February 9, 2004

Yale Men's Track

Feb. 9, 2004

Recap

Adidas Boston Indoor Games - Collegiate Division
January 30, 2004
Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)

================================================================================
 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
 1) NORTHEASTERN 117.33 2) UNIV. ALBANY 108
 3) SO CONNECTICUT 91.33 4) NEW HAMSHIRE 53.50
 5) YALE 53 6) WILLIAMS 39
 7) COLGATE 38 8) UMASS - AMHERST 37
 9) U MAINE 28 10) BOSTON COLLEGE 25
 11) HOLY CROSS 14 12) STONEHILL 13.33
 13) UNIV - NEW HAVEN 12 13) HARTFORD 12
 15) GEORGETOWN UNIV 10 16) UMASS LOWELL 7.50
 Men 55 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims
 ================================================================
 Heat 1 Preliminaries
 1 642 Campbell, Kurt Univ. Albany 6.55q
 2 609 Doty, Nick SR Umass Lowell 6.67q
 3 360 Jefferson, Ashley Boston College 6.78
 4 570 Pintzopolous, Soti Stonehill 6.78
 5 701 Douglas-Hall, Omar Yale 6.81
 6 375 Bailey, Alfred FR Colgate 7.07
 7 454 Virgilio, Steve Holy Cross 7.09
 8 463 Dean, Michael JR New Hamshire 7.10
 Heat 2 Preliminaries
 1 589 Frimpong-Boateng, Umass - Amherst 6.48q
 2 658 McBean, Kendrick Univ. Albany 6.75
 3 694 Beck, James Yale 6.85
 4 684 Mokgosi, Max FR Williams 6.87
 5 456 Barry, Matthew JR New Hamshire 6.93
 6 453 Stone, Andrew Holy Cross 6.96
 Heat 3 Preliminaries
 1 505 Emenike, Obaro Northeastern 6.58q
 2 413 Spivey, Chris SO Hartford 6.59q
 3 558 VanGilder, Joe SO Connecticut 6.93
 4 369 Monteiro, Anthony Boston College 6.94
 5 380 Brooks, Aaron FR Colgate 7.00
 6 475 Hiruchi, Shin JR New Hamshire 7.06
 Heat 4 Preliminaries
 1 517 Osei, Bismark Northeastern 6.60q
 2 550 Posey, Johnny SO Connecticut 6.77
 3 621 Pagos, Matthew FR Umass Lowell 6.79
 4 386 Ellis, Dan SO Colgate 6.86
 5 623 Potter, Jeremy FR Umass Lowell 6.87
 6 430 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 6.94
 7 592 Ifezue, Chike Umass - Amherst 7.12
 Heat 5 Preliminaries
 1 704 Kempf, Russ Yale 6.58q
 2 513 Langton, Steve Northeastern 6.67q
 3 399 Stirpe, Corey SR Colgate 6.78
 4 512 Lam, Charlie Northeastern 6.83
 5 459 Ciasulli, David SO New Hamshire 6.92
 6 425 DiMauro, Bill Holy Cross 6.99
 -- 640 Boland, Shamere Univ. Albany FS
 Men 55 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1 Finals
 1 589 Frimpong-Boateng, Umass - Amherst 6.38 10
 2 505 Emenike, Obaro Northeastern 6.43 8
 3 413 Spivey, Chris SO Hartford 6.54 6
 4 704 Kempf, Russ Yale 6.60 5
 5 517 Osei, Bismark Northeastern 6.61 4
 6 609 Doty, Nick SR Umass Lowell 6.62 3
 -- 642 Campbell, Kurt Univ. Albany FS
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1
