Yale Men's Track and Field

April 12, 2004

Recap



University of Pennsylvania Athletics
Penn-Relays
Penn Relays



Click Here!


Click Here!

Click here for the Penn Athletics newsletter

Click here to visit OCSN

Univeristy of Pennsylvania



Results Available from Penn Invitational

April 4, 2004

University of Pennsylvania Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:19 PM 4/4/2004 Page 1
University of Pennsylvania Invitational - 4/4/2004
Phila, PA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Emeagwali, Izu PENN 12.34
2 Mastrangelo, Melissa LAS 12.72
3 Trotter, Linda COR 12.84
4 Tucker, Christen SYR 12.97
5 Grey, Becky BIRM 13.02
6 Glick, Andrea PENN 13.17
7 campbell, jaweia TEM 13.17
8 clinton, rachel TEM 13.35
9 Jackson, Shanelle TOW 13.43
10 Winter, Mary COL 13.44
11 Sheedy, Kay BIRM 13.45
12 Rhoades, Erin PENN 13.47
13 Evans, Lucy BIRM 13.48
14 Hazel, Sasheen COL 13.69
15 whitticker, kim TEM 14.40
16 Wagner, Martha LOY 14.45
17 Taylor, Amanda UNA 14.58
18 Meyer, Brianna LOY 15.59
19 Conrad, Christina LOY 17.35
Women 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Emeagwali, Izu PENN 25.44
2 Fawkes, Danielle BIRM 25.81
3 Evans, Lucy BIRM 26.17
4 Eisenberg, Susan PENN 26.59
5 Winter, Mary COL 27.36
6 Glick, Andrea PENN 27.40
7 Wilson, Leslie PENN 28.12
Women 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Steed, Kari COR 58.22
2 Bridgwood, Nicole VIL 59.38
3 Eisenberg, Susan PENN 1:00.09
4 johnson, rachel TEM 1:00.26
5 Copeland, Krysta PENN 1:00.39
6 Crispell, Jill COR 1:00.60
7 Cosnett, Holly VIL 1:00.74
8 Davis, Brittany COL 1:02.15
9 Gill, Sharon TOW 1:02.77
10 Preston, Cassandra SYR 1:03.46
11 Detjen, Erika PENN 1:03.63
12 Pierce, Joanna SYR 1:04.60
13 opalka, liz TEM 1:05.85
14 Scanlan, Bridget LOY 1:05.95
15 Evans, Andrea TOW 1:06.45
16 Adekunle, Yemisi TOW 1:06.95
17 Christiansen, Karina LOY 1:07.36
18 Meskel, Aida LAS 1:09.74
Women 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
1 Muncan, Marina VIL 2:09.07
2 Mitchell, Rebecca VIL 2:11.84
3 Brown, Jessica COR 2:12.80
4 Walker, Mayokia COL 2:13.18
5 Decker, Sarah COL 2:14.03
6 Mezei, Zita VIL 2:14.12
7 Morgan, Ruth COR 2:15.31
8 Koplar, Alison COR 2:17.01
9 McGown, Amber COR 2:18.65
10 Hornbach, Kirsten COL 2:19.10
11 Jones, Lucy BIRM 2:19.12
12 Frank, Margaret COL 2:19.46
13 Betencourt, Margaret LAS 2:20.50
14 Mukhina, Anastasia HAV 2:21.18
15 Uceny, Morgan COR 2:21.26
16 Waterson, Caryn COL 2:21.28
17 Brooks, Anita LAS 2:21.48
18 Rhoden, Melanie VIL 2:22.16
19 O\'Brien, Sara COL 2:22.87
20 Sennett, Nora COL 2:23.65
21 Scottoline, Lindsay PSU 2:23.99
22 McCabe, Danielle HAV 2:24.32
23 Akunyili, Njideka SWAR 2:25.11
