23rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic Meet Program

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2005 01:58 PM
      23rd  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University
                               Performance List

Event 1 Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Sharelle Green SR New London 2 Khabria Hundley SR Hamden 3 Victoria Neff SR Fairfield Warde 4 Kelly Libert HillHouse 5 Tiffany Bromfield HillHouse 6 Sashauna Stewart JR Weaver 7 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central 8 Tequanda Peterson JR Hyde Leagership 9 Ann Marie Clarke HillHouse 10 Katie Bruce JR Mercy 11 Christine Jones SO Weaver 12 Nicole Krist JR Weston 13 Melony Wilson HillHouse 14 LaShay Saunders HillHouse 15 Sophia LaPenna JR Mercy 16 Nicole Rodriquez SO Hyde Leagership 17 Phoebe Riley JR Woodstock 18 Allison Thomas SR Amity Reg. 19 Tianna Odney SO Bloomfield 20 Jillian Peters JR Bloomfield 21 Olivia Pruszko JR Masuk 22 Devon Priola JR Danbury 23 Erika Mansson SO Masuk 24 Lauranne Kline JR Danbury 25 Shelby Walton FR Danbury 26 Lotoya Burrell JR Bloomfield 27 Haley Savoie SO Woodstock 28 Oprah Ellis SO Weaver 29 Brittney Geremia FR Amity Reg. 30 Catherine Sippin JR Weston 31 Tatiana Kline SR Amity Reg. 32 Roxanne Fabrizzio JR East Haven 33 Brittany Wilbanks JR Weston 34 Sasha Williams SR Staples 35 Crystal Davis FR Weaver 36 Jessica Vavrek SO Masuk 37 Ali Wendorff SO Staples 38 Amanda Glass SO Weaver 39 Danielle Dumaine FR Woodstock 40 Kristy Lee Dwyer SR Wamogo 41 Kristyn Calabrese JR Masuk 42 Melissa Pane JR Masuk 43 Kim Russell FR Darien 44 Julia Miller JR Darien 45 Chelsea Labrecque SR Ledyard 46 Katherine Calle JR Danbury 47 Lindsay Thoren SO Darien 48 Annie Rich JR Darien 49 Olivia Leach SO Darien 50 Kat Collins SO Darien 51 Morgan Campbell 8 East Haven 52 Evelyn Cordner FR Darien 53 Amanda Tripodi SO Darien 54 Ally Mossa SO Darien 55 Liz Lightowler SR Amity Reg. 56 Andreana Panzo SO Amity Reg. 57 Brianna Price FR Danbury 58 Nina Palmer FR Darien 59 Diana Morris SO Darien 60 Amanda Giampia SR Darien 61 Ashley Kleven JR Ledyard

Event 2 Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Pitter Lyndon SR Hamden 2 Alex Greenhouse JR Amity Reg. 3 Frank Brady SR Hamden 4 Troy Rochester SR Danbury 5 Alex Rothberg SR Amity Reg. 6 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross 7 Nathaniel Danforth SR Woodstock 8 Chad Higley SR Prince Tech 9 Kyle Mushaweh SR Cheshire 10 Hannif Rutherford SR Weaver 11 Bringham Young JR Danbury 12 Joey Holloman HillHouse 13 Mark Cimino JR Danbury 14 Bruce Clarke SR Danbury 15 Ryan Laperle SR Woodstock 16 Eltaquan Barnes SR Danbury 17 Sean Ware SR Bristol Central 18 Sean Arango SR Prince Tech 19 Damion Noble JR Prince Tech 20 Remi Ray JR Staples 21 Shane Vinnecomb JR Woodstock 22 Rob Perry SO Manchester 23 Sebby Mansson SR Masuk 24 Kyle Herrington SR Danbury 25 Ricky Bias JR East Haven 26 Brian Wrapp JR Staples 27 Josh Darveau-Simmons SO Bristol Central 28 Jason Ellis SR Fairfield Prep 29 Shaun Belmonte SR Bristol Central 30 Al Sherdian SR Manchester 31 Colin Burgess SO Manchester 32 Sean Smith SR Norwich Free 33 Chris Moye HillHouse 34 Jean Pierre Arias SR Manchester 35 Yona Horn FR Danbury 36 Rossi Patterson SR Notre Dame 37 Steve Bourdeau SR Danbury 38 Jess Dixon JR Notre Dame 39 Glen Mourning SR Danbury 40 Tony Johnson HillHouse 41 Jaime Sheltman JR East Haven 42 Frank Calabrese SR Masuk 43 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep 44 Mark Perillo JR East Haven 45 Jacob Wishko SR Masuk 46 Thomas Brennan JR Ridgefield 47 Billy Bounmusai JR Wilbur Cross 48 Sean Gavaghan SR Masuk 49 MacArthur Cheeks HillHouse 50 Shawn Buchanan SO Weaver 51 Joe DeCarle SR Fairfield Prep 52 Henry Marcus SR Staples 53 Chris Proto JR Notre Dame 54 Andre Brown JR East Haven 55 Zack Koenig JR Amity Reg. 56 Jonathan Williams JR Weaver 57 Colin Nangle JR Staples 58 Mike Sargent SR Ledyard 59 PJ Prunty JR Danbury 60 Ralph Drozdz SR Amity Reg. 61 Ian Kershaw SR Weston 62 Shawn Mirmina JR Bristol Central 63 Mike Lorick SO Danbury 64 Andrew Negri JR Darien 65 Rob McDonald SO Darien 66 Chris Bogie JR Darien 67 Josh Doying JR Darien 68 Shawn Watson JR Weaver 69 Alec Giggi SR Ledyard 70 Tim Healey SR Wamogo 71 Chris Lau SO Staples 72 Sean Cretella JR Ridgefield 73 Paul Kang SO Amity Reg. 74 Greg Ceponis SR Ridgefield 75 Brian Campbell JR Weston 76 Paul Friedman SO Masuk 77 Carlos Johnson SR Ledyard 78 Rob Stewart SR Staples 79 Chris Moyse JR Masuk 80 Aundre Saurez SO Weaver 81 Bo Liu SR Amity Reg. 82 Orett Malcolm FR Weaver 83 Jerome Sims JR Career 84 Joon Hoon Lee SO Career 85 Dane Lonsdale JR Staples 86 Byron Reding SO Darien 87 Tyler Massie SR Ledyard 88 Lomar Pastures SO Weston 89 Clark Coots JR Darien 90 Brad Myers JR Staples 91 Andrew Fischer JR Amity Reg. 92 Phil Cohen JR Weston 93 Chris Wilson FR Ridgefield 94 Andrew Ford SR Fairfield Prep 95 Nick Nelson FR Ridgefield 96 Chad Cochran FR Darien 97 David Joosten SO Darien 98 John Saulitis JR Darien 99 Brendan Eppley FR Darien 100 Joon Yeob Lee SO Career 101 Greg Paparis JR Darien 102 Charles Andrianus JR Darien 103 John Wyatt JR Darien

Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Staples 'A' 2 New Canaan 'A' 3 Bristol Central 'A' 4 Hamden 'A' 5 Danbury 'A' 6 Fairfield Warde 'A' 7 Weston 'A' 8 East Catholic 'A' 9 Hillhouse 'A' 10 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 11 Trumbull 'A' 12 Masuk 'A' 13 Ledyard 'A' 14 Darien 'A'

Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Manchester 'A' 2 Staples 'A' 3 Weston 'A' 4 Amity Regional 'A' 5 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 6 Fairfield Prep 'A' 7 Trumbull 'A' 8 New Canaan 'A' 9 Danbury 'A' 10 Notre Dame 'A' 11 Darien 'A' 12 Career 'A' 13 East Catholic 'A' 14 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 15 Bristol Central 'A' 16 Ledyard 'A'

Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Career 'A' 2 Wallkill 'A' 3 Bloomfield 'A' 4 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 5 Trumbull 'A' 6 Weaver 'A' 7 Wilbur Cross 'A' 8 Poolesville 'A' 9 Cornwall 'A' 10 Cheshire 'A' 11 Columbia 'A' 12 Hyde Leadership 'A' 13 East Hampton 'A' 14 Amity Regional 'A' 15 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 16 East Catholic 'A' 17 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 18 Mohonasen 'A' 19 Staples 'A' 20 Darien 'A' 21 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 22 Somers 'A' 23 Bristol Eastern 'A' 24 Vergennes 'A' 25 Weston 'A' 26 Ledyard 'A' 27 Sacred Heart Ac. 'A' 28 Clarke 'A' 29 New Canaan 'A' 30 Greenwich Central 'A' 31 Fitch 'A' 32 Masuk 'A' 33 Nazareth Academy 'A' 34 John F. Kennedy 'A' 35 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 36 Lake Shore Central 'A' 37 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 38 Schuylervile 'A' 39 Eldred Central 'A' 40 Tri-Valley 'A'

Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Bloomfield 'A' 2 Wallkill 'A' 3 Somers 'A' 4 Weston 'A' 5 Hyde Leadership 'A' 6 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 7 La Salle Institute 'A' 8 Wilton 'A' 9 Staples 'A' 10 Prince Tech 'A' 11 Fitch 'A' 12 Weaver 'A' 13 Darien 'A' 14 Trumbull 'A' 15 Poolesville 'A' 16 Ledyard 'A' 17 Cheshire 'A' 18 Life Sciences Secondary 'A' 19 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 20 Cornwall 'A' 21 Greenwich Central 'A' 22 Clarke 'A' 23 East Catholic 'A' 24 Vergennes 'A' 25 Columbia 'A' 26 Mohonasen 'A' 27 Woodstock Academy 'A' 28 Masuk 'A' 29 Eldred Central 'A' 30 New Canaan 'A' 31 John F. Kennedy 'A' 32 Bristol Eastern 'A' 33 Schuylervile 'A' 34 Tri-Valley 'A'

Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Westerly 'A' 2 Somers 'A' 3 Amity Regional 'A' 4 Cornwall 'A' 5 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 6 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 7 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 8 Mohonasen 'A' 9 Lake Shore Central 'A' 10 Cheshire 'A' 11 Wilbur Cross 'A' 12 Poolesville 'A' 13 Greenwich Central 'A' 14 Bloomfield 'A' 15 Fitch 'A' 16 Darien 'A' 17 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 18 Schuylervile 'A' 19 Wallkill 'A' 20 Weston 'A' 21 Ledyard 'A' 22 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 23 Clarke 'A' 24 Sacred Heart Ac. 'A' 25 Eldred Central 'A' 26 Tri-Valley 'A'

Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Somers 'A' 2 La Salle Institute 'A' 3 Staples 'A' 4 Lincoln 'A' 5 Greenwich Central 'A' 6 Fitch 'A' 7 Cornwall 'A' 8 Poolesville 'A' 9 Clarke 'A' 10 Weston 'A' 11 Eldred Central 'A' 12 Wallkill 'A' 13 Woodstock Academy 'A' 14 Darien 'A' 15 Ledyard 'A' 16 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 17 Schuylervile 'A' 18 Tri-Valley 'A'

Event 9 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 William Hall 'A' 2 Career 'A' 3 Hillhouse 'A' 4 Danbury 'A' 5 Weaver 'A' 6 Trumbull 'A' 7 New Canaan 'A' 8 East Catholic 'A' 9 Hamden 'A' 10 Weston 'A' 11 Fairfield Warde 'A' 12 East Hartford 'A' 13 Greenwich 'A' 14 Ledyard 'A' 15 Fitch 'A' 16 Masuk 'A' 17 Bristol Central 'A' 18 Shelton 'A' 19 Darien 'A' 20 Amity Regional 'A' 21 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 22 Staples 'A' 23 East Hampton 'A'

Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Fitch 'A' 2 Manchester 'A' 3 Hamden 'A' 4 Trumbull 'A' 5 Shelton 'A' 6 Staples 'A' 7 Weaver 'A' 8 Amity Regional 'A' 9 East Hartford 'A' 10 Hillhouse 'A' 11 Danbury 'A' 12 Masuk 'A' 13 Fairfield Prep 'A' 14 Notre Dame 'A' 15 Bristol Central 'A'

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Hyde Leadership 'A' 2 Prince Tech 'A' 3 Weston 'A' 4 East Catholic 'A' 5 Ledyard 'A' 6 East Haven 'A' 7 New Canaan 'A' 8 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 9 East Hampton 'A' 10 Darien 'A'

Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay under 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Somers 'A' 2 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 3 Cornwall 'A' 4 Bloomfield 'A' 5 Amity Regional 'A' 6 Wilbur Cross 'A' 7 Greenwich Central 'A' 8 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 9 Columbia 'A' 10 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 11 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 12 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 13 Cheshire 'A' 14 Poolesville 'A' 15 Lake Shore Central 'A' 16 Wallkill 'A' 17 East Haven 'A' 18 Schuylervile 'A' 19 Weston 'A' 20 Clarke 'A' 21 Vergennes 'A' 22 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 23 Ledyard 'A' 24 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 25 Tri-Valley 'A'

Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay under 400 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Bloomfield 'A' 2 Clarke 'A' 3 Weston 'A' 4 Greenwich Central 'A' 5 John F. Kennedy 'A' 6 Poolesville 'A' 7 Eldred Central 'A' 8 Schuylervile 'A' 9 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 10 Tri-Valley 'A'

Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Somers 'A' 2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 3 Wallkill 'A' 4 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 5 Wilton 'A' 6 Life Sciences Secondary 'A' 7 La Salle Institute 'A' 8 Columbia 'A' 9 Cornwall 'A' 10 Staples 'A' 11 Darien 'A' 12 Fitch 'A' 13 Mohonasen 'A' 14 Ledyard 'A'

Event 15 Girls Distance Medley Connecticut =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 William Hall 'A' 2 East Catholic 'A' 3 East Hampton 'A' 4 Shelton 'A' 5 Fitch 'A' 6 Staples 'A' 7 Greenwich 'A' 8 Mercy 'A' 9 Danbury 'A' 10 East Lyme 'A' 11 Ledyard 'A' 12 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 13 Darien 'A'

Event 16 Boys Distance Medley Connecticut =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Manchester 'A' 2 Fitch 'A' 3 William Hall 'A' 4 Branford 'A' 5 Staples 'A' 6 Amity Regional 'A' 7 Conard 'A' 8 Notre Dame 'A' 9 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 10 New Canaan 'A' 11 Ledyard 'A' 12 East Lyme 'A' 13 Lyme-Old Lyme 'A' 14 Greenwich 'A' 15 Bristol Central 'A' 16 East Hampton 'A'

Event 17 Girls Distance Medley Under 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 2 Somers 'A' 3 Cornwall 'A' 4 Columbia 'A' 5 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 6 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 7 Greenwich Central 'A' 8 Cheshire 'A' 9 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 10 Nazareth Academy 'A' 11 Poolesville 'A' 12 Seaford 'A' 13 Wallkill 'A' 14 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 15 Schuylervile 'A' 16 Elwood/John H. Glenn 'A' 17 Eldred Central 'A' 18 Tri-Valley 'A'

Event 18 Boys Distance Medley Under 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Somers 'A' 2 Great Valley 'A' 3 Collegiate School 'A' 4 Cornwall 'A' 5 John F. Kennedy 'A' 6 Eldred Central 'A' 7 La Salle Institute 'A' 8 Wallkill 'A' 9 Greenwich Central 'A' 10 Poolesville 'A' 11 Tri-Valley 'A'

Event 19 Girls Distance Medley Championship =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Saratoga Springs 'A' 2 Ward Melville 'A' 3 Carmel HS 'A' 4 Westerly 'A' 5 Shenendehowa 'A' 6 Amity Regional 'A' 7 Glastonbury 'A' 8 Holy Trinity 'A' 9 East Lyme 'A' 10 Conard 'A' 11 Shaker 'A' 12 Syossett 'A'

