Yale Invitational Results

May. 2, 2005

Results from the Yale Invitational


















Licensed to Yale University             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2005 06:20 PM
                    Yale Springtime Invitational - 5/1/2005
                                Yale University
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Southern CT State Univ. 'A' 49.31 2 Manhattan College 'A' 50.33 3 University of Hartford 'A' 50.47

Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Southern CT State Univ. 'A' 43.30 2 Zenith Velocity Athletic Club 'A' 43.72 3 Marist College 'A' 43.95 4 University of New Haven 'A' 44.88 5 Bergen Community College 'A' 48.51

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Belt, Rachel Columbia 11:16.54 2 Leland, Shelby Columbia 11:23.22 3 Campbell, Oriana Columbia 11:33.81 4 Calle, Elizabeth Yale 11:58.57 5 Green, Danielle Quinnipiac 11:58.68 6 Dawson, Kristen Army 12:25.29 7 Wilson, Elissa Army 12:44.81 8 Botsford, Katelyn Sacred Heart 13:08.00 9 Crane, Crystal Southern CT 13:13.61

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hanak, Brian Yale 9:27.51 2 Skelton, Jonathon Army 9:32.60 3 Vesala, Juha Central CT 9:34.28 4 Kerchberger, Eric Yale 9:35.18 5 Mio, Anthony Quinnipiac 9:37.15 6 Roach, Philip Quinnipiac 9:51.23 7 Raucci, Joseph Marist 10:32.15 8 Hannon, Michael Sacred Heart 10:47.92

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Joy, Leonora Stony Brook 4:36.40 2 Kline, Alli Marist 4:48.88 3 Gengo, Lauren Stony Brook 4:49.49 4 Brady, Caitlin Quinnipiac 4:49.86 5 Von Schmidt, Alissa Univ. New Haven 4:53.83 6 Campbell, Ashley Yale 4:53.91 7 Matlack, Katie Yale 4:54.09 8 Dewitt, Katie Yale 4:57.07 9 McLaughlin, Amanda Sacred Heart 5:05.77 10 Zita, Jillian St. Francis (Ny) 5:06.44 11 Holcomb, Lucinda Univ. New Haven 5:08.55 12 Hudak, Robyn Central CT 5:09.29 13 Perreault, Eryka Manhattan 5:11.36 14 Champion, Lindsey Army 5:12.45 15 Terry, Katie Southern CT 5:14.68 16 Malpigli, Katie Hartford 5:15.54 17 Schoonmaker, Heather Hartford 5:17.86 18 Woods, Jennifer Army 5:18.05 19 Williams, Aubrey Army 5:19.50 20 DiTrani, Andrea Marist 5:25.72 21 Seifert, Kathy Quinnipiac 5:27.20 22 Reagan, Kelly Sacred Heart 5:30.10 23 Dietz, Jill Univ. New Haven 5:30.83 24 Gerhart, Ashley Univ. New Haven 5:30.93 25 Silliman, Rebecca Sacred Heart 5:30.96 26 Palumbo, Lauren Dutchess CC 6:01.32 -- xKieffer, Allie Unattached X4:47.51

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Johnston, Gabriel Columbia 3:59.08 2 Farrell, Brian Stony Brook 3:59.78 3 Driscoll, Mark Quinnipiac 4:00.89 4 Gurzler, Jacob Quinnipiac 4:01.39 5 Brown, Erik Yale 4:02.09 6 Almond, Mathew Stony Brook 4:02.46 7 Roche, Dennis Hartford 4:03.32 8 Hicks, Steven Marist 4:07.25 9 Treece, Graham Columbia 4:07.49 10 Keller, Jared Army 4:08.70 11 Polito, Gus Columbia 4:09.27 12 Helveston, Blake Southern CT 4:09.96 13 Bala, Faraz Army 4:11.01 14 Grout, Alex Quinnipiac 4:11.43 15 Murphy, Tom Manhattan 4:12.06 16 Gale, Travis Southern CT 4:13.77 17 Beaubrun, James Univ. New Haven 4:14.95 18 Pfarr, Michael Army 4:16.91 19 Rosdahl, Dallin Army 4:18.44 20 Preston, Billy Southern CT 4:19.66 21 Guarascio, Michael Marist 4:21.84 22 Becht, Doug Manhattan 4:26.27 23 Begley, Stephen Quinnipiac 4:27.35 24 Smith, Brendan Manhattan 4:32.52 25 Ferrara, Ian Sacred Heart 4:33.99 26 Serna, Dan Yale 4:34.05 27 Dionne, Mike Hartford 4:35.22 28 Sullivan, James Army 4:35.77 29 Tickner, Daniel Univ. New Haven 4:37.80 30 Colucci, William Marist 4:38.90 31 Geary, Jon Hartford 4:44.04 -- xSeymour, Jon Maloney's Una X3:57.17 -- xSabahoglu, Atilla Unattached X4:04.13 -- xJagodzinski, Filip Central Park TC X4:05.47 -- xCritella, John Maloney's Una X4:24.33 -- xFitzgerald, Neil Central Park TC X4:28.78

