Platt Systems Official Reporting System

              Heps Cross Country Championships Men Results

Posted to www.plattsys.com

 

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM 

PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB

====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

  1    Dan Chenoweth               JR    25:09.2 5:01   HARV  Harvard               1      1      191 

  2    Christian Escareno          JR    25:19.7 5:03   BROW  Brown Univ            2      1      130 

  3    Brian Leung                 SO    25:28.0 5:05   PRIN  Princeton             3      1      212 

  4    Nate Edelman                JR    25:31.2 5:06   CORN  Cornell               4      1      159 

  5    Brendan Martin              JR    25:31.2 5:06   COLU  Columbia Univ         5      1      148 

  6    Donn Cabral                 SO    25:37.9 5:07   PRIN  Princeton             6      2      208 

  7    Duriel Hardy                SR    25:40.6 5:08   BROW  Brown Univ            7      2      134 

  8    Kyle Merber                 SO    25:41.9 5:08   COLU  Columbia Univ         8      2      149 

  9    Tom Robbins                 JR    25:42.4 5:08   DART  Dartmouth College     9      1      182 

  10   John Loeser                 SR    25:43.1 5:08   BROW  Brown Univ            10     3      135 

  11   Rob Speare                  JR    25:46.5 5:09   PRIN  Princeton             11     3      214 

  12   Terence Prial               JR    25:47.7 5:09   COLU  Columbia Univ         12     3      152 

  13   Conor Dooney                SO    25:50.2 5:10   YALE  Yale                  13     1      238 

  14   Matt De Silva               JR    25:50.9 5:10   CORN  Cornell               14     2      158 

  15   Justin Heck                 SO    25:51.5 5:10   COLU  Columbia Univ         15     4      146 

  16   Ethan Shaw                  SO    25:55.1 5:11   DART  Dartmouth College     16     2      185 

  17   Chris Zablocki              SR    25:58.7 5:11   DART  Dartmouth College     17     3      189 

  18   Mark Amirault               JR    25:59.7 5:11   PRIN  Princeton             18     4      206 

  19   Jeff Perrella               JR    26:00.2 5:12   YALE  Yale                  19     2      243 

  20   Anthony Merra               JR    26:00.3 5:12   COLU  Columbia Univ         20     5      150 

  21   Charlie Hatch               SR    26:04.2 5:12   CORN  Cornell               21     3      163 

  22   Kevin Treadway              SR    26:10.9 5:14   DART  Dartmouth College     22     4      188 

  23   Sean Wilson                 SO    26:11.8 5:14   PRIN  Princeton             23     5      219 

  24   Joel Frost Tift             SR    26:15.5 5:15   CORN  Cornell               24     4      161 

  25   Matt Ciambriello            JR    26:18.0 5:15   COLU  Columbia Univ         25     6      144 

  26   Alex Hall                   SR    26:18.3 5:15   DART  Dartmouth College     26     5      178 

  27   Dale Taylor                 SR    26:19.2 5:15   CORN  Cornell               27     5      171 

  28   Andy Buchanan               SO    26:20.2 5:16   COLU  Columbia Univ         28     7      143 

  29   Phil Galebach               FR    26:21.7 5:16   HARV  Harvard               29     2      196 

  30   Pete Loy                    SR    26:26.6 5:17   CORN  Cornell               30     6      169 

  31   Max Kasak                   JR    26:27.2 5:17   CORN  Cornell               31     7      165 

  32   Chase Eldredge              JR    26:30.4 5:18   DART  Dartmouth College     32     6      176 

  33   Bobby Hartnett              SR    26:32.9 5:18   COLU  Columbia Univ         0      8      145 

  34   Ryan Neely                  JR    26:33.5 5:18   HARV  Harvard               33     3      202 

  35   Kevin Johnson               FR    26:37.7 5:19   CORN  Cornell               0      8      164 

  36   Brad Bogdan                 SR    26:38.8 5:19   CORN  Cornell               0      9      156 

  37   Gary Brownell               SO    26:39.6 5:19   COLU  Columbia Univ         0      9      142 

  38   Chris Baird                 JR    26:39.7 5:19   PENN  Pennsylvania          34     1      220 

  39   Mike Murphy                 FR    26:41.6 5:20   COLU  Columbia Univ         0      10     151 

  40   Ben Vellieux                FR    26:41.8 5:20   COLU  Columbia Univ         0      11     154 

  41   Trevor Van Ackeren          SO    26:42.8 5:20   PRIN  Princeton             35     6      216 

  42   Kevin Sullivan              SR    26:43.2 5:20   PENN  Pennsylvania          36     2      231 

  43   Jeremy Gilmour              FR    26:43.3 5:20   HARV  Harvard               37     4      198 

  44   Leighton Spencer            FR    26:43.9 5:20   COLU  Columbia Univ         0      12     153 

  45   Joe Stilin                  SO    26:47.8 5:21   PRIN  Princeton             38     7      215 

  46   Michael Hoffmann            SO    26:48.4 5:21   HARV  Harvard               39     5      199 

  47   Max Walden                  JR    26:49.9 5:21   YALE  Yale                  40     3      247 

  48   Nathan Richards             SO    26:52.4 5:22   YALE  Yale                  41     4      244 

  49   Jon Gault                   FR    26:55.8 5:23   DART  Dartmouth College     42     7      177 

  50   Brett Kelly                 FR    26:57.0 5:23   CORN  Cornell               0      10     166  

   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================ 

 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System

                            Heps Cross Country Championships Men Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

 

