Yale Men's Track & Field

March 30, 2004

Recap

Raleigh Relays - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
 
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run 
===============================================================
 Regional: 14:18.58 
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
 Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
  Finals 
1 Mike Cox UNA-Haddonfield RC 13:55.25
 2 Will McComb Minnesota 13:56.55
 3 Andrew Carlson Minnesota 14:05.89
 4 Jason Meany UNA-adidas Ralei 14:19.07
 5 Pat Moulton Providence College 14:19.95
 6 Derrick Wyatt Clemson 14:21.07
 7 Lucas Meyer Yale 14:22.06
 8 Terah Kipchiris Coastal Carolina 14:22.10
 9 Eric Weider unattached 14:24.11
 10 Clinton Bell unattached 14:27.82
 11 Brad Yewer East Tenness 14:28.15
 12 Chad Newton UNA-Mizuno 14:28.37
 13 Garick Hill unattached 14:28.49
 14 Nolan Tulley Pennsylvania 14:31.10
 15 Todd Witzleben La Salle 14:32.03
 16 Tim Kelly Tennessee 14:32.29
 17 Chris Muldoon Syracuse University 14:32.59
 18 Jason Schoener William & Mary 14:32.75
 19 Nelson Oliveria Coastal Carolina 14:34.83
 20 Will Christian Virginia 14:35.00
 21 Ryan Malmin Minnesota 14:35.64
 22 Ted Herbert James Madison 14:36.99
 23 Kyle Smits unattached 14:37.76
 24 Patrick Dantzer Yale 14:37.99
 25 Allen Bader NC State 14:40.68
 26 daniel ndungu virginia com 14:42.04
 27 Nick Hutchins Millbrook Hi 14:42.46
 28 Bryan Skelly La Salle 14:43.56
 29 Joe Halin Appalachian State 14:44.99
 30 Kevin Crosby Furman University 14:45.91
 31 Casey Moriarty Yale 14:46.58
 32 Phil Latter UNC Asheville 14:47.64
 33 Jim Ansberry Edinboro University 14:48.67
 34 Antonio Vega Minnesota 14:49.22
 35 Seth Hutchinson Kent State 14:49.89
 36 Andrew Wigton Buffalo 14:50.79
 37 Denis Storojev North Florida 14:52.05
 38 Mark Bahnuk James Madison 14:52.57
 39 Edwin Schlichter UNC Charlotte 14:54.45
 40 Ryan Coon Edinboro University 14:55.77
 41 Joe Dionne Providence College 14:57.55
 42 Nick Buzek Youngstown St. 14:58.89
 43 Peter Dalton East Tenness 14:59.73
 44 Robert Cloutier Tennessee 15:01.26
 45 Timothy Callinan Philadelphia 15:05.17
 46 Matt Kassouf NC State 15:05.18
 47 Michael Lawson Virginia Tech 15:05.63
 48 Gavin Kennedy DePaul University 15:05.69
 49 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 15:06.16
 50 Jay Stephenson unattached 15:06.68
 51 Nick Miller Georgia State 15:09.59
 52 Zach Starr North Florida 15:11.52
 53 Bubba Hill High Point U 15:11.99
 54 Frederick Rountree unattached 15:14.72
 55 Chris Horvat Duquesne University 15:16.00
 56 Patrick Scott Norfolk State 15:16.86
 57 Rob Robertson North Carolina 15:17.73
 58 Matt Gutridge Virginia 15:18.31
 59 Todd Ludden Buffalo 15:20.60
 60 C.W. Moran James Madison 15:22.28
 61 Tommy Evans High Point U 15:25.98
 62 Matt Daly North Carolina 15:27.19
 63 Chris Kollar UNA-NCSU 15:31.01
 64 Jared Prunty High Point U 15:32.48
 65 Rick Britton DePaul University 15:36.38
 66 Steve Gourley Philadelphia 15:48.89
 -- Mike Salamone High Point U DNF
 -- Edward Callinan Philadelphia DNF
 -- John McMillian James Madison DNF
  Event 24 Men 10000 Meter Run Fri. PM
================================================================
 Seeded Men's 10k One Section 
Cut off 31:00.00 and Faster 
Auto: 29:00.00 
Prov: 29:45.00 
Raleigh Rel.: R 28:47.92 1997 Dan Middleman, NYAC 
Name Year School Finals 
================================================================
  Finals 
1 Mortimer, John UNA-Boston AA 28:46.74R
 2 Spence, Steve UNA-Inside Track RC 30:18.06 
3 Folk, Matt UNA-YSU Track Club 30:22.74 
4 Baksa, Andy Knoxville Un 30:23.61 
5 Mulvaney, Matt Miami 30:29.44 
6 Lapp, Matt Tennessee 30:34.02 
7 Agnew, Ryan Bentley College 30:34.77 
8 Berdan, Dave Elizabethtow 30:35.12 
9 Pimentel, Matt Clemson 30:36.19 
10 Lopez, Dusty unattached 30:41.43 
11 Napper, David Yale 30:44.85 
12 Blackwelder, Carson Appalachian State 30:44.98 
13 Bialick, Michael Minnesota 30:45.69 
14 Jansen, Nate Tennessee 30:46.82 
15 Bender, Ryan Duquesne University 30:50.03 
16 Young, Colin UNA-Runners Market 31:04.06 
17 Van Antwerp, Matt Pennsylvania 31:05.29 
18 Mockeridge, Nick Albion College 31:05.76 
19 Eckstein, Craig Mars Hill College 31:07.21 
20 Bonnette, Breton Pennsylvania 31:07.79 
21 Brutvan, Alex Miami 31:09.85 
22 Holcombe, Bobby Knoxville Un 31:12.15 
23 Pollock, Ben Providence College 31:13.78 
24 Bechtol, Keith William & Mary 31:14.92 
25 Helms, Brendon Appalachian State 31:17.77 
26 Perry, Timothy New Hampshire 31:19.73 
27 Davis, Ed Tennessee 31:24.21 
28 Farley, Chris Pacers/New B 31:36.85 
29 Orcena, Tony Youngstown St. 32:11.30 
30 Pieck, Mike unattached 32:33.45 
-- Moore, Ricky Wheeling Jes DNF 
-- Rowe, Aaron unattached DNF 
-- Warner, Donnie DePaul University DNF 
-- gish, jason unattached DNF 

View: Mobile | Desktop