Event 7 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 O'Brien, Dan Yale 14.52 NWI 1 2 Cruz, Joe Manhattan 15.06 NWI 1 3 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 15.16 NWI 1 4 Price, Matthew Southern CT 15.52 NWI 1 5 Fritz, Dan Army 15.67 NWI 1 6 Goggins, Greg Central CT 15.75 NWI 2 7 McLeod, Dan Army 16.10 NWI 1 8 Johnson, Adam Army 16.14 NWI 2 9 Zilinski, Bryant Southern CT 16.60 NWI 2 10 Giacomo, Nicholas Marist 16.91 NWI 2 11 Lewis, Brandon Army 17.60 NWI 2 12 Kerekes, Stefan Marist 17.81 NWI 2 -- Cerutti, Jonathon Manhattan DNF NWI 1

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Rogers, Jasmine Manhattan 14.59 NWI 1 2 Iyoha, Osamuede Columbia 14.69 NWI 1 3 McDevitt, Chrissy Marist 15.12 NWI 1 4 Miller, Krystal Army 15.32 NWI 2 5 Bundy, Frances Sacred Heart 15.68 NWI 1 6 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 15.70 NWI 1 7 Okafor, Chinenye Yale 15.84 NWI 1 8 Brathwaite, Shemayra Hunter 16.09 NWI 2 9 Maxwell, Kim Army 16.70 NWI 2 10 Rice, Deanna Yale 17.21 NWI 3 11 finley, lydia Yale 17.22 NWI 3 12 Maturano, Vanessa Southern CT 17.53 NWI 3 13 Alvernaz, Carly Sacred Heart 18.54 NWI 3 14 Pizza, Celeste Army 18.55 NWI 2 -- Regular, Keisha Southern CT NT NWI 1 -- xMathelier, Sasha Barber's Una X15.73 NWI 2 -- xTremblay, Stephanie Barber's Una X16.25 NWI 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Glanville, Koreena Southern CT 59.12 1 2 Okoro, Danielle Hunter 1:00.54 1 3 Keller, Melissa Southern CT 1:01.25 2 4 Leontiadis, Stefanie Hartford 1:02.26 2 5 Cervino, Lauren Manhattan 1:02.81 2 6 Raszewska, Magdalena Manhattan 1:03.04 1 7 Colantuano, Amy Manhattan 1:03.42 2 8 Hall, LaToya Army 1:03.56 1 9 Morency, Sibile Yale 1:04.44 3 10 Groper, Stephanie Central CT 1:04.95 3 11 Gellar, Kendra Manhattan 1:05.02 2 12 Logan, Tarika Central CT 1:06.95 3 -- Jansson, Jessica Manhattan DNF 1 -- Arthur, Candace Yale DNF 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bernard, Orville Southern CT 49.44 1 2 Henry, Roman Southern CT 50.38 2 3 Tingue, Chris Yale 50.76 1 4 Kelso, Justin Army 50.84 1 5 Mason, Brian Southern CT 51.55 2 6 Stakley, Jon Central CT 51.67 2 7 Richens, Kyran Southern CT 52.19 3 8 Camarda, Michael Yale 52.31 2 9 Demarco, Doug Manhattan 52.49 3 10 Pinnock, Merlon Dutchess CC 53.40 4 11 Tiu, Ariss Central CT 53.68 4 12 Woodward, Garret Quinnipiac 53.97 4 13 Moloney, Michael Sacred Heart 54.45 4 14 Powell, Joseph Bergen Community 54.68 3 15 Soter, Alex Marist 54.92 4 16 Thomas, Daniel Sacred Heart 55.23 4 17 Slater, Joshua Quinnipiac 55.57 1 18 Amoo, Folarin Bergen Community 57.23 4 19 Kuiken, Ryan Bergen Community 58.31 4 -- xHarris, Nick Diablo T.C. X50.63 1 -- xMassey, Daquan Zenith AC X52.32 1 -- xSmith, Walt Zenith AC X52.64 3

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Orimogunje, Anike Hartford 12.17 NWI 1 2 Akil, Hakima Southern CT 12.49 NWI 1 3 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 12.62 NWI 1 4 Hill, Sonia Southern CT 12.78 NWI 2 5 Kelley, Jessica Central CT 12.86 NWI 2 6 Kenieisha, Selmon Manhattan 13.35 NWI 2 7 Bader, Cathy Yale 13.47 NWI 1 8 SanMarco, Joyanna Sacred Heart 13.73 NWI 3 9 Zotto, Deena Marist 13.73 NWI 3 10 Lemoine, Lauren Marist 14.08 NWI 3 -- xDaCosta, Thatcha Diablo T.C. X12.76 NWI 1

