March 29, 2008

SCSU Owl Invitational

March 29, 2008

Recap

NEW HAVEN, Conn. -

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Torrey             JR Stonehill                10.95   1.0  1   10
  2 Johnson, Larry            SR Scsu                     11.08   1.0  1    8
  3 Cormier, Cameron          FR Rhode Island             11.11   0.9  2    6
  4 Lamboy, Brendan           SR Rhode Island             11.28   1.0  1    4
  5 Richards, Lewin           FR Providence               11.33   2.1  3    1.5
  5 Molina, Nate              FR Yale                     11.33   1.0  1    1.5
  7 Guilmette, Tyler          JR Stonehill                11.37   2.1  3
  8 Killen, Sam               FR Rhode Island             11.40   0.9  2
  9 Watson, Angelo            FR Scsu                     11.51   2.1  3
 10 Moulton, Teto             FR Providence               11.57   2.7  4
 11 Wall, Jacob               SR New Haven                11.58   1.0  1
 12 Wertz, Frederick          SO fordham                  11.64   2.1  3
 13 Picotte, Zachariah        FR New Haven                11.69   0.9  2
 14 Levine, Daniel            JR Yale                     11.73   1.0  1
 15 Davis, Isiah              SO Providence               11.74   2.1  3
 16 Spataro, Jamie            SO Manhattan                11.79   0.9  2
 17 Fisher, Geoffry           FR Stonehill                12.23   2.1  3
 18 Mako, Alex                FR Quinnipiac               12.34   2.7  4
 19 Bacote, Christopher       SO New Haven                12.41   0.9  2
 20 Wasserman, David          SR Stonehill                12.57   2.7  4

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Kennedy, David FR Rhode Island 22.31 3.0 2 10 2 Price, Torrey JR Stonehill 22.36 3.4 1 8 3 Cormier, Cameron FR Rhode Island 22.54 3.4 1 6 4 Estis, Nick FR Manhattan 22.63 3.4 1 4 5 Lamboy, Brendan SR Rhode Island 22.85 3.4 1 2 6 Woods, Thomas SR Stonehill 23.04 3.0 2 1 7 Stannard, Brian FR Providence 23.11 3.0 2 7 Richards, Lewin FR Providence 23.11 3.4 1 9 Lyons, Christopher FR fordham 23.22 3.4 1 10 Killen, Sam FR Rhode Island 23.29 4.0 3 11 Lourenco, James SR Providence 23.46 3.4 1 12 Moulton, Teto FR Providence 23.65 3.0 2 13 Davis, Isiah SO Providence 23.95 3.4 1 14 Wertz, Frederick SO fordham 24.00 4.0 3 15 Carabetta, John FR Marist 24.16 3.0 2 16 Kristie, John FR Marist 24.41 3.0 2 17 Bacote, Christopher SO New Haven 24.87 4.0 3 18 Kolodziej, William FR New Haven 24.97 3.0 2 19 Querze, Ian FR New Haven 24.98 4.0 3 20 Fisher, Geoffry FR Stonehill 25.01 4.0 3 21 Mako, Alex FR Quinnipiac 25.78 3.0 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dewey, Charlie JR Providence 49.33 1 10 2 Kennedy, David FR Rhode Island 49.72 1 8 3 Soiles, David SO Yale 49.79 1 6 4 Evans, Marty FR Yale 50.32 2 4 5 Domaracki, Mark FR BC 50.57 2 2 6 Joseph, Tyrone JR Scsu 50.74 1 1 7 Lourenco, James SR Providence 50.77 1 8 Bordoni, Matthew SR Yale 50.85 3 9 Kearney, Michael SR fordham 51.12 2 10 Schmidt, Brian FR fordham 51.15 2 10 Woods, Thomas SR Stonehill 51.15 3 12 Gaffney, Brendan SO BC 51.20 3 13 Wyche, Richard SR New Haven 51.23 1 14 Pinnock, Merlon JR Stony Brook 51.74 3 15 Mosley, Corey SO Scsu 51.80 2 16 Carabetta, John FR Marist 52.03 3 17 Stannard, Brian FR Providence 52.28 2 18 Stanley, Chris FR Yale 52.43 2 19 Mansson, Sebastian JR BC 52.67 4 20 Mateka, Stephen SR Rhode Island 52.71 2 21 Anistranski, Garrett FR fordham 52.76 5 22 Tingue, Chris SR Yale 52.86 3 23 Porcaro, Mark SR Stonehill 52.93 4 24 Ocran, Nana FR Scsu 53.32 5 25 Pandiani, Alan JR Providence 53.58 4 26 Hassel, Greg JR BC 53.63 4 26 Henry, Ryan SR BC 53.63 3 28 Reilly, Brian FR Stonehill 54.06 5 29 Dixon, Bryan SR Marist 55.13 4 30 Kristie, John FR Marist 55.80 5 31 Kolodziej, William FR New Haven 57.01 5 32 Burke, Nathaniel FR Manhattan 57.27 5 33 Foster, Christopher JR Quinnipiac 57.73 4 -- Nastri, Vincent SO Scsu DNF 5