Event 20 Boys Distance Medley Championship =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Shaker 'A' 2 Shenendehowa 'A' 3 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 4 Glastonbury 'A' 5 Warwick Valley 'A' 6 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 7 Shelton 'A' 8 Colonie 'A' 9 Walter Johnson 'A' 10 Syossett 'A' 11 Wilton 'A' 12 Niskayuna 'A' 13 Massapequa 'A' 14 Ridgefield 'A' 15 Kellenburg Memorial 'A' 16 Vergennes 'A' 17 Xavier 'A' 18 Carmel HS 'A'

Event 21 Girls Distance Medley Over 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 East Meadow 'A' 2 Washingtonville 'A' 3 Pine Bush 'A' 4 South Shore 'A' 5 North Rockland 'A' 6 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 8 Colonie 'A' 9 Walter Johnson 'A' 10 Solvay 'A' 11 Long Beach 'A' 12 Syossett 'A'

Event 22 Boys Distance Medley Over 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 State College Area 'A' 2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4 Washingtonville 'A' 5 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 6 Solvay 'A' 7 Uniondale 'A' 8 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 9 Saint Anthony's 'A'

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Millbrook 'A' 2 Washingtonville 'A' 3 Mercy 'A' 4 Walter Johnson 'A' 5 North Rockland 'A' 6 Colonie 'A' 7 Baldwin 'A' 8 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 9 Midwood 'A' 10 East Lyme 'A' 11 South Shore 'A' 12 St. John the Baptist 'A' 13 Shaker 'A' 14 Shenendehowa 'A' 15 Saratoga Springs 'A' 16 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 17 Niskayuna 'A' 18 Conard 'A' 19 West Seneca West 'A' 20 Syossett 'A' 21 East Meadow 'A' 22 Long Beach 'A'

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Warwick Valley 'A' 2 Saint Francis 'A' 3 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4 Washingtonville 'A' 5 Niskayuna 'A' 6 Conard 'A'

Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 2 Uniondale 'A' 3 Shaker 'A' 4 Baldwin 'A' 5 Colonie 'A' 6 Shenendehowa 'A' 7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 8 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 9 Syossett 'A' 10 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A' 11 Millbrook 'A' 12 Saint Anthony's 'A'

Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Shaker 'A' 2 Shenendehowa 'A' 3 North Rockland 'A' 4 East Lyme 'A' 5 Washingtonville 'A' 6 Pine Bush 'A' 7 Walter Johnson 'A' 8 Long Beach 'A' 9 East Meadow 'A' 10 Colonie 'A' 11 Niskayuna 'A' 12 Mercy 'A' 13 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 14 St. John the Baptist 'A' 15 West Seneca West 'A' 16 Fair Lawn 'A' 17 Midwood 'A' 18 Syossett 'A'

Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Shaker 'A' 2 State College Area 'A' 3 Shenendehowa 'A' 4 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 5 Saratoga Springs 'A' 6 Chaminade 'A' 7 Colonie 'A' 8 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 9 Great Valley 'A' 10 Conard 'A' 11 Warwick Valley 'A' 12 Syossett 'A' 13 Kellenburg Memorial 'A' 14 Pine Bush 'A' 15 Niskayuna 'A' 16 Washingtonville 'A' 17 Uniondale 'A'

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Uniondale 'A' 2 Walter Johnson 'A' 3 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4 Baldwin 'A' 5 Shaker 'A' 6 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 7 Midwood 'A' 8 Washingtonville 'A' 9 South Shore 'A' 10 Niskayuna 'A' 11 Bristol Central 'A' 12 East Lyme 'A' 13 West Seneca West 'A' 14 Saratoga Springs 'A' 15 Conard 'A' 16 Syossett 'A' 17 Pine Bush 'A' 18 Long Beach 'A'

Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600 =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 2 Shaker 'A' 3 Walter Johnson 'A' 4 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 5 Washingtonville 'A' 6 Pine Bush 'A' 7 Bristol Central 'A' 8 Kellenburg Memorial 'A' 9 Syossett 'A' 10 Niskayuna 'A' 11 Saint Francis 'A' 12 West Seneca West 'A' 13 Fair Lawn 'A' 14 Conard 'A' 15 Saratoga Springs 'A' 16 Saint Anthony's 'A'

Event 32 Boys High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Jayme Ross SR Prince Tech 2 Sean Ware SR Bristol Central 3 Wes Scala SR St. Coll. Area 4 Josh Barbara Greenwich 5 Bruce Clarke SR Danbury 6 Anthony Roberson SR Hamden 7 John Redding SR Manchester 8 Sean Arango SR Prince Tech 9 Kenny Kornegay-Jones SR Ledyard 10 John Wilson JR Prince Tech 11 Mike Kippins JR Shaker 12 Anthony Toro SR St. Anthony's 13 Brendan Rowland JR Colonie 14 Jaron Stunkard SR New Fairfield 15 DiWani Augustine JR East Hartford 16 Russell Cameron JR Burnt Hill 17 Matt Yerkes SR Cheshire 18 Matt Teatom JR Darien 19 John Rosemond SR Bloomfield 20 Chris Chambers SR Cheshire 21 Chris Munson JR New Fairfield 22 Brien Lenge JR Colonie 23 Robert Malone JR St. Anthony's 24 Josh Darveau-Simmons SO Bristol Central 25 Tim Leonard JR La Salle Instut. 26 Andrew Brown JR Bloomfield

Event 33 Girls Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Tynisha McMillian JR Stamford 2 Daria Zivanovic SR St. Dominic Acad 3 Ritshell Verdier SR Baldwin 4 Garynn Jackson SR East Lyme 5 Candice Mann SR Pine Bush 6 Samantha Perez SR Uniondale 7 Janique Claton JR Hyde Leagership 8 Shanekqua Limehouse JR Murry Bergtraum 9 Kelly Batchelder SR Colonie 10 Cania Carter SR Fitch 11 Kayla Broderick JR East Lyme 12 Mary Mullaly FR New Fairfield 13 Jennifer Krodel SR East Lyme 14 Sara Rickert SR NV @ Old Tappan 15 Steph Johnson SR Fitch 16 Danay Spencer SO St. John Baptist 17 Alex Barner SO Woodstock 18 Melissa James SO Saratoga Springs 19 Rachel Martinich SR Fairfield Warde 20 Michelle Morreau SO Lamoille Union 21 Liz White Wilbur Cross 22 Biatta Sweet JR Uniondale 23 Candace Shirley SO Bloomfield 24 Kate Cimini SR Conrad 25 Brittany Donegan SR Cheshire 26 Melanie Arduini SR Bristol Eastern 27 Jackie Visinski SR Fairfield Warde 28 Sunji Stainrod SR Bloomfield

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Kristen Hafford JR Warren Hills 2 Ashlee Atwell JR Nickayuna 3 Alix MacDougall JR East Lyme 4 Jilian Gold JR Nickayuna 5 Julie Wierzba JR JF Kennedy

Event 35 Boys Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Jordan Thull JR East Lyme 2 Chris Roberts SR St. Anthony's 3 Tim Marion SR Warwick Valley 4 Rob Dalto JR Darien 5 Nathan Barlow JR Woodstock 6 Chris Martens SR Branford 7 Paul Molesky SR La Salle Instut. 8 Domenic Aversa SR Great Valley 9 Matt Bishop JR Norwich Free 10 Chris Dooley SR St. Anthony's 11 Alex Elwood JR Fitch 12 Greg Craft SO JF Kennedy