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 10.90 NWI 1 2 Wolfe, Rich Manhattan 11.07 NWI 2 3 Spivey, Chris Hartford 11.08 NWI 1 4 Johnson, Larry Southern CT 11.11 NWI 3 5 Douglas-Hall, Omari Yale 11.28 NWI 2 6 Barrett, Michael Sacred Heart 11.31 NWI 1 7 Libert, Dave Army 11.40 NWI 2 8 Griffith, Orlando Manhattan 11.43 NWI 2 9 Toomer, Jordan Southern CT 11.55 NWI 3 10 Williams, Matthew Marist 11.56 NWI 2 11 Beck, James Yale 11.56 NWI 2 12 Lewis, Brandon Army 11.56 NWI 3 13 Stern, Rick Hartford 11.67 NWI 3 14 Paquin, Adam Central CT 11.77 NWI 4 15 Harris, Kenneth Bergen Community 12.00 NWI 2 16 Goggins, Greg Central CT 12.07 NWI 4 17 Ziskind, Ben Hartford 13.61 NWI 4 -- Bivona, Todd Marist FS NWI 4 -- xGordon, Peter Diablo T.C. XFS NWI 3 -- Paye, Mamado Zenith AC X11.25 NWI 1 -- xRicks, Jaredd Zenith AC X11.82 NWI 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Herbert, Sarah Stony Brook 2:15.23 2 Wahl, Chris Marist 2:17.66 3 Washburn, Angie Stony Brook 2:18.38 4 McGee, Rachel Manhattan 2:19.32 5 Harrington, Rachel Yale 2:21.58 6 Lloyd, Maureen Yale 2:22.65 7 Dumpson, Nicole Central CT 2:22.82 8 Chambers, Holly St. Francis (Ny) 2:25.23 9 Uniszkiewicz, Ashley Quinnipiac 2:26.67 10 Rappleyea, Lindsay Marist 2:27.51 11 Olivieri, Marissa Manhattan 2:27.66 12 Hudak, Robyn Central CT 2:28.48 13 Landelius, Margarita Sacred Heart 2:29.60 14 Lucas, Victoria St. Francis (Ny) 2:29.84 15 Sardella, Kaitlin Southern CT 2:32.92 16 Alvarado, Jaime Southern CT 2:33.98 17 Hegarty, Meghan Hartford 2:37.36 18 Terry, Katie Southern CT 2:38.68 19 Melanson, Julie Hartford 2:38.79 20 DeVito, Meghann Stony Brook 2:41.64 -- xMartin, Devon Central Park TC X2:31.25

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Keteyian, Courtland Yale 1:54.30 2 Walsh, Collin Southern CT 1:54.42 3 Yelsey, Josh Yale 1:55.43 4 Gertzen, Brian Yale 1:55.96 5 Falco, Mark Yale 1:57.35 6 Koestner, Eric Southern CT 1:57.85 7 McNally, Dan Army 1:58.69 8 King, James Southern CT 1:59.32 9 Sizemore, Jim Southern CT 1:59.57 10 Boerjes, Robert Sacred Heart 1:59.95 11 Harris, Cory Dutchess CC 2:00.68 12 Robson, Corey Manhattan 2:01.24 13 Marino, Michael Yale 2:01.58 14 Dixon, Bryan Marist 2:01.82 15 Dixon, Thomas Marist 2:02.13 16 Kemp, David Yale 2:02.26 17 Katz, Steve Stony Brook 2:02.32 18 Haywood, Adam Hartford 2:02.41 19 Baum, Christopher Marist 2:02.71 20 Roy, AJ Southern CT 2:02.94 21 Maynes, Matthew Marist 2:03.08 22 Clarke, Chris Hartford 2:03.87 23 Weinholtz, Phil Hartford 2:04.35 24 Palumbo, Robert Univ. New Haven 2:05.29 25 Murphy, Tom Manhattan 2:05.67 26 Sampayo, David Hunter 2:06.05 27 Taylor, Patrick Marist 2:07.23 28 Walsh, Matthew Marist 2:07.50 29 Zito, Stephen Sacred Heart 2:07.70 30 Tindall, James Dutchess CC 2:09.44 31 Virgilio, Joe Dutchess CC 2:11.73 32 Pike, Jordan Hartford 2:14.56 33 Ramos, Isaac Univ. New Haven 2:23.89 34 Mextorf, Chris Univ. New Haven 2:38.07 -- xSeymour, Jon Maloney's Una X1:57.04 -- xDaley, Jermaine Zenith AC X2:02.55 -- xFitzgerald, Neil Central Park TC X2:05.67 -- xCarnes, Glen Central Park TC X2:09.11