24 VanDyke, Shannon PSU 2:26.32
25 Powers, Jenn USMA 2:26.65
26 porter, nicole TEM 2:27.58
27 Harrington, Rachel YALE 2:28.10
28 Reese, Kate HAV 2:28.68
29 Linehan, Erin COR 2:29.63
30 Mitton, Ericka SYR 2:29.70
31 Doyle, Lindsay BIRM 2:29.74
32 Solano, Marisol PSU 2:31.70
33 Henschel, Michele TOW 2:32.20
34 Everding, Emily SYR 2:32.27
35 Tanner, Jamie BIRM 2:32.54
36 Cannon, Kelly HAV 2:32.62
37 Foote, Meredith HAV 2:33.78
38 Folmsbee, Leah SYR 2:34.19
39 Leymeister, Sara LAS 2:35.63
40 Hallinan, Megan TOW 2:39.75
41 Seefeldt, Lexie USMA 2:44.91
--- Belefield, Caitlin PSU DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
1 Logan, Emily PENN 4:32.56
2 Gingerich, Natalie COR 4:35.21
3 Johnson, Tara PSU 4:39.50
4 Joyce, Carre VIL 4:40.02
5 Vyse, Lorna BIRM 4:40.80
6 Dicrescenzo, Delilah COL 4:41.44
7 Taylor, Colleen VIL 4:41.87
8 Milans, Kim PENN 4:43.05
9 Richards, Carrie COR 4:44.06
10 Morrison, Tina PENN 4:45.53
11 Meek, Madeleine YALE 4:47.38
12 Allander, Anna-Marie PENN 4:49.27
13 Matlack, Katie YALE 4:51.14
14 Connell, Colleen PSU 4:54.70
15 Meyers, Laura COL 4:55.26
16 Connell, Jill PENN 4:55.98
17 Akard, Bridget VIL 4:56.35
18 Davis, Lauren YALE 4:57.11
19 Hobbs, Sarah SWAR 4:58.80
20 Evangelista, Claudine VIL 4:59.90
21 Dobransky, Kate LAS 5:00.51
22 Coseo, Sarah COR 5:01.27
23 Wollschlager, Mary USMA 5:04.36
24 Chadwick, Kelly PSU 5:04.45
25 Markfield, Maxine HAV 5:05.55
26 Hicks, Amanda SYR 5:07.48
27 Edgar, Andrea USMA 5:09.41
28 Dewitt, Katie YALE 5:09.56
29 Gottwald, Liz BIRM 5:09.61
30 Seefeldt, Lexie USMA 5:10.11
31 Hughes, Katy PSU 5:12.24
32 Hallinan, Megan TOW 5:14.19
33 Lowe, Arin TOW 5:16.84
34 Truncellito, Jackie LOY 5:16.86
35 McVann, Michelle LOY 5:18.07
36 Blair, Kristin ROW 5:19.78
37 Williams, Aubrey USMA 5:21.75
38 Dearborn, Melissa ROW 5:21.98
39 Neuman, Sarah ROW 5:25.09
40 Petty, Alena LAS 5:28.75
41 Reitz, Jessica TOW 5:29.33
42 Dunne, Caitlin LOY 5:34.85
43 O'Dea, Nicole LAS 5:35.95
44 Ferguson, Mary SYR 5:44.90
45 Kearney, Elisa LOY 5:50.78
46 Oddy, Kelly SYR 5:52.12
47 Lewis, Liz LOY 6:56.30
Women 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
1 Stublic, Lisa COL 17:01.39
2 Darcy, Jenna LAS 17:06.08
3 Kilmer, Loretta COL 17:12.14
4 Klick, Sheila LAS 17:18.73
5 Donaldson, Nicole COL 17:28.36
6 Holme, Claire BIRM 17:30.01
7 Stellato, Melissa COL 17:41.52
8 Geiger, Elizabeth LAS 17:45.96
9 Hajec, Jill USMA 17:48.97
10 Truncellito, Jackie LOY 17:56.01
11 Duncan, Clarie PENN 17:58.17
12 Duncan, Jackie PENN 18:00.29
13 Rovegno, Andrea LOY 18:02.12
14 Klaus, Lindsay TOW 18:16.14
15 Brazil, Laura TOW 18:25.70
16 Geiger, Erin LAS 18:26.33
17 Wilkinson, Amy BIRM 18:35.22