 1 577 Williams, Vincent Stonehill 23.33
 2 703 Jordan, Will Yale 24.62
 3 628 Brown, Latif FR Univ - New Haven 24.81
 4 380 Brooks, Aaron FR Colgate 24.88
 5 408 Ganger, Mike FR Hartford 28.10
 Section 2
 1 623 Potter, Jeremy FR Umass Lowell 23.45
 2 412 O'Leary, Ed SO Hartford 23.69
 3 553 Robinson, David SO Connecticut 23.91
 4 558 VanGilder, Joe SO Connecticut 24.04
 5 463 Dean, Michael JR New Hamshire 24.45
 6 407 Fowle, Dan JR Hartford 24.89
 Section 3
 1 386 Ellis, Dan SO Colgate 23.33
 2 701 Douglas-Hall, Omar Yale 23.85
 3 425 DiMauro, Bill Holy Cross 24.24
 4 694 Beck, James Yale 24.26
 5 424 David, Shawn Holy Cross 24.37
 6 475 Hiruchi, Shin JR New Hamshire 24.61
 Section 4
 1 609 Doty, Nick SR Umass Lowell 23.11
 2 557 Toomer, Jordan SO Connecticut 23.22
 3 640 Boland, Shamere Univ. Albany 23.30
 4 684 Mokgosi, Max FR Williams 23.46
 5 459 Ciasulli, David SO New Hamshire 23.49
 6 511 Kowalski, Matt Northeastern 24.75
 Section 5
 1 413 Spivey, Chris SO Hartford 22.34 6
 2 612 Hamilton, Erik SO Umass Lowell 23.39
 3 430 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 23.76
 4 429 Flood, Sean Holy Cross 23.83
 5 375 Bailey, Alfred FR Colgate 25.36
 Section 6
 1 681 Jakobsche, Chuck SR Williams 22.87
 2 550 Posey, Johnny SO Connecticut 22.93
 3 617 Mason, Greg SR Umass Lowell 22.97
 4 676 Francis, Paul FR Williams 23.11
 5 707 Lim, Simon Yale 23.35
 6 373 Wehr, Tom Boston College 23.65
 Section 7
 1 485 Scull, Taylor JR New Hamshire 22.82
 2 658 McBean, Kendrick Univ. Albany 22.96
 3 570 Pintzopolous, Soti Stonehill 23.09
 4 575 Viggiano, Paul Stonehill 23.36
 5 683 Mirach, Branden FR Williams 23.53
 Section 8
 1 688 Symanski, Johnny SO Williams 22.50 3
 2 524 Sikka, Summit Northeastern 22.79 1
 Section 9
 1 647 English, Nelson Univ. Albany 22.24 10
 2 400 William, Arnold SO Colgate 22.32 8
 3 378 Bean, Geoffrey FR Colgate 22.44 5
 4 639 Bennett, Jesse Univ. Albany 22.49 4
 5 505 Emenike, Obaro Northeastern 22.56 2
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1
 1 564 Downey, Noal Stonehill 53.63
 2 333 Lockhart, Amalee Univ - New Haven 53.94
 3 359 Frierson, Trevor Boston College 55.13
 4 452 Small, Steve Holy Cross 56.64
 Section 2
 1 676 Francis, Paul FR Williams 52.09
 2 575 Viggiano, Paul Stonehill 52.63
 3 434 Jones, Patrick Holy Cross 53.09
 4 703 Jordan, Will Yale 53.75
 5 612 Hamilton, Erik SO Umass Lowell 54.64
 6 588 Farnsworth, Keith Umass - Amherst 55.63
 Section 3
 1 687 Raab, Drew SO Williams 51.01 1
 2 493 Vandale, Jonathan JR New Hamshire 51.85
 3 549 Owen, DiCardo SO Connecticut 52.24
 4 458 Bessolo, Andrew FR New Hamshire 52.47
