January 10, 2004

Yale Invitational Results - Men

Jan. 10, 2004

Jihad Beauchman and Russell Kempf both narrowly missed first place finishes as the men's track team hosted the Yale Invitational. Beauchman earned second place in the triple jump by just .01 meter, while Kempf's result in the 55-yard dash was just a hundredth of a second off the first place time.

Beauchman jumped to a length of 13.88 meters in the triple jump, but a 13.89 effort by Mark Godoy earned the win. Meanwhile, Kempf's time of 6.57 in the 55-meter dash was narrowly bested by Terry Pearson, who ran a 6.56.

The men's 4x800 team also finished second with a time of 8:01.17, while the distance medley relay teams finished second, third, and fourth, with the best Yale time coming to a 10:13.67.

Complete Results

Licensed to Yale University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/2004 07:35 AM
              Yale Collegiate Track and Field Classic - 1/10/2004
                          Yale University, Coxe Cage
                                    Results

Event 3 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Isaacs, Aaron Uconn 16.91m 55-05.75 2 Barth, John Uconn 16.60m 54-05.50 3 McKoy, Taivon Southern CT 16.47m 54-00.50 4 Pitelan, Bill Holy Cross Unive 15.27m 50-01.25 5 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 14.03m 46-00.50 6 Matejka, Justin US Coast Guard A 12.95m 42-06.00 7 Langhauser, John Yale University 12.87m 42-02.75 8 Dimos, Christos Sacred Heart 12.70m 41-08.00 9 Piette, Marc Rhode Island Col 12.66m 41-06.50 10 Lied, Brian US Coast Guard A 12.09m 39-08.00 11 Carr, Nick Holy Cross Unive 12.02m 39-05.25 12 Cretella, Jeff Southern CT 11.64m 38-02.25 13 Crusius, Lee US Coast Guard A 11.53m 37-10.00 14 Palazzo, Rich Rhode Island Col 11.52m 37-09.50 15 Kincade, Graham Franklin & Marsh 11.51m 37-09.25 16 Hibdon, Joe Holy Cross Unive 11.12m 36-05.75 17 McCown, Dennis Ramapo College 10.49m 34-05.00 18 Shifflet, Jon United States Me 10.07m 33-00.50 19 Laney, Steve Holy Cross Unive 9.74m 31-11.50 20 Carbone, Mike Franklin & Marsh 8.73m 28-07.75 21 Finelle, Ruston Ramapo College 8.72m 28-07.50 22 Chudy, David Ramapo College 7.25m 23-09.50 23 McLoughlin, Darren Ramapo College 6.58m 21-07.25 24 Fernandez, Manny Hunter College 6.28m 20-07.25 25 Derise, Mike Hunter College 5.50m 18-00.50 26 Jussaome, Steven University of Ne 5.03m 16-06.00

Event 5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 DelGado, Mark Uconn 7.81Q 1 2 Campbell, Basil Uconn 7.95Q 3 3 Caldwell, Chad Uconn 8.03Q 2 4 Berg, Sean Uconn 7.87Q 1 5 Bonsu, Obei Montclaire State 8.06Q 2 6 Rhodes, Calvin Uconn 8.24Q 3 7 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 8.04q 1 8 Williams, Matt Swarthmore Colle 8.16q 2 9 Robinson, David Southern CT 8.25q 3 10 Woodford, Chris Ramapo College 8.47q 1 11 Polite, Adam United States Me 8.47q 3 12 Eck, Christopher Sacred Heart 8.76q 1 13 Dennelly, Andrew US Coast Guard A 8.83q 1 14 Zilinski, Bryant Southern CT 8.87q 1 15 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross Unive 8.94 2 16 Matteson, Chris Rhode Island Col 8.96 3 17 Hayes, Ben United States Me 9.02 3 18 Williams, Chris Franklin & Marsh 9.95 3 19 Smith, Cliff Franklin & Marsh 11.31 2 20 Colon, Ubaldo Queensborough 11.42 2

Event 5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 DelGado, Mark Uconn 7.78Q 1 2 Campbell, Basil Uconn 7.88Q 2 3 Berg, Sean Uconn 7.84Q 1 4 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 8.04Q 2 5 Bonsu, Obei Montclaire State 7.93q 1 6 Caldwell, Chad Uconn 8.05q 2 7 Williams, Matt Swarthmore Colle 8.05q 1 8 Robinson, David Southern CT 8.13 1 9 Rhodes, Calvin Uconn 8.30 2 10 Polite, Adam United States Me 8.55 2 11 Eck, Christopher Sacred Heart 8.66 1 12 Woodford, Chris Ramapo College 8.73 2 13 Dennelly, Andrew US Coast Guard A 8.84 1 14 Zilinski, Bryant Southern CT 10.84 2

Event 5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Campbell, Basil Uconn 7.61 2 DelGado, Mark Uconn 7.70 3 Bonsu, Obei Montclaire State 7.89 4 Berg, Sean Uconn 7.92 5 Caldwell, Chad Uconn 7.96 6 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 8.05 7 Williams, Matt Swarthmore Colle 8.06

Event 7 Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ndu, Kelechi Uconn 6.59Q 1 2 Holloway, Ernest Uconn 6.67Q 3 3 Kempf, Russell Yale University 6.69Q 2 4 Walker, Mike Yale University 6.77Q 6 5 Viles, Mike US Coast Guard A 6.84Q 5 6 Husker, Eric Southern CT 6.89Q 7 7 Hutcherson, Daniel Uconn 6.93Q 4 8 Pearson, Terry New Jersey City 6.66q 1 9 Humphrey, David Farmingdale Stat 6.76q 1 10 Douglas-Hall, Omari Yale University 6.83q 2 11 Posey, Johnny Southern CT 6.87q 5 12 Crew, Lamar Montclaire State 6.87q 3 13 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross Unive 6.88q 6 14 Griffith, Hyron New Jersey City 6.89q 6 15 VanGilder, Joe Southern CT 6.90q 3 16 Brower, Adam Franklin & Marsh 6.91q 7 17 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 6.92q 5 18 Egy, Brian Uconn 6.94q 2 19 Jordan, Toomer Southern CT 6.94q 1 20 Hieb, Preston US Coast Guard A 6.96q 1 21 Crowley, Liam Saint Francis Co 6.97q 7 22 Claravall, Joseph Hunter College 6.99q 2 23 Mason, Brian Southern CT 6.99q 4 24 Brown, Kindu Lehman 7.01q 6 25 Jenkins, Jarod Farmingdale Stat 7.02 4 25 McCollow, Cory US Coast Guard A 7.02 5 27 Rivenburgh, Brad Franklin & Marsh 7.03 3 28 Giarrusso, Christopher Sacred Heart 7.07 4 29 Lyson, Tyler Swarthmore Colle 7.09 2 30 Weber, Chris US Coast Guard A 7.11 5 31 Bigelow, Kevin Sacred Heart 7.17 1 32 Fong, Matt Yale University 7.17 4 33 Martinelli, John Rhode Island Col 7.17 5 34 Sampson, Pat United States Me 7.18 2 35 Bryne, Dan United States Me 7.24 5 36 Taliaferro, David United States Me 7.33 4 37 Goroza, Matt Rhode Island Col 7.36 3 38 Rosen, Jordan Swarthmore Colle 7.43 6 39 Moloney, Michael Sacred Heart 7.45 7 40 Stone, Andrew Holy Cross Unive 7.46 3 41 Wachterhauser, Kier Swarthmore Colle 7.83 6 -- Boaheng, Jospeh Farmingdale Stat FS 7 -- Rainford, Marvin Lehman FS 7 -- xRodriguez, Jose Unattached X6.69 6 -- xParkosewich, Gary Unattached X7.28 2

Event 7 Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Holloway, Ernest Uconn 6.60Q 1 2 Kempf, Russell Yale University 6.62Q 2 3 Crew, Lamar Montclaire State 6.84Q 3 4 Pearson, Terry New Jersey City 6.61q 1 5 Humphrey, David Farmingdale Stat 6.67q 2 6 xRodriguez, Jose Unattached 6.70q 1 7 Douglas-Hall, Omari Yale University 6.76q 2 8 Griffith, Hyron New Jersey City 6.82q 1 9 Walker, Mike Yale University 6.84 2 10 VanGilder, Joe Southern CT 6.85 2 11 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 6.86 1 12 Posey, Johnny Southern CT 6.87 1 13 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross Unive 6.89 3 14 Husker, Eric Southern CT 6.89 3 15 Brower, Adam Franklin & Marsh 6.92 2 16 Jordan, Toomer Southern CT 6.92 3 17 Crowley, Liam Saint Francis Co 7.01 2 18 Claravall, Joseph Hunter College 7.02 2 19 Hieb, Preston US Coast Guard A 7.03 1 20 Egy, Brian Uconn 7.04 3

Event 7 Men 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Pearson, Terry New Jersey City 6.56 2 Kempf, Russell Yale University 6.57 3 Holloway, Ernest Uconn J6.57 4 Crew, Lamar Montclaire State 6.72 5 Griffith, Hyron New Jersey City J6.87 6 Douglas-Hall, Omari Yale University J6.87 -- Humphrey, David Farmingdale Stat FS -- xRodriguez, Jose Unattached X6.72

Event 9 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Godoy, Mark Uconn 13.89m 45-07.00 2 Beauchman, Jihad Yale University 13.88m 45-06.50 3 Cousin, Steve Uconn 13.54m 44-05.25 4 Williams, Al Southern CT 13.38m 43-10.75 5 Lee, Thabiti Farmingdale Stat 13.07m 42-10.75 6 Ryan, Dan Holy Cross Unive 12.35m 40-06.25 7 Gorsky, Mike Franklin & Marsh 12.24m 40-02.00 8 Crowley, Tom US Coast Guard A 11.87m 38-11.50 9 Tsakpoe, Edem Hunter College 11.83m 38-09.75 10 Germain, Wil University of Ne 11.71m 38-05.00 -- Viesto, David Sacred Heart FOUL -- Foster, Vladimir Uconn FOUL -- Rousseau, Derek Sacred Heart FOUL

Event 12 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Radzevich, Jake Uconn 4.80m 15-09.00 2 Mazza, Chris Uconn J4.80m 15-09.00 3 DiCola, Joe Uconn 4.65m 15-03.00 4 Tepaske, Jonas Uconn 4.50m 14-09.00 5 Chapman, Jordan Yale University 4.35m 14-03.25 6 Lachman, Matt Yale University J4.35m 14-03.25 7 Murray, Tim Dutchess Comm. 4.20m 13-09.25 8 Gunther, Keith Southern CT J4.20m 13-09.25 9 Filipowicz, John US Coast Guard A J4.20m 13-09.25 10 Hill, Cliff Southern CT 4.05m 13-03.50 11 Berg, Sean Uconn J4.05m 13-03.50 12 Caldwell, Chad Uconn 3.90m 12-09.50 13 Pressor, Adam Yale University J3.90m 12-09.50 14 Eck, Christopher Sacred Heart J3.90m 12-09.50 15 Higgens, Greg US Coast Guard A 3.75m 12-03.50 -- Reimer, Aaron United States Me NH -- Fitzsimmons, Ryan Southern CT NH -- Brallier, Jon Franklin & Marsh NH

Event 13 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brown, Darren Providence Colle 4:20.08 2 Blake, Pat Uconn 4:20.45 3 Goglas, Ken Uconn 4:23.09 4 Hughson, Dave Uconn 4:24.86 5 Fleckenstein, Eric Uconn 4:28.37 6 Weidman, Nick Providence Colle 4:29.51 7 Dionne, Joe Providence Colle 4:30.47 8 Quinn, Bryan Uconn 4:32.02 9 Dawson, Stacey US Coast Guard A 4:33.40 10 Albano, Lou Ramapo College 4:33.83 11 Pretak, Stephen Southern CT 4:36.61 12 Bartonicek, Sean US Coast Guard A 4:37.39 13 Banwait, Ranjit Providence Colle 4:38.89 14 Jones, Logan Uconn 4:40.23 15 Miller, Ryan US Coast Guard A 4:40.63 16 Lanergan, Eric Rhode Island Col 4:41.55 17 Legore, Joel Uconn 4:42.60 18 Petrina, Michael Stony Brook Univ 4:42.98 19 O'Neill, Kieran Saint Francis Co 4:43.46 20 Smolinski, Preston Stony Brook Univ 4:45.88 21 Saldivar, Matt US Coast Guard A 4:48.83 22 Voss, Chris United States Me 4:49.80 23 Carroll, Joe New Jersey City 4:52.79 24 Gonzalez, Alex Stony Brook Univ 4:53.04 25 Smiga, Chris New Jersey City 4:54.48 26 Perez, David New Jersey City 4:57.13 27 Desposito, Dennis Stony Brook Univ 4:57.74 28 Copicotto, Anthony Ramapo College 4:58.27 29 Waka, Mark Stony Brook Univ 5:01.74 30 Geran, Rob Ramapo College 5:04.79 -- Basilico, Mike Rhode Island Col DNF -- xHudimatch, Alex Unattached X4:34.06

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wigfall, Lance Montclaire State 49.14 1 2 Hamliton, Tom Montclaire State 50.56 1 3 Riggio, Nick Southern CT 50.70 1 4 Thompson, Andrew Franklin & Marsh 51.32 4 5 Hoyt, Todd United States Me 51.63 2 6 Campbell, Edwin Uconn 51.78 2 7 Jackson, Quincy Southern CT 52.35 3 8 Morgan, Jerome Montclaire State 52.87 8 9 Hatcher, Ronald Ramapo College 52.88 8 10 Jacob, Ryan Southern CT 53.10 4 11 Kurtovic, Tom Montclaire State 53.19 2 12 Hall, Walter United States Me 53.23 6 13 Lasure, Kevin University of Ne 53.30 5 14 Puelo, Chris Providence Cobra 53.43 3 15 Ford, Michael Southern CT 53.48 4 16 McDonald, Jim Southern CT 53.49 4 17 Cataldo, Salvadore Sacred Heart 53.62 3 18 Dennis, David Franklin & Marsh 53.76 6 19 Joseph, Marvin New Jersey City 53.77 7 20 Vargas, Kereem Stony Brook Univ 53.86 7 21 Harris, John US Coast Guard A 54.05 6 22 Greenidge, Hakim University of Ne 54.06 5 23 Hitzel, Jarrod US Coast Guard A 54.12 7 24 Precourt, Josh Rhode Island Col 54.77 9 25 Cassell, Elloy Farmingdale Stat 54.81 8 26 Nwasu, Obinna Franklin & Marsh 55.14 9 27 Lyson, Tyler Swarthmore Colle 55.24 8 28 Jordan, Will Yale University 55.25 7 29 Hall, William United States Me 55.25 6 30 Hayes, Ben United States Me 55.58 5 31 Silis, Martihs US Coast Guard A 55.94 9 32 Hernandez, Pedro Montclaire State 56.14 8 33 Owen, DeCardo Southern CT 56.22 2 34 Golding, Andrew Franklin & Marsh 56.28 9 35 Naughton, Brian US Coast Guard A 56.56 8 36 Joseph, Joseph US Coast Guard A 56.81 9 37 Ly, Mike Franklin & Marsh 56.97 9 38 Brown, Latif University of Ne 57.02 5 39 Hendricks, Dujohn Queensborough 57.77 10 40 Matteson, Chris Rhode Island Col 58.44 10 41 Goroza, Matt Rhode Island Col 59.29 10 42 Farrar, Nick Swarthmore Colle 1:03.99 10 43 Franco, Carlos New Jersey City 1:04.77 10 44 Oliver, Wilson New Jersey City 1:12.37 10 -- xBrown, Leon Unattached X57.52 10