18 Lerch, Megan TOW 18:37.36
19 Zilen-Ersing, Desiree USMA 18:43.99
20 Sheets, Clara HAV 18:55.15
21 Hoalcraft, Erin TOW 18:57.97
(Women 5000 Meter Run)
22 White, Rachel BIRM 19:21.38
23 Cahill, Natalie USMA 19:28.67
24 Siccardi, Amanda ROW 19:32.46
25 Myers, Christine PENN 19:33.23
26 Stefanoni, Ari ROW 19:56.40
27 Lord, Lainie PENN 19:57.50
28 Cases, Anglea USMA 20:04.88
29 Planer, Christy COR 20:51.65
30 Weidl, Nicole ROW 20:52.58
--- Padilla, Daniella COL DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Garrity, Hannah COR 14.39
2 Byam, Sherian VIL 14.45
3 dunston, jessica TEM 14.70
4 Morgan, Monique VIL 14.81
5 clinton, rachel TEM 14.95
6 campbell, jaweia TEM 15.15
7 Greubel, Jamie COR 15.19
8 King, Stephanie COR 15.23
9 Hart, Michelle PENN 15.87
10 Crawley, Kayla PENN 16.03
11 Wynn, Pharyn LAS 16.21
12 Amegashie, Sylvia USMA 16.24
13 Mosley, Merili COR 16.28
14 O'Flarerty, Paige TOW 16.42
15 Ferguson, Liz COR 16.67
16 whitticker, kim TEM 16.95
17 Wilson, Leslie PENN 17.18
18 Miller, Krystal USMA 17.36
19 Ivory, Kai PENN 17.52
20 Murray, Christine USMA 19.25
21 finley, lydia YALE 20.40
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Schlictman, Katy COL 1:06.79
2 raheem, aisha TEM 1:07.15
3 dunston, jessica TEM 1:07.18
4 McCurdy, Dana PENN 1:07.26
5 Cossell, Christina COR 1:07.37
6 Jackson, Natalie PENN 1:09.05
7 Lawson, Kate YALE 1:09.66
8 Pucul, Laura PSU 1:09.71
9 Hart, Michelle PENN 1:11.88
10 Birmingham, Julia PSU 1:12.22
11 Murray, Christine USMA 1:13.07
12 Miller, Krystal USMA 1:14.93
13 Amegashie, Sylvia USMA 1:16.45
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name Team Finals
1 Hamilton, Claire YALE 11:34.12
2 Simon, Katie SYR 11:56.60
3 Bowe-Maliszewski, Sandy TOW 12:17.25
4 gaines, jackie LOY 12:28.90
5 Charbonneau, Gabrielle SYR 13:07.75
6 Benedict, Jody TOW 13:20.41
7 Bilicki, Michelle LAS 13:38.93
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Lane Team Relay Finals
1 BIRM A 47.94
2 COR B 49.13
3 PENN B 49.17
4 LAS A 49.44
5 PENN A 49.52
6 COR A 50.29
7 COL A 50.59
8 BIRM B 51.15
9 HAV A 51.26
10 TOW A 51.77
11 TEM A 51.86
12 BIRM C 56.64
13 LOY A 57.08
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 COL B 4:00.11
2 COL A 4:04.16
3 TOW A 4:13.75
4 BIRM A 4:15.23
5 USMA C 4:19.22
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 COL A 9:21.07
2 PENN A 9:26.48
3 PSU A 9:48.17
4 TOW A 9:49.18
5 BIRM A 9:59.93
6 PSU B 10:13.34
Women High Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Strouse, Amber PSU 1.68m
2 Wilfred, Sarah COR J1.68m
3 Davis, Erin TEM 1.63m
4 Rossini, Shawna COR 1.58m
5 Fawkes, Dannielle BIRM J1.58m
6 Smith, Michelle TOW 1.53m