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hilario, Clifton JR fordham 1:56.38 10 2 MacIsaac, Andrew FR BC 1:56.72 8 3 Collins, Brendan JR BC 1:56.76 6 4 McDermott, Chris SR Providence 1:57.90 4 5 Smitson, Chris SR Yale 1:58.19 2 6 Berlutti, Nick JR Providence 1:58.76 1 7 DiOrio, Ryan SO BC 1:59.58 8 Klatsky, Jeffrey SR BC 2:00.33 9 Haynes, Kristopher FR BC 2:01.10 10 Walsh, Collin SR Scsu 2:01.24 11 Campi, Ryan JR fordham 2:01.51 12 Hutchinson, Timothy FR fordham 2:01.54 13 MacGregor, Justin JR Scsu 2:01.92 14 Sanborn, Nick FR Rhode Island 2:02.25 15 Szczepaniak, Paul SO fordham 2:02.59 16 Cebula, Jay SR Scsu 2:03.12 17 Leach, Patrick SO New Haven 2:03.36 18 Henning, Kurt SO Rhode Island 2:03.54 19 Barek, Thomas SR Rhode Island 2:03.58 20 Ryan, Brandon JR fordham 2:03.71 21 Forbes, Shamell FR Stony Brook 2:03.96 22 Benson, Brian FR Stonehill 2:04.09 23 Shears, Daniel FR Rhode Island 2:04.13 24 Blanchard, Mike JR Providence 2:04.41 25 Morfesi, Chris SO Stony Brook 2:04.50 26 Klingman, Matthew FR Stonehill 2:04.71 26 Dubois, Gregory FR Marist 2:04.71 28 Campbell, Nick FR Stonehill 2:04.73 29 McDonald, Jack JR Quinnipiac 2:05.58 30 Kemp, David SR Yale 2:05.82 31 Thaler, Justin JR Yale 2:06.12 32 Amoruso, Brendan SO Quinnipiac 2:06.18 33 Johnson, Colin SO Marist 2:06.26 34 Edwards, Danny FR Stonehill 2:06.99 35 Pope, Gary K. JR Scsu 2:07.31 36 Ferrara, Doug SO Manhattan 2:09.75 37 Henry, Roman SR Scsu 2:09.99 38 Cunningham, Matthew JR Rhode Island 2:10.20 39 Jakinovich, Paul SO Stony Brook 2:10.45 40 Benjamin, Heslin FR Fairfield 2:11.23 41 Serna, Daniel SR Yale 2:12.12 42 Fitzgerald, Brandon SO New Haven 2:12.20 43 Chiapperino, David SO New Haven 2:13.11 44 Kichar, Mark FR New Haven 2:13.58 45 Goodstein, Zachary FR New Haven 2:15.40 46 Galvin, Joseph SO New Haven 2:15.45 47 Manke, Kevin SO Fairfield 2:18.62 48 Paul, Jeffery FR Fairfield 2:24.85