 5 557 Toomer, Jordan SO Connecticut 52.65
 6 405 Cherry, Rob FR Hartford 55.95
 Section 4
 1 707 Lim, Simon Yale 51.22
 2 439 Leader, Rob Holy Cross 51.60
 3 587 Falvey, Dave Umass - Amherst 51.95
 4 379 Boyajian, Donald FR Colgate 51.96
 5 543 Mason, Brian SO Connecticut 52.22
 6 396 Sargent, Mitch FR Colgate 52.54
 Section 5
 1 688 Symanski, Johnny SO Williams 50.02 6
 2 485 Scull, Taylor JR New Hamshire 50.54 4
 3 356 Caulfield, Chris Boston College 50.70 3
 4 536 Jackson, Quincey SO Connecticut 51.48
 5 507 Garcia, Carlos Northeastern 51.79
 Section 6
 1 519 Payne, Idris Northeastern 47.54 10
 2 659 Morris, Aggrey Univ. Albany 48.78 8
 3 378 Bean, Geoffrey FR Colgate 50.32 5
 4 692 Alexander, Kevin Yale 50.92 2
 5 524 Sikka, Summit Northeastern 51.16
 6 714 Taylor, Shomari Yale 51.37
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1
 1 457 Benedetto, David SO New Hamshire 1:11.64
 2 406 Clarke, Chris JR Hartford 1:16.19
 3 384 Dodge, Ethan SO Colgate 1:16.38
 4 417 Ziskind, Ben SO Hartford 1:20.41
 Section 2
 1 660 O'riley, Tim Univ. Albany 1:07.48
 2 545 McDonald, Jim SO Connecticut 1:07.85
 3 537 Jacob, Ryan SO Connecticut 1:08.47
 4 491 Turner, Joshua SO New Hamshire 1:08.84
 5 671 Blood, Brian FR Williams 1:09.43
 6 361 Kennedy, Joe Boston College 1:09.99
 Section 3
 1 449 Picanco, Tom Holy Cross 1:07.23
 2 541 Labonte, Scott SO Connecticut 1:07.41
 3 489 Travis, Erik SO New Hamshire 1:07.48
 4 404 Bucasas, Stan JR Hartford 1:08.30
 5 353 Benestad, Brian Boston College 1:10.39
 Section 4
 1 503 Dalton, Conrad Northeastern 1:05.41 6
 2 591 Godinho, James Umass - Amherst 1:05.91 3
 3 598 O'Neil, John Umass - Amherst 1:06.21 1
 4 697 Brown, Michael Yale 1:07.07
 5 717 Rodriquez, George Williams 1:07.09
 6 527 Tirella, Christian Northeastern 1:07.65
 Section 5
 1 401 Graham, James Georgetown Univ 1:02.99 10
 2 700 deLaski, Robert Yale 1:03.32 8
 3 552 Riggio, Nick SO Connecticut 1:05.46 5
 4 547 O'Connor, Kenroy SO Connecticut 1:05.60 4
 5 515 Lopez-Pitts, Rosce Northeastern 1:06.01 2
 6 648 Evans, Stephen Univ. Albany 1:06.51
 
Men 1 Mile Run
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1
 1 532 Gale, Travis SO Connecticut 4:28.84
 2 562 Catoggio, Tim Stonehill 4:33.09
 3 523 Rivera, Carlos Northeastern 4:36.39
 4 638 Tickner, Daniel FR Univ - New Haven 4:38.29
 5 479 Lawson, Andrew SO New Hamshire 4:40.24
 6 563 Divito, Matt Stonehill 4:41.71
 7 569 Mills, Matt Stonehill 4:46.02
 8 516 Niles, Tim Northeastern 4:53.22
 9 444 McLaughlin, Brett Holy Cross 5:03.62
 Section 2
 1 675 Ference, Bill FR Williams 4:25.68
 2 672 Brady, Shamus SR Williams 4:28.71
 3 669 Baker, Mitch SR Williams 4:29.41