6 Pizza, Celeste USMA 1.53m
8 Dailey, Rachel PENN J1.53m
--- Markel, Kim PSU NH
--- Lewis, Tailia USMA NH
--- Bergman, Erica YALE NH
--- Jones, Steph BIRM NH
--- Doroba, Ann Marie COL NH
--- Boston, Shani PENN NH
--- Yedinak, Heather PSU NH
--- Burke, Megan PSU NH
--- faulks, jillian TEM NH
Women Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
1 Regan, Katie COR 3.50m
2 Jackson, Jessyca SYR 3.35m
3 Nesbit, Kelly PSU J3.35m
4 Taetle, Jodi TOW 3.20m
5 Leung, Amy COR J3.20m
6 Marquis, Kourtney VIL J3.20m
--- Ricardi, Alisha SYR NH
--- Haviland, Chelsea USMA NH
--- Gustafson, Ingrid PENN NH
--- Ezzie, Michelle VIL NH
--- Davis, Lauren PENN NH
--- Birkhead, Lauren PSU NH
--- McDonnell, Lindsay PSU NH
Women Long Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Watkins, Aprelle SYR 5.84m
2 Dickman, Kara PSU 5.58m
3 Pinel, Syreena BIRM 5.56m
4 Snyder, Karen COR 5.51m
5 Stanley, Ibralate COR 5.40m
6 Walker, Monique PSU J5.40m
7 Boston, Shani PENN 5.32m
8 Kumalah, Jerrie PENN 5.22m
9 Messner, Jennifer LAS 5.20m
10 Chung, Joanna PENN 5.17m
11 Rathbauer, Stephanie TOW 5.16m
12 Perkins, Nina TOW 5.15m
13 Markel, Kim PSU 5.08m
14 Ross-Hurst, Olivia BIRM 5.02m
15 Greubel, Jamie COR 5.00m
16 Smith, Michelle TOW 4.84m
17 Sichina, Heidi COL 4.80m
18 faulks, jillian TEM 4.78m
19 Walker, Jasmine USMA 4.74m
20 duRivage-Jacobs, Rebecca TOW 4.68m
21 Colonna, Jennifer LAS 4.58m
21 Hazel, Sasheen COL 4.58m
23 Seale, Jan COR 4.57m
24 Bergman, Erica YALE 4.47m
Women Shot Put
Name Team Finals
1 Payne, Charity PENN 13.41m
2 Lawton, Jeaniae USMA 13.29m
3 Benamati, Lexi PSU 13.26m
4 Hendricks, Paula BIRM 13.17m
5 Clemson, Christen PSU 12.75m
6 Ibidunni, Sheeba COR 11.53m
7 James, Kyra SYR 10.94m
8 Finucane, Erin LAS 10.71m
9 Angelopoulos, Margo YALE 10.68m
10 Higgins, Helen PSU 9.55m
11 Edwards, Yasmin TOW 9.51m
(Women Shot Put)
12 Canali, Laura SYR 9.40m
13 Sanganoo, Shyvonne TOW 8.16m
--- King, Irina LAS FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
Name Team Finals
1 Michalski, Kristen SYR 50.87m
2 Chisholm, Catrina PENN 48.80m
3 Benamati, Lexi PSU 45.57m
4 Dufresne, Danielle COR 45.28m
5 Ibidunni, Sheeba COR 44.31m
6 King, Irina LAS 43.44m
7 Christensen, Kari COR 42.47m
8 James, Kyra SYR 39.44m
9 Tabler, Charli PENN 38.81m
10 Angelopoulos, Margo YALE 37.86m
11 Plunkett, Jackie PSU 37.24m
12 Canali, Laura SYR 36.79m
13 Higgins, Helen PSU 36.47m
14 Rowe, Kirsten USMA 35.89m
15 Lindgrensavage, Cerin YALE 35.67m
16 Hill, Erica USMA 35.22m
17 Clemson, Christen PSU 32.10m
18 Wolhrab, Catherine LAS 31.75m
19 Edwards, Yasmin TOW 23.46m
Men 100 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Major, Major UNA 10.66
2 Garner, Mike TOW 10.88
3 Wooley, Rahim COR 10.90
4 Jackson, Mahatma LAS 11.12
5 johnson, steven TEM 11.19
6 Moseley, Ryan LAS 11.21
7 Falgares, Dan LAS 11.24
8 Sun, Gene UNA 11.24
9 henry, craig TEM 11.29
10 Kerry, Phil BIRM 11.33
11 Albrecht-Carrie, Ethan COR 11.35
12 Coleman, Kael UNA 11.44
13 Dailey, Mike PENN 11.60
14 Mayhew, Lawrence BIRM 11.70
15 Koladel, Luqman PENN 11.76
16 Spadafino, Vito COR 12.22
Men 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Wooley, Rahim COR 21.78
2 Nanaszko, Mke COR 22.13
3 Archibong, Tony PENN 22.26
4 Marshall, James BIRM 22.33
5 Kelso, Justin USMA 22.61
6 Miller, Joel PENN 22.67
7 Braud, Daniel USMA 22.72
8 Collins, Ryan USMA 23.02
9 Gwyn, Richard BIRM 23.09
10 Clifford, Dave BIRM 23.10
11 Cochran, Pete PENN 23.21
12 Gillis, Kevin USMA 23.26
13 Evans, Nick BIRM 23.39
14 Smith, Bryce COL 23.41
15 Powell, Brian USMA 23.71
16 Frazier, Justin SYR 23.74
17 Bale, Mike PENN 23.89
Men 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Nanaszko, Mke COR 49.66
2 Ljungquist, Eric PENN 50.45
3 Schmiett, Carson PENN 50.67
4 Edmonds, Chris PENN 50.89
5 Meret, John BIRM 51.10
6 Gibson, Lawrence PENN 51.19
7 Anzelone, Peter LAS 51.20
8 Frehulfer, David USMA 51.34
9 Jefferson, James LAS 51.89
10 nelson, chris TEM 52.22
11 Brantley, Bernard USMA 52.38
12 Bonham, Craig USMA 52.41
13 Hansen, Carl VIL 52.59
14 Smith, Bryce COL 52.68
15 Stump, Sean SYR 53.28
16 Fleming, Ryan PENN 53.31
17 Parker, Steve BIRM 53.32
18 Lim, Simon YALE 53.86
19 Termanini, Sami SYR 54.02
20 Coleman, Laethe UNA 54.04
21 Miller, Matt LAS 54.12
22 reed, brian TEM 54.17
23 jensen, chris TEM 54.62
24 Williams, Gary TOW 54.77
25 innis, brian TEM 54.79
26 Jordan, Will YALE 55.75
27 Lyons, Greg LAS 57.50
Men 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
1 Galgano, Vince COL 1:52.42
2 Jaworski, Courtney PENN 1:52.52
3 Groothuis, Gerry COL 1:53.37
4 Hall, Gordon COR 1:54.20
5 Plevelich, Joe PENN 1:54.43
6 Sebsens, Scott PENN 1:54.82
7 Papalia, Eddie HAV 1:54.84
8 Tassinari, Olver COR 1:56.20
9 Mackenze, Sam COR 1:56.37
10 Knappmiller, Dan COL 1:56.87
11 Anderson, Brian VIL 1:57.08
12 Breisch, Adam LAS 1:57.20
13 Mayer, Matt NAVY 1:57.47
14 Edwards, Andrew COL 1:58.23
15 Materna, Mike PENN 1:58.24
16 Causebrook, Tom BIRM 1:58.32
17 Franczuszki, Ben LAS 1:58.56
18 Collins, Kent COL 1:58.84
19 Chaplin, Vernon SWAR 1:59.01
20 Carberry, Mark VIL 1:59.02
21 Wiley, Ryan LAS 1:59.06
22 Gauthier, Wade NAVY 1:59.25
23 Sedel, Wll COR 1:59.59
24 Kolodziej, John VIL 2:00.13
25 Carella, Sam UNA 2:00.30
26 Miller, Sean SYR 2:00.43
27 Murtagh, Brian USMA 2:00.85
28 Diorio, Jamie HAV 2:01.00
29 Borill, Steve BIRM 2:01.03
30 Ferrara, Matt USMA 2:01.60
