2012-13 Yale Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Ahmad Aljobeh full bio Ahmad Aljobeh Distance Fr. Valparaiso, Ind. / Valparaiso HS
Kyle Bajtos full bio Kyle Bajtos Jumps So. San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Preparatory
Alec Borsook full bio Alec Borsook Distance So. Redondo Beach, Calif. / Chadwick
Daniel Caballero full bio Daniel Caballero Distance So. Pharr, Texas / Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Paul Chandler full bio Paul Chandler Jumps Jr. Westport, Conn. / Staples
John Cocco full bio John Cocco Middle Distance Jr. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity Regional
Alex Conner full bio Alex Conner Distance Fr. Sonoma, Calif. / Sonoma Valley
Michael Cunetta full bio Michael Cunetta Distance Jr. Seattle, Wash. / Garfield
Kevin Dooney full bio Kevin Dooney Distance Fr. Dublin, Ireland / CBC Monkstown
Michele Gama Sosa full bio Michele Gama Sosa Distance Jr. New York City / The Browning School
Andrew Goble full bio Andrew Goble Sprints So. Mission Hills, Kan. / Shawnee Mission East
Demetri Goutos full bio Demetri Goutos Distance Sr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Michael Grace full bio Michael Grace Middle Distance So. Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Latin
Tom Harrison full bio Tom Harrison Distance So. Washington, D.C. / St. Albans
Timothy Hillas full bio Timothy Hillas Middle Distance Sr. Princeton, N.J. / The Lawrenceville School
Dylan Hurley full bio Dylan Hurley Sprints So. Sparta, N.J. / Pope John XXIII High School
Daniel Jones full bio Daniel Jones Sprints Jr. Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Daniel Kemp full bio Daniel Kemp Hurdles So. Omaha, Neb. / Westside
Sam Kirtner full bio Sam Kirtner Distance Sr. Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene
Mario Kranjac full bio Mario Kranjac Sprints So. Englewood Cliffs, N.J. / Bergen Catholic High School
Ryan Laemel full bio Ryan Laemel Distance Jr. Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Mike Levine full bio Mike Levine Throws Sr. Commack, N.Y. / Commack
Dana Lindberg full bio Dana Lindberg Sprints/Jumps Jr. Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Adam Lundquist full bio Adam Lundquist Hurdles Fr. Petaluma, Calif. / Casa Grande
Kevin Lunn full bio Kevin Lunn Distance Sr. Santa Barbara, Calif. / Laguna Blanca
John Mahoney full bio John Mahoney Middle Distance Fr. Madison, N.J. / Madison
Alexander McDonald full bio Alexander McDonald Hurdles/Middle Distance Fr. New York, N.Y. / Collegiate
John McGowan full bio John McGowan Distance So. Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends
Pete Merritt full bio Pete Merritt Sprints/Middle Distance Fr. Baltimore, Md. / Gilman
Matt Nussbaum full bio Matt Nussbaum Distance So. Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial
Stefan Palios full bio Stefan Palios Throws Jr. Grimsby, Ont. / Grimsby District Secondary School
Max Payson full bio Max Payson Distance Fr. Falmouth, Maine / The Phillips Exeter Academy
Michael Pierce full bio Michael Pierce Distance Sr. Richboro, Pa. / Holy Ghost Preparatory
Isa Qasim full bio Isa Qasim Distance So. Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Christopher Ramsey full bio Christopher Ramsey Middle Distance Sr. Glendora, Calif. / Glendora
Miles Richardson full bio Miles Richardson Distance Jr. Kittery, Me. / Phillips Exeter
William Rowe full bio William Rowe Hurdles So. Chicago, Ill. / Brother Rice
Jacob Sandry full bio Jacob Sandry Distance So. Bloomington, Minn. / Jefferson Senior
James Shirvell full bio James Shirvell Middle Distance Jr. Mystic, Conn. / Robert E. Fitch
Brendan Sullivan full bio Brendan Sullivan Pole Vault Fr. Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
Matthew Thwaites full bio Matthew Thwaites Distance Sr. Burlington, Vt. / South Burlington
Martin Tolentino full bio Martin Tolentino Sprints Fr. Houston, Texas / Memorial
Duncan Tomlin full bio Duncan Tomlin Distance Fr. San Diego, Calif. / Francis Parker
Nnamdi Udeh full bio Nnamdi Udeh Hurdles Jr. New Orleans, La. / Fontainebleau
Clifford Van Meter full bio Clifford Van Meter Sprints Jr. Metairie, LA / -
Will Wilde Botta full bio Will Wilde Botta Distance Fr. La Jolla, Calif. / The Bishop's School
Tommy Winger full bio Tommy Winger Jumps Sr. Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth