April 6, 2004

Yale Men's Track & Field

April 6, 2004

Recap

Duke Invitational
04/02/2004 to 04/03/2004
Wallace Wade Stadium, Durham, NC
 
Event 32 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals 
1 Lightbourn, Romel Una-Sprint Capital 2.10m 6-10.75 
2 Hubbard, John North Carolina 2.10m 6-10.75 
3 Bobrownicki, Ray Brown University 2.10m 6-10.75 
4 Bullock, Patrick Unc-Wilmington 2.07m 6-09.50 
5 Reynolds, Erik Miami(Ohio) 2.07m 6-09.50 
6 Brickner, Garrett unattached 2.04m 6-08.25 
7 Fedeli, Tyler Penn State 2.04m 6-08.25 
8 Stewart, Naron Univ. at Albany 1.99m 6-06.25 
8 Sullivan, David Virginia 1.99m 6-06.25 
8 Kraus, Kyle Miami(Ohio) 1.99m 6-06.25 
11 Adams, Jarvis St Augustine 1.99m 6-06.25 
12 Beauchman, Jihad Yale 1.94m 6-04.25 
12 Jacobs, Andrew SC State Univ 1.94m 6-04.25 
14 Hylton, Hoseph Md-Eastern Shore 1.94m 6-04.25 
14 Sherry, Dustin St. Francis(PA) 1.94m 6-04.25 
-- Herrmann, Tom Miami(Ohio) NH 
-- Harris, Aaron North Carolina NH 
-- Dines, Chris Edinboro University NH 
-- Bullard, Rob Emory University NH 
-- Fields, Jimmy NC A&T NH 
-- Bennett, Jeff Virginia Mil NH 
-- Hull, Kamau Virginia Mil NH 
-- White, James Morgan State NH 
-- Ryan, Kevin Charlotte NH 
-- McFadden, Taylor Coastal Carolina NH 
-- Presley, Teddy Georgetown NH 
-- Harmon, Matt Brown University NH 
-- Brelsford, Logan Campbell NH 
-- Clementsen, Chris Virginia NH 
-- Camm, Dominique NC A&T NH 
-- Jordan, Bill Slippery Rock NH 
-- Watkins, Darrin Coastal Carolina NH 
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals 
1 Roberts, Michael unattached 15.60m -0.1 51-02.25 
2 Nichols, Chavous Penn State 15.51m 0.1 50-10.75 
3 Via, Brandon NC A&T 14.66m 0.1 48-01.25 
4 Johnson, Marcus Coastal Carolina 14.65m 0.1 48-00.75 
5 Beauchman, Jihad Yale 14.52m 0.1 47-07.75 
6 Harris, Daniel North Carolina 14.27m 0.1 46-10.00 
7 Carer-Sinclair, Ashley Long Island U. 14.24m -0.1 46-08.75 
8 Sherry, Dustin St. Francis(PA) 14.03m 0.3 46-00.50 
9 McFadden, Taylor Coastal Carolina 13.90m 0.1 45-07.25 
10 Kleintop, Ryan Penn State 13.84m 0.1 45-05.00 
11 Presley, Teddy Georgetown 13.50m 0.1 44-03.50 
12 Gibbs, Preston Slippery Rock 13.46m 0.1 44-02.00 
13 Modeste, Keron Coppin State 13.43m 0.1 44-00.75 
14 Patterson, Sean Charlotte 13.34m 0.2 43-09.25 
15 Galloway, Eugene High Point 13.33m 0.2 43-09.00 
16 Gomes, Sheldon Univ. at Albany 13.21m 0.1 43-04.25 
17 Watkins, Darrin Coastal Carolina 13.18m 0.1 43-03.00 
18 Gilman, Ray Univ. at Albany 13.11m 0.1 43-00.25 
19 Camm, Dominique NC A&T 13.10m -0.2 42-11.75 
-- Carr, Derrick East Carolina FOUL 
-- Burnett, Cerone NC A&T FOUL 
-- McCain, Jermaine High Point FOUL 
-- O'Riley, Richard Una-Albany Alumni FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals 
1 Reeves, Darryl SC State Univ 7.61m 0.1 24-11.75 
2 Woodward, Blair unattached 7.45m 0.1 24-05.50 
3 Nichols, Chavous Penn State 7.21m 0.1 23-08.00 
4 Westbrooks, Demetrius Norfolk Stat 7.05m -0.2 23-01.75 
5 Stephens, David SC State Univ 6.99m -0.3 22-11.25 
6 Mason, Duriel Mid Altantic 6.95m 0.1 22-09.75 
7 Chrichlow, Johann SC State Univ 6.90m 0.1 22-07.75 
8 Hopkins, Reggie Lincoln 6.89m 1.2 22-07.25 
9 Ray, Eric Lincoln 6.86m 0.4 22-06.25 
10 Somerville, Nick Miami(Ohio) 6.81m 0.5 22-04.25 
11 Lambert, Davion Virginia Com 6.78m 1.7 22-03.00 
12 Greenidge, Dwayne St Augustine 6.74m -0.5 22-01.50 
13 Streater, Michael Coastal Carolina 6.73m 0.3 22-01.00 
14 Gholason, Javar Morgan State 6.72m 0.1 22-00.75 
15 Jackson, Tim Virginia Com 6.72m 0.1 22-00.75 
15 Enoch, Steve NC Central 6.72m 0.5 22-00.75 
17 Dennis, Troy Monmouth University 6.71m -1.5 22-00.25 
18 Rivens, Sheldon North Carolina 6.67m -0.5 21-10.75 
19 Jones, Jonathan Univ. at Albany 6.63m 0.3 21-09.00 
20 McAulay, Jeff Boston University 6.58m 0.3 21-07.25 
21 Kleintop, Ryan Penn State 6.53m 0.2 21-05.25 
22 Solomon, Kevin Virginia Mil 6.48m 0.3 21-03.25 
22 Mellas, Michael Bucknell 6.48m 0.6 21-03.25 
24 Modeste, Keron Coppin State 6.42m 0.3 21-00.75 
25 Azeke, Isi Virginia 6.41m -0.2 21-00.50 
25 Long, Dave Duke University 6.41m 0.4 21-00.50 
27 Patterson, Jesee Georgetown 6.40m 1.0 21-00.00 
28 Hull, Kamau Virginia Mil 6.33m 0.8 20-09.25 
29 Sherry, Dustin St. Francis(PA) 6.29m 0.2 20-07.75 
30 Hardy, Irell SC State Univ 6.28m 0.4 20-07.25 
31 Smith, Duran Md-Eastern Shore 6.27m -0.2 20-07.00 
32 O'Riley, Tim Univ. at Albany 6.25m 0.3 20-06.25 
33 Fields, Jimmy NC A&T 6.18m 0.4 20-03.50 
34 Garrett, Daniel Virginia 6.16m 0.3 20-02.50 
34 Gibbs, Preston Slippery Rock 6.16m 0.1 20-02.50 
36 Jordan, Bill Slippery Rock 6.12m 0.2 20-01.00 
37 Carer-Sinclair, Ashley Long Island U. 6.09m 0.5 19-11.75 
38 Galloway, Eugene High Point 6.06m -0.2 19-10.75 
38 Buckley, Shadion Virginia 6.06m -0.1 19-10.75 
40 Presley, Teddy Georgetown 6.03m -0.4 19-09.50 
41 Vives, Andres Univ. at Albany 6.02m -0.1 19-09.00 
42 Dakoski, Kayne Miami(Ohio) 5.94m 0.5 19-06.00 
42 Morrell, Brett Duke University 5.94m 0.2 19-06.00 
44 Creekmur, Ceith Miami(Ohio) 5.91m 0.2 19-04.75 
45 Taylor, Shomari Yale 5.86m 0.4 19-02.75 
46 Thompson, Ryan Md-Eastern Shore 5.31m 0.1 17-05.25 
47 Burnett, Cerone NC A&T 4.91m -0.4 16-01.50 
48 Gabriel, Rolston Una-Team Velocity 4.52m -0.2 14-10.00 
49 Canaday, Devin Virginia 4.51m 0.2 14-09.75 
-- Mitchell, Dan Bridgewater College FOUL 
-- Terry, Len Va Intermont FOUL 
-- Eldridge-Scott, Markeith Md-Eastern Shore FOUL 
-- Geiger, Sergio Coastal Carolina FOUL 
-- O'Riley, Richard Una-Albany Alumni FOUL 
-- Harry, Brent Coppin State FOUL 
Event 90 Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Fitzgibbon, Brendan Una-Nike Farm Team 3:46.38 
2 Schneider, Nick Duke University 3:46.59 
3 Suravicz, AJ St. Francis(PA) 3:47.80 
4 Grignon, Naim Una-Zap Fitness 3:48.63 
5 Yelsey, Josh Yale 3:48.83 
6 Rosetti, Brian Una-Zap Fitness 3:49.64 
7 Reardon, Casey Duke University 3:51.99 
8 Bell, Clinton unattached 3:53.48 
9 Zayas, Jose Puma Interna 3:54.71 
10 Hinton, John Una-Fleet Fe 3:55.39 
-- Wilson, Dan Una-Asics DNS 
-- Hendrix-Buxton, Chris unattached DNS 
Section 2 
1 O'Connell, Jesse Georgetown 3:51.50 
2 Rabe, Dan Liberty 3:52.10 
3 McGovern, Brian North Carolina 3:52.83 
4 DiDio, Mike Saint Joseph's 3:53.09 
5 Huling, Dan Miami(Ohio) 3:53.15 
6 Rhue, Kevin Richmond 3:53.77 
7 Hayes, Matt Una-Hayes Tr 3:54.44 
8 Quinn, Patrick St. Francis(PA) 3:55.06 
9 Durana, Pablo North Carolina 3:58.20 
10 Nichols, Christian Liberty 4:01.36 
11 Warco, Matt William & Mary 4:03.04 
12 Walker, Tim Penn State 4:03.99 
Section 3 
1 Moriarty, Casey Yale 3:53.37 
2 Tatu, Alex Virginia 3:54.39 
3 Dantzer, Patrick Yale 3:55.08 
4 Amt, Jon Duke University 3:56.34 
5 Schmidt, Brad Saint Joseph's 3:56.96 
6 Kearney, Graham William & Mary 3:57.19 
7 Meyer, Lucas Yale 3:57.67 
8 Olsson, Erik North Carolina 4:00.13 
9 Terer, Joseph Norfolk Stat 4:02.64 
-- Cronin, Ian Duke University DNS 
-- Oliveria, Nelson Coastal Carolina DNS 
Section 4 
1 Swisher, Chris Miami(Ohio) 3:56.98 
2 Claunch, Jerry Miami(Ohio) 3:57.01 
3 Hower, Fleet Georgetown 3:59.58 
4 Knapp, Brian Lees-McRae 4:00.47 
5 Jorgensenson, Kristian East Carolina 4:01.99 
6 Brown, Jason Liberty 4:02.94 
7 Smith, LaShaun Delaware ST 4:03.54 
8 Lyons, Chris Liberty 4:07.14 
9 Mauser, Reed Yale 4:07.96 
10 Falvey, Tom North Carolina 4:09.19 
-- Goodman, Nick Boston University DNS 
-- Gertzen, Brian Yale DNS 
-- Esselborn, Chris Georgetown DNS
Event 52 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Develop
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
Section 1 
1 Brown, Desmond Va Intermont 54.49 
2 Scheuer, Paul Coastal Carolina 54.80 
3 Taylor, Shomari Yale 55.05 
4 Byrne, Ryan Univ. of Detroit 55.53 
5 Davis, Kevin NC State 56.62 
6 Reid, Herb Virginia 57.16 
7 Braitwaite, Javid Md-Eastern Shore 58.85 
-- Jules, Ron Penn State DNF 
Section 2 
1 Hood, Caleb Penn State 54.67 
2 Collier, Joel Unc-Asheville 55.82 
3 Forrest, Joe Lincoln 56.25 
4 Burns, Brian Unc-Wilmington 56.36 
5 Sinclair, Ethaniel Lincoln 57.06 
6 Reid, Stephen Seton Hall 57.25 
7 Baird, Jeffrey NC State 58.89 
8 Morales, Ceasar Lees-McRae 58.96 
Section 3 
1 Mc Kay, Robert Fordham University 54.98 
2 Brown, Michael Yale 55.07 
3 Gilmartin, Billy C.W.Post 55.68 
4 Pugh, Antoine Md-Eastern Shore 56.30 
5 Elisca, Jeff Monmouth University 56.41 
6 Miller, Kyle Virginia Com 57.51 
7 Robibero, Anthony Univ. at Albany 57.70 
-- Cooper, Shayne Slippery Rock DNF 
Section 4 
1 Tabib, Christian Brown University 55.92 
2 Canaday, Devin Virginia 56.43 
3 Vanderhoof, Mike Virginia Com 57.44 
4 Holifield, Lemuel Cumberland College 57.51 
5 Boyd, Matthew Delaware ST 57.93 
6 Hiltner, Stephen Virginia 58.27 
7 O'Riley, Tim Univ. at Albany 58.79 
8 O'Brien, Tom St. Francis(PA) 1:03.25 
Section 5 
1 Houston, Bobby Miami(Ohio) 56.37 
2 Bryan, Steven Virginia Mil 57.08 
3 Bennett, Jeff Virginia Mil 58.55 
4 Thompson, Aaron Lees-McRae 58.93 
5 Petti, Derek C.W.Post 59.29 
6 Willis, Lynson St. Francis(NY) 59.68 
7 McLaughlin, Kyle Bucknell 1:00.35 
8 Godette, Jeremiah unattached 1:01.43 
Section 6 
1 Tharpe, Chase Campbell 58.17 
2 Kafer, Eli Univ. of Detroit 59.49 
3 Smith, Cory Lees-McRae 59.51 
4 Kollar, Brian Allegheny College 1:00.09 
5 Dugan, Kevin Boston University 1:00.99 
6 Sampson, Kelli High Point 1:02.55 
Section 7 
1 Griffin, Dave Allegheny College 58.92 
2 McConnell, Rob Brevard College 59.64 
3 Carethers, Brandon Cumberland College 1:01.56 
4 Townsend, Brett Mary Washing 1:02.29 
5 Pennino, Mike Oberlin College 1:05.46 
6 Warner, Jake High Point 1:07.97 
Event 82 Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================ 
Name Year School Prelims 
================================================================ 
Heat 1 Wind: -0.4 
1 Alobidlly, Khaled Una-Sprint Capital 10.62q 
2 Clemons, Chaz Una-Roland I 10.62q 
3 Jarrette, Patrick Una-Sprint Capital 10.65q 
4 Thompson, Ricardo Una-Roland I 10.67q 
5 davis, derwin Una-Elite sp 10.84 
6 Rasool, Gerald Una-Elite At 11.00 
7 Hewitt, Maurice Lincoln 11.06 
Heat 2 Wind: 0.5 
1 Rolle, Jamail unattached 10.70q 
2 Abrams, Joshwyn Delaware ST 10.75q 
3 Moore, Anwar Una-G.W Express 10.80 
4 Holder, Kevon Morgan State 10.81 
5 Grossman, Adam Md-Balt.Co. 10.84 
-- Haygood, Titus una-NCAT TC FS 
-- Edward, Alex Md-Eastern Shore FS 
-- Dunham, Byron Md-Eastern Shore FS 
Heat 3 Wind: 1.1 
1 Fraser, Kesrick Una-Twisters T.C 10.77q 
2 Fraser, Curtis North Carolina 10.86 
3 Johnson, Darnell Una-Roland I 10.96 
4 Johnson, Shaun Long Island U. 11.03 
5 Stokes, Willie St Augustine 11.03 
6 Mason, Duriel Mid Altantic 11.19 
7 Green, Kelvin unattached 11.26 
8 Dodoo, Samuel Una-G.W Express 11.31 
Heat 4 Wind: 0.4 
1 Adams, Monterrio NC State 10.82 
2 Gregory, Alfred Lincoln 10.83 
3 Holland, Eleazar Una-Mercury 10.92 
4 Felton, Andre Md-Balt.Co. 10.98 
5 Bascom, Jeremy Long Island U. 11.14 
6 Eldridge-Scott, Markeith Md-Eastern Shore 11.30 
7 Williams, Ray Una-Norfolk 11.34 
8 McNeil, Jason SC State Univ 11.79 
Heat 5 Wind: 0.7 
1 Jack, Johann unattached 10.80q 
2 Small, Patrick Va Intermont 11.04 
3 Galloway, Greg Lees-McRae 11.12 
4 Kempf, Russell Yale 11.18 
5 Sales, Maurice St. Francis(PA) 11.25 
6 Watson, Damon Lincoln 11.25 
7 Sayeh, Chris Una-Roland I 11.47 
Heat 6 Wind: -0.3 
1 Baranek, Chris Cardinal Tra 10.83 
2 Barksdale, Christopher Coppin State 10.88 
3 Whitney, Cornell Lees-McRae 11.02 
4 Casey, Adam Morgan State 11.08 
5 Powell, Noel Bucknell 11.14 
6 Dennis, Troy Monmouth University 11.15 
7 Williams, Juron Virginia Com 11.19 
8 Robinson, Jerome Una-Roland I 11.38 
Heat 7 Wind: 0.8 
1 Huyler, Addis unattached 10.84 
2 Langan, Alex Penn State 10.89 
3 Logan, Kevin C.W.Post 10.95 
4 Powell, Curtis unattached 11.09 
5 Richardson, James NC Central 11.16 
6 Coleman, Eric Virginia Com 11.19 
7 Queen, Raymond Lincoln 11.23 
8 Starks, Antonio Una-Mercury 11.64 
Heat 8 Wind: 1.2 
1 Smith, Duran Md-Eastern Shore 11.10 
2 Anderson, Brandon Coastal Carolina 11.24 
3 Crichlow, Dave Long Island U. 11.40 
Event 84 Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
Section 1 Wind: 0.8 
1 Campbell, Byron Una-Nc Elite 21.30 
2 Morlu, Abraham Una-Elite At 21.59 
3 Fraser, Curtis North Carolina 21.72 
4 Elhaj, Yasser Una-Sprint Capital 21.76 
5 davis, derwin Una-Elite sp 21.96 
6 Therrien, Ryan North Carolina 22.16 
7 Green, Kelvin unattached 22.54 
8 Dodoo, Samuel Una-G.W Express 23.62 
Section 2 Wind: 1.2 
1 Hogans, Obra Seton Hall 20.91 
2 Terrell, Ernie Penn State 21.16 
3 Rolle, Jamail unattached 21.25 
4 James, Richard unattached 21.25 
5 Dutch, Todd St Augustine 21.29 
6 Abrams, Joshwyn Delaware ST 21.39 
7 Wilds, Montey una-NCAT TC 21.78 
8 Stokes, Willie St Augustine 22.24 
Section 3 Wind: 0.5 
1 Huyler, Addis unattached 21.61 
2 Harris, Herry unattached 21.64 
3 Holland, Eleazar Una-Mercury 22.04 
4 Haygood, Titus una-NCAT TC 22.11 
5 Allen, Richard North Carolina 22.18 
-- Madison, Issac Norfolk Stat DNF 
Section 4 Wind: 1.3 
1 Thompson, Andre St Augustine 21.68 
2 Fraser, Kesrick Una-Twisters T.C 21.75 
3 Whiting, Roland Una-Roland I 21.80 
4 Grossman, Adam Md-Balt.Co. 21.97 
5 Muhammed, Hakeem NC Central 22.01 
6 Holder, Kevon Morgan State 22.14 
7 Bowens, Quentin Seton Hall 22.42 
Section 5 Wind: 2.3 
1 Davenport, Michael Coppin State 21.86 
2 Washington, Jerry Una-Roland I 22.08 
3 Robinson, Desmond Una-Twisters T.C 22.14 
4 Williams, Larry Virginia Mil 22.15 
5 Stanley, Samuels Univ. of Toronto 22.29 
5 King, Dan Duke University 22.29 
-- Burrowes, Gareth Md-Eastern Shore FS 
Section 6 Wind: -1.2 
1 Casey, Adam Morgan State 22.18 
2 Dennis, Troy Monmouth University 22.19 
3 Brown, Desmond Va Intermont 22.19 
4 Jennings, T.J. Emory University 22.21 
5 Edward, Alex Md-Eastern Shore 22.47 
6 Watson, Kevin North Carolina 22.53 
7 Coley, Alonzo St. Francis(PA) 22.81 
Section 7 Wind: 1.5 
1 Brown, Nick Norfolk Stat 21.85 
2 Simms, Richard St Augustine 22.08 
3 Kempf, Russell Yale 22.14 
4 Rasool, Gerald Una-Elite At 22.43 
5 Freeman, Dante unattached 22.65 
6 Powell, Curtis unattached 22.68 
7 Eldridge-Scott, Markeith Md-Eastern Shore 23.06 
-- Greenidge, Dwayne St Augustine DNF 
Section 8 Wind: 1.0 
1 Barksdale, Christopher Coppin State 21.84 
2 DeShazo, Jackie Va Intermont 22.02 
3 Thompson, Trenton Md-Balt.Co. 22.20 
4 Lansdowne, Mike Lynchburg College 22.26 
5 Lettman, Nathaniel Morgan State 22.35 
6 Kaschak, AJ Unc-Wilmington 22.47 
7 Starks, Antonio Una-Mercury 23.61 
8 Sales, Maurice St. Francis(PA) 27.77 
Event 88 Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Fitzgibbon, Brendan Una-Nike Farm Team 1:50.14 
2 Simatwa, Jacob Coastal Carolina 1:50.59 
3 Ragan, Clay North Carolina 1:50.71 
4 Craycraft, Andy North Carolina 1:50.85 
5 Maloney, Andrew St. Francis(PA) 1:50.94 
6 Drummond, Damion Md-Eastern Shore 1:51.74 
7 Lekote, Otukile Una-Botswana 1:51.76 
8 Lobue, Robert Yale 1:51.88 
9 Leonce, Nigel Coppin State 1:52.51 
10 Craig, Steve Duke University 1:57.53 
Section 2 
1 Reardon, Casey Duke University 1:52.12 
2 Karcz, Ben Nittany Spik 1:52.43 
3 Bell, Ricky East Carolina 1:52.61 
4 Szczepaniuk, Jack Univ. of Detroit 1:52.67 
5 Cartledge, Isaiah Long Island U. 1:52.83 
6 Assinor, Benjamin Coppin State 1:52.88 
7 Togom, Barnabas Md-Eastern Shore 1:53.26 
8 Debole, Matt Georgetown 1:53.61 
9 Zayas, Jose Puma Interna 1:53.69 
10 Richards, Ezra Georgetown 1:53.93 
11 Hendrix-Buxton, Chris Una-Mason El 1:54.65 
12 Hood, Jermaine Campbell 2:00.84 
Section 3 
1 Manning, Tommy Georgetown 1:54.50 
2 Steyer, Eric Miami(Ohio) 1:55.29 
3 Clute, Nathan Yale 1:55.71 
4 Williams, Jeff Unc-Greensboro 1:56.40 
5 Schiling, Steve Miami(Ohio) 1:56.60 
6 Goodman, Nick Boston University 1:56.94 
7 Lee, Rashaad unattached 1:57.10 
8 Walkes, Chris St Augustine 1:57.19 
9 Newman, Jason North Carolina 1:57.43 
10 Withers, Lee Virginia Com 2:00.71 
11 Paredes, Rafael St. Francis(NY) 2:12.85 
-- Boshart, Matthew Yale DNF 
Section 4 
1 Graham, James Georgetown 1:53.36 
2 Dwyer, Robert Yale 1:53.67 
3 Webley, Dwayne SC State Univ 1:54.68 
4 Falco, Mark Yale 1:54.77 
5 Glover, Frank Una-Unc Club Track 1:54.99 
6 Caddy, Dayton Unc-Wilmington 1:55.11 
7 Chakota, Paul Unc-Wilmington 1:56.32 
8 Putis, Phil Boston University 1:56.49 
9 Hanlon, Aaron Bucknell 1:56.54 
10 Koros, Cleophus Norfolk Stat 1:56.83 
11 Leverette, Chris St. Francis(PA) 1:57.12 
12 Santos, Ramon St. Francis(NY) 2:06.27 
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================= 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
Section 1 
1 East Carolina 40.39 
2 Una-Roland International 40.51 
3 St Augustine's College 40.72 
4 Penn State 40.86 
5 Una-Nc Elite 41.61 
6 Norfolk State University 41.66 
7 Una-Norfolk Elite Track Club 41.90 
8 Virginia Commonwealth 42.64 
Section 2 
1 Seton Hall 41.35 
2 Lincoln 41.40 
3 NC Central 41.50 
4 Long Island U. 41.66 
5 North Carolina 42.14 
6 Va Intermont 42.19 
7 Miami(Ohio) 43.01 
-- Una-Roland Express DQ 
Section 3 
1 Morgan State University 42.02 
2 Md-Eastern Shore 42.03 
3 Coppin State 42.23 
4 Emory University 42.71 
5 C.W.Post 42.89 
6 Una-Winston-Salem Express 43.17 
7 Bucknell 43.17 
8 Georgetown University 43.33 
Section 4 
1 Monmouth University 42.06 
2 Md-Balt.Co. 42.39 
3 Lees-McRae 42.59 
4 Yale 42.65 
5 Allegheny College 42.88 
6 Univ. at Albany 43.16 
7 Saint Joseph's 43.16 
8 Univ. of Detroit 44.57 