Event 17 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cretella, Jeff Southern CT 15.45m 50-08.25 2 Pisano, Paul Uconn J15.45m 50-08.25 3 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 15.29m 50-02.00 4 McCown, Dennis Ramapo College 14.20m 46-07.25 5 Cardinale, Joe Stony Brook Univ 14.12m 46-04.00 6 McKoy, Taivon Southern CT 13.78m 45-02.50 7 Isaacs, Aaron Uconn 13.54m 44-05.25 8 Crusius, Lee US Coast Guard A 12.99m 42-07.50 9 Maloney, James Providence Colle 12.98m 42-07.00 10 Langhauser, John Yale University 12.89m 42-03.50 11 Sevdinoglou, Constanitin Stony Brook Univ 12.44m 40-09.75 12 Erskine, Rory Saint Francis Co 12.27m 40-03.25 13 Chudy, David Ramapo College 12.05m 39-06.50 14 Matejka, Justin US Coast Guard A 12.01m 39-05.00 15 Kincade, Graham Franklin & Marsh 11.68m 38-04.00 16 Guerin, Ken Stony Brook Univ 11.47m 37-07.75 17 Carmichael, Walli Southern CT 11.41m 37-05.25 18 Liriano, Anthony Saint Francis Co 11.39m 37-04.50 19 Dimos, Christos Sacred Heart 11.31m 37-01.25 20 Finelle, Ruston Ramapo College 11.02m 36-02.00 21 Williams, Chris Franklin & Marsh 10.65m 34-11.25 22 Benvenuto, John US Coast Guard A 10.49m 34-05.00 23 Jussaome, Steven University of Ne 10.03m 32-11.00 24 Derise, Mike Hunter College 10.02m 32-10.50 25 DelGado, Mike Uconn 9.98m 32-09.00 26 Hibdon, Joe Holy Cross Unive 9.95m 32-07.75 27 Sariol, Raul Saint Francis Co 9.88m 32-05.00 28 Carbone, Mike Franklin & Marsh 9.17m 30-01.00 29 McLoughlin, Darren Ramapo College 9.14m 30-00.00 30 Barrett, Tom Holy Cross Unive 9.05m 29-08.25 31 Onyekwere, Victor Lehman 8.60m 28-02.75 32 Justinico, Hector Saint Francis Co 8.17m 26-09.75 33 Fernandez, Manny Hunter College 7.31m 23-11.75

Event 19 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hutcherson, Daniel Uconn 2.11m 6-11.00 2 Schmidt, Ivan Southern CT 2.06m 6-09.00 3 Geyer, Zach US Coast Guard A 2.01m 6-07.00 4 Williams, Al Southern CT 1.96m 6-05.00 5 Bray, Derin Yale University 1.86m 6-01.25 6 Newman, Dan Rhode Island Col J1.86m 6-01.25 -- Viesto, David Sacred Heart NH -- Spurrier, Lukas US Coast Guard A NH -- Gorsky, Mike Franklin & Marsh NH -- Godoy, Mark Uconn NH

Event 20 Men Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Providence College 'A' 10:05.80 2 Yale University 'A' 10:13.67 3 Yale University 'C' 10:17.31 4 Yale University 'B' 10:24.27 5 Stony Brook University 'A' 10:26.84 6 Saint Francis College 'A' 10:48.15 7 US Coast Guard Academy 'A' 10:54.86 8 Swarthmore College 'A' 11:03.43 9 Hunter College 'A' 11:08.05 10 United States Merchant Marine 'A' 11:13.62 11 New Jersey City University 'A' 11:49.62

Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Moraghan, Brian US Coast Guard A 2:00.01 2 Rudd, Tim Rhode Island Col 2:00.60 3 Soboleski, Stuart Uconn 2:02.31 4 Rhodes, Calvin Uconn 2:02.41 5 McCormack, Chris Southern CT 2:02.52 6 Fleming, Aldace Franklin & Marsh 2:04.23 7 Willis, Lynson Saint Francis Co 2:04.52 8 Robb, Dan Providence Colle 2:05.38 9 Marino, Michael Yale University 2:05.53 10 Labonte, Scott Southern CT 2:06.06 11 Ward, Brian US Coast Guard A 2:06.80 12 Batzel, Matt Franklin & Marsh 2:07.21 13 Brownell, Todd Sacred Heart 2:07.87 14 Shemash, Amos Franklin & Marsh 2:07.92 15 Lofrumento, Like Providence Colle 2:08.03 16 Roos, Ed Providence Colle 2:08.13 17 Lobue, Robert Yale University 2:08.19 18 Cristella, Kevin Stony Brook Univ 2:08.30 19 Priestley, Leighton Farmingdale Stat 2:08.53 20 Partin, Jovan Rhode Island Col 2:08.59 21 Mulcahy, Ian US Coast Guard A 2:08.77 22 Palmer, Nathaniel Southern CT 2:11.17 23 Stukes, Mick United States Me 2:11.27 24 Homsi, Alaeddin Montclaire State 2:11.74 25 Neil, Andy Rhode Island Col 2:12.79 26 Didizian, Chris Franklin & Marsh 2:15.38 27 Delacruz, Eli Queensborough 2:21.38 28 Gurdak, Daniel Lehman 2:22.82 29 Agosto, Bill Lehman 2:25.85 30 Williams, Chris Franklin & Marsh 2:26.10 31 Hilliard, Kiambe Queensborough 2:32.32 -- xHenriquez, Izzi Unattached X2:04.62