31 Synder, Brian PENN 2:01.91
32 Heath, Ryan COL 2:02.16
33 Kowitz, Lee COL 2:02.38
34 Goodwin, Anthony BIRM 2:02.43
35 Dalke, Sam HAV 2:02.48
36 Marzluff, Dan VIL 2:02.49
37 Miltenberg, Matthew YALE 2:02.55
38 Bowen, James USMA 2:02.66
39 Rykken, Jake USMA 2:02.72
40 Wong, Kevin SYR 2:02.97
41 Kessler, Chris LAS 2:03.34
42 kobialka, matt TEM 2:03.54
43 Boyle, John WID 2:04.40
44 Allen, Mke COR 2:04.42
45 Christensen, Mike TOW 2:04.43
46 Carroll, Noel BIRM 2:04.56
47 Nasuta, Brian TOW 2:04.75
48 Berkman, Phil PENN 2:05.06
49 Marino, Michael YALE 2:05.84
50 Parlante, Brandon TOW 2:05.94
51 Reilley, Brendan WID 2:06.27
52 Fix, Robert USMA 2:07.94
53 Letts, Jason PENN 2:07.95
54 Capano, Collin SYR 2:11.76
Men 1500 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
1 Jabaut, Jason VIL 3:55.57
2 Fabiani, Joe PENN 3:55.88
3 Gonzalez, Aldo COR 3:56.77
4 Tully, Nolan PENN 3:57.79
5 Leib, Dusty PENN 3:58.14
6 Fennelly, Ryan LAS 3:59.21
7 Rawlinson, Ian BIRM 4:00.02
8 Jagodzinski, Filip UNA 4:01.99
9 McGowan, Ross COR 4:02.56
10 Brackman, John PENN 4:04.58
11 Horneck, Brian COL 4:05.04
12 English, Chris COL 4:05.35
13 Cannon, Bobby HAV 4:05.96
14 Fox, Brian LAS 4:06.29
15 Grant, Michael HAV 4:08.72
(Men 1500 Meter Run)
16 Pauley, Eric PENN 4:09.00
17 Smead, Aaron USMA 4:09.46
18 Francisco, Joe WID 4:09.48
19 Marcus, Jon COL 4:09.85
20 Weiner, George PENN 4:10.03
21 Carberry, Mark VIL 4:10.27
22 Nicholls, Phil BIRM 4:10.60
23 Miller, Zach WID 4:10.68
24 Cunningham, Kevin WID 4:11.67
25 Gottwald, Peter UNA 4:12.12
26 Carroll, Kevin LAS 4:12.79
27 Bala, Faraz USMA 4:13.79
28 Kastorff, Tyler COL 4:13.96
29 Rath, Nathan SYR 4:14.14
30 Carden, Stephen YALE 4:15.24
31 Muller, Bernie HAV 4:16.28
32 Nasuta, Brian TOW 4:16.39
33 Hine, Lee BIRM 4:17.71
34 Polito, Gus COL 4:18.23
35 Geisinger, Erik ROW 4:18.52
36 Penfold, Tom BIRM 4:18.58
37 Fix, Robert USMA 4:19.00
38 Mandleburg, Jon-Paul COL 4:19.75
39 Olivier, Mark COL 4:20.26
40 Grimes, Greg VIL 4:20.29
41 Baver, Jesse PENN 4:20.65
42 Williams, James BIRM 4:21.17
43 Minch, Joe ROW 4:21.33
44 Fletcher, Scott ROW 4:23.66
45 Blaich, Andrew VIL 4:25.16
46 Werder, Matt SYR 4:26.52
47 kobialka, matt TEM 4:29.10
48 Mansfield, Tom TOW 4:42.61
Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
1 Pelerin, Mark VIL 14:45.91
2 Hayes, Stephen PENN 14:52.29
3 Payn, Tom BIRM 14:55.48
4 Arlinghaus, Aaron COR 14:56.03
5 Reiter, Ahren USMA 14:59.93
6 unknown, joe UNA 15:06.85
7 Gunn, Luke BIRM 15:07.23
8 Smead, Aaron USMA 15:07.67
9 Eckstrand, Erik NAVY 15:09.79
10 LaQuaglia, Mike PENN 15:12.65
11 Hurst, Adam COL 15:14.79
12 Yaracs, Lee COL 15:18.61
13 Jacobs, Sam BIRM 15:21.01
