November 4, 2003

Yale Men's Cross Country

Nov. 4, 2003

Recap

2003 Heptagonal Cross-Country Championships

Van Cortland Park - Bronx, NY | Friday October 31, 2003

TEAM MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM < ATHLETE PLACES > 
PLACE TEAM NAME SCORE <------------------------> 
1 BROWN 60 5 12 13 14 16 30 36
 2 COLUMBIA 69 1 9 10 20 29 42 45
 3 YALE 85 4 7 11 22 41 46 47
 4 DARTMOUTH 90 6 8 24 25 27 33 35
 5 PRINCETON 97 3 19 21 26 28 31 34
 6 HARVARD 125 2 15 17 40 51 55 56
 7 PENN 154 18 23 32 38 43 49 52
 8 CORNELL 218 37 39 44 48 50 53 54

OVERALL TEAM RACE MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 5K

PLC PLC NO LAST FIRST TEAM TIME SPLIT

1 1 182 SUNDELL STEVE COLUMBIA SR 24:26.9 15:06

2 2 243 MCLEAN-FOREMAN ALASDAIR HARVARD JR 24:44.5 15:22

3 3 269 COLANGELO TRISTAN PRINCETON SR 24:47.4 15:23

4 4 301 MEYER LUCAS YALE JR 24:48.8 15:22

5 5 157 GAUDETTE JEFF BROWN JR 24:51.0 15:24

6 6 228 SHOEMAKER JARROD DARTMOUTH SR 25:02.3 15:23

7 7 302 MORIARTY CASEY YALE JR 25:08.0 15:30

8 8 211 ARNOLD KEVIN DARTMOUTH SR 25:10.9 15:30

9 9 170 DUSEN KARL COLUMBIA JR 25:12.4 15:28

10 10 172 GROOTHUIS GERRY COLUMBIA JR 25:14.2 15:29

11 11 303 NAPPER DAVID YALE FR 25:14.7 15:41

12 12 167 TARPY PATRICK BROWN SO 25:19.0 15:30

13 13 155 EMOND MATT BROWN SR 25:22.1 15:31

14 14 154 DECOSTE MIKE BROWN SR 25:22.5 15:38

15 15 238 GALEBACH TIMOTHY HARVARD SO 25:24.2 15:50

16 16 163 O'KEEFE BRENDAN BROWN SR 25:25.5 15:40

17 17 237 BIENVENU REED HARVARD JR 25:28.8 15:50

18 18 260 VAN ANTWERP MATT PENN JR 25:30.7 15:51

19 19 268 CIONI PETER PRINCETON SR 25:31.5 15:52

20 20 184 VILT STEVE COLUMBIA SO 25:32.7 15:53

21 21 278 MACREERY FRANK PRINCETON SO 25:33.1 15:52

22 22 306 YELSEY JOSH YALE JR 25:36.2 15:51

23 23 256 HAYES STEVE PENN JR 25:38.0 15:40

24 24 218 HANLEY BRIAN DARTMOUTH JR 25:43.7 15:56

25 25 213 BURNHAM DAVE DARTMOUTH SO 25:44.1 15:47

26 26 285 STERN BEN PRINCETON SO 25:47.0 16:05

27 27 230 THOMAS QUINN DARTMOUTH JR 25:47.2 15:54

28 28 284 SMITH AUSTIN PRINCETON JR 25:49.9 15:54

29 29 176 KASTORFF TYLER COLUMBIA FR 25:51.2 15:57

30 30 159 KINLEY JORDAN BROWN SO 25:51.3 16:00

31 31 275 KIELISZAK JON PRINCETON SR 25:53.2 16:05

32 32 259 TULLY NOLAN PENN JR 25:55.4 15:40

33 33 224 MCARDLE GEORGE DARTMOUTH SO 25:57.5 16:03

34 34 266 BEIGHTS ERIC PRINCETON SO 26:02.4 16:01

35 35 234 WELSH JOHN DARTMOUTH SR 26:03.0 16:00

36 36 150 BURKE CHRIS BROWN FR 26:04.6 15:57

37 0 E 229 STRONG ZACK DARTMOUTH JR 26:06.0 16:00

38 37 198 LADER RICK CORNELL FR 26:06.1 16:10