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zagorski, Jeremy JR BC 3:59.02 10 2 Finnerty, Thomas SR fordham 4:00.75 8 3 Lowenthal, Matthew SR fordham 4:02.10 6 4 Vess, Adam FR Marist 4:02.28 4 5 LaGreca, James JR BC 4:03.02 2 6 Begho, Itse FR Yale 4:03.38 1 7 Hankinson, Steve FR Providence 4:03.69 8 Shelley, Conor SO Marist 4:05.20 9 Haggerty, Dan SR Scsu 4:06.46 10 Harris, Alex SO Yale 4:06.85 11 Ritchie, Tim JR BC 4:07.37 12 Rigby, Matt SO Stonehill 4:08.35 13 Keebler, Michael FR BC 4:09.12 14 Anderson, Mike SO Providence 4:09.49 15 Critelli, John SR Scsu 4:09.74 16 Serkes, Ryan SR fordham 4:09.97 17 Trachok, Mat SO Yale 4:10.88 18 Chan, Gary JR Stony Brook 4:11.52 19 Rolek, Mike SR Marist 4:12.22 20 Springer, Daniel SR BC 4:13.35 21 Zachary, Lankow FR Stonehill 4:15.56 22 Horowitz, Brian SO fordham 4:15.82 23 McLean, Adam SO Scsu 4:16.22 24 Murphy, Tom SR Manhattan 4:16.30 25 Robbins, Brian FR Scsu 4:17.69 26 Keegan, Tim FR Marist 4:18.13 27 Felicier, Alex FR Stony Brook 4:18.81 28 Leach, Patrick SO New Haven 4:18.97 29 Pilch, Steven JR Quinnipiac 4:19.20 30 Ruchames, Nathan SO Rhode Island 4:20.14 31 Meagher, Matthew JR Stonehill 4:20.17 32 Maynes, Matthew SR Marist 4:20.20 33 Springer, Josh SR BC 4:22.48 34 Lamoureux, David JR Stony Brook 4:24.96 35 Benjamin, Heslin FR Fairfield 4:25.70 36 Freitas, Ryan FR New Haven 4:28.20 37 Chiapperino, David SO New Haven 4:28.95 38 Audet, Kyle FR Quinnipiac 4:29.44 39 Foster, Christopher JR Quinnipiac 4:34.21 40 Barek, Thomas SR Rhode Island 4:36.04 41 Cunningham, Matthew JR Rhode Island 4:38.60 42 Fitzgerald, Brandon SO New Haven 4:44.64 43 Manke, Kevin SO Fairfield 4:50.94 44 Paul, Jeffery FR Fairfield 5:01.62 45 Zeidan, Khalid FR Fairfield 5:02.23 46 Hamilton, Sean SO Manhattan 5:07.59

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Moitoso, Adam SR BC 15:19.59 10 2 Emerson, David JR BC 15:25.45 8 3 Croff, Chris SO Scsu 15:33.52 6 4 Barao, Nick FR Providence 15:40.88 4 5 Sullivan, Jacob FR Scsu 15:42.76 2 6 Viklund, Patrick JR BC 15:44.22 1 7 Bushey, Keith SR Quinnipiac 15:56.62 8 Carey, Patrick JR BC 16:00.46 9 Lynch, Jason FR Stonehill 16:02.27 10 Ryan, Joseph SR Stonehill 16:02.73 11 Saviet, Ben SO Providence 16:04.79 12 Mercurio, Andrew SO BC 16:05.55 13 Fennekohl, John FR Scsu 16:08.22 14 Smetana, Zak FR Marist 16:09.94 15 Roberts, Taylor FR Quinnipiac 16:14.14 16 Emerel, Alecks JR Marist 16:18.85 17 Greenlaw, John FR Quinnipiac 16:21.00 18 Pellerano, Addison FR Quinnipiac 16:27.81 19 Schaalman, Andrew SR Stonehill 16:29.30 20 Tarantello, Josef SR Marist 16:30.87 21 Gerity, Duncan SR Fairfield 16:32.81 22 Gattoni, Ryan -- Stonehill 16:46.71 23 Rezendes, Nicholas JR Quinnipiac 16:49.90 24 Marak, Theodore SR Marist 16:59.94 25 Dodge, Matt FR Stonehill 17:00.59 26 Carney, Ryan SR Manhattan 17:01.12 27 Catalanotto, Joe FR Manhattan 18:02.81