 4 466 Donahue, Matthew SO New Hamshire 4:32.66
 5 394 Rosenthal, Nate SO Colgate 4:33.23
 6 696 Brown, Erik Yale 4:33.73
 7 495 Zolla, Robert SO New Hamshire 4:37.28
 8 381 Brooks, Travis SR Colgate 4:37.70
 9 583 Breen, Ted Umass - Amherst 4:38.26
 10 470 Gosling, Nicholas JR New Hamshire 4:40.88
 11 582 Biner, Walter Umass - Amherst 4:42.67
 12 409 Geary, Jon SO Hartford 4:45.92
 Section 3
 1 578 Caron, Edward U Maine 4:15.86 10
 2 580 Lansing, Mike U Maine 4:17.83 8
 3 352 Alizzi, Mark Boston College 4:18.05 6
 4 711 Pitts, Andrew Yale 4:19.08 5
 5 649 Freeman, Robbie Univ. Albany 4:19.19 4
 6 538 Kalinka, Greg SO Connecticut 4:20.81 3
 7 585 Clark, Matt Umass - Amherst 4:21.87 2
 8 690 Wills, Stephen FR Williams 4:21.96 1
 9 567 Kotulak, Jon Stonehill 4:23.28
 10 627 Bennett, Zachary SR Univ - New Haven 4:26.17
 11 644 Caracciolo, Robert Univ. Albany 4:33.21
 12 467 Fiedler, Erich JR New Hamshire 4:33.37
 Men 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1
 1 611 Gustin, Jason FR Umass Lowell 2:02.97
 2 398 Smith, Greg SR Colgate 2:03.24
 3 529 Zeisel, Adam Northeastern 2:03.29
 4 440 LoBue, David Holy Cross 2:03.37
 5 451 Severo, Tom Holy Cross 2:04.09
 6 461 Croteau, Matthew FR New Hamshire 2:04.20
 7 446 Murphy, Tim Holy Cross 2:05.35
 8 410 Haywood, Adam SO Hartford 2:07.11
 9 602 Salamone, Ryan Umass - Amherst 2:08.13
 10 436 Kincaid, Patrick Holy Cross 2:08.16
 11 415 Sunny, Jee JR Hartford 2:08.78
 Section 2
 1 377 Barrett, Kyle SR Colgate 1:59.71
 2 435 Kearney, Brendan Holy Cross 2:00.01
 3 364 Lamb, Michael Boston College 2:00.03
 4 442 Materna, Alex Holy Cross 2:00.51
 5 392 Merkel, Luke SO Colgate 2:00.67
 6 668 Zorrilla, Eric Univ. Albany 2:01.69
 7 518 Paul, Jared Northeastern 2:03.00
 8 525 Silvia, Andy Northeastern 2:03.43
 9 501 Chan, Tim Northeastern 2:05.24
 10 628 Brown, Latif FR Univ - New Haven 2:07.66
 11 638 Tickner, Daniel FR Univ - New Haven 2:16.36
 Section 3
 1 397 Saunders, Michael SR Colgate 1:56.34 3
 2 363 LaFave, Dan Boston College 1:57.47 1
 3 354 Calabro, Anthony Boston College 1:58.04
 4 362 Kennedy, John Boston College 1:58.77
 5 539 King, James SO Connecticut 1:58.84
 6 593 Jacobson, John Umass - Amherst 1:59.78
 7 708 Marino, Michael Yale 2:00.46
 8 666 Villanueva, Richar Univ. Albany 2:00.83
 9 388 Gillespie, Jon FR Colgate 2:01.73
 10 554 Roy, A.J. SO Connecticut 2:04.29
 Section 4
 1 641 Burns, Gered Univ. Albany 1:50.46 10
 2 637 Skarbauskas, Mariu SO Univ - New Haven 1:54.42 8
 3 643 Campbell, Noel Univ. Albany 1:55.50 6
 4 544 McCormack, Chris SO Connecticut 1:55.52 5
 5 506 Fernandez, Jose Northeastern 1:56.25 4
 6 654 Gonzalez, Samuel Univ. Albany 1:57.22 2