Event 23 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Smith, Ray Providence Cobra 6.90m 22-07.75 2 Griffith, Hyron New Jersey City 6.82m 22-04.50 3 Egy, Brian Uconn 6.70m 21-11.75 4 Posey, Johnny Southern CT 6.48m 21-03.25 5 Cantrell, Sheldon University of Ne 6.40m 21-00.00 6 Taylor, Shomari Yale University 6.39m 20-11.75 7 Woodford, Chris Ramapo College 6.36m 20-10.50 8 Godoy, Mark Uconn 6.19m 20-03.75 9 Polite, Adam United States Me 6.12m 20-01.00 10 Schmidt, Ivan Southern CT 6.08m 19-11.50 11 Brower, Adam Franklin & Marsh 6.07m 19-11.00 12 Stone, Andrew Holy Cross Unive 6.02m 19-09.00 13 Bryne, Dan United States Me 5.89m 19-04.00 14 Moulton, Mark Queensborough 5.55m 18-02.50 15 Luong, Bo Rhode Island Col 5.45m 17-10.75 16 Moore, Omar Stony Brook Univ 5.44m 17-10.25 17 Gorsky, Mike Franklin & Marsh 5.23m 17-02.00 18 Spurrier, Lukas US Coast Guard A 5.21m 17-01.25 19 Viesto, David Sacred Heart 5.09m 16-08.50 20 Rousseau, Derek Sacred Heart 4.98m 16-04.25 21 Rivenburgh, Brad Franklin & Marsh 4.93m 16-02.25 22 Williams, Chris Franklin & Marsh 4.82m 15-09.75 23 Kerr, Kijana Queensborough 4.78m 15-08.25 -- Loiaza, Johnny Saint Francis Co FOUL -- Lee, Thabiti Farmingdale Stat FOUL -- Cousin, Steve Uconn FOUL -- xParkosewich, Gary Unattached X5.56m 18-03.00

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pollock, Ben Providence Colle 8:43.49 2 Feldman, Max Uconn 8:44.83 3 Kapfer, Chris United States Me 8:46.88 4 Kinback, Matt Providence Colle 9:08.08 5 Golding, Wyatt Yale University 9:11.15 6 Bennett, Zachary University of Ne 9:11.47 7 Tickner, Daniel University of Ne 9:15.79 8 Riley, Paul Franklin & Marsh 9:21.21 9 Cornoe, Jeremy University of Ne 9:35.80 10 Eastman, Brad United States Me 10:04.37 11 Currie, Alex Seton Hall 10:08.91 12 Smiley, Ken Franklin & Marsh 10:11.60 13 Tapia, Francisco Saint Francis Co 10:17.58 14 McGovern, John Seton Hall 10:42.99 -- xOwen, Mark Unattached X9:34.78

Event 28 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 University of Connecticut 'A' 7:49.58 2 Yale University 'A' 8:01.17 3 Saint Francis College 'A' 8:07.03 4 Yale University 'B' 8:21.25 5 US Coast Guard Academy 'A' 8:24.57 6 Swarthmore College 'A' 8:44.08

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Montclaire State 'A' 3:24.19 1 2 Southern Connecticut St. Univ. 'A' 3:25.88 1 3 University of Connecticut 'B' 3:28.23 1 4 United States Merchant Marine 'A' 3:28.86 3 5 Yale University 'A' 3:28.93 3 6 Saint Francis College 'A' 3:31.13 2 7 Franklin & Marshall College 'A' 3:31.32 4 8 Southern Connecticut St. Univ. 'B' 3:32.66 2 9 University of New Haven 'A' 3:33.06 2 10 Rhode Island College 'A' 3:34.24 4 11 Sacred Heart Univ. 'A' 3:36.16 2 12 New Jersey City University 'A' 3:39.04 4 13 University of Connecticut 'C' 3:40.44 3 14 United States Merchant Marine 'B' 3:40.96 5 15 US Coast Guard Academy 'A' 3:41.53 4 16 Franklin & Marshall College 'B' 3:41.73 5 17 Hunter College 'A' 3:42.53 5 18 University of Connecticut 'A' 3:43.72 1 19 Queensborough Community Coll. 'A' 3:44.90 5 20 Lehman College 'A' 3:53.78 3 21 Sacred Heart Univ. 'B' 4:02.45 5

View: Mobile | Desktop