2013-14 Yale Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Ahmad Aljobeh Distance So. Valparaiso, Ind. / Valparaiso HS
Alec Borsook Distance Jr. Redondo Beach, Calif. / Chadwick
Alex Conner Distance So. Sonoma, Calif. / Sonoma Valley
Michael Cunetta Distance Sr. Seattle, Wash. / Garfield
Kevin Dooney Distance So. Dublin, Ireland / CBC Monkstown
Michele Gama Sosa Distance Sr. New York City, N.Y. / The Browning School
Dan Grosvenor Distance Fr. Cabot, Vt. / Montpelier High School
Tom Harrison Distance Jr. Washington, D.C. / St. Albans
Andre Ivankovic Distance Fr. Clemson, S.C. / D.W. Daniel High School
Ryan Laemel Distance Sr. Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
John McGowan Distance Jr. Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends
J.P. Meredith Distance Fr. New York, N.Y. / Collegiate School
Matt Nussbaum Distance Jr. Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial
Isa Qasim Distance Jr. Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Miles Richardson Distance Sr. Kittery, Me. / Phillips Exeter
Jacob Sandry Distance Jr. Bloomington, Minn. / Jefferson Senior
Spike Sievert Distance Fr. Bellevue, Washington / Bellevue High School
Duncan Tomlin Distance So. San Diego, Calif. / Francis Parker
Will Botta Distance So. La Jolla, Calif. / The Bishop's School
Daniel Kemp Hurdles Jr. Omaha, Neb. / Westside
Austin Loewen Hurdles Fr. Williamston, Mich. / Williamston High School
Torren Peebles Hurdles Fr. Appleton, Wisc. / Appleton North High School
Alexander McDonald Hurdles/Middle Distance So. New York, N.Y. / Collegiate
William Rowe Hurdles/Sprints Jr. Chicago, Ill. / Brother Rice
John Cocco Middle Distance Sr. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity Regional
Tim Cox Middle Distance Fr. Acton, Massachusetts / Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Michael Grace Middle Distance Jr. Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Latin
John Mahoney Middle Distance So. Madison, N.J. / Madison
James Shirvell Middle Distance Sr. Mystic, Conn. / Robert E. Fitch
Ryan Douglas Middle Distance/Distance Fr. Petaluma, Calif. / Petaluma High School
David Hatch Middle Distance/Distance Fr. Northport, N.Y. / Northport High School
Max Payson Middle Distance/Distance So. Falmouth, Maine / The Phillips Exeter Academy
James Randon Middle Distance/Distance Fr. New Canaan, Conn. / Middlesex School
Paul Chandler Pole Vault Sr. Westport, Conn. / Staples
Brendan Sullivan Pole Vault So. Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
Marc-Andre Alexandre Sprints Fr. Montreal, Canada / Upper Canada College
Chandler Crusan Sprints Fr. Hempfield, Pa. / Hempfield High School
Andrew Goble Sprints Jr. Mission Hills, Kan. / Shawnee Mission East
Dylan Hurley Sprints Jr. Sparta, N.J. / Pope John XXIII High School
Daniel Jones Sprints Sr. Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
John Keisling Sprints So. East Hampstead, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy
Mario Kranjac Sprints Jr. Englewood Cliffs, N.J. / Bergen Catholic High School
Martin Tolentino Sprints So. Houston, Texas / Memorial
Nnamdi Udeh Sprints Sr. New Orleans, La. / Fontainebleau
Clifford Van Meter Sprints Sr. Metairie, La. / Jesuit High School
Chen Wang Sprints Jr. Beijing, China / -
Dana Lindberg Sprints/Jumps Sr. Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Pete Merritt Sprints/Middle Distance So. Baltimore, Md. / Gilman
John Oppenheimer Throws Sr. Menlo Park, Ca. / Sacred Heart Preparatory
Luke Persichetti Throws Fr. Wyndemoor, Pa. / LaSalle College High School

View: Mobile | Desktop