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Reid, Alex JR Rhode Island 15.03 3.1 1 10 2 Dimola, Matt SR Rhode Island 15.40 3.1 1 8 3 Kachmarsky, Ryan FR Scsu 15.63 3.1 1 6 4 Chiaravelle, Justin FR Manhattan 15.72 3.1 1 4 5 Polakowski, Jason -- Scsu 16.52 +0.0 2 2 6 Curry, Sean FR Rhode Island 16.95 3.1 1 1 7 Connaughton, Philip FR Providence 17.13 +0.0 2 8 Lally, Steven FR Rhode Island 17.32 3.1 1 9 Parker, Tyler SO New Haven 17.82 +0.0 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Johnson, McNeil JR Scsu 54.31 1 10 2 Augustine, Diwani SO Scsu 56.68 2 8 3 Dimola, Matt SR Rhode Island 57.85 1 6 4 Thomas, Ian FR BC 58.18 1 4 5 Richards, Manuel FR Rhode Island 58.23 1 2 6 Parker, Tyler SO New Haven 58.25 2 1 7 Polakowski, Jason -- Scsu 1:00.35 2 8 Neumeister, Andrew FR Quinnipiac 1:00.63 2 9 Curry, Sean FR Rhode Island 1:00.75 1 10 Womboldt, James FR BC 1:01.64 1 11 Connor, Tim SO Stonehill 1:03.28 2 12 Kachmarsky, Ryan FR Scsu 1:03.59 2 13 Chiaravelle, Justin FR Manhattan 1:04.14 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Felce, Alex SO Stony Brook 9:31.49 10 2 Poulsen, Joseph FR Scsu 9:50.39 8 3 Beaubrun, James SR New Haven 9:54.18 6 4 Janczyk, Matthew SO Marist 9:55.62 4 5 Samuel, Andrew JR Yale 9:56.30 2 6 Keenan, John JR Marist 10:01.12 1 7 Webster, Nick FR Marist 10:03.00 8 Coffed, Doug SR Providence 10:08.93 9 Price, Zack FR Manhattan 10:10.10 10 Kopunek, Justin SR fordham 10:20.27 11 Wende, Kurt SO Stony Brook 10:21.82 12 Masto, Gregory SO Marist 10:23.32 13 Roman, Scott SO Manhattan 10:24.56 14 Gallagher, Mathew SR Rhode Island 10:27.11 15 Geist, Kristoph JR Marist 10:41.14 -- Carlson, Alec SO Scsu X9:39.14 -- Korevec, John SO fordham X10:30.36

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Yale University 'A' 41.59 10 2 Rhode Island 'A' 42.12 8 1) Cormier, Cameron FR 2) Lamboy, Brendan SR 3) Russell, Michael SO 4) Kennedy, David FR 3 New Haven 'A' 45.72 6 1) Wall, Jacob SR 2) Wyche, Richard SR 3) Bacote, Christopher SO 4) Picotte, Zachariah FR 4 fordham 'A' 45.82 4 1) Barrett, Casey FR 2) Cardinale, Matthew JR 3) Dambrosio, Stephen SR 4) Horowitz, Brian SO 5 New Haven 'B' x46.61 1) Querze, Ian FR 2) Joslyn, Jelani JR 3) Kolodziej, William FR 4) Stonar, Tetrick JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:23.50 1 10 1) Mateka, Stephen SR 2) May, Kimly JR 3) Dimola, Matt SR 4) Kennedy, David FR 2 fordham 'A' 3:23.98 1 8 1) Cardinale, Matthew JR 2) Finnerty, Thomas SR 3) Hutchinson, Timothy FR 4) Korevec, John SO 3 Boston College 'A' 3:30.90 1 6 1) Domaracki, Mark FR 2) Gaffney, Brendan SO 3) Henry, Ryan SR 4) Mansson, Sebastian JR 4 fordham 'B' x3:31.92 2 1) Granucci, Christopher SO 2) Kelly, Thomas FR 3) Korevec, John SO 4) Lowenthal, Matthew SR 5 Boston College 'B' x3:32.01 2 1) DiOrio, Ryan SO 2) Archer, Tyler FR 3) Woerner, Philip FR 4) Slattery, James JR 6 New Haven 'A' 3:32.18 1 4 1) Parker, Tyler SO 2) Wyche, Richard SR 3) Goodstein, Zachary FR 4) Wall, Jacob SR 7 Rhode Island 'B' x3:33.20 1 1) Alexander, Brian SO 2) Sanborn, Nick FR 3) Henning, Kurt SO 4) Richards, Manuel FR 8 Quinnipiac University 'A' 3:38.94 2 2 1) Dinnan, Tyler SO 2) Gurzler, Jacob SR 3) McDonald, Jack JR 4) Neumeister, Andrew FR 9 Quinnipiac University 'B' x3:42.92 2 1) Amoruso, Brendan SO 2) Hyland, Brendan FR 3) Pilch, Steven JR 4) Audet, Kyle FR 10 New Haven 'B' x3:43.73 2 1) Kolodziej, William FR 2) Kichar, Mark FR 3) Galvin, Joseph SO 4) Bacote, Christopher SO