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Miller, Krystal Army 1:05.59 1 2 McDevitt, Chrissy Marist 1:05.67 1 3 Drew, Shaliar Southern CT 1:07.60 1 4 Glover, Jennifer Army 1:09.18 1 5 Murray, Christine Army 1:09.38 2 6 Smith, Qiana Hartford 1:10.12 2 7 Maturano, Vanessa Southern CT 1:10.16 2 8 Evans, Sterling Yale 1:10.18 1 9 Gregorek, Erin Manhattan 1:12.35 1 10 Mullady, Doreen Marist 1:16.94 2 11 Kozibroda, Shannon Marist 1:18.26 2 12 DiCosmio, Candace Hartford 1:20.59 2 -- xBaur, Elizabeth Unattached X1:01.56 1

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Price, Matthew Southern CT 55.29 2 2 Brown, Michael Yale 55.78 1 3 McLeod, Dan Army 55.97 1 4 McDonald, James Quinnipiac 55.98 1 5 Rowe, Dennis Army 56.00 1 6 Leonard, David Central CT 57.06 2 7 Jackson, Quincy Southern CT 57.16 2 8 Bucasas, Stanley Hartford 57.31 1 9 Porter, Zach Army 57.37 2 10 Cruz, Joe Manhattan 57.90 1 11 Lynch, Chris Southern CT 1:01.07 2 12 Zilinski, Bryant Southern CT 1:01.84 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Orimogunje, Anike Hartford 25.18 NWI 1 2 Akil, Hakima Southern CT 25.51 NWI 1 3 Okoro, Danielle Hunter 25.73 NWI 1 4 Arthur, Candace Yale 26.65 NWI 1 5 Mugavero, Jessica Sacred Heart 26.74 NWI 2 6 Colantuano, Amy Manhattan 26.97 NWI 1 7 Hill, Sonia Southern CT 27.15 NWI 2 8 Kelley, Jessica Central CT 27.28 NWI 2 9 Cervino, Lauren Manhattan 27.57 NWI 3 10 Raszewska, Magdalena Manhattan 28.20 NWI 2 11 Salmon, ??? Manhattan 28.21 NWI 3 12 SanMarco, Joyanna Sacred Heart 28.95 NWI 3 13 Groper, Stephanie Central CT 28.98 NWI 4 14 Logan, Tarika Central CT 29.06 NWI 4 15 Zotto, Deena Marist 29.09 NWI 3 16 Lemoine, Lauren Marist 29.30 NWI 4 17 DiCosmio, Candace Hartford 30.02 NWI 4 18 Wilson, Julianne Sacred Heart 30.71 NWI 4 19 Hegarty, Meghan Hartford 31.17 NWI 4 -- xDaCosta, Thatcha Diablo T.C. X26.05 NWI 2

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 21.87 NWI 1 2 Spivey, Chris Hartford 22.29 NWI 1 3 Mason, Brian Southern CT 22.32 NWI 2 4 Barrett, Michael Sacred Heart 22.52 NWI 1 5 Johnson, Larry Southern CT 22.60 NWI 2 6 Tingue, Chris Yale 22.62 NWI 2 7 Camarda, Michael Yale 22.88 NWI 3 8 Libert, Dave Army 23.00 NWI 2 9 Lewis, Brandon Army 23.13 NWI 2 10 Stakley, Jon Central CT 23.21 NWI 4 11 Toomer, Jordan Southern CT 23.27 NWI 3 12 Pakiela, Adam Marist 23.36 NWI 3 13 Douglas-Hall, Omari Yale 23.60 NWI 3 14 Parsley, Victor Univ. New Haven 23.61 NWI 1 15 Thomas, Daniel Sacred Heart 23.71 NWI 4 16 Stern, Rick Hartford 23.78 NWI 4 17 Williams, Matthew Marist 23.94 NWI 4 18 Paquin, Adam Central CT 24.01 NWI 4 19 Pinnock, Merlon Dutchess CC 24.13 NWI 4 20 Goggins, Greg Central CT 24.55 NWI 4 21 Bivona, Todd Marist 25.01 NWI 4 -- xFranklin, Kenneth Unattached X21.61 NWI 2 -- xPope, Kendon Maloney's Una X22.63 NWI 2 -- xSmith, Walt Zenith AC X23.04 NWI 1 -- xHarris, Nick Diablo T.C. X23.10 NWI 1 -- xGordon, Peter Diablo T.C. X23.94 NWI 3 -- xRicks, Jaredd Zenith AC X24.24 NWI 3