 7 494 Williams, Brandon SO New Hamshire 1:58.16
 8 631 Greenidge, Hakim FR Univ - New Haven 1:59.59
 9 540 Koestner, Eric SO Connecticut 2:00.57
 Men 1000 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1
 1 614 Hoffman, Jared SO Umass Lowell 2:35.13
 2 674 Engler, Eric SR Williams 2:37.61
 3 441 Lucke, Michael Holy Cross 2:38.47
 4 365 Lowry, Ryan Boston College 2:38.84
 5 522 Richard, Jim Northeastern 2:39.89
 6 610 Drewitz, Ray FR Umass Lowell 2:41.37
 7 476 Jenkins, Nicholas FR New Hamshire 2:42.30
 8 504 Davidian, Will Northeastern 2:42.83
 9 403 Barber, Ryan SO Hartford 2:44.78
 10 426 Dougherty, Sean Holy Cross 2:45.22
 11 450 Rowell, Tim Holy Cross 2:45.32
 12 635 Mosko, Peter Univ - New Haven 2:56.18
 13 686 Ossinger, Jeff JR Williams 3:07.82
 Section 2
 1 556 Seymour, Jon SO Connecticut 2:28.66 10
 2 520 Pratt, Tom Northeastern 2:31.36 8
 3 390 Hill, Ian SR Colgate 2:31.44 6
 4 597 McMenamy, David Umass - Amherst 2:32.30 5
 5 675 Ference, Bill FR Williams 2:33.06 4
 6 566 Gaurdabascio, Fran Stonehill 2:33.17 3
 7 471 Goszytla, Mark SR New Hamshire 2:33.45 2
 8 678 Gray, Tyler FR Williams 2:34.45 1
 9 534 Halveston, Blake SO Connecticut 2:36.36
 10 460 Crispin, Rodolfo FR New Hamshire 2:37.44
 11 672 Brady, Shamus SR Williams 2:38.81
 12 586 Corbett, Ryan Umass - Amherst 2:40.53
 13 698 Carden, Stephen Yale 2:40.80
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1
 1 481 Manley, Jeff JR New Hamshire 15:20.78 2
 2 484 Piatti, Nicholas JR New Hamshire 15:27.56
 3 689 VanVolkenburgh, Sa SO Williams 15:31.20
 4 389 Hanlon, Michael FR Colgate 15:34.23
 5 573 Soul, Joe Stonehill 15:43.70
 6 492 Van Hoogenstyn, An SO New Hamshire 15:45.27
 7 702 Golding, Wyatt Yale 15:45.46
 8 474 Hewins, Peter FR New Hamshire 15:46.70
 9 710 Peachman, Scott Yale 15:49.06
 10 565 Eynatian, Chris Stonehill 15:50.04
 11 662 Pienta, Joe Univ. Albany 16:08.18
 12 437 Kress, Stephen Holy Cross 16:08.89
 13 376 Barinholtz, Jon JR Colgate 16:15.93
 14 443 McKeon, James Holy Cross 16:27.80
 15 510 Kent, Nick Northeastern 16:32.17
 16 713 Starks, Will Yale 16:36.51
 17 428 Fitzpatrick, Conor Holy Cross 16:48.22
 18 433 Hughes, Ed Holy Cross 16:52.96
 19 571 Ryan, Mike Stonehill 17:08.75
 Section 2
 1 680 Holtschulte, Neal SO Williams 14:42.86 10
 2 483 Perry, Timothy JR New Hamshire 14:48.30 8
 3 579 Caron, Jeff U Maine 15:11.11 6
 4 482 Olsen, James SR New Hamshire 15:12.46 5
 5 551 Richnavsky, Scott SO Connecticut 15:15.61 4
 6 568 McKeon, Sean Stonehill 15:15.77 3
 7 572 Smith, TJ Stonehill 15:23.64 1
 8 447 Nieskens, John Holy Cross 15:23.93
 9 514 Litchfield, Jon Northeastern 15:25.06