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM 

PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB

====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

  51   Austin Snyder               FR    26:57.6 5:23   BROW  Brown Univ            43     4      139 

  52   Thomas Dialynas             SO    26:57.7 5:23   PRIN  Princeton             0      8      209 

  53   Corey DeWitt                JR    26:58.0 5:23   DART  Dartmouth College     0      8      174 

  54   John Haenle                 JR    26:58.5 5:23   BROW  Brown Univ            44     5      133 

  55   Robert Dugger               JR    27:00.1 5:24   PENN  Pennsylvania          45     3      224 

  56   John Schroeder              SR    27:00.1 5:24   DART  Dartmouth College     0      9      184 

  57   Kevin Cooper                FR    27:03.2 5:24   BROW  Brown Univ            46     6      127 

  58   Jake McKenzie               SO    27:03.7 5:24   YALE  Yale                  47     5      242 

  59   Alex Harris                 SR    27:07.0 5:25   YALE  Yale                  48     6      239 

  60   Owen Kimple                 SR    27:08.4 5:25   CORN  Cornell               0      11     168 

  61   Evan Heflin                 SO    27:09.7 5:25   PENN  Pennsylvania          49     4      227 

  62   Dennis Walsh                JR    27:13.0 5:26   PRIN  Princeton             0      9      217  

  63   Phil Royer                  FR    27:15.1 5:27   DART  Dartmouth College     0      10     183 

  64   Nathan Chellman             SO    27:15.4 5:27   BROW  Brown Univ            50     7      126 

  65   Michael Cunningham          SO    27:16.5 5:27   PENN  Pennsylvania          51     5      223 

  66   Julian Sheinbaum            SO    27:17.5 5:27   YALE  Yale                  52     7      246 

  67   Michael Stumpf              FR    27:22.3 5:28   BROW  Brown Univ            0      8      141 

  68   Colin Brett                 SR    27:24.7 5:28   BROW  Brown Univ            0      9      125 

  69   Ben Enowitz                 SO    27:26.9 5:29   HARV  Harvard               53     6      195 

  70   Jakob Lindaas               FR    27:27.8 5:29   HARV  Harvard               54     7      201 

  71   Chris Labosky               SR    27:28.0 5:29   YALE  Yale                  0      8      241 

  72   Goutos Demetri              FR    27:29.5 5:29   YALE  Yale                  0      9      237 

  73   Luke Grau                   JR    27:30.2 5:30   PENN  Pennsylvania          55     6      226 

  74   Matthew Bogdan              JR    27:31.1 5:30   YALE  Yale                  0      10     234 

  75   Sean Pohorence              FR    27:31.5 5:30   HARV  Harvard               0      8      203 

  76   James Webb                  FR    27:31.6 5:30   PRIN  Princeton             0      10     218 

  77   Dan Stiles                  SO    27:38.1 5:31   HARV  Harvard               0      9      204 

  78   Adam Trofa                  FR    27:39.2 5:31   CORN  Cornell               0      12     172 

  79   Brian Cullen                SR    27:41.4 5:32   PENN  Pennsylvania          56     7      222 

  80   Scott Friedlander           SO    27:41.5 5:32   BROW  Brown Univ            0      10     131 

  81   Conor Grogan                FR    27:47.7 5:33   BROW  Brown Univ            0      11     132 

  82   Max Brown                   SR    27:51.6 5:34   YALE  Yale                  0      11     236 

  83   Austin Santillo             SO    27:53.4 5:34   PENN  Pennsylvania          0      8      230 

  84   Matt Duffy                  SO    27:56.9 5:35   BROW  Brown Univ            0      12     128 