Event 36 Girls Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Natasha Harvey SR Career 2 Janessa Murphy SR Great Valley 3 Jenna Christie SR Fitch 4 Leesa Mullins Wilbur Cross 5 Courtni Walker SO Uniondale 6 Brooke Knowlton SO Nickayuna 7 Michelle Franks SR Bristol Eastern 8 Christine Jones SO Weaver 9 Heidi Paul SO Uniondale 10 Morgan Billi FR West Seneca West 11 Emma Miller-Bedell FR Tappan Zee 12 Lori Continelli SR Mohonasen 13 Amisha Gomes SR Shaker 14 Alex Broderick JR Sacred Heart Ac. 15 Ashley Pringle SR Murry Bergtraum 16 Alyssa Fanucci SR NV @ Old Tappan 17 Danay Spencer SO St. John Baptist 18 Candace Houston SR South Shore 19 Amanda Gland JR Nonnewaug 20 Christine Locher JR St. John Baptist 21 Julia Stori JR Nickayuna 22 Katie Sheehan SR Nickayuna 23 Sarah Desrosier JR Woodstock 24 Denise Harris SO Bloomfield 25 Jilian Gold JR Nickayuna 26 Ashley Cappiello JR St. Dominic Acad 27 Yvana Hepburn SR North Rockland 28 Nicole DiGiuseppe SO Colonie

Event 37 Boys Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Myles Bradley SR Norwich Free 2 Martin Manson SR Bloomfield 3 Kenny Kornegay-Jones SR Ledyard 4 Kyle Nadler JR Colonie 5 Sean Ware SR Bristol Central 6 Erik Thunberg SR Fitch 7 Matt Hertz JR Syossett 8 Gersinio Thelismond SR Nyack 9 Jaron Stunkard SR New Fairfield 10 Mike Kippins JR Shaker 11 Sean Arango SR Prince Tech 12 Aldin Gomez SO Westbury 13 Michael Sneed JR Amity Reg. 14 Chris Munson JR New Fairfield 15 John Molyneaux SR Conrad 16 Mark Freimuth JR Wilton 17 Josh Broaden SR Bloomfield 18 Anthony Bazile SR Nyack 19 Eltaquan Barnes SR Danbury 20 Brett Juliano SR Wilton 21 Anthony Solano JR Manchester 22 Charlie Roberson SR Westbury 23 DiWani Augustine JR East Hartford 24 Mike Torrello JR Cheshire 25 Celestino Rivera SO Pine Bush 26 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep 27 Matt Yerkes SR Cheshire 28 Fred Casimo SO Shaker 29 Tyrone Vignola JR Colonie 30 Sean Law SR East Lyme 31 Bringham Young JR Danbury 32 Rob McDonald SO Darien 33 Scott Couch JR Colonie 34 Marvin Voltaire SR Westbury 35 B.D. Shakerd SR Hyde Leagership 36 Josh Darveau-Simmons SO Bristol Central 37 Trevor Pedrick SR Wallkill 38 Joe Soblosky JR Colonie 39 Dewayne Kennedy SR Bloomfield 40 Robert Wilson JR Westbury 41 Tom O'Connor JR Wallkill 42 John Vaghi JR Nonnewaug 43 Chris Gliha JR East Hampton 44 Greg Drobot SR Wallkill 45 Iren Williams SO Weaver

Event 38 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 McNeil Johnson SR East Hartford 2 Myles Bradley SR Norwich Free 3 Matt Jasmin SR Pine Bush 4 Mark-Anthony Gilbert Baldwin 5 Richard Carter SR Bloomfield 6 Greg Drobot SR Wallkill 7 Anthony Toro SR St. Anthony's 8 Remi Ray JR Staples 9 Stephen Small-Warner Baldwin 10 Chris Mellers SR Notre Dame 11 Charles Vann SO Bloomfield 12 Khalil Ragland SR Bloomfield 13 Louis Williams JR Colonie 14 Caslon Cato SR Westbury 15 Wil Clemente SR Wallkill 16 Mike Kippins JR Shaker 17 Tristan Medley SR Hamden 18 Bruce Clarke SR Danbury 19 Jayme Ross SR Prince Tech 20 Jim Kehrer FR Colonie 21 Jeremy Butterworth SR Warwick Valley 22 Mike Tamul SR Scotia-Glenville 23 Ryan Tune SR West Seneca West 24 John Wilson JR Prince Tech 25 Matt Fox SR Bristol Eastern 26 Iren Williams SO Weaver 27 Chris Wright JR Colonie 28 Steven Moses Hope 29 Michael Barry SR Nickayuna 30 Bing Zheng SR Fitch 31 Daniel Cerutti SO St. Anthony's 32 Steve Philbrook JR Shaker 33 Russell Cameron JR Burnt Hill 34 Fred Casimo SO Shaker 35 Warren Nesteruk JR Wilton 36 Mark Abramowicz JR Norwich Free 37 Bryan Winkler SR Norwich Free 38 Chris Bogie JR Darien 39 Nate Graber SR Mohonasen 40 Jesse Fuca SO Warwick Valley 41 Matt Hertz JR Syossett 42 Fritz Hain JR Norwich Free 43 Anthony Solano JR Manchester 44 Matthew Wojciechowski JR Wilton 45 Steve Gergley SR Warwick Valley 46 Robert Gibbs SR Amity Reg. 47 Tyrone Vignola JR Colonie 48 Chris Gliha JR East Hampton 49 Jim McConville SR Manchester 50 Mike DiGregorio JR Syossett 51 Clark Coots JR Darien 52 Dan Krol SR Ledyard 53 Robert Kent SR Fitch 54 Kevin Lasky SR West Seneca West 55 Tom Carlson SR Ledyard 56 Josh Thomas JR Weaver 57 Justin Mulvey SR Columbia 58 Bill Pelton SR Columbia 59 Sean Law SR East Lyme 60 Richardson Masson SR East Hartford 61 Eric Wheeler JR East Hampton 62 Jamie Higley JR Poolesville 63 Matt Shutts, Jr. JR Solvay 64 Matt Fields SR Poolesville 65 Nicholas Noriega JR Life Sciences 66 Dan Galanto SO East Hampton

Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Alex Voight Burnt Hill 2 Natasha Harvey SR Career 3 Yvana Hepburn SR North Rockland 4 Sashauna Stewart JR Weaver 5 Hilary Moen JR Walter Johnson 6 Lisa Schupak SR Nyack 7 Janique James JR South Shore 8 Ashley Hendrix FR Uniondale 9 Ashley Pringle SR Murry Bergtraum 10 Wendy Jaglom Bronxville 11 Tricia Messias JR Uniondale 12 Rebecca Pink Millbrook 13 Michelle Vizziello SR Sacred Heart Ac. 14 Brittany Northrup JR Shaker 15 Ashlee Atwell JR Nickayuna 16 Julia Meurice JR Hamden 17 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hill 18 Esmeralda Gaston SO South Shore 19 Jenna Christie SR Fitch 20 Tara Case SR Ledyard 21 Jani Springer SO East Lyme 22 Caitlin Evans SR Poolesville 23 Chantielle Truitt SR Seaford 24 Sasha Saylor JR Weaver 25 Jenny McCoy SO Walter Johnson 26 Tiffany Carrington SR Weaver 27 Nora Fazioli SO Holy Names 28 Kathryn Loomis SR Glastonbury 29 Sarah Bennett JR East Lyme 30 Astris DiVincent JR St. Dominic Acad 31 Meaghan Woods SR St. John Baptist 32 Sara Makowiec SO Holy Names 33 Kaela Mueller SR Mercy 34 Katie Sheehan SR Nickayuna 35 Erica Cannedy JR St. Dominic Acad 36 Marissa Lagno Millbrook 37 Krystal Anderson SR Midwood 38 Alex Helmes JR New Fairfield 39 Katie Alger SO Nickayuna 40 Noel Liakos Millbrook 41 Tavia Fiamengo JR New Fairfield 42 Alison Lewis SR West Seneca West 43 Jess Harkins JR New Fairfield 44 Jessica Simberlund SR East Meadow 45 Ahalya Nirmalan SO Nickayuna 46 Samantha Scarinci SR East Meadow 47 Burke Cassie FR East Hampton 48 Carly DeCoursey East Hampton 49 Brittany Fragale FR West Seneca West 50 Alexandra Billi SO West Seneca West

Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross 2 Alex Le JR Walter Johnson 3 Robert Wilson JR Westbury 4 Martin Manson SR Bloomfield 5 Ryan Laperle SR Woodstock 6 Jamel King SR La Salle Instut. 7 Willie Harriott SR Hyde Leagership 8 Cjiantai Williams JR Colonie 9 James Nixon JR Hyde Leagership 10 Kevin Thompson SR North Bergen 11 Pitter Lyndon SR Hamden 12 Lloyd Brown SR Bloomfield 13 Kyle Nadler JR Colonie 14 CJ Frank SR Fairfield Prep 15 Colin Nangle JR Staples 16 Gavin Webb Baldwin 17 Chad Higley SR Prince Tech 18 Rich Calak JR Minisink 19 Timothy Musial SR Saint Francis 20 Jason Ellis SR Amity Reg. 21 Kevin Morgan SO Hope 22 Josh Broaden SR Bloomfield 23 Shane Vinnecomb JR Woodstock 24 Brian Wrapp JR Staples 25 Alex Lebow SO Staples 26 Chris Rhodes SR East Lyme 27 Chas Moore SR Saint Francis 28 John Reilly SO Nickayuna 29 Nate Huvelle JR Amity Reg. 30 Tyler Johnson SO Colonie 31 Heath Furbeck SO Colonie 32 Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera SR Woodstock 33 Dudley Lagrenade SR Nyack 34 Sean Susser SO Colonie 35 Terrence Maness SR Nyack 36 Erik Thunberg SR Fitch 37 Sean Smith SR Norwich Free 38 Ahrmand Bennett SO Colonie 39 Fred Casimo SO Shaker 40 John Posillico JR Shaker 41 Ryan Tune SR West Seneca West 42 Jason Ellis SR Fairfield Prep 43 Chris Boudreau JR La Salle Instut. 44 Mike Fitzgerald JR St. John Baptist 45 Andrew Pilato SR St. Anthony's 46 Anthony Guzman SR Nickayuna 47 Ryan Tisbert JR Vergennes 48 Ben DiNovo SO La Salle Instut. 49 Phillip Keese SO Westbury 50 Mark Freimuth JR Wilton 51 Aaron Brown SR Wallkill 52 Garret Washington JR La Salle Instut. 53 Terell Adams SR Westbury 54 Ariel Zimran JR Walter Johnson 55 Brad Carlton JR Mohonasen 56 Xerxes Baccus SO East Lyme 57 Mike Sargent SR Ledyard 58 David Kennedy SO Lamoille Union 59 Bringham Young JR Danbury 60 Greg Conner SR Poolesville 61 Sean Peters SR Poolesville 62 Brett Juliano SR Wilton 63 Stephan Desamours SR Westbury 64 Brendon Clemens SR Colonie 65 Rob McDonald SO Darien 66 Shaun Belmonte SR Bristol Central 67 Chris Bogie JR Darien 68 Phil Adragna JR Nyack 69 Nial Power JR Warwick Valley 70 Jason Sorrell SR Colonie 71 Mark Cimino JR Danbury 72 Greg House JR La Salle Instut. 73 Everett Hill JR Weaver 74 Kevin Lasky SR West Seneca West 75 Alex Melnick SR Vergennes 76 Willie Short JR La Salle Instut. 77 Dave Rua SR Notre Dame 78 Pete Norosky JR Fitch 79 Carlos Johnson SR Ledyard 80 Yona Horn FR Danbury 81 John Molyneaux SR Conrad 82 Joe Parisi JR Notre Dame 83 PJ Prunty JR Danbury 84 Matt Crance JR JF Kennedy 85 Rob Webb FR Vergennes 86 Andy Bonitati JR JF Kennedy 87 Clark Coots JR Darien 88 Jonathan Williams JR Weaver 89 Bryan Anderson SR Bristol Eastern 90 Ryan Bianco SR Wallkill 91 Ryan Ullrich JR Amity Reg. 92 Marc Fuentes JR Wallkill 93 Sean Hall JR East Hampton 94 Jay Hurlock SR East Lyme 95 John Fitzgerald JR Warwick Valley 96 Jovin Girard SO East Hartford 97 Joe Bonventre SR St. John Baptist 98 Nicholas Cyna JR West Seneca West 99 Brian Francisco SR Wallkill 100 Tom Poules JR JF Kennedy 101 Greg Kobuszewski JR Solvay 102 Michael Acchione FR Solvay 103 Dan Engelson SR Wallkill 104 Timothy Rowley JR West Seneca West

Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Janessa Murphy SR Great Valley 2 Katie Miller SR Walter Johnson 3 Heidi Paul SO Uniondale 4 Stacey-Ann Smith FR Bloomfield 5 Karissa Sullivan JR Tappan Zee 6 Khabria Hundley SR Hamden 7 Nickesha Williams Uniondale 8 Arsenia Fuentes 8 Wallkill 9 Michelle Johnson SO Career 10 Stacy Gregory SR Colonie 11 Christine Locher JR St. John Baptist 12 Morgan Billi FR West Seneca West 13 Nakia Robinson SR Career 14 Torkwase Green FR Murry Bergtraum 15 Kellynn Rowse FR Columbia 16 Kim Schnabel JR New Fairfield 17 Payne Stacie SR Poolesville 18 Jessica Carson JR Nazareth Academy 19 Suzy Ranke SO Wallkill 20 Stephanie Burra SO New Fairfield 21 Lucy Higgins SO Lamoille Union 22 Lauren Williams SO Career 23 Katie Bruce JR Mercy 24 Brooke Knowlton SO Nickayuna 25 Sasha Saylor JR Weaver 26 Sarah Coquillat SO Walter Johnson 27 Ashley Cappiello JR St. Dominic Acad 28 Siara Johnson JR Career 29 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central 30 Sherri Gamberale East Hampton 31 Jannel James JR East Hartford 32 Lori Continelli SR Mohonasen 33 Dior Edwards SR St. John Baptist 34 Anjuli nirmalan SR Nickayuna 35 Lama Awad SO East Meadow 36 Angel Banks JR Seaford 37 Sarah Desrosier JR Woodstock 38 Brianne Genter JR Wallkill 39 Ashlee Smith SR Shaker 40 Sara Shechter JR Nickayuna 41 Marisa Poleto SO Colonie 42 Karissa Pastyrank JR Bristol Eastern 43 Jaclyn McDonald FR Nazareth Academy 44 Kimberly Atkins JR Wilbur Cross 45 Yiomara Fuller JR St. Dominic Acad 46 Alicia D'Alessandro FR Nickayuna 47 Lindsay Kolceski SR Solvay 48 Shanice Abrams SR Glastonbury 49 Dorothy Foster FR Bloomfield 50 Jillian Peters JR Bloomfield 51 Tara Higgins SR Lamoille Union 52 Jourdan Johnson JR Ledyard 53 Jessica Campas SO JF Kennedy 54 Anna Gagnon Millbrook 55 Trina Singletary SR Bristol Eastern 56 Brittany Kelly East Hampton 57 Ashley Crinieri SO Wallkill 58 Rachel Burmania SO Vergennes 59 Najla Singleton SO Colonie 60 Tianna Odney SO Bloomfield 61 Kristen Santiago SO Wallkill 62 Brittany Jordan JR JF Kennedy 63 Iselore Sibera SR North Rockland 64 Alexandra Billi SO West Seneca West 65 Sarah Chicoine FR East Hampton 66 Sharmaine Goh SO Wallkill 67 Kristina Wright FR West Seneca West 68 Hilary Senesac SO Vergennes 69 Jackie Cintron 8 West Seneca West 70 Rebecca Harris SO West Seneca West 71 Liz Lowe SO Vergennes 72 Courtney Smith 8 JF Kennedy 73 Anna Kingsland SO West Seneca West 74 Gabrielle Lorenzo SO West Seneca West

Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Michelle Seibert SR Ward Melville 2 Jessica Clarke SR Murry Bergtraum 3 Vanessa Thompson SO Uniondale 4 Meghan Rose SO Poolesville 5 Stacey-Ann Smith FR Bloomfield 6 Lucy Higgins SO Lamoille Union 7 Stacy Fournier JR Bristol Central 8 Seri Gordon SO Shaker 9 Karissa Sullivan JR Tappan Zee 10 Joy Jones SR South Shore 11 Kelsey Harmer SR Darien 12 Brittany Clarke FR North Rockland 13 Jourdan Johnson JR Ledyard 14 Kathryn Greene JR Shaker 15 Jessica Sokolow SR Nickayuna 16 Amy Lapere JR Westerly 17 Diana Hummel FR Shaker 18 Renee Thompson JR Weaver 19 Cassie Harris SR Murry Bergtraum 20 Ashliee Williams SR Bloomfield 21 Megan Donahue SO Colonie 22 Julia Stori JR Nickayuna 23 Katie O'Leary JR Columbia 24 Kim Hitock SO St. Dominic Acad 25 Rachel Simms JR Midwood 26 Alicia Williams SO Colonie 27 Ahalya Nirmalan SO Nickayuna 28 Sara Shechter JR Nickayuna 29 Karina Johnson SO East Hartford 30 Angelique Marcus JR St. John Baptist 31 Stephanie Kot SR St. John Baptist 32 Caitlin McDonald SR Nazareth Academy 33 Mary Corey FR Nickayuna 34 Brittany Kelly East Hampton 35 Kelsey Lamb SO Nickayuna 36 Casey Rogers JR Minisink 37 Katie Schumann SO Mercy 38 Alyssa Ebright JR Westerly 39 Julie Carr SR Columbia 40 Bryann Benton SR Poolesville 41 Esmeralda Gaston SO South Shore 42 Amanda Reid JR Syossett 43 Rachel Burmania SO Vergennes 44 Brittany Cooper SO Bloomfield 45 Kendra Lamb SO Nickayuna 46 Kate Reilly SR North Rockland 47 Nicole Banker FR East Meadow 48 Katelyn Omans SR St. John Baptist 49 Jessica Lynes FR Westerly 50 Kathleen Thompson JR Poolesville 51 Nicole Hess Burnt Hill 52 Heather Bradley JR Holy Names 53 Krystal Anderson SR Midwood 54 Kayla Wilt JR Columbia 55 Kara Sullivan FR Nickayuna 56 Stephanie Kreusser SO New Fairfield 57 Afrika Williams JR St. Dominic Acad 58 Nanditha Badami SO Colonie 59 Jenny Roe SR Walter Johnson 60 Brittany Northrup JR Shaker 61 Shaena Gray SO Weaver 62 Siobhan Gedon FR St. John Baptist 63 Catherine Croce JR Wallkill 64 Tara Higgins SR Lamoille Union 65 Moricia Sylvester SR Murry Bergtraum 66 Violet Bowen SO South Shore 67 Alexandra Nkrumah JR Midwood 68 Kimi Patterson SO Uniondale 69 Lindsay James FR Seaford 70 Asana Ahmed JR East Hartford 71 Larene Cameron Burnt Hill 72 Kaylee Kowalczyk JR Colonie 73 Caitlin Anderson FR New Fairfield 74 Stephanie Allen FR Pine Bush 75 Karin Bellmare SR Coginchaug Reg. 76 Olubumni Fashusi SO Midwood 77 Kelly Brennan SR Ledyard 78 Lisa Watson JR Weaver 79 Nathline Willie SR South Shore 80 Carolyn Heusser JR North Rockland

Event 43 Girls High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Lauren Biscardi SR Shoreham-Wading 2 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hill 3 Alison Lewis SR West Seneca West 4 Liz Stevens JR Columbia 5 Jessica Reinhardt SR Holy Names 6 Karen Riffanacht JR Cheshire 7 Ashlea McLaughlin SO Uniondale 8 Melinda Dolezal SR Scotia-Glenville 9 Shanise Halsey JR NV @ Old Tappan 10 Jillian Rubin SO Wallkill 11 Kim Barwise SO Amity Reg. 12 Rebecca Pink Millbrook 13 Lauren Connolly SR East Hampton 14 Jackie Visinski SR Fairfield Warde 15 Lyndsay Martin JR Mohonasen 16 Afrika Williams JR St. Dominic Acad 17 Kellynn Rowse FR Columbia 18 Stephanie Ptoto SR Sacred Heart Ac. 19 Caroline Fischer JR Sacred Heart Ac.

Event 44 Boys Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 John Hickey SR Tappan Zee 2 Asaph Schwap SR Weaver 3 Walter Henning SO St. Anthony's 4 Kevin Lee SR Shaker 5 Ryan Sanborn SR Westerly 6 Emery Parsons SO Columbia 7 John Brinley SR East Hartford 8 Ahrmand Bennett SO Colonie 9 Sherman Harrison JR Prince Tech 10 Marcus Lucas SR Manchester 11 Jon Amidon SR JF Kennedy 12 James Perkins SR Bloomfield 13 Jeff LaRoche SR Bristol Eastern 14 Andy Garigliano SR Tri-Valley 15 Kyle Klippel SR Shaker 16 Tyler Rumsey SR Darien 17 Peter Johnson SR Manchester 18 Steve Miller Millbrook 19 Damian Silverstrim JR Amity Reg. 20 Steve Ziogas SR Bristol Central 21 Roodgard Demesyeux JR Westbury 22 Raswawn Edwards SR East Hartford 23 Chris Hren JR Poolesville 24 Jake Palmer Millbrook 25 Michael Fredricks SO Westbury 26 Tom Gillick JR Mohonasen

Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Troy Rochester SR Danbury 2 Pitter Lyndon SR Hamden 3 Jamel King SR La Salle Instut. 4 Remi Ray JR Staples 5 Tim Allen JR East Lyme 6 Rob Stewart SR Staples 7 Jason Sullivan SR Tappan Zee 8 Daniel Falanga SR Chaminade 9 Brian Wirtalla SR Manchester 10 Jose Rodriquez JR Wilbur Cross 11 Chris Rackens SR Poolesville 12 Charlie Roberson SR Westbury 13 Rashan Myrick FR Westbury 14 Keith Williams SR NV @ Old Tappan 15 Nathaniel Danforth SR Woodstock 16 Andrew Touchette SR La Salle Instut. 17 John Reilly SO Nickayuna 18 Jeffry Martins Hope 19 Colin Frederickson JR Colonie 20 Brian Farrell JR Chaminade 21 Careca Moore JR Prince Tech 22 David Kennedy SO Lamoille Union 23 Brandon Niezgoda JR Nickayuna 24 McNeil Johnson SR East Hartford 25 Ales Kobes SR Burnt Hill 26 Chad Higley SR Prince Tech 27 Heath Furbeck SO Colonie 28 Chris Roberts SR St. Anthony's 29 Marty Pugliese SR Xavier 30 Jordan Thull JR East Lyme 31 Alex Rothberg SR Amity Reg. 32 Carlton Reeves SR Moses Brown 33 Bryan Anderson SR Bristol Eastern 34 Jonathan Raditch SR North Bergen 35 Nicholas Galella SR Wilton 36 Robert Malone JR St. Anthony's 37 Scott Rogers SO Nickayuna 38 Cody Elliott JR JF Kennedy 39 Damion Noble JR Prince Tech 40 Timothy Musial SR Saint Francis 41 Pete Rowell SO Scotia-Glenville 42 T.J. Hammond SR Lancaster Cath 43 Aldin Gomez SO Westbury 44 Mike DiGregorio JR Syossett 45 Hannif Rutherford SR Weaver 46 Matt Hertz JR Syossett 47 Kevin Schultz SR Syossett 48 Matt Smith JR Nickayuna 49 Michael Barry SR Nickayuna 50 P.J. Conte JR St. John Baptist 51 Christopher Green SR Weaver 52 Chris Giunta SO St. Anthony's 53 John Ferrantino SR Xavier 54 Ryan Tisbert JR Vergennes 55 Antonio Ortiz JR St. John Baptist 56 Daron Spencer SR St. John Baptist 57 Brien Lenge JR Colonie 58 Nate Graber SR Mohonasen 59 Troy Frost JR Hyde Leagership 60 Richard Waldmann SO St. Anthony's 61 Juan Cabrera SR Danbury 62 John Rosemond SR Bloomfield 63 Joe Lucchesi JR Danbury 64 Jon Runbaugh SO St. Coll. Area 65 Dominick Cice SR Chaminade 66 Stephen Eader SR Poolesville 67 Rodney Grant SR Hamden 68 Andy Repay SR Manchester 69 Corey Mosley JR Amity Reg. 70 Greg Roupp SR Danbury 71 Joe Soblosky JR Colonie 72 Joe Conway SR New Fairfield 73 Christopher Musial SO Saint Francis 74 Anthony Guzman SR Nickayuna 75 Jack O'Brien JR Nickayuna 76 Ja-rel Johnson SR Hope 77 Jared Yager SR Cheshire 78 Brendan Rowland JR Colonie 79 Stephon Beckford Baldwin 80 James Bishop SR Norwich Free 81 Derek Mallia JR Scotia-Glenville 82 Mike Carter SR Hyde Leagership 83 Chris Blackwood SR Hyde Leagership 84 Seon Ho Lee JR Tappan Zee 85 Brian Van Dam JR Scarborough 86 Matt Fox SR Bristol Eastern 87 John Krafchuk JR Syossett 88 Cory Gerard-Little SR Tappan Zee 89 Ricardo Ortiz JR St. John Baptist 90 Chris Janczyk SO Bristol Central 91 Tommy Degregoris JR Syossett 92 Shaakir Solomon JR East Hartford 93 Tim Leonard JR La Salle Instut. 94 George Pickel JR St. Anthony's 95 Tom Carlson SR Ledyard 96 Akinnwumi Akinkunmi SR Life Sciences 97 Andrew Smith SR Weaver 98 Sean Susser SO Colonie 99 Thomas Brennan JR Ridgefield 100 Louis Williams JR Colonie 101 Brendon Clemens SR Colonie 102 Chris Niweminski JR Syossett 103 Jon Stephens SR Seaford 104 Chris Wright JR Colonie 105 Greg Ceponis SR Ridgefield 106 Marcus Harris JR St. Anthony's 107 Mike Sargent SR Ledyard 108 Richard Carter SR Bloomfield 109 Michael Lopez SR St. Anthony's 110 Tyler Johnson SO Colonie 111 Jason Sorrell SR Colonie 112 Terrence Mitto FR Westbury 113 Michael Chiarenza SR St. Anthony's 114 Steven Walker SR Wilton 115 Eric Wheeler JR East Hampton 116 Jason Bell SR Life Sciences 117 Kyle Dalbec SR Norwich Free 118 Rashawn Warmington SR Weaver 119 Dudley Lagrenade SR Nyack 120 Brian Ricketts SR Westbury 121 Dan Rosa JR Bristol Central 122 Greg Blake JR Westerly 123 Sean Klyczek JR JF Kennedy 124 Shawn Buchanan SO Weaver 125 Charles Vann SO Bloomfield 126 Scott Couch JR Colonie 127 Pete Hamm SO Scotia-Glenville 128 Dustin Singerland SR Scotia-Glenville 129 Josh Caisse SR Scotia-Glenville 130 James Coan SR Walter Johnson

Event 46 Girls 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Brittany Sheffey Bellport 2 Nicole Blood JR Saratoga Springs 3 Keelan King SR Scotia-Glenville 4 Katie Lima SR Westerly 5 Heather Bemis SR Conrad 6 Stephanie Mattar JR St. John Baptist 7 Lauren Lester JR Mohonasen 8 Angela Bernarde SR Shaker 9 Hannah Davidson FR Saratoga Springs 10 Caitlin Lane FR Saratoga Springs 11 Kathryn Bernarde SR Shaker 12 Katrina Hines JR Columbia 13 Alysha McElroy SO Saratoga Springs 14 Becca Flink JR Shaker 15 Mackenzie Ferreria SO Westerly 16 Allie Lemire SR East Hartford 17 Krissy Majkowski SO East Meadow 18 Joy Osahon JR East Hartford 19 Ashley Velazquez SO Bristol Eastern 20 Kailey Sullivan FR West Seneca West 21 Lauren Recchia 7 Holy Names 22 Jill Lisserten JR St. Dominic Acad 23 Sarah McTague JR Nickayuna 24 Julie Boardman-Brann JR Nickayuna 25 Joanna Ohm 8 Holy Names 26 Sophie Larson SO Vergennes 27 Andria Bisceglia SR Coginchaug Reg. 28 Melissa Kenyon SR Westerly 29 Elise Maniquet JR Pine Bush 30 Karen Hillery JR New Fairfield 31 Linda Brady SR East Meadow 32 Melissa Sutherland SR Murry Bergtraum 33 Rebecca Skudder JR Nickayuna 34 Tracy Messias JR Uniondale 35 Alison Sylvetsky SR Nickayuna 36 Shannon Ruiz SO Midwood 37 Colleen Spika SR Hamden 38 Bridget Knickerbocker FR Nickayuna 39 Lauren Nowakowski SO Cheshire 40 Kristen Johnson FR Bloomfield 41 Sherice Hewitt JR Weaver 42 Laura Simons SO New Fairfield 43 Stephanie Alberico SO Walter Johnson 44 Alyse Phoenix SR Bristol Central 45 Andrea Kean SO Colonie 46 Ellina Heitkamp SO Fair Haven Union 47 Kelly McMahon Burnt Hill 48 Casey Rogers JR Minisink 49 Julie Peltier SR Colonie 50 EvaE Peart SO Bloomfield 51 Alison Bredehorst JR Bristol Eastern 52 Jamie Flynn SR East Meadow 53 Kelsey Ogden FR Shaker 54 Gabby Rodriquez FR Colonie 55 Stephanie Williams JR East Meadow 56 Jenn Perricone JR New Fairfield 57 Kristen Felch SR Pine Bush 58 Sarah Serwo SR Nazareth Academy 59 Nina Brissi 8 Nazareth Academy 60 Lindsay Cooper SR Westerly 61 Molly Fresher SO Conrad 62 Sammi St. Amand East Hampton 63 Amanda Lindsay SO Walter Johnson 64 Giuliette Trentacosti FR North Rockland 65 Jenny Wyderko SO Walter Johnson 66 Jess Varieur JR North Rockland 67 Sarah Anderson SO Columbia 68 Courtney Cyr FR Colonie 69 Cara Macchia SO Syossett

Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Joe Belokopitsky SR Shaker 2 Sean Tully SR Syossett 3 Elliot Henry SR Exeter 4 Dan Wallace-Periac SR Nyack 5 Brad Myers JR Staples 6 John Maloy JR Shaker 7 Dan Tully SR Syossett 8 Mike Kippins JR Shaker 9 Adam Lampert SR Syossett 10 Shawn McKinstry SR Trinity Christia 11 Matt Ottulich SR New Fairfield 12 Jared Jupin SR Shaker 13 Paul Bisceglio SR Glastonbury 14 Luis German SR Southampton 15 Bryan Murphy SR Colonie 16 Aaton Lozier JR Columbia 17 John Mueller SR Burnt Hill 18 Chris Howell SR Syossett 19 Adam McLean JR Wilbur Cross 20 Alan Nimblette JR Westbury 21 Kyle O'Connor SO Nickayuna 22 Kevin Drummond SR Nyack 23 Daniel Jarboe SR Wilton 24 Clifton Hilario SR Pine Bush 25 Jeremy Goldenburg SO Conrad 26 Matthey Leonard SR La Salle Instut. 27 John Loeser JR Weston 28 Frank Brady SR Hamden 29 Zach Polan JR Syossett 30 David Hopey SR St. Coll. Area 31 Will Caffery JR Staples 32 Chad Rule SR Vergennes 33 Guy Joseph SR Westbury 34 Ryan Spagnulo SR St. Anthony's 35 Josh Robertson JR Norwich Free 36 Ben Fowler SR Walter Johnson 37 Alex Parulis SR East Lyme 38 Joe Coleman JR Colonie 39 Mike Dupaul SR East Haven 40 John O'Keefe SR St. Anthony's 41 Dean Colvin SO St. Anthony's 42 Mark Rose JR St. John Baptist 43 Jack McDonald SR Cheshire 44 Joao Moreno Hope 45 Ben Gliha SR East Hampton 46 Mark Reilly JR Colonie 47 Josh Miller JR Manchester 48 Ian Crandall SR Ledyard 49 Kevin Ford JR Glastonbury 50 Andrew Gentile SR Staples 51 Josh Doying JR Darien 52 Mike Sorrell JR Vergennes 53 Ben Wagar JR La Salle Instut. 54 Jason Hanrahan JR Staples 55 Matt Janczyk JR Bristol Central 56 Scott Perkins SO Manchester 57 Matt Rodriquez SO Colonie 58 Danny George SR Walter Johnson 59 Vinny Useo SR Minisink 60 Brian Ouk SO Conrad 61 Scott McGuinness SR Xavier 62 Eric Agnew SR Poolesville 63 Neil Adige SR Wilton 64 Matt Lozier SR Fairfield Prep 65 Jesse Morris SR Weston 66 Richard Esposito JR Pine Bush 67 Chris Collins SO Wilton

Event 48 Girls 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Nicole Blood JR Saratoga Springs 2 Samatha Gawrych JR Westerly 3 Lindsey Ferguson JR Saratoga Springs 4 Caitlin Lane FR Saratoga Springs 5 Hannah Davidson FR Saratoga Springs 6 Claire Hardwick FR Holy Names 7 Karyn Delay SR Saratoga Springs 8 Kinjal Parikh SR East Meadow 9 Taylor Lebovich SR NV @ Old Tappan 10 Caroline King SO Scotia-Glenville 11 Jenna Naglieri JR North Rockland 12 Samantha Dow FR Guilderland 13 Alysha McElroy SO Saratoga Springs 14 Emma Perron SO Conrad 15 Christine Capetola SR St. Dominic Acad 16 Kristin Mitchell FR Glastonbury 17 Melissa Trauscht SR Saratoga Springs 18 Mary Veith SR Lake Shore Centr 19 Jessica Keener JR Mercy 20 Sarah Anderson SO Columbia 21 Rachel Ohm JR Holy Names 22 Brittney Lane 7 Saratoga Springs 23 Cameron Vahanian JR Saratoga Springs 24 Ashley Campbell JR Saratoga Springs 25 Maureen Dooley SR Coginchaug Reg. 26 Katherine Sinacore SO Darien 27 Liz Montgomery Burnt Hill 28 Emily Foster FR Exeter 29 Kim Bartlett FR Fairfield Warde 30 Stephanie Mattar JR St. John Baptist 31 Alasia Griebel SO Bristol Central 32 Kelly Bergeron SR Lyman Hall 33 Faye McKenna SO Mercy 34 Brianna Linneman FR Nazareth Academy 35 Brianne Bellon 7 Saratoga Springs 36 Nicole Landes 8 North Rockland 37 Nicole Soblosky JR Colonie 38 Allison Dalton SO Mohonasen 39 Lisa Lungaro FR North Rockland 40 Becca Flink JR Shaker 41 Bridget Hastings JR Mercy 42 Claire McKenna JR Midwood 43 Caitlin Cannon SO Conrad 44 Dominique Lee SR Westerly 45 Jessica Divinere JR Bristol Eastern 46 Lauren Perez SR Syossett

Event 49 Boys 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Joe Belokopitsky SR Shaker 2 Sean Tully SR Syossett 3 Kevin McDermott SR Chaminade 4 Geary Gubbins SR Southampton 5 Andrew Jesien SR Walter Johnson 6 Phil Mitchell SR Glastonbury 7 Brian Gagnon SR Lowell 8 Chris Croff JR Griswold 9 Brian Rhodes-Devey SO Guilderland 10 Steve Murdock SO Saratoga Springs 11 Matt Warren SR East Lyme 12 Luis German SR Southampton 13 Dan Tully SR Syossett 14 Greg Kelsey JR Saratoga Springs 15 Mark Kopecki SR Nickayuna 16 Ryan McDermott SO Chaminade 17 Daren Myers SR Shaker 18 Andrew Benson SR Shenendehowa 19 Josh Kearns JR Ridgefield 20 David Adewumi SR St. Coll. Area 21 Ryan King SR Glastonbury 22 John Maloy JR Shaker 23 Daniel Healy SR West Seneca West 24 Bill Lordan SR Great Valley 25 Jacob Edwards SR Wheeler 26 David Bent JR Cromwell 27 Brendan Lee JR Shaker 28 Josh Gainer SO St. Coll. Area 29 Patrick Moffat SR Ridgefield 30 Nick Rezendes SR Ledyard 31 Mike Griffin SR Scarborough 32 Mike Lower SR Saratoga Springs 33 Jared Jupin SR Shaker 34 Chris Harmon JR Scarborough 35 Bobby Neundorf SR Syossett 36 Andy Bangert JR Saratoga Springs 37 Will Grant SR Colonie 38 James Niwinski SR JF Kennedy 39 Steve Marthy JR Shaker 40 Matt Whalen SR Manchester 41 Jon Hughes SR Great Valley 42 Ryan Rodd SR Conrad 43 Cameron Marantz SR Staples 44 Bradley Horyczun SR St. Anthony's 45 Matt Casile SR Colonie 46 Ryan Lane JR Weston 47 Matt Miclette JR Norwich Free 48 David Bausch JR Griswold 49 Mike Blake SR Minisink 50 Hugh Donaldson SR St. John Baptist 51 Craig Clark SR Hamden 52 Kevin Martin JR Norwich Free 53 Giancarlo Stanton JR Amity Reg. 54 Alex James JR Burnt Hill 55 Andrew Hanko SO Trinity Christia 56 Chris Moen FR Walter Johnson 57 Chris Johanning JR Colonie 58 Mike Miedzwiecki SR Bristol Central 59 Rob Lowry SR Conrad 60 Marty Gennusa SR Ridgefield 61 Kyle Langlais SR Bristol Central 62 Robert Farrelly SR St. Anthony's 63 John Babcock SR East Lyme 64 John Lazzaro SR St. John Baptist 65 Henry Kaplan JR Staples 66 Tim Isselee FR Bethel

Event 50 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Uniondale 'A' 2 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 3 Colonie 'A' 4 Glastonbury 'A' 5 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A' 6 Westerly 'A' 7 Solvay 'A'

Event 51 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Westbury 'A' 2 Hyde Leadership 'A' 3 Colonie 'A' 4 Hamden 'A' 5 St. John the Baptist 'A' 6 Amity Regional 'A' 7 Hope 'A' 8 Woodstock Academy 'A' 9 Solvay 'A' 10 St. Raphael Academy 'A'

Event 52 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Saratoga Springs 'A' 2 East Hartford 'A' 3 Conard 'A' 4 Bronxville 'A' 5 East Hampton 'A' 6 New Fairfield 'A' 7 Glastonbury 'A' 8 South Shore 'A'

Event 53 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Chaminade 'A' 2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 'A' 3 Ridgefield 'A' 4 Xavier 'A' 5 Solvay 'A' 6 Saint Anthony's 'A'

Event 54 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Westerly 'A' 2 Nothern Valley @ Old Tappan 'A' 3 Darien 'A' 4 Mohonasen 'A' 5 Solvay 'A'

Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Westbury 'A' 2 Pine Bush 'A' 3 Solvay 'A' 4 Xavier 'A'

View: Mobile | Desktop