 10 383 DiNuzzo, Louie SR Colgate 15:31.19
 11 594 Korhonen, Jon Umass - Amherst 15:32.73
 12 595 McCarron, Andy Umass - Amherst 15:32.82
 13 477 Kilpatrick, Macken SR New Hamshire 15:52.00
 -- 718 Pasche, Steve Williams TC X14:53.12
 -- 630 Cornue, Jeremy SR Univ - New Haven DNF
 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims
 ================================================================
 Heat 1 Preliminaries
 1 528 Valuk, Matt Northeastern 7.86q
 2 509 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 7.95q
 3 663 Robibero, Anthony Univ. Albany 8.25q
 4 419 Bier, Chris Holy Cross 8.28
 5 545 McDonald, Jim SO Connecticut 8.56
 6 601 Saddler, Thomas Umass - Amherst 8.89
 Heat 2 Preliminaries
 1 664 Roche, Paul Univ. Albany 7.68q
 2 600 Phillips, Brandon Umass - Amherst 8.18q
 3 697 Brown, Michael Yale 8.62
 4 457 Benedetto, David SO New Hamshire 8.76
 5 511 Kowalski, Matt Northeastern 9.57
 -- 358 Fleming, Daniel Boston College DNF
 Heat 3 Preliminaries
 1 646 Elliott, Kamar Univ. Albany 7.94q
 2 553 Robinson, David SO Connecticut 8.17q
 3 619 Meehan, Jeff SO Umass Lowell 8.19q
 4 499 Barboza, Chad Northeastern 8.67
 5 411 Kimloy, Stuart FR Hartford 8.76
 6 618 McKinnon, Nolan SO Umass Lowell 8.99
 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1 Finals
 1 664 Roche, Paul Univ. Albany 7.62 10
 2 528 Valuk, Matt Northeastern 7.80 8
 3 509 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 7.91 6
 4 646 Elliott, Kamar Univ. Albany 7.92 5
 5 553 Robinson, David SO Connecticut 8.10 4
 6 619 Meehan, Jeff SO Umass Lowell 8.10 3
 7 663 Robibero, Anthony Univ. Albany 8.17 2
 8 600 Phillips, Brandon Umass - Amherst 8.22 1
 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
 School Finals Points
 =======================================================================
 Section 1
 1 Colgate 'A' 3:24.19 4
 2 Holy Cross 'A' 3:26.32 2
 3 Umass - Amherst 'B' x3:39.61
 Section 2
 1 Univ. Albany 'A' 3:16.32 10
 2 SO Connecticut 'A' 3:19.42 8
 3 Williams 'A' 3:20.95 6
 4 Northeastern 'A' 3:22.21 5
 5 Umass - Amherst 'A' 3:24.53 3
 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
 1 502 Couch, Mike Northeastern 15-06.00 4.72m 10
 2 508 Hill, Aaron Northeastern J15-00.00 4.57m 6
 2 500 Cahill, Ryan Northeastern 15-00.00 4.57m 8
 4 699 Chapman, Jordan Yale 14-06.00 4.41m 5
 4 650 Frese, Fred Univ. Albany J14-06.00 4.41m 3
 4 535 Hill, Cliff SO Connecticut J14-06.00 4.41m 4
 7 456 Barry, Matthew JR New Hamshire 14-00.00 4.26m 1.5
 7 626 Shaw, Mike JR Umass Lowell 14-00.00 4.26m 1.5
 9 526 Stieg, Brian Northeastern 13-06.00 4.11m
 10 368 Mayer, Jason Boston College 12-06.00 3.81m