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Domermuth, Sarah Marist 10:26.37 2 Beresford, Sarah Stony Brook 10:27.71 3 Mullen, Cristin St. Francis (Ny) 10:35.64 4 Ashe, Susan Quinnipiac 10:46.98 5 Walker, Kathryn Army 10:49.90 6 Salzano, Kerry Stony Brook 10:50.85 7 Zino, Lisa Quinnipiac 10:51.06 8 Garrity, Caitlin Marist 10:57.46 9 Stewart, Kate St. Francis (Ny) 11:00.38 10 Zielen-Ersing, Desiree Army 11:02.37 11 Watson, Rachel Marist 11:07.80 12 Gosling, Abbey Quinnipiac 11:09.50 13 Lamiquiz, Julie Manhattan 11:09.96 14 Germain, Rachel Quinnipiac 11:22.78 15 Samuel, Wendy Hunter 11:23.50 16 Patten, Bernice Marist 11:24.41 17 Snyder, Chrissy Marist 11:25.60 18 Zaccariello, Jennifer Hunter 11:27.27 19 Mallick, Emily Quinnipiac 11:31.17 20 Mannino, Kerri Marist 11:36.28 21 Ruggerio, Allison Quinnipiac 11:36.83 22 Mahoney, Julia Sacred Heart 11:40.09 23 Hudak, Dawn Central CT 11:50.03 24 Driscoll, Sheila Marist 11:55.37 25 Schierle, Samantha Quinnipiac 11:59.02 26 Peltier, Christine Marist 12:05.51 27 Chabot, Natalie Southern CT 12:07.28 28 Gadoury, Julianne Marist 12:36.00 29 Zike, Amanda Southern CT 12:48.02 -- xNunez, Jackie Unattached X9:56.58 -- xNeglia, Suzanne Unattached X11:40.53

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dooley, Patrick Army 15:08.95 2 Pelletier, Doug Army 15:17.42 3 Mion, Anthony Columbia 15:31.68 4 Squier, Robert Army 15:33.94 5 Holzman, Omri Hunter 15:48.82 6 Hopkins, Sean Marist 15:49.94 7 Klueber, Michael Army 15:51.29 8 Syzmaszek, Matthew Marist 15:52.55 9 Bushey, Keith Quinnipiac 15:57.30 10 Pothin, Shaun Army 15:59.86 11 Blackistone, Christopher Univ. New Haven 16:02.09 12 Haji, Osman Univ. New Haven 16:14.06 13 Showman, Ben Army 16:15.10 14 xPeachman, Scott Unattached 16:17.18 15 Quinn, Bryan Marist 16:22.75 16 Marak, Theodore Marist 16:39.11 17 Tapia, Francisco St. Francis (Ny) 16:58.41 18 LaPiedra, Scott Marist 17:21.48 19 Dellamora, Jason Univ. New Haven 17:25.41 20 Halman, Jared St. Francis (Ny) 17:32.54 21 Reese, Kevin Univ. New Haven 17:38.81 22 Kojic, Alminko St. Francis (Ny) 18:07.10 -- xSabahoglu, Atilla Unattached X15:00.57 -- xGonzalez, Oscar Unattached X15:13.69 -- xGolden, Wyatt Unattached X15:47.37 -- xPitts, Andrew Unattached X16:02.63 -- xFortune, Sean Central Park TC X16:21.50

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Southern CT State Univ. 'A' 3:58.31 2 University of Hartford 'A' 4:07.45 3 Manhattan College 'A' 4:12.56 4 Marist College 'A' 4:19.67 5 Southern CT State Univ. 'B' 4:27.62

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Southern CT State Univ. 'A' 3:22.48 1 2 Yale University 'A' 3:24.62 1 3 University of New Haven 'A' 3:32.75 1 4 Quinnipiac University 'A' 3:33.55 2 5 University of Hartford 'A' 3:35.31 1 6 Dutchess Community College 'A' 3:36.44 2 7 Bergen Community College 'A' 3:40.63 2 8 Marist College 'B' 3:43.15 2 9 Marist College 'A' 3:46.83 1

Event 23 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Yakubec, Christine Sacred Heart 42.70m 140-01 2 Davis, Erica Yale 40.08m 131-06 3 Angelopoulos, Margo Yale 39.20m 128-07 4 Owens, Judy St. John's 37.87m 124-03 5 Kuyateh, Tetee St. John's 37.36m 122-07 6 Liander, Marina Manhattan 35.30m 115-10 7 Hanby, Jennifer Army 33.25m 109-01 8 Cagle, Kayla Yale 32.29m 105-11 9 Locke, Marsha Sacred Heart 32.18m 105-07 10 Tankeng, Lenahndem Sacred Heart 32.00m 105-00 11 Holmgren, Ida Manhattan 30.80m 101-00 12 Elrose, Kristina St. Francis (Ny) 30.41m 99-09 13 Burrows, Anne Central CT 29.47m 96-08 14 Britner, Jennifer Sacred Heart 29.18m 95-09 15 Bradley, Jenn Manhattan 25.62m 84-01 16 McDuffie, BJ Hunter 23.00m 75-05 -- Egwu, Blessing St. John's FOUL

Event 24 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 50.63m 166-01 2 McKoy, Taivon Southern CT 48.20m 158-02 3 Guerin, Kenneth Stony Brook 42.71m 140-01 4 Lewis, John Southern CT 42.32m 138-10 5 Cossuto, Vincent Southern CT 40.71m 133-07 6 Erskine, Rory St. Francis (Ny) 40.46m 132-09 7 Pettersson, Nils Manhattan 40.07m 131-05 8 Langhauser, John Yale 37.60m 123-04 9 Paradis, Michael Sacred Heart 36.83m 120-10 10 Berry, Clayton Marist 36.49m 119-09 11 Ramirez, Fransisco Central CT 36.15m 118-07 12 Lewis, Brandon Army 33.80m 110-11 13 Gambardella, Frank Southern CT 33.47m 109-10 14 Cornelio, PJ Central CT 33.11m 108-07 15 Robertson, Scott Central CT 32.82m 107-08 16 DeRise, Mike Hunter 30.76m 100-11 17 DiPasquale, Jason Bergen Community 30.36m 99-07 18 Clayton, Travis St. Francis (Ny) 29.03m 95-03 19 Liriano, Anthony St. Francis (Ny) 26.75m 87-09 20 Fernandes, Manuel Hunter 25.89m 84-11 -- xInsingo, Vincenzo Unattached X53.17m 174-05

Event 25 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Egwu, Blessing St. John's 58.45m 191-09 2 Kuyateh, Tetee St. John's 51.18m 167-11 3 Liander, Marina Manhattan 50.29m 165-00 4 Cuccaro, Randi Southern CT 47.92m 157-03 5 Holmgren, Ida Manhattan 46.39m 152-02 6 Rowe, Kirsten Army 44.18m 144-11 7 Heizman, Beth C.W. Post 43.84m 143-10 8 Scofield, Jessica Southern CT 43.54m 142-10 9 Owens, Judy St. John's 42.48m 139-04 10 Angelopoulos, Margo Yale 42.39m 139-01 11 Hill, Erica Army 41.75m 137-00 12 Eason, Dominique St. John's 41.08m 134-09 13 Tossie, Cynthea Army 40.98m 134-05 14 McDuffie, BJ Hunter 39.33m 129-00 15 Bradley, Jenn Manhattan 39.19m 128-07 16 Davis, Erica Yale 38.02m 124-09 17 Gibson, Nenjae St. John's 37.08m 121-08 18 Yakubec, Christine Sacred Heart 36.80m 120-09 19 Locke, Marsha Sacred Heart 36.02m 118-02 20 Burrows, Anne Central CT 35.50m 116-06 21 Davis, Michelle Army 35.34m 115-11 22 Davidson, Ashly Central CT 33.11m 108-07 23 Zackowitz, Kate Southern CT 32.56m 106-10 24 Francois, Lisa Marie Stony Brook 32.15m 105-06 25 Cagle, Kayla Yale 31.61m 103-08 26 Kelly, Amanda Central CT 28.42m 93-03 27 Mair, Heba Army 28.23m 92-07 28 Britner, Jennifer Sacred Heart 26.21m 86-00 29 Council, Katrina Central CT 25.04m 82-02 -- Tankeng, Lenahndem Sacred Heart FOUL

Event 26 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 xBryce, Chris Unattached 59.91m 196-07 2 Peulich, Paul Manhattan 59.00m 193-07 3 Constantin, Anders Manhattan 58.73m 192-08 4 Delahanty, Dan C.W. Post 54.68m 179-05 5 McKoy, Taivon Southern CT 54.24m 177-11 6 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 51.90m 170-03 7 McNichol, Brendan Army 44.65m 146-06 8 Jussaume, Steven Univ. New Haven 44.53m 146-01 9 Reuter, Rich Manhattan 44.14m 144-10 10 Langhauser, John Yale 44.12m 144-09 11 Dimos, Christos Sacred Heart 41.48m 136-01 12 Cossuto, Vincent Southern CT 39.73m 130-04 13 Gambardella, Frank Southern CT 39.19m 128-07 14 Cornelio, PJ Central CT 38.17m 125-03 15 Satterwhite, Kenton Army 37.19m 122-00 16 Robertson, Scott Central CT 36.41m 119-05 17 Madrigel, William C.W. Post 34.25m 112-04 18 DeRise, Mike Hunter 33.14m 108-09 19 Fernandes, Manuel Hunter 31.73m 104-01 20 Paradis, Michael Sacred Heart 31.17m 102-03 21 DiPasquale, Jason Bergen Community 24.08m 79-00 -- Lyles, Anton Bergen Community FOUL -- Lewis, John Southern CT FOUL -- Dzwonek, Matt St. Francis (Ny) FOUL -- xHeizman, Jim Post Unattached X63.75m 209-02

