<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: University of Pennsylvania
Meet: Ivy Classic February 27, 2011
Location: Philadelphia, Pa. Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Pennsylvania
  Balance Beam Brown University
  Floor Exercise Cornell
  All Around Yale University
    Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Pennsylvania 191.950 
2  Cornell 190.550 
3  Brown University 188.900 
4  Yale University 185.550 

 


University of Pennsylvania
Head Coach:  John Ceralde Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Dana Bonincontri 9.700  9.625  9.125  9.750  38.200 
 Elise Bowe   9.150  9.525     
 Laura DiPaolo 9.675  9.125       
 Katie Graham 9.475    9.550  9.450   
 Megan Milavec 9.600  9.500  9.725  9.700  38.525 
 Diana Moock 9.250  9.275       
 Kirsten Strausbaugh 9.575  9.550  9.625  9.850  38.600 
 Nicki Valenti       9.650   
 Keolamau Yee     9.775  9.675   
 Team Totals 48.025  47.100  48.200  48.625  191.950 

 


Brown University
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chelsey Binkley 9.475  9.600       
 Rebecca Freedman 9.075         
 Katie Goddard 9.525      9.725   
 Kasey Haas   9.375  8.700  9.650   
 Lauren Hall   9.325       
 Taline Lahcanski       9.575   
 Emily Lutfey 9.225  9.125  9.750  9.650  37.750 
 Julia Meyer   8.950  9.075     
 Michelle Shnayder 9.400    9.275  9.825   
 Carli Wiesenfeld 8.925  9.475  9.150  9.800  37.350 
 Victoria Zanelli     9.400     
 Team Totals 46.700  46.900  46.650  48.650  188.900 

 


Cornell
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 McKenna Archer 9.075    9.200  9.675   
 Jennifer Aroughetti       9.675   
 Tiffany Chen     8.850     
 Sarah Hein 9.625  9.675    9.625   
 Melanie Jorgenson   9.750       
 Elise Kerner 8.775         
 Kerri Lavallee 8.350         
 Bethany Neczypor   9.550  9.250     
 Kim O'Donnell     9.650     
 Maddie Pearsall 9.500  9.625    9.700   
 Emily Santoro 9.650      8.075   
 Mackenzie Sato       9.575   
 Alexis Schupp   8.050       
 Danielle Scott   9.525  9.650     
 Melanie Standridge     9.800     
 Team Totals 46.625  48.125  47.550  48.250  190.550 

 


Yale University
Head Coach:  Barbara Tony Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Andsager   9.625       
 Stephanie Goldstein 9.475  9.300  9.525  9.500  37.800 
 Maren Hopkins 9.125    9.425  9.150   
 Ashley O'Connor     8.800     
 Nicole Tay   8.475  9.625  8.600   
 Tabitha Tay 9.225  8.350  9.125  9.300  36.000 
 Talis Trevino 9.400  9.025    9.800   
 Mia Yabut   9.225       
 Sherry Yang 9.350    8.850  9.025   
 Team Totals 46.575  45.650  46.550  46.775  185.550 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.700 
2  Laura DiPaolo  University of Pennsylvania 9.675 
3  Emily Santoro  Cornell 9.650 
4  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.625 
5  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.600 
6  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.575 
7  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.525 
8  Maddie Pearsall  Cornell 9.500 
9  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.475 
9  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.475 
9  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.475 
12  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.400 
12  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.400 
14  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.350 
15  Diana Moock  University of Pennsylvania 9.250 
16  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.225 
16  Tabitha Tay  Yale University 9.225 
18  Maren Hopkins  Yale University 9.125 
19  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.075 
19  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.075 
21  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 8.925 
22  Elise Kerner  Cornell 8.775 
23  Kerri Lavallee  Cornell 8.350 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melanie Jorgenson  Cornell 9.750 
2  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.675 
3  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.625 
3  Maddie Pearsall  Cornell 9.625 
3  Lindsay Andsager  Yale University 9.625 
6  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.600 
7  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
7  Bethany Neczypor  Cornell 9.550 
9  Danielle Scott  Cornell 9.525 
10  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.500 
11  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.475 
12  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.375 
13  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.325 
14  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.300 
15  Diana Moock  University of Pennsylvania 9.275 
16  Mia Yabut  Yale University 9.225 
17  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 9.150 
18  Laura DiPaolo  University of Pennsylvania 9.125 
18  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.125 
20  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.025 
21  Julia Meyer  Brown University 8.950 
22  Nicole Tay  Yale University 8.475 
23  Tabitha Tay  Yale University 8.350 
24  Alexis Schupp  Cornell 8.050 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melanie Standridge  Cornell 9.800 
2  Keolamau Yee  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
3  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.750 
4  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.725 
5  Danielle Scott  Cornell 9.650 
5  Kim O'Donnell  Cornell 9.650 
7  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.625 
7  Nicole Tay  Yale University 9.625 
9  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
10  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 9.525 
10  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.525 
12  Maren Hopkins  Yale University 9.425 
13  Victoria Zanelli  Brown University 9.400 
14  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.275 
15  Bethany Neczypor  Cornell 9.250 
16  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.200 
17  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.150 
18  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.125 
18  Tabitha Tay  Yale University 9.125 
20  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.075 
21  Tiffany Chen  Cornell 8.850 
21  Sherry Yang  Yale University 8.850 
23  Ashley O'Connor  Yale University 8.800 
24  Kasey Haas  Brown University 8.700 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.850 
2  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.825 
3  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.800 
3  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.800 
5  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.750 
6  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.725 
7  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.700 
7  Maddie Pearsall  Cornell 9.700 
9  Keolamau Yee  University of Pennsylvania 9.675 
9  Jennifer Aroughetti  Cornell 9.675 
9  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.675 
12  Nicki Valenti  University of Pennsylvania 9.650 
12  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.650 
12  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.650 
15  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.625 
16  Taline Lahcanski  Brown University 9.575 
16  Mackenzie Sato  Cornell 9.575 
18  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.500 
19  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.450 
20  Tabitha Tay  Yale University 9.300 
21  Maren Hopkins  Yale University 9.150 
22  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.025 
23  Nicole Tay  Yale University 8.600 
24  Emily Santoro  Cornell 8.075 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 38.600 
2  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 38.525 
3  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 38.200 
4  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 37.800 
5  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 37.750 
6  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 37.350 
7  Tabitha Tay  Yale University 36.000 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Margie Myers Brevet
 Judge 2 Amy Busse Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Rose Brady National
 Judge 2 Shawn Ellis National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Brant Lutska National
 Judge 2 Cheryl Gambuti National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Judith Pickrell National
 Judge 2 Kathy Vicario Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/27/2011 at 3:38:36PM
Posted 2/27/2011 at 3:58:29PM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.000
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221