 10 465 Doiron, David FR New Hamshire J12-06.00 3.81m
 10 712 Presser, Adam Yale 12-06.00 3.81m
 -- 371 Sullivan, Ryan Boston College NH
 -- 427 Farrelly, Tom Holy Cross NH
 -- 472 Grover, Chad SR New Hamshire NH
 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
 1 555 Schmidt, Ivan SO Connecticut 6.76m 22-02.25 5
 2 686 Ossinger, Jeff JR Williams J6.58m 21-07.25 3
 3 385 Ellis, Alden FR Colgate 6.34m 20-09.75
 4 351 Addo-Yobo, Percy Boston College 6.24m 20-05.75
 5 453 Stone, Andrew Holy Cross 6.20m 20-04.25
 -- 564 Downey, Noal Stonehill ND
 -- 577 Williams, Vincent Stonehill ND
 -- 475 Hiruchi, Shin JR New Hamshire ND
 -- 384 Dodge, Ethan SO Colgate ND
 -- 618 McKinnon, Nolan SO Umass Lowell ND
Flight 2
 1 459 Ciasulli, David SO New Hamshire 6.55m 21-06.00 2
 2 667 Vives, Andres Univ. Albany 6.53m 21-05.25 1
 3 455 Ball, David FR New Hamshire 6.42m 21-00.75
 4 619 Meehan, Jeff SO Umass Lowell 6.40m 21-00.00
 5 660 O'riley, Tim Univ. Albany 6.32m 20-09.00
 6 650 Frese, Fred Univ. Albany 6.31m 20-08.50
 7 559 Williams, Al SO Connecticut 6.30m 20-08.00
 8 603 Simpson, Tyler Umass - Amherst 6.15m 20-02.25
 -- 468 Field, William SR New Hamshire ND
 -- 512 Lam, Charlie Northeastern ND
 -- 360 Jefferson, Ashley Boston College FOUL
Flight 3
 1 714 Taylor, Shomari Yale 6.94m 22-09.25 10
 2 664 Roche, Paul Univ. Albany 6.92m 22-08.50 8
 3 655 Jones, Jonathan Univ. Albany 6.82m 22-04.50 6
 4 515 Lopez-Pitts, Rosce Northeastern 6.58m 21-07.25 4
 5 393 Moore, Andrew FR Colgate 6.38m 20-11.25
 6 596 McCormack, Joe Umass - Amherst 6.36m 20-10.50
 7 683 Mirach, Branden FR Williams 6.10m 20-00.25
 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
Flight 1
 1 370 Normant, Keith Boston College 13.85m 45-05.25 3
 2 351 Addo-Yobo, Percy Boston College 13.37m 43-10.50
 3 673 Burns, Markus SO Williams 12.64m 41-05.75
 4 385 Ellis, Alden FR Colgate 12.46m 40-10.50
 -- 360 Jefferson, Ashley Boston College ND
Flight 2
 1 646 Elliott, Kamar Univ. Albany 14.64m 48-00.50 10
 2 693 Beauchman, Jihad Yale 14.39m 47-02.50 8
 3 559 Williams, Al SO Connecticut 14.08m 46-02.50 6
 4 468 Field, William SR New Hamshire 13.93m 45-08.50 5
 5 604 Smith, Henry Umass - Amherst 13.86m 45-05.75 4
 6 653 Gomes, Sheldon Univ. Albany 13.79m 45-03.00 2
 7 651 Gilman, Ray Univ. Albany 13.61m 44-08.00 1
 -- 488 Taylor, Gregory SR New Hamshire ND
 -- 655 Jones, Jonathan Univ. Albany ND
 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
Flight 1
 1 402 Avant, DePaul FR Hartford 13.11m 43-00.25
 2 395 Salavantis, Stephe FR Colgate 12.66m 41-06.50
 3 521 Reardon, Ed Northeastern 12.52m 41-01.00
 4 576 Voutselas, Chris Stonehill 12.11m 39-08.75