Event 86 Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
Section 1 
1 James, Richard unattached 46.66 
2 Lewis, Paul unattached 46.73 
3 Blassingame, Kellen Virginia 46.76 
4 Weakly, Ian Una-Sprint Capital 47.12 
5 Ross, Tyrone unattached 47.18 
6 Richmond, Domonick East Carolina 48.23 
7 Cofield, Darrus East Carolina 48.53 
Section 2 
1 Thomas, Andrew Saint Joseph's 47.30 
2 Young, Jason Virginia 47.84 
3 Thompson, Andre St Augustine 48.47 
4 Schoffner, Charles NC A&T 48.49 
5 Hillian, Micheal East Carolina 48.80 
6 Robinson, Desmond Una-Twisters T.C 49.24 
7 Dutch, Todd St Augustine 50.09 
Section 3 
1 Adams, Monterrio NC State 47.33 
2 Burrowes, Gareth Md-Eastern Shore 48.65 
3 Hogan, Austin NC Central 48.83 
4 Hutson, Khris Md-Balt.Co. 49.22 
5 Rick, Doug Saint Joseph's 49.40 
6 King, Dan Duke University 49.73 
-- Bell, Douglas Delaware ST FS 
Section 4 
1 Adler, Matt Boston University 48.19 
2 deLaski, Robert Yale 49.17 
3 Holden, James St Augustine 49.54 
4 Nau, Lionel Una-Sc Track Club 49.83 
5 Alexander, Kevin Yale 50.14 
6 Singleton, Davon Md-Eastern Shore 50.34 
Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================================= 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
Section 1 
1 St. Francis(PA) 7:33.41 
2 Seton Hall 7:34.41 
3 Penn State 7:36.30 
4 Saint Joseph's 7:38.75 
5 Yale 7:39.52 
6 East Carolina 7:42.82 
7 Coastal Carolina 7:44.13 
8 North Carolina 7:47.23 
9 Fordham University 7:49.16 
10 Morgan State University 7:49.73 
11 Md-Balt.Co. 8:01.58 
-- Brown University DQ 
Section 2 
1 Miami(Ohio) 7:43.36 
2 Bucknell 7:54.31 
3 Univ. of Detroit 7:55.14 
4 Monmouth University 7:55.97 
5 Virginia Military Institu 8:03.11 
6 High Point 8:16.81 
7 Oberlin College 8:26.49 
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================= 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
Section 1 
1 St Augustine's College 3:12.17 
2 Boston University 3:12.48 
3 Penn State 3:12.79 
4 North Carolina 3:15.26 
5 Long Island U. 3:15.77 
-- Saint Joseph's DNF 
Section 2 
1 NC Central 3:13.65 
2 Md-Eastern Shore 3:16.13 
3 Ncc TC 3:16.63 
4 Delaware State University 3:16.95 
5 Coppin State 3:17.04 
6 Morgan State University 3:18.14 
Section 3 
1 Monmouth University 3:15.59 
2 Virginia 3:15.81 
3 Coastal Carolina 3:15.81 
4 Brown University 3:15.87 
5 Md-Balt.Co. 3:16.84 
6 Yale 3:17.69 
7 Md-Eastern Shore 'B' 3:25.42 
Section 4 
1 Georgetown University 3:12.06 
2 Una-Cardinal Track Club 3:18.53 
3 Fordham University 3:18.69 
4 Miami(Ohio) 3:19.26 
5 Emory University 3:23.22 
6 Cumberland College 3:25.05 
7 St. Francis(NY) 3:25.43 
8 Md-Eastern Shore 'C' 3:36.27 
Section 5 
1 Virginia Military Institu 3:19.77 
2 Bucknell 3:20.06 
3 C.W.Post 3:22.49 
4 Lees-McRae 3:24.88 
5 Charleston(WVa) 3:26.17 
6 Seton Hall 3:27.11 
7 Univ. of Detroit 3:27.53 
8 Mary Washington College 3:32.80 
 

View: Mobile | Desktop