheinbaum Distance Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale
James Shirvell Middle Distance So. Mystic, Conn. / Robert E. Fitch
Matthew Thwaites Distance Jr. Burlington, Vt. / South Burlington
Nnamdi Udeh Hurdles So. New Orleans, La. / Fontainebleau
John Van Deventer Middle Distance Sr. Surrey, England / Charterhouse
Clifford Van Meter Sprints So. Metairie, LA / -
Tommy Winger Jumps Jr. Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth

View: Mobile | Desktop