 5 691 Wilson, Aaron SR Williams 11.58m 38-00.00
 6 574 Thornton, Tom Stonehill 11.57m 37-11.50
 7 618 McKinnon, Nolan SO Umass Lowell 10.81m 35-05.75
 8 432 Hibdon, Joe Holy Cross 10.27m 33-08.50
 9 418 Barrett, Tom Holy Cross 8.94m 29-04.00
 10 619 Meehan, Jeff SO Umass Lowell 8.57m 28-01.50
Flight 2
 1 497 Alli, Dappo Northeastern 14.11m 46-03.50 3
 2 391 Meeker, Lucas FR Colgate 13.42m 44-00.50
 3 530 Carmichael, Wallie SO Connecticut 13.39m 43-11.25
 4 657 Kruger, Jason Univ. Albany 13.19m 43-03.25
 5 366 Lucia, David Boston College 12.62m 41-05.00
 6 480 Lundquist, Erik SO New Hamshire 12.41m 40-08.75
 7 656 Kimball, Aaron Univ. Albany 11.98m 39-03.75
 8 615 Innis, Dave FR Umass Lowell 11.35m 37-03.00
 9 633 Jussaume, Steven FR Univ - New Haven 10.76m 35-03.75
Flight 3
 1 546 McKoy, Taivon SO Connecticut 15.56m 51-00.75 10
 2 431 Henclewood, Dwayne Holy Cross 15.10m 49-06.50 8
 3 498 Anderson, Derek Northeastern 14.95m 49-00.75 6
 4 706 Langhauser, John Yale 14.90m 48-10.75 5
 5 374 Auguscinski, Walde SR Colgate 14.83m 48-08.00 4
 6 590 Gamble, Steve Umass - Amherst 13.84m 45-05.00 2
 7 716 Nelthorpe, Kyle Holy Cross 13.52m 44-04.25 1
 8 670 Bliss, Caleb JR Williams 13.42m 44-00.50
 9 608 Davis, Mike FR Umass Lowell 13.30m 43-07.75
 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Point
================================================================================
Flight 1
 1 421 Carr, Nicholas Holy Cross 13.57m 44-06.25
 2 574 Thornton, Tom Stonehill 12.74m 41-09.75
 3 366 Lucia, David Boston College 12.46m 40-10.50
 4 633 Jussaume, Steven FR Univ - New Haven 12.25m 40-02.25
 5 497 Alli, Dappo Northeastern 12.11m 39-08.75
 6 521 Reardon, Ed Northeastern 11.88m 38-11.75
 7 357 Filice, Patrick Boston College 11.68m 38-04.00
 8 615 Innis, Dave FR Umass Lowell 11.45m 37-06.75
 9 432 Hibdon, Joe Holy Cross 11.26m 36-11.50
 10 438 Laney, Stephen Holy Cross 11.22m 36-09.75
 11 423 Curran, Seth Holy Cross 10.70m 35-01.25
 12 391 Meeker, Lucas FR Colgate 8.79m 28-10.25
Flight 2
 1 498 Anderson, Derek Northeastern 17.44m 57-02.75 10
 2 546 McKoy, Taivon SO Connecticut 17.00m 55-09.25 8
 3 661 Opuana, Eric Univ. Albany 16.44m 53-11.25 6
 4 709 O'Dwyer, Eoghan Yale 15.61m 51-02.75 5
 5 581 Morgan, Tony U Maine 14.97m 49-01.50 4
 6 448 Phelan, Bill Holy Cross 14.71m 48-03.25 3
 7 487 Stucchi, Craig JR New Hamshire 14.61m 47-11.25 2
 8 670 Bliss, Caleb JR Williams 14.36m 47-01.50 1
 9 624 Potter, Nate SO Umass Lowell 13.24m 43-05.25
 10 685 O'Brein, J.J. JR Williams 12.43m 40-09.50
 10 706 Langhauser, John Yale 12.43m 40-09.50
 12 657 Kruger, Jason Univ. Albany 11.69m 38-04.25

View: Mobile | Desktop