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Grant, Jason SR Manhattan 1.95m 6-04.75 10 2 Dixon, Jared FR Scsu 1.90m 6-02.75 8 3 Elliott, Michael SO Rhode Island 1.85m 6-00.75 5 3 Lally, Steven FR Rhode Island 1.85m 6-00.75 5 5 Shelly, Conor FR BC 1.85m 6-00.75 2 -- Raffio, Alex FR Stony Brook NH -- Connaughton, Philip FR Providence NH -- Gleason, Augustus FR fordham NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Underwood, Sutton JR Scsu 4.90m 16-00.75 10 2 Carstensen, John JR Rhode Island 4.75m 15-07.00 8 3 Whitehead, Ryan SO Scsu 4.75m 15-07.00 6 4 Waszczak, Patrick FR Scsu 4.45m 14-07.25 4 5 HooShing, DeSean SO Manhattan 4.15m 13-07.25 2 6 Kushiyama, Shawn SR BC 4.00m 13-01.50 1 7 Whalen, James SO Rhode Island 3.85m 12-07.50 -- Westover, Andrew SO Rhode Island NH -- McKenna, Tom SO Manhattan NH -- Wendolowski, Michael FR Manhattan NH -- Blake, Robert SO Manhattan NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Guilmette, Tyler JR Stonehill 6.85m NWI 22-05.75 10 2 Connaughton, Philip FR Providence 6.32m NWI 20-09.00 8 3 Taylor, Kevin SR Scsu 6.28m NWI 20-07.25 6 4 Spataro, Jamie SO Manhattan 6.28m NWI 20-07.25 4 5 Gubata, Chris SO Providence 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 2 6 Chernesky, John FR Scsu 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 1 7 Womboldt, James FR BC 5.91m NWI 19-04.75 8 Dixon, Jared FR Scsu 5.37m NWI 17-07.50 8 Chung, RaShawn SO Manhattan 5.37m NWI 17-07.50 10 Querze, Ian FR New Haven 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 11 Wasserman, David SR Stonehill 5.14m NWI 16-10.50 -- McDonough, Aiden FR Manhattan FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Watson, Chris SR Scsu 13.76m NWI 45-01.75 10 2 Richards, Manuel FR Rhode Island 12.96m NWI 42-06.25 8 3 Grant, Jason SR Manhattan 12.95m NWI 42-06.00 6 4 Nolan, Dan JR Manhattan 12.84m NWI 42-01.50 4 5 Gubata, Chris SO Providence 12.74m NWI 41-09.75 2 6 Wasserman, David SR Stonehill 11.99m NWI 39-04.00 1

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Golabek, Robert FR Scsu 16.07m 52-08.75 10 2 Lachman, Jeff JR Yale 15.33m 50-03.50 8 3 Smith, David FR Yale 14.94m 49-00.25 6 4 Adams, Tyler SO Rhode Island 14.91m 48-11.00 4 5 Noll, Nate JR Yale 14.82m 48-07.50 2 6 Cappello, Stephen FR Scsu 14.53m 47-08.00 1 7 Borrelli, Gregory SO Rhode Island 14.44m 47-04.50 8 Miller, Justin SR Stony Brook 13.93m 45-08.50 9 DiBuono, Matthew JR fordham 13.61m 44-08.00 10 Bell, David SR Rhode Island 13.56m 44-06.00 11 Peterson, Derek SO Rhode Island 13.13m 43-01.00 12 Kozlowski, Christopher SO fordham 13.10m 42-11.75 13 Newton, Daniel FR Stonehill 12.80m 42-00.00 14 Fanning, Patrick FR Stonehill 12.78m 41-11.25 15 Mukeen, Brian SR fordham 12.66m 41-06.50 16 Stathopoulos, James -- Scsu 12.59m 41-03.75 17 Vasquez, Jeremy JR Stony Brook 12.40m 40-08.25 18 Latta, John SO Stonehill 11.76m 38-07.00 19 Fedor, Nicholas FR Scsu 11.57m 37-11.50 20 Scalia, Vito SR fordham 11.25m 36-11.00 21 Ryan, Steve JR Stonehill 11.00m 36-01.25 22 Cardinale, Matthew JR fordham 10.26m 33-08.00 23 Timmons, Travis FR New Haven 9.49m 31-01.75 24 Westhoff, Steven FR New Haven 6.75m 22-01.75