  85   Michael Vido                SO    28:04.5 5:36   PENN  Pennsylvania          0      9      232 

  86   Jason Lyon                  SR    28:14.5 5:38   DART  Dartmouth College     0      11     180 

  87   Michael Kiley               FR    28:14.8 5:38   PENN  Pennsylvania          0      10     228 

  88   Jeffrey Weinstien           JR    28:18.8 5:39   PENN  Pennsylvania          0      11     233 

  89   Hudson Andrews              JR    28:32.9 5:42   PRIN  Princeton             0      11     207 

  90   Steve Couch                 SO    28:43.9 5:44   HARV  Harvard               0      10     193 

  91   Chas Gillespie              SR    29:08.8 5:49   HARV  Harvard               0      11     197 

  92   Kevin Foy                   FR    29:14.8 5:50   PENN  Pennsylvania          0      12     225 

 

 

Platt Systems Official Reporting System

                    Heps Cross Country Championships Men Results Express Scores Posted to www.plattsys.com

 

  Plc    Team Name                   Total   |----      Team Places     ----| 

  ======================================================================================

     1    Columbia Univ               60 =     5     8     12    15    20   

          Total Time:  2:08:52.6  ( 12)   (   25:46.5)

          Brendan Martin; Kyle Merber; Terence Prial; Justin Heck; Anthony Merra

  ======================================================================================

     2    Princeton                   61 =     3     6     11    18    23   

          Total Time:  2:09:03.9  ( 11)   (   25:49.8)

          Brian Leung; Donn Cabral; Rob Speare; Mark Amirault; Sean Wilson

  ======================================================================================

     3    Dartmouth College           90 =     9     16    17    22    26   

          Total Time:  2:10:05.4  ( 11)   (   26:01.1)

          Tom Robbins; Ethan Shaw; Chris Zablocki; Kevin Treadway; Alex Hall

  ======================================================================================

     3    Cornell                     90 =     4     14    21    24    27   

          Total Time:  2:10:01.0  ( 12)   (   26:00.2)

          Nate Edelman; Matt De Silva; Charlie Hatch; Joel Frost Tift; Dale Taylor

  ======================================================================================

     5    Brown Univ                  106 =     2     7     10    43    44   

          Total Time:  2:10:39.5  ( 12)   (   26:08.9)

          Christian Escareno; Duriel Hardy; John Loeser; Austin Snyder; John Haenle

  ======================================================================================

     6    Harvard                     139 =     1     29    33    37    39   

          Total Time:  2:11:36.1  ( 11)   (   26:19.2)

          Dan Chenoweth; Phil Galebach; Ryan Neely; Jeremy Gilmour; Michael Hoffmann

  ======================================================================================

     7    Yale                        160 =     13    19    40    41    47   

          Total Time:  2:12:36.4  ( 11)   (   26:31.3)

          Conor Dooney; Jeff Perrella; Max Walden; Nathan Richards; Jake McKenzie

  ======================================================================================

     8    Pennsylvania                215 =     34    36    45    49    51   

          Total Time:  2:14:49.2  ( 12)   (   26:58.8)

          Chris Baird; Kevin Sullivan; Robert Dugger; Evan Heflin; Michael Cunningham

  ======================================================================================