39 0 E 212 BRISSETTE MARK DARTMOUTH SO 26:07.1 16:01

40 38 250 BONNETTE BRETON PENN SO 26:08.0 16:05

41 39 189 BAIRD BRAD CORNELL FR 26:08.2 16:19

42 40 236 BARRETT SEAN HARVARD FR 26:11.0 16:13

43 41 291 DANTZER PATRICK YALE SO 26:11.7 16:06

44 42 175 HURST ADAM COLUMBIA JR 26:13.1 16:09

45 43 251 BRACKMANN JOHN PENN FR 26:14.3 16:10

46 0 E 277 MCKENZIE DAN PRINCETON SR 26:14.7 16:09

47 0 E 153 CRIMMIN MATT BROWN SR 26:15.3 16:10

48 0 E 286 TEISING RYAN PRINCETON SR 26:16.0 16:17

49 0 E 152 CLARK PAT BROWN FR 26:18.1 16:11

50 44 196 HART DAN CORNELL SR 26:21.6 16:19

51 45 179 MAYNARD RYAN COLUMBIA SR 26:22.9 16:17

52 46 297 JOHNSON ANDREW YALE SO 26:23.7 16:12

53 0 E 180 OLIVER MARK COLUMBIA FR 26:27.6 16:09

54 47 292 DWYER ROBERT YALE SR 26:29.8 16:15

55 0 E 223 MARTHA PAT DARTMOUTH JR 26:30.6 16:21

56 0 E 222 MARCUS IAN DARTMOUTH FR 26:30.6 16:01

57 0 E 274 HOPP WAYNE PRINCETON SO 26:31.3 16:19

58 0 E 161 NEELY NICK BROWN FR 26:34.0 16:22

59 0 E 276 LUDWIG ADAM PRINCETON SO 26:38.0 16:15

60 0 E 186 YARACS LEE COLUMBIA SO 26:41.2 16:09

61 0 E 183 TREECE GRAHAM COLUMBIA SR 26:43.9 16:21

62 48 192 COORG VASANTH CORNELL JR 26:44.6 16:30

63 0 E 271 DICHIARA JEFF PRINCETON SR 26:47.1 16:14

64 49 254 FABIANI JOE PENN SR 26:51.4 16:05

65 50 188 ARLINGHAUS AARON CORNELL FR 26:51.5 16:10

66 0 E 305 TURNER MARK YALE SO 26:54.5 16:42

67 0 E 225 MUCCHETTI STEVE DARTMOUTH SO 26:57.1 16:31

68 51 247 PAUL JONATHAN HARVARD FR 27:01.1 16:31

69 0 E 165 QUICK EAMON BROWN FR 27:05.0 16:35

70 52 255 FOLEY IAN PENN FR 27:05.6 16:35

71 53 200 MORT EMORY CORNELL JR 27:07.5 16:19

72 54 194 DILLAWAY FORREST CORNELL JR 27:10.1 16:29

73 0 E 295 GOLDING WYATT YALE SO 27:12.3 16:42

74 0 E 261 WERNER TROY PENN FR 27:13.2 16:57

75 0 E 304 PITTS ANDREW YALE FR 27:15.0 16:41

76 0 E 252 CASSIDY MIKE PENN FR 27:15.9 16:33

77 0 E 207 TASSINARI OLIVER CORNELL JR 27:19.5 16:22

78 0 E 190 BAKKE STEPHEN CORNELL FR 27:21.0 16:52

79 0 E 296 HANAK BRIAN YALE FR 27:21.5 16:45

80 0 E 294 GERTZEN BRIAN YALE FR 27:21.7 16:47

81 0 E 205 SHENK DAVID CORNELL FR 27:26.9 16:48

82 55 245 NARANG SAMEER HARVARD JR 27:28.9 16:53

83 56 246 NUNZIATA KEITH HARVARD FR 27:30.7 16:57

84 0 E 202 PALERMO ED CORNELL FR 27:33.5 16:36

85 0 E 258 ROAT JAMES PENN FR 27:38.8 16:51

86 0 E 195 GONZALEZ ALDO CORNELL SR 27:42.0 16:48

87 0 E 244 MULLEN PETER HARVARD -- 28:03.8 17:18

88 0 E 248 WILSON CONNOR HARVARD FR 28:03.9 17:07

89 0 E 257 PAULEY ERIC PENN FR 28:05.1 16:52

90 0 E 239 KELLY JAMES HARVARD SO 28:14.0 17:14

View: Mobile | Desktop