14 Foley, Ian PENN 15:22.34
15 Ash, Garrett SWAR 15:23.31
16 Vaslow, Zach HAV 15:26.37
17 Treece, Graham COL 15:26.87
18 Wroblewski, Cory USMA 15:28.04
19 Dooley, Patrick USMA 15:34.88
20 Russell, Kurt NAVY 15:36.29
21 Miller, Sam COL 15:39.38
22 baird, Brad COR 15:39.51
23 Van Orsdel, David VIL 15:42.18
24 Cassidy, Michael PENN 15:48.11
25 Klueber, Mike USMA 15:48.66
26 Williams, Ian BIRM 16:01.44
27 Cornell, Steve VIL 16:07.47
28 Edmondson, Pete BIRM 16:07.89
29 Bilhartz, Jake HAV 16:16.36
30 Reagan, Kyle TOW 16:29.41
31 Korby, Ryan SYR 16:41.54
32 Nelson, Geoff SYR 16:49.69
33 McKeefery, Kevin VIL 16:51.85
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
1 albright, jon TEM 14.69
2 Wedge, Matt PENN 14.85
3 Wells, Kenny TOW 14.90
4 Smith, Eric LAS 15.20
5 Blackwell, Ryan TOW 15.53
6 Archibong, Tony PENN 15.79
7 Olan, Balogus PENN 15.82
8 Burkey, Nick VIL 15.83
9 Bale, Mike PENN 16.02
10 Powell, Brian USMA 16.20
11 Farrell, Adam COR 16.24
12 Hittner, Adam TOW 16.28
13 Everett, Danny BIRM 16.58
14 Albrecht-Carrie, Ethan COR 16.69
15 Sansiveri, Adam COR 17.10
16 Spadafino, Vto COR 17.30
17 Cristian, Tris BIRM 17.38
18 reed, brian TEM 19.61
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Hoover, Kolby COR 54.48
2 albright, jon TEM 55.01
3 Simonds, Greg COR 55.36
4 Budesa, Bob PENN 56.40
5 Moncur, Scott COL 56.61
6 Hurtault, Erison COL 57.24
7 Everett, Danny BIRM 57.43
8 Rosborough, Rob COR 58.45
9 Holpuch, Drew SYR 59.14
10 Newpher-Lockard, Evan USMA 59.30
11 Sutton, Rob BIRM 1:00.06
12 Winfield, Alonzo LAS 1:01.29
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name Team Finals
1 Tickner, Frank BIRM 9:37.36
2 Maynard, Ryan COL 9:41.82
3 Glaser, Ben NAVY 9:50.31
4 Scott, Grant HAV 9:50.61
5 Niemi, Mike NAVY 9:51.29
6 Preis, Greg COL 9:53.31
7 Boylan-Pett, Will COL 10:01.93
8 Wishart, David SYR 10:02.16
9 Ramsey-North, Ian HAV 10:03.53
10 Hanak, Brian YALE 10:06.62
11 Walsh, Tim TOW 10:08.90
12 Grabman, Nathaniel HAV 10:27.72
13 Blodgett, Zack PENN 10:29.76
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 COR A 42.42
2 LAS A 42.69
3 COR B 43.29
4 BIRM A 44.92
5 PENN A 46.95
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Lane Team Relay Finals
1 PENN B 3:19.46
2 COR A 3:19.78
3 COL A 3:20.77
4 PENN A 3:21.37
5 COL B 3:28.61
6 BIRM A 3:29.16
7 BIRM B 3:29.98
8 USMA A 3:31.36
9 USMA B 3:33.62
10 USMA C 3:41.69
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 PENN A 8:00.09
2 COL A 8:06.53
3 COL B 8:15.12
4 PENN B 8:27.78
5 SYR A 8:52.24
--- BIRM A DNF
Men High Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Majette, Nameir PENN 1.98m
2 Pell, david COR J1.98m
3 Poole, Brendan NAVY J1.98m