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Noll, Nate JR Yale 50.32m 165-01 10 2 Peterson, Derek SO Rhode Island 49.00m 160-09 8 3 Lachman, Jeff JR Yale 45.36m 148-10 6 4 Adams, Tyler SO Rhode Island 43.64m 143-02 4 5 Bernardo, Michael SR Rhode Island 43.54m 142-10 2 6 Golabek, Robert FR Scsu 42.58m 139-08 1 7 DiBuono, Matthew JR fordham 42.21m 138-06 8 Stathopoulos, James -- Scsu 37.93m 124-05 9 Fanning, Patrick FR Stonehill 37.23m 122-02 10 Vasquez, Jeremy JR Stony Brook 37.11m 121-09 11 Miller, Justin SR Stony Brook 36.97m 121-03 12 Smith, David FR Yale 35.67m 117-00 13 Kosmas, Mathew FR BC 35.58m 116-09 14 Fitzgerald, James JR Marist 35.50m 116-06 15 Kozlowski, Christopher SO fordham 35.29m 115-09 16 Newton, Daniel FR Stonehill 35.12m 115-03 17 Mukeen, Brian SR fordham 34.15m 112-00 18 Vereen, Justin FR BC 31.89m 104-07 19 Latta, John SO Stonehill 31.55m 103-06 20 Scalia, Vito SR fordham 31.37m 102-11 21 Borrelli, Gregory SO Rhode Island 30.80m 101-00 22 Treadwell, Robert SO Stony Brook 30.16m 98-11 23 Cardinale, Matthew JR fordham 28.17m 92-05 -- Fedor, Nicholas FR Scsu FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mujanovic, Seid SO Manhattan 61.00m 200-01 10 2 DiBuono, Matthew JR fordham 57.38m 188-03 8 3 Bernardo, Michael SR Rhode Island 52.87m 173-05 6 4 Brinley, John JR Scsu 52.21m 171-03 4 5 Peterson, Derek SO Rhode Island 50.43m 165-05 2 6 Golabek, Robert FR Scsu 50.03m 164-02 1 7 Lachman, Jeff JR Yale 48.65m 159-07 8 Noll, Nate JR Yale 46.79m 153-06 9 Fedor, Nicholas FR Scsu 45.79m 150-03 10 Scalia, Vito SR fordham 43.33m 142-02 11 Mukeen, Brian SR fordham 42.27m 138-08 12 Vasquez, Jeremy JR Stony Brook 41.92m 137-06 13 Latta, John SO Stonehill 39.86m 130-09 14 Miller, Justin SR Stony Brook 38.39m 125-11 15 Vereen, Justin FR BC 34.03m 111-08 16 Fanning, Patrick FR Stonehill 34.02m 111-07 17 Smith, David FR Yale 33.91m 111-03 18 Brandt, Paul FR New Haven 33.02m 108-04 19 Creighton, Robert SO New Haven 32.02m 105-01 20 Kosmas, Mathew FR BC 29.33m 96-03 -- Kozlowski, Christopher SO fordham FOUL -- Cardinale, Matthew JR fordham FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McCarthy, Ryan SR Rhode Island 61.86m 202-11 10 2 Hickenbottom, Kevin JR Yale 60.50m 198-06 8 3 Kilby, Thomas SO Stonehill 54.80m 179-09 6 4 Keeling, Jacob FR Rhode Island 54.74m 179-07 4 5 Womack, Jackson JR Yale 51.71m 169-08 2 6 Folcarelli, Mason SR Rhode Island 50.87m 166-11 1 7 Treadwell, Robert SO Stony Brook 49.28m 161-08 8 Wendolowski, Michael FR Manhattan 49.03m 160-10 9 Oberg, William FR Rhode Island 48.23m 158-03 10 Justus, Stephen FR Providence 47.96m 157-04 11 Walsh, John -- Scsu 45.72m 150-00 12 Petrullo, Douglas SO fordham 44.67m 146-07 13 Taylor, Charles -- Scsu 44.56m 146-02 14 Carnevale, Joe SO Providence 40.17m 131-09 15 Richards, Manuel FR Rhode Island 27.65m 90-08 16 Benedetto, Nick SR Manhattan 26.22m 86-00

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 148 2) Southern Connecticut Stat 113 3) Yale University 68.50 4) Boston College 60 5) Manhattan College 44 5) fordham 44 7) Stonehill College 36 8) Providence College 32.50 9) New Haven 17 10) Stony Brook University 10 11) Marist College 9 12) Quinnipiac University 2

View: Mobile | Desktop