Event 27 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Jermaine Army 6.81m NWI 22-04.25 2 Jules, Dexter Manhattan 6.77m NWI 22-02.50 3 Zhang, Steven Army 6.57m NWI 21-06.75 4 Lewis, Brandon Army 6.55m NWI 21-06.00 5 Taylor, Kevin Southern CT 6.47m NWI 21-02.75 6 Watson, Chris Southern CT 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 7 Kippins, Shaun Marist 6.41m NWI 21-00.50 8 Pettersson, Nils Manhattan 6.40m NWI 21-00.00 9 Williams, Al Southern CT 6.17m NWI 20-03.00 10 Harris, Kenneth Bergen Community 6.00m NWI 19-08.25 11 Maher, Jared Sacred Heart 5.97m NWI 19-07.00 11 Parsley, Victor Univ. New Haven 5.97m NWI 19-07.00 13 Toomer, Jordan Southern CT 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 13 Hill, Joe Stony Brook 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 15 Muhammad, Mubaarak Stony Brook 5.37m NWI 17-07.50 16 Latouche, Teddy St. Francis (Ny) 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 -- xFranklin, Kenneth Unattached X7.39m NWI 24-03.00

Event 28 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 MacCormack, Jen Southern CT 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 2 McDevitt, Chrissy Marist 5.21m NWI 17-01.25 3 Bundy, Frances Sacred Heart 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 4 Williams, Shaunnaya Southern CT 5.13m NWI 16-10.00 5 Regular, Keisha Southern CT 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 6 Floyd, Latoya St. Francis (Ny) 4.90m NWI 16-01.00 7 Ritchie, Beth Marist 4.87m NWI 15-11.75 8 Cantave, Taneisha Sacred Heart 4.74m NWI 15-06.75 8 Lawrence, Shanelle Manhattan 4.74m NWI 15-06.75 10 Miller, Julia Army 4.72m NWI 15-06.00 11 Donadio, Nicole Marist 4.67m NWI 15-04.00 12 Egbert, Latoya Southern CT 4.47m NWI 14-08.00 -- Jansson, Jessica Manhattan FOUL NWI -- xTremblay, Stephanie Barber's Una X5.10m NWI 16-08.75 -- xEgbert, Stacey Barber's Una X5.76m NWI 18-10.75 -- xDaCosta, Thatcha Diablo T.C. X5.87m NWI 19-03.25

Event 29 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Watson, Chris Southern CT 13.91m NWI 45-07.75 2 Williams, Al Southern CT 13.82m NWI 45-04.25 3 Muhammad, Mubaarak Stony Brook 13.81m NWI 45-03.75 4 Maher, Jared Sacred Heart 13.57m NWI 44-06.25 4 Rocke, Anthony St. Francis (Ny) 13.57m NWI 44-06.25 6 Kippins, Shaun Marist 13.55m NWI 44-05.50 7 Willis, Lynson St. Francis (Ny) 13.36m NWI 43-10.00 8 Hill, Joe Stony Brook 13.29m NWI 43-07.25 9 Zhang, Steven Army 13.19m NWI 43-03.25 -- Taylor, Kevin Southern CT FOUL NWI

Event 30 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Awolesi, Ola Yale 11.15m NWI 36-07.00 2 Brown, Alicia St. Francis (Ny) 11.02m NWI 36-02.00 3 Lawrence, Shanelle Manhattan 10.92m NWI 35-10.00 4 Hudak, Brianne Sacred Heart 10.70m NWI 35-01.25 5 Stoddart, Nicole Army 10.13m NWI 33-03.00 6 MacCormack, Jen Southern CT 10.01m NWI 32-10.25 7 Kozibroda, Shannon Marist 9.70m NWI 31-10.00 8 Zotto, Deena Marist 9.38m NWI 30-09.25 -- Stallman, Donna Marist FOUL NWI -- Donadio, Nicole Marist FOUL NWI -- xTremblay, Stephanie Barber's Una X9.83m NWI 32-03.00 -- xMathelier, Sasha Barber's Una X10.56m NWI 34-07.75 -- xDaCosta, Thatcha Diablo T.C. X11.48m NWI 37-08.00 -- xEgbert, Stacey Barber's Una X11.51m NWI 37-09.25

Event 31 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Egwu, Blessing St. John's 12.94m 42-05.50 2 Kuyateh, Tetee St. John's 12.42m 40-09.00 3 Liander, Marina Manhattan 12.07m 39-07.25 4 Bernard, Balkis Sacred Heart 11.98m 39-03.75 5 Angelopoulos, Margo Yale 11.96m 39-03.00 6 Locke, Marsha Sacred Heart 11.86m 38-11.00 7 Davis, Erica Yale 11.78m 38-07.75 8 Owens, Judy St. John's 11.39m 37-04.50 9 Burrows, Anne Central CT 11.16m 36-07.50 10 Tankeng, Lenahndem Sacred Heart 11.12m 36-05.75 11 Yakubec, Christine Sacred Heart 11.02m 36-02.00 -- McDuffie, BJ Hunter ND -- Kelly, Amanda Central CT ND -- Browne, Jaime St. Francis (Ny) ND -- Bradley, Jenn Manhattan ND -- xReynolds, Kate Barber's Una X12.63m 41-05.25