3 McDonough, Pat COR J1.98m
5 Farrell, Adam COR 1.93m
6 Stewart, Dan USMA 1.88m
6 Hiatt, Jay PENN 1.88m
8 Flewelling, Brien SYR J1.88m
9 raulston, wendell TEM 1.83m
9 Little, Matt BIRM 1.83m
11 Kirkpatrick, Zack USMA J1.83m
11 Jefferson, Brian USMA J1.83m
11 Rehm, John LAS J1.83m
--- reed, brian TEM NH
--- Rhea, William LAS NH
Men Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
1 Wojdowski, Neal PENN 4.90m
2 Offner, Travis COR 4.75m
3 Suttile, Zack PENN 4.60m
4 Whtehall, Evan COR J4.60m
5 Chapman, Jordan YALE J4.60m
6 Reilly, Tim VIL 4.45m
7 Mohrmann, Gavin USMA J4.45m
8 Wilkes, David VIL J4.45m
9 Dethloff, TJ TOW 4.15m
9 Shoemaker, Jesse PENN 4.15m
--- Albrecht-Carrie, Ethan COR NH
--- McArthur, Sean PENN NH
--- Stephens, Kelly NAVY NH
--- Reed, Johnathon SYR NH
--- Presser, Adam YALE NH
--- Caplan, Nick BIRM NH
--- Spadafino, Vto COR NH
--- Sansiveri, Adam COR NH
--- Lobdell, Eric USMA NH
--- Marion, John USMA NH
--- Spence, Matthew VIL NH
--- Keaton, Ryan USMA NH
Men Long Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Schmdt, Ryan COR 6.89m
2 Hart, Jason COR 6.84m
3 Saliu, Kunle COR 6.67m
4 Blackwell, Ryan TOW 6.65m
5 Farrell, Adam COR J6.46m
6 Hoffman, Travis COR J6.49m
7 Spadafino, Vto COR 6.38m
8 Heptonstall, James BIRM 6.30m
9 Albrecht-Carrie, Ethan COR 6.29m
10 Rhea, William LAS 6.22m
11 Clark, Jermaine USMA 6.21m
12 Sansiveri, Adam COR 6.15m
13 Mejia, Rudy USMA 6.14m
14 Wells, Kenny TOW 6.02m
15 Allen, Brian SYR 6.01m
16 Rehm, John LAS 5.94m
17 Flewelling, Brien SYR 5.89m
--- Kaune, Tyler COR FOUL
Men Shot Put
Name Team Finals
1 Beadle, Zach COR 15.11m
2 McDade, Robert VIL 14.43m
3 Wells, Caleb USMA 14.23m
4 Oke, Jeff COL 14.10m
5 Langhauser, John YALE 14.01m
6 Foley, TJ TOW 13.92m
7 Buerstatte, Craig USMA 13.24m
8 Reynolds, Tom HAV 12.98m
9 Lawrie, Nathan YALE 12.62m
10 Zarcharkiw, Jon VIL 12.42m
11 Filer, Kevin USMA 12.37m
12 Conley, Seth TOW 12.18m
Men Hammer Throw
Name Team Finals
1 Longley-Cook, Gles COR 58.69m
2 Schmitt, Matt USMA 54.71m
3 Eoghan, O'Dwyer YALE 50.69m
4 Lufkin, Ralph NAVY 49.54m
5 Hatalla, Brian USMA 48.83m
6 Pucci, Joe COR 45.66m
7 Lawrie, Nathan YALE 44.98m
8 Zylkin, Tom PENN 43.05m
9 Dotson, Russ NAVY 40.91m
10 Baumgartner, Robert ROW 39.78m
11 Dzwilefsky, Matt USMA 39.33m
12 Glowacki, Matt SYR 37.27m
13 Foley, TJ TOW 37.13m
14 Pribula, Dan SYR 36.74m
15 Wrubel, Mike WID 36.53m
16 Chomiszewski, Tony WID 34.35m
17 Conley, Seth TOW 30.23m
18 Langhauser, John YALE 29.47m
19 Foley, Sean TOW 16.53m
20 Thwaite, Peter BIRM 9.50m
--- Callahan, Brndan PENN FOUL
--- Weisnet, Will ROW FOUL
--- Scarpa, Mke COR FOUL
--- Watts, Jeff WID FOUL

View: Mobile | Desktop