Event 32 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 16.36m 53-08.25 2 Oke, Jeff Columbia 14.81m 48-07.25 3 Reuter, Rich Manhattan 14.71m 48-03.25 4 Dimos, Christos Sacred Heart 14.22m 46-08.00 5 Dzwonek, Matt St. Francis (Ny) 14.14m 46-04.75 6 Cossuto, Vincent Southern CT 13.95m 45-09.25 7 Paradis, Michael Sacred Heart 13.87m 45-06.25 8 Langhauser, John Yale 13.78m 45-02.50 9 Berry, Clayton Marist 12.83m 42-01.25 10 Gambardella, Frank Southern CT 12.31m 40-04.75 11 DeRise, Mike Hunter 9.86m 32-04.25 -- Fernandes, Manuel Hunter ND

Event 33 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Springer, Audry Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75 2 Shogren, Jennifer Army 2.75m 9-00.25 3 Bronson, Ali Southern CT 2.75m 9-00.25 -- Hudak, Brianne Sacred Heart NH -- Brilla, Jacqueline Sacred Heart NH -- Lee, Melina Army NH

Event 34 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Coates, Rob Southern CT 4.50m 14-09.00 2 Presser, Adam Yale 4.50m 14-09.00 3 Lachman, Matt Yale 4.35m 14-03.25 3 Chapman, Jordan Yale 4.35m 14-03.25 5 Gunther, Keith Southern CT 4.35m 14-03.25 6 Pettersson, Nils Manhattan 4.20m 13-09.25 7 Murray, Tim Dutchess CC 4.20m 13-09.25 8 Curley, Gregg Sacred Heart 3.90m 12-09.50 9 Straughter, Ian Sacred Heart 3.75m 12-03.50 10 Aponte, Jaime Manhattan 3.75m 12-03.50 -- Breece, Leon Southern CT NH -- Fitzsimmons, Ryan Southern CT NH -- xLawrence, Andrew Maloney's Una X3.90m 12-09.50

Event 35 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sole, Chris Manhattan 1.94m 6-04.25 2 Rafferty, Reagan Army 1.89m 6-02.25 -- McNamara, Seamus Marist NH

Event 36 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Maxwell, Kim Army 1.58m 5-02.25 2 Hudak, Brianne Sacred Heart 1.53m 5-00.25 3 Christenson, Cari Central CT 1.53m 5-00.25 4 Pizza, Celeste Army 1.48m 4-10.25 4 Donadio, Nicole Marist 1.48m 4-10.25 6 Fargione, Catie Marist 1.48m 4-10.25 7 Jarrett, Latasha Hartford 1.48m 4-10.25 8 Ritchie, Beth Marist 1.43m 4-08.25 9 Bronson, Ali Southern CT 1.43m 4-08.25

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Boycan, Cherith Army 40.51m 132-11 2 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan 39.33m 129-00 3 Mendillo, Sarah Yale 38.12m 125-01 4 Christenson, Cari Central CT 34.14m 112-00 5 Goodwin, Samantha Hartford 32.60m 106-11 6 Audette, Julia Manhattan 29.79m 97-09 7 Davidson, Ashly Central CT 28.58m 93-09 8 Rogers, Jasmine Manhattan 27.58m 90-06 9 Pizza, Celeste Army 26.61m 87-04 10 Maxwell, Kim Army 25.17m 82-07 -- Spilka, Erin Sacred Heart FOUL

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nulk, Michael Army 53.60m 175-10 2 McNealy, Kyle Army 52.75m 173-01 3 Pettersson, Nils Manhattan 52.72m 172-11 4 Wervurski, Nick C.W. Post 51.48m 168-11 5 Liriano, Anthony St. Francis (Ny) 51.44m 168-09 6 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 51.18m 167-11 7 Miller, Ryan Southern CT 49.96m 163-11 8 Krauss, Matt Manhattan 49.81m 163-05 9 Gagner, Mike Hartford 48.02m 157-06 10 Katalinas, Matthew Sacred Heart 46.56m 152-09 11 VanSteenbergen, Bryan Marist 45.52m 149-04 12 Fuchs, Ernie St. Francis (Ny) 43.89m 144-00 13 Erskine, Rory St. Francis (Ny) 43.15m 141-07 14 McNamara, Seamus Marist 34.45m 113-00 15 Pawchak, Peter Univ. New Haven 30.95m 101-06

View